Sixth Annual Shake Your Shamrock 8k, 5k, Little Leprechaun Kid's 1/2 Mile Run & Pot o' Gold 1 Mile Walk

Sat March 16, 2019 North Wales, PA US 19454 Directions

8K Awards

Sixth Annual Shake Your Shamrock 8k! & 5k!
North Wales, PA 03/16/2019 02:15 PM Weather: Sunny & Windy, 47 Degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL ***********

Place No. Name Age City Grade Gun Time Pace
1672Christine Sandvik43North Wales34:186:54
2645Tanya Perova38Chalfont36:077:16
3540Karen Gross49Lafayette Hill36:127:17

********** MALE OVERALL ***********

Place No. Name Age City Grade Gun Time Pace
1640David Love39Philadelphia30:196:06
2692Joseph O'Connor41Lansdale32:546:38
3647William Krauth48North Wales33:406:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 09

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 09

FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
1111Kyle Gouge11Perkasie43:128:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
1223Abby Smith19Mechanicsburg54:5111:02
2234Ciara Alderfer19Telford55:5911:16
3236Candace Alderfer18Telford56:0011:16

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
139Jillian Harrington23Lansdale36:177:18
2147Alexa Gable23Trappe45:089:05
3227Bernadette Molnar21Hatfield55:1211:07

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
185Ryan Healy24Ambler40:308:09
2192Jackson Wetherbee22Perkasie51:3410:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
152Jaclyn Rawlings29Forty Fort37:397:35
286Lindsey Flanagan26Philadelphia40:318:09
389Kathleen Bampfield26Levittown40:518:13

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
1142Larry Tornetta27Ambler44:569:03
2161Ryan Kratz281317 Pine St46:549:27
3190Eric Howard29Upper Darby50:5210:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
171Sarah Riotto33Collegeville39:558:02
290Katelyn Duardo34Lansdale40:538:14
391Sherry Olmedo34Norristown40:588:15

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
123Jim Sacchetta33Ambler33:436:47
255Steven Donnelly33King Of Prussia37:497:37
357David Keenan31Souderton37:537:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
151Dawn Reitz37Glenside37:377:34
264Laurie Moyer37Harleysville39:077:52
384Jamie Ford35Harleysville40:308:09

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
126Royce Brenner38Norristown34:056:52
229Shawn Gallagher38Ambler34:507:01
341Gregory Pellish37North Wales36:347:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
143Elodie Witkowski44Lansdale36:397:23
273Natacha Smith44Ringoes40:018:03
382Mindy Bautista42Norristown40:288:09

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
124Damon Kramer40Hellertown33:466:48
232Philip Backlund41Doylestown35:317:09
345Thomas Haberbusch41Fort Washington36:507:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
172Christine Rodgers49Norristown39:568:02
2115Megan Williams48Ambler43:178:43
3136Sandy Duplicki48Lansdale44:469:01

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
130Mike Vanscoy46Fort Washington35:227:07
231Walt Hawthorne45New Hope35:257:08
397Jim Lasco45Pottsville41:528:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
194Margaret Ries50Philadelphia41:408:23
2149Karen Avallon52Wyncote45:259:09
3166Kathleen Hill54Media47:449:36

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
159Tom Martin51Lansdale38:277:45
299Scott Wilkinson50Horsham41:538:26
3120Peter Scott53Ambler43:408:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
1156Kathylococo Lococo57Quakertown46:249:21
2188Margaret McLaughlin55Blue Bell50:4310:13
3195Sandi Wetherbee55Perkasie51:3510:23

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
170Joseph Wassel56North Wales39:387:59
274Chuck Wilkinson55Horsham40:028:04
3167Joseph Kokinda57Silverdale47:499:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
1125Paula Smith62Chalfont43:548:50
2155Jan Farnung-Krause64Dunellen46:239:20
3251Mary Young64Philadelphia1:00:1612:08

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
188Wayne Curcie62Quakertown40:498:13
2129Michael Groff62Telford44:198:55
3159Jim Clark64Lansdale46:419:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Net Time Pace
187Ross Schriftman66Horsham40:428:12
2241Timothy Schneider66Philadelphia56:1211:19
3271David Disanto65Quakertown1:04:1512:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99