Results For
THE HAVEN 8K RUN FOR HOME

Free Union, VA 22940
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                    Gender Clock   Pace  Age Div/Tot 
                                     Time                      
===== ======================= ====== ======= ===== === ======= 
1     Matthew Barresi         M      0:26:49 5:24  35  1/14    
2     Shawn Kelley            M      0:28:17 5:42  30  1/16    
3     Jonathan Luettgen       M      0:28:27 5:44  23  1/9     
4     Rachel Ward             F      0:28:44 5:47  28  1/18    
5     Charles Love            M      0:28:49 5:48  32  2/16    
6     Ann Mazur Robb          F      0:29:29 5:56  32  1/17    
7     Geoff Keenan            M      0:30:15 6:05  47  1/38    
8     Hernan Garbini          M      0:30:25 6:07  56  1/6     
9     Benjamin Combs          M      0:30:26 6:08  30  3/16    
10    Zoe Clay                F      0:30:36 6:10  17  1/6     
11    Garrett Losty           M      0:30:58 6:14  23  2/9     
12    Colin Kielty            M      0:31:01 6:15  32  4/16    
13    Charlie Smith           M      0:31:06 6:16  23  3/9     
14    Brian Kayser            M      0:32:07 6:28  34  5/16    
15    Zach Snider             M      0:32:14 6:29  40  1/17    
16    Michael Haranzo         M      0:32:24 6:31  49  2/38    
17    Meg Crook               F      0:32:27 6:32  43  1/21    
18    Chip Murray             M      0:32:41 6:35  28  1/10    
19    Matt Shields            M      0:32:55 6:38  42  2/17    
20    Laura Brown             F      0:32:58 6:38  29  2/18    
21    Greg Glennon            M      0:33:12 6:41  43  3/17    
22    Joey Villa              M      0:33:16 6:42  33  6/16    
23    Oliver Platts-Mills     M      0:33:36 6:46  38  2/14    
24    Laura Pierce            F      0:33:39 6:47  21  1/8     
25    Josh Fard               M      0:33:53 6:49  17  1/3     
26    Chris Saxon             M      0:34:00 6:51  30  7/16    
27    Teddy Wood              M      0:34:03 6:51  14  1/4     
28    Kendall Tata            F      0:34:05 6:52  55  1/15    
29    James Platts-Mills      M      0:34:44 7:00  38  3/14    
30    Joshua Stastny          M      0:34:50 7:01  46  3/38    
31    Nikolai Braun           M      0:34:50 7:01  38  4/14    
32    Timothy Breeden         M      0:35:16 7:06  33  8/16    
33    Josh Baumann            M      0:35:17 7:06  43  4/17    
34    Raman Pfaff             M      0:35:28 7:09  54  1/8     
35    Paul McKee              M      0:35:30 7:09  49  4/38    
36    Patrick Wright          M      0:35:40 7:11  43  5/17    
37    Korinne Piper           F      0:35:56 7:14  26  3/18    
38    Owen Brennan            M      0:36:08 7:17  36  5/14    
39    Aaron Bridgers          M      0:36:09 7:17  28  2/10    
40    Emily Henley            F      0:36:11 7:17  35  1/22    
41    Jimmy Atkins            M      0:36:16 7:18  49  5/38    
42    Thomas Brennan          M      0:36:20 7:19  34  9/16    
43    Lauren Firey            F      0:36:34 7:22  28  4/18    
44    Donovan Dagner          M      0:36:44 7:24  48  6/38    
45    Ryan Visser             M      0:36:48 7:25  23  4/9     
46    Erik Laaksonen          M      0:37:02 7:27  22  5/9     
47    Ben Nyquist             M      0:37:03 7:28  37  6/14    
48    Anna Katherine Clay     F      0:37:04 7:28  38  2/22    
49    Sarah Shields           F      0:37:05 7:28  34  2/17    
50    Steve Begin             M      0:37:13 7:30  43  6/17    
51    Lauren Record           F      0:37:21 7:31  42  2/21    
52    Tommy Kinstle           M      0:37:59 7:39  47  7/38    
53    Stephanie Ellena        F      0:38:29 7:45  20  2/8     
54    Z. Siller               M      0:38:54 7:50  12  2/4     
55    Gary Michael            M      0:38:57 7:51  63  1/8     
56    Jonathan Baker          M      0:39:02 7:52  51  2/8     
57    Edward Coles            M      0:39:03 7:52  36  7/14    
58    Nicholas McGhee         M      0:39:09 7:53  19  2/3     
59    James Davis             M      0:39:09 7:53  32  10/16   
60    Jay Turtora             M      0:39:13 7:54  50  3/8     
61    Peter Thompson          M      0:39:26 7:56  58  2/6     
62    Peter Lovegrove         M      0:39:35 7:58  37  8/14    
63    Kevin Bryce             M      0:39:35 7:58  28  3/10    
64    Justin Heiser           M      0:39:41 7:59  43  7/17    
65    Seth Campbell           M      0:40:00 8:03  22  6/9     
66    Tom Clay                M      0:40:12 8:06  48  8/38    
67    Carrie Worcester        F      0:40:13 8:06  28  5/18    
68    Michelle Prysby         F      0:40:24 8:08  43  3/21    
69    Mark Freeman            M      0:40:26 8:08  44  8/17    
70    Garrett Atkins          M      0:40:27 8:09  27  4/10    
71    Mark Dempsey            M      0:40:35 8:10  64  2/8     
72    Charles Warren          M      0:40:38 8:11  32  11/16   
73    Maxwell Schneider       M      0:40:39 8:11  14  3/4     
74    Matt Hodges             M      0:40:45 8:12  50  4/8     
75    Kevin Schafer           M      0:40:49 8:13  31  12/16   
76    Bob Hammell             M      0:40:50 8:13  30  13/16   
77    Jamie Price             F      0:40:52 8:14  39  3/22    
78    Courtney Cohen          F      0:40:53 8:14  36  4/22    
79    Justin Anderson         M      0:40:55 8:14  36  9/14    
80    Tom Duffey              M      0:40:56 8:14  69  1/6     
81    Jim Dillenbeck          M      0:40:57 8:15  54  5/8     
82    Marti Naro              F      0:41:01 8:16  48  9/38    
83    Daniel White            M      0:41:05 8:16  53  6/8     
84    Vicki Turtora           F      0:41:22 8:20  50  1/13    
85    Erin Barden             F      0:41:22 8:20  24  3/8     
86    Todd Cabell             M      0:41:24 8:20  44  9/17    
87    Leah Connor             F      0:41:32 8:22  46  10/38   
88    Scott Davis             M      0:41:34 8:22  56  3/6     
89    Kirsten Bentley         F      0:41:40 8:23  25  6/18    
90    Matthew Eldridge        M      0:41:43 8:24  48  11/38   
91    Melissa Wohlers         F      0:41:45 8:24  28  7/18    
92    Chelsea Marie           F      0:41:49 8:25  36  5/22    
93    Karyl Atkins            F      0:41:55 8:26  26  8/18    
94    Lukpla Gerbert          F      0:41:59 8:27  36  6/22    
95    David Brown             M      0:42:00 8:27  46  12/38   
96    Ianna Pickering         F      0:42:11 8:30  20  4/8     
97    Caitlin Morse           F      0:42:16 8:30  47  13/38   
98    Kelly Pataca            F      0:42:25 8:32  35  7/22    
99    Caroline Jaffe          F      0:42:32 8:34  13  2/6     
100   Katie Jaffe             F      0:42:32 8:34  44  4/21    
101   Margo Buika             F      0:42:36 8:35  32  3/17    
102   Naomi Yoder             F      0:42:54 8:38  24  5/8     
103   Dana Tornabene          F      0:42:56 8:39  47  14/38   
104   Teri Glennon            F      0:43:08 8:41  43  5/21    
105   Mary Davis              F      0:43:10 8:41  55  2/15    
106   Jane Stinely            F      0:43:12 8:42  54  2/13    
107   Lea Becker              F      0:43:15 8:42  52  3/13    
108   Matthew Bergstresser    M      0:43:16 8:43  20  7/9     
109   Lucy Horsefield         F      0:43:16 8:43  44  6/21    
110   Lisa Wittenborn         F      0:43:17 8:43  44  7/21    
111   Robin Leiter-White      F      0:43:17 8:43  48  15/38   
112   Andrew Hersey           M      0:43:19 8:43  58  4/6     
113   Larry Saunders          M      0:43:23 8:44  65  2/6     
114   Anne Boyland            F      0:43:34 8:46  55  3/15    
115   Brian Goff              M      0:43:36 8:47  37  10/14   
116   Alison Baumann          F      0:43:43 8:48  41  8/21    
117   Laura Longhine          F      0:43:47 8:49  39  8/22    
118   Martha Clements         F      0:43:48 8:49  27  9/18    
119   John Campbell           M      0:43:51 8:50  35  11/14   
120   William Petri           M      0:43:57 8:51  62  3/8     
121   Gwendolyn Adkins        F      0:44:01 8:52  40  9/21    
122   Carleigh Showalter      F      0:44:03 8:52  27  10/18   
123   Alexander Amigoni       M      0:44:04 8:52  40  10/17   
124   George Cox              M      0:44:06 8:53  46  16/38   
125   Erik Hagen              M      0:44:07 8:53  23  8/9     
126   Kenny Ball              M      0:44:07 8:53  61  4/8     
127   Halley Dillenbeck       F      0:44:09 8:53  18  3/6     
128   W. Swanson              M      0:44:36 8:59  11  4/4     
129   Erik Boynton            M      0:44:41 9:00  44  11/17   
130   Becca Nyquist           F      0:44:47 9:01  32  4/17    
131   Erikka Goff             F      0:44:49 9:01  36  9/22    
132   Susan Moffett           F      0:45:00 9:03  57  4/15    
133   Rachel Caldwell         F      0:45:26 9:09  30  5/17    
134   Joseph Stirt            M      0:45:35 9:11  69  3/6     
135   Jonathan Showalter      M      0:45:42 9:12  29  5/10    
136   Mary Hagel              F      0:45:44 9:12  43  10/21   
137   Elizabeth Arnold        F      0:45:44 9:12  41  11/21   
138   Eric Ball               M      0:45:50 9:14  31  14/16   
139   Megan Carpenter         F      0:45:53 9:14  26  11/18   
140   Joseph Laughlin         M      0:45:53 9:14  27  6/10    
141   Matt Foster             M      0:45:59 9:16  45  17/38   
142   Rachel Freid            F      0:46:22 9:20  33  6/17    
143   James Pierce            M      0:46:23 9:20  44  12/17   
144   Priscilla Parr          F      0:46:31 9:22  17  4/6     
145   Cathy McGhee            F      0:46:38 9:23  51  4/13    
146   Monica Carley           F      0:46:39 9:23  50  5/13    
147   Christa Jones           F      0:46:50 9:26  28  12/18   
148   Karsten Siller          M      0:46:59 9:27  43  13/17   
149   Katie Rooney            F      0:47:00 9:28  35  10/22   
150   Katherine Bidwell       F      0:47:02 9:28  37  11/22   
151   Angela Eichelberger     F      0:47:02 9:28  43  12/21   
152   Justin Archbold         M      0:47:03 9:28  39  12/14   
153   Deanna Chyn             F      0:47:03 9:28  34  7/17    
154   Dave Norris             M      0:47:05 9:29  47  18/38   
155   Karen Measells          F      0:47:12 9:30  40  13/21   
156   Robert Gowen            M      0:47:13 9:30  45  19/38   
157   Casey Williams          F      0:47:18 9:31  41  14/21   
158   Meredith Cole           F      0:47:19 9:31  47  20/38   
159   Julian Contreras        M      0:47:20 9:32  63  5/8     
160   Katie Ignaszewski       F      0:47:21 9:32  46  21/38   
161   Stu James               M      0:47:21 9:32  57  5/6     
162   Millie Davis            F      0:47:23 9:32  59  5/15    
163   George Hoke             M      0:47:33 9:34  52  7/8     
164   Hunter Hollar           M      0:47:33 9:34  69  4/6     
165   Austin Glennon          M      0:47:52 9:38  16  3/3     
166   Geri Greenspan          F      0:48:00 9:40  40  15/21   
167   Charles Flaig           M      0:48:02 9:40  45  22/38   
168   James Holmes            M      0:48:03 9:40  46  23/38   
169   Tom Kieffer             M      0:48:03 9:40  73  1/1     
170   Gracie Parks            F      0:48:06 9:41  26  13/18   
171   Roni Jennings           F      0:48:11 9:42  54  6/13    
172   Natalie Krovetz         F      0:48:11 9:42  60  1/12    
173   Morgan Shell            F      0:48:30 9:46  34  8/17    
174   Mike Walters            M      0:48:41 9:48  32  15/16   
175   Patrick Cosner          M      0:48:45 9:49  40  14/17   
176   Stephanie Heintzleman   F      0:48:46 9:49  54  7/13    
177   Kimberly Flure          F      0:48:51 9:50  27  14/18   
178   Peter Firey             M      0:48:55 9:51  28  7/10    
179   Emily Castle            F      0:49:02 9:52  43  16/21   
180   Carol Hagen             F      0:49:05 9:53  60  2/12    
181   Kyle Luedtke            F      0:49:07 9:53  33  9/17    
182   Emily Prabhu            F      0:49:07 9:53  31  10/17   
183   Hannah Shultz           F      0:49:08 9:53  25  15/18   
184   Jeff Ellena             M      0:49:10 9:54  63  6/8     
185   Robert Brennan          M      0:49:11 9:54  67  5/6     
186   Silvia Park             F      0:49:16 9:55  48  24/38   
187   Meredith Shipp          F      0:49:21 9:56  60  3/12    
188   Meg Phillips            F      0:49:23 9:56  30  11/17   
189   Anne Townsend           F      0:49:31 9:58  61  4/12    
190   Allison Ogrady          F      0:49:34 9:59  47  25/38   
191   Anonymous Participant   F      0:49:36 9:59  49  26/38   
192   Maryellen Waltz         F      0:49:39 10:00 35  12/22   
193   Kaitlin Young           F      0:49:44 10:01 28  16/18   
194   Whitney Golladay        F      0:49:46 10:01 31  12/17   
195   Robert Eversberg        M      0:49:55 10:03 36  13/14   
196   Erin Griner             F      0:50:13 10:07 38  13/22   
197   Sophie Hyman            F      0:50:38 10:12 27  17/18   
198   David Swanson           M      0:50:42 10:12 48  27/38   
199   Victoria Johnston       F      0:50:45 10:13 61  5/12    
200   Greg Swope              M      0:50:57 10:15 61  7/8     
201   Robert Blakey           M      0:50:58 10:15 56  6/6     
202   Leslie Bergin           F      0:51:07 10:17 56  6/15    
203   Ellen Hickman           F      0:51:08 10:18 38  14/22   
204   Cassandra Fraser        F      0:51:10 10:18 55  7/15    
205   Raymond Kannapell       M      0:51:11 10:18 67  6/6     
206   Mary Carson             F      0:51:13 10:19 57  8/15    
207   Kristin Morgan          F      0:52:02 10:29 47  28/38   
208   Janet Posner            F      0:52:16 10:31 63  6/12    
209   Virginia Knight         F      0:52:17 10:31 56  9/15    
210   Kristin Johnson         F      0:52:17 10:32 42  17/21   
211   Omwira Nkere            M      0:52:18 10:32 26  8/10    
212   Theresa Brady           F      0:52:23 10:33 39  15/22   
213   Tammy Blakey            F      0:52:27 10:33 53  8/13    
214   Jane Dalton             F      0:52:31 10:34 67  1/4     
215   Abby Cox                F      0:52:46 10:37 30  13/17   
216   Thomas Crowe            M      0:52:54 10:39 60  8/8     
217   Stephanie Tanner        F      0:53:16 10:43 68  2/4     
218   Sana Khan               F      0:53:30 10:46 34  14/17   
219   Jay Taggart             M      0:53:31 10:46 44  15/17   
220   Cindy Wible             F      0:53:31 10:46 54  9/13    
221   Kerry Brown             F      0:53:32 10:46 46  29/38   
222   Andrea Messer           F      0:53:32 10:47 48  30/38   
223   Jill Strain             F      0:53:37 10:48 49  31/38   
224   Kelly Raymond           F      0:53:37 10:48 50  10/13   
225   Deanne McGhee           F      0:53:40 10:48 48  32/38   
226   Iris Welsch             F      0:53:59 10:52 57  10/15   
227   Joyce Warnacut          F      0:54:28 10:58 61  7/12    
228   Seamane Flanagan        F      0:54:29 10:58 47  33/38   
229   Doreen Satterwhite      F      0:54:30 10:58 56  11/15   
230   Alice Fitch             F      0:54:38 11:00 46  34/38   
231   Ryan Looney             F      0:54:41 11:00 43  18/21   
232   Jennifer Butt           F      0:54:49 11:02 39  16/22   
233   Heidi Weidemoyer        F      0:54:59 11:04 24  6/8     
234   Michael Good            M      0:55:03 11:05 22  9/9     
235   Holly Martin            F      0:55:04 11:05 22  7/8     
236   Jen Sombar              F      0:55:05 11:05 46  35/38   
237   Adam Kannapell          M      0:55:10 11:06 47  36/38   
238   Jenna Beeties           F      0:55:11 11:06 42  19/21   
239   Lindy Kastendike        F      0:55:11 11:06 39  17/22   
240   Kristin Archbold        F      0:55:17 11:08 39  18/22   
241   Alexandra Warren        F      0:55:40 11:12 31  15/17   
242   Al Quist                M      0:55:48 11:14 76  1/2     
243   Lisa Torres             F      0:55:52 11:15 52  11/13   
244   Sarah Jones             F      0:55:54 11:15 31  16/17   
245   Shawn Johnson           M      0:56:01 11:16 40  16/17   
246   Lauren Revere           F      0:56:39 11:24 23  8/8     
247   Abram Booth             M      0:56:39 11:24 29  9/10    
248   Erin Braswell           F      0:56:43 11:25 30  17/17   
249   Steven Loria            M      0:56:44 11:25 27  10/10   
250   Mary Beck               F      0:57:14 11:31 58  12/15   
251   Cary Lapekas            F      0:57:26 11:34 61  8/12    
252   Holly Gunderson         F      0:57:30 11:34 61  9/12    
253   Karen Bergstresser      F      0:57:35 11:35 57  13/15   
254   Cynthia Groeber-Fard    F      0:57:36 11:36 50  12/13   
255   Subagha/lin Winkelstern F      0:58:21 11:45 73  1/3     
256   Mary McFadyen           F      0:59:48 12:02 70  2/3     
257   Aerial Perkins          F      0:59:55 12:04 25  18/18   
258   Anne Hughes             F      0:59:57 12:04 63  10/12   
259   Adam Malcom             M      1:00:10 12:07 37  14/14   
260   Nathan Holland          M      1:00:11 12:07 42  17/17   
261   Megan Taylor            F      1:00:26 12:10 37  19/22   
262   Michael McKee           M      1:00:28 12:10 80  1/1     
263   Dominic Fitzsimmons     M      1:00:41 12:13 46  37/38   
264   Anne Dagner             F      1:00:46 12:14 51  13/13   
265   Richard Hunt            M      1:00:46 12:14 31  16/16   
266   Dalton Dorne            F      1:00:50 12:15 37  20/22   
267   Rachel Willis           F      1:01:07 12:18 48  38/38   
268   Jill Thomas             F      1:01:46 12:26 71  3/3     
269   Eboni Bugg              F      1:01:53 12:27 40  20/21   
270   Barbara McMurry         F      1:02:11 12:31 67  3/4     
271   Kathryn Bird            F      1:03:44 12:50 39  21/22   
272   Jeffrey Parsons         M      1:03:44 12:50 53  8/8     
273   Lynne Clements          F      1:04:15 12:56 55  14/15   
274   Stephanie Lowenhaupt    F      1:05:12 13:07 63  11/12   
275   Roger Atkins            M      1:05:59 13:17 75  2/2     
276   Ann Hague               F      1:07:19 13:33 60  12/12   
277   Susan Thomas            F      1:08:22 13:46 75  1/2     
278   Anonymous Participant   F      1:08:42 13:50 38  22/22   
279   Julienne Nkere          F      1:13:28 14:47 16  5/6     
280   Sarah Cooper            F      1:13:49 14:51 43  21/21   
281   Mylene Nkere            F      1:14:31 15:00 16  6/6     
282   Christine Thomson       F      1:14:42 15:02 68  4/4     
283   Nancy Davis-Imhof       F      1:16:38 15:25 78  2/2     
284   Cathie Branchaud        F      1:16:39 15:26 58  15/15   

Additional results can be found at http://www.cvilletrackclub.org/haven-8k.html.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.