Freedom 5k

Sat August 22, 2020 Greensburg, PA US 15601 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     391 Carl Kondrach      M      Barnesville      OH    US      0:31:34.7 0:31:34.7 10:10 47  45.7       1        M Open   
2     328 Sarah Donley       F      Barnesville      OH    US      0:35:52.4 0:35:52.4 11:33 36  41.5       1        F Open   
3     492 David Workman      M      Bellaire         OH    US      0:37:20.3 0:37:20.3 12:01 68  45.8       2        M Open   
4     527 Buddy Segal        M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      0:38:16.7 0:38:16.7 12:19 54  39.8       3        M Open   
5     321 Jeff Davis         M      Greensburg       PA    US      0:39:03.6 0:39:03.6 12:34 59  40.5       1        M 50-59  
6     442 Adolph Pugliese    M      Jeannette        PA    US      0:40:11.5 0:40:11.5 12:56 81  52.9       1        M 70-99  
7     314 Eva Cook           F      Irwin            PA    US      0:41:21.0 0:41:21.0 13:19 55  42.2       2        F Open   
8     452 Trevor Ross        M      Greensburg       PA    US      0:43:24.5 0:43:24.5 13:58 20  29.9       1        M 20-39  
9     451 Mary Cay Ross      F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:43:25.5 0:43:25.5 13:59 50  38.0       3        F Open   
10    483 Barry Weaverling   M      Latrobe          PA    US      0:44:13.0 0:44:13.0 14:14 48  32.9       1        M 40-49  
11    485 Doug Weightman     M      Greensburg       PA    US      0:44:40.9 0:44:40.9 14:23 61  36.0       1        M 60-69  
12    517 A. Szwerc          F      greensburg       PA    US      0:45:58.8 0:45:58.8 14:48 8   40.4       1        F 1-14   
13    518 K. Szwerc          F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:46:06.4 0:46:06.4 14:50 5   45.7       2        F 1-14   
14    519 Michael Szwerc     M      Greensburg       PA    US      0:46:10.2 0:46:10.2 14:52 53  32.7       2        M 50-59  
15    501 JANE ZIEMIANSKI    F      Latrobe          PA    US      0:46:41.3 0:46:41.3 15:02 60  39.7       1        F 60-69  
16    449 Judy Rosatti       F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:46:49.0 0:46:49.0 15:04 60  39.6       2        F 60-69  
17    408 Nicole Martin      F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:46:59.9 0:46:59.9 15:08 46  33.7       1        F 40-49  
18    335 Phyllis Eichner    F      Acme             PA    US      0:47:03.3 0:47:03.3 15:09 64  41.4       3        F 60-69  
19    496 b.j. yusko         F      Irwin            PA    US      0:47:03.3 0:47:03.3 15:09 64  41.4       4        F 60-69  
20    448 Dennis Rosatti     M      Greensburg       PA    US      0:47:19.8 0:47:19.8 15:14 62  34.3       2        M 60-69  
21    413 Bruce Miller       M      Greensburg       PA    US      0:47:40.5 0:47:40.5 15:21 66  35.2       3        M 60-69  
22    506 A. Deniker         F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:47:46.4 0:47:46.4 15:23 12  34.5       3        F 1-14   
23    302 Lisa Butler        F      Irwin            PA    US      0:47:46.6 0:47:46.6 15:23 23  30.9       1        F 20-39  
24    493 Jeffrey Wright     M      Irwin            PA    US      0:47:48.1 0:47:48.1 15:23 25  27.2       2        M 20-39  
25    504 Caroline Czarnecki F      greensburg       PA    US      0:47:49.7 0:47:49.7 15:24 17  31.4       1        F 15-19  
26    514 Alex Ross          M      Greensburg       PA    US      0:47:49.8 0:47:49.8 15:24 19  27.1       1        M 15-19  
27    521 Deneza Lori        F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:48:04.7 0:48:04.7 15:28 50  34.4       1        F 50-59  
28    600 Henry Dyson        M      Greensburg       PA    US      0:48:05.8 0:48:05.8 15:29 65  34.6       4        M 60-69  
29    605 Anne Simoncelli    F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:49:39.9 0:49:39.9 15:59 63  38.8       5        F 60-69  
30    340 Terrance Ferguson  M      Latrobe          PA    US      0:49:51.0 0:49:51.0 16:03 55  30.8       3        M 50-59  
31    414 Cheryl Missenda    F      Jeannette        PA    US      0:50:01.8 0:50:01.8 16:06 64  38.9       6        F 60-69  
32    524 Hazel Denezza      F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:50:29.1 0:50:29.1 16:15 72  43.0       1        F 70-99  
33    419 Shirley Modrak     F      North Huntington PA    US      0:50:37.4 0:50:37.4 16:18 52  33.4       2        F 50-59  
34    565 George Nicolai     M      Greensburg       PA    US      0:50:37.5 0:50:37.5 16:18 53  29.8       4        M 50-59  
35    412 Barb Miller        F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:51:06.2 0:51:06.2 16:27 63  37.7       7        F 60-69  
36    301 Barry Bupp         M      Greensburg       PA    US      0:51:50.4 0:51:50.4 16:41 71  34.1       2        M 70-99  
37    290 Rhonda Begeman     F      Manor            PA    US      0:51:56.0 0:51:56.0 16:43 47  30.8       2        F 40-49  
38    390 Susan Kloos        F      Latrobe          PA    US      0:53:07.1 0:53:07.1 17:06 54  32.5       3        F 50-59  
39    489 Christine Williams F      Mount Pleasant   PA    US      0:53:07.4 0:53:07.4 17:06 48  30.4       3        F 40-49  
40    386 Melissa Kinneer    F      Acme             PA    US      0:53:07.5 0:53:07.5 17:06 36  28.0       2        F 20-39  
41    560 Jane Himes         F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:53:49.2 0:53:49.2 17:19 62  35.3       8        F 60-69  
42    559 Larry Himes        M      Greensburg       PA    US      0:53:53.2 0:53:53.2 17:21 63  30.4       5        M 60-69  
43    410 Dawna Miletics     F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:53:54.7 0:53:54.7 17:21 49  30.3       4        F 40-49  
44    411 Delaney Miletics   F      Greensburg       PA    US      0:53:54.8 0:53:54.8 17:21 20  27.4       3        F 20-39  
45    324 Karen Deniker      M      Greensburg       PA    US      0:54:04.1 0:54:04.1 17:24 49  27.1       2        M 40-49  
46    303 Michaelene Butler  F      Irwin            PA    US      0:54:05.0 0:54:05.0 17:24 44  28.8       5        F 40-49  
47    378 James P Keenan     M      Mammoth          PA    US      0:54:40.9 0:54:40.9 17:36 62  29.7       6        M 60-69  
48    379 Mary Ann Keenan    F      Mammoth          PA    US      0:54:41.0 0:54:41.0 17:36 62  34.7       9        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Carl Kondrach 391 47  1       M      Barnesville OH US 31:34.7 
2     David Workman 492 68  3       M      Bellaire OH US    37:20.3 
3     Buddy Segal   527 54  4       M      Pittsburgh PA US  38:16.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sarah Donley  328 36  2       F      Barnesville OH US 35:52.4 
2     Eva Cook      314 55  7       F      Irwin PA US       41:21.0 
3     Mary Cay Ross 451 50  9       F      Greensburg PA US  43:25.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alex Ross 514 19  26      M      Greensburg PA US 47:49.8 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Trevor Ross    452 20  8       M      Greensburg PA US 43:24.5 
2     Jeffrey Wright 493 25  24      M      Irwin PA US      47:48.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Barry Weaverling 483 48  10      M      Latrobe PA US    44:13.0 
2     Karen Deniker    324 49  45      M      Greensburg PA US 54:04.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jeff Davis        321 59  5       M      Greensburg PA US 39:03.6 
2     Michael Szwerc    519 53  14      M      Greensburg PA US 46:10.2 
3     Terrance Ferguson 340 55  30      M      Latrobe PA US    49:51.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Doug Weightman 485 61  11      M      Greensburg PA US 44:40.9 
2     Dennis Rosatti 448 62  20      M      Greensburg PA US 47:19.8 
3     Bruce Miller   413 66  21      M      Greensburg PA US 47:40.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Adolph Pugliese 442 81  6       M      Jeannette PA US  40:11.5 
2     Barry Bupp      301 71  36      M      Greensburg PA US 51:50.4 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Szwerc  517 8   12      F      greensburg PA US 45:58.8 
2     K. Szwerc  518 5   13      F      Greensburg PA US 46:06.4 
3     A. Deniker 506 12  22      F      Greensburg PA US 47:46.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Caroline Czarnecki 504 17  25      F      greensburg PA US 47:49.7 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lisa Butler      302 23  23      F      Irwin PA US      47:46.6 
2     Melissa Kinneer  386 36  40      F      Acme PA US       53:07.5 
3     Delaney Miletics 411 20  44      F      Greensburg PA US 53:54.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Nicole Martin      408 46  17      F      Greensburg PA US     46:59.9 
2     Rhonda Begeman     290 47  37      F      Manor PA US          51:56.0 
3     Christine Williams 489 48  39      F      Mount Pleasant PA US 53:07.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Deneza Lori    521 50  27      F      Greensburg PA US       48:04.7 
2     Shirley Modrak 419 52  33      F      North Huntington PA US 50:37.4 
3     Susan Kloos    390 54  38      F      Latrobe PA US          53:07.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     JANE ZIEMIANSKI 501 60  15      F      Latrobe PA US    46:41.3 
2     Judy Rosatti    449 60  16      F      Greensburg PA US 46:49.0 
3     Phyllis Eichner 335 64  18      F      Acme PA US       47:03.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Hazel Denezza 524 72  32      F      Greensburg PA US 50:29.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.