11th Annual Turkey Trot 5K/10K/Half Marathon presented by Limestone Shirt Factory

Thu November 26, 2020 Gainesville, GA US 30501 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Age Gender City         State Clock     Pace  Age        
                                                                    Time            Percentage 
===== ==== ========================== === ====== ============ ===== ========= ===== ========== 
1     3688 Thomas Owen (T.O.) Sosebee 18  M      GAINESVILLE  GA    37:22.6   6:01  71.5       
2     3617 Kelley Martin              40  F                         43:40.5   7:02  71.5       
3     3514 Mary Baxter                34  F                         45:59.0   7:24  66.3       
4     3678 Kara Scroggs               43  F      Gainesville  GA    47:05.8   7:35  67.7       
5     3572 Emily Gaddy                44  M      Gainesville  GA    49:13.8   7:56  58.1       
6     3693 Andy Stewart               46  M                         51:18.4   8:16  56.7       
7     3552 Robyn Davenport            41  F      Atlanta      GA    51:21.0   8:16  61.2       
8     3667 LeAnne Richardson          39  F      GAINESVILLE  GA    52:28.4   8:27  59.2       
9     3515 Sarah Baxter               28  F                         52:47.8   8:30  57.5       
10    3689 Nicole Stafford            23  F      Atlanta      GA    53:22.0   8:36  56.8       
11    4183 Peter Steger               32  M      Brookhaven   GA    54:57.9   8:51  48.7       
12    3513 Julia baxter               61  F                         55:03.9   8:52  71.6       
13    3547 Aaron Chastain             22  M      Athens       GA    55:42.9   8:58  48.0       
14    3577 Jason Garza                33  M      Atlanta      GA    56:14.3   9:04  47.7       
15    3625 Megan Merritt-Garza        33  F      ATLANTA      GA    56:14.6   9:04  54.1       
16    3612 Kelly Lee                  40  F      Gainesville  GA    57:00.7   9:11  54.8       
17    3544 Jennifer Carney            35  F      Gainesville  GA    57:07.6   9:12  53.5       
18    3591 john harper                64  M      murrayville  GA    58:32.2   9:26  58.2       
19    3699 karen swann                64  F                         58:41.7   9:27  70.0       
20    3660 Kerri Prince               37  F      Gainesville  GA    59:02.0   9:31  52.1       
21    3556 Nathan Early               39  M      GAINESVILLE  GA    59:03.9   9:31  46.6       
22    3541 Michael Callahan           48  M      Gainesville  GA    1:00:06.7 9:41  49.2       
23    4145 Carrie Wilson              33  F      Alto         GA    1:00:43.1 9:47  50.1       
24    3548 Zollie Chastain            17  F      Gillsville   GA    1:00:50.1 9:48  51.1       
25    3620 Steila Martinez            13  F                         1:01:05.3 9:50  54.7       
26    3696 Chandelle Summer           60  F                         1:02:35.2 10:05 62.1       
27    3526 Matt Booth                 21  M      Gainesville  GA    1:02:39.0 10:05 42.6       
28    3542 sally callahan             20  F      Gainesville  GA    1:02:39.0 10:05 48.4       
29    3697 Georgia Summer             21  F                         1:03:57.5 10:18 47.4       
30    3627 Dan Montgomery             57  M      GAINESVILLE  GA    1:04:47.8 10:26 49.3       
31    3607 Alan Kelleher              43  M      Gainesville  GA    1:04:54.8 10:27 43.7       
32    4129 Kimberly Tyner-Meeks       37  F      Gainesville  GA    1:05:40.1 10:35 46.9       
33    3619 Alisha Martinez            34  F                         1:07:17.0 10:50 45.3       
34    3695 Katrina Stidham            43  F      Hoover       AL    1:07:21.2 10:51 47.3       
35    3562 Brittney Fields            28  F      Hoover       AL    1:07:21.4 10:51 45.0       
36    3694 Brennan Stewart            43  F                         1:08:36.7 11:03 46.5       
37    3628 Cari Moore                 57  F      Suwanee      GA    1:10:27.2 11:21 53.1       
38    4175 Margaret Coleman           26  F      Alpharetta   GA    1:12:08.1 11:37 42.1       
39    3597 Karen Hodges               47  F      Duluth       GA    1:16:27.4 12:19 43.3       
40    4161 4161 Bib Number            22  M                         1:17:01.2 12:24 34.7       
41    3674 lydia sartain              58  F      gainesville  GA    1:17:01.2 12:24 49.2       
42    3668 Jennifer Rider             47  F      Clarkesville GA    1:17:07.3 12:25 42.9       
43    3616 Shari Lundsford            67  F                         1:19:19.6 12:46 54.1       

Additional results can be found at https://runsignup.com/gainesvilleturkeytrot.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.