Pleasants Landing Triathlon Festival

Sat October 10, 2020 Bumpass, VA US 23024 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Age Group
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Age Group
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Aquabike
Pleasants Landing Sprint Aquabike (Individual)
Olympic Aquabike
Pleasants Landing Olympic Aquabike (Individual)
Sprint Novice
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Novice
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Co-Ed Relay
Pleasants Landing Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Co-Ed Relay
Pleasants Landing Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Female Relay
Pleasants Landing Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Female Relay
Pleasants Landing Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Male Relay
Pleasants Landing Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Male Relay
Pleasants Landing Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Sprint Athena
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Athena
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Clydesdale
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Clydesdale
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Master Clydesdale
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Master Clydesdale
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Military
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Military
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Collegiate
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Collegiate
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint High School
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic High School
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Physically Challenged
Pleasants Landing Sprint Triathlon (Individual)
Olympic Physically Challenged
Pleasants Landing Olympic Triathlon (Individual)
Sprint Assisted Relay
Pleasants Landing Sprint Relay (2-3 members)
Olympic Assisted Relay
Pleasants Landing Olympic Relay (2-3 members)
Participant Lookup & Tracking Sprint Overall Finish List Olympic Overall Finish List
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City             State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                         Pace Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === ================ ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     325 David McCready   M      Falls Church     VA    US      0:14:31 1:56 1     0:02:35 0:33:04 22.1 mph 1     0:01:41 0:25:18 8:08  1     1:17:07.2 1:17:07.2 4:54 52  1        M 40-99  
2     324 Michael Kelleher M      WASHINGTON       DC    US      0:18:09 2:25 2     0:03:00 0:40:40 18 mph   2     0:02:33 0:31:06 10:01 2     1:35:27.8 1:35:27.8 6:04 51  2        M 40-99  
3     326 Rob Nichels      M      Yorktown Heights NY    US      0:19:03 2:32 3     0:03:34 0:41:17 17.7 mph 3     0:03:16 0:34:11 11:00 3     1:41:20.6 1:41:20.6 6:27 54  3        M 40-99  
4     321 James Hendershot M      Columbia         MD    US      0:20:00 2:40 4     0:04:27 0:41:59 17.5 mph 4     0:03:11 0:41:53 13:29 6     1:51:28.8 1:51:28.8 7:05 44  4        M 40-99  
5     323 FILIP BANOVAC    M      Brentwood        TN    US      0:23:28 3:08 6     0:09:11 0:43:54 16.7 mph 5     0:03:41 0:34:46 11:11 4     1:55:00.1 1:55:00.1 7:19 49  5        M 40-99  
6     322 Derek Leach      M      Charlottesville  VA    US      0:21:28 2:52 5     0:05:23 0:48:06 15.2 mph 6     0:04:14 0:39:14 12:38 5     1:58:24.1 1:58:24.1 7:32 45  6        M 40-99  


Sprint Master Clydesdale
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     David McCready   325 52  1       M      Falls Church VA US     1:17:07.2 
2     Michael Kelleher 324 51  2       M      WASHINGTON DC US       1:35:27.8 
3     Rob Nichels      326 54  3       M      Yorktown Heights NY US 1:41:20.6 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.