Steps To Freedom 5K

Sat March 7, 2020 Lansing, MI 48910 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                   Time      Time                Place              
===== ===================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Alex Ralston          M      0:16:26.5 0:16:25.9 5:18  29  1        M Overall 
2     Philip Blankenship    M      0:16:49.8 0:16:48.7 5:25  27  1        M 20-29   
3     Christopher Gregory   M      0:17:05.1 0:17:05.1 5:31  37  1        M 30-39   
4     Kyle Kiel             M      0:17:16.1 0:17:16.0 5:34  36  2        M 30-39   
5     Nick Rehagen          M      0:17:46.3 0:17:45.9 5:44  27  2        M 20-29   
6     David Spinner         M      0:17:46.2 0:17:46.2 5:44  35  3        M 30-39   
7     Nathan Alford         M      0:18:25.5 0:18:25.5 5:57  14  1        M 0-14    
8     Erin Webster          F      0:18:40.3 0:18:39.5 6:01  32  1        F Overall 
9     Joe Wright            M      0:18:50.2 0:18:48.2 6:04  29  3        M 20-29   
10    Heather Blankenship   F      0:18:52.3 0:18:51.3 6:05  25  1        F 20-29   
11    L. Hunter             F      0:19:49.1 0:19:48.5 6:23  12  1        F 0-14    
12    Hugh Kuchta           M      0:20:00.3 0:20:00.3 6:27  60  1        M 60-69   
13    Joshua Donnelly       M      0:20:30.7 0:20:29.0 6:36  46  1        M 40-49   
14    Bradley Martin        M      0:20:48.0 0:20:47.0 6:42  45  2        M 40-49   
15    Andrew Cascaddan      M      0:21:43.1 0:21:03.8 6:48  39  4        M 30-39   
16    Jeff Fedewa           M      0:21:13.4 0:21:11.2 6:50  46  3        M 40-49   
17    Xander Lange          M      0:21:19.8 0:21:15.4 6:51  13  2        M 0-14    
18    Rich Benson           M      0:21:31.2 0:21:31.2 6:57  48  4        M 40-49   
19    Michelle Snay         F      0:21:47.6 0:21:45.7 7:01  32  1        F 30-39   
20    Bill Peattie          M      0:22:34.5 0:22:27.6 7:15  55  1        M 50-59   
21    Lisa Andrews          F      0:22:38.4 0:22:35.0 7:17  22  2        F 20-29   
22    James Scholl          M      0:22:44.1 0:22:40.2 7:19  64  2        M 60-69   
23    Michael Bell          M      0:22:53.4 0:22:50.5 7:22  30  5        M 30-39   
24    Mark Maher            M      0:22:54.2 0:22:52.6 7:23  46  5        M 40-49   
25    Chad Cushman          M      0:23:05.1 0:23:02.1 7:26  50  2        M 50-59   
26    Mileslie Hunter       M      0:23:12.3 0:23:06.1 7:27  22  4        M 20-29   
27    Drew Harr             M      0:23:25.3 0:23:07.5 7:28  23  5        M 20-29   
28    David Harbaugh        M      0:23:26.4 0:23:19.7 7:32  52  3        M 50-59   
29    Mike Trombley         M      0:24:16.5 0:23:40.4 7:38  52  4        M 50-59   
30    Stacy Van Norman      M      0:24:39.4 0:24:00.8 7:45  40  6        M 40-49   
31    Ethan Hunter          M      0:24:25.9 0:24:13.9 7:49  15  1        M 15-19   
32    Megan Merrill         F      0:24:45.7 0:24:42.5 7:58  37  2        F 30-39   
33    Bethany Harter        F      0:24:59.8 0:24:55.0 8:02  48  1        F 40-49   
34    K. Verrett Kiel       M      0:25:07.0 0:25:02.8 8:05  8   3        M 0-14    
35    Mark Bush             M      0:25:06.4 0:25:03.3 8:05  59  5        M 50-59   
36    Nikki Horn            F      0:25:07.9 0:25:05.3 8:06  46  2        F 40-49   
37    Zachary Paulus        M      0:25:13.9 0:25:09.8 8:07  22  6        M 20-29   
38    Ken Macsay            M      0:25:23.0 0:25:17.7 8:10  52  6        M 50-59   
39    Jennifer Ross         F      0:25:44.2 0:25:40.5 8:17  40  3        F 40-49   
40    K. Verrett Kiel       F      0:26:00.1 0:25:55.8 8:22  10  2        F 0-14    
41    Kristen Verrett       F      0:26:04.1 0:25:59.3 8:23  43  4        F 40-49   
42    Theresa McConnon      F      0:26:19.0 0:26:09.1 8:26  28  3        F 20-29   
43    Chuck Lawson          M      0:26:17.0 0:26:13.5 8:28  66  3        M 60-69   
44    Dr. Jim Hines         M      0:26:19.0 0:26:15.0 8:28  62  4        M 60-69   
45    David Young           M      0:26:16.6 0:26:16.0 8:28  47  7        M 40-49   
46    Tyler Love            M      0:26:48.8 0:26:39.6 8:36  29  7        M 20-29   
47    Laura Holdeman        F      0:27:03.8 0:26:55.3 8:41  31  3        F 30-39   
48    Amadeo Alaniz         M      0:27:05.9 0:26:55.9 8:41  19  2        M 15-19   
49    Lauren Hillyer        F      0:26:59.7 0:26:59.0 8:42  13  3        F 0-14    
50    Laura Hunter          F      0:27:12.4 0:27:00.0 8:43  45  5        F 40-49   
51    Rebekah Boley         F      0:27:43.9 0:27:10.9 8:46  18  1        F 15-19   
52    Bill Keller           M      0:27:23.3 0:27:18.3 8:48  77  1        M 70-97   
53    Phil "Puma" Mata      M      0:27:25.4 0:27:20.7 8:49  46  8        M 40-49   
54    Ruth Thelen           F      0:27:42.7 0:27:37.2 8:55  73  1        F 70-97   
55    Katelynn Bower        F      0:27:49.4 0:27:37.3 8:55  24  4        F 20-29   
56    Anonymous Participant M      0:29:21.9 0:28:02.8 9:03  51  7        M 50-59   
57    Brooke Trombley       F      0:28:41.1 0:28:05.0 9:04  28  5        F 20-29   
58    Cindy Mcgrady         F      0:28:22.4 0:28:06.7 9:04  53  1        F 50-59   
59    Muthoni Njuguna       F      0:28:09.5 0:28:07.4 9:04  50  2        F 50-59   
60    Brandon McLeskey      M      0:28:58.3 0:28:26.7 9:11  18  3        M 15-19   
61    Lauren Thompson       F      0:28:30.2 0:28:29.1 9:11  37  4        F 30-39   
62    Joe Vegas             M      0:29:42.6 0:28:32.5 9:12  35  6        M 30-39   
63    Trina Sims            F      0:28:42.1 0:28:36.4 9:14  46  6        F 40-49   
64    Rebecca Hart          F      0:29:45.8 0:29:26.8 9:30  45  7        F 40-49   
65    L. Boley              M      0:30:05.1 0:29:34.5 9:32  9   4        M 0-14    
66    Debra Andrews         F      0:30:05.9 0:29:58.1 9:40  57  3        F 50-59   
67    Jeffrey Towerton      M      0:30:33.7 0:30:01.3 9:41  23  8        M 20-29   
68    Erica Fiasky          F      0:30:18.3 0:30:07.5 9:43  35  5        F 30-39   
69    Jean Bolley           F      0:30:23.6 0:30:17.3 9:46  66  1        F 60-69   
70    Scott Hall            M      0:31:07.4 0:30:19.1 9:47  25  9        M 20-29   
71    Marcel Behnen         M      0:30:39.1 0:30:33.1 9:51  34  7        M 30-39   
72    Margaret Turner       F      0:31:27.4 0:30:36.6 9:52  22  6        F 20-29   
73    Analie Musial         F      0:31:45.0 0:31:23.2 10:07 50  4        F 50-59   
74    Shannon Hannasch      F      0:31:40.7 0:31:29.9 10:10 33  6        F 30-39   
75    Lexie Kimball         F      0:31:40.9 0:31:30.6 10:10 27  7        F 20-29   
76    Mike Shaffer          M      0:31:53.6 0:31:35.1 10:11 32  8        M 30-39   
77    S. Hunter             F      0:31:59.1 0:31:41.7 10:13 11  4        F 0-14    
78    Eric Hunter           M      0:31:59.4 0:31:42.6 10:14 48  9        M 40-49   
79    Jim Gunther           M      0:32:12.0 0:32:00.1 10:19 64  5        M 60-69   
80    Ashley Tullar         F      0:32:44.0 0:32:09.8 10:23 30  7        F 30-39   
81    Debi Cole             F      0:32:18.6 0:32:10.9 10:23 51  5        F 50-59   
82    Jim Musial            M      0:32:51.4 0:32:29.3 10:29 65  6        M 60-69   
83    Ethan Boley           M      0:33:09.1 0:32:37.0 10:31 13  5        M 0-14    
84    Julie Vruggink        F      0:33:18.3 0:33:03.8 10:40 55  6        F 50-59   
85    Lanae LaLonde         F      0:33:22.0 0:33:14.5 10:43 28  8        F 20-29   
86    Donald Szostak        M      0:33:39.3 0:33:28.8 10:48 69  7        M 60-69   
87    Anonymous Participant F      0:34:32.6 0:33:47.1 10:54 38  8        F 30-39   
88    Melinda Waffle        F      0:34:33.5 0:33:47.8 10:54 44  8        F 40-49   
89    Lauren Whaley         F      0:34:35.0 0:34:17.9 11:04 28  9        F 20-29   
90    Jason Zelski          M      0:34:58.0 0:34:48.3 11:14 40  10       M 40-49   
91    Shaun Zelski          F      0:34:57.5 0:34:48.7 11:14 35  9        F 30-39   
92    Bethany Case          F      0:35:20.7 0:34:53.9 11:15 17  2        F 15-19   
93    Caleb Wright          M      0:35:28.1 0:35:15.0 11:22 24  10       M 20-29   
94    Emily Wright          F      0:35:33.3 0:35:19.8 11:24 28  10       F 20-29   
95    Kaylee McElroy        F      0:35:35.0 0:35:22.7 11:25 33  10       F 30-39   
96    JUSTINE FRIEDMAN      F      0:36:20.8 0:35:32.3 11:28 26  11       F 20-29   
97    Steve Anderson        M      0:36:04.2 0:35:41.9 11:31 66  8        M 60-69   
98    Rebecca Nordquist     F      0:36:22.4 0:36:07.4 11:39 44  9        F 40-49   
99    Gordon Tuthill        M      0:36:20.3 0:36:08.8 11:40 71  2        M 70-97   
100   Jennifer Venner       F      0:36:41.8 0:36:26.1 11:45 47  10       F 40-49   
101   Ashley Patrick        F      0:36:54.4 0:36:27.1 11:46 30  11       F 30-39   
102   Rosemary Roper        F      0:36:48.1 0:36:27.9 11:46 31  12       F 30-39   
103   Denise Wahrer         F      0:37:03.6 0:36:30.3 11:47 49  11       F 40-49   
104   David Simpson         M      0:37:28.5 0:36:32.6 11:47 64  9        M 60-69   
105   Judith Tuthill        F      0:36:51.7 0:36:39.1 11:49 71  2        F 70-97   
106   Barbara Ryan          F      0:37:53.5 0:37:12.5 12:00 65  2        F 60-69   
107   Margaret Helwig       F      0:37:37.7 0:37:24.9 12:04 39  13       F 30-39   
108   Brenda Seeger         F      0:37:47.0 0:37:35.6 12:08 55  7        F 50-59   
109   Eric Roath            M      0:38:32.9 0:37:36.5 12:08 29  11       M 20-29   
110   Joyce Dryer           F      0:37:59.8 0:37:43.4 12:10 72  3        F 70-97   
111   Kristi Pena           F      0:38:37.6 0:38:28.0 12:25 55  8        F 50-59   
112   Lacey Brayton         F      0:39:00.8 0:38:55.4 12:33 29  12       F 20-29   
113   Jill Whitaker         F      0:39:24.8 0:38:56.3 12:34 23  13       F 20-29   
114   Monica Volz           F      0:39:25.6 0:38:57.1 12:34 24  14       F 20-29   
115   Kristen Scates        F      0:40:44.8 0:40:10.0 12:57 36  14       F 30-39   
116   Delmar Presley        M      0:40:28.2 0:40:12.5 12:58 14  6        M 0-14    
117   Hannah Hall           F      0:41:03.8 0:40:15.6 12:59 27  15       F 20-29   
118   Dave Thurston         M      0:40:56.7 0:40:40.2 13:07 69  10       M 60-69   
119   Mary Jane Cook        F      0:41:19.0 0:41:01.2 13:14 63  3        F 60-69   
120   Kathryn Baynes        F      0:41:37.5 0:41:09.9 13:17 27  16       F 20-29   
121   Carolyn Kost          F      0:41:37.9 0:41:11.3 13:17 27  17       F 20-29   
122   Corinne Kost          F      0:41:39.6 0:41:12.2 13:17 22  18       F 20-29   
123   Anonymous Participant F      0:41:36.3 0:41:12.5 13:18 66  4        F 60-69   
124   Mary Ann Kost         F      0:42:00.0 0:41:31.7 13:24 51  9        F 50-59   
125   Loan Nguyen           F      0:42:00.0 0:41:34.1 13:25 27  19       F 20-29   
126   Warren Jacobs Jr.     M      0:43:18.7 0:41:40.4 13:27 40  11       M 40-49   
127   Helene Jones          F      0:43:29.8 0:42:37.5 13:45 67  5        F 60-69   
128   Larry Brown           M      0:43:36.6 0:42:38.7 13:45 67  11       M 60-69   
129   Paula Zichi           F      0:43:28.4 0:42:54.3 13:50 58  10       F 50-59   
130   Chris Ferris          F      0:43:11.7 0:42:56.0 13:51 69  6        F 60-69   
131   Sara Shepard          F      0:43:21.9 0:42:57.2 13:51 55  11       F 50-59   
132   Joanne Gibson         F      0:43:13.9 0:42:59.7 13:52 68  7        F 60-69   
133   Renee Banks           F      0:44:29.4 0:44:19.9 14:18 47  12       F 40-49   
134   Amanda Schoeppe       F      0:44:29.5 0:44:20.3 14:18 27  20       F 20-29   
135   Keith McGrady         M      0:45:38.0 0:44:27.0 14:20 54  8        M 50-59   
136   Chris Lieb            M      0:45:37.2 0:44:47.9 14:27 42  12       M 40-49   
137   Josh Presley          M      0:45:36.0 0:45:19.6 14:37 42  13       M 40-49   
138   Audra Boley           F      0:45:30.0 0:45:30.0 14:41 15  3        F 15-19   
139   Tera Potter           F      0:46:09.5 0:45:56.7 14:49 31  15       F 30-39   
140   L. Boley              F      0:47:22.0 0:46:50.3 15:07 10  5        F 0-14    
141   Collette Henderson    F      0:48:53.2 0:48:03.2 15:30 68  8        F 60-69   
142   E. Lange              F      0:48:52.6 0:48:17.0 15:35 8   6        F 0-14    
143   Brooke Peterson       F      0:49:05.9 0:48:22.9 15:36 24  21       F 20-29   
144   Erica Metiva          F      0:49:07.0 0:48:25.6 15:37 23  22       F 20-29   
145   Anonymous Participant F      0:49:17.7 0:48:52.1 15:46 43  13       F 40-49   
146   Jennifer Goulding     F      0:49:41.3 0:49:26.2 15:57 43  14       F 40-49   
147   Brenda Watts          F      0:49:41.9 0:49:26.6 15:57 48  15       F 40-49   
148   Jeanine Simpson       F      0:49:52.0 0:49:30.7 15:58 65  9        F 60-69   
149   Lindsey Redoutey      F      0:49:52.7 0:49:32.4 15:59 33  16       F 30-39   
150   Melinda Aley          F      0:50:47.3 0:50:09.9 16:11 37  17       F 30-39   
151   Mary Louise Plemmons  F      0:50:57.8 0:50:14.0 16:12 50  12       F 50-59   
152   Nicole Wahrer         F      0:50:58.4 0:50:15.1 16:13 22  23       F 20-29   
153   Angela Kramer         F      0:50:53.9 0:50:23.5 16:15 35  18       F 30-39   
154   Cynthia Hart          F      0:50:53.0 0:50:24.0 16:15 58  13       F 50-59   
155   T. Hecksel            M      0:51:15.1 0:50:34.9 16:19 9   7        M 0-14    
156   Sarah McKaig          F      0:51:47.3 0:50:42.2 16:21 37  19       F 30-39   
157   Mary Hecksel-Perkins  F      0:51:23.3 0:50:46.2 16:23 54  14       F 50-59   
158   Steve Plemmons        M      0:51:36.6 0:50:47.6 16:23 50  9        M 50-59   
159   Crystal Cain          F      0:51:25.5 0:50:57.3 16:26 55  15       F 50-59   
160   Anita Powell          F      0:54:03.8 0:51:15.2 16:32 50  16       F 50-59   
161   Justin LaLonde        M      0:51:32.2 0:51:23.3 16:35 29  12       M 20-29   
162   Rachel Blank          F      0:51:33.6 0:51:24.3 16:35 26  24       F 20-29   
163   JOSH TURNER           M      0:52:18.9 0:51:25.0 16:35 28  13       M 20-29   
164   ALISHA PIKE           F      0:52:24.9 0:51:31.6 16:37 30  20       F 30-39   
165   lisa busch            F      0:52:45.1 0:51:47.8 16:43 52  17       F 50-59   
166   Tammy McNamara Zuker  F      0:52:47.5 0:51:50.1 16:43 56  18       F 50-59   
167   Beth Lange            F      0:52:42.8 0:52:07.5 16:49 38  21       F 30-39   
168   K. Lange              F      0:52:42.6 0:52:08.0 16:49 10  7        F 0-14    
169   Julie Tadgerson       F      0:52:56.6 0:52:21.4 16:53 50  19       F 50-59   
170   Robin Coe             F      0:52:56.6 0:52:22.1 16:54 46  16       F 40-49   
171   Brianna Boley         F      0:53:07.8 0:52:37.5 16:59 20  25       F 20-29   
172   Amanda Ewers          F      0:53:34.8 0:52:52.6 17:03 30  22       F 30-39   
173   Gwen Kato             F      0:54:21.1 0:53:07.3 17:08 56  20       F 50-59   
174   Paul Kato             M      0:54:21.1 0:53:07.6 17:08 57  10       M 50-59   
175   Emily Kiwala          F      0:55:09.5 0:54:15.3 17:30 25  26       F 20-29   
176   Greg Galica           M      0:55:09.8 0:54:18.4 17:31 27  14       M 20-29   
177   Patricia Relyea       F      0:55:37.8 0:55:09.5 17:48 67  10       F 60-69   
178   David Jones           M      0:56:12.3 0:55:21.2 17:51 70  3        M 70-97   
179   Diana Weber           F      0:56:20.8 0:55:21.4 17:51 62  11       F 60-69   
180   Katherine Bowlby      F      0:56:18.7 0:55:40.6 17:58 29  27       F 20-29   
181   Danielle Schueler     F      0:56:19.6 0:55:41.8 17:58 25  28       F 20-29   
182   Kathleen Poindexter   F      0:57:39.8 0:56:49.2 18:20 61  12       F 60-69   
183   Angela Diehl          F      0:57:20.4 0:56:49.3 18:20 48  17       F 40-49   
184   Melissa Dunbar        F      0:57:20.5 0:56:49.8 18:20 46  18       F 40-49   
185   Anonymous Participant F      0:57:41.1 0:56:50.8 18:20 25  29       F 20-29   
186   Celeste Gerlach       F      0:58:01.1 0:57:06.1 18:25 60  13       F 60-69   
187   Katherine Erickson    F      0:58:02.4 0:57:07.9 18:26 61  14       F 60-69   
188   Genavieve Brugger     F      0:58:27.5 0:57:42.4 18:37 24  30       F 20-29   
189   Isaac Brugger         M      0:58:29.5 0:57:44.5 18:38 28  15       M 20-29   
190   Barbara Jo Letherby   F      0:58:32.5 0:58:04.4 18:44 66  15       F 60-69   
191   Kelly Gordon          F      0:59:15.6 0:58:09.9 18:46 34  23       F 30-39   
192   Tammi Wardwell        F      0:59:21.7 0:58:18.8 18:49 43  19       F 40-49   
193   F. Wasnich            M      0:59:54.0 0:58:52.5 19:00 11  8        M 0-14    
194   Jade CORSE            F      1:00:01.5 0:59:00.3 19:02 40  20       F 40-49   
195   Roxy Corse            F      1:00:02.5 0:59:01.1 19:02 69  16       F 60-69   
196   Aaron Boley           M      0:59:40.2 0:59:07.9 19:04 16  4        M 15-19   
197   Stephen Boley         M      0:59:40.7 0:59:08.2 19:05 58  11       M 50-59   
198   Michael Roth          M      0:59:41.6 0:59:09.1 19:05 69  12       M 60-69   
199   Francis Johns         M      1:00:33.6 0:59:46.5 19:17 77  4        M 70-97   
200   Dawn Bostwick         F      1:02:25.6 1:01:18.7 19:47 55  21       F 50-59   
201   Anonymous Participant F      1:02:27.6 1:01:19.4 19:47 60  17       F 60-69   
202   Mark Bostwick         M      1:02:26.5 1:01:20.1 19:47 54  12       M 50-59   
203   Cole Bostwick         M      1:02:30.0 1:01:23.4 19:48 17  5        M 15-19   
204   Marilyn Speiser       F      1:02:11.6 1:01:23.8 19:48 66  18       F 60-69   
205   Jeannine Johns        F      1:02:13.0 1:01:26.2 19:49 74  4        F 70-97   
206   Allyson Purcell       F      1:05:27.9 1:04:45.3 20:53 27  31       F 20-29   
207   Cathy King            F      1:06:05.4 1:04:59.2 20:58 56  22       F 50-59   
208   John Corse            M      1:07:35.3 1:06:36.5 21:29 73  5        M 70-97   
209   D.A. Lemke            M      1:07:51.9 1:06:41.1 21:31 55  13       M 50-59   
210   Dave Mefford          M      1:07:51.0 1:06:41.3 21:31 51  14       M 50-59   
211   Mary Fedore           F      1:07:36.6 1:06:52.5 21:34 61  19       F 60-69   
212   M. Sims               M      1:10:41.3 1:09:39.3 22:28 12  9        M 0-14    
213   Sims Margie           F      1:10:46.2 1:09:45.8 22:30 48  21       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Alex Ralston 615 29  1       M      Flint MI US 16:25.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Erin Webster 616 32  8       F      DEARBORN MI US 18:39.5 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nathan Alford   529 14  7       M      Woodland MI US   18:25.5   
2     Xander Lange    608 13  17      M      Ionia MI US      21:15.4   
3     K. Verrett Kiel 562 8   34      M      Kewadin MI US    25:02.8   
4     L. Boley        656 9   65      M      E. Lansing MI US 29:34.5   
5     Ethan Boley     658 13  83      M      E. Lansing MI US 32:37.0   
6     Delmar Presley  331 14  116     M      Elsie MI US      40:12.5   
7     T. Hecksel      640 9   155     M      Lansing MI US    50:34.9   
8     F. Wasnich      680 11  193     M      Lansing MI US    58:52.5   
9     M. Sims         692 12  212     M                       1:09:39.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ethan Hunter     482 15  31      M                       24:13.9   
2     Amadeo Alaniz    707 19  48      M                       26:55.9   
3     Brandon McLeskey 661 18  60      M      E. Lansing MI US 28:26.7   
4     Aaron Boley      651 16  196     M      E. Lansing MI US 59:07.9   
5     Cole Bostwick    403 17  203     M      Northville MI US 1:01:23.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Philip Blankenship 472 27  2       M      East Lansing MI US 16:48.7 
2     Nick Rehagen       626 27  5       M        US               17:45.9 
3     Joe Wright         537 29  9       M      Linden MI US       18:48.2 
4     Mileslie Hunter    695 22  26      M      East Lansing MI US 23:06.1 
5     Drew Harr          542 23  27      M      Lansing MI US      23:07.5 
6     Zachary Paulus     579 22  37      M      Merrill MI US      25:09.8 
7     Tyler Love         567 29  46      M      Springport MI US   26:39.6 
8     Jeffrey Towerton   659 23  67      M      E. Lansing MI US   30:01.3 
9     Scott Hall         587 25  70      M      HoltHolt MI US     30:19.1 
10    Caleb Wright       575 24  93      M      Mason MI US        35:15.0 
11    Eric Roath         696 29  109     M      Lansing MI US      37:36.5 
12    Justin LaLonde     452 29  161     M      Jenison MI US      51:23.3 
13    JOSH TURNER        501 28  163     M      Grand Ledge MI US  51:25.0 
14    Greg Galica        511 27  176     M      Dewitt MI US       54:18.4 
15    Isaac Brugger      637 28  189     M      Adrian MI US       57:44.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christopher Gregory 584 37  3       M      Grandville MI US 17:05.1 
2     Kyle Kiel           564 36  4       M      Kewadin MI US    17:16.0 
3     David Spinner       702 35  6       M        US             17:46.2 
4     Andrew Cascaddan    687 39  15      M      Holt MI US       21:03.8 
5     Michael Bell        593 30  23      M      Okemos MI US     22:50.5 
6     Joe Vegas           670 35  62      M      Wayne MI US      28:32.5 
7     Marcel Behnen       435 34  71      M      Dorr MI US       30:33.1 
8     Mike Shaffer        634 32  76      M      Eagle MI US      31:35.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Joshua Donnelly   617 46  13      M        US                 20:29.0 
2     Bradley Martin    624 45  14      M        US                 20:47.0 
3     Jeff Fedewa       629 46  16      M        US                 21:11.2 
4     Rich Benson       519 48  18      M      Howell MI US         21:31.2 
5     Mark Maher        518 46  24      M      Port Huron MI US     22:52.6 
6     Stacy Van Norman  668 40  30      M      Lansing MI US        24:00.8 
7     David Young       590 47  45      M        US                 26:16.0 
8     Phil "Puma" Mata  455 46  53      M      Mount Pleasant MI US 27:20.7 
9     Eric Hunter       480 48  78      M      Haslett MI US        31:42.6 
10    Jason Zelski      674 40  90      M      Dewitt MI US         34:48.3 
11    Warren Jacobs Jr. 714 40  126     M      Lansing MI US        41:40.4 
12    Chris Lieb        635 42  136     M      Eagle MI US          44:47.9 
13    Josh Presley      330 42  137     M      Elsie MI US          45:19.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Bill Peattie          600 55  20      M      East Lansing MI US 22:27.6   
2     Chad Cushman          586 50  25      M      Lansing MI US      23:02.1   
3     David Harbaugh        461 52  28      M      Jackson MI US      23:19.7   
4     Mike Trombley         699 52  29      M                         23:40.4   
5     Mark Bush             630 59  35      M        US               25:03.3   
6     Ken Macsay            686 52  38      M      Grand Ledge MI US  25:17.7   
7     Anonymous Participant 489 51  56      M        US               28:02.8   
8     Keith McGrady         628 54  135     M        US               44:27.0   
9     Steve Plemmons        547 50  158     M      East Lansing MI US 50:47.6   
10    Paul Kato             685 57  174     M      Fowlerville MI US  53:07.6   
11    Stephen Boley         653 58  197     M      E. Lansing MI US   59:08.2   
12    Mark Bostwick         434 54  202     M      Northville MI US   1:01:20.1 
13    D.A. Lemke            690 55  209     M      Saginaw MI US      1:06:41.1 
14    Dave Mefford          657 51  210     M      Haslett MI US      1:06:41.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Hugh Kuchta    698 60  12      M        US               20:00.3 
2     James Scholl   700 64  22      M        US               22:40.2 
3     Chuck Lawson   552 66  43      M      Grand Ledge MI US  26:13.5 
4     Dr. Jim Hines  550 62  44      M      Saginaw MI US      26:15.0 
5     Jim Gunther    530 64  79      M      Saint Johns MI US  32:00.1 
6     Jim Musial     566 65  82      M      Grand Rapids MI US 32:29.3 
7     Donald Szostak 573 69  86      M      Lansing MI US      33:28.8 
8     Steve Anderson 645 66  97      M                         35:41.9 
9     David Simpson  595 64  104     M      Grand Ledge MI US  36:32.6 
10    Dave Thurston  618 69  118     M        US               40:40.2 
11    Larry Brown    712 67  128     M      Haslett MI US      42:38.7 
12    Michael Roth   649 69  198     M      Adrian MI US       59:09.1 


Male 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Bill Keller    622 77  52      M        US              27:18.3   
2     Gordon Tuthill 549 71  99      M      Haslett MI US     36:08.8   
3     David Jones    585 70  178     M      Williamston MI US 55:21.2   
4     Francis Johns  643 77  199     M      E. Lansing MI US  59:46.5   
5     John Corse     681 73  208     M      Lansing MI US     1:06:36.5 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     L. Hunter       487 12  11      F                         19:48.5 
2     K. Verrett Kiel 563 10  40      F      Kewadin MI US      25:55.8 
3     Lauren Hillyer  599 13  49      F      Grand Rapids MI US 26:59.0 
4     S. Hunter       479 11  77      F                         31:41.7 
5     L. Boley        655 10  140     F      E. Lansing MI US   46:50.3 
6     E. Lange        611 8   142     F      Ionia MI US        48:17.0 
7     K. Lange        609 10  168     F      Ionia MI US        52:08.0 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rebekah Boley 650 18  51      F      E. Lansing MI US  27:10.9 
2     Bethany Case  665 17  92      F      Grand Ledge MI US 34:53.9 
3     Audra Boley   647 15  138     F      E. Lansing MI US  45:30.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Heather Blankenship   466 25  10      F      East Lansing MI US  18:51.3   
2     Lisa Andrews          577 22  21      F      Dewitt MI US        22:35.0   
3     Theresa McConnon      598 28  42      F      Potterville MI US   26:09.1   
4     Katelynn Bower        326 24  55      F      Highland MI US      27:37.3   
5     Brooke Trombley       701 28  57      F        US                28:05.0   
6     Margaret Turner       497 22  72      F      East Lansing MI US  30:36.6   
7     Lexie Kimball         538 27  75      F      East Lansing MI US  31:30.6   
8     Lanae LaLonde         453 28  85      F      Jenison MI US       33:14.5   
9     Lauren Whaley         676 28  89      F      Lansing MI US       34:17.9   
10    Emily Wright          576 28  94      F      Mason MI US         35:19.8   
11    JUSTINE FRIEDMAN      715 26  96      F      Laingsburg MI US    35:32.3   
12    Lacey Brayton         716 29  112     F      Comstock Park MI US 38:55.4   
13    Jill Whitaker         639 23  113     F      E. Lansing MI US    38:56.3   
14    Monica Volz           644 24  114     F      Potterville MI US   38:57.1   
15    Hannah Hall           589 27  117     F      Dewitt MI US        40:15.6   
16    Kathryn Baynes        623 27  120     F        US                41:09.9   
17    Carolyn Kost          574 27  121     F      Charlotte NC US     41:11.3   
18    Corinne Kost          633 22  122     F      Linden MI US        41:12.2   
19    Loan Nguyen           592 27  125     F      Lansing MI US       41:34.1   
20    Amanda Schoeppe       672 27  134     F      Lansing MI US       44:20.3   
21    Brooke Peterson       710 24  143     F      Owosso MI US        48:22.9   
22    Erica Metiva          711 23  144     F      Owosso MI US        48:25.6   
23    Nicole Wahrer         697 22  152     F        US                50:15.1   
24    Rachel Blank          454 26  162     F      Dorr MI US          51:24.3   
25    Brianna Boley         648 20  171     F      E. Lansing MI US    52:37.5   
26    Emily Kiwala          505 25  175     F      Lansing MI US       54:15.3   
27    Katherine Bowlby      675 29  180     F      Lansing MI US       55:40.6   
28    Danielle Schueler     605 25  181     F      Lansing MI US       55:41.8   
29    Anonymous Participant 703 25  185     F        US                56:50.8   
30    Genavieve Brugger     636 24  188     F      Adrian MI US        57:42.4   
31    Allyson Purcell       569 27  206     F      Springport MI US    1:04:45.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michelle Snay         578 32  19      F      East Lansing MI US 21:45.7 
2     Megan Merrill         555 37  32      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 24:42.5 
3     Laura Holdeman        581 31  47      F      Lansing MI US      26:55.3 
4     Lauren Thompson       588 37  61      F        US               28:29.1 
5     Erica Fiasky          705 35  68      F      Haslett MI US      30:07.5 
6     Shannon Hannasch      539 33  74      F      Mason MI US        31:29.9 
7     Ashley Tullar         660 30  80      F      Charlotte MI US    32:09.8 
8     Anonymous Participant 663 38  87      F        US               33:47.1 
9     Shaun Zelski          673 35  91      F      Dewitt MI US       34:48.7 
10    Kaylee McElroy        610 33  95      F      Okemos MI US       35:22.7 
11    Ashley Patrick        666 30  101     F      Dewitt MI US       36:27.1 
12    Rosemary Roper        683 31  102     F      East Lansing MI US 36:27.9 
13    Margaret Helwig       682 39  107     F      Lansing MI US      37:24.9 
14    Kristen Scates        465 36  115     F      Lansing MI US      40:10.0 
15    Tera Potter           512 31  139     F      Holt MI US         45:56.7 
16    Lindsey Redoutey      693 33  149     F      Haslett MI US      49:32.4 
17    Melinda Aley          457 37  150     F      Lansing MI US      50:09.9 
18    Angela Kramer         544 35  153     F      Vermontville MI US 50:23.5 
19    Sarah McKaig          694 37  156     F      Lansing MI US      50:42.2 
20    ALISHA PIKE           506 30  164     F      Grand Ledge MI US  51:31.6 
21    Beth Lange            607 38  167     F      Ionia MI US        52:07.5 
22    Amanda Ewers          572 30  172     F      Springport MI US   52:52.6 
23    Kelly Gordon          709 34  191     F      Portland MI US     58:09.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Bethany Harter        561 48  33      F      Lansing MI US       24:55.0   
2     Nikki Horn            571 46  36      F      Plymouth MI US      25:05.3   
3     Jennifer Ross         677 40  39      F      Haslett MI US       25:40.5   
4     Kristen Verrett       560 43  41      F      Kewadin MI US       25:59.3   
5     Laura Hunter          477 45  50      F      Haslett MI US       27:00.0   
6     Trina Sims            689 46  63      F      Dewitt              28:36.4   
7     Rebecca Hart          654 45  64      F      Haslett MI US       29:26.8   
8     Melinda Waffle        662 44  88      F      Tekonsha MI US      33:47.8   
9     Rebecca Nordquist     582 44  98      F      Cedar Springs MI US 36:07.4   
10    Jennifer Venner       601 47  100     F      Clio MI US          36:26.1   
11    Denise Wahrer         641 49  103     F      Bath MI US          36:30.3   
12    Renee Banks           625 47  133     F        US                44:19.9   
13    Anonymous Participant 664 43  145     F        US                48:52.1   
14    Jennifer Goulding     613 43  146     F      Mason MI US         49:26.2   
15    Brenda Watts          612 48  147     F      Portland MI US      49:26.6   
16    Robin Coe             536 46  170     F      Leslie MI US        52:22.1   
17    Angela Diehl          328 48  183     F      Brooklyn MI US      56:49.3   
18    Melissa Dunbar        329 46  184     F      britton MI US       56:49.8   
19    Tammi Wardwell        631 43  192     F      Lansing MI US       58:18.8   
20    Jade CORSE            678 40  194     F      Lansing MI US       59:00.3   
21    Sims Margie           691 48  213     F                          1:09:45.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Cindy Mcgrady        627 53  58      F        US               28:06.7   
2     Muthoni Njuguna      508 50  59      F      Lansing MI US      28:07.4   
3     Debra Andrews        604 57  66      F      Eagle MI US        29:58.1   
4     Analie Musial        568 50  73      F      Grand Rapids MI US 31:23.2   
5     Debi Cole            602 51  81      F      Lansing MI US      32:10.9   
6     Julie Vruggink       580 55  84      F      Dewitt MI US       33:03.8   
7     Brenda Seeger        606 55  108     F      Lansing MI US      37:35.6   
8     Kristi Pena          671 55  111     F      Dewitt MI US       38:28.0   
9     Mary Ann Kost        632 51  124     F      Linden MI US       41:31.7   
10    Paula Zichi          565 58  129     F      Williamston MI US  42:54.3   
11    Sara Shepard         525 55  131     F      Dewitt MI US       42:57.2   
12    Mary Louise Plemmons 545 50  151     F      East Lansing MI US 50:14.0   
13    Cynthia Hart         541 58  154     F      Vermontville MI US 50:24.0   
14    Mary Hecksel-Perkins 638 54  157     F      Lansing MI US      50:46.2   
15    Crystal Cain         554 55  159     F      Dewitt MI US       50:57.3   
16    Anita Powell         713 50  160     F      Lansing MI US      51:15.2   
17    lisa busch           708 52  165     F      Lansing MI US      51:47.8   
18    Tammy McNamara Zuker 706 56  166     F      Laingsburg MI US   51:50.1   
19    Julie Tadgerson      534 50  169     F      Grand Ledge MI US  52:21.4   
20    Gwen Kato            684 56  173     F      Fowlerville MI US  53:07.3   
21    Dawn Bostwick        402 55  200     F      Northville MI US   1:01:18.7 
22    Cathy King           688 56  207     F      Saginaw MI US      1:04:59.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jean Bolley           596 66  69      F      Bath MI US        30:17.3   
2     Barbara Ryan          458 65  106     F      Belding MI US     37:12.5   
3     Mary Jane Cook        667 63  119     F      Lansing MI US     41:01.2   
4     Anonymous Participant 327 66  123     F        US              41:12.5   
5     Helene Jones          583 67  127     F      Williamston MI US 42:37.5   
6     Chris Ferris          524 69  130     F      Lansing MI US     42:56.0   
7     Joanne Gibson         603 68  132     F      Lansing MI US     42:59.7   
8     Collette Henderson    619 68  141     F        US              48:03.2   
9     Jeanine Simpson       594 65  148     F      Grand Ledge MI US 49:30.7   
10    Patricia Relyea       553 67  177     F      Lansing MI US     55:09.5   
11    Diana Weber           591 62  179     F      Lansing MI US     55:21.4   
12    Kathleen Poindexter   704 61  182     F      Dewitt MI US      56:49.2   
13    Celeste Gerlach       614 60  186     F      Lansing MI US     57:06.1   
14    Katherine Erickson    646 61  187     F      Lansing MI US     57:07.9   
15    Barbara Jo Letherby   669 66  190     F      Saint Johns MI US 58:04.4   
16    Roxy Corse            679 69  195     F      Lansing MI US     59:01.1   
17    Anonymous Participant 521 60  201     F        US              1:01:19.4 
18    Marilyn Speiser       652 66  204     F      E. Lansing MI US  1:01:23.8 
19    Mary Fedore           570 61  211     F      Springport MI US  1:06:52.5 


Female 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ruth Thelen    597 73  54      F      Saint Johns MI US 27:37.2   
2     Judith Tuthill 546 71  105     F      Haslett MI US     36:39.1   
3     Joyce Dryer    559 72  110     F                        37:43.4   
4     Jeannine Johns 642 74  205     F      E. Lansing MI US  1:01:26.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.