Hartness Half Marathon & 5K

Sat November 14, 2020 Greenville, SC 29615 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender Age City            State / Province Chip Time Pace  Mile 6.55 Time Mile 6.55 Pace Mile 13.1 Time Mile 13.1 Pace Division Place Division  
===== === ========================== ====== === =============== ================ ========= ===== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ========= 
1     46  Bryan Brooks               M      32  Greenville      SC               1:28:05.9 6:44  0:43:27        6:38           0:44:39        6:49           1              M Overall 
2     84  Jake Skory                 M      18  Boiling Springs SC               1:33:08.0 7:07  0:43:38        6:40           0:49:30        7:33           2              M Overall 
3     62  Emily Chappelear           F      42  Burnsville      NC               1:37:03.5 7:25  0:48:42        7:26           0:48:22        7:23           1              F Overall 
4     12  Ted Wang                   M      32  Fort Washington PA               1:37:47.3 7:28  0:48:12        7:22           0:49:35        7:34           3              M Overall 
5     57  Stacy Wilkins              M      35  Shelby          NC               1:38:46.1 7:32  0:50:55        7:46           0:47:51        7:18           1              M 35-39   
6     71  Drew Hardin                M      31  Greenville      SC               1:38:58.0 7:33  0:51:05        7:48           0:47:53        7:19           1              M 30-34   
7     56  Zachary Cousins            M      26  Greenville      SC               1:40:04.7 7:38  0:48:30        7:24           0:51:35        7:52           1              M 25-29   
8     98  Mark Workman               M      42  York            SC               1:41:43.7 7:46  0:49:48        7:36           0:51:56        7:56           1              M Masters 
9     87  Riley Wright               M      17  Greenville      SC               1:43:51.1 7:56  0:47:41        7:17           0:56:10        8:35           1              M 16-19   
10    50  Jessica Logan              F      28  Columbus        OH               1:44:01.5 7:56  0:51:05        7:48           0:52:56        8:05           2              F Overall 
11    80  Bent Andersen              M      57  Simpsonville    SC               1:46:27.6 8:08  0:52:52        8:04           0:53:35        8:11           2              M Masters 
12    95  Joseph Dadzie              M      25  Greenville      SC               1:52:58.1 8:37  0:50:56        7:47           1:02:02        9:28           2              M 25-29   
13    96  Justin Garber              M      33  Greer           SC               1:53:19.8 8:39  0:51:52        7:55           1:01:28        9:23           2              M 30-34   
14    39  Jeffrey Hutter             M      57  Simpsonville    SC               1:56:45.7 8:55  0:58:44        8:58           0:58:01        8:52           3              M Masters 
15    93  Chris Hartzler             M      49  Greenville      SC               1:58:20.5 9:02  0:58:28        8:56           0:59:53        9:09           1              M 45-49   
16    40  Katie Malone               F      46  Landrum         SC               1:58:24.3 9:02  0:58:27        8:55           0:59:57        9:09           3              F Overall 
17    97  Frank Kearney              M      55  Greer           SC               1:59:05.8 9:05                                1:59:06        18:11          1              M 55-59   
18    94  Ben Wicker                 M      58  Ware Shoals     SC               2:00:59.7 9:14  0:59:20        9:04           1:01:40        9:25           2              M 55-59   
19    72  Matthew Hubbard            M      32  Greenville      SC               2:03:18.2 9:25  0:54:01        8:15           1:09:17        10:35          3              M 30-34   
20    69  Steven Allgood             M      59  Greenville      SC               2:04:28.1 9:30  0:59:25        9:04           1:05:03        9:56           3              M 55-59   
21    75  Michael Seal               M      44  Greenville      SC               2:04:40.3 9:31  1:09:09        10:33          0:55:31        8:29           1              M 40-44   
22    41  Matthew Roland             M      39  Boiling Springs SC               2:05:30.9 9:35  1:00:06        9:11           1:05:25        9:59           2              M 35-39   
23    17  Randy Turk                 M      61  Avon Lake       OH               2:06:14.3 9:38  1:00:23        9:13           1:05:52        10:03          1              M 60-64   
24    9   Stephen Lance              M      35  Asheville       NC               2:06:17.1 9:38                                2:06:17        19:17          3              M 35-39   
25    54  Antonia Pitalo             F      42  Taylors         SC               2:06:29.5 9:39  0:59:17        9:03           1:07:12        10:16          1              F Masters 
26    81  Rachel Barnett Maples      F      29  Charlotte       NC               2:08:47.8 9:50  1:06:22        10:08          1:02:26        9:32           1              F 25-29   
27    42  Ann Barnett                F      26  Atlanta         GA               2:08:48.0 9:50  1:06:22        10:08          1:02:26        9:32           2              F 25-29   
28    60  Spencer Seppala            M      26  Greer           SC               2:10:35.3 9:58  1:10:17        10:44          1:00:18        9:12           3              M 25-29   
29    47  Walter Loza                M      25  Asheville       NC               2:12:46.5 10:08 1:05:19        9:58           1:07:27        10:18          4              M 25-29   
30    86  Corinna McLeod             F      28  Canton          NC               2:13:16.4 10:10 1:00:33        9:15           1:12:43        11:06          3              F 25-29   
31    18  Samantha Chandra           F      34  Columbia        SC               2:13:32.7 10:12                               2:13:33        20:23          1              F 30-34   
32    78  Francine Okraski           F      19  Charlotte       NC               2:15:35.1 10:21 1:13:24        11:12          1:02:11        9:30           1              F 16-19   
33    79  Anna Morley                F      20  Clemson         SC               2:15:35.3 10:21 1:13:24        11:12          1:02:11        9:30           1              F 20-24   
34    49  Lloyd Vidrine              M      46  Spartanburg     SC               2:15:50.4 10:22 1:03:18        9:40           1:12:33        11:05          2              M 45-49   
35    85  Doug McCormick             M      59  Greenville      SC               2:15:54.3 10:22                               2:15:54        20:45          4              M 55-59   
36    59  Nicole Seppala             F      27  Greer           SC               2:16:58.3 10:27 1:12:51        11:07          1:04:07        9:47           4              F 25-29   
37    82  Stacey Cropper             F      56  Arden           NC               2:17:13.0 10:28 1:01:09        9:20           1:16:04        11:37          2              F Masters 
38    88  Alice Crosson              F      48  Asheville       NC               2:17:13.4 10:29 1:01:26        9:23           1:15:47        11:34          3              F Masters 
39    76  Jeni Enjaian               F      35  Greenville      SC               2:18:34.6 10:35 1:04:08        9:48           1:14:26        11:22          1              F 35-39   
40    77  Susan Toy                  F      63  Greenville      SC               2:18:34.7 10:35 1:04:08        9:47           1:14:27        11:22          1              F 60-64   
41    89  Todd Will                  M      55  Greenwood       SC               2:19:57.8 10:41 1:13:32        11:14          1:06:26        10:09          5              M 55-59   
42    43  Henderson Cole             F      30  Atlanta         GA               2:20:57.0 10:46 1:07:44        10:21          1:13:13        11:11          2              F 30-34   
43    333 Kelsey Von Fange           F      29  Knoxville       TN               2:20:57.3 10:46 1:07:45        10:21          1:13:13        11:11          5              F 25-29   
44    83  Matthew Kahler             M      22  Anderson        SC               2:23:43.9 10:58 1:03:51        9:45           1:19:53        12:12          1              M 20-24   
45    28  Nicholas Powell            M      24  Huntersville    NC               2:24:35.3 11:02 1:06:23        10:08          1:18:12        11:56          2              M 20-24   
46    6   Sannie Vorster             F      54  Greenville      SC               2:25:10.4 11:05 1:13:54        11:17          1:11:17        10:53          1              F 50-54   
47    58  Megan Yonts                F      31  Greenville      SC               2:27:48.2 11:17 1:06:00        10:05          1:21:48        12:29          3              F 30-34   
48    29  Ariel Sikkila              F      32  Taylors         SC               2:29:28.8 11:25 1:15:50        11:35          1:13:39        11:15          4              F 30-34   
49    51  Megan Lanpher              F      33  Greer           SC               2:29:30.7 11:25 1:18:40        12:01          1:10:50        10:49          5              F 30-34   
50    68  Lyndee Ruddell             F      27  Wilmington      NC               2:30:10.5 11:28 1:12:01        11:00          1:18:10        11:56          6              F 25-29   
51    67  Erik LeFauve               M      36  Southport       NC               2:30:10.6 11:28 1:11:59        10:59          1:18:12        11:56          4              M 35-39   
52    10  Travis Vickrey             M      47  Simpsonville    SC               2:30:52.0 11:31 1:19:08        12:05          1:11:44        10:57          3              M 45-49   
53    2   Roman Mokan                M      22  Inman           SC               2:30:55.1 11:31 1:14:24        11:21          1:16:31        11:41          3              M 20-24   
54    48  Terry Helms                M      32  Greer           SC               2:31:01.1 11:32 1:14:19        11:21          1:16:42        11:43          4              M 30-34   
55    61  Christopher Smith          M      45  Greenville      SC               2:31:36.6 11:34 1:15:26        11:31          1:16:11        11:38          4              M 45-49   
56    63  Keith Koldsbaek            M      60  Charlotte       NC               2:31:36.8 11:34 1:14:39        11:24          1:16:57        11:45          2              M 60-64   
57    92  Stephen Mayes              M      44  Taylors         SC               2:32:25.7 11:38 1:17:49        11:53          1:14:36        11:23          2              M 40-44   
58    36  Ronniesha Smith            F      30  Greenville      SC               2:34:14.0 11:46 1:19:18        12:06          1:14:56        11:26          6              F 30-34   
59    100 Aly Seppala                F      53  Greer           SC               2:34:16.5 11:47 1:17:29        11:50          1:16:48        11:43          2              F 50-54   
60    99  Josh Seppala               M      54  Greer           SC               2:34:16.7 11:47 1:16:05        11:37          1:18:12        11:56          1              M 50-54   
61    55  Francisco Amutan           M      29  Sumter          SC               2:35:05.4 11:50 1:15:30        11:32          1:19:36        12:09          5              M 25-29   
62    53  Ian Crook                  M      35  greenville      SC               2:35:59.5 11:54 1:18:40        12:01          1:17:19        11:48          5              M 35-39   
63    52  Brooke Crook               F      34  Greenville      SC               2:36:00.1 11:55 1:18:48        12:02          1:17:12        11:47          7              F 30-34   
64    73  Bo Zimmerman               M      42  Greenville      SC               2:36:50.1 11:58 1:15:28        11:31          1:21:22        12:25          3              M 40-44   
65    45  Amber Bradsher             F      28  Inman           SC               2:38:22.0 12:05 1:12:04        11:00          1:26:18        13:11          7              F 25-29   
66    91  Anthony Kiss               M      58  Loganville      GA               2:38:24.9 12:06 1:17:46        11:52          1:20:39        12:19          6              M 55-59   
67    13  Rachel Turner              F      46  Simpsonville    SC               2:38:54.0 12:08 1:13:54        11:17          1:25:00        12:59          1              F 45-49   
68    66  Kate Brown                 F      24  Greer           SC               2:38:55.8 12:08 1:19:48        12:11          1:19:08        12:05          2              F 20-24   
69    65  Kim Tyler                  F      57  Greer           SC               2:38:58.3 12:08 1:19:53        12:12          1:19:06        12:05          1              F 55-59   
70    19  Jon Christian              M      46  Salem           SC               2:40:55.5 12:17 1:18:37        12:00          1:22:19        12:34          5              M 45-49   
71    5   Shelly Sands               F      51  Greenville      SC               2:41:46.9 12:21 1:13:28        11:13          1:28:19        13:29          3              F 50-54   
72    25  Annwen Stone               F      43  Simpsonville    SC               2:41:58.9 12:22 1:25:05        12:59          1:16:54        11:44          1              F 40-44   
73    7   David Roe                  M      40  Simpsonville    SC               2:45:36.3 12:38 1:16:37        11:42          1:28:59        13:35          4              M 40-44   
74    38  Kristine Lynch             F      55  Greenville      SC               2:50:14.5 13:00 1:24:06        12:50          1:26:08        13:09          2              F 55-59   
75    90  Brandon Gustyn             M      44  Columbia        SC               2:50:46.0 13:02 1:21:50        12:30          1:28:56        13:35          5              M 40-44   
76    20  Lindsey Pieper             F      36  Pelzer          SC               2:52:41.0 13:11 1:17:49        11:53          1:34:52        14:29          2              F 35-39   
77    14  Mike Pastore               M      65  Greer           SC               2:54:58.4 13:21 1:25:45        13:06          1:29:13        13:37          1              M 65-69   
78    27  Brian McCord               M      45  Simpsonville    SC               2:55:53.6 13:26 1:17:21        11:49          1:38:33        15:03          6              M 45-49   
79    44  Sonya Culbreth             F      53  Landrum         SC               3:02:47.8 13:57 1:18:25        11:58          1:44:23        15:56          4              F 50-54   
80    35  Nancy Dickerson            F      60  Spartanburg     SC               3:05:06.1 14:08 1:26:47        13:15          1:38:19        15:01          2              F 60-64   
81    16  Leslie Helms               F      40  Greer           SC               3:07:39.2 14:19 1:25:50        13:06          1:41:50        15:33          2              F 40-44   
82    24  Dan Ratchford              M      69  Newberry        SC               3:11:06.8 14:35 1:33:23        14:15          1:37:44        14:55          2              M 65-69   
83    70  Lashell Head               F      50  Chapin          SC               3:11:17.9 14:36 1:31:46        14:01          1:39:32        15:12          5              F 50-54   
84    37  Brenna Westbrook-Borkowski F      25  Fountain Inn    SC               3:12:14.3 14:40 1:30:14        13:47          1:42:01        15:34          8              F 25-29   
85    34  Jay Dickerson              M      62  Spartanburg     SC               3:12:24.2 14:41 1:29:58        13:44          1:42:27        15:38          3              M 60-64   
86    30  Ingrid Melander            F      47  Duluth          MN               3:16:04.9 14:58 1:27:56        13:26          1:48:08        16:31          2              F 45-49   
87    31  Stephanie Rasch            F      47  Simpsonville    SC               3:16:11.1 14:59 1:27:57        13:26          1:48:15        16:32          3              F 45-49   
88    33  Robin Miller               F      61  Taylors         SC               3:20:16.9 15:17 1:50:19        16:51          1:29:58        13:44          3              F 60-64   
      15  Julie Stubblefield         F      39  Greer           SC                               1:21:54        12:30                                                                 
      8   Joshua Collins             M      21  Greenville      SC                               1:20:23        12:16                                                                 
      64  Patrice Shearin            F      48  Anderson        SC                               1:25:52        13:06                                                                 
      74  Jason Hennessy             M      37  Spartanburg     SC                               0:55:05        8:25                                                                  
      32  Bonnie Smith               F      53  Taylors         SC                               1:51:14        16:59                                                                 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Bryan Brooks 46  32  1       M      Greenville SC US      1:28:05.9 
2     Jake Skory   84  18  2       M      Boiling Springs SC US 1:33:08.0 
3     Ted Wang     12  32  4       M      Fort Washington PA US 1:37:47.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Emily Chappelear 62  42  3       F      Burnsville NC US 1:37:03.5 
2     Jessica Logan    50  28  10      F      Columbus OH US   1:44:01.5 
3     Katie Malone     40  46  16      F      Landrum SC US    1:58:24.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mark Workman   98  42  8       M      York SC US         1:41:43.7 
2     Bent Andersen  80  57  11      M      Simpsonville SC US 1:46:27.6 
3     Jeffrey Hutter 39  57  14      M      Simpsonville SC US 1:56:45.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Antonia Pitalo 54  42  25      F      Taylors SC US   2:06:29.5 
2     Stacey Cropper 82  56  37      F      Arden NC US     2:17:13.0 
3     Alice Crosson  88  48  38      F      Asheville NC US 2:17:13.4 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Riley Wright 87  17  9       M      Greenville SC US 1:43:51.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ==== 
      Joshua Collins 8   21          M      Greenville SC US      


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Zachary Cousins 56  26  7       M      Greenville SC US 1:40:04.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Drew Hardin 71  31  6       M      Greenville SC US 1:38:58 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time 
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ==== 
      Jason Hennessy 74  37          M      Spartanburg SC US      


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Seal 75  44  21      M      Greenville SC US 2:04:40.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Chris Hartzler 93  49  15      M      Greenville SC US 1:58:20.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Josh Seppala 99  54  60      M      Greer SC US 2:34:16.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Frank Kearney 97  55  17      M      Greer SC US 1:59:05.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Randy Turk 17  61  23      M      Avon Lake OH US 2:06:14.3 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Mike Pastore 14  65  77      M      Greer SC US 2:54:58.4 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Francine Okraski 78  19  32      F      Charlotte NC US 2:15:35.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Anna Morley 79  20  33      F      Clemson SC US 2:15:35.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Rachel Barnett Maples 81  29  26      F      Charlotte NC US 2:08:47.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Samantha Chandra 18  34  31      F      Columbia SC US 2:13:32.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time 
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =========== ==== 
      Julie Stubblefield 15  39          F      Greer SC US      


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Annwen Stone 25  43  72      F      Simpsonville SC US 2:41:58.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time 
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ==== 
      Patrice Shearin 64  48          F      Anderson SC US      


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time 
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ==== 
      Bonnie Smith 32  53          F      Taylors SC US      


Female 55 to 59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Kim Tyler 65  57  69      F      Greer SC US 2:38:58.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Susan Toy 77  63  40      F      Greenville SC US 2:18:34.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.