Results For
Run with the Cows

Reidsville, NC 27320
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                   Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ===== ====================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     73059 Cason Pyrtle           M      Reidsville    NC    US      0:22:00.2 0:22:00.2 7:05  17  59.5       1        M Open   
2     73047 Mark Joyce             M      Bassett       VA    US      0:22:40.2 0:22:40.2 7:18  51  65.6       2        M Open   
3     73041 Matthew Bedard         M      Eden          NC    US      0:23:28.7 0:23:28.7 7:33  15  57.3       3        M Open   
4     73062 Cory Rickman           M      Reidsville    NC    US      0:24:37.8 0:24:37.8 7:56  39  55.3       1        M 31-40  
5     73066 Felicia Lombardi       F      Summerfield   NC    US      0:24:48.2 0:24:48.2 7:59  25  59.5       1        F Open   
6     73058 Jaclyn Davis           F      Chatham       VA    US      0:26:59.5 0:26:59.5 8:41  32  54.8       2        F Open   
7     73063 Anthony Lombardi       M      Summerfield   NC    US      0:27:00.0 0:27:00.0 8:41  53  55.9       1        M 51-60  
8     73031 Doyle John             M      Wake Forest   NC    US      0:27:31.3 0:27:31.3 8:52  49  53.2       1        M 41-50  
9     73050 Randy Stanley          M      Reidsville    NC    US      0:27:54.6 0:27:54.6 8:59  53  54.1       2        M 51-60  
10    73017 S. Critzer             F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:27:59.9 0:27:59.9 9:01  11  60.4       3        F Open   
11    73033 Lydia Dean             F      Browns Summit NC    US      0:28:11.0 0:28:11.0 9:04  14  56.0       1        F 12-20  
12    73060 Gulnara Asgarova       F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:29:10.7 0:29:10.7 9:23  51  57.2       1        F 51-60  
13    73023 Yajaira Santiago       F      Fayetteville  NC    US      0:29:28.0 0:29:28.0 9:29  41  51.8       1        F 41-50  
14    73013 Lisa Lombardi          F      Summerfield   NC    US      0:29:57.2 0:29:57.2 9:38  51  55.8       2        F 51-60  
15    73100 Lynsey Caillouet-Brown F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:32:02.6 0:32:02.6 10:19 27  46.1       1        F 21-30  
16    73019 Annie Smith            F      Elon          NC    US      0:32:44.1 0:32:44.1 10:32 37  45.7       1        F 31-40  
17    73048 Mary Rumple            F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:34:10.8 0:34:10.8 11:00 61  54.9       1        F 61-70  
18    73018 Nicole Arslan          F      Elon          NC    US      0:34:14.7 0:34:14.7 11:01 38  43.9       2        F 31-40  
19    73025 Shannon Zabawa         F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:34:22.5 0:34:22.5 11:04 32  43.0       3        F 31-40  
20    73071 Anthony Cook           M      Reidsville    NC    US      0:34:23.8 0:34:23.8 11:04 65  48.4       1        M 61-70  
21    73049 Melissa Stanley        F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:34:28.5 0:34:28.5 11:06 52  49.0       3        F 51-60  
22    73024 Joan Amend             F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:34:49.7 0:34:49.7 11:13 57  51.3       4        F 51-60  
23    73054 Dana Triplett          M      Lewisville    NC    US      0:35:41.9 0:35:41.9 11:29 53  42.3       3        M 51-60  
24    73035 William Kellogg        M      Stoneville    NC    US      0:35:41.9 0:35:41.9 11:29 51  41.6       4        M 51-60  
25    73044 Eric Williams          M      Reidsville    NC    US      0:35:49.2 0:35:49.2 11:32 45  39.7       2        M 41-50  
26    73026 Leslie Bird            F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:36:37.8 0:36:37.8 11:47 54  47.1       5        F 51-60  
27    73057 Julie Gordon           F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:36:48.9 0:36:48.9 11:51 32  40.2       4        F 31-40  
28    73056 Danny Inman            M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:37:14.1 0:37:14.1 11:59 54  40.9       5        M 51-60  
29    73061 Judi Huggins           F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:37:47.1 0:37:47.1 12:10 52  44.7       6        F 51-60  
30    73046 Ann Brady              F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:39:07.6 0:39:07.6 12:36 68  52.5       2        F 61-70  
31    73083 Ryan Brown             M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:39:14.3 0:39:14.3 12:38 32  33.3       2        M 31-40  
32    73034 Taylor Jones           M      Burlington    NC    US      0:39:23.6 0:39:23.6 12:41 26  33.0       1        M 21-30  
33    73073 Linda Stell            F      Colfax        NC    US      0:39:25.1 0:39:25.1 12:41 62  48.2       3        F 61-70  
34    73006 Robert Massa           M      Kernersville  NC    US      0:39:44.2 0:39:44.2 12:47 45  35.8       3        M 41-50  
35    73003 Cathy Cook             F      Greensbororo  NC    US      0:39:47.1 0:39:47.1 12:48 53  42.9       7        F 51-60  
36    73015 Mariana Ponte          F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:40:06.7 0:40:06.7 12:55 43  38.6       2        F 41-50  
37    73064 Lynette Hinely         F      Elon          NC    US      0:40:20.4 0:40:20.4 12:59 47  39.7       3        F 41-50  
38    73005 Jenn Stanek            F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:40:51.2 0:40:51.2 13:09 39  36.9       5        F 31-40  
39    73002 Wanda Taylor           F      Stoneville    NC    US      0:41:12.9 0:41:12.9 13:16 56  42.9       8        F 51-60  
40    73021 Wanda Wagoner          F      Eden          NC    US      0:41:30.9 0:41:30.9 13:22 64  46.9       4        F 61-70  
41    73053 Lee Dalton             M      Stoneville    NC    US      0:41:30.9 0:41:30.9 13:22 47  34.7       4        M 41-50  
42    73014 Whitney Fields         F      Ruffin        NC    US      0:42:31.8 0:42:31.8 13:41 33  34.8       6        F 31-40  
43    73076 Monica Smith           F      High Point    NC    US      0:43:17.2 0:43:17.2 13:56 33  34.2       7        F 31-40  
44    73001 Katherine Fox          F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:43:52.5 0:43:52.5 14:07 66  45.6       5        F 61-70  
45    73032 Tracy John             F      Wake Forest   NC    US      0:44:01.4 0:44:01.4 14:10 47  36.3       4        F 41-50  
46    73098 Alexis Fix             F      Eden          NC    US      0:44:22.9 0:44:22.9 14:17 16  34.4       2        F 12-20  
47    73030 Adrienne Brune         F      Danville      VA    US      0:45:54.0 0:45:54.0 14:46 41  33.2       5        F 41-50  
48    73065 Cathy Wood             F      Eden          NC    US      0:46:42.4 0:46:42.4 15:02 57  38.3       9        F 51-60  
49    73045 Sara Schneidmiller     F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:47:14.3 0:47:14.3 15:12 65  41.8       6        F 61-70  
50    73072 Kristen Redman         F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:47:26.6 0:47:26.6 15:16 39  31.8       8        F 31-40  
51    73027 Deborah Privett        F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:47:39.3 0:47:39.3 15:20 57  37.5       10       F 51-60  
52    73055 Becky Haynes           F      Winston-Salem NC    US      0:50:12.5 0:50:12.5 16:10 43  30.8       6        F 41-50  
53    73099 Anonymous Participant  F                          US      0:51:10.6 0:51:10.6 16:28 63  37.6       7        F 61-70  
54    73007 Rebecca Massa          F      Kernersville  NC    US      0:51:10.9 0:51:10.9 16:28 46  31.0       7        F 41-50  
55    73004 Steve Clute            M      Jamestown     NC    US      0:52:03.5 0:52:03.5 16:45 45  27.3       5        M 41-50  
56    73043 Teresa Talley          F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:52:07.3 0:52:07.3 16:47 58  34.7       11       F 51-60  
57    73042 Jason Vaughn           M      Reidsville    NC    US      0:52:08.7 0:52:08.7 16:47 45  27.3       6        M 41-50  
58    73008 Sara Howard            F      Browns Summit NC    US      0:52:41.1 0:52:41.1 16:57 53  32.4       12       F 51-60  
59    73011 Morgan Robertson       F      Ridgeway      VA    US      0:55:01.1 0:55:01.1 17:43 19  26.8       3        F 12-20  
60    73012 Mckenzie Vaught        F      Ridgeway      VA    US      0:55:01.3 0:55:01.3 17:43 14  28.7       4        F 12-20  
61    73029 CJ Minor               F      Jamestown     NC    US      0:56:44.7 0:56:44.7 18:16 14  27.8       5        F 12-20  
62    73028 Heidi Minor            F      Jamestown     NC    US      0:57:27.5 0:57:27.5 18:30 49  28.5       8        F 41-50  
63    73068 Austin Sessor          M      Ridgeway      VA    US      0:59:34.4 0:59:34.4 19:10 13  23.6       1        M 12-20  
64    73074 Grady Sessor           M      Ridgeway      VA    US      0:59:34.8 0:59:34.8 19:11 48  24.4       7        M 41-50  
65    73067 Brenda Sessor          F      Ridgeway      VA    US      0:59:59.3 0:59:59.3 19:19 51  27.8       13       F 51-60  
66    73036 Cheryl Kellogg         F      Stoneville    NC    US      1:01:15.5 1:01:15.5 19:43 56  28.9       14       F 51-60  
67    73009 Macy Leonard           F      Eden          NC    US      1:01:29.3 1:01:29.3 19:47 15  25.2       6        F 12-20  
68    73020 Asleigh Smithey        F      Stoneville    NC    US      1:01:29.3 1:01:29.3 19:47 17  24.4       7        F 12-20  
69    73089 Phyllis Cediff         F      Reidsville    NC    US      1:02:04.7 1:02:04.7 19:59 60  29.9       15       F 51-60  
      73037 Lillie Edwards         F      Eden          NC    US                                15                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cason Pyrtle   73059 17  1       M      Reidsville NC US 22:00.2 
2     Mark Joyce     73047 51  2       M      Bassett VA US    22:40.2 
3     Matthew Bedard 73041 15  3       M      Eden NC US       23:28.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Felicia Lombardi 73066 25  5       F      Summerfield NC US 24:48.2 
2     Jaclyn Davis     73058 32  6       F      Chatham VA US     26:59.5 
3     S. Critzer       73017 11  10      F      Reidsville NC US  27:59.9 


Male 12 to 20
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Austin Sessor 73068 13  63      M      Ridgeway VA US 59:34.4 


Male 21 to 30
Place Name         Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ===== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Taylor Jones 73034 26  32      M      Burlington NC US 39:23.6 


Male 31 to 40
Place Name         Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ===== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cory Rickman 73062 39  4       M      Reidsville NC US 24:37.8 
2     Ryan Brown   73083 32  31      M      Greensboro NC US 39:14.3 


Male 41 to 50
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Doyle John    73031 49  8       M      Wake Forest NC US  27:31.3 
2     Eric Williams 73044 45  25      M      Reidsville NC US   35:49.2 
3     Robert Massa  73006 45  34      M      Kernersville NC US 39:44.2 


Male 51 to 60
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Anthony Lombardi 73063 53  7       M      Summerfield NC US 27:00.0 
2     Randy Stanley    73050 53  9       M      Reidsville NC US  27:54.6 
3     Dana Triplett    73054 53  23      M      Lewisville NC US  35:41.9 


Male 61 to 70
Place Name         Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ===== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Anthony Cook 73071 65  20      M      Reidsville NC US 34:23.8 


Female 12 to 20
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lydia Dean       73033 14  11      F      Browns Summit NC US 28:11.0 
2     Alexis Fix       73098 16  46      F      Eden NC US          44:22.9 
3     Morgan Robertson 73011 19  59      F      Ridgeway VA US      55:01.1 


Female 21 to 30
Place Name                   Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ====================== ===== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lynsey Caillouet-Brown 73100 27  15      F      Greensboro NC US 32:02.6 


Female 31 to 40
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Annie Smith    73019 37  16      F      Elon NC US       32:44.1 
2     Nicole Arslan  73018 38  18      F      Elon NC US       34:14.7 
3     Shannon Zabawa 73025 32  19      F      Reidsville NC US 34:22.5 


Female 41 to 50
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Yajaira Santiago 73023 41  13      F      Fayetteville NC US 29:28.0 
2     Mariana Ponte    73015 43  36      F      Greensboro NC US   40:06.7 
3     Lynette Hinely   73064 47  37      F      Elon NC US         40:20.4 


Female 51 to 60
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gulnara Asgarova 73060 51  12      F      Reidsville NC US  29:10.7 
2     Lisa Lombardi    73013 51  14      F      Summerfield NC US 29:57.2 
3     Melissa Stanley  73049 52  21      F      Reidsville NC US  34:28.5 


Female 61 to 70
Place Name        Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== ===== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mary Rumple 73048 61  17      F      Winston Salem NC US 34:10.8 
2     Ann Brady   73046 68  30      F      Reidsville NC US    39:07.6 
3     Linda Stell 73073 62  33      F      Colfax NC US        39:25.1 

Additional results can be found at http://chinquapenntrail.org.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.