Results For
Slam the Dam 10K Run

Lake Lure, NC 28746
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     City           State Gender Age Finish    Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== === ======================== ============== ===== ====== === ========= =============== ===================== 
1     174 Caleb Potter             Mill Spring    NC    M      18  0:37:06.4 1               M Overall             
2     213 Oska Gobin               Union Mills    NC    M      17  0:37:34.5 2               M Overall             
3     212 Jess Drop                Athens         GA    F      21  0:37:58.8 1               F Overall             
4     211 Sam Drop                 Athens         GA    F      21  0:38:01.8 2               F Overall             
5     153 Noah Lesser              Iron Station   NC    M      17  0:38:40.4 3               M Overall             
6     83  Kurt wilson              Asheville      NC    M      40  0:39:53.6 1               M 40-44               
7     65  Clark OBannon            Richmond       VA    M      28  0:40:04.1 1               M 25-29               
8     148 ZACHARY WILLER           MOUNT HOLLY    NC    M      16  0:40:42.6 1               M 15-19               
9     147 Nicholas Willer          Mount Holly    NC    M      16  0:40:42.7 2               M 15-19               
10    231 Evan Dadson                                   M      17  0:40:46.6 3               M 15-19               
11    162 Brayden Davis            Denver         NC    M      16  0:41:11.6 4               M 15-19               
12    22  Bernhard Heulmanns       Clover         SC    M      50  0:42:03.8 1               M 50-54               
13    114 jon clary                Monroe         NC    M      49  0:42:10.7 1               M 45-49               
14    68  Jo Rodriguez             Hendersonville NC    M      18  0:42:51.0 5               M 15-19               
15    82  Cristyn Olenick          Asheville      NC    F      38  0:43:06.2 3               F Overall             
16    205 nicholas Harrison        Denver         NC    M      17  0:43:38.6 6               M 15-19               
17    149 Zach Nguyen              Iron Station   NC    M      16  0:44:13.1 7               M 15-19               
18    159 Austin Greene            denver         NC    M      17  0:44:39.2 8               M 15-19               
19    107 David Scott              Waxhaw         NC    M      54  0:44:48.0 2               M 50-54               
20    152 Marlene Delgado          Denver         NC    F      16  0:45:23.5 1               F 15-19               
21    19  Kelly Werts              Charlotte      NC    F      32  0:45:32.2 1               F 30-34               
22    219 Bryan Fean               Garnet Valley  PA    M      45  0:45:44.1 2               M 40-44               
23    90  Simon Behan              Tryon          NC    M      38  0:46:39.3 1               M 35-39               
24    105 Dillon McDonald          Mount Pleasant SC    M      27  0:47:08.5 2               M 25-29               
25    55  Rachel Repp              Raleigh        NC    F      27  0:47:46.6 1               F 25-29               
26    121 Leah Wynn                Greenville     SC    F      44  0:47:51.8 1               F 40-44               
27    139 Mark Snyder              Bostic         NC    M      40  0:47:59.1 2               M 35-39               
28    45  Benjamin Mitchell        High Point     NC    M      41  0:48:09.4 3               M 40-44               
29    171 Gracie Stepanian         Stanley        NC    F      16  0:48:23.0 2               F 15-19               
30    225 Olivia Humphrey                               F      18  0:48:28.4 3               F 15-19               
31    57  Robert Knelson           Durham         NC    M      32  0:48:42.3 1               M 30-34               
32    236 Courtney Carucci                              F      28  0:48:54.1 2               F 25-29               
33    97  Todd Cattaneo            Columbia       SC    M      50  0:49:04.2 3               M 50-54               
34    119 Melanie Butler           Forest City    NC    F      46  0:49:20.1 1               F 45-49               
35    54  J. Rigo Lopez            Raleigh        NC    M      41  0:49:22.2 4               M 40-44               
36    44  Kevin Buczek             Raleigh        NC    M      40  0:49:34.9 5               M 40-44               
37    177 Bill Branson             Candler        NC    M      61  0:50:01.0 1               M 60-64               
38    43  Vanessa Boris            Marion         NC    F      35  0:50:04.7 1               F 35-39               
39    226 Hope Hembree                                  F      17  0:50:07.9 4               F 15-19               
40    8   Thomas Tarker            Hendersonville NC    M      50  0:50:12.1 4               M 50-54               
41    126 Eric Schwister           Kings Mountain NC    M      42  0:50:18.7 6               M 40-44               
42    202 Kristen Ashwood          Warrenton      VA    F      37  0:50:58.0 2               F 35-39               
43    223 Richard Hefner                                M      67  0:51:00.9 1               M 65-69               
44    178 Timothy Lovelace         Mooresboro     NC    M      54  0:51:20.0 5               M 50-54               
45    96  Larry Curtis             Forest City    NC    M      59  0:51:20.1 1               M 55-59               
46    222 Allie Hustead            Fletcher       NC    F      35  0:51:35.0 3               F 35-39               
47    144 Jeremy Wisniewski        Aberdeen       NC    M      33  0:51:51.4 2               M 30-34               
48    40  Sarah Rainville          Aberdeen       NC    F      31  0:51:51.5 2               F 30-34               
49    168 Patrick Nauman           Denver         NC    M      16  0:52:01.3 9               M 15-19               
50    116 Timothy Urbanic          Spindale       NC    M      27  0:52:08.8 3               M 25-29               
51    58  Benjamin Zachary         Taylorsville   NC    M      63  0:52:16.9 2               M 60-64               
52    179 Amber Weeks              Huntersville   NC    F      39  0:52:28.0 4               F 35-39               
53    180 Crystal Garrison         Clemson        SC    F      39  0:52:28.2 5               F 35-39               
54    197 Bryan MASSINGALE         Stanley        NC    M      44  0:52:35.1 7               M 40-44               
55    137 Ryan Hodge               Ellenboro      NC    M      34  0:52:43.2 3               M 30-34               
56    157 Austin Watson            Hendersonville NC    M      26  0:53:01.3 4               M 25-29               
57    89  Camp Wynn                Greenville     SC    M      45  0:53:14.9 8               M 40-44               
58    104 Matt Harris              Durham         NC    M      42  0:53:25.8 9               M 40-44               
59    155 John Sherman             Asheville      NC    M      56  0:53:27.3 2               M 55-59               
60    61  Austin Balser            Wilmington     NC    M      27  0:53:29.1 5               M 25-29               
61    210 DANIEL DROP              MOHNTON        PA    M      53  0:53:31.6 6               M 50-54               
62    108 Kristine Ashton          Raleigh        NC    F      53  0:53:53.0 1               F 50-54               
63    60  Ian Trent                Greensboro     NC    M      38  0:53:56.8 3               M 35-39               
64    227 Michael Bruno                                 M      20  0:54:00.6 1               M 20-24               
65    160 Ashley Lowery            Rutherfordton  NC    F      34  0:54:08.2 3               F 30-34               
66    131 Courtney Ramos           Holly Springs  NC    F      39  0:54:13.4 6               F 35-39               
67    186 Laura Arnall             Asheville      NC    F      45  0:54:28.2 2               F 40-44               
68    209 Justen Gross             Leland         NC    M      38  0:54:40.2 4               M 35-39               
69    95  Bryce Thompson           Mill Spring    NC    M      16  0:54:49.6 10              M 15-19               
70    203 Terry Mellendorf         Warrenton      VA    M      64  0:55:01.7 3               M 60-64               
71    37  Mark Whitehead           Weaverville    NC    M      52  0:55:27.0 7               M 50-54               
72    27  Eric Early               Summerfield    NC    M      41  0:55:35.0 10              M 40-44               
73    73  Eric Hendrix             Lincolnton     NC    M      49  0:55:45.8 2               M 45-49               
74    118 Julie Fink               Gaffney        SC    F      39  0:55:54.3 7               F 35-39               
75    127 Benjamin Smith           Johns Island   SC    M      42  0:56:02.8 11              M 40-44               
76    195 trey mathisen            Mount Pleasant SC    M      50  0:56:03.7 8               M 50-54               
77    192 Shaun Chambers           Mount Pleasant SC    M      43  0:56:04.3 12              M 40-44               
78    196 Jody McAuley             Mount Pleasant SC    M      52  0:56:04.6 9               M 50-54               
79    26  Ed Johnson               Mount Pleasant SC    M      51  0:56:05.2 10              M 50-54               
80    31  Monico Rodriguez         Dana           NC    M      52  0:56:14.8 11              M 50-54               
81    156 Heidi Sherman            Asheville      NC    F      68  0:56:46.5 1               F 65-69               
82    15  alyssa fiorino           Blairsville    GA    F      41  0:57:00.3 3               F 40-44               
83    233 Lauren Bennett                                F      18  0:57:12.6 5               F 15-19               
84    218 Mason Elliott            Mount Wolf     PA    M      21  0:57:16.2 2               M 20-24               
85    103 Tyler Gulliford          Stanley        NC    M      17  0:57:32.0 11              M 15-19               
86    184 Ricky Drum               Shelby         NC    M      35  0:57:35.7 4               M 30-34               
87    101 Lisa Rome                Lake Lure      NC    F      55  0:57:39.2 1               F 55-59               
88    23  Birgitt Zirden-Heulmanns Clover         SC    F      56  0:57:49.8 2               F 55-59               
89    175 Chris Eason              Gastonia       NC    M      57  0:58:08.3 3               M 55-59               
90    125 Matt Peach               Apex           NC    M      34  0:58:12.5 5               M 30-34               
91    52  Craig Conklin            Raleigh        NC    M      47  0:58:12.5 3               M 45-49               
92    59  Amy Weglarz              Raleigh        NC    F      34  0:58:12.8 4               F 30-34               
93    214 James Chisholm           Louisville     KY    M      41  0:58:16.8 13              M 40-44               
94    191 Jennifer Van Lue         Asheville      NC    F      41  0:58:26.5 4               F 40-44               
95    183 Brock Callahan           Denver         NC    M      16  0:58:27.2 12              M 15-19               
96    133 Melanie Rodriguez        Marion         NC    F      27  0:58:28.2 3               F 25-29               
97    134 Paul Harrison            Winston Salem  NC    M      59  0:58:35.6 4               M 55-59               
98    176 SARAH HINDS              Greenville     SC    F      45  0:58:44.4 2               F 45-49               
99    91  Steve Dalton             Hendersonville NC    M      56  0:58:46.6 5               M 55-59               
100   46  Nathan St. Denny         Raleigh        NC    M      36  0:58:49.5 5               M 35-39               
101   62  Bridget Eggers           Wilmington     NC    F      28  0:58:51.8 4               F 25-29               
102   206 KIERAN CORNELY           Louisville     KY    M      39  0:58:54.4 6               M 35-39               
103   111 Ron Stewart              Charlotte      NC    M      72  0:58:58.9 1               M 70-74               
104   34  Jasmine Brown            George Town          F      37  0:59:06.5 8               F 35-39               
105   165 Morgan Miskell           Shelby         NC    M      51  0:59:07.2 12              M 50-54               
106   29  Antonia Furniss          George Town          F      46  0:59:08.6 3               F 45-49               
107   193 Christopher Burgin       Atlantic Beach FL    M      30  0:59:11.7 6               M 25-29               
108   154 Ben Towery               Rutherfordton  NC    M      14  0:59:50.5 1               M 10-14               
109   224 Denise Strickland                             F      56  0:59:52.9 3               F 55-59               
110   88  Kristin Steffel          Troy           OH    F      31  1:00:06.9 5               F 30-34               
111   146 Chris Moss               Mill Spring    NC    M      47  1:00:15.0 4               M 45-49               
112   120 Mirabelle Pedersen       Denver         NC    F      18  1:00:17.1 6               F 15-19               
113   129 Evan St John             Albemarle      NC    M      54  1:01:16.4 13              M 50-54               
114   163 Hannah McCool            Rutherfordton  NC    F      28  1:01:39.5 5               F 25-29               
115   136 Kimberly Parenti         Mauldin        SC    F      41  1:01:45.6 5               F 40-44               
116   215 Andrew Suddreth          Lenoir         NC    M      52  1:02:02.0 14              M 50-54               
117   51  Jasmine St Denny         Raleigh        NC    F      35  1:02:11.1 9               F 35-39               
118   198 Kevin Jones              Lake Lure      NC    M      45  1:02:13.6 14              M 40-44               
119   35  Charlotte Hoffman        Grand Cayman         F      44  1:02:15.1 6               F 40-44               
120   132 Jim Williams             Winston Salem  NC    M      64  1:02:27.5 4               M 60-64               
121   77  Lexi Stokes              Sagamore Hills OH    F      43  1:02:39.5 7               F 40-44               
122   78  Mike Stokes              Sagamore Hills OH    M      53  1:02:39.7 15              M 50-54               
123   32  Bradford Deudne          Mill Spring    NC    M      60  1:02:46.0 5               M 60-64               
124   185 Alexander Haley          Shelby         NC    M      24  1:03:00.9 3               M 20-24               
125   100 Russell Reece            Bessemer City  NC    M      23  1:03:05.0 4               M 20-24               
126   56  Shelley Gurley           Raleigh        NC    F      39  1:03:11.9 10              F 35-39               
127   13  Lindsey Espe             Nashville      TN    F      26  1:03:16.4 6               F 25-29               
128   194 Tracy Bennett            Charlotte      NC    F      42  1:03:18.8 8               F 40-44               
129   110 Jim Owens                Kings Mountain NC    M      74  1:03:27.0 2               M 70-74               
130   164 Shannon McCool           Rutherfordton  NC    F      54  1:03:38.0 2               F 50-54               
131   16  Joan Stackpoole          Blairsville    GA    F      60  1:03:38.0 1               F 60-64               
132   135 Becky Mansfield          Leland         NC    F      37  1:04:06.9 11              F 35-39               
133   128 Nicole Bosko             Lexington      SC    F      30  1:04:07.5 7               F 25-29               
134   124 Linda Bone               Abbeville      SC    F      55  1:04:07.8 4               F 55-59               
135   115 Chasity Sims             Forest City    NC    F      37  1:04:16.4 12              F 35-39               
136   66  Vandy Chisholm           Louisville     KY    F      40  1:04:23.8 9               F 40-44               
137   36  Laurence Penrose         Bostic         NC    M      78  1:04:34.0 1               M 75-79               
138   53  Jeffrey Webb             Carrboro       NC    M      36  1:04:41.9 7               M 35-39               
139   232 Lisa Hadley                                   F      57  1:04:46.5 5               F 55-59               
140   235 Jesse Doty                                    M      19  1:04:52.4 13              M 15-19               
141   94  Sandy Austin             Forest City    NC    F      64  1:04:53.3 2               F 60-64               
142   143 Chris King               Forest City    NC    M      34  1:04:56.1 6               M 30-34               
143   189 Sarah Bristol            Old Fort       NC    F      24  1:05:03.9 1               F 20-24               
144   84  Todd Durham              Asheville      NC    M      38  1:05:36.4 8               M 35-39               
145   190 Jessica Crabtree         Asheville      NC    F      26  1:06:25.8 8               F 25-29               
146   173 Andrea Crabtree          Asheville      NC    F      32  1:06:26.8 6               F 30-34               
147   172 Jill Farar               Iron Station   NC    F      47  1:06:42.2 4               F 45-49               
148   39  Megan Thompson           Prairieville   LA    F      38  1:07:17.1 13              F 35-39               
149   102 Bruce Rome               Lake Lure      NC    M      68  1:07:18.6 2               M 65-69               
150   98  Dan Harris               Stokesdale     NC    M      48  1:07:33.5 5               M 45-49               
151   109 Randy Whitt              Charlotte      NC    M      73  1:08:16.7 3               M 70-74               
152   208 Chelsi Poteat            Marion         NC    F      32  1:08:25.0 7               F 30-34               
153   204 Lisa Ebert-Powell        Mooresboro     NC    F      48  1:08:30.4 5               F 45-49               
154   74  Missy Lovelace           Rutherfordton  NC    F      48  1:08:30.7 6               F 45-49               
155   5   Jennifer Glas            Huntersville   NC    F      45  1:08:46.0 7               F 45-49               
156   2   Dietrich Glas            Huntersville   NC    M      47  1:08:46.1 6               M 45-49               
157   67  Antonio Rodriguez        Hendersonville NC    M      44  1:08:49.1 15              M 40-44               
158   200 Stephanie Gilliam        Old Fort       NC    F      32  1:09:03.1 8               F 30-34               
159   63  Jim Stickney             Asheville      NC    M      65  1:09:03.2 3               M 65-69               
160   182 Gabriella Sandberg       Winterville    GA    F      30  1:09:10.9 9               F 25-29               
161   181 Timothy Pierce-Tomlin    Winterville    GA    M      29  1:09:13.7 7               M 25-29               
162   158 Ellen Jenkins            Shelby         NC    F      54  1:09:23.1 3               F 50-54               
163   234 Jeff BEnnett                                  M      57  1:09:35.7 6               M 55-59               
164   113 Dixie Abernathy          Belmont        NC    F      55  1:09:55.3 6               F 55-59               
165   49  Angie Austin             Flat Rock      NC    F      52  1:10:12.8 4               F 50-54               
166   30  Monica Barajas           Travelers Rest SC    F      46  1:10:58.4 8               F 45-49               
167   112 Mike Crisp               Hendersonville NC    M      47  1:10:58.8 7               M 45-49               
168   3   Abigail Wall             Nashville      TN    F      27  1:11:10.2 10              F 25-29               
169   166 Denise Titsworth         Charlotte      NC    F      56  1:11:10.2 7               F 55-59               
170   12  Chris Desterre           Indian Trail   NC    M      56  1:11:17.9 7               M 55-59               
171   80  Monica Stancato          Hendersonville NC    F      63  1:12:20.8 3               F 60-64               
172   221 Krystel Hannon           Gaffney        SC    F      35  1:12:57.3 9               F 30-34               
173   86  Philip Michael           Durham         NC    M      56  1:12:59.9 8               M 55-59               
174   87  Rebecca Michael          Durham         NC    F      44  1:13:00.0 10              F 40-44               
175   17  Ronni Short              Lancaster      SC    F      29  1:13:12.3 11              F 25-29               
176   18  Alisa Conner             Gastonia       NC    F      51  1:13:12.3 5               F 50-54               
177   228 Raymond Townsend                              M      24  1:13:12.4 5               M 20-24               
178   6   Ben Francis              Taylors        SC    M      33  1:13:32.7 7               M 30-34               
179   79  Beth Myers               Lexington      KY    F      38  1:14:05.1 14              F 35-39               
180   123 Tom Grewell              Charlotte      NC    M      48  1:14:34.6 8               M 45-49               
181   9   Jeffrey Lorenz           Chattanooga    TN    M      26  1:14:54.5 8               M 25-29               
182   7   Anna Machado             Chattanooga    TN    F      27  1:14:54.7 12              F 25-29               
183   64  Robin Stickney           Asheville      NC    F      55  1:15:30.6 6               F 50-54               
184   70  Elizabeth Carver         Charlotte      NC    F      29  1:15:40.4 13              F 25-29               
185   10  Norcott Desterre         Indian Trail   NC    M      61  1:16:03.6 6               M 60-64               
186   199 Sarah DeSilva            Castle Hayne   NC    F      26  1:16:07.2 14              F 25-29               
187   187 Hannah Lewis             Old Fort       NC    F      25  1:16:09.4 15              F 25-29               
188   170 Katherine Mace           Marion         NC    F      37  1:16:09.7 15              F 35-39               
189   50  Charlene Vasquez         Raleigh        NC    F      31  1:17:29.1 10              F 30-34               
190   33  Wendy Deudne             Mill Spring    NC    F      61  1:18:27.8 4               F 60-64               
191   167 John Maltry              Asheville      NC    M      68  1:18:41.4 4               M 65-69               
192   38  Erin Babin               Prairieville   LA    F      48  1:19:29.4 9               F 45-49               
193   169 Thomas Courtney          Boca Raton     FL    M      53  1:19:48.9 16              M 50-54               
194   138 Shawn Flannery           Indian Trail   NC    M      54  1:19:49.1 17              M 50-54               
195   75  Michael Schlesinger      Arden          NC    M      25  1:20:09.6 6               M 20-24               
196   230 A. Hamon                                      F      10  1:20:17.6 1               F 10-14               
197   229 C. Hamon                                      F      12  1:20:17.7 2               F 10-14               
198   25  Vincent Lombard          Hollywood      FL    M      45  1:20:18.8 16              M 40-44               
199   24  Mary Lombard             Hollywood      FL    F      37  1:20:21.9 16              F 35-39               
200   93  Marcia Tolfts            Charlotte      NC    F      68  1:20:22.2 2               F 65-69               
201   92  Jessica Lombard          Charlotte      NC    F      70  1:20:22.5 3               F 65-69               
202   145 Elizabeth Slocum         Conroe         TX    F      38  1:20:52.2 17              F 35-39               
203   69  Paul Freeman             Hendersonville NC    M      26  1:22:14.7 9               M 25-29               
204   216 Anna Pittman             Old Fort       NC    F      43  1:22:42.0 11              F 40-44               
205   217 Earl Pittman             Old Fort       NC    M      44  1:22:42.4 17              M 40-44               
206   188 Micheal Thomas           Marion         NC    M      24  1:22:46.4 7               M 20-24               
207   142 Matt Hambrick            Raleigh        NC    M      45  1:22:54.3 9               M 45-49               
208   42  Paula Covert             Marion         NC    F      47  1:23:04.6 10              F 45-49               
209   140 Wendy Henderson          Charlotte      NC    F      41  1:23:14.9 12              F 40-44               
210   71  Amanda Brad              Jacksonville   FL    F      42  1:24:11.1 13              F 40-44               
211   141 Angel Roberts            Rutherfordton  NC    F      40  1:28:16.6 14              F 40-44               
212   122 Jaime Grewell            Charlotte      NC    F      42  1:30:52.7 15              F 40-44               
213   130 Chasity St. John         Albemarle      NC    F      43  1:30:52.7 16              F 40-44               
214   106 Kevin Black              Fletcher       NC    M      30  1:32:07.7 10              M 25-29               
215   99  Cassidy Ramsey           Rutherfordton  NC    F      24  1:34:24.6 2               F 20-24               
216   150 Grace Keller             Asheville      NC    F      34  1:38:10.3 11              F 30-34               
217   151 Christina Torres         Mars Hill      NC    F      36  1:38:10.9 18              F 35-39               
218   11  Cindy Desterre           Indian Trail   NC    F      59  1:40:40.3 8               F 55-59               


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Caleb Potter 174 18  1       M      Mill Spring NC US  37:06.4 
2     Oska Gobin   213 17  2       M      Union Mills NC US  37:34.5 
3     Noah Lesser  153 17  5       M      Iron Station NC US 38:40.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jess Drop       212 21  3       F      Athens GA US    37:58.8 
2     Sam Drop        211 21  4       F      Athens GA US    38:01.8 
3     Cristyn Olenick 82  38  15      F      Asheville NC US 43:06.2 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ben Towery 154 14  108     M      Rutherfordton NC US 59:50.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     ZACHARY WILLER  148 16  8       M      MOUNT HOLLY NC US 40:42.6 
2     Nicholas Willer 147 16  9       M      Mount Holly NC US 40:42.7 
3     Evan Dadson     231 17  10      M                        40:46.6 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Bruno   227 20  64      M                       54:00.6   
2     Mason Elliott   218 21  84      M      Mount Wolf PA US 57:16.2   
3     Alexander Haley 185 24  124     M      Shelby NC US     1:03:00.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Clark OBannon   65  28  7       M      Richmond VA US       40:04.1 
2     Dillon McDonald 105 27  24      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 47:08.5 
3     Timothy Urbanic 116 27  50      M      Spindale NC US       52:08.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Robert Knelson    57  32  31      M      Durham NC US    48:42.3 
2     Jeremy Wisniewski 144 33  47      M      Aberdeen NC US  51:51.4 
3     Ryan Hodge        137 34  55      M      Ellenboro NC US 52:43.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Simon Behan 90  38  23      M      Tryon NC US      46:39.3 
2     Mark Snyder 139 40  27      M      Bostic NC US     47:59.1 
3     Ian Trent   60  38  63      M      Greensboro NC US 53:56.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kurt wilson       83  40  6       M      Asheville NC US     39:53.6 
2     Bryan Fean        219 45  22      M      Garnet Valley PA US 45:44.1 
3     Benjamin Mitchell 45  41  28      M      High Point NC US    48:09.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     jon clary     114 49  13      M      Monroe NC US     42:10.7 
2     Eric Hendrix  73  49  73      M      Lincolnton NC US 55:45.8 
3     Craig Conklin 52  47  91      M      Raleigh NC US    58:12.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bernhard Heulmanns 22  50  12      M      Clover SC US   42:03.8 
2     David Scott        107 54  19      M      Waxhaw NC US   44:48.0 
3     Todd Cattaneo      97  50  33      M      Columbia SC US 49:04.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Larry Curtis 96  59  45      M      Forest City NC US 51:20.1 
2     John Sherman 155 56  59      M      Asheville NC US   53:27.3 
3     Chris Eason  175 57  89      M      Gastonia NC US    58:08.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Bill Branson     177 61  37      M      Candler NC US      50:01.0 
2     Benjamin Zachary 58  63  51      M      Taylorsville NC US 52:16.9 
3     Terry Mellendorf 203 64  70      M      Warrenton VA US    55:01.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Richard Hefner 223 67  43      M                      51:00.9   
2     Bruce Rome     102 68  149     M      Lake Lure NC US 1:07:18.6 
3     Jim Stickney   63  65  159     M      Asheville NC US 1:09:03.2 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Ron Stewart 111 72  103     M      Charlotte NC US      58:58.9   
2     Jim Owens   110 74  129     M      Kings Mountain NC US 1:03:27.0 
3     Randy Whitt 109 73  151     M      Charlotte NC US      1:08:16.7 


Male 75-79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Laurence Penrose 36  78  137     M      Bostic NC US 1:04:34 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     A. Hamon 230 10  196     F               1:20:17.6 
2     C. Hamon 229 12  197     F               1:20:17.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Marlene Delgado  152 16  20      F      Denver NC US  45:23.5 
2     Gracie Stepanian 171 16  29      F      Stanley NC US 48:23.0 
3     Olivia Humphrey  225 18  30      F                    48:28.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Sarah Bristol  189 24  143     F      Old Fort NC US      1:05:03.9 
2     Cassidy Ramsey 99  24  215     F      Rutherfordton NC US 1:34:24.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Rachel Repp       55  27  25      F      Raleigh NC US 47:46.6 
2     Courtney Carucci  236 28  32      F                    48:54.1 
3     Melanie Rodriguez 133 27  96      F      Marion NC US  58:28.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kelly Werts     19  32  21      F      Charlotte NC US     45:32.2 
2     Sarah Rainville 40  31  48      F      Aberdeen NC US      51:51.5 
3     Ashley Lowery   160 34  65      F      Rutherfordton NC US 54:08.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Vanessa Boris   43  35  38      F      Marion NC US    50:04.7 
2     Kristen Ashwood 202 37  42      F      Warrenton VA US 50:58.0 
3     Allie Hustead   222 35  46      F      Fletcher NC US  51:35.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Leah Wynn      121 44  26      F      Greenville SC US  47:51.8 
2     Laura Arnall   186 45  67      F      Asheville NC US   54:28.2 
3     alyssa fiorino 15  41  82      F      Blairsville GA US 57:00.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Melanie Butler  119 46  34      F      Forest City NC US 49:20.1 
2     SARAH HINDS     176 45  98      F      Greenville SC US  58:44.4 
3     Antonia Furniss 29  46  106     F      George Town  KY   59:08.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kristine Ashton 108 53  62      F      Raleigh NC US       53:53.0   
2     Shannon McCool  164 54  130     F      Rutherfordton NC US 1:03:38.0 
3     Ellen Jenkins   158 54  162     F      Shelby NC US        1:09:23.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lisa Rome                101 55  87      F      Lake Lure NC US 57:39.2 
2     Birgitt Zirden-Heulmanns 23  56  88      F      Clover SC US    57:49.8 
3     Denise Strickland        224 56  109     F                      59:52.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Joan Stackpoole 16  60  131     F      Blairsville GA US    1:03:38.0 
2     Sandy Austin    94  64  141     F      Forest City NC US    1:04:53.3 
3     Monica Stancato 80  63  171     F      Hendersonville NC US 1:12:20.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Heidi Sherman   156 68  81      F      Asheville NC US 56:46.5   
2     Marcia Tolfts   93  68  200     F      Charlotte NC US 1:20:22.2 
3     Jessica Lombard 92  70  201     F      Charlotte NC US 1:20:22.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.