Steps To Freedom 5K

Sat March 7, 2020 Lansing, MI 48910 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                    Gender City           State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ======================= ====== ============== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Aaron Usher             M      Cadillac       MI    0:17:23.7 0:17:23.6 5:37  41  79.0       1        M Overall 
2     Hunter Hillard          M      Charlotte      MI    0:17:45.3 0:17:45.3 5:44  17  73.7       1        M 15-19   
3     Christopher Gregory     M      East Lansing   MI    0:17:53.7 0:17:53.7 5:46  39  75.8       1        M 30-39   
4     Mitchell Nurenberg      M      Westphalia     MI    0:18:13.2 0:18:12.6 5:52  19  71.1       2        M 15-19   
5     Mike Buffin             M      Lansing        MI    0:18:46.1 0:18:46.1 6:03  24  68.9       1        M 20-29   
6     Erin Ralston            F      Highland       MI    0:19:30.2 0:19:29.8 6:17  34  75.8       1        F Overall 
7     Miguel Chirivi          M      Lansing        MI    0:19:59.6 0:19:58.5 6:27  30  64.9       2        M 30-39   
8     James Brinker           M      Lansing        MI    0:20:41.1 0:20:38.4 6:39  25  62.6       2        M 20-29   
9     John Shannon            M      Lansing        MI    0:21:11.0 0:21:10.8 6:50  44  66.3       1        M 40-49   
10    Justin Bowman           M      Lansing        MI    0:21:37.8 0:21:37.8 6:59  40  63.2       2        M 40-49   
11    Heidi Hagy              F      Bath           MI    0:23:18.0 0:23:14.6 7:30  53  73.4       1        F 50-59   
12    Michelle Gregory        F      East Lansing   MI    0:23:24.7 0:23:23.3 7:33  34  63.2       1        F 30-39   
13    Rich Benson             M      Howell         MI    0:23:35.8 0:23:34.3 7:36  50  62.3       1        M 50-59   
14    Daniel Heatherly        M      Trenton        MI    0:24:04.8 0:23:56.5 7:43  28  54.0       3        M 20-29   
15    Josiah Schweitzer       M      Mason          MI    0:24:16.3 0:24:10.7 7:48  17  54.1       3        M 15-19   
16    Joe Swineford           M      Grand Blanc    MI    0:24:15.3 0:24:13.8 7:49  29  53.4       4        M 20-29   
17    Lauren Hamilton         F      Grand Ledge    MI    0:24:28.9 0:24:22.5 7:52  14  64.5       1        F 0-14    
18    Thomas Biegaj           M      Lansing        MI    0:24:34.2 0:24:31.8 7:55  31  53.0       3        M 30-39   
19    Heather McGowan         F      Holt           MI    0:24:46.2 0:24:44.0 7:59  37  60.3       2        F 30-39   
20    Debbie Bellant          F      Lansing        MI    0:24:54.3 0:24:48.6 8:00  55  70.3       2        F 50-59   
21    Terry Webb              M      Parma          MI    0:24:53.3 0:24:51.2 8:01  47  57.8       3        M 40-49   
22    Eric Ferrara            M      Holt           MI    0:25:10.7 0:25:06.9 8:06  22  51.5       5        M 20-29   
23    Todd Mann               M      Holt           MI    0:25:46.9 0:25:19.4 8:10  43  55.1       4        M 40-49   
24    James Gatewood          M      Eagle          MI    0:25:35.8 0:25:23.5 8:11  55  60.2       2        M 50-59   
25    Tori Campbell           F      Grand Ledge    MI    0:25:32.3 0:25:29.6 8:13  20  57.7       1        F 20-29   
26    Jessica Hutchinson      F      East Lansing   MI    0:26:01.9 0:26:00.2 8:23  32  56.6       3        F 30-39   
27    Jeff Crippen            M      Lansing        MI    0:26:26.5 0:26:24.7 8:31  63  61.8       1        M 60-69   
28    JoAnne Furu             F      Ceresco        MI    0:26:53.6 0:26:51.1 8:40  67  75.6       1        F 60-69   
29    Alana Brinker           F      Lansing        MI    0:27:11.7 0:27:08.7 8:45  26  54.2       2        F 20-29   
30    Kathleen Close          F      Howell         MI    0:27:26.9 0:27:23.0 8:50  51  60.9       3        F 50-59   
31    Emily Carter            F      Dewitt         MI    0:27:49.4 0:27:27.3 8:51  29  53.6       3        F 20-29   
32    Nathan Greeley          M      Dewitt         MI    0:27:50.2 0:27:27.6 8:51  26  47.1       6        M 20-29   
33    Tyler Love              M                           0:27:35.1 0:27:28.5 8:52  31  47.3       4        M 30-39   
34    Kayla Gilroy            F      Eaton Rapids   MI    0:27:42.6 0:27:38.0 8:55  26  53.2       4        F 20-29   
35    Muthoni Njuguna         F      Lansing        MI    0:28:04.6 0:28:01.7 9:02  52  60.2       4        F 50-59   
36    Chuckq Lawson           M                           0:28:09.4 0:28:08.1 9:05  68  60.6       2        M 60-69   
37    Kristy Campbell         F      Grand Ledge    MI    0:28:32.6 0:28:29.9 9:12  41  53.4       1        F 40-49   
38    Jennifer Smith          F      Grand Ledge    MI    0:28:51.4 0:28:39.1 9:15  47  55.7       2        F 40-49   
39    Adron Schocknesse       M                           0:29:02.0 0:28:53.0 9:19  42  47.9       5        M 40-49   
40    Zakary Thocker          M      Eaton Rapids   MI    0:29:02.0 0:29:01.4 9:22  22  44.6       7        M 20-29   
41    Tony Pappas             M      Haslett        MI    0:29:24.8 0:29:14.6 9:26  47  49.1       6        M 40-49   
42    Joey Baum               M      East Lansing   MI    0:30:13.9 0:30:09.9 9:44  24  42.9       8        M 20-29   
43    Jaime Crow              F      Eaton Rapids   MI    0:31:21.8 0:30:19.9 9:47  41  50.1       3        F 40-49   
44    Jorge Mundaca           M      Coldwater      MI    0:30:35.9 0:30:30.5 9:50  62  53.0       3        M 60-69   
45    Cassie VanDyke          F      Okemos         MI    0:31:55.4 0:31:31.3 10:10 26  46.7       5        F 20-29   
46    Seth Justice            M      Hudsonville    MI    0:31:55.8 0:31:31.5 10:10 27  41.0       9        M 20-29   
47    Kimberly Dew            F                           0:31:37.1 0:31:32.8 10:11 54  54.7       5        F 50-59   
48    Michelle Kreft          F      Laingsburg     MI    0:32:34.6 0:32:16.0 10:25 60  57.4       2        F 60-69   
49    Amy Jolley              F      Lansing        MI    0:32:35.7 0:32:18.7 10:25 48  49.9       4        F 40-49   
50    Noora Badra             F      Lansing        MI    0:32:50.5 0:32:22.4 10:27 37  46.1       4        F 30-39   
51    Carolyn Kost            F      Charlotte      NC    0:33:01.1 0:32:41.8 10:33 29  45.0       6        F 20-29   
52    Taylor Crow             F      Eaton Rapids   MI    0:33:46.6 0:32:45.6 10:34 13  49.0       2        F 0-14    
53    Amanda Thompson         F      Three Rivers   MI    0:33:01.4 0:32:54.0 10:37 37  45.3       5        F 30-39   
54    Loan Stone              F      Lansing        MI    0:33:20.4 0:33:05.0 10:40 29  44.5       7        F 20-29   
55    Abbie Plemmons          F                           0:33:25.8 0:33:15.7 10:44 34  44.4       6        F 30-39   
56    Brooke Etter            F      Lansing        MI    0:33:32.2 0:33:18.2 10:45 27  44.2       8        F 20-29   
57    Luther Latchaw          M      Laingsburg           0:33:44.7 0:33:23.3 10:46 58  46.9       3        M 50-59   
58    Steven Safie            M      Charlotte      MI    0:33:48.0 0:33:27.6 10:48 29  38.7       10       M 20-29   
59    Jim Gunther             M      Saint Johns    MI    0:33:55.9 0:33:49.6 10:55 66  49.5       4        M 60-69   
60    Patricia Burnett        F      Holt           MI    0:34:26.8 0:33:59.8 10:58 57  52.6       6        F 50-59   
61    Kelly Bartlett          F      Williamston    MI    0:35:26.7 0:34:17.3 11:04 31  42.9       7        F 30-39   
62    Tabatha Thompson        F      Vicksburg      MI    0:34:35.6 0:34:29.0 11:07 31  42.7       8        F 30-39   
63    Bob Schweitzer          M      Mason          MI    0:34:46.2 0:34:40.5 11:11 56  44.4       4        M 50-59   
64    Debra Salters           F      Dewitt         MI    0:35:04.5 0:34:49.7 11:14 54  49.5       7        F 50-59   
65    Hunter Schockness       M                           0:35:07.6 0:34:58.6 11:17 14  39.1       1        M 0-14    
66    Nicole Wahrer           F      Bath           MI    0:35:34.6 0:35:03.5 11:19 24  42.0       9        F 20-29   
67    Laura Blemaster         F      Bath           MI    0:35:35.0 0:35:03.8 11:19 28  42.0       10       F 20-29   
68    Cami Pendell            F      Grand Ledge    MI    0:35:56.0 0:35:22.9 11:25 46  44.7       5        F 40-49   
69    Dawn Timm               F      Saint Johns    MI    0:35:53.6 0:35:27.9 11:26 49  46.0       6        F 40-49   
70    Heather Wingett         F      Lansing        MI    0:36:03.5 0:35:35.0 11:29 34  41.5       9        F 30-39   
71    Allison Lukco           F      Lansing        MI    0:36:01.4 0:35:52.1 11:34 26  41.0       11       F 20-29   
72    TJ Williams             M      Grand Blanc    MI    0:36:01.9 0:35:53.1 11:35 33  36.5       5        M 30-39   
73    Elaine Seitz            F      Coldwater      MI    0:35:59.0 0:35:54.4 11:35 62  52.9       3        F 60-69   
74    Bob Kreft               M      Laingsburg     MI    0:36:21.0 0:36:00.5 11:37 63  45.3       5        M 60-69   
75    Gary Seelye             M      Bath           MI    0:36:21.1 0:36:00.7 11:37 72  49.6       1        M 70-97   
76    Nancy Seelye            F      Bath           MI    0:36:49.6 0:36:00.9 11:37 69  57.9       4        F 60-69   
77    Louise Holman           F      Bath           MI    0:36:51.2 0:36:01.1 11:37 68  57.1       5        F 60-69   
78    Gordon Tuthill          M      Haslett        MI    0:36:33.9 0:36:30.7 11:47 73  49.6       2        M 70-97   
79    Terry Gawel             M                           0:36:53.9 0:36:34.6 11:48 70  47.6       3        M 70-97   
80    Alicia Pantera          F      LansingLansing MI    0:36:45.0 0:36:34.9 11:48 36  40.6       10       F 30-39   
81    Denise Kruger           F      Lansing        MI    0:36:41.2 0:36:35.8 11:48 54  47.1       8        F 50-59   
82    Judith Tuthill          F      Haslett        MI    0:36:48.5 0:36:44.2 11:51 73  60.1       1        F 70-97   
83    Molly Kozlowski         F      Laingsburg     MI    0:37:34.0 0:37:17.9 12:02 41  40.8       7        F 40-49   
84    Heather Dunn            F      Dewitt         MI    0:38:10.1 0:37:23.1 12:04 29  39.3       12       F 20-29   
85    Elizabeth Heilman       F      Williamston    MI    0:37:33.7 0:37:26.2 12:05 57  47.7       9        F 50-59   
86    Rachelle Pappas         F      Haslett        MI    0:37:44.6 0:37:33.9 12:07 47  42.5       8        F 40-49   
87    Renee Richmond          F      Dewitt         MI    0:38:59.5 0:38:51.1 12:32 51  42.9       10       F 50-59   
88    Margaret Turner         F      South Haven    MI    0:39:25.2 0:39:05.6 12:37 24  37.6       13       F 20-29   
89    Christan Carlson        F      GRAND LEDGE    MI    0:39:30.2 0:39:13.7 12:39 43  39.3       9        F 40-49   
90    Brandy Safie            F      Charlotte      MI    0:39:42.7 0:39:21.4 12:42 27  37.4       14       F 20-29   
91    Denise Wahrer           F      Bath           MI    0:39:34.8 0:39:23.1 12:42 51  42.3       11       F 50-59   
92    Rosie Marlatt           F      Lansing        MI    0:40:02.3 0:39:41.4 12:48 36  37.4       11       F 30-39   
93    John Jacobs             M      Lansing        MI    0:40:02.9 0:39:41.6 12:48 31  32.7       6        M 30-39   
94    Anonymous Participant   M                           0:40:48.9 0:40:23.7 13:02 36  32.9       7        M 30-39   
95    Christian Kopacsi       M      Lansing        MI    0:40:48.7 0:40:23.8 13:02 43  34.5       7        M 40-49   
96    Carly Barrett           F      Eaton Rapids   MI    0:40:28.7 0:40:27.6 13:03 20  36.4       15       F 20-29   
97    Lindsay Lopez           F      Lansing        MI    0:40:52.6 0:40:45.5 13:09 29  36.1       16       F 20-29   
98    Kenzie Gatewood         F      Grand Ledge    MI    0:41:19.3 0:41:05.9 13:15 27  35.8       17       F 20-29   
99    Nikki Sheets            F      Dimondale      MI    0:41:33.3 0:41:23.1 13:21 47  38.6       10       F 40-49   
100   Jessica Pugh            F      Lansing        MI    0:41:36.6 0:41:27.9 13:23 36  35.8       12       F 30-39   
101   Heather Brown           F      Pinckney       MI    0:43:14.3 0:42:31.8 13:43 44  36.6       11       F 40-49   
102   Corinne Kost            F      Linden         MI    0:42:59.4 0:42:38.7 13:45 24  34.5       18       F 20-29   
103   Melissa Green           F      Lansing        MI    0:42:59.4 0:42:41.1 13:46 32  34.5       13       F 30-39   
104   Rob Lippert             M      Dewitt         MI    0:43:08.1 0:42:44.3 13:47 62  37.9       6        M 60-69   
105   Raymond Latchaw         M      Laingsburg           0:44:12.3 0:43:50.1 14:08 21  29.5       11       M 20-29   
106   Jill Whitaker           F      Potterville    MI    0:44:42.2 0:44:29.1 14:21 26  33.1       19       F 20-29   
107   Mary Louise Plemmons    F      East Lansing   MI    0:44:43.0 0:44:30.9 14:22 52  37.9       12       F 50-59   
108   Mary Ann Kost           F      Linden         MI    0:46:35.3 0:46:16.8 14:56 53  36.9       13       F 50-59   
109   Carla Safie             F      Hastings       MI    0:47:02.3 0:46:37.0 15:02 65  42.4       6        F 60-69   
110   Stacy Winkler           F      Lansing        MI    0:47:11.5 0:46:59.0 15:09 50  35.1       14       F 50-59   
111   Maria Torrez            F      Lansing        MI    0:47:34.8 0:47:00.7 15:10 50  35.1       15       F 50-59   
112   Ann Wallace             F      Grand Ledge    MI    0:47:32.0 0:47:09.5 15:13 53  36.2       16       F 50-59   
113   John Wenzel             M      Lapeer         MI    0:48:30.3 0:47:58.3 15:28 65  34.6       7        M 60-69   
114   BECKY WELLMAN           F      Westphalia     MI    0:48:26.1 0:48:08.2 15:32 52  35.0       17       F 50-59   
115   Michelle Carroll        F      Dewitt         MI    0:49:00.4 0:48:28.0 15:38 48  33.3       12       F 40-49   
116   Donna Sammons           F      Lansing        MI    0:48:57.6 0:48:34.3 15:40 46  32.6       13       F 40-49   
117   TAMMY EBERHARD          F      eagle          MI    0:48:58.2 0:48:35.5 15:40 43  31.7       14       F 40-49   
118   Aaron Zook              M      Pinckney       MI    0:49:24.8 0:48:41.0 15:42 43  28.6       8        M 40-49   
119   Jessica Lee             F      Mulliken       MI    0:49:16.7 0:48:43.4 15:43 31  30.2       14       F 30-39   
120   Francisco Cabral        M      Holt           MI    0:49:21.6 0:48:46.3 15:44 59  32.4       5        M 50-59   
121   Kennedy Richmond        F      Lansing        MI    0:49:56.8 0:49:49.5 16:04 22  29.5       20       F 20-29   
122   Krystal Bennett         F      Charlotte      MI    0:50:42.7 0:50:25.1 16:16 33  29.2       15       F 30-39   
123   Wanda Drozdzak          F      Charlotte      MI    0:50:46.7 0:50:29.2 16:17 36  29.4       16       F 30-39   
124   DELEE DANKENBRING       F      Grand Ledge    MI    0:51:01.7 0:50:34.7 16:19 56  34.9       18       F 50-59   
125   Cheryl Farr             F      Leslie         MI    0:51:00.4 0:50:38.8 16:20 55  34.5       19       F 50-59   
126   David Barrett           M      Eaton Rapids   MI    0:51:28.6 0:50:50.9 16:24 59  31.0       6        M 50-59   
127   Omar Para Sanchez       M                           0:51:11.2 0:50:52.7 16:25 40  26.9       9        M 40-49   
128   Michael Wendorf         M      East Lansing   MI    0:51:11.8 0:50:54.1 16:25 47  28.2       10       M 40-49   
129   Fletcher Wasnich        M      Lansing        MI    0:52:08.3 0:51:22.9 16:34 14  26.6       2        M 0-14    
130   Amy Wild                F      Lansing        MI    0:52:07.4 0:51:30.0 16:37 47  31.0       15       F 40-49   
131   Lisa Swihart            F      Lansing        MI    0:52:07.1 0:51:31.8 16:37 46  30.7       16       F 40-49   
132   Kelly Cesar             F      Williamston    MI    0:52:07.1 0:51:31.9 16:37 49  31.7       17       F 40-49   
133   Kirsten Grady           F      Holt           MI    0:52:47.6 0:52:20.5 16:53 43  29.5       18       F 40-49   
134   Gordon Johnson          M                           0:53:46.5 0:53:12.5 17:10 66  31.5       8        M 60-69   
135   David Ruddock           M      Okemos         MI    0:54:45.0 0:54:01.3 17:26 35  24.5       8        M 30-39   
136   Rachel Ruddock          F      Okemos         MI    0:54:47.7 0:54:06.6 17:27 33  27.3       17       F 30-39   
137   Carol Wolfinger         F      Bath           MI    0:54:44.8 0:54:16.1 17:30 58  33.3       20       F 50-59   
138   Teresa Harris           F      Bath           MI    0:54:48.4 0:54:18.7 17:31 60  34.1       7        F 60-69   
139   Angela Smith-Butterwick F      Lansing        MI    0:54:57.5 0:54:42.2 17:39 48  29.5       19       F 40-49   
140   Helen Smith             F      Portland       MI    0:56:20.2 0:55:39.6 17:57 70  38.0       2        F 70-97   
141   Emily Huhn              F      Saint Johns    MI    0:56:21.8 0:55:41.4 17:58 19  26.4       1        F 15-19   
142   Michelle Russell        F      Portland       MI    0:56:23.8 0:55:44.5 17:59 46  28.4       20       F 40-49   
143   Heidi McGowan           F      Lansing        MI    0:55:51.0 0:55:45.9 17:59 49  29.3       21       F 40-49   
144   Lea Shipman             F      Lansing        MI    0:56:55.2 0:56:00.0 18:04 52  30.1       21       F 50-59   
145   Julie Tadgerson         F      Grand Ledge    MI    0:57:05.9 0:56:42.1 18:17 52  29.7       22       F 50-59   
146   Robin Coe               F      Leslie         MI    0:57:07.2 0:56:43.3 18:18 48  28.5       22       F 40-49   
147   Heather LaBrecque       F      Haslett        MI    0:57:50.8 0:57:14.3 18:28 44  27.2       23       F 40-49   
148   Jade CORSE              F      Lansing        MI    0:58:28.1 0:57:43.2 18:37 42  26.5       24       F 40-49   
149   Allyson Purcell         F      Springport     MI    0:58:24.8 0:58:07.0 18:45 29  25.3       21       F 20-29   
150   Mary Fedore             F      Springport     MI    0:58:26.0 0:58:07.7 18:45 63  33.1       8        F 60-69   
151   Kelly Yarger            F      Lansing        MI    1:00:12.1 0:59:56.6 19:20 48  26.9       25       F 40-49   
152   Lynelle Roberts         F      Lansing        MI    1:01:04.9 1:00:25.1 19:29 26  24.3       22       F 20-29   
153   melissa morales         F      Lansing        MI    1:00:40.8 1:00:28.0 19:30 49  27.0       26       F 40-49   
154   Katie Brown             F      Lansing        MI    1:00:42.0 1:00:29.3 19:31 27  24.3       23       F 20-29   
155   Samantha Havens         F      South Lyon     MI    1:01:14.0 1:00:35.0 19:33 26  24.3       24       F 20-29   
156   Kelly Miller            F      Lansing        MI    1:01:30.8 1:00:54.4 19:39 39  24.7       18       F 30-39   
157   David Zerka             M      Laingsburg     MI    1:08:39.6 1:06:54.8 21:35 26  19.3       12       M 20-29   
158   John Corse              M      Lansing        MI    1:11:33.6 1:10:40.9 22:48 75  26.4       4        M 70-97   
159   Roxy Corse              F      Lansing        MI    1:11:36.0 1:10:43.9 22:49 71  30.3       3        F 70-97   
160   Sherianne Babcock       F      Lansing        MI    1:12:55.7 1:12:17.0 23:19 38  20.7       19       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Aaron Usher 745 41  1       M      Cadillac MI US 17:23.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Erin Ralston 763 34  6       F      Highland MI US 19:29.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Hunter Schockness 782 14  65      M                    34:58.6 
2     Fletcher Wasnich  730 14  129     M      Lansing MI US 51:22.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Hunter Hillard     713 17  2       M      Charlotte MI US  17:45.3 
2     Mitchell Nurenberg 764 19  4       M      Westphalia MI US 18:12.6 
3     Josiah Schweitzer  749 17  15      M      Mason MI US      24:10.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mike Buffin      728 24  5       M      Lansing MI US      18:46.1   
2     James Brinker    774 25  8       M      Lansing MI US      20:38.4   
3     Daniel Heatherly 662 28  14      M      Trenton MI US      23:56.5   
4     Joe Swineford    733 29  16      M      Grand Blanc MI US  24:13.8   
5     Eric Ferrara     760 22  22      M      Holt MI US         25:06.9   
6     Nathan Greeley   656 26  32      M      Dewitt MI US       27:27.6   
7     Zakary Thocker   689 22  40      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 29:01.4   
8     Joey Baum        761 24  42      M      East Lansing MI US 30:09.9   
9     Seth Justice     615 27  46      M      Hudsonville MI US  31:31.5   
10    Steven Safie     712 29  58      M      Charlotte MI US    33:27.6   
11    Raymond Latchaw  698 21  105     M      Laingsburg  US     43:50.1   
12    David Zerka      722 26  157     M      Laingsburg MI US   1:06:54.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Christopher Gregory   657 39  3       M      East Lansing MI US 17:53.7 
2     Miguel Chirivi        617 30  7       M      Lansing MI US      19:58.5 
3     Thomas Biegaj         762 31  18      M      Lansing MI US      24:31.8 
4     Tyler Love            780 31  33      M                         27:28.5 
5     TJ Williams           647 33  72      M      Grand Blanc MI US  35:53.1 
6     John Jacobs           692 31  93      M      Lansing MI US      39:41.6 
7     Anonymous Participant 742 36  94      M        US               40:23.7 
8     David Ruddock         770 35  135     M      Okemos MI US       54:01.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     John Shannon      709 44  9       M      Lansing MI US      21:10.8 
2     Justin Bowman     727 40  10      M      Lansing MI US      21:37.8 
3     Terry Webb        759 47  21      M      Parma MI US        24:51.2 
4     Todd Mann         649 43  23      M      Holt MI US         25:19.4 
5     Adron Schocknesse 783 42  39      M                         28:53.0 
6     Tony Pappas       636 47  41      M      Haslett MI US      29:14.6 
7     Christian Kopacsi 618 43  95      M      Lansing MI US      40:23.8 
8     Aaron Zook        619 43  118     M      Pinckney MI US     48:41.0 
9     Omar Para Sanchez 776 40  127     M                         50:52.7 
10    Michael Wendorf   738 47  128     M      East Lansing MI US 50:54.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rich Benson      758 50  13      M      Howell MI US       23:34.3 
2     James Gatewood   717 55  24      M      Eagle MI US        25:23.5 
3     Luther Latchaw   697 58  57      M      Laingsburg  US     33:23.3 
4     Bob Schweitzer   750 56  63      M      Mason MI US        34:40.5 
5     Francisco Cabral 766 59  120     M      Holt MI US         48:46.3 
6     David Barrett    691 59  126     M      Eaton Rapids MI US 50:50.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jeff Crippen   632 63  27      M      Lansing MI US     26:24.7 
2     Chuckq Lawson  777 68  36      M                        28:08.1 
3     Jorge Mundaca  736 62  44      M      Coldwater MI US   30:30.5 
4     Jim Gunther    744 66  59      M      Saint Johns MI US 33:49.6 
5     Bob Kreft      685 63  74      M      Laingsburg MI US  36:00.5 
6     Rob Lippert    602 62  104     M      Dewitt MI US      42:44.3 
7     John Wenzel    703 65  113     M      Lapeer MI US      47:58.3 
8     Gordon Johnson 781 66  134     M                        53:12.5 


Male 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Gary Seelye    683 72  75      M      Bath MI US    36:00.7   
2     Gordon Tuthill 614 73  78      M      Haslett MI US 36:30.7   
3     Terry Gawel    779 70  79      M                    36:34.6   
4     John Corse     731 75  158     M      Lansing MI US 1:10:40.9 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lauren Hamilton 640 14  17      F      Grand Ledge MI US  24:22.5 
2     Taylor Crow     665 13  52      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 32:45.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Emily Huhn 677 19  141     F      Saint Johns MI US 55:41.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Tori Campbell    643 20  25      F      Grand Ledge MI US  25:29.6   
2     Alana Brinker    773 26  29      F      Lansing MI US      27:08.7   
3     Emily Carter     655 29  31      F      Dewitt MI US       27:27.3   
4     Kayla Gilroy     719 26  34      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 27:38.0   
5     Cassie VanDyke   616 26  45      F      Okemos MI US       31:31.3   
6     Carolyn Kost     726 29  51      F      Charlotte NC US    32:41.8   
7     Loan Stone       680 29  54      F      Lansing MI US      33:05.0   
8     Brooke Etter     723 27  56      F      Lansing MI US      33:18.2   
9     Nicole Wahrer    674 24  66      F      Bath MI US         35:03.5   
10    Laura Blemaster  772 28  67      F      Bath MI US         35:03.8   
11    Allison Lukco    653 26  71      F      Lansing MI US      35:52.1   
12    Heather Dunn     648 29  84      F      Dewitt MI US       37:23.1   
13    Margaret Turner  757 24  88      F      South Haven MI US  39:05.6   
14    Brandy Safie     711 27  90      F      Charlotte MI US    39:21.4   
15    Carly Barrett    690 20  96      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 40:27.6   
16    Lindsay Lopez    608 29  97      F      Lansing MI US      40:45.5   
17    Kenzie Gatewood  754 27  98      F      Grand Ledge MI US  41:05.9   
18    Corinne Kost     725 24  102     F      Linden MI US       42:38.7   
19    Jill Whitaker    671 26  106     F      Potterville MI US  44:29.1   
20    Kennedy Richmond 611 22  121     F      Lansing MI US      49:49.5   
21    Allyson Purcell  705 29  149     F      Springport MI US   58:07.0   
22    Lynelle Roberts  633 26  152     F      Lansing MI US      1:00:25.1 
23    Katie Brown      652 27  154     F      Lansing MI US      1:00:29.3 
24    Samantha Havens  679 26  155     F      South Lyon MI US   1:00:35.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Michelle Gregory   654 34  12      F      East Lansing MI US   23:23.3   
2     Heather McGowan    695 37  19      F      Holt MI US           24:44.0   
3     Jessica Hutchinson 734 32  26      F      East Lansing MI US   26:00.2   
4     Noora Badra        644 37  50      F      Lansing MI US        32:22.4   
5     Amanda Thompson    767 37  53      F      Three Rivers MI US   32:54.0   
6     Abbie Plemmons     778 34  55      F                           33:15.7   
7     Kelly Bartlett     678 31  61      F      Williamston MI US    34:17.3   
8     Tabatha Thompson   743 31  62      F      Vicksburg MI US      34:29.0   
9     Heather Wingett    638 34  70      F      Lansing MI US        35:35.0   
10    Alicia Pantera     748 36  80      F      LansingLansing MI US 36:34.9   
11    Rosie Marlatt      693 36  92      F      Lansing MI US        39:41.4   
12    Jessica Pugh       606 36  100     F      Lansing MI US        41:27.9   
13    Melissa Green      739 32  103     F      Lansing MI US        42:41.1   
14    Jessica Lee        668 31  119     F      Mulliken MI US       48:43.4   
15    Krystal Bennett    634 33  122     F      Charlotte MI US      50:25.1   
16    Wanda Drozdzak     603 36  123     F      Charlotte MI US      50:29.2   
17    Rachel Ruddock     769 33  136     F      Okemos MI US         54:06.6   
18    Kelly Miller       687 39  156     F      Lansing MI US        1:00:54.4 
19    Sherianne Babcock  600 38  160     F      Lansing MI US        1:12:17.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kristy Campbell         641 41  37      F      Grand Ledge MI US  28:29.9   
2     Jennifer Smith          639 47  38      F      Grand Ledge MI US  28:39.1   
3     Jaime Crow              664 41  43      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 30:19.9   
4     Amy Jolley              751 48  49      F      Lansing MI US      32:18.7   
5     Cami Pendell            708 46  68      F      Grand Ledge MI US  35:22.9   
6     Dawn Timm               658 49  69      F      Saint Johns MI US  35:27.9   
7     Molly Kozlowski         607 41  83      F      Laingsburg MI US   37:17.9   
8     Rachelle Pappas         635 47  86      F      Haslett MI US      37:33.9   
9     Christan Carlson        735 43  89      F      GRAND LEDGE MI US  39:13.7   
10    Nikki Sheets            642 47  99      F      Dimondale MI US    41:23.1   
11    Heather Brown           620 44  101     F      Pinckney MI US     42:31.8   
12    Michelle Carroll        666 48  115     F      Dewitt MI US       48:28.0   
13    Donna Sammons           755 46  116     F      Lansing MI US      48:34.3   
14    TAMMY EBERHARD          756 43  117     F      eagle MI US        48:35.5   
15    Amy Wild                718 47  130     F      Lansing MI US      51:30.0   
16    Lisa Swihart            771 46  131     F      Lansing MI US      51:31.8   
17    Kelly Cesar             740 49  132     F      Williamston MI US  51:31.9   
18    Kirsten Grady           624 43  133     F      Holt MI US         52:20.5   
19    Angela Smith-Butterwick 661 48  139     F      Lansing MI US      54:42.2   
20    Michelle Russell        651 46  142     F      Portland MI US     55:44.5   
21    Heidi McGowan           675 49  143     F      Lansing MI US      55:45.9   
22    Robin Coe               630 48  146     F      Leslie MI US       56:43.3   
23    Heather LaBrecque       700 44  147     F      Haslett MI US      57:14.3   
24    Jade CORSE              729 42  148     F      Lansing MI US      57:43.2   
25    Kelly Yarger            663 48  151     F      Lansing MI US      59:56.6   
26    melissa morales         688 49  153     F      Lansing MI US      1:00:28.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Heidi Hagy           612 53  11      F      Bath MI US         23:14.6 
2     Debbie Bellant       686 55  20      F      Lansing MI US      24:48.6 
3     Kathleen Close       694 51  30      F      Howell MI US       27:23.0 
4     Muthoni Njuguna      714 52  35      F      Lansing MI US      28:01.7 
5     Kimberly Dew         775 54  47      F                         31:32.8 
6     Patricia Burnett     765 57  60      F      Holt MI US         33:59.8 
7     Debra Salters        768 54  64      F      Dewitt MI US       34:49.7 
8     Denise Kruger        605 54  81      F      Lansing MI US      36:35.8 
9     Elizabeth Heilman    631 57  85      F      Williamston MI US  37:26.2 
10    Renee Richmond       696 51  87      F      Dewitt MI US       38:51.1 
11    Denise Wahrer        673 51  91      F      Bath MI US         39:23.1 
12    Mary Louise Plemmons 672 52  107     F      East Lansing MI US 44:30.9 
13    Mary Ann Kost        724 53  108     F      Linden MI US       46:16.8 
14    Stacy Winkler        609 50  110     F      Lansing MI US      46:59.0 
15    Maria Torrez         670 50  111     F      Lansing MI US      47:00.7 
16    Ann Wallace          720 53  112     F      Grand Ledge MI US  47:09.5 
17    BECKY WELLMAN        753 52  114     F      Westphalia MI US   48:08.2 
18    DELEE DANKENBRING    604 56  124     F      Grand Ledge MI US  50:34.7 
19    Cheryl Farr          610 55  125     F      Leslie MI US       50:38.8 
20    Carol Wolfinger      621 58  137     F      Bath MI US         54:16.1 
21    Lea Shipman          716 52  144     F      Lansing MI US      56:00.0 
22    Julie Tadgerson      669 52  145     F      Grand Ledge MI US  56:42.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     JoAnne Furu    741 67  28      F      Ceresco MI US    26:51.1 
2     Michelle Kreft 684 60  48      F      Laingsburg MI US 32:16.0 
3     Elaine Seitz   737 62  73      F      Coldwater MI US  35:54.4 
4     Nancy Seelye   682 69  76      F      Bath MI US       36:00.9 
5     Louise Holman  752 68  77      F      Bath MI US       36:01.1 
6     Carla Safie    710 65  109     F      Hastings MI US   46:37.0 
7     Teresa Harris  622 60  138     F      Bath MI US       54:18.7 
8     Mary Fedore    706 63  150     F      Springport MI US 58:07.7 


Female 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Judith Tuthill 613 73  82      F      Haslett MI US  36:44.2   
2     Helen Smith    659 70  140     F      Portland MI US 55:39.6   
3     Roxy Corse     732 71  159     F      Lansing MI US  1:10:43.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.