Sixth Annual Shake Your Shamrock 8k, 5k, Little Leprechaun Kid's 1/2 Mile Run & Pot o' Gold 1 Mile Walk

Sat March 16, 2019 North Wales, PA US 19454 Directions

5K Awards

Sixth Annual Shake Your Shamrock 8k! & 5k!
North Wales, PA 03/16/2019 02:15 PM Weather: Sunny & Windy, 47 Degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL ***********

Place No. Name Age City Grade Gun Time
120Whitney Belmonte36North Wales20:34
2229Heather Munizza34Horsham23:02
3155Kelly Hood33Glenside23:08

********** MALE OVERALL ***********

Place No. Name Age City Grade Gun Time
1461Dave Dixon52Wilmington19:32
2380Brian Penderghest39Souderton20:01
3454David Mitchell50Lansdale22:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 09

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
145Mia Gamza9North Wales26:21
246Grace Waibel9Warrington26:21
3124Jocelyn Smithers9Lansdale30:20

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 09

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
133Connor Thompson9Lansdale25:11
257Dylan Keller8Telford27:10
3226Jd Daversa8Downingtown34:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
130Jenna Peterson12North Wales25:03
260Ava Beskar14Harleysville27:15
385Reese Fichter12Glenside28:32

MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
15Ryan Schewe14Harleysville22:16
268Chris Seward13Hatfield27:39
378Jeffrey Kauffman14Warrington28:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
158Brady Wassel19North Wales27:13
279Megan Poley17Lansdale28:10
3122Sarah Shuffler15Norristown30:14

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
16Logan Dubil18Lansdale22:32
27Aidan Nadell16Dresher22:54
327Cody Benson19Lansdale24:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
119Laura Travis23Hatboro24:05
243Victoria Porretti22Norristown26:10
348Amanda Bagnell21Newtown26:26

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
156Jeffrey Vellner22North Wales27:06
2270Ash Conwell20Philadelphia35:43
3367Michael Johnson24Chalfont42:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
181Allie Macneill28Phoenixville28:28
2109Jennifer Hong28Philadelphia29:49
3113Kelly Wood27Lansdale29:59

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
125Christopher Bloom26Philadelphia24:43
261Conor McCauley29Collegeville27:17
3380Brian Ballingall29Norristown44:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
132Amy Cannon33North Wales25:11
235Lauren Moser32North Wales25:18
363Renee Shull34Hellertown27:25

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
117Jason Bonder33North Wales23:27
228Jorge Fuentes34McAllen24:52
382Andrew Pryor33Southampton28:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
129Elizabeth Dufner36Telford25:02
234Kristin King38Quakertown25:12
338Sarah Wiley36Ambler25:34

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
113Nicholas Perkowski36Walnutport23:09
223Bill Belmonte37North Wales24:38
336Evan Flannery36Hatfield25:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
159Kathy Bareuther40Doylestown27:15
269Carrie Poust42Chalfont27:41
372Stacy Silva40Harleysville27:48

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
114Ryan Horst40Lansdale23:10
221Bryan Baker41North Wales24:28
342Philip Russell40Quakertown26:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
116Annie McKay46Harleysville23:24
218Kristen King45Hatfield23:48
322Donna Poley49Lansdale24:37

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
18Mark Youngman45Collegeville22:58
29Jordan Nadell49Dresher22:59
310Roy Furbank46Lansdale23:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
152Katie D'Ginto50Ambler26:52
291Joanne McGinty54Horsham28:57
3181Karen Feisullin52Philadelphia32:31

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
115Keith Harry52North Wales23:21
220Jerry Rupprecht51Warminster24:08
331Randy Ehm50Schwenksville25:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
155Theresa Mays57Chalfont27:01
266Susan Jarrett56Barto27:35
3118Lisa Davis56Perkasie30:07

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
141Vince Yarnell58Hatfield26:08
292Sam Chernak57Ambler29:00
398Alan Cheung57Havertown29:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1236Nancy Schwartz62Quakertown34:29
2237Lynn Elliott61Levittown34:32
3246Martha Fell64Furlong34:49

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
154Richard Kowey60Souderton27:01
2170Richard Cuff60Rosemont32:03
3199Joshua Peck61Elkins Park32:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1211Linda Franklin67Harleysville33:25
2317Carol Ann Gray68Perkasie38:36
3419Susan Daily68Chalfont51:53

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1269Barry Hannahoe67Reading35:40
2350Paul Shive67Audubon40:41
3392Denis Rider65Quakertown46:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1177Robert Louis71North Wales32:22
2323Gary Miller72Ambler39:14