Results For
Camp Quality's Go Gold for the Kids 5k

Flushing, MI 48433
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name      City         Bib Number Gender Chip Time AG Place Age Group 
===== ===================== ============ ========== ====== ========= ======== ========= 
1     dave pieper                        366        M      0:34:23.1 1        M Overall 
2     David Pierce          Flint        541        M      0:38:04.3 1        M Master  
3     Alexia Pierce         Flint        540        F      0:38:05.2 1        F Overall 
4     Kristin Keinath       Frankenmuth  500        F      0:40:52.8 1        F 30-39   
5     Wendie Culver         Flushing     530        F      0:41:56.2 1        F Master  
6     David Petrove         Interlochen  522        M      0:42:04.2 1        M 70-97   
7     Geoffery Culver       Ann Arbor    531        M      0:42:05.1 1        M 40-49   
8     Randall Miller        Flushing     534        M      0:44:48.7 1        M 50-59   
9     Stacy Stead           Flushing     501        F      0:48:47.9 1        F 50-59   
10    Kathy Willman         Flushing     502        F      0:48:48.5 2        F 50-59   
11    O. Simon              Frankenmuth  499        F      0:50:57.1 1        F 0-19    
12    Kathi Henwood         Dearborn     520        F      0:52:45.5 3        F 50-59   
13    Anonymous Participant              521        F      0:52:47.2 4        F 50-59   
14    Amanda Herman         Grand Blanc  526        F      0:54:28.3 1        F 40-49   
15    Maureen Murphy        Dewitt       472        F      0:54:28.9 1        F 60-69   
16    Haley Robinson        Grand Blanc  525        F      0:54:29.1 1        F 20-29   
17    Hillary Zyber         Grand Blanc  524        F      0:54:29.4 2        F 30-39   
18    Susan Knorr           Naperville   471        F      0:54:29.6 2        F 60-69   
19    shawna sanborn                     364        F      0:54:43.9 2        F 20-29   
20    Anna Bruce            Trenton      487        F      0:54:54.0 2        F 0-19    
21    janice stevens                     367        F      0:57:02.1 1        F 70-97   
22    Audrey McCullough     Flushing     506        F      0:57:10.2 3        F 20-29   
23    Carrie McCullough     Flushing     504        F      0:57:12.0 2        F 40-49   
24    Craig Moquin          Flushing     505        M      0:57:48.3 2        M 40-49   
25    Angelica Esquivel     Flushing     536        F      0:59:33.5 3        F 40-49   
26    Christina Miller      Flushing     535        F      0:59:34.0 5        F 50-59   
27    Jayden Crambell       Flint        484        M      1:01:48.6 1        M 0-19    
28    Doug Stone            Davison      490        M      1:01:50.3 2        M 50-59   
29    Vicki Stone           Davison      491        F      1:01:52.0 6        F 50-59   
30    jim reda                           373        M      1:02:30.1 1        M 30-39   
31    jessica reda                       372        F      1:02:31.8 3        F 30-39   
32    Amy Bruce-Stevens     Trenton      486        F      1:09:30.6 4        F 40-49   
33    Glenn Bruce           Carleton     489        M      1:09:31.7 1        M 60-69   
34    Elaine Bruce          Carleton     488        F      1:09:32.7 3        F 60-69   
35    Kitty Vandenbrulle    Brighton     474        F      1:09:50.7 2        F 70-97   
36    Patrick Murphy        Dewitt       473        M      1:09:51.5 2        M 60-69   
37    Colleen Moquin        Flushing     503        F      1:10:04.8 7        F 50-59   
38    Jennifer Blehm        Frankenmuth  496        F      1:10:12.9 5        F 40-49   
39    S. Blehm              Frankenmuth  497        F      1:10:14.5 3        F 0-19    
40    Brian Gillis          Swartz Creek 476        M      1:12:07.3 2        M 30-39   
41    Jesica Gillis         Swartz Creek 475        F      1:12:07.7 4        F 30-39   
42    B. Gillis             Swartz Creek 477        M      1:12:07.7 2        M 0-19    
43    susie white                        370        F      1:12:09.9 8        F 50-59   
44    casey white                        369        M      1:12:14.5 1        M 20-29   
45    C. Wood               Waterford    494        M      1:12:16.7 3        M 0-19    
46    Kerri Wood            Waterford    492        F      1:12:18.2 5        F 30-39   
47    taylor white                       368        F      1:12:26.1 4        F 20-29   
48    Caleb Wood            Waterford    493        M      1:12:27.8 3        M 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     dave pieper 366 70  1       M               34:23.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Alexia Pierce 540 38  3       F      Flint MI US 38:05.2 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     David Pierce 541 57  2       M      Flint MI US 38:04.3 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Wendie Culver 530 70  5       F      Flushing MI US 41:56.2 


Male 19 and under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jayden Crambell 484 19  27      M      Flint MI US        1:01:48.6 
2     B. Gillis       477 2   42      M      Swartz Creek MI US 1:12:07.7 
3     C. Wood         494 2   45      M      Waterford MI US    1:12:16.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     casey white 369 28  44      M               1:12:14.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     jim reda     373 35  30      M                         1:02:30.1 
2     Brian Gillis 476 32  40      M      Swartz Creek MI US 1:12:07.3 
3     Caleb Wood   493 36  48      M      Waterford MI US    1:12:27.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Geoffery Culver 531 41  7       M      Ann Arbor MI US 42:05.1 
2     Craig Moquin    505 49  24      M      Flushing MI US  57:48.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Randall Miller 534 54  8       M      Flushing MI US 44:48.7   
2     Doug Stone     490 55  28      M      Davison MI US  1:01:50.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Glenn Bruce    489 64  33      M      Carleton MI US 1:09:31.7 
2     Patrick Murphy 473 60  36      M      Dewitt MI US   1:09:51.5 


Male 70 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Petrove 522 73  6       M      Interlochen MI US 42:04.2 


Female 19 and under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     O. Simon   499 10  11      F      Frankenmuth MI US 50:57.1   
2     Anna Bruce 487 17  20      F      Trenton MI US     54:54.0   
3     S. Blehm   497 12  39      F      Frankenmuth MI US 1:10:14.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Haley Robinson    525 29  16      F      Grand Blanc MI US 54:29.1   
2     shawna sanborn    364 24  19      F                        54:43.9   
3     Audrey McCullough 506 20  22      F      Flushing MI US    57:10.2   
4     taylor white      368 28  47      F                        1:12:26.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kristin Keinath 500 38  4       F      Frankenmuth MI US  40:52.8   
2     Hillary Zyber   524 37  17      F      Grand Blanc MI US  54:29.4   
3     jessica reda    372 31  31      F                         1:02:31.8 
4     Jesica Gillis   475 32  41      F      Swartz Creek MI US 1:12:07.7 
5     Kerri Wood      492 36  46      F      Waterford MI US    1:12:18.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Amanda Herman     526 45  14      F      Grand Blanc MI US 54:28.3   
2     Carrie McCullough 504 48  23      F      Flushing MI US    57:12.0   
3     Angelica Esquivel 536 41  25      F      Flushing MI US    59:33.5   
4     Amy Bruce-Stevens 486 43  32      F      Trenton MI US     1:09:30.6 
5     Jennifer Blehm    496 45  38      F      Frankenmuth MI US 1:10:12.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Stacy Stead           501 53  9       F      Flushing MI US 48:47.9   
2     Kathy Willman         502 52  10      F      Flushing MI US 48:48.5   
3     Kathi Henwood         520 59  12      F      Dearborn MI US 52:45.5   
4     Anonymous Participant 521 57  13      F        US           52:47.2   
5     Christina Miller      535 52  26      F      Flushing MI US 59:34.0   
6     Vicki Stone           491 57  29      F      Davison MI US  1:01:52.0 
7     Colleen Moquin        503 56  37      F      Flushing MI US 1:10:04.8 
8     susie white           370 57  43      F                     1:12:09.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Maureen Murphy 472 61  15      F      Dewitt MI US     54:28.9   
2     Susan Knorr    471 66  18      F      Naperville IL US 54:29.6   
3     Elaine Bruce   488 62  34      F      Carleton MI US   1:09:32.7 


Female 70 and over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     janice stevens     367 78  21      F                     57:02.1   
2     Kitty Vandenbrulle 474 77  35      F      Brighton MI US 1:09:50.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.