Duo at the Ledge 1/2 MARATHON RUN -5K-10K RUN/WALK

Sat June 6, 2020 Grand Ledge, MI US 48837 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City         State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                      Time                Place              
===== ===================== ====== ============ ===== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Terry Webb            M      Parma        MI    0:22:46.6 7:21  45  1        M Overall 
2     Gus Salto             M                         0:23:09.2 7:28  43  1        M Master  
3     Mark Payne            M      Dayton       OH    0:23:21.5 7:32  59  1        M Grand M 
4     MATTHEW WASHBURN      M      Haslett      MI    0:23:27.3 7:34  29  1        M 25-29   
5     Jay Paquette          M      Dewitt       MI    0:23:33.2 7:36  31  1        M 30-34   
6     Allen Kohn            M      Palm Harbor  FL    0:23:39.9 7:38  66  1        M 65-69   
7     Lysie Eldridge        F      Lansing      MI    0:23:52.3 7:42  21  1        F Overall 
8     Jerry McClung         M      Grand Ledge  MI    0:23:58.3 7:44  15  1        M 15-19   
9     Tia Burch             F      Haslett      MI    0:24:33.7 7:55  19  1        F 15-19   
10    Ken Macsay            M      Grand Ledge  MI    0:24:43.5 7:59  52  1        M 50-54   
11    Jim Windsand          M      Haslett      MI    0:25:08.7 8:07  68  2        M 65-69   
12    Chuck Lawson          M      Grand Ledge  MI    0:26:08.7 8:26  67  3        M 65-69   
13    Brent Zahn            M      Kalamazoo    MI    0:26:17.2 8:29  30  2        M 30-34   
14    Joshua Davis          M      Lansing      MI    0:26:20.9 8:30  29  2        M 25-29   
15    Patty Degnan          F      East Lansing MI    0:26:58.7 8:42  68  1        F Master  
16    Charlie Furgason      M      DeWitt       MI    0:27:00.3 8:43  45  1        M 45-49   
17    Kevin Bolles          M      Saint Johns  MI    0:27:16.5 8:48  50  2        M 50-54   
18    Danielle Payne        F      Dayton       OH    0:27:21.3 8:49  30  1        F 30-34   
19    Jodie Fowler          F      Eaton Rapids MI    0:28:04.2 9:03  40  1        F 40-44   
20    Kaye Thelen           F      Portland     MI    0:28:07.1 9:04  46  1        F 45-49   
21    Ellen Kohn            F      Palm Harbor  FL    0:28:13.8 9:06  67  1        F Grand M 
22    Susan Pifer           F      Hastings     MI    0:28:42.0 9:15  57  1        F 55-59   
23    Jill Ford             F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:28:49.8 9:18  50  1        F 50-54   
24    L. Zarka              F      Lansing      MI    0:30:17.8 9:46  12  1        F 1-14    
25    Jeff Meier            M      Haslett      MI    0:30:37.2 9:53  56  1        M 55-59   
26    Lucas Voelzke         M      Lansing      MI    0:31:32.8 10:11 30  3        M 30-34   
27    Tonia Denslow         F      Lansing      MI    0:31:35.0 10:11 49  2        F 45-49   
28    Cecilia Tombelli      F      Lansing      MI    0:31:36.3 10:12 54  2        F 50-54   
29    Heather Nolen         F      Sunfield     MI    0:31:38.3 10:12 38  1        F 35-39   
30    Bill Moran            M                         0:32:08.4 10:22 50  3        M 50-54   
31    Tim Sheren            M      Grand Ledge  MI    0:32:18.3 10:25 49  2        M 45-49   
32    Steve Farness         M      Williamston  MI    0:32:20.9 10:26 73  1        M 70-97   
33    Emily Voelzke         F      Lansing      MI    0:32:47.7 10:35 25  1        F 25-29   
34    Anonymous Participant F                         0:32:53.6 10:37 53  3        F 50-54   
35    Becky Eldridge        F      Portland     MI    0:33:05.6 10:41 50  4        F 50-54   
36    Chris Chappell        M      Grand Ledge  MI    0:33:10.0 10:42 69  4        M 65-69   
37    Richard Benkert       M      Lansing      MI    0:33:12.2 10:43 67  5        M 65-69   
38    Nancy Hamlin-Anderson F      Onondaga     MI    0:33:28.0 10:48 62  1        F 60-64   
39    April Myers           F      Charlotte    MI    0:33:39.0 10:51 31  2        F 30-34   
40    Kourtney Wells        F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:33:39.3 10:51 30  3        F 30-34   
41    Christina Melton      F      Holt         MI    0:33:45.4 10:53 34  4        F 30-34   
42    Jennifer Rottier      F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:34:11.4 11:02 45  3        F 45-49   
43    Kylie Allen           F      Lansing      MI    0:34:53.7 11:15 29  2        F 25-29   
44    Larry L Hein          M      Holt         MI    0:35:05.4 11:19 70  2        M 70-97   
45    Mike Nestell          M      Williamston  MI    0:35:05.8 11:19 70  3        M 70-97   
46    Michelle Soulliere    F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:35:32.1 11:28 55  2        F 55-59   
47    Debra Andrews         F      Eagle        MI    0:35:32.6 11:28 57  3        F 55-59   
48    Justine Friedman      F                         0:35:48.9 11:33 27  3        F 25-29   
49    Renee Acker           F      Lansing      MI    0:36:00.4 11:37 64  2        F 60-64   
50    N. Wernet             F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:36:03.5 11:38 10  2        F 1-14    
51    A. Wernet             F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:36:04.7 11:38 8   3        F 1-14    
52    Jamie Wernet          F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:36:04.9 11:38 36  2        F 35-39   
53    Edie Kentner          F                         0:36:12.8 11:41 63  3        F 60-64   
54    Sheryl Lucas          F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:36:23.7 11:44 58  4        F 55-59   
55    Renee Lindemann       F      Holt         MI    0:36:23.8 11:44 61  4        F 60-64   
56    Rich McLaughlin       M      Lansing      MI    0:36:24.1 11:45 33  4        M 30-34   
57    Ben Fuhrman           M      Lansing      MI    0:36:24.8 11:45 36  1        M 35-39   
58    Kelli Brown           F      Bath         MI    0:36:25.4 11:45 49  4        F 45-49   
59    Doug Maier            M      East Lansing MI    0:36:29.2 11:46 54  4        M 50-54   
60    Kari Swincicki        F      Bath         MI    0:36:29.2 11:46 36  3        F 35-39   
61    Alexandra Breske      F      Lansing      MI    0:36:47.2 11:52 33  5        F 30-34   
62    Kelly Blight          F      Lansing      MI    0:36:47.4 11:52 48  5        F 45-49   
63    James Reynolds        M      Haslett      MI    0:36:50.0 11:53 63  1        M 60-64   
64    Daniel Templin        M      Grand Ledge  MI    0:37:25.1 12:04 66  6        M 65-69   
65    Robin Freville        F                         0:37:42.1 12:10 58  5        F 55-59   
66    Liz Miller            F      East Lansing MI    0:37:53.4 12:13 34  6        F 30-34   
67    Cheryl Warren         F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:37:56.6 12:14 53  5        F 50-54   
68    Jennifer Desloover    F      Potterville  MI    0:38:13.1 12:20 46  6        F 45-49   
69    Tom Robinson          M      Perry        MI    0:38:35.6 12:27 75  4        M 70-97   
70    Tonya Droessler       F      Bath         MI    0:39:02.5 12:36 48  7        F 45-49   
71    Christina Shaw        F      Lansing      MI    0:39:03.3 12:36 38  4        F 35-39   
72    Jayne Higo            F      Lansing      MI    0:39:10.0 12:38 64  5        F 60-64   
73    Melissa Hinojosa      F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:39:10.0 12:38 47  8        F 45-49   
74    Dagnija Schmidt       F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:39:13.5 12:39 77  1        F 70-97   
75    Kathy Davis           F      Lansing      MI    0:39:40.0 12:48 49  9        F 45-49   
76    Tasha Mills           F      Holt         MI    0:39:43.6 12:49 47  10       F 45-49   
77    Cindi Penski          F      Holt         MI    0:39:44.2 12:49 50  6        F 50-54   
78    Dawn Akers            F      Lansing      MI    0:40:19.1 13:00 61  6        F 60-64   
79    Timery Smith          F      Laingsburg   MI    0:40:37.2 13:06 33  7        F 30-34   
80    Faranaz Gulamali      F      Clarklake    MI    0:40:40.2 13:07 35  5        F 35-39   
81    Pam Bushnell          F      Lansing      MI    0:40:58.8 13:13 62  7        F 60-64   
82    Christina Frenzel     F      Lansing      MI    0:40:59.0 13:13 30  8        F 30-34   
83    Jann Nestell          F      Williamston  MI    0:41:03.5 13:15 69  1        F 65-69   
84    Cathy Buck            F      Howell       MI    0:41:04.4 13:15 52  7        F 50-54   
85    Abby Wattenberg       F      East Lansing MI    0:41:35.9 13:25 43  2        F 40-44   
86    Stacy Willison        F      Holt         MI    0:41:37.9 13:26 46  11       F 45-49   
87    Krista Meier          F      Haslett      MI    0:42:19.5 13:39 46  12       F 45-49   
88    Angie Zarka           F      Lansing      MI    0:42:45.1 13:47 42  3        F 40-44   
89    Lindsey Zarka         F      Lansing      MI    0:42:45.3 13:48 14  4        F 1-14    
90    Shelly Zamora         F      Eaton Rapids MI    0:43:16.2 13:57 53  8        F 50-54   
91    Nicholas Melton       M      Holt         MI    0:43:28.6 14:01 39  2        M 35-39   
92    CJ Ludwick            F      Lansingn     MI    0:43:43.6 14:06 65  2        F 65-69   
93    Jack Turner           M      Dimondale    MI    0:43:51.9 14:09 62  2        M 60-64   
94    Josiah Killam         M      Lansing      MI    0:44:50.1 14:28 22  1        M 20-24   
95    Ashley Hedlund        F      Lansing      MI    0:44:50.8 14:28 22  1        F 20-24   
96    Denise Hedlund        F      Lansing      MI    0:44:52.3 14:28 48  13       F 45-49   
97    Tom Hedlund           M      Lansing      MI    0:44:53.0 14:29 50  5        M 50-54   
98    Kathleen Gallo        F      Williamston  MI    0:45:34.6 14:42 55  6        F 55-59   
99    Carl Schmidt          M      Williamston  MI    0:46:05.7 14:52 55  2        M 55-59   
100   LeAnn LaFay           F      Eagle        MI    0:46:28.2 14:59 62  8        F 60-64   
101   Kim Abendroth         F      Bath         MI    0:46:29.6 15:00 51  9        F 50-54   
102   Karen Huguelet        F      Perry        MI    0:46:45.5 15:05 44  4        F 40-44   
103   Diana Haring          F      Dewitt       MI    0:46:55.2 15:08 66  3        F 65-69   
104   Debbie Richards       F      Haslett      MI    0:46:55.8 15:08 52  10       F 50-54   
105   Karen Davis           F      Lansing      MI    0:47:05.5 15:11 63  9        F 60-64   
106   Diane Munshaw         F      Okemos       MI    0:47:06.1 15:12 74  2        F 70-97   
107   Suzanne Mendel        F      Lansing      MI    0:47:34.2 15:21 52  11       F 50-54   
108   Angie Colwell         F      Lansing      MI    0:47:43.5 15:24 54  12       F 50-54   
109   Sue Abent             F      Lansing      MI    0:47:50.6 15:26 63  10       F 60-64   
110   DELEE DANKENBRING     F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:47:53.9 15:27 54  13       F 50-54   
111   Helen Pedersen        F      East Lansing MI    0:48:00.8 15:29 65  4        F 65-69   
112   Francis Burch         F      Haslett      MI    0:48:11.5 15:33 48  14       F 45-49   
113   Carole Haley          F      Lansing      MI    0:48:27.2 15:38 75  3        F 70-97   
114   Jackie Hipolite       F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:48:51.6 15:46 63  11       F 60-64   
115   Elaine High           F      Okemos       MI    0:49:03.2 15:49 74  4        F 70-97   
116   Christine DuVal       F      Okemos       MI    0:49:08.3 15:51 67  5        F 65-69   
117   Barb Bialko           F      Mason        MI    0:49:11.7 15:52 60  12       F 60-64   
118   Sarah Steinhour       F      Mason        MI    0:49:12.2 15:52 57  7        F 55-59   
119   Pennie Button         F      lansing      MI    0:49:25.4 15:57 53  14       F 50-54   
120   Alice Player          F      Lansing      MI    0:49:25.7 15:57 64  13       F 60-64   
121   David Overton         M      Kalamazoo    MI    0:50:33.2 16:18 65  7        M 65-69   
122   Ann Gienapp           F      Lansing      MI    0:50:36.1 16:19 61  14       F 60-64   
123   Lisa Craig            F      Lansing      MI    0:50:36.9 16:20 58  8        F 55-59   
124   Anonymous Participant F                         0:50:40.4 16:21 66  6        F 65-69   
125   Brigid Garnett        F      East Lansing MI    0:50:52.1 16:25 59  9        F 55-59   
126   Ariel Applebaum-Bauch F      East Lansing MI    0:51:09.3 16:30 34  9        F 30-34   
127   Luanne Beaudry        F      Lansing      MI    0:53:05.4 17:08 64  15       F 60-64   
128   Sunny Krajcovic       F      Laingsburg   MI    0:53:05.5 17:08 68  7        F 65-69   
129   Kimberly Olney        F      Holt         MI    0:53:49.1 17:22 53  15       F 50-54   
130   Pat Smith             F      Lansing      MI    0:54:36.7 17:37 65  8        F 65-69   
131   Rita Dunlop           F      Grand Blanc  MI    0:54:37.3 17:37 66  9        F 65-69   
132   Sally Tyson-Hall      F      Potterville  MI    0:54:58.6 17:44 53  16       F 50-54   
133   Scott Hall            M      Potterville  MI    0:54:59.9 17:44 48  3        M 45-49   
134   Cindy Winter          F      Williamston  MI    0:57:04.4 18:25 59  10       F 55-59   
135   Mary Anderson         F      Lansing      MI    0:57:05.1 18:25 73  5        F 70-97   
136   Kelly Havens          F      Lansing      MI    0:58:43.0 18:56 44  5        F 40-44   
137   Debra Nadeau          F      Lansing      MI    0:58:56.6 19:01 64  16       F 60-64   
138   I. Thompson           M      Lansing      MI    0:59:50.2 19:18 8   1        M 1-14    
139   Margaret Benkert      F      Lansing      MI    0:59:51.3 19:18 60  17       F 60-64   
140   Stephene Benkert      F      Lansing      MI    0:59:56.3 19:20 44  6        F 40-44   
141   Diana Weber           F      Lansing      MI    1:00:13.2 19:26 62  18       F 60-64   
142   Kimberly Wanamaker    F      Lansing      MI    1:00:30.7 19:31 56  11       F 55-59   
143   Janine Jones          F      Lansing      MI    1:00:31.3 19:31 57  12       F 55-59   
144   Becky Leefers         F      Haslett      MI    1:16:58.2 24:50 66  10       F 65-69   
145   Anonymous Participant F                         1:26:20.8 27:51 61  19       F 60-64   
146   Ginger Petty          F      Haslett      MI    1:26:22.8 27:52 75  6        F 70-97   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Terry Webb 234 45  1       M      Parma MI US 22:46.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lysie Eldridge 89  21  7       F      Lansing MI US 23:52.3 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Gus Salto 203 43  2       M               23:09.2 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Patty Degnan 43  68  15      F      East Lansing MI US 26:58.7 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mark Payne 233 59  3       M      Dayton OH US 23:21.5 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ellen Kohn 113 67  21      F      Palm Harbor FL US 28:13.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     I. Thompson 251 8   138     M      Lansing MI US 59:50.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jerry McClung 246 15  8       M      Grand Ledge MI US 23:58.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Josiah Killam 273 22  94      M      Lansing MI US 44:50.1 


Men 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     MATTHEW WASHBURN 71  29  4       M      Haslett MI US 23:27.3 
2     Joshua Davis     261 29  14      M      Lansing MI US 26:20.9 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jay Paquette    215 31  5       M      Dewitt MI US    23:33.2 
2     Brent Zahn      219 30  13      M      Kalamazoo MI US 26:17.2 
3     Lucas Voelzke   108 30  26      M      Lansing MI US   31:32.8 
4     Rich McLaughlin 66  33  56      M      Lansing MI US   36:24.1 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ben Fuhrman     42  36  57      M      Lansing MI US 36:24.8 
2     Nicholas Melton 95  39  91      M      Holt MI US    43:28.6 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Charlie Furgason 92  45  16      M      DeWitt MI US      27:00.3 
2     Tim Sheren       76  49  31      M      Grand Ledge MI US 32:18.3 
3     Scott Hall       106 48  133     M      Potterville MI US 54:59.9 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ken Macsay   248 52  10      M      Grand Ledge MI US  24:43.5 
2     Kevin Bolles 243 50  17      M      Saint Johns MI US  27:16.5 
3     Bill Moran   201 50  30      M                         32:08.4 
4     Doug Maier   252 54  59      M      East Lansing MI US 36:29.2 
5     Tom Hedlund  271 50  97      M      Lansing MI US      44:53.0 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jeff Meier   81  56  25      M      Haslett MI US     30:37.2 
2     Carl Schmidt 41  55  99      M      Williamston MI US 46:05.7 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     James Reynolds 29  63  63      M      Haslett MI US   36:50.0 
2     Jack Turner    269 62  93      M      Dimondale MI US 43:51.9 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Allen Kohn      114 66  6       M      Palm Harbor FL US 23:39.9 
2     Jim Windsand    11  68  11      M      Haslett MI US     25:08.7 
3     Chuck Lawson    240 67  12      M      Grand Ledge MI US 26:08.7 
4     Chris Chappell  205 69  36      M      Grand Ledge MI US 33:10.0 
5     Richard Benkert 208 67  37      M      Lansing MI US     33:12.2 
6     Daniel Templin  275 66  64      M      Grand Ledge MI US 37:25.1 
7     David Overton   267 65  121     M      Kalamazoo MI US   50:33.2 


Male 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Steve Farness 74  73  32      M      Williamston MI US 32:20.9 
2     Larry L Hein  242 70  44      M      Holt MI US        35:05.4 
3     Mike Nestell  2   70  45      M      Williamston MI US 35:05.8 
4     Tom Robinson  202 75  69      M      Perry MI US       38:35.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     L. Zarka      245 12  24      F      Lansing MI US     30:17.8 
2     N. Wernet     221 10  50      F      Grand Ledge MI US 36:03.5 
3     A. Wernet     230 8   51      F      Grand Ledge MI US 36:04.7 
4     Lindsey Zarka 244 14  89      F      Lansing MI US     42:45.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tia Burch 124 19  9       F      Haslett MI US 24:33.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ashley Hedlund 274 22  95      F      Lansing MI US 44:50.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Emily Voelzke    109 25  33      F      Lansing MI US 32:47.7 
2     Kylie Allen      266 29  43      F      Lansing MI US 34:53.7 
3     Justine Friedman 262 27  48      F                    35:48.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Danielle Payne        236 30  18      F      Dayton OH US       27:21.3 
2     April Myers           239 31  39      F      Charlotte MI US    33:39.0 
3     Kourtney Wells        241 30  40      F      Grand Ledge MI US  33:39.3 
4     Christina Melton      94  34  41      F      Holt MI US         33:45.4 
5     Alexandra Breske      97  33  61      F      Lansing MI US      36:47.2 
6     Liz Miller            24  34  66      F      East Lansing MI US 37:53.4 
7     Timery Smith          14  33  79      F      Laingsburg MI US   40:37.2 
8     Christina Frenzel     227 30  82      F      Lansing MI US      40:59.0 
9     Ariel Applebaum-Bauch 214 34  126     F      East Lansing MI US 51:09.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Heather Nolen    45  38  29      F      Sunfield MI US    31:38.3 
2     Jamie Wernet     228 36  52      F      Grand Ledge MI US 36:04.9 
3     Kari Swincicki   207 36  60      F      Bath MI US        36:29.2 
4     Christina Shaw   100 38  71      F      Lansing MI US     39:03.3 
5     Faranaz Gulamali 67  35  80      F      Clarklake MI US   40:40.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jodie Fowler     27  40  19      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 28:04.2 
2     Abby Wattenberg  217 43  85      F      East Lansing MI US 41:35.9 
3     Angie Zarka      237 42  88      F      Lansing MI US      42:45.1 
4     Karen Huguelet   56  44  102     F      Perry MI US        46:45.5 
5     Kelly Havens     22  44  136     F      Lansing MI US      58:43.0 
6     Stephene Benkert 250 44  140     F      Lansing MI US      59:56.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kaye Thelen        77  46  20      F      Portland MI US    28:07.1 
2     Tonia Denslow      128 49  27      F      Lansing MI US     31:35.0 
3     Jennifer Rottier   218 45  42      F      Grand Ledge MI US 34:11.4 
4     Kelli Brown        58  49  58      F      Bath MI US        36:25.4 
5     Kelly Blight       268 48  62      F      Lansing MI US     36:47.4 
6     Jennifer Desloover 78  46  68      F      Potterville MI US 38:13.1 
7     Tonya Droessler    47  48  70      F      Bath MI US        39:02.5 
8     Melissa Hinojosa   238 47  73      F      Grand Ledge MI US 39:10.0 
9     Kathy Davis        117 49  75      F      Lansing MI US     39:40.0 
10    Tasha Mills        116 47  76      F      Holt MI US        39:43.6 
11    Stacy Willison     68  46  86      F      Holt MI US        41:37.9 
12    Krista Meier       80  46  87      F      Haslett MI US     42:19.5 
13    Denise Hedlund     272 48  96      F      Lansing MI US     44:52.3 
14    Francis Burch      123 48  112     F      Haslett MI US     48:11.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jill Ford             223 50  23      F      Grand Ledge MI US  28:49.8 
2     Cecilia Tombelli      105 54  28      F      Lansing MI US      31:36.3 
3     Anonymous Participant 254 53  34      F        US               32:53.6 
4     Becky Eldridge        90  50  35      F      Portland MI US     33:05.6 
5     Cheryl Warren         54  53  67      F      Grand Ledge MI US  37:56.6 
6     Cindi Penski          115 50  77      F      Holt MI US         39:44.2 
7     Cathy Buck            48  52  84      F      Howell MI US       41:04.4 
8     Shelly Zamora         32  53  90      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 43:16.2 
9     Kim Abendroth         69  51  101     F      Bath MI US         46:29.6 
10    Debbie Richards       85  52  104     F      Haslett MI US      46:55.8 
11    Suzanne Mendel        132 52  107     F      Lansing MI US      47:34.2 
12    Angie Colwell         86  54  108     F      Lansing MI US      47:43.5 
13    DELEE DANKENBRING     255 54  110     F      Grand Ledge MI US  47:53.9 
14    Pennie Button         206 53  119     F      lansing MI US      49:25.4 
15    Kimberly Olney        101 53  129     F      Holt MI US         53:49.1 
16    Sally Tyson-Hall      107 53  132     F      Potterville MI US  54:58.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Susan Pifer        222 57  22      F      Hastings MI US     28:42.0   
2     Michelle Soulliere 264 55  46      F      Grand Ledge MI US  35:32.1   
3     Debra Andrews      265 57  47      F      Eagle MI US        35:32.6   
4     Sheryl Lucas       224 58  54      F      Grand Ledge MI US  36:23.7   
5     Robin Freville     28  58  65      F                         37:42.1   
6     Kathleen Gallo     39  55  98      F      Williamston MI US  45:34.6   
7     Sarah Steinhour    21  57  118     F      Mason MI US        49:12.2   
8     Lisa Craig         212 58  123     F      Lansing MI US      50:36.9   
9     Brigid Garnett     13  59  125     F      East Lansing MI US 50:52.1   
10    Cindy Winter       235 59  134     F      Williamston MI US  57:04.4   
11    Kimberly Wanamaker 231 56  142     F      Lansing MI US      1:00:30.7 
12    Janine Jones       232 57  143     F      Lansing MI US      1:00:31.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Nancy Hamlin-Anderson 63  62  38      F      Onondaga MI US    33:28.0   
2     Renee Acker           79  64  49      F      Lansing MI US     36:00.4   
3     Edie Kentner          62  63  53      F                        36:12.8   
4     Renee Lindemann       129 61  55      F      Holt MI US        36:23.8   
5     Jayne Higo            9   64  72      F      Lansing MI US     39:10.0   
6     Dawn Akers            38  61  78      F      Lansing MI US     40:19.1   
7     Pam Bushnell          53  62  81      F      Lansing MI US     40:58.8   
8     LeAnn LaFay           18  62  100     F      Eagle MI US       46:28.2   
9     Karen Davis           131 63  105     F      Lansing MI US     47:05.5   
10    Sue Abent             15  63  109     F      Lansing MI US     47:50.6   
11    Jackie Hipolite       36  63  114     F      Grand Ledge MI US 48:51.6   
12    Barb Bialko           34  60  117     F      Mason MI US       49:11.7   
13    Alice Player          60  64  120     F      Lansing MI US     49:25.7   
14    Ann Gienapp           213 61  122     F      Lansing MI US     50:36.1   
15    Luanne Beaudry        44  64  127     F      Lansing MI US     53:05.4   
16    Debra Nadeau          23  64  137     F      Lansing MI US     58:56.6   
17    Margaret Benkert      263 60  139     F      Lansing MI US     59:51.3   
18    Diana Weber           249 62  141     F      Lansing MI US     1:00:13.2 
19    Anonymous Participant 57  61  145     F        US              1:26:20.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jann Nestell          3   69  83      F      Williamston MI US  41:03.5   
2     CJ Ludwick            119 65  92      F      Lansingn MI US     43:43.6   
3     Diana Haring          112 66  103     F      Dewitt MI US       46:55.2   
4     Helen Pedersen        7   65  111     F      East Lansing MI US 48:00.8   
5     Christine DuVal       64  67  116     F      Okemos MI US       49:08.3   
6     Anonymous Participant 1   66  124     F        US               50:40.4   
7     Sunny Krajcovic       61  68  128     F      Laingsburg MI US   53:05.5   
8     Pat Smith             204 65  130     F      Lansing MI US      54:36.7   
9     Rita Dunlop           6   66  131     F      Grand Blanc MI US  54:37.3   
10    Becky Leefers         91  66  144     F      Haslett MI US      1:16:58.2 


Female 70 and up
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Dagnija Schmidt 247 77  74      F      Grand Ledge MI US 39:13.5   
2     Diane Munshaw   130 74  106     F      Okemos MI US      47:06.1   
3     Carole Haley    216 75  113     F      Lansing MI US     48:27.2   
4     Elaine High     99  74  115     F      Okemos MI US      49:03.2   
5     Mary Anderson   88  73  135     F      Lansing MI US     57:05.1   
6     Ginger Petty    35  75  146     F      Haslett MI US     1:26:22.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.