Arctic Prairie Dog Half, 10k & 5k

Sun January 17, 2021 Louisville, CO 80027 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     276  Brandon Hosch       M      Denver           CO    US      0:16:57.88 0:16:57.88 5:28  25  76.5       1        M Overall 
2     290  Rachel Moline       F      Louisville       CO    US      0:19:36.99 0:19:36.99 6:19  21  75.3       1        F Overall 
3     291  Brandon Rockwood    M      Commerce City    CO    US      0:19:39.49 0:19:39.49 6:20  20  66.0       2        M Overall 
4     286  Jonathan Fenske     M      Thornton         CO    US      0:19:40.18 0:19:40.18 6:20  47  73.3       3        M Overall 
5     221  Kathryn Gray        F      Castle Rock      CO    US      0:19:50.90 0:19:50.90 6:23  36  75.1       2        F Overall 
6     241  Tom Benedict        M      Westminster      CO    US      0:21:04.42 0:21:03.01 6:47  31  62.0       1        M 30-39   
7     252  Cameron Turner      M      Englewood        CO    US      0:21:11.75 0:21:10.53 6:49  31  61.6       2        M 30-39   
8     261  Kendelle Zemke      F      Lakewood         CO    US      0:21:34.88 0:21:34.88 6:57  30  68.4       3        F Overall 
9     278  Mitchell Garrity    M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:21:39.65 0:21:35.71 6:57  45  65.8       1        M 40-49   
10    262  Alex Zemke          M      Lakewood         CO    US      0:21:48.67 0:21:45.99 7:00  30  59.8       3        M 30-39   
11    236  Beth Abbott         F      Lyons            CO    US      0:21:54.38 0:21:53.17 7:03  42  70.1       1        F 40-49   
12    1186 Jennifer Coolidge   F      Boulder          CO    US      0:23:34.37 0:23:31.91 7:34  32  62.8       1        F 30-39   
13    289  Brandon Benedict    M      Arvada           CO    US      0:23:51.63 0:23:48.98 7:40  13  58.9       1        M 0-14    
14    207  V. Milbourn         F      Westminster      CO    US      0:24:42.33 0:24:38.64 7:56  11  68.6       1        F 0-14    
15    246  Erin Lagreca        F      Highlands Ranch  CO    US      0:24:45.50 0:24:43.70 7:58  27  59.7       1        F 19-29   
16    251  Joe Stepan          M      Louisville       CO    US      0:24:57.34 0:24:53.65 8:01  61  64.7       1        M 60-69   
17    253  Paige Polesovsky    F      Denver           CO    US      0:25:07.41 0:25:01.81 8:03  26  59.0       2        F 19-29   
18    237  Michael Koertje     M      Louisville       CO    US      0:25:15.75 0:25:09.93 8:06  50  58.6       1        M 50-59   
19    250  S. Carrasco         F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:27:09.84 0:27:08.40 8:44  12  60.7       2        F 0-14    
20    257  Bill Humphrey       M      Boulder          CO    US      0:27:12.71 0:27:10.53 8:45  55  56.4       2        M 50-59   
21    285  francesca tronchin  F      Denver           CO    US      0:28:17.92 0:28:11.11 9:04  43  54.9       2        F 40-49   
22    249  A. Alfaro           F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:28:42.42 0:28:40.78 9:14  9   62.5       3        F 0-14    
23    248  Lena De La Fuente   F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:28:43.46 0:28:41.18 9:14  38  52.3       2        F 30-39   
24    283  Lisa Wilson         F      Wheat Ridge      CO    US      0:28:58.66 0:28:51.72 9:17  51  57.9       1        F 50-59   
25    274  Emma Douglas        F      Thornton         CO    US      0:29:16.53 0:29:04.75 9:22  32  50.8       3        F 30-39   
26    218  Susan McCormick     F      Lake Stevens     WA    US      0:29:30.19 0:29:16.55 9:25  43  52.8       3        F 40-49   
27    282  Robert McBrearty    M      Louisville       CO    US      0:29:49.23 0:29:43.05 9:34  62  54.6       2        M 60-69   
28    265  DENISE PETERS       F      THORNTON         CO    US      0:30:08.52 0:30:05.22 9:41  42  51.0       4        F 40-49   
29    300  Anna Scott          F      Boulder          CO    US      0:30:17.60 0:30:13.17 9:44  28  48.9       3        F 19-29   
30    247  Erin Lehman         F      Longmont         CO    US      0:30:39.60 0:30:31.76 9:50  37  49.0       4        F 30-39   
31    271  Donald Lehman       M      Arvada           CO    US      0:30:39.77 0:30:32.13 9:50  67  55.5       3        M 60-69   
32    266  Sarah Hudnall       F      Westminster      CO    US      0:30:35.71 0:30:32.39 9:50  30  48.4       5        F 30-39   
33    273  Jennifer Cadena     F      Denver           CO    US      0:30:54.19 0:30:41.79 9:53  35  48.4       6        F 30-39   
34    244  Ryann Kuosman       F      Parker           CO    US      0:31:11.77 0:31:02.67 10:00 14  50.8       4        F 0-14    
35    255  Kirstie O'Donnell   F      Loveland         CO    US      0:31:54.52 0:31:41.37 10:12 43  48.8       5        F 40-49   
36    256  Patrick O'Donnell   M      Loveland         CO    US      0:31:54.43 0:31:41.50 10:12 47  45.5       2        M 40-49   
37    267  Melissa Lehman      F      Longmont         CO    US      0:32:40.45 0:32:33.51 10:29 33  45.5       7        F 30-39   
38    277  David Goddard       M      Louisville       CO    US      0:32:59.27 0:32:37.73 10:30 36  40.9       4        M 30-39   
39    272  Stephanie Hayes     F      Henderson        CO    US      0:33:26.53 0:33:14.13 10:42 35  44.7       8        F 30-39   
40    213  Jennifer Hunt       F      Golden           CO    US      0:34:14.27 0:33:54.80 10:55 47  47.2       6        F 40-49   
41    223  Aidan Gray          M      Castle Rock      CO    US      0:34:09.45 0:34:03.77 10:58 16  38.9       1        M 15-18   
42    230  Erik Vacek          M      Castle Rock      CO    US      0:35:19.50 0:35:00.84 11:16 30  37.2       5        M 30-39   
43    229  Heather Vacek       F      Castle Rock      CO    US      0:35:19.50 0:35:01.06 11:16 32  42.2       9        F 30-39   
44    214  Abigail Hunt        F      Golden           CO    US      0:35:49.54 0:35:30.11 11:26 15  43.7       1        F 15-18   
45    239  Eric Parsons        M      Eaton            CO    US      0:35:49.78 0:35:35.51 11:27 48  40.8       3        M 40-49   
46    238  Amy Parsons         F      Eaton            CO    US      0:35:50.91 0:35:36.01 11:28 48  45.4       7        F 40-49   
47    243  John Kuosman        M      Parker           CO    US      0:36:04.49 0:35:54.58 11:33 42  38.7       4        M 40-49   
48    245  H. Kuosman          F      Parker           CO    US      0:36:04.49 0:35:55.00 11:34 12  45.9       5        F 0-14    
49    224  Jason Gray          M      Castle Rock      CO    US      0:35:57.78 0:35:57.78 11:35 47  40.1       5        M 40-49   
50    1267 Jason French        M      Denver           CO    US      0:36:31.62 0:36:14.69 11:40 40  37.8       6        M 40-49   
51    242  Donna Hector        F      Littleton        CO    US      0:37:04.34 0:36:41.50 11:49 53  46.6       2        F 50-59   
52    281  Valerie Tekavec     F      Boulder          CO    US      0:36:52.28 0:36:45.65 11:50 53  46.5       3        F 50-59   
53    201  Peggy Littleton     F      Denver           CO    US      0:37:12.47 0:36:50.30 11:51 30  40.1       10       F 30-39   
54    208  Jenny Albers        F      Thornton         CO    US      0:37:33.11 0:37:16.15 12:00 33  39.7       11       F 30-39   
55    264  George Burson       M      Louisville       CO    US      0:37:50.70 0:37:39.55 12:07 73  48.2       1        M 70-79   
56    259  Maureen Wynne       F      Boulder          CO    US      0:37:46.39 0:37:39.98 12:07 29  39.2       4        F 19-29   
57    232  Jessica James       F      Denver           CO    US      0:39:05.57 0:38:37.64 12:26 35  38.5       12       F 30-39   
58    231  Melody Dutcher      F      Denver           CO    US      0:39:10.66 0:38:42.30 12:27 33  38.2       13       F 30-39   
59    234  Angela Pronto       F      Thornton         CO    US      0:39:19.71 0:38:55.27 12:32 35  38.2       14       F 30-39   
60    200  Jim Peterson        M      Longmont         CO    US      0:39:49.91 0:39:33.98 12:44 78  50.1       2        M 70-79   
61    240  Amy Thomas          F      Parker           CO    US      0:40:06.98 0:39:47.84 12:49 42  38.6       8        F 40-49   
62    225  Tracy Nagell        F      Denver           CO    US      0:40:20.34 0:40:09.40 12:56 58  45.1       4        F 50-59   
63    206  Johannah Milbourn   F      Westminster      CO    US      0:40:17.47 0:40:13.77 12:57 40  37.7       9        F 40-49   
64    226  Dana Saltzman       F      Westminster      CO    US      0:40:39.79 0:40:35.28 13:04 29  36.4       5        F 19-29   
65    209  Bethany Blankenheim F      Brighton         CO    US      0:41:41.45 0:41:24.28 13:20 36  36.0       15       F 30-39   
66    211  Tammy Happoldt      F      Superior         CO    US      0:41:52.46 0:41:40.68 13:25 53  41.0       5        F 50-59   
67    212  Jeff Happoldt       M      Westminster      CO    US      0:41:52.46 0:41:41.11 13:25 52  35.9       3        M 50-59   
68    216  Ali Smith           F      Lakewood         CO    US      0:41:59.67 0:41:50.79 13:28 62  45.4       1        F 60-69   
69    284  Jeff Frazier        M      Brighton         CO    US      0:42:22.67 0:42:00.87 13:31 57  37.1       4        M 50-59   
70    203  Jodi Frazier        F      Brighton         CO    US      0:42:22.67 0:42:03.31 13:32 52  40.1       6        F 50-59   
71    260  Cristina Bondarenko F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:42:33.22 0:42:22.90 13:38 59  43.2       7        F 50-59   
72    235  Jason Pronto        M      Thornton         CO    US      0:42:58.60 0:42:34.17 13:42 39  32.0       6        M 30-39   
73    254  Amy Lueb            F      Denver           CO    US      0:43:56.37 0:43:38.24 14:03 40  34.8       10       F 40-49   
74    220  Nellie Matteson     F      Boulder          CO    US      0:44:58.28 0:44:41.52 14:23 13  36.1       6        F 0-14    
75    219  Sydney Matteson     F      Boulder          CO    US      0:44:58.55 0:44:41.87 14:23 19  33.0       6        F 19-29   
76    233  Christine Daly      F      Lakewood         CO    US      0:45:46.99 0:45:31.83 14:39 59  40.2       8        F 50-59   
77    279  Colleen Oshea       F      Colorado Springs CO    US      0:45:47.23 0:45:32.39 14:39 35  32.6       16       F 30-39   
78    215  Bill Kelley         M      Asheville        NC    US      0:48:11.16 0:47:52.50 15:25 71  36.9       3        M 70-79   
79    222  Keagan Gray         M      Castle Rock      CO    US      0:50:09.18 0:50:02.74 16:06 14  27.4       2        M 0-14    
80    280  Melissa Slagle      F      Brighton         CO    US      0:51:24.31 0:50:59.95 16:25 32  29.0       17       F 30-39   
81    268  Tiffany Long        F      Castle rock      CO    US      0:51:24.93 0:51:01.07 16:25 31  28.9       18       F 30-39   
82    287  Janice Robinson     F      Golden           CO    US      0:54:41.16 0:54:23.36 17:30 65  36.3       2        F 60-69   
83    288  Jessica Robinson    F      Golden           CO    US      0:54:41.27 0:54:23.47 17:30 29  27.1       7        F 19-29   
84    227  Kirsten McCay-Smith F      Johnstown        CO    US      1:17:57.49 1:17:57.49 25:06 44  20.0       11       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Brandon Hosch    276 25  1       M      Denver CO US        16:57.88 
2     Brandon Rockwood 291 20  3       M      Commerce City CO US 19:39.49 
3     Jonathan Fenske  286 47  4       M      Thornton CO US      19:40.18 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Rachel Moline  290 21  2       F      Louisville CO US  19:36.99 
2     Kathryn Gray   221 36  5       F      Castle Rock CO US 19:50.90 
3     Kendelle Zemke 261 30  8       F      Lakewood CO US    21:34.88 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Brandon Benedict 289 13  13      M      Arvada CO US      23:48.98 
2     Keagan Gray      222 14  79      M      Castle Rock CO US 50:02.74 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Aidan Gray 223 16  41      M      Castle Rock CO US 34:03.77 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Tom Benedict   241 31  6       M      Westminster CO US 21:03.01 
2     Cameron Turner 252 31  7       M      Englewood CO US   21:10.53 
3     Alex Zemke     262 30  10      M      Lakewood CO US    21:45.99 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Mitchell Garrity  278 45  9       M      Broomfield CO US 21:35.71 
2     Patrick O'Donnell 256 47  36      M      Loveland CO US   31:41.50 
3     Eric Parsons      239 48  45      M      Eaton CO US      35:35.51 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Michael Koertje 237 50  18      M      Louisville CO US  25:09.93 
2     Bill Humphrey   257 55  20      M      Boulder CO US     27:10.53 
3     Jeff Happoldt   212 52  67      M      Westminster CO US 41:41.11 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Joe Stepan       251 61  16      M      Louisville CO US 24:53.65 
2     Robert McBrearty 282 62  27      M      Louisville CO US 29:43.05 
3     Donald Lehman    271 67  31      M      Arvada CO US     30:32.13 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     George Burson 264 73  55      M      Louisville CO US 37:39.55 
2     Jim Peterson  200 78  60      M      Longmont CO US   39:33.98 
3     Bill Kelley   215 71  78      M      Asheville NC US  47:52.50 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     V. Milbourn 207 11  14      F      Westminster CO US 24:38.64 
2     S. Carrasco 250 12  19      F      Broomfield CO US  27:08.40 
3     A. Alfaro   249 9   22      F      Broomfield CO US  28:40.78 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Abigail Hunt 214 15  44      F      Golden CO US 35:30.11 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Erin Lagreca     246 27  15      F      Highlands Ranch CO US 24:43.70 
2     Paige Polesovsky 253 26  17      F      Denver CO US          25:01.81 
3     Anna Scott       300 28  29      F      Boulder CO US         30:13.17 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jennifer Coolidge 1186 32  12      F      Boulder CO US    23:31.91 
2     Lena De La Fuente 248  38  23      F      Broomfield CO US 28:41.18 
3     Emma Douglas      274  32  25      F      Thornton CO US   29:04.75 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Beth Abbott        236 42  11      F      Lyons CO US        21:53.17 
2     francesca tronchin 285 43  21      F      Denver CO US       28:11.11 
3     Susan McCormick    218 43  26      F      Lake Stevens WA US 29:16.55 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Lisa Wilson     283 51  24      F      Wheat Ridge CO US 28:51.72 
2     Donna Hector    242 53  51      F      Littleton CO US   36:41.50 
3     Valerie Tekavec 281 53  52      F      Boulder CO US     36:45.65 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Ali Smith       216 62  68      F      Lakewood CO US 41:50.79 
2     Janice Robinson 287 65  82      F      Golden CO US   54:23.36 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.