Freakin Fast Marathon (Draft)

Sat September 9, 2017 Boise, ID US 83702 Directions
This Race is in Draft Mode

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Clock       Age 
                                                           Time            
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== =========== === 
1     68  Taylor Thompson      M                           2:50:40.710 24  
2     40  Ryan Lund            M      Meridian       ID    3:06:21.226 39  
3     75  Todd Wilberger       M      Salt Lake City UT    3:09:30.576 46  
4     9   Derek Call           M      Caldwell       ID    3:09:34.063 36  
5     51  Ben Pettinger        M      Heber City     UT    3:11:26.120 39  
6     74  Rush Wickes          M      Blue Diamond   NV    3:15:18.126 37  
7     55  Cody Roland          M      Big Sky        MT    3:22:25.740 26  
8     61  Mark Streeter        M      Mountain Home  ID    3:23:39.513 33  
9     44  Dane Myers           M      Boise          ID    3:25:08.920 48  
10    200 Serrah West          F                           3:30:29.773 31  
11    1   Drew Adams           M      Twin Falls     ID    3:34:47.123 26  
12    72  Tabitha Martin       F      Boise          ID    3:39:27.256 37  
13    41  TRINA LUND           F      MERIDIAN       ID    3:42:25.116 39  
14    48  Matt Patterson       M      Caldwell       ID    3:43:24.773 44  
15    64  Julie Tinney         F      Nampa          ID    3:43:50.676 43  
16    60  Thomas Sowers        M      Boise          ID    3:47:12.760 43  
17    24  Kipley Fife          M      Boise          ID    3:50:54.956 43  
18    25  Emily Gage           F      Meridian       ID    3:52:10.596 28  
19    38  Stephanie Gianchetta F      BOISE          ID    3:55:21.366 32  
20    3   Serena Arave         F      Boise          ID    3:57:32.196 36  
21    5   Ellen Berlin         F      denver         CO    3:57:49.363 64  
22    20  Christie Ebenroth    F      Boise          ID    3:58:52.150 41  
23    36  Greg Kreller         M      Boise          ID    3:59:18.410 36  
24    34  Sharon Johnson       F      Boise          ID    4:02:09.906 25  
25    33  Michael Johnson      M      Baker City     OR    4:02:11.223 25  
26    50  Jeff Pettett         M      Chandler       AZ    4:03:59.760 54  
27    70  Gina Walters         F      Nampa          ID    4:07:59.046 37  
28    27  Erica Geiger         F      Columbus       OH    4:11:37.036 41  
29    46  Suzanne Nienhouse    F      Nampa          ID    4:14:17.230 38  
30    10  Jennifer Call        F      Boise          ID    4:16:21.646 28  
31    12  Eric Campbell        M      Mountain Home  ID    4:17:12.760 32  
32    47  Kelly Patterson      F      Caldwell       ID    4:17:21.496 40  
33    78  Emily Winn           F      Boise          ID    4:19:42.926 32  
34    37  BRADFORD LARTIGUE    M      Big Sky        MT    4:20:24.176 53  
35    67  Joey Turmes          M      Boise          ID    4:24:05.393 32  
36    79  Roberta Zimmerman    F      Middleton      ID    4:24:27.213 56  
37    16  Thomas Dallman       M      Boise          ID    4:25:20.586 44  
38    31  Kelli Hessing        F      Boise          ID    4:29:42.693 34  
39    14  Sara Cole            F                           4:34:09.380 45  
40    49  Michelle Perry       F      Meridian       ID    4:34:36.673 54  
41    26  Jerry Garcia         M      boise          ID    4:34:54.453 61  
42    43  Brett Moss           M      Boise          ID    4:35:52.053 45  
43    7   Joshua Bryant        M      Ogden          UT    4:37:15.640 29  
44    8   Rachel Bryant        F      North Ogden    UT    4:37:19.893 28  
45    39  Tessa Lucero         F      Canyon Country CA    4:40:11.150 51  
46    19  Jan DeGiulio         F      Salt Lake City UT    4:43:36.936 55  
47    202 Remington Taylor     M                           4:48:05.240 31  
48    69  Sydney Wait          F      Ona            WV    4:50:33.380 34  
49    29  Jami Henry           F      Boise          ID    4:53:17.166 35  
50    30  Lorena Hernandez     F      Boise          ID    4:54:30.436 28  
51    6   Brandi Blake         F      Meridian       ID    5:00:04.153 36  
52    77  Tiffany Wilson       F      Nampa          ID    5:02:31.996 34  
53    28  Sara Gyllenskog      F      Meridian       ID    5:02:55.000 37  
54    53  Amanda Renaud        F      Waco           TX    5:03:16.656 32  
55    59  Casseen Smith        F      Meridian       ID    5:04:30.776 31  
56    76  Andrea WilkesParnett F                     ID    5:05:11.640 65  
57    11  Lindsey Campbell     F      middleton      ID    5:19:37.540 30  
58    66  Wendy Tucker         F      Nampa          ID    5:23:33.420 45  
59    23  Carrie Fannin        F                           5:31:46.183 49  
60    32  Mark Hutchinson      M                           5:31:46.606 44  
61    17  Beth Davenport       F      Santa Fe       NM    5:34:29.923 53  
62    62  Jeff Swenson         M      Meridian       ID    6:30:31.266 41  
63    63  Karen Swenson        F      Nampa          ID    6:30:31.266 66  
64    18  Eugene DeFronzo      M      Cheshire       CT    7:48:10.993 78  
65    2   Michelle Anderson    F      Boise          ID    8:07:42.776 39  


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib Age Gender Location             Time        
===== =============== === === ====== ==================== =========== 
1     Taylor Thompson 68  24  M        US                 2:50:40.710 
2     Ryan Lund       40  39  M      Meridian ID US       3:06:21.226 
3     Todd Wilberger  75  46  M      Salt Lake City UT US 3:09:30.576 


Male 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ================ =========== 
1     Cody Roland     55  26  7       Big Sky MT US    3:22:25.740 
2     Drew Adams      1   26  11      Twin Falls ID US 3:34:47.123 
3     Michael Johnson 33  25  25      Baker City OR US 4:02:11.223 
4     Joshua Bryant   7   29  43      Ogden UT US      4:37:15.640 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time        
===== ================ === === ======= ================= =========== 
1     Emily Gage       25  28  18      Meridian ID US    3:52:10.596 
2     Sharon Johnson   34  25  24      Boise ID US       4:02:09.906 
3     Jennifer Call    10  28  30      Boise ID US       4:16:21.646 
4     Rachel Bryant    8   28  44      North Ogden UT US 4:37:19.893 
5     Lorena Hernandez 30  28  50      Boise ID US       4:54:30.436 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time        
===== ================ === === ======= =================== =========== 
1     Derek Call       9   36  4       Caldwell ID US      3:09:34.063 
2     Ben Pettinger    51  39  5       Heber City UT US    3:11:26.120 
3     Rush Wickes      74  37  6       Blue Diamond NV US  3:15:18.126 
4     Mark Streeter    61  33  8       Mountain Home ID US 3:23:39.513 
5     Greg Kreller     36  36  23      Boise ID US         3:59:18.410 
6     Eric Campbell    12  32  31      Mountain Home ID US 4:17:12.760 
7     Joey Turmes      67  32  35      Boise ID US         4:24:05.393 
8     Remington Taylor 202 31  47                          4:48:05.240 


Female 30-39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== ==================== === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Serrah West          200 31  10                     3:30:29.773 
2     Tabitha Martin       72  37  12      Boise ID US    3:39:27.256 
3     TRINA LUND           41  39  13      MERIDIAN ID US 3:42:25.116 
4     Stephanie Gianchetta 38  32  19      BOISE ID US    3:55:21.366 
5     Serena Arave         3   36  20      Boise ID US    3:57:32.196 
6     Gina Walters         70  37  27      Nampa ID US    4:07:59.046 
7     Suzanne Nienhouse    46  38  29      Nampa ID US    4:14:17.230 
8     Emily Winn           78  32  33      Boise ID US    4:19:42.926 
9     Kelli Hessing        31  34  38      Boise ID US    4:29:42.693 
10    Sydney Wait          69  34  48      Ona WV US      4:50:33.380 


Male 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Dane Myers      44  48  9       Boise ID US    3:25:08.920 
2     Matt Patterson  48  44  14      Caldwell ID US 3:43:24.773 
3     Thomas Sowers   60  43  16      Boise ID US    3:47:12.760 
4     Kipley Fife     24  43  17      Boise ID US    3:50:54.956 
5     Thomas Dallman  16  44  37      Boise ID US    4:25:20.586 
6     Brett Moss      43  45  42      Boise ID US    4:35:52.053 
7     Mark Hutchinson 32  44  60                     5:31:46.606 
8     Jeff Swenson    62  41  62      Meridian ID US 6:30:31.266 


Female 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== ================= === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Julie Tinney      64  43  15      Nampa ID US    3:43:50.676 
2     Christie Ebenroth 20  41  22      Boise ID US    3:58:52.150 
3     Erica Geiger      27  41  28      Columbus OH US 4:11:37.036 
4     Kelly Patterson   47  40  32      Caldwell ID US 4:17:21.496 
5     Sara Cole         14  45  39                     4:34:09.380 
6     Wendy Tucker      66  45  58      Nampa ID US    5:23:33.420 
7     Carrie Fannin     23  49  59                     5:31:46.183 


Male 50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== ================= === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Jeff Pettett      50  54  26      Chandler AZ US 4:03:59.760 
2     BRADFORD LARTIGUE 37  53  34      Big Sky MT US  4:20:24.176 


Female 50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location             Time        
===== ================= === === ======= ==================== =========== 
1     Roberta Zimmerman 79  56  36      Middleton ID US      4:24:27.213 
2     Michelle Perry    49  54  40      Meridian ID US       4:34:36.673 
3     Tessa Lucero      39  51  45      Canyon Country CA US 4:40:11.150 
4     Jan DeGiulio      19  55  46      Salt Lake City UT US 4:43:36.936 
5     Beth Davenport    17  53  61      Santa Fe NM US       5:34:29.923 


Male 60-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time        
===== ============ === === ======= =========== =========== 
1     Jerry Garcia 26  61  41      boise ID US 4:34:54.453 


Female 60-69
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location     Time        
===== ==================== === === ======= ============ =========== 
1     Ellen Berlin         5   64  21      denver CO US 3:57:49.363 
2     Andrea WilkesParnett 76  65  56       ID US       5:05:11.640 
3     Karen Swenson        63  66  63      Nampa ID US  6:30:31.266 


Male 70-79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Eugene DeFronzo 18  78  64      Cheshire CT US 7:48:10.993 

Embed Code