Duo at the Ledge 1/2 MARATHON RUN -5K-10K RUN/WALK

Sat June 6, 2020 Grand Ledge, MI US 48837 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division     
                                          Time                Place                 
===== === ======================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     192 Sawyer Stevens           M      0:20:25.4 6:35  27  1        M Overall    
2     231 Mike Tiffany             M      0:20:56.4 6:45  36  1        M 35-39      
3     212 Katie Simcock            F      0:21:42.5 7:00  32  1        F Overall    
4     38  Richard DeMello          M      0:23:11.8 7:29  49  1        M Master     
5     199 David Palm               M      0:23:22.0 7:32  39  2        M 35-39      
6     31  Don Owens                M      0:23:28.9 7:34  73  1        M Grand M    
7     207 Jeff Coon                M      0:23:47.2 7:40  30  1        M 30-34      
8     238 Todd Schaeffer           M      0:23:52.2 7:42  43  1        M 40-44      
9     23  Keith Chapman            M      0:23:54.9 7:43  27  1        M 25-29      
10    247 B. Haakenson             M      0:24:25.4 7:53  10  1        M 1-14       
11    242 Jennifer Smith           F      0:24:40.1 7:57  44  1        F Master     
12    26  Andrew Brisbo            M      0:24:43.1 7:58  36  3        M 35-39      
13    66  Chuck LAWSON             M      0:24:50.4 8:01  66  1        M 65-69      
14    189 D. Entler                M      0:24:56.0 8:03  11  2        M 1-14       
15    60  Jerrod Willea            M      0:25:02.6 8:05  35  4        M 35-39      
16    185 MICHELLE MCCORMIC        F      0:25:03.0 8:05  37  1        F 35-39      
17    202 Matthew Davidson         M      0:25:22.1 8:11  13  3        M 1-14       
18    18  Matthew Farra            M      0:25:37.8 8:16  43  2        M 40-44      
19    50  Patrick Harrison         M      0:26:04.7 8:25  35  5        M 35-39      
20    191 Taylor Stevens           F      0:26:30.7 8:33  26  1        F 25-29      
21    215 Ken MacSay               M      0:26:31.9 8:34  51  1        M 50-54      
22    35  Jenna Hubbert            F      0:26:32.6 8:34  13  1        F 1-14       
23    236 P. Robbins               M      0:27:19.9 8:49  12  4        M 1-14       
24    46  Susan Pifer              F      0:28:19.8 9:08  56  1        F Grand M    
25    131 Marcelle Bell            F      0:28:42.2 9:16  53  1        F 50-54      
26    200 J. Davidson              M      0:28:50.1 9:18  9   5        M 1-14       
27    206 Cody Miller              M      0:29:04.1 9:23  23  1        M 20-24      
28    55  Jeff Meier               M      0:29:06.8 9:23  55  1        M 55-59      
29    210 Christopher Chappell     M      0:29:10.7 9:25  68  2        M 65-69      
30    136 Mary Kimball             F      0:29:19.1 9:27  60  1        F 65-69      
31    48  Ally Caldwell            F      0:29:29.2 9:31  22  1        F 20-24      
32    67  Jack Carlton             M      0:30:00.5 9:41  75  1        M 70-97      
33    61  Richard Kuhn             M      0:30:23.9 9:48  21  2        M 20-24      
34    201 Claire Davidson          F      0:30:38.9 9:53  16  1        F 15-19      
35    248 Maddy Haakenson          F      0:30:39.0 9:53  17  2        F 15-19      
36    208 Kalin Thomason           F      0:30:53.9 9:58  27  2        F 25-29      
37    34  Laurie Hubbert           F      0:31:12.7 10:04 44  1        F 40-44      
38    249 Liz Sollner              F      0:31:27.5 10:09 40  2        F 40-44      
39    186 Dennis Womble            M      0:31:43.9 10:14 72  2        M 70-97      
40    147 Nikki Rose               F      0:31:49.7 10:16 37  2        F 35-39      
41    24  Jennie Brown             F      0:32:15.1 10:24 25  3        F 25-29      
42    146 Nicole Skinner           F      0:32:15.9 10:24 27  4        F 25-29      
43    70  Alexis Skinner           F      0:32:16.1 10:25 23  2        F 20-24      
44    194 Beth Curran              F      0:32:18.6 10:25 38  3        F 35-39      
45    196 Mauricio Martinez        M      0:32:21.2 10:26 46  1        M 45-49      
46    33  Rachael Pittman          F      0:32:56.5 10:38 30  1        F 30-34      
47    220 Roberto Renteria         M      0:33:01.4 10:39 63  1        M 60-64      
48    62  Chelsea Snay             F      0:33:17.1 10:44 20  3        F 20-24      
49    176 Kelly Fell               M      0:33:42.3 10:52 47  2        M 45-49      
50    251 Candace Dill             F      0:33:42.5 10:52 50  2        F 50-54      
51    195 Erica Martinez           F      0:34:08.1 11:01 29  5        F 25-29      
52    69  Alessandra Hunt          F      0:34:35.1 11:09 44  3        F 40-44      
53    205 Roberto Araoz            M      0:35:01.1 11:18 65  3        M 65-69      
54    119 Kathy Davis              F      0:35:07.3 11:20 48  1        F 45-49      
55    171 Cheryl Warren            F      0:35:20.0 11:24 52  3        F 50-54      
56    137 Melanie Alvord           F      0:35:28.8 11:27 39  4        F 35-39      
57    42  Amanda Ellis             F      0:35:35.8 11:29 40  4        F 40-44      
58    228 Michael Charlow          M      0:35:36.6 11:29 64  2        M 60-64      
59    7   Nick Perkins             M      0:35:45.8 11:32 27  2        M 25-29      
60    57  Christina Holmes         F      0:35:50.8 11:34 33  2        F 30-34      
61    2   L. Zarka                 F      0:36:08.3 11:39 11  2        F 1-14       
62    115 Julie Kelterborn         F      0:36:58.8 11:56 57  1        F 55-59      
63    144 Nancy Ruddy              F      0:37:23.5 12:04 58  2        F 55-59      
64    156 Sheila Bell              F      0:37:26.3 12:05 60  1        F 60-64      
65    128 Lori Skinner             F      0:37:29.8 12:06 56  3        F 55-59      
66    188 Julia Dale               F      0:37:33.6 12:07 41  5        F 40-44      
67    240 Cathy Brothers           F      0:38:01.7 12:16 63  2        F 60-64      
68    141 Michelle Ferris          F      0:38:06.9 12:18 43  6        F 40-44      
69    77  Angelica Santos          F      0:38:20.4 12:22 44  7        F 40-44      
70    246 April Myers              F      0:38:27.1 12:24 30  3        F 30-34      
71    30  Kourtney Wells           F      0:38:27.5 12:24 29  6        F 25-29      
72    52  Micki Fuhrman            F      0:38:40.4 12:29 63  3        F 60-64      
73    232 Karen Vernagus           F      0:38:43.1 12:29 45  2        F 45-49      
74    227 Mike Nestell             M      0:38:55.1 12:33 69  4        M 65-69      
75    239 Dave Thurston            M      0:39:01.5 12:35 69  5        M 65-69      
76    47  Jean Boven               F      0:39:15.4 12:40 60  4        F 60-64      
77    245 Lauren Patrick           F      0:39:54.0 12:52 35  5        F 35-39      
78    138 Melissa Hinojosa         F      0:39:54.3 12:52 46  3        F 45-49      
79    6   BrandyLee Smith          F      0:40:05.7 12:56 32  4        F 30-34      
80    87  Bethany Hollender        F      0:40:23.8 13:02 38  6        F 35-39      
81    221 Aaron Porter             M      0:40:37.2 13:06 33  2        M 30-34      
82    98  Debbie Savage            F      0:40:44.3 13:08 61  5        F 60-64      
83    163 Suzette Hittner          F      0:40:48.7 13:10 51  4        F 50-54      
84    120 Kathy Hoeppner           F      0:40:53.3 13:11 40  8        F 40-44      
85    56  Kevin Bolles             M      0:40:54.5 13:12 49  3        M 45-49      
86    28  Jack Turner              M      0:40:54.8 13:12 61  3        M 60-64      
87    3   Lindsey Zarka            F      0:40:55.2 13:12 13  3        F 1-14       
88    150 Rose Stewart             F      0:41:04.6 13:15 40  9        F 40-44      
89    1   Angie Zarka              F      0:41:06.1 13:16 41  10       F 40-44      
90    204 M. Davidson              F      0:42:18.2 13:39 11  4        F 1-14       
91    118 Kathleen Gallo           F      0:42:18.7 13:39 54  5        F 50-54      
92    203 Mike Davidson            M      0:42:20.1 13:39 46  4        M 45-49      
93    94  Christina Frenzel        F      0:42:33.6 13:44 29  7        F 25-29      
94    99  Deborah Richmond         F      0:42:35.2 13:44 42  11       F 40-44      
95    78  Anna Marie Johnson       F      0:42:38.3 13:45 37  7        F 35-39      
96    214 Courtney Hollender       F      0:42:52.9 13:50 36  8        F 35-39      
97    160 Stephanie Clark          F      0:43:01.6 13:53 46  4        F 45-49      
98    181 Pennie Button            F      0:43:07.7 13:55 52  6        F 50-54      
99    108 Janice Croswhite         F      0:43:07.9 13:55 55  4        F 55-59      
100   244 Andrea Perkins           F      0:43:19.0 13:58 28  8        F 25-29      
101   154 Sarah Jacobs             F      0:43:21.5 13:59 67  2        F 65-69      
102   225 Dave Rainone             M      0:43:24.7 14:00 61  4        M 60-64      
103   218 Kaiya Hamilton           F      0:43:31.6 14:02 33  5        F 30-34      
104   103 Ellen Lurie              F      0:43:36.7 14:04 54  7        F 50-54      
105   139 Meredith Harper          F      0:43:37.4 14:04 23  4        F 20-24      
106   149 Renee Banks              F      0:43:46.4 14:07 48  5        F 45-49      
107   177 Lois Hopkins             F      0:44:04.2 14:13 65  3        F 65-69      
108   117 Karen Huguelet           F      0:44:04.4 14:13 43  12       F 40-44      
109   243 Mary Perkins             F      0:44:13.4 14:16 53  8        F 50-54      
110   145 Nayatt Castelein         F      0:44:17.0 14:17 34  6        F 30-34      
111   126 Leann Lafay              F      0:44:18.1 14:17 61  6        F 60-64      
112   54  Krista Meier             F      0:44:55.7 14:30 45  6        F 45-49      
113   79  Anne Cody                F      0:45:20.8 14:38 60  7        F 60-64      
114   237 Ann Wilson               F      0:45:36.0 14:43 56  5        F 55-59      
115   226 Jim Woelfel              M      0:45:36.3 14:43 72  3        M 70-97      
116   100 Debra Salters            F      0:45:48.6 14:47 52  9        F 50-54      
117   157 Sheila Buck              F      0:45:49.1 14:47 49  7        F 45-49      
118   4   Ron Smith                M      0:45:55.5 14:49 60  5        M 60-64      
119   130 Lynne Fracker            F      0:46:37.6 15:02 61  8        F 60-64      
120   127 Leticia Fox              F      0:46:38.2 15:03 46  8        F 45-49      
121   161 Sue Abent                F      0:47:18.5 15:16 62  9        F 60-64      
122   180 Pat Smith                F      0:47:18.9 15:16 64  10       F 60-64      
123   122 Kim Abendroth            F      0:47:49.4 15:26 50  10       F 50-54      
124   187 Abby Wattenberg          F      0:48:00.1 15:29 42  13       F 40-44      
125   175 Jayne Higo               F      0:48:08.1 15:32 63  11       F 60-64      
126   134 Mary Corso               F      0:48:08.2 15:32 57  6        F 55-59      
127   5   Patricia Smith           F      0:48:25.3 15:37 59  7        F 55-59      
128   217 Joy Magyar               F      0:49:33.4 15:59 42  14       F 40-44      
129   65  Janice Zanetti           F      0:50:03.2 16:09 64  12       F 60-64      
130   68  Margaret Gallihugh       F      0:50:03.4 16:09 55  8        F 55-59      
131   97  Dana Moore               F      0:50:07.2 16:10 45  9        F 45-49      
132   64  Jason Schell             M      0:50:24.0 16:15 42  3        M 40-44      
133   102 Diane Munshaw            F      0:50:46.1 16:23 73  1        F 70-97      
134   116 Karen Davis              F      0:50:46.3 16:23 62  13       F 60-64      
135   111 Jill Tribell             F      0:50:46.4 16:23 67  4        F 65-69      
136   152 Sandra Gower             F      0:50:54.6 16:25 62  14       F 60-64      
137   193 Jeanne Kidle             F      0:51:11.8 16:31 63  15       F 60-64      
138   95  Christine Duval          F      0:51:11.9 16:31 60  5        F 65-69      
139   71  Alice Blackwood-Wyman    F      0:51:12.4 16:31 64  16       F 60-64      
140   142 Michelle Harper          F      0:51:33.4 16:38 56  9        F 55-59      
141   59  Carole Haley             F      0:52:10.3 16:50 74  2        F 70-97      
142   133 Mary Anderson            F      0:52:23.1 16:54 72  3        F 70-97      
143   25  Peggy Brown              F      0:52:37.6 16:59 64  17       F 60-64      
144   84  Rebecca (becky) Leefers  F      0:53:07.3 17:08 65  6        F 65-69      
145   230 I. Jonker-Burke          M      0:53:09.2 17:09 12  6        M 1-14       
146   89  Brandy Jonker-Burke      F      0:53:20.2 17:12 40  15       F 40-44      
147   83  Becky Lee                F      0:54:15.3 17:30 56  10       F 55-59      
148   32  Diana Weber              F      0:54:41.0 17:38 61  18       F 60-64      
149   197 Laurie Reeves            F      0:54:41.8 17:39 50  11       F 50-54      
150   198 Logan Reeves             F      0:54:42.4 17:39 13  5        F 1-14       
151   12  Bonnie Boyd              F      0:55:00.5 17:45 68  7        F 65-69      
152   40  Ashley DeMello           F      0:55:38.7 17:57 18  3        F 15-19      
153   39  Tamara Demello           F      0:55:39.7 17:57 51  12       F 50-54      
154   101 Denise Backlund          F      0:55:50.3 18:01 60  19       F 60-64      
155   106 Jamie Whitney            F      0:55:51.0 18:01 31  7        F 30-34      
156   234 Lyndsay Kramer           F      0:56:01.6 18:04 26  9        F 25-29      
157   90  Brigid Garnett           F      0:56:02.6 18:05 958 1        No Age Given 
158   140 Meredith Sharp           F      0:56:34.9 18:15 44  16       F 40-44      
159   178 Luanne Beaudry           F      0:56:38.1 18:16 64  20       F 60-64      
160   80  Anne Hughes              F      0:57:57.1 18:42 47  10       F 45-49      
161   158 Shelia Cotton            F      0:57:57.4 18:42 52  13       F 50-54      
162   213 Amy Jacobson             F      0:58:52.2 18:59 54  14       F 50-54      
163   11  John Stachowiak          M      0:58:52.7 19:00 48  5        M 45-49      
164   174 Ginger Petty             F      1:01:27.6 19:50 74  4        F 70-97      
165   162 Susan Chenette           F      1:01:30.0 19:50 66  8        F 65-69      
166   63  MJ Fisher                F      1:01:39.0 19:53 68  9        F 65-69      
167   19  Julie Sinclair           F      1:02:42.2 20:14 54  15       F 50-54      
168   233 Cindy Davis              F      1:02:43.0 20:14 54  16       F 50-54      
169   121 Kerry Shmitt             F      1:03:41.8 20:33 57  11       F 55-59      
170   92  Carmen Fahie             F      1:08:47.7 22:12 51  17       F 50-54      
171   44  Lorrie Simington         F      1:11:13.6 22:59 65  10       F 65-69      
172   43  Jasmine Simington-Oakley F      1:11:14.4 22:59 38  9        F 35-39      
173   182 Sheryl Lucas             F      1:24:06.0 27:08 56  12       F 55-59      
174   172 Cindy Winter             F      1:40:38.7 32:28 59  13       F 55-59      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sawyer Stevens 192 27  1       M      Grand Ledge MI US 20:25.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Katie Simcock 212 32  3       F      Lansing MI US 21:42.5 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Richard DeMello 38  49  4       M      Ovid MI US 23:11.8 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jennifer Smith 242 44  11      F               24:40.1 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Don Owens 31  73  6       M      Williamston MI US 23:28.9 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Susan Pifer 46  56  24      F      Hastings MI US 28:19.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     B. Haakenson     247 10  10      M                        24:25.4 
2     D. Entler        189 11  14      M      DeWitt MI US      24:56.0 
3     Matthew Davidson 202 13  17      M      Grand Ledge MI US 25:22.1 
4     P. Robbins       236 12  23      M                        27:19.9 
5     J. Davidson      200 9   26      M      Grand Ledge MI US 28:50.1 
6     I. Jonker-Burke  230 12  145     M                        53:09.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Cody Miller  206 23  27      M      Grand Ledge MI US 29:04.1 
2     Richard Kuhn 61  21  33      M      Jackson MI US     30:23.9 


Men 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Keith Chapman 23  27  9       M      Perry MI US   23:54.9 
2     Nick Perkins  7   27  59      M      Lansing MI US 35:45.8 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jeff Coon    207 30  7       M      Lansing MI US 23:47.2 
2     Aaron Porter 221 33  81      M      Lansing MI US 40:37.2 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mike Tiffany     231 36  2       M                        20:56.4 
2     David Palm       199 39  5       M      Grand Blanc MI US 23:22.0 
3     Andrew Brisbo    26  36  12      M      Mason MI US       24:43.1 
4     Jerrod Willea    60  35  15      M      Grand Ledge MI US 25:02.6 
5     Patrick Harrison 50  35  19      M      Lansing MI US     26:04.7 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Todd Schaeffer 238 43  8       M                        23:52.2 
2     Matthew Farra  18  43  18      M      Lansing MI US     25:37.8 
3     Jason Schell   64  42  132     M      Grand Ledge MI US 50:24.0 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mauricio Martinez 196 46  45      M      Lansing MI US     32:21.2 
2     Kelly Fell        176 47  49      M      Laingsburg MI US  33:42.3 
3     Kevin Bolles      56  49  85      M      Saint Johns MI US 40:54.5 
4     Mike Davidson     203 46  92      M      Grand Ledge MI US 42:20.1 
5     John Stachowiak   11  48  163     M      Grand Blanc MI US 58:52.7 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ken MacSay 215 51  21      M      Grand Ledge MI US 26:31.9 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jeff Meier 55  55  28      M      Haslett MI US 29:06.8 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Roberto Renteria 220 63  47      M      Lansing MI US     33:01.4 
2     Michael Charlow  228 64  58      M      Grand Ledge MI US 35:36.6 
3     Jack Turner      28  61  86      M      Dimondale MI US   40:54.8 
4     Dave Rainone     225 61  102     M      Lansing MI US     43:24.7 
5     Ron Smith        4   60  118     M      Grand ledge MI US 45:55.5 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chuck LAWSON         66  66  13      M      GRANDLEDGE MI US  24:50.4 
2     Christopher Chappell 210 68  29      M      Grand Ledge MI US 29:10.7 
3     Roberto Araoz        205 65  53      M      Lansing MI US     35:01.1 
4     Mike Nestell         227 69  74      M      Lansing MI US     38:55.1 
5     Dave Thurston        239 69  75      M                        39:01.5 


Male 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jack Carlton  67  75  32      M      GrandLedge MI US 30:00.5 
2     Dennis Womble 186 72  39      M      Okemos MI US     31:43.9 
3     Jim Woelfel   226 72  115     M      Lansing MI US    45:36.3 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jenna Hubbert 35  13  22      F      Grand Ledge MI US 26:32.6 
2     L. Zarka      2   11  61      F      Lansing MI US     36:08.3 
3     Lindsey Zarka 3   13  87      F      Lansing MI US     40:55.2 
4     M. Davidson   204 11  90      F      Grand Ledge MI US 42:18.2 
5     Logan Reeves  198 13  150     F      Portland MI US    54:42.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Claire Davidson 201 16  34      F      Grand Ledge MI US 30:38.9 
2     Maddy Haakenson 248 17  35      F                        30:39.0 
3     Ashley DeMello  40  18  152     F      Ovid MI US        55:38.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ally Caldwell   48  22  31      F      Holt MI US       29:29.2 
2     Alexis Skinner  70  23  43      F      Lansing MI US    32:16.1 
3     Chelsea Snay    62  20  48      F      Jackson MI US    33:17.1 
4     Meredith Harper 139 23  105     F      Southfield MI US 43:37.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Taylor Stevens    191 26  20      F      Grand Ledge MI US 26:30.7 
2     Kalin Thomason    208 27  36      F      Lansing MI US     30:53.9 
3     Jennie Brown      24  25  41      F      Lansing MI US     32:15.1 
4     Nicole Skinner    146 27  42      F      Lansing MI US     32:15.9 
5     Erica Martinez    195 29  51      F      Lansing MI US     34:08.1 
6     Kourtney Wells    30  29  71      F      Grand Ledge MI US 38:27.5 
7     Christina Frenzel 94  29  93      F      Lansing MI US     42:33.6 
8     Andrea Perkins    244 28  100     F                        43:19.0 
9     Lyndsay Kramer    234 26  156     F                        56:01.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rachael Pittman  33  30  46      F      East Lansing MI US 32:56.5 
2     Christina Holmes 57  33  60      F      Grand Ledge MI US  35:50.8 
3     April Myers      246 30  70      F                         38:27.1 
4     BrandyLee Smith  6   32  79      F      Grand Ledge MI US  40:05.7 
5     Kaiya Hamilton   218 33  103     F      Eaton Rapids MI US 43:31.6 
6     Nayatt Castelein 145 34  110     F      Lansing MI US      44:17.0 
7     Jamie Whitney    106 31  155     F      Mason MI US        55:51.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     MICHELLE MCCORMIC        185 37  16      F      Grand Ledge MI US  25:03.0   
2     Nikki Rose               147 37  40      F      East Lansing MI US 31:49.7   
3     Beth Curran              194 38  44      F      Grand Ledge MI US  32:18.6   
4     Melanie Alvord           137 39  56      F      Holt MI US         35:28.8   
5     Lauren Patrick           245 35  77      F                         39:54.0   
6     Bethany Hollender        87  38  80      F      East Lansing MI US 40:23.8   
7     Anna Marie Johnson       78  37  95      F      St. Johns MI US    42:38.3   
8     Courtney Hollender       214 36  96      F      East Lansing MI US 42:52.9   
9     Jasmine Simington-Oakley 43  38  172     F      DeWitt MI US       1:11:14.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Laurie Hubbert      34  44  37      F      Grand Ledge MI US  31:12.7 
2     Liz Sollner         249 40  38      F                         31:27.5 
3     Alessandra Hunt     69  44  52      F      Lansing MI US      34:35.1 
4     Amanda Ellis        42  40  57      F      Grand Ledge MI US  35:35.8 
5     Julia Dale          188 41  66      F      Lansing MI US      37:33.6 
6     Michelle Ferris     141 43  68      F      Holt MI US         38:06.9 
7     Angelica Santos     77  44  69      F      East Lansing MI US 38:20.4 
8     Kathy Hoeppner      120 40  84      F      Lansing MI US      40:53.3 
9     Rose Stewart        150 40  88      F      Okemos MI US       41:04.6 
10    Angie Zarka         1   41  89      F      Lansing MI US      41:06.1 
11    Deborah Richmond    99  42  94      F      Haslett MI US      42:35.2 
12    Karen Huguelet      117 43  108     F      Perry MI US        44:04.4 
13    Abby Wattenberg     187 42  124     F      East Lansing MI US 48:00.1 
14    Joy Magyar          217 42  128     F      Okemos MI US       49:33.4 
15    Brandy Jonker-Burke 89  40  146     F      Lansing MI US      53:20.2 
16    Meredith Sharp      140 44  158     F      Okemos MI US       56:34.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kathy Davis      119 48  54      F      Lansing MI US     35:07.3 
2     Karen Vernagus   232 45  73      F                        38:43.1 
3     Melissa Hinojosa 138 46  78      F      Grand Ledge MI US 39:54.3 
4     Stephanie Clark  160 46  97      F      Dewitt MI US      43:01.6 
5     Renee Banks      149 48  106     F      Lansing MI US     43:46.4 
6     Krista Meier     54  45  112     F      Haslett MI US     44:55.7 
7     Sheila Buck      157 49  117     F      Dewitt MI US      45:49.1 
8     Leticia Fox      127 46  120     F      Dimondale MI US   46:38.2 
9     Dana Moore       97  45  131     F      Holt MI US        50:07.2 
10    Anne Hughes      80  47  160     F      Okemos MI US      57:57.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Marcelle Bell   131 53  25      F      Lansing MI US      28:42.2   
2     Candace Dill    251 50  50      F                         33:42.5   
3     Cheryl Warren   171 52  55      F      Grand Ledge MI US  35:20.0   
4     Suzette Hittner 163 51  83      F      East Lansing MI US 40:48.7   
5     Kathleen Gallo  118 54  91      F      Williamston MI US  42:18.7   
6     Pennie Button   181 52  98      F      Lansing MI US      43:07.7   
7     Ellen Lurie     103 54  104     F      Lansing MI US      43:36.7   
8     Mary Perkins    243 53  109     F                         44:13.4   
9     Debra Salters   100 52  116     F      Lansing MI US      45:48.6   
10    Kim Abendroth   122 50  123     F      Bath MI US         47:49.4   
11    Laurie Reeves   197 50  149     F      Portland MI US     54:41.8   
12    Tamara Demello  39  51  153     F      Ovid MI US         55:39.7   
13    Shelia Cotton   158 52  161     F      Okemos MI US       57:57.4   
14    Amy Jacobson    213 54  162     F      Okemos MI US       58:52.2   
15    Julie Sinclair  19  54  167     F      Grand Ledge MI US  1:02:42.2 
16    Cindy Davis     233 54  168     F                         1:02:43.0 
17    Carmen Fahie    92  51  170     F      Lansing MI US      1:08:47.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Julie Kelterborn   115 57  62      F      Holt MI US        36:58.8   
2     Nancy Ruddy        144 58  63      F      Holt MI US        37:23.5   
3     Lori Skinner       128 56  65      F                        37:29.8   
4     Janice Croswhite   108 55  99      F      Holt MI US        43:07.9   
5     Ann Wilson         237 56  114     F                        45:36.0   
6     Mary Corso         134 57  126     F      Lansing MI US     48:08.2   
7     Patricia Smith     5   59  127     F      Grand Ledge MI US 48:25.3   
8     Margaret Gallihugh 68  55  130     F      Lansing MI US     50:03.4   
9     Michelle Harper    142 56  140     F      Holt MI US        51:33.4   
10    Becky Lee          83  56  147     F      Lansing MI US     54:15.3   
11    Kerry Shmitt       121 57  169     F      Lansing MI US     1:03:41.8 
12    Sheryl Lucas       182 56  173     F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:24:06.0 
13    Cindy Winter       172 59  174     F      Williamston MI US 1:40:38.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sheila Bell           156 60  64      F      East Lansing MI US 37:26.3 
2     Cathy Brothers        240 63  67      F                         38:01.7 
3     Micki Fuhrman         52  63  72      F      Lansing MI US      38:40.4 
4     Jean Boven            47  60  76      F      Lansing MI US      39:15.4 
5     Debbie Savage         98  61  82      F      Laingsburg MI US   40:44.3 
6     Leann Lafay           126 61  111     F      Eagle MI US        44:18.1 
7     Anne Cody             79  60  113     F      Williamston MI US  45:20.8 
8     Lynne Fracker         130 61  119     F      Lansing MI US      46:37.6 
9     Sue Abent             161 62  121     F      Lansing MI US      47:18.5 
10    Pat Smith             180 64  122     F      Lansing MI US      47:18.9 
11    Jayne Higo            175 63  125     F      Lansing MI US      48:08.1 
12    Janice Zanetti        65  64  129     F      Lanisng MI US      50:03.2 
13    Karen Davis           116 62  134     F      Lansing MI US      50:46.3 
14    Sandra Gower          152 62  136     F      Mason MI US        50:54.6 
15    Jeanne Kidle          193 63  137     F      Flint MI US        51:11.8 
16    Alice Blackwood-Wyman 71  64  139     F      Dewitt MI US       51:12.4 
17    Peggy Brown           25  64  143     F      Eagle MI US        52:37.6 
18    Diana Weber           32  61  148     F      Lansing MI US      54:41.0 
19    Denise Backlund       101 60  154     F      Lansing MI US      55:50.3 
20    Luanne Beaudry        178 64  159     F      Lansing MI US      56:38.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mary Kimball            136 60  30      F      East Lansing MI US 29:19.1   
2     Sarah Jacobs            154 67  101     F      Lansing MI US      43:21.5   
3     Lois Hopkins            177 65  107     F      East Lansing MI US 44:04.2   
4     Jill Tribell            111 67  135     F      Okemos MI US       50:46.4   
5     Christine Duval         95  60  138     F      Okemos MI US       51:11.9   
6     Rebecca (becky) Leefers 84  65  144     F      Haslett MI US      53:07.3   
7     Bonnie Boyd             12  68  151     F      Lansing MI US      55:00.5   
8     Susan Chenette          162 66  165     F      Grand Ledge MI US  1:01:30.0 
9     MJ Fisher               63  68  166     F      East Lansing MI US 1:01:39.0 
10    Lorrie Simington        44  65  171     F      Watseka IL US      1:11:13.6 


Female 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Diane Munshaw 102 73  133     F      Okemos MI US  50:46.1   
2     Carole Haley  59  74  141     F      Lansing MI US 52:10.3   
3     Mary Anderson 133 72  142     F      Lansing MI US 52:23.1   
4     Ginger Petty  174 74  164     F      Haslett MI US 1:01:27.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.