Race for the Place

Sun April 15, 2018 East Lansing, MI US 48824 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- 5k Run
5k Run, 5k Run - MSU students with valid ID or under age 18
5k Walk
5k Walk, 5k Walk - MSU students with valid ID or under age 18
Wheel
5k Wheel
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k Run
5k Run, 5k Run - MSU students with valid ID or under age 18
5k Walk
5k Walk, 5k Walk - MSU students with valid ID or under age 18
Wheel
5k Wheel
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k Run
5k Run, 5k Run - MSU students with valid ID or under age 18
5k Walk
5k Walk, 5k Walk - MSU students with valid ID or under age 18
Wheel
5k Wheel
Kids mile
Kids One-Mile Fun Run
Kids 100
Kids Run 100-Yard Dash
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k Run
5k Run
5k Walk
5k Walk
Bandit
Kids Run 100-Yard Dash
Participant Lookup & Tracking 5k Run 5k Walk
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division   
                                          Time      Time                Place               
===== === ======================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========== 
1     865 Ken Zimmerman            M      16:37.6   16:36.1   5:21  36  1        M Overall  
2     867 Clinton Lawhorne         M      18:10.5   18:08.6   5:51  45  1        M Master   
3     494 Eric Stuber              M      18:18.1   18:16.2   5:54  53  1        M Grand M  
4     403 Reggie Koprowski         M      18:42.0   18:36.7   6:00  23  1        M 20-24    
5     746 Gabrielle Pepin          F      18:55.0   18:52.9   6:05  23  1        F Overall  
                                                                        5        MSU 5k Run 
6     854 Joe Gaikema              M      19:06.5   19:03.3   6:09  19  1        M 15-19    
7     856 Greg Thomas              M      19:23.8   19:21.7   6:15  48  1        M 45-49    
8     750 Kate Wierenga            F      19:42.2   19:37.4   6:20  21  1        F 20-24    
                                                                        8        MSU 5k Run 
9     786 John Wierenga            M      19:42.3   19:37.6   6:20  24  2        M 20-24    
10    835 Joshua Donnelly          M      19:52.5   19:49.8   6:24  46  2        M 45-49    
11    853 Ken Hoffman              M      19:58.7   19:55.4   6:26  51  1        M 50-54    
12    538 Chris Vincent            F      20:04.2   20:01.3   6:28  53  1        F Master   
13    805 Stefan Ehehalt           M      20:25.2   20:06.3   6:29  25  1        M 25-29    
14    565 Daniel Zanetti           M      20:27.3   20:20.3   6:34  29  2        M 25-29    
15    432 Alissa Folger            F      20:35.7   20:24.2   6:35  31  1        F 30-34    
16    811 Dan Myers                M      20:37.3   20:27.3   6:36  22  3        M 20-24    
                                                                        16       MSU 5k Run 
17    462 Clayton Tarr             M      20:33.3   20:29.9   6:37  34  1        M 30-34    
18    863 Stephen Knight           M      20:40.3   20:36.1   6:39  56  1        M 55-59    
19    792 Samuel-Tony Atangana     M      20:46.9   20:41.3   6:40  25  3        M 25-29    
20    486 Jaime Hartges            M      20:45.8   20:43.9   6:41  55  2        M 55-59    
21    824 Kevin Gamper             M      21:03.1   21:00.0   6:46  49  3        M 45-49    
22    742 Sean Larson              M      21:09.8   21:05.2   6:48  21  4        M 20-24    
                                                                        22       MSU 5k Run 
23    561 Ron Alleman              M      21:17.7   21:14.9   6:51  58  3        M 55-59    
24    419 Rachel Kelly             F      21:23.4   21:17.7   6:52  33  2        F 30-34    
25    896 Leslie Hunter            M      21:36.2   21:29.0   6:56  21  5        M 20-24    
26    552 Michael Wheeler          M      21:53.6   21:39.3   6:59  35  1        M 35-39    
27    819 Geoffrey Severin         M      21:52.5   21:43.6   7:01  37  2        M 35-39    
                                                                        27       MSU 5k Run 
28    544 Ian Horste               M      21:58.3   21:44.0   7:01  35  3        M 35-39    
29    806 Stefan Buerger           M      22:01.8   21:45.0   7:01  26  4        M 25-29    
30    848 Maryellen Stornant       F      21:49.0   21:45.6   7:01  56  1        F Grand M  
31    449 George Jackson           M      22:00.9   21:58.4   7:05  68  1        M 65-69    
32    592 Richard Hellinga         M      22:11.9   22:02.0   7:06  46  4        M 45-49    
33    881 Jared Wein               M      22:14.0   22:03.6   7:07  30  2        M 30-34    
34    804 Jan Kammann              M      22:27.1   22:07.8   7:08  33  3        M 30-34    
35    442 Mike Shorna              M      22:12.3   22:07.9   7:08  53  2        M 50-54    
36    553 Joel Martinez            M      22:27.6   22:10.0   7:09  39  4        M 35-39    
37    899 Trevor Joy               M      22:29.4   22:12.3   7:10  20  6        M 20-24    
38    485 Phil Kurdunowicz         M      22:28.8   22:16.0   7:11  27  5        M 25-29    
39    879 Matt Bliton              M      22:30.7   22:22.8   7:13  56  4        M 55-59    
40    843 Terry Webb               M      22:34.8   22:28.1   7:15  44  1        M 40-44    
41    423 Tom Harbaugh             M      22:38.8   22:32.1   7:16  67  2        M 65-69    
42    803 Scott Dickinson          M      22:48.3   22:38.8   7:18  63  1        M 60-64    
43    893 Collin Boyce             M      22:47.6   22:41.1   7:19  41  2        M 40-44    
44    433 Adam Epstein             M      22:50.9   22:45.0   7:20  50  3        M 50-54    
45    412 Roddy Shirey             M      23:09.2   22:54.3   7:23  23  7        M 20-24    
46    764 Trevor Peterson          M      23:11.4   23:01.9   7:26  14  1        M 10-14    
                                                                        46       MSU 5k Run 
47    447 BJ Rycus                 M      23:18.7   23:08.1   7:28  48  5        M 45-49    
48    548 Patrick Kenny            M      23:25.7   23:14.5   7:30  22  8        M 20-24    
49    861 Bill Peattie             M      23:37.6   23:14.8   7:30  54  4        M 50-54    
50    515 Garrett Stevenson        M      23:32.0   23:18.6   7:31  25  6        M 25-29    
51    654 J. Page                  M      25:00.6   23:21.4   7:32  12  2        M 10-14    
52    405 Ashley Bennett           F      23:41.5   23:23.5   7:33  23  2        F 20-24    
53    465 Troy Hale                M      23:35.3   23:26.9   7:34  40  3        M 40-44    
54    537 Mark Cryderman           M      23:42.1   23:37.6   7:37  70  1        M 70-74    
55    533 Matthew Malburg          M      23:59.5   23:38.2   7:37  27  7        M 25-29    
56    509 Nick Wender              M      24:08.3   23:41.4   7:39  28  8        M 25-29    
57    846 Richard Hayhoe           M      23:48.5   23:42.7   7:39  65  3        M 65-69    
58    870 Nicole Brillantes        F      23:51.1   23:45.6   7:40  47  1        F 45-49    
59    453 Amadeo Alaniz            M      23:58.1   23:47.2   7:40  18  2        M 15-19    
60    356 Edwin Choi               M      24:01.5   23:49.1   7:41  37  5        M 35-39    
61    767 J. Nesbitt               M      24:03.0   23:51.5   7:42  12  3        M 10-14    
                                                                        61       MSU 5k Run 
62    761 Douglas Kirkpatrick      M      24:04.0   23:53.5   7:42  23  9        M 20-24    
                                                                        62       MSU 5k Run 
63    408 Tom Boyd                 M      24:08.4   24:01.9   7:45  54  5        M 50-54    
64    858 Gabriel Rubio            M      24:08.7   24:03.6   7:46  52  6        M 50-54    
65    414 Andrew Brisbo            M      24:17.5   24:06.1   7:46  36  6        M 35-39    
66    539 Ruth Schultz             F      24:16.2   24:07.5   7:47  51  1        F 50-54    
67    765 Hang Zhou                M      24:42.8   24:19.0   7:51  27  9        M 25-29    
                                                                        67       MSU 5k Run 
68    770 Tyler Matteson           M      24:36.1   24:21.9   7:52  22  10       M 20-24    
                                                                        68       MSU 5k Run 
69    884 Cluade Thomas            M      24:36.1   24:27.3   7:53  49  6        M 45-49    
70    591 Megan Clute              F      24:46.6   24:32.9   7:55  27  1        F 25-29    
71    438 Thomas Voth              M      24:46.6   24:33.2   7:55  45  7        M 45-49    
72    402 George Londy             M      24:44.8   24:37.8   7:57  67  4        M 65-69    
73    511 Michael Bell             M      24:53.4   24:40.9   7:58  29  10       M 25-29    
74    441 Kendra Culham            F      25:00.7   24:43.1   7:58  28  2        F 25-29    
75    823 Wyatt Satterelli         M      25:02.1   24:47.2   8:00  20  11       M 20-24    
76    363 Megan Merrill            F      24:56.6   24:50.6   8:01  36  1        F 35-39    
77    560 Chuck Lawson             M      25:04.8   24:53.7   8:02  65  5        M 65-69    
78    413 Bridgett Shirey          F      25:18.4   25:01.5   8:04  52  2        F 50-54    
79    399 Eric Larson              M      25:07.2   25:01.9   8:04  59  5        M 55-59    
80    880 Jack Wein                M      25:12.9   25:02.1   8:05  62  2        M 60-64    
81    772 A. Schafer               F      25:20.1   25:12.3   8:08  8   1        F 0- 9     
                                                                        81       MSU 5k Run 
82    471 Steve Dexter             M      25:22.2   25:15.0   8:09  48  8        M 45-49    
83    357 James Stewart            M      25:40.4   25:16.7   8:09  45  9        M 45-49    
84    559 Jim Windsand             M      25:30.8   25:22.7   8:11  66  6        M 65-69    
85    800 Carrie Schupbach         F      25:38.0   25:25.6   8:12  56  1        F 55-59    
86    532 Austin Drouare           M      25:41.8   25:27.5   8:13  30  4        M 30-34    
87    573 Deborah Feltz            F      25:48.2   25:30.2   8:14  64  1        F 60-64    
88    409 Keith Chapman            M      25:46.6   25:35.0   8:15  27  11       M 25-29    
89    416 Kenneth Young            M      25:49.7   25:35.1   8:15  27  12       M 25-29    
90    481 John Kaneene             M      25:52.1   25:38.1   8:16  67  7        M 65-69    
91    864 Olivier Kayiranga        M      26:12.1   25:40.9   8:17  24  12       M 20-24    
92    446 Amy Bagnasco             F      26:02.9   25:41.1   8:17  57  2        F 55-59    
93    887 Bet Rhodes               F      25:42.7   25:42.7   8:18  61  2        F 60-64    
94    754 Tiffany Harben           F      26:10.5   25:43.1   8:18  19  1        F 15-19    
                                                                        94       MSU 5k Run 
95    872 Chuck Miller             M      26:00.2   25:47.3   8:19  64  3        M 60-64    
96    829 Echo Hansen              F      26:05.9   25:48.1   8:19  42  1        F 40-44    
97    567 Michele Cox              F      26:08.7   25:50.4   8:20  49  2        F 45-49    
98    421 Tracy Albrecht           F      26:56.0   25:51.9   8:21  34  3        F 30-34    
99    386 Sam Underwood            M      26:04.9   25:52.8   8:21  69  8        M 65-69    
100   422 Gayle Harbaugh           F      26:16.1   26:01.8   8:24  52  3        F 50-54    
101   766 Kathryn Naber            F      26:36.0   26:04.3   8:25  23  3        F 20-24    
                                                                        101      MSU 5k Run 
102   463 Casey ODonnell           M      26:13.2   26:04.5   8:25  39  7        M 35-39    
103   540 Dan Talhelm              M      26:17.0   26:04.7   8:25  75  1        M 75-79    
104   558 Ryan Palomba             M      26:36.0   26:22.9   8:31  32  5        M 30-34    
105   866 Patrick Murray           M      26:57.7   26:24.0   8:31  59  6        M 55-59    
106   498 Amy Baxter               F      26:38.9   26:26.0   8:32  30  4        F 30-34    
107   878 Michael Wauters          M      26:46.0   26:27.5   8:32  45  10       M 45-49    
108   503 Ken Milne                M      26:59.4   26:32.2   8:34  59  7        M 55-59    
109   404 Andrew Koprowski         M      27:39.0   26:34.6   8:34  24  13       M 20-24    
110   430 Alessa Boes              F      26:54.5   26:35.7   8:35  32  5        F 30-34    
111   364 Kent Nordlund            M      26:54.4   26:38.2   8:36  44  4        M 40-44    
112   368 Austin Perry             M      27:04.5   26:39.8   8:36  28  13       M 25-29    
113   850 Lauren Peck              F      26:46.9   26:46.9   8:38  14  1        F 10-14    
114   418 Ana Wolken               F      27:08.0   26:47.4   8:39  34  6        F 30-34    
115   451 R Taylor Scott           M      27:21.5   26:50.9   8:40  56  8        M 55-59    
116   535 Nancy Seelye             F      27:10.9   26:54.3   8:41  66  1        F 65-69    
117   583 Larry Scates             M      27:33.6   27:01.4   8:43  32  6        M 30-34    
118   762 Danielle Murphy          F      27:48.6   27:28.4   8:52  30  7        F 30-34    
                                                                        118      MSU 5k Run 
119   410 Patrick Allen            M      28:24.3   27:47.5   8:58  48  11       M 45-49    
120   457 Staci Smith              F      28:12.1   27:53.3   9:00  37  2        F 35-39    
121   400 Gregory Setla            M      28:17.7   27:55.1   9:00  41  5        M 40-44    
122   401 Gary Setla               M      28:17.4   27:55.4   9:00  66  9        M 65-69    
123   437 Amanda Taylor            F      28:27.9   27:57.0   9:01  27  3        F 25-29    
124   543 Jared Freeman            M      29:15.6   27:59.8   9:02  38  8        M 35-39    
125   460 Jeanne Loh               F      28:56.8   28:00.1   9:02  39  3        F 35-39    
126   504 Mellissa Reed            F      28:26.6   28:05.5   9:04  45  3        F 45-49    
127   826 G. White                 M      28:21.3   28:06.4   9:04  10  4        M 10-14    
128   874 Jonathon Dela Cruz       M      28:31.6   28:09.4   9:05  52  7        M 50-54    
129   424 Larry Hartley            M      28:36.5   28:09.6   9:05  50  8        M 50-54    
130   744 Kyra Hartley             F      28:36.6   28:09.6   9:05  20  4        F 20-24    
                                                                        130      MSU 5k Run 
131   860 Emily Pryor              F      28:42.2   28:21.1   9:09  19  2        F 15-19    
132   740 Jenna Pryor              F      28:42.5   28:21.6   9:09  19  3        F 15-19    
                                                                        132      MSU 5k Run 
133   479 Jean Bolley              F      28:43.9   28:22.1   9:09  65  2        F 65-69    
134   500 Kurt Krause              M      29:17.7   28:24.8   9:10  54  9        M 50-54    
135   869 Sabine Blaxton           F      28:55.5   28:33.6   9:13  54  4        F 50-54    
136   773 Brianna Grosso           F      29:05.1   28:34.6   9:13  24  5        F 20-24    
                                                                        136      MSU 5k Run 
137   748 Cassandra Johnny         F      29:05.4   28:35.2   9:13  28  4        F 25-29    
                                                                        137      MSU 5k Run 
138   385 Morgan Klipple           F      28:55.3   28:35.6   9:13  19  4        F 15-19    
139   388 I. Platte                F      29:05.8   28:36.1   9:14  10  2        F 10-14    
140   490 John Lawless             M      29:05.8   28:38.2   9:14  52  10       M 50-54    
141   450 Jeffrey Frandsen         M      29:17.3   28:38.9   9:14  52  11       M 50-54    
142   514 Brean Pavlinak           M      29:11.1   28:43.3   9:16  34  7        M 30-34    
143   590 Laura Blemaster          F      29:14.0   28:43.8   9:16  25  5        F 25-29    
144   489 Kathleen Sears           F      30:40.4   28:48.2   9:17  33  8        F 30-34    
145   382 Charlie Furgason         M      29:27.5   28:51.3   9:18  44  6        M 40-44    
146   454 Duane Clarke             M      29:04.0   28:52.4   9:19  65  10       M 65-69    
147   391 Teresa Lawless           F      29:25.3   28:55.4   9:20  58  3        F 55-59    
148   359 Amy Willing              F      29:14.9   29:01.0   9:22  51  5        F 50-54    
149   452 Erica Fiasky             F      29:13.5   29:02.5   9:22  34  9        F 30-34    
150   818 Jordan Lee               F      29:43.8   29:10.7   9:25  19  5        F 15-19    
                                                                        150      MSU 5k Run 
151   570 Sarah Schafer            F      29:31.7   29:13.5   9:26  40  2        F 40-44    
152   551 Dennis Wesner            M      30:33.4   29:17.8   9:27  60  4        M 60-64    
153   524 Justin Drwencke          M      30:22.1   29:30.1   9:31  26  14       M 25-29    
154   873 Gabriella Dela Cruz      F      31:59.2   29:31.5   9:31  21  6        F 20-24    
155   757 Tingqiao Chen            F      29:56.1   29:31.7   9:32  32  10       F 30-34    
                                                                        155      MSU 5k Run 
156   554 Vickie Mingus            F      30:07.5   29:35.0   9:33  52  6        F 50-54    
157   358 Tina Stewart             F      29:59.3   29:36.1   9:33  43  3        F 40-44    
158   575 Raechel White            F      30:09.6   29:49.1   9:37  35  4        F 35-39    
159   834 Nick Portelli            M      30:09.7   29:49.6   9:37  39  9        M 35-39    
160   759 Duong Nguyen             M      32:24.2   29:56.7   9:40  34  8        M 30-34    
                                                                        160      MSU 5k Run 
161   584 Adrienne Hall            F      30:33.0   29:59.7   9:41  23  7        F 20-24    
162   587 Jarrod Rougeau           M      30:33.7   30:01.3   9:41  24  14       M 20-24    
163   492 Denise Brembeck          F      30:24.7   30:08.9   9:44  58  4        F 55-59    
164   820 Xiaomeng Li              F      31:16.8   30:11.3   9:44  28  6        F 25-29    
                                                                        164      MSU 5k Run 
165   571 Bill Keller              M      30:22.1   30:11.8   9:44  76  2        M 75-79    
166   469 Kathy George             F      30:42.2   30:15.0   9:45  50  7        F 50-54    
167   536 Gary Seelye              M      30:38.3   30:21.7   9:48  70  2        M 70-74    
168   579 Misty Miller             F      30:47.9   30:22.0   9:48  33  11       F 30-34    
169   821 Anmol Kaur               F      30:34.4   30:22.8   9:48  23  8        F 20-24    
170   431 Colin Boes               M      31:11.3   30:28.4   9:50  33  9        M 30-34    
171   743 Christopher Hybels       M      31:26.9   30:31.7   9:51  19  3        M 15-19    
                                                                        171      MSU 5k Run 
172   513 Beth Smith               F      30:54.6   30:34.4   9:52  53  8        F 50-54    
173   891 Brent Dolan              M      32:37.3   30:35.5   9:52  37  10       M 35-39    
174   741 Nell Barlow              F      31:31.1   30:35.5   9:52  18  6        F 15-19    
                                                                        174      MSU 5k Run 
175   890 B. McKone                M      32:37.3   30:35.9   9:52  10  5        M 10-14    
176   882 Brittany Snively         F      30:56.9   30:36.8   9:53  24  9        F 20-24    
177   505 Carolyn Knight           F      31:23.0   30:44.2   9:55  53  9        F 50-54    
178   476 Burcu Tasoluk            F      31:34.3   30:44.2   9:55  41  4        F 40-44    
179   483 Jared Welehodsky         M      31:28.3   30:46.4   9:56  31  10       M 30-34    
180   365 Stacy Rohdy              F      31:12.7   30:47.5   9:56  44  5        F 40-44    
181   392 Olga Garza               F      31:04.3   30:49.0   9:56  48  4        F 45-49    
182   393 Rolando Garza            M      31:05.0   30:49.2   9:57  49  12       M 45-49    
183   815 Dessie Clark             F      33:12.9   31:04.1   10:01 25  7        F 25-29    
                                                                        183      MSU 5k Run 
184   871 David Haddad             M      33:31.1   31:04.2   10:01 62  5        M 60-64    
185   580 Molly McCord             F      31:31.0   31:04.7   10:02 26  8        F 25-29    
186   845 Tim Bradford             M      31:56.3   31:17.7   10:06 61  6        M 60-64    
187   785 Alicia Geniac            F      31:51.6   31:18.2   10:06 21  10       F 20-24    
188   459 Robby Ratan              M      32:21.9   31:21.1   10:07 35  11       M 35-39    
189   563 Victoria Lawless         F      31:51.4   31:21.8   10:07 18  7        F 15-19    
190   796 Kim Larsen               F      32:42.5   31:31.8   10:10 35  5        F 35-39    
191   795 Holly Kempton            F      32:43.6   31:33.5   10:11 34  12       F 30-34    
192   384 Alexa Klipple            F      31:56.3   31:36.3   10:12 21  11       F 20-24    
193   348 Sergio Ogura             M      31:49.7   31:36.9   10:12 59  9        M 55-59    
194   847 Malcolm Portice          M      32:12.5   31:38.5   10:12 57  10       M 55-59    
195   801 David Schupbach          M      32:23.1   31:47.0   10:15 76  3        M 75-79    
196   425 Kylie Allen              F      32:14.9   31:48.2   10:16 28  9        F 25-29    
197   550 Amanda Brown             F      32:25.6   32:00.0   10:19 28  10       F 25-29    
198   496 M. Stuber                M      32:34.9   32:09.9   10:23 9   1        M 0- 9     
199   763 Ka Li                    F      32:53.5   32:18.6   10:25 29  11       F 25-29    
                                                                        199      MSU 5k Run 
200   369 Caroline Bell            F      32:46.1   32:22.1   10:26 27  12       F 25-29    
201   371 Jenny Elkin              F      32:47.6   32:22.4   10:27 24  12       F 20-24    
202   528 Karen Willis             F      33:21.0   32:27.4   10:28 42  6        F 40-44    
203   802 Janet Lee                F      33:10.6   32:31.2   10:29 65  3        F 65-69    
204   555 Veronica Jackson         F      33:17.5   32:32.9   10:30 57  5        F 55-59    
205   852 Anna Lee                 F      34:27.8   32:34.5   10:30 41  7        F 40-44    
206   429 Nick Dagner              M      34:32.7   32:35.0   10:31 36  12       M 35-39    
207   507 Jann Nestell             F      33:06.4   32:35.3   10:31 68  4        F 65-69    
208   577 Rachel Tuma              F      34:10.2   32:36.1   10:31 33  13       F 30-34    
209   506 Neal Johnson             M      33:21.2   32:42.7   10:33 54  12       M 50-54    
210   844 Belinda Thurston         F      33:12.2   32:44.3   10:34 49  5        F 45-49    
211   672 Amie Robbins             F      34:42.4   32:47.1   10:35 29  13       F 25-29    
212   825 Catharine White          F      33:48.3   32:51.0   10:36 41  8        F 40-44    
213   516 Andrew Orians            M      34:18.2   32:59.1   10:38 33  11       M 30-34    
214   578 Angus Miller             M      33:43.7   32:59.6   10:39 61  7        M 60-64    
215   464 Andrea ODonnell          F      34:03.4   33:02.5   10:40 39  6        F 35-39    
216   793 Garrett Richardson       M      33:26.7   33:03.2   10:40 22  15       M 20-24    
217   799 Edie Kentner             F      33:39.5   33:12.2   10:43 62  3        F 60-64    
218   353 Mitze Alexander          F      33:51.9   33:14.7   10:43 52  10       F 50-54    
219   817 Katie Peston             F      34:50.0   33:27.1   10:47 24  13       F 20-24    
                                                                        219      MSU 5k Run 
220   768 Chelsea Weiskerger       F      34:54.3   33:28.5   10:48 28  14       F 25-29    
                                                                        220      MSU 5k Run 
221   816 Maria Bunchman           F      34:53.0   33:29.9   10:48 25  15       F 25-29    
                                                                        221      MSU 5k Run 
222   738 Kimberly Jung            F      34:05.7   33:32.3   10:49 22  14       F 20-24    
                                                                        222      MSU 5k Run 
223   468 Amy Mason                F      35:03.9   33:32.7   10:49 39  7        F 35-39    
224   440 Charese Horn             F      35:02.6   33:33.9   10:50 38  8        F 35-39    
225   461 Bibi Reisdorf            F      34:39.1   33:36.7   10:51 33  14       F 30-34    
226   493 Caitlin Tetrick          F      34:09.0   33:37.2   10:51 27  16       F 25-29    
227   782 Rachel Tetrick           F      34:09.9   33:38.3   10:51 22  15       F 20-24    
228   435 Diana Bartlett           F      34:47.3   33:49.6   10:55 37  9        F 35-39    
229   415 Kristin Benson-Brisbo    F      34:10.8   33:50.4   10:55 42  9        F 40-44    
230   436 Marc Jones               M      34:48.3   33:51.3   10:55 41  7        M 40-44    
231   753 Alyssa Harben            F      34:19.9   33:52.5   10:56 23  16       F 20-24    
                                                                        231      MSU 5k Run 
232   482 Leslie Asman             F      34:42.7   34:01.6   10:59 40  10       F 40-44    
233   752 Lauren Vollinger         F      36:13.1   34:01.8   10:59 25  17       F 25-29    
                                                                        233      MSU 5k Run 
234   484 Nicholas Asman           M      34:42.9   34:02.1   10:59 40  8        M 40-44    
235   777 Sara Stacy               F      36:13.9   34:02.2   10:59 23  17       F 20-24    
                                                                        235      MSU 5k Run 
236   448 Vicki Loszewski          F      34:21.6   34:06.4   11:00 43  11       F 40-44    
237   488 Clifford Zang            M      34:52.5   34:13.9   11:03 44  9        M 40-44    
238   895 E. Boyce                 M      34:31.5   34:17.8   11:04 8   2        M 0- 9     
239   665 G. Pruitt                M      36:07.0   34:27.1   11:07 9   3        M 0- 9     
240   499 Erin Pierce              F      35:07.4   34:37.0   11:10 31  15       F 30-34    
241   775 Huiyun Wu                F      36:03.4   34:37.6   11:10 25  18       F 25-29    
                                                                        241      MSU 5k Run 
242   747 Masumeh Gholamisheeri    F      35:08.8   34:58.4   11:17 30  16       F 30-34    
                                                                        242      MSU 5k Run 
243   487 Pam Harned               F      35:22.3   34:59.8   11:17 49  6        F 45-49    
244   525 Chantell Reed            F      35:35.9   35:16.7   11:23 44  12       F 40-44    
245   526 Chelsea Reed             F      35:35.9   35:17.5   11:23 24  18       F 20-24    
246   473 Wayne Nesbitt            M      36:36.6   35:29.1   11:27 41  10       M 40-44    
247   480 Christina Garza          F      35:51.2   35:35.6   11:29 47  7        F 45-49    
248   495 Brooke Stuber            F      36:23.0   35:35.7   11:29 43  13       F 40-44    
249   406 Elleisha Burrow          F      36:09.7   35:39.0   11:30 33  17       F 30-34    
250   387 Carrie Platte            F      36:09.9   35:39.3   11:30 34  18       F 30-34    
251   769 Isola Brown              F      37:04.4   35:40.9   11:31 27  19       F 25-29    
                                                                        251      MSU 5k Run 
252   576 Brian Williams           M      36:35.6   35:45.3   11:32 52  13       M 50-54    
253   729 Jason Knopps             M      38:01.2   36:00.9   11:37 31  12       M 30-34    
254   370 Barbara Moore            F      36:28.4   36:04.1   11:38 24  19       F 20-24    
255   830 Melinda Baraburiye       F      36:45.8   36:06.8   11:39 42  14       F 40-44    
256   478 Jan Baker                F      36:41.0   36:08.7   11:40 56  6        F 55-59    
257   466 Natascha Just            F      37:20.8   36:19.6   11:43 44  15       F 40-44    
258   523 Alea Silva               F      36:43.1   36:24.7   11:45 30  19       F 30-34    
259   397 Jill Tribell             F      37:01.7   36:26.2   11:45 67  5        F 65-69    
260   794 Patricia Ogura           F      37:16.8   36:35.5   11:48 31  20       F 30-34    
261   455 Jim Wilson               M      37:31.7   36:48.4   11:52 80  1        M 80-97    
262   443 SHEN QU                  M      37:23.4   36:57.3   11:55 30  13       M 30-34    
263   760 mimi gong                F      37:30.9   37:04.6   11:58 26  20       F 25-29    
                                                                        263      MSU 5k Run 
264   671 Autumn Flores            F      39:03.6   37:07.8   11:59 37  10       F 35-39    
265   749 Xinyi Tu                 F      39:18.6   37:07.9   11:59 26  21       F 25-29    
                                                                        265      MSU 5k Run 
266   467 Scott Peterson           M      37:41.7   37:09.1   11:59 48  13       M 45-49    
267   774 Courtney McCausland      F      37:58.3   37:42.4   12:10 25  22       F 25-29    
                                                                        267      MSU 5k Run 
268   472 Roushell Nesbitt         F      39:21.1   37:43.1   12:10 40  16       F 40-44    
269   475 Carlee Salas             F      39:21.3   37:43.7   12:10 36  11       F 35-39    
270   352 Jennifer Dunlap          F      38:53.2   37:46.1   12:11 44  17       F 40-44    
271   518 Ken Sokol                M      38:37.6   38:00.8   12:16 59  11       M 55-59    
272   396 Sky Tribell              M      38:40.9   38:05.1   12:17 66  11       M 65-69    
273   812 Danielle Chiaramonte     F      40:15.4   38:05.5   12:17 25  23       F 25-29    
                                                                        273      MSU 5k Run 
274   813 Rachael Goodman-Williams F      40:16.3   38:05.8   12:17 30  21       F 30-34    
                                                                        274      MSU 5k Run 
275   784 Xi Yin                   F      39:34.0   38:09.3   12:18 26  24       F 25-29    
276   501 Rebecca Mizell           F      39:34.4   38:12.1   12:19 35  12       F 35-39    
277   619 Pete Koprowski           M      39:19.6   38:14.8   12:20 53  14       M 50-54    
278   502 Dina Goheen              F      39:37.2   38:15.0   12:20 48  8        F 45-49    
279   557 Megan Buonodono          F      39:49.7   38:21.4   12:22 32  22       F 30-34    
280   883 Hannah Dunstan           F      39:07.9   38:33.3   12:26 20  20       F 20-24    
281   542 Samantha Onstott         F      40:27.8   38:54.7   12:33 33  23       F 30-34    
282   547 Anu Shoj                 F      39:45.7   39:01.9   12:35 32  24       F 30-34    
283   546 sravani gogineni         F      39:45.8   39:02.5   12:36 32  25       F 30-34    
284   751 Anita Hariharan          F      40:07.6   39:19.0   12:41 36  13       F 35-39    
                                                                        284      MSU 5k Run 
285   534 Amber Pitts              F      40:41.6   39:25.4   12:43 38  14       F 35-39    
286   445 Katie Donnelly           F      40:12.8   39:30.5   12:45 60  4        F 60-64    
287   497 MaryAnn Baxter           F      39:48.7   39:35.7   12:46 60  5        F 60-64    
288   375 Cecilia (CJ) Ludwick     F      41:32.5   40:07.7   12:57 63  6        F 60-64    
289   347 Jacqui Broughton         F      41:05.0   40:28.9   13:04 35  15       F 35-39    
290   372 Wendy Stanley            F      41:32.1   40:33.2   13:05 65  6        F 65-69    
291   378 Kyle Sabin               M      41:19.1   40:44.5   13:09 29  15       M 25-29    
292   889 Yin Man Sin              F      41:25.0   40:50.2   13:10 60  7        F 60-64    
293   381 Kelli Furgason           F      41:44.9   40:52.8   13:11 44  18       F 40-44    
294   530 Meg Gregg                F      41:55.2   40:58.7   13:13 28  25       F 25-29    
295   529 Matt Gregg               M      41:55.1   40:59.9   13:14 27  16       M 25-29    
296   549 Christina Frenzel        F      42:29.0   41:20.3   13:20 29  26       F 25-29    
297   589 Maria Thelen             F      41:50.8   41:21.1   13:20 25  27       F 25-29    
298   411 Michelle Allen           F      42:11.0   41:24.6   13:21 46  9        F 45-49    
299   456 Joyce Dryer              F      42:05.8   41:25.7   13:22 71  1        F 70-74    
300   621 Chris Ferris             F      42:21.9   41:41.7   13:27 68  7        F 65-69    
301   398 Margaret Helwig          F      42:49.1   41:57.3   13:32 38  16       F 35-39    
302   840 Colin Berry              M      44:04.2   42:46.5   13:48 16  4        M 15-19    
303   420 Denise Ngubeni           F      44:04.3   42:47.2   13:48 37  17       F 35-39    
304   566 Sue Clark                F      44:19.1   42:58.9   13:52 48  10       F 45-49    
305   545 Christy Schulze          F      43:57.6   43:11.9   13:56 38  18       F 35-39    
306   377 Elaine High              F      44:48.5   43:52.5   14:09 73  2        F 70-74    
307   894 Sharon Boyce             F      45:38.1   45:24.3   14:39 38  19       F 35-39    
308   855 Julia Rollis             F      47:16.3   46:11.3   14:54 49  11       F 45-49    
309   574 Amy Rollis               F      47:16.3   46:11.3   14:54 51  11       F 50-54    
310   367 Jerry House              M      47:54.8   46:27.8   14:59 66  12       M 65-69    
311   366 Rita House               F      47:57.3   46:30.9   15:00 62  8        F 60-64    
312   380 Evelyn Oliver            F      48:43.3   47:17.9   15:15 65  8        F 65-69    
313   491 Cindy Weisenberger       F      48:36.9   47:47.9   15:25 49  12       F 45-49    
314   562 Cynthia Johnson          F      48:47.8   47:53.1   15:27 50  12       F 50-54    
315   517 Lauren North             F      48:25.6   47:56.6   15:28 28  28       F 25-29    
316   564 Mary Corso               F      49:22.1   48:13.1   15:33 56  7        F 55-59    
317   521 Alex Fitzpatrick         M      49:42.6   48:51.8   15:46 46  14       M 45-49    
318   522 Deb Fitzpatrick          F      49:44.3   48:54.2   15:47 46  13       F 45-49    
319   508 Josanna Sutka            F      50:29.6   49:03.0   15:49 40  19       F 40-44    
320   360 Emine Evered             F      50:54.6   49:31.5   15:59 49  14       F 45-49    
321   572 Cari Sullivan            F      51:27.3   49:58.0   16:07 59  8        F 55-59    
322   376 Kirsten Grady            F      51:42.4   50:15.1   16:13 40  20       F 40-44    
323   582 Gina Malburg             F      53:08.9   50:40.6   16:21 25  29       F 25-29    
324   390 Marc Platte              M      51:46.4   51:15.3   16:32 45  15       M 45-49    
325   389 L. Platte                M      51:46.6   51:16.6   16:32 7   4        M 0- 9     
326   407 B. Burrow                M      51:56.1   51:27.8   16:36 6   5        M 0- 9     
327   842 Maratha McCarter         F      52:57.1   51:44.3   16:41 43  21       F 40-44    
328   439 Lindsay Wysocki          F      55:33.0   53:56.7   17:24 30  26       F 30-34    
329   417 Robertha Frazier         F      57:25.1   55:28.7   17:54 39  20       F 35-39    
330   892 Sara Dolan               F      55:44.3   55:44.3   17:59 38  21       F 35-39    
331   373 Andrianna Broeman        F      58:18.6   56:02.1   18:05 39  22       F 35-39    
332   374 Jennifer Eisner          F      58:18.9   56:03.7   18:05 32  27       F 30-34    
333   588 Alyssa Meissner          F      1:02:03.0 59:38.7   19:14 13  3        F 10-14    
334   833 Sarah Fay-Simons         F      1:02:12.2 1:00:12.9 19:25 41  22       F 40-44    
335   849 Kim Peck                 F      1:02:09.8 1:02:09.8 20:03 48  15       F 45-49    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ken Zimmerman 865 36  1       M      Dewitt MI US 16:36.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Gabrielle Pepin 746 23  5       F      Okemos MI US 18:52.9 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Clinton Lawhorne 867 45  2       M        US     18:08.6 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Chris Vincent 538 53  12      F      Jackson MI US 20:01.3 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Eric Stuber 494 53  3       M      Lansing MI US 18:16.2 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Maryellen Stornant 848 56  30      F      Lansing MI US 21:45.6 


Male  9 and under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     M. Stuber 496 9   198     M      Lansing MI US      32:09.9 
2     E. Boyce  895 8   238     M      Charlotte MI US    34:17.8 
3     G. Pruitt 665 9   239     M      Mason MI US        34:27.1 
4     L. Platte 389 7   325     M      Grand Ledge MI US  51:16.6 
5     B. Burrow 407 6   326     M      Eaton Rapids MI US 51:27.8 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Trevor Peterson 764 14  46      M      Dansville MI US 23:01.9 
2     J. Page         654 12  51      M      Lansing MI US   23:21.4 
3     J. Nesbitt      767 12  61      M      Okemos MI US    23:51.5 
4     G. White        826 10  127     M      Holt MI US      28:06.4 
5     B. McKone       890 10  175     M        US            30:35.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joe Gaikema        854 19  6       M      Middleville MI US  19:03.3 
2     Amadeo Alaniz      453 18  59      M      Holt MI US         23:47.2 
3     Christopher Hybels 743 19  171     M      East Lansing MI US 30:31.7 
4     Colin Berry        840 16  302     M      Jackson MI US      42:46.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Reggie Koprowski    403 23  4       M      Burton MI US       18:36.7 
2     John Wierenga       786 24  9       M      Grand Ledge MI US  19:37.6 
3     Dan Myers           811 22  16      M      Bath MI US         20:27.3 
4     Sean Larson         742 21  22      M      Canton MI US       21:05.2 
5     Leslie Hunter       896 21  25      M      Lansing MI US      21:29.0 
6     Trevor Joy          899 20  37      M        US               22:12.3 
7     Roddy Shirey        412 23  45      M      Lansing MI US      22:54.3 
8     Patrick Kenny       548 22  48      M      Troy MI US         23:14.5 
9     Douglas Kirkpatrick 761 23  62      M      East Lansing MI US 23:53.5 
10    Tyler Matteson      770 22  68      M      East Lansing MI US 24:21.9 
11    Wyatt Satterelli    823 20  75      M      Holt MI US         24:47.2 
12    Olivier Kayiranga   864 24  91      M      East Lansing MI US 25:40.9 
13    Andrew Koprowski    404 24  109     M      Burton MI US       26:34.6 
14    Jarrod Rougeau      587 24  162     M                         30:01.3 
15    Garrett Richardson  793 22  216     M      Leslie MI US       33:03.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Stefan Ehehalt       805 25  13      M      Lansing MI US      20:06.3 
2     Daniel Zanetti       565 29  14      M      Lansing MI US      20:20.3 
3     Samuel-Tony Atangana 792 25  19      M      Lansing MI US      20:41.3 
4     Stefan Buerger       806 26  29      M      Lansing MI US      21:45.0 
5     Phil Kurdunowicz     485 27  38      M      Lansing MI US      22:16.0 
6     Garrett Stevenson    515 25  50      M      Okemos MI US       23:18.6 
7     Matthew Malburg      533 27  55      M                         23:38.2 
8     Nick Wender          509 28  56      M      Haslett MI US      23:41.4 
9     Hang Zhou            765 27  67      M      Lansing MI US      24:19.0 
10    Michael Bell         511 29  73      M      Okemos MI US       24:40.9 
11    Keith Chapman        409 27  88      M      Perry MI US        25:35.0 
12    Kenneth Young        416 27  89      M      Lansing MI US      25:35.1 
13    Austin Perry         368 28  112     M      Ann Arbor MI US    26:39.8 
14    Justin Drwencke      524 26  153     M                         29:30.1 
15    Kyle Sabin           378 29  291     M      East Lansing MI US 40:44.5 
16    Matt Gregg           529 27  295     M                         40:59.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Clayton Tarr     462 34  17      M      East Lansing MI US 20:29.9 
2     Jared Wein       881 30  33      M      East Lansing MI US 22:03.6 
3     Jan Kammann      804 33  34      M      East Lansing MI US 22:07.8 
4     Austin Drouare   532 30  86      M                         25:27.5 
5     Ryan Palomba     558 32  104     M      Okemos MI US       26:22.9 
6     Larry Scates     583 32  117     M                         27:01.4 
7     Brean Pavlinak   514 34  142     M      Lansing MI US      28:43.3 
8     Duong Nguyen     759 34  160     M      East Lansing MI US 29:56.7 
9     Colin Boes       431 33  170     M      Lansing MI US      30:28.4 
10    Jared Welehodsky 483 31  179     M      East Lansing MI US 30:46.4 
11    Andrew Orians    516 33  213     M      Okemos MI US       32:59.1 
12    Jason Knopps     729 31  253     M                         36:00.9 
13    SHEN QU          443 30  262     M      Lansing MI US      36:57.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michael Wheeler  552 35  26      M      Brighton MI US     21:39.3 
2     Geoffrey Severin 819 37  27      M      Okemos MI US       21:43.6 
3     Ian Horste       544 35  28      M      Howell MI US       21:44.0 
4     Joel Martinez    553 39  36      M      Lansing MI US      22:10.0 
5     Edwin Choi       356 37  60      M      Kentwood MI US     23:49.1 
6     Andrew Brisbo    414 36  65      M      Mason MI US        24:06.1 
7     Casey ODonnell   463 39  102     M      East Lansing MI US 26:04.5 
8     Jared Freeman    543 38  124     M      Lansing MI US      27:59.8 
9     Nick Portelli    834 39  159     M      East Lansing MI US 29:49.6 
10    Brent Dolan      891 37  173     M        US               30:35.5 
11    Robby Ratan      459 35  188     M      East Lansing MI US 31:21.1 
12    Nick Dagner      429 36  206     M      Lansing MI US      32:35.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Terry Webb       843 44  40      M      Parma MI US        22:28.1 
2     Collin Boyce     893 41  43      M      Charlotte MI US    22:41.1 
3     Troy Hale        465 40  53      M      Lansing MI US      23:26.9 
4     Kent Nordlund    364 44  111     M      Lansing MI US      26:38.2 
5     Gregory Setla    400 41  121     M      Grass Lake MI US   27:55.1 
6     Charlie Furgason 382 44  145     M      DeWitt MI US       28:51.3 
7     Marc Jones       436 41  230     M      East Lansing MI US 33:51.3 
8     Nicholas Asman   484 40  234     M      Brighton MI US     34:02.1 
9     Clifford Zang    488 44  237     M      Lansing MI US      34:13.9 
10    Wayne Nesbitt    473 41  246     M      Okemos MI US       35:29.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Greg Thomas      856 48  7       M      Clio MI US        19:21.7 
2     Joshua Donnelly  835 46  10      M      Jackson MI US     19:49.8 
3     Kevin Gamper     824 49  21      M      Holt MI US        21:00.0 
4     Richard Hellinga 592 46  32      M      Okemos MI US      22:02.0 
5     BJ Rycus         447 48  47      M      Okemos MI US      23:08.1 
6     Cluade Thomas    884 49  69      M      Lansing MI US     24:27.3 
7     Thomas Voth      438 45  71      M      Brighton MI US    24:33.2 
8     Steve Dexter     471 48  82      M      Dimondale MI US   25:15.0 
9     James Stewart    357 45  83      M      Mason MI US       25:16.7 
10    Michael Wauters  878 45  107     M      Lansing MI US     26:27.5 
11    Patrick Allen    410 48  119     M      Haslett MI US     27:47.5 
12    Rolando Garza    393 49  182     M      Holt MI US        30:49.2 
13    Scott Peterson   467 48  266     M      Dansville MI US   37:09.1 
14    Alex Fitzpatrick 521 46  317     M      Lansing MI US     48:51.8 
15    Marc Platte      390 45  324     M      Grand ledge MI US 51:15.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ken Hoffman        853 51  11      M      Okemos MI US         19:55.4 
2     Mike Shorna        442 53  35      M      Holt MI US           22:07.9 
3     Adam Epstein       433 50  44      M      Mount Pleasant MI US 22:45.0 
4     Bill Peattie       861 54  49      M      East Lansing MI US   23:14.8 
5     Tom Boyd           408 54  63      M      Okemos MI US         24:01.9 
6     Gabriel Rubio      858 52  64      M      Okemos MI US         24:03.6 
7     Jonathon Dela Cruz 874 52  128     M      Canton MI US         28:09.4 
8     Larry Hartley      424 50  129     M      Lisle IL US          28:09.6 
9     Kurt Krause        500 54  134     M      East Lansing MI US   28:24.8 
10    John Lawless       490 52  140     M      Eagle MI US          28:38.2 
11    Jeffrey Frandsen   450 52  141     M      Grand Ledge MI US    28:38.9 
12    Neal Johnson       506 54  209     M      Lansing MI US        32:42.7 
13    Brian Williams     576 52  252     M      Lake Odessa MI US    35:45.3 
14    Pete Koprowski     619 53  277     M      Burton MI US         38:14.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Stephen Knight  863 56  18      M      Lansing MI US      20:36.1 
2     Jaime Hartges   486 55  20      M      Mason MI US        20:43.9 
3     Ron Alleman     561 58  23      M      Dewitt MI US       21:14.9 
4     Matt Bliton     879 56  39      M      East Lansing MI US 22:22.8 
5     Eric Larson     399 59  79      M      Canton MI US       25:01.9 
6     Patrick Murray  866 59  105     M      Lansing MI US      26:24.0 
7     Ken Milne       503 59  108     M      Holt MI US         26:32.2 
8     R Taylor Scott  451 56  115     M      Williamston MI US  26:50.9 
9     Sergio Ogura    348 59  193     M      Troy MI US         31:36.9 
10    Malcolm Portice 847 57  194     M      St. Johns MI US    31:38.5 
11    Ken Sokol       518 59  271     M      Dansville MI US    38:00.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Scott Dickinson 803 63  42      M      Okemos MI US        22:38.8 
2     Jack Wein       880 62  80      M      East Lansing MI US  25:02.1 
3     Chuck Miller    872 64  95      M      West Bloomfield  US 25:47.3 
4     Dennis Wesner   551 60  152     M      Williamston MI US   29:17.8 
5     David Haddad    871 62  184     M      Lansing MI US       31:04.2 
6     Tim Bradford    845 61  186     M      Lansing MI US       31:17.7 
7     Angus Miller    578 61  214     M      Mason MI US         32:59.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     George Jackson 449 68  31      M      Williamston MI US  21:58.4 
2     Tom Harbaugh   423 67  41      M      Boyne City MI US   22:32.1 
3     Richard Hayhoe 846 65  57      M      East Lansing MI US 23:42.7 
4     George Londy   402 67  72      M      Howell MI US       24:37.8 
5     Chuck Lawson   560 65  77      M      Grand Ledge MI US  24:53.7 
6     Jim Windsand   559 66  84      M      Haslett MI US      25:22.7 
7     John Kaneene   481 67  90      M      East Lansing MI US 25:38.1 
8     Sam Underwood  386 69  99      M      East Lansing MI US 25:52.8 
9     Gary Setla     401 66  122     M      Bath MI US         27:55.4 
10    Duane Clarke   454 65  146     M      East Lansing MI US 28:52.4 
11    Sky Tribell    396 66  272     M      Okemos MI US       38:05.1 
12    Jerry House    367 66  310     M      Webberville MI US  46:27.8 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark Cryderman 537 70  54      M      Milford MI US 23:37.6 
2     Gary Seelye    536 70  167     M      Bath MI US    30:21.7 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dan Talhelm     540 75  103     M      East Lansing MI US 26:04.7 
2     Bill Keller     571 76  165     M      Lansingl MI US     30:11.8 
3     David Schupbach 801 76  195     M      Jackson MI US      31:47.0 


Male 80 and up
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jim Wilson 455 80  261     M      Mason MI US 36:48.4 


Female  9 and under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     A. Schafer 772 8   81      F      Dewitt MI US 25:12.3 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lauren Peck     850 14  113     F      Okemos MI US      26:46.9 
2     I. Platte       388 10  139     F      Grand Ledge MI US 28:36.1 
3     Alyssa Meissner 588 13  333     F                        59:38.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Tiffany Harben   754 19  94      F      Okemos MI US          25:43.1 
2     Emily Pryor      860 19  131     F      East Lansing MI US    28:21.1 
3     Jenna Pryor      740 19  132     F      East Lansing MI US    28:21.6 
4     Morgan Klipple   385 19  138     F      Okemos MI US          28:35.6 
5     Jordan Lee       818 19  150     F      East Lansing MI US    29:10.7 
6     Nell Barlow      741 18  174     F      Hickory Corners MI US 30:35.5 
7     Victoria Lawless 563 18  189     F      Saint Johns MI US     31:21.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kate Wierenga       750 21  8       F      Grand Ledge MI US  19:37.4 
2     Ashley Bennett      405 23  52      F      Flint MI US        23:23.5 
3     Kathryn Naber       766 23  101     F      East Lansing MI US 26:04.3 
4     Kyra Hartley        744 20  130     F      East Lansing MI US 28:09.6 
5     Brianna Grosso      773 24  136     F      Lansing MI US      28:34.6 
6     Gabriella Dela Cruz 873 21  154     F      East Lansing MI US 29:31.5 
7     Adrienne Hall       584 23  161     F                         29:59.7 
8     Anmol Kaur          821 23  169     F      East Lansing MI US 30:22.8 
9     Brittany Snively    882 24  176     F      Hazel Park MI US   30:36.8 
10    Alicia Geniac       785 21  187     F      East Lansing MI US 31:18.2 
11    Alexa Klipple       384 21  192     F      Okemos MI US       31:36.3 
12    Jenny Elkin         371 24  201     F      Ann Arbor MI US    32:22.4 
13    Katie Peston        817 24  219     F      Lansing MI US      33:27.1 
14    Kimberly Jung       738 22  222     F      East Lansing MI US 33:32.3 
15    Rachel Tetrick      782 22  227     F      Farmington MI US   33:38.3 
16    Alyssa Harben       753 23  231     F      Okemos MI US       33:52.5 
17    Sara Stacy          777 23  235     F      Lansing MI US      34:02.2 
18    Chelsea Reed        526 24  245     F                         35:17.5 
19    Barbara Moore       370 24  254     F      Ann Arbor MI US    36:04.1 
20    Hannah Dunstan      883 20  280     F      East Lansing MI US 38:33.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Megan Clute          591 27  70      F                         24:32.9 
2     Kendra Culham        441 28  74      F      Lansing MI US      24:43.1 
3     Amanda Taylor        437 27  123     F      Lansing MI US      27:57.0 
4     Cassandra Johnny     748 28  137     F      Lansing MI US      28:35.2 
5     Laura Blemaster      590 25  143     F                         28:43.8 
6     Xiaomeng Li          820 28  164     F      East Lansing MI US 30:11.3 
7     Dessie Clark         815 25  183     F      East Lansing MI US 31:04.1 
8     Molly McCord         580 26  185     F                         31:04.7 
9     Kylie Allen          425 28  196     F      Lansing MI US      31:48.2 
10    Amanda Brown         550 28  197     F      Haslett MI US      32:00.0 
11    Ka Li                763 29  199     F      East Lansing MI US 32:18.6 
12    Caroline Bell        369 27  200     F      Ann Arbor MI US    32:22.1 
13    Amie Robbins         672 29  211     F                         32:47.1 
14    Chelsea Weiskerger   768 28  220     F      East Lansing MI US 33:28.5 
15    Maria Bunchman       816 25  221     F      East Lansing MI US 33:29.9 
16    Caitlin Tetrick      493 27  226     F      Ann Arbor MI US    33:37.2 
17    Lauren Vollinger     752 25  233     F      Lansing MI US      34:01.8 
18    Huiyun Wu            775 25  241     F      East Lansing MI US 34:37.6 
19    Isola Brown          769 27  251     F      Lansing MI US      35:40.9 
20    mimi gong            760 26  263     F      Lansing MI US      37:04.6 
21    Xinyi Tu             749 26  265     F      Okemos MI US       37:07.9 
22    Courtney McCausland  774 25  267     F      Lansing MI US      37:42.4 
23    Danielle Chiaramonte 812 25  273     F      Lansing MI US      38:05.5 
24    Xi Yin               784 26  275     F      East Lansing MI US 38:09.3 
25    Meg Gregg            530 28  294     F                         40:58.7 
26    Christina Frenzel    549 29  296     F      Lansing MI US      41:20.3 
27    Maria Thelen         589 25  297     F                         41:21.1 
28    Lauren North         517 28  315     F      Mason MI US        47:56.6 
29    Gina Malburg         582 25  323     F                         50:40.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Alissa Folger            432 31  15      F      East Lansing MI US   20:24.2 
2     Rachel Kelly             419 33  24      F      Lansing MI US        21:17.7 
3     Tracy Albrecht           421 34  98      F      Holt MI US           25:51.9 
4     Amy Baxter               498 30  106     F      Lansing MI US        26:26.0 
5     Alessa Boes              430 32  110     F      Lansing MI US        26:35.7 
6     Ana Wolken               418 34  114     F      Lansing MI US        26:47.4 
7     Danielle Murphy          762 30  118     F      Holt MI US           27:28.4 
8     Kathleen Sears           489 33  144     F      Okemos MI US         28:48.2 
9     Erica Fiasky             452 34  149     F      Holt MI US           29:02.5 
10    Tingqiao Chen            757 32  155     F      Okemos MI US         29:31.7 
11    Misty Miller             579 33  168     F                           30:22.0 
12    Holly Kempton            795 34  191     F                           31:33.5 
13    Rachel Tuma              577 33  208     F      Mount Pleasant MI US 32:36.1 
14    Bibi Reisdorf            461 33  225     F      East Lansing MI US   33:36.7 
15    Erin Pierce              499 31  240     F      Lansing MI US        34:37.0 
16    Masumeh Gholamisheeri    747 30  242     F      East Lansing MI US   34:58.4 
17    Elleisha Burrow          406 33  249     F      Eaton Rapids MI US   35:39.0 
18    Carrie Platte            387 34  250     F      Grand Ledge MI US    35:39.3 
19    Alea Silva               523 30  258     F                           36:24.7 
20    Patricia Ogura           794 31  260     F      Troy MI US           36:35.5 
21    Rachael Goodman-Williams 813 30  274     F      Lansing MI US        38:05.8 
22    Megan Buonodono          557 32  279     F      East Lansing MI US   38:21.4 
23    Samantha Onstott         542 33  281     F      East Lansing MI US   38:54.7 
24    Anu Shoj                 547 32  282     F      Okemos MI US         39:01.9 
25    sravani gogineni         546 32  283     F      Okemos MI US         39:02.5 
26    Lindsay Wysocki          439 30  328     F      New Baltimore MI US  53:56.7 
27    Jennifer Eisner          374 32  332     F      Okemos MI US         56:03.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Megan Merrill     363 36  76      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 24:50.6 
2     Staci Smith       457 37  120     F      Lansing MI US      27:53.3 
3     Jeanne Loh        460 39  125     F      East Lansing MI US 28:00.1 
4     Raechel White     575 35  158     F      East Lansing MI US 29:49.1 
5     Kim Larsen        796 35  190     F                         31:31.8 
6     Andrea ODonnell   464 39  215     F      East Lansing MI US 33:02.5 
7     Amy Mason         468 39  223     F      Lansing MI US      33:32.7 
8     Charese Horn      440 38  224     F      Lansing MI US      33:33.9 
9     Diana Bartlett    435 37  228     F      East Lansing MI US 33:49.6 
10    Autumn Flores     671 37  264     F                         37:07.8 
11    Carlee Salas      475 36  269     F      Okemos MI US       37:43.7 
12    Rebecca Mizell    501 35  276     F      East Lansing MI US 38:12.1 
13    Anita Hariharan   751 36  284     F      East Lansing MI US 39:19.0 
14    Amber Pitts       534 38  285     F      Holt MI US         39:25.4 
15    Jacqui Broughton  347 35  289     F      Lansing MI US      40:28.9 
16    Margaret Helwig   398 38  301     F      Lansing MI US      41:57.3 
17    Denise Ngubeni    420 37  303     F      Lansing MI US      42:47.2 
18    Christy Schulze   545 38  305     F      Linden MI US       43:11.9 
19    Sharon Boyce      894 38  307     F      Charlotte MI US    45:24.3 
20    Robertha Frazier  417 39  329     F      Lansing MI US      55:28.7 
21    Sara Dolan        892 38  330     F        US               55:44.3 
22    Andrianna Broeman 373 39  331     F      Lansing MI US      56:02.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Echo Hansen           829 42  96      F      East Lansing MI US 25:48.1   
2     Sarah Schafer         570 40  151     F      Lansing MI US      29:13.5   
3     Tina Stewart          358 43  157     F      Mason MI US        29:36.1   
4     Burcu Tasoluk         476 41  178     F      East Lansing MI US 30:44.2   
5     Stacy Rohdy           365 44  180     F      Charlotte MI US    30:47.5   
6     Karen Willis          528 42  202     F                         32:27.4   
7     Anna Lee              852 41  205     F      East Lansing MI US 32:34.5   
8     Catharine White       825 41  212     F      Holt MI US         32:51.0   
9     Kristin Benson-Brisbo 415 42  229     F      Mason MI US        33:50.4   
10    Leslie Asman          482 40  232     F      Brighton MI US     34:01.6   
11    Vicki Loszewski       448 43  236     F      Okemos MI US       34:06.4   
12    Chantell Reed         525 44  244     F                         35:16.7   
13    Brooke Stuber         495 43  248     F      Lansing MI US      35:35.7   
14    Melinda Baraburiye    830 42  255     F      Lansing MI US      36:06.8   
15    Natascha Just         466 44  257     F      Holt MI US         36:19.6   
16    Roushell Nesbitt      472 40  268     F      Okemos MI US       37:43.1   
17    Jennifer Dunlap       352 44  270     F      Lansing MI US      37:46.1   
18    Kelli Furgason        381 44  293     F      DeWitt MI US       40:52.8   
19    Josanna Sutka         508 40  319     F      Lansing MI US      49:03.0   
20    Kirsten Grady         376 40  322     F      Holt MI US         50:15.1   
21    Maratha McCarter      842 43  327     F      East Lansing MI US 51:44.3   
22    Sarah Fay-Simons      833 41  334     F      East Lansing MI US 1:00:12.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nicole Brillantes  870 47  58      F      East Lansing MI US 23:45.6   
2     Michele Cox        567 49  97      F      Howell MI US       25:50.4   
3     Mellissa Reed      504 45  126     F      Lansing MI US      28:05.5   
4     Olga Garza         392 48  181     F      Holt MI US         30:49.0   
5     Belinda Thurston   844 49  210     F      Lansing MI US      32:44.3   
6     Pam Harned         487 49  243     F      Lansing MI US      34:59.8   
7     Christina Garza    480 47  247     F      Charlotte MI US    35:35.6   
8     Dina Goheen        502 48  278     F      East Lansing MI US 38:15.0   
9     Michelle Allen     411 46  298     F      Haslett MI US      41:24.6   
10    Sue Clark          566 48  304     F      Sunfield MI US     42:58.9   
11    Julia Rollis       855 49  308     F      Lansing MI US      46:11.3   
12    Cindy Weisenberger 491 49  313     F      Chesaning MI US    47:47.9   
13    Deb Fitzpatrick    522 46  318     F      Lansing MI US      48:54.2   
14    Emine Evered       360 49  320     F      East Lansing MI US 49:31.5   
15    Kim Peck           849 48  335     F      Okemos MI US       1:02:09.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ruth Schultz    539 51  66      F      Okemos MI US       24:07.5 
2     Bridgett Shirey 413 52  78      F      Lansing MI US      25:01.5 
3     Gayle Harbaugh  422 52  100     F      Boyne City MI US   26:01.8 
4     Sabine Blaxton  869 54  135     F      Okemos MI US       28:33.6 
5     Amy Willing     359 51  148     F      Lansing MI US      29:01.0 
6     Vickie Mingus   554 52  156     F      Bellevue MI US     29:35.0 
7     Kathy George    469 50  166     F      Saint Johns MI US  30:15.0 
8     Beth Smith      513 53  172     F      Eaton Rapids MI US 30:34.4 
9     Carolyn Knight  505 53  177     F      Lansing MI US      30:44.2 
10    Mitze Alexander 353 52  218     F      Muskegon MI US     33:14.7 
11    Amy Rollis      574 51  309     F      Lansing MI US      46:11.3 
12    Cynthia Johnson 562 50  314     F      Mason MI US        47:53.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Carrie Schupbach 800 56  85      F      Jackson MI US      25:25.6 
2     Amy Bagnasco     446 57  92      F      East Lansing MI US 25:41.1 
3     Teresa Lawless   391 58  147     F      Anchorage AK US    28:55.4 
4     Denise Brembeck  492 58  163     F      Eaton Rapids MI US 30:08.9 
5     Veronica Jackson 555 57  204     F      Lansing MI US      32:32.9 
6     Jan Baker        478 56  256     F      Webberville MI US  36:08.7 
7     Mary Corso       564 56  316     F      Lansing MI US      48:13.1 
8     Cari Sullivan    572 59  321     F      Lansing MI US      49:58.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Deborah Feltz        573 64  87      F      Williamston MI US  25:30.2 
2     Bet Rhodes           887 61  93      F      Okemos MI US       25:42.7 
3     Edie Kentner         799 62  217     F      Lansing MI US      33:12.2 
4     Katie Donnelly       445 60  286     F      HASLETT MI US      39:30.5 
5     MaryAnn Baxter       497 60  287     F      St Johns MI US     39:35.7 
6     Cecilia (CJ) Ludwick 375 63  288     F      Lansing MI US      40:07.7 
7     Yin Man Sin          889 60  292     F      East Lansing MI US 40:50.2 
8     Rita House           366 62  311     F      Webberville MI US  46:30.9 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nancy Seelye  535 66  116     F      Bath MI US         26:54.3 
2     Jean Bolley   479 65  133     F      Bath MI US         28:22.1 
3     Janet Lee     802 65  203     F      East Lansing MI US 32:31.2 
4     Jann Nestell  507 68  207     F      Williamston MI US  32:35.3 
5     Jill Tribell  397 67  259     F      Okemos MI US       36:26.2 
6     Wendy Stanley 372 65  290     F      Dimondale MI US    40:33.2 
7     Chris Ferris  621 68  300     F      Lansing MI US      41:41.7 
8     Evelyn Oliver 380 65  312     F      Lansing MI US      47:17.9 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Joyce Dryer 456 71  299     F      Lansing MI US 41:25.7 
2     Elaine High 377 73  306     F      Okemos MI US  43:52.5 


MSU 5k Run
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
5     Gabrielle Pepin          746 23  5       F      Okemos MI US          18:52.9 
8     Kate Wierenga            750 21  8       F      Grand Ledge MI US     19:37.4 
16    Dan Myers                811 22  16      M      Bath MI US            20:27.3 
22    Sean Larson              742 21  22      M      Canton MI US          21:05.2 
27    Geoffrey Severin         819 37  27      M      Okemos MI US          21:43.6 
46    Trevor Peterson          764 14  46      M      Dansville MI US       23:01.9 
61    J. Nesbitt               767 12  61      M      Okemos MI US          23:51.5 
62    Douglas Kirkpatrick      761 23  62      M      East Lansing MI US    23:53.5 
67    Hang Zhou                765 27  67      M      Lansing MI US         24:19.0 
68    Tyler Matteson           770 22  68      M      East Lansing MI US    24:21.9 
81    A. Schafer               772 8   81      F      Dewitt MI US          25:12.3 
94    Tiffany Harben           754 19  94      F      Okemos MI US          25:43.1 
101   Kathryn Naber            766 23  101     F      East Lansing MI US    26:04.3 
118   Danielle Murphy          762 30  118     F      Holt MI US            27:28.4 
130   Kyra Hartley             744 20  130     F      East Lansing MI US    28:09.6 
132   Jenna Pryor              740 19  132     F      East Lansing MI US    28:21.6 
136   Brianna Grosso           773 24  136     F      Lansing MI US         28:34.6 
137   Cassandra Johnny         748 28  137     F      Lansing MI US         28:35.2 
150   Jordan Lee               818 19  150     F      East Lansing MI US    29:10.7 
155   Tingqiao Chen            757 32  155     F      Okemos MI US          29:31.7 
160   Duong Nguyen             759 34  160     M      East Lansing MI US    29:56.7 
164   Xiaomeng Li              820 28  164     F      East Lansing MI US    30:11.3 
171   Christopher Hybels       743 19  171     M      East Lansing MI US    30:31.7 
174   Nell Barlow              741 18  174     F      Hickory Corners MI US 30:35.5 
183   Dessie Clark             815 25  183     F      East Lansing MI US    31:04.1 
199   Ka Li                    763 29  199     F      East Lansing MI US    32:18.6 
219   Katie Peston             817 24  219     F      Lansing MI US         33:27.1 
220   Chelsea Weiskerger       768 28  220     F      East Lansing MI US    33:28.5 
221   Maria Bunchman           816 25  221     F      East Lansing MI US    33:29.9 
222   Kimberly Jung            738 22  222     F      East Lansing MI US    33:32.3 
231   Alyssa Harben            753 23  231     F      Okemos MI US          33:52.5 
233   Lauren Vollinger         752 25  233     F      Lansing MI US         34:01.8 
235   Sara Stacy               777 23  235     F      Lansing MI US         34:02.2 
241   Huiyun Wu                775 25  241     F      East Lansing MI US    34:37.6 
242   Masumeh Gholamisheeri    747 30  242     F      East Lansing MI US    34:58.4 
251   Isola Brown              769 27  251     F      Lansing MI US         35:40.9 
263   mimi gong                760 26  263     F      Lansing MI US         37:04.6 
265   Xinyi Tu                 749 26  265     F      Okemos MI US          37:07.9 
267   Courtney McCausland      774 25  267     F      Lansing MI US         37:42.4 
273   Danielle Chiaramonte     812 25  273     F      Lansing MI US         38:05.5 
274   Rachael Goodman-Williams 813 30  274     F      Lansing MI US         38:05.8 
284   Anita Hariharan          751 36  284     F      East Lansing MI US    39:19.0 

Embed Code