Duo at the Ledge 1/2 MARATHON RUN -5K-10K RUN/WALK

Sat June 6, 2020 Grand Ledge, MI US 48837 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                   Gender City         State Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                       Time               Percentage Place              
===== ====================== ====== ============ ===== ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Jay Paquette           M      Dewitt       MI    0:45:20.5 4:33 32  58.9       1        M Overall 
2     Scott Becker           M      Fowler       MI    0:46:09.0 4:38 54  67.2       1        M Master  
3     Molly Bellairs         F      Linden       MI    0:47:37.4 4:46 27  63.5       1        F Overall 
4     Rhonda Dick            F      Dewitt       MI    0:48:01.6 4:49 53  73.8       1        F Master  
5     Lisa Emeott            F      Charlotte    MI    0:49:53.5 5:00 51  69.4       1        F Grand M 
6     James Gatewood         M      Eagle        MI    0:51:01.8 5:07 55  61.3       1        M Grand M 
7     Eric Mollon            M      Grand Ledge  MI    0:51:29.2 5:09 31  51.8       1        M 30-34   
8     Lewis McGiveron        M      Lansing      MI    0:52:37.1 5:16 52  57.9       1        M 50-54   
9     Erin Pierce            F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:54:02.9 5:25 33  56.1       1        F 30-34   
10    Jaclyn Nelson          F      Grand Ledge  MI    0:55:30.0 5:34 37  55.3       1        F 35-39   
11    Jerrod Willea          M      Grand Ledge  MI    0:55:37.7 5:34 37  48.8       1        M 35-39   
12    Megan Shiroda          F      Lansing      MI    0:55:58.6 5:37 30  54.1       2        F 30-34   
13    Matt Lipsey            M      Grand Ledge  MI    0:56:04.6 5:37 35  48.0       2        M 35-39   
14    Kent Nordlund          M      Lansing      MI    0:56:27.2 5:39 46  51.4       1        M 45-49   
15    Lisa Rizzardi          F      Mason        MI    0:56:42.5 5:41 29  53.4       1        F 25-29   
16    Patty Degnan           F      East Lansing MI    0:58:25.8 5:51 69  75.6       1        F 65-69   
17    Charlie Furgason       M      DeWitt       MI    0:59:59.0 6:00 46  48.3       2        M 45-49   
18    Sarah Kramer           F                         1:00:33.0 6:04 34  50.2       3        F 30-34   
19    Sunil Chakyath Devasia M      East Lansing MI    1:00:45.8 6:05 40  45.5       1        M 40-44   
20    Kara Peters            F      Grand Ledge  MI    1:01:18.9 6:08 33  49.5       4        F 30-34   
21    Kristen Murphy         F      Dewitt       MI    1:01:19.0 6:08 34  49.6       5        F 30-34   
22    John Kaneene           M      East Lansing MI    1:01:32.1 6:10 69  58.0       1        M 65-69   
23    Tonia Denslow          F      East Lansing MI    1:01:34.2 6:10 50  55.5       1        F 50-54   
24    Alissa Molina          F      Lansing      MI    1:01:34.3 6:10 23  49.2       1        F 20-24   
25    Bino Manjasseril       M      Haslett      MI    1:02:08.7 6:13 43  45.5       2        M 40-44   
26    Heather Saxton         F      Grand Ledge  MI    1:02:44.8 6:17 43  50.7       1        F 40-44   
27    ROBERTO RENTERIA       M      Lansing      MI    1:05:51.2 6:36 65  52.1       2        M 65-69   
28    Alexandria Mehls       F      Holt         MI    1:06:27.2 6:40 31  45.5       6        F 30-34   
29    Laurie Croy            F      Eaton Rapids MI    1:08:23.9 6:51 56  53.8       1        F 55-59   
30    Darryl Banks           M      Lansing      MI    1:09:00.5 6:55 52  44.2       2        M 50-54   
31    David Poulson          M      Dewitt       MI    1:09:03.6 6:55 63  48.7       1        M 60-64   
32    Maggie Meister         F      Lansing      MI    1:09:46.5 6:59 31  43.4       7        F 30-34   
33    DEANNA EBERHARD        F      Williamston  MI    1:09:55.0 7:01 36  43.7       2        F 35-39   
34    Gary Seelye            M      Bath         MI    1:10:36.3 7:04 72  52.4       1        M 70-97   
35    Praveen Ramachandran   M      East Lansing MI    1:11:48.1 7:12 40  38.5       3        M 40-44   
36    TAMMY EBERHARD         F      eagle        MI    1:11:54.3 7:12 42  43.9       2        F 40-44   
37    Courtney McFaddin      F      Grand Ledge  MI    1:12:04.6 7:14 44  44.5       3        F 40-44   
38    Kari Swincicki         F      Bath         MI    1:13:00.1 7:19 37  42.0       3        F 35-39   
39    Cheryl Dorsey          F                         1:13:34.5 7:22 65  56.5       2        F 65-69   
40    Hayden Mox             M      Grand Rapids MI    1:13:59.7 7:25 21  36.0       1        M 20-24   
41    Nicole Bush            F      Wyoming      MI    1:14:00.6 7:25 28  40.9       2        F 25-29   
42    Stephanie Ringler      F      Dewitt       MI    1:14:00.9 7:25 29  40.9       3        F 25-29   
43    Cathy Brothers         F      Jackson      MI    1:14:06.7 7:26 65  56.1       3        F 65-69   
44    Everyl Yankee          F                         1:14:10.8 7:26 70  60.4       1        F 70-97   
45    Craig VanSumeren       M      Okemos       MI    1:15:11.2 7:32 58  42.7       1        M 55-59   
46    Dennis Womble          M      Okemos       MI    1:15:11.4 7:32 74  50.6       2        M 70-97   
47    Darcy Whitney          F      Ovid         MI    1:15:43.6 7:35 54  47.4       2        F 50-54   
48    Wendy Stanley          F      Dimondale    MI    1:19:10.9 7:56 67  54.1       4        F 65-69   
49    Roxanne Gleason        F      St. Johns    MI    1:23:53.4 8:25 51  41.2       3        F 50-54   
50    Christa Castillo       F      Lansing      MI    1:24:46.7 8:30 42  37.2       4        F 40-44   
51    Matthew Ykimoff        M      Fowlerville  MI    1:25:56.0 8:37 39  31.9       3        M 35-39   
52    Amy Ykimoff            F      Fowlerville  MI    1:25:59.5 8:37 32  35.2       8        F 30-34   
53    Shelly Zavala          F      haslett      MI    1:27:03.2 8:43 62  45.8       1        F 60-64   
54    Sally Hamlin           F      Laingsburg   MI    1:27:39.0 8:47 57  42.6       2        F 55-59   
55    Frances Kaneene        F      East Lansing MI    1:28:27.8 8:52 65  47.0       5        F 65-69   
56    Judy Leventhal         F      Okemos       MI    1:37:12.2 9:45 65  42.8       6        F 65-69   
57    Eileen Kavanagh        F      Lansing      MI    1:37:13.4 9:45 69  45.4       7        F 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jay Paquette 518 32  1       M      Dewitt MI US 45:20.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Molly Bellairs 530 27  3       F      Linden MI US 47:37.4 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Scott Becker 557 54  2       M      Fowler MI US 46:09 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rhonda Dick 531 53  4       F      Dewitt MI US 48:01.6 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     James Gatewood 534 55  6       M      Eagle MI US 51:01.8 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lisa Emeott 503 51  5       F      Charlotte MI US 49:53.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Hayden Mox 553 21  40      M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:13:59.7 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Eric Mollon 545 31  7       M      Grand Ledge MI US 51:29.2 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jerrod Willea   564 37  11      M      Grand Ledge MI US 55:37.7   
2     Matt Lipsey     544 35  13      M      Grand Ledge MI US 56:04.6   
3     Matthew Ykimoff 508 39  51      M      Fowlerville MI US 1:25:56.0 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sunil Chakyath Devasia 528 40  19      M      East Lansing MI US 1:00:45.8 
2     Bino Manjasseril       527 43  25      M      Haslett MI US      1:02:08.7 
3     Praveen Ramachandran   542 40  35      M      East Lansing MI US 1:11:48.1 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kent Nordlund    547 46  14      M      Lansing MI US 56:27.2 
2     Charlie Furgason 513 46  17      M      DeWitt MI US  59:59.0 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lewis McGiveron 537 52  8       M      Lansing MI US 52:37.1   
2     Darryl Banks    561 52  30      M      Lansing MI US 1:09:00.5 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Craig VanSumeren 541 58  45      M      Okemos MI US 1:15:11.2 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     David Poulson 536 63  31      M      Dewitt MI US 1:09:03.6 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     John Kaneene     510 69  22      M      East Lansing MI US 1:01:32.1 
2     ROBERTO RENTERIA 559 65  27      M      Lansing MI US      1:05:51.2 


Male 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Gary Seelye   525 72  34      M      Bath MI US   1:10:36.3 
2     Dennis Womble 514 74  46      M      Okemos MI US 1:15:11.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Alissa Molina 507 23  24      F      Lansing MI US 1:01:34.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lisa Rizzardi     558 29  15      F      Mason MI US   56:42.5   
2     Nicole Bush       556 28  41      F      Wyoming MI US 1:14:00.6 
3     Stephanie Ringler 560 29  42      F      Dewitt MI US  1:14:00.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Erin Pierce      543 33  9       F      Grand Ledge MI US 54:02.9   
2     Megan Shiroda    506 30  12      F      Lansing MI US     55:58.6   
3     Sarah Kramer     529 34  18      F                        1:00:33.0 
4     Kara Peters      551 33  20      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:01:18.9 
5     Kristen Murphy   550 34  21      F      Dewitt MI US      1:01:19.0 
6     Alexandria Mehls 552 31  28      F      Holt MI US        1:06:27.2 
7     Maggie Meister   565 31  32      F      Lansing MI US     1:09:46.5 
8     Amy Ykimoff      509 32  52      F      Fowlerville MI US 1:25:59.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jaclyn Nelson   519 37  10      F      Grand Ledge MI US 55:30.0   
2     DEANNA EBERHARD 500 36  33      F      Williamston MI US 1:09:55.0 
3     Kari Swincicki  540 37  38      F      Bath MI US        1:13:00.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Heather Saxton    549 43  26      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:02:44.8 
2     TAMMY EBERHARD    501 42  36      F      eagle MI US       1:11:54.3 
3     Courtney McFaddin 546 44  37      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:12:04.6 
4     Christa Castillo  523 42  50      F      Lansing MI US     1:24:46.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Tonia Denslow   539 50  23      F      East Lansing MI US 1:01:34.2 
2     Darcy Whitney   502 54  47      F      Ovid MI US         1:15:43.6 
3     Roxanne Gleason 538 51  49      F      St. Johns MI US    1:23:53.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Laurie Croy  504 56  29      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:08:23.9 
2     Sally Hamlin 535 57  54      F      Laingsburg MI US   1:27:39.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Shelly Zavala 526 62  53      F      haslett MI US 1:27:03.2 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Patty Degnan    555 69  16      F      East Lansing MI US 58:25.8   
2     Cheryl Dorsey   563 65  39      F                         1:13:34.5 
3     Cathy Brothers  548 65  43      F      Jackson MI US      1:14:06.7 
4     Wendy Stanley   517 67  48      F      Dimondale MI US    1:19:10.9 
5     Frances Kaneene 511 65  55      F      East Lansing MI US 1:28:27.8 
6     Judy Leventhal  505 65  56      F      Okemos MI US       1:37:12.2 
7     Eileen Kavanagh 515 69  57      F      Lansing MI US      1:37:13.4 


Female 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Everyl Yankee 562 70  44      F               1:14:10.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.