Results For
New Year's Resolution Run 10 Mile and 5k Walk/Run Presented by Baird

Asheville, NC 28801
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                                Gender City                         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                                                Time      Time                Place              
===== === =================================== ====== ============================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     672 Ryan Treadway                       M      East Flat Rock               NC    US      1:05:50.2 1:05:50.2 6:35  34  1        M Overall 
2     536 Jonathan Corso                      M      Decatur                      GA    US      1:05:58.8 1:05:58.8 6:36  50  2        M Overall 
3     664 Ben Steere                          M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:08:47.5 1:08:47.5 6:53  38  3        M Overall 
4     537 Luis Cortinas                       M      Candler                      NC    US      1:09:57.0 1:09:57.0 7:00  34  1        M 30-34   
5     619 Kallup McCoy II                     M      Cherokee                     NC    US      1:10:25.4 1:10:25.4 7:03  33  2        M 30-34   
6     535 Mike Connors                        M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:11:08.3 1:11:08.3 7:07  40  1        M Masters 
7     553 Ben Elliott                         M      Red Deer                     AB    CA      1:11:28.0 1:11:28.0 7:09  42  1        M 40-44   
8     646 Elizabeth Rollins                   F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:11:54.0 1:11:54.0 7:11  38  1        F Overall 
9     599 Ben Kelpin                          M      Fletcher                     NC    US      1:11:56.1 1:11:56.1 7:12  43  2        M 40-44   
10    543 Jason Darnall                       M      Benton                       KY    US      1:12:06.5 1:12:06.5 7:13  42  3        M 40-44   
11    601 David Kilyushik                     M      Candler                      NC    US      1:12:32.0 1:12:32.0 7:15  24  1        M 20-24   
12    680 Brandon Watters                     M      Arden                        NC    US      1:12:36.3 1:12:36.3 7:16  40  4        M 40-44   
13    701 Jonathan Dameron                    M      Swannanoa                    NC    US      1:13:53.2 1:13:53.2 7:23  39  1        M 35-39   
14    645 Moises Augusto Antonio Rojas Flores M      Waynesville                  NC    US      1:14:08.1 1:14:08.1 7:25  28  1        M 25-29   
15    521 Zachary Brooks                      M      Hendersonville               NC    US      1:14:23.8 1:14:23.8 7:26  22  2        M 20-24   
16    678 Jason Watson                        M      Menlo Park                   CA    US      1:14:36.3 1:14:36.3 7:28  42  5        M 40-44   
17    520 Erin Brooks                         F      San Mateo                    CA    US      1:15:22.5 1:15:22.5 7:32  25  2        F Overall 
18    558 Richard Fish                        M      Black Mountain               NC    US      1:16:58.0 1:16:58.0 7:42  60  1        M 60-64   
19    583 Bradley Hayes                       M      North Wilkesboro             NC    US      1:17:24.2 1:17:24.2 7:44  41  6        M 40-44   
20    627 Brittany Neumann                    F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:17:41.2 1:17:41.2 7:46  34  3        F Overall 
21    637 Andy Pond                           M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:18:08.4 1:18:08.4 7:49  43  7        M 40-44   
22    532 Rick Clark                          M      Hendersonville               NC    US      1:18:23.7 1:18:23.7 7:50  54  1        M 50-54   
23    605 Jennifer Lashua                     F      San Francisco                CA    US      1:18:27.0 1:18:27.0 7:51  43  1        F Masters 
24    569 Blakely Garrity                     F      Hendersonville               NC    US      1:18:34.0 1:18:34.0 7:51  28  1        F 25-29   
25    604 Stephen Lance                       M      asheville                    NC    US      1:20:53.4 1:20:53.4 8:05  34  3        M 30-34   
26    607 Jay LeFevre                         M      Dobson                       NC    US      1:21:38.0 1:21:38.0 8:10  46  1        M 45-49   
27    616 Lance Martin                        M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:21:47.9 1:21:47.9 8:11  49  2        M 45-49   
28    585 Steven Henry                        M      Virginia Beach               VA    US      1:21:58.6 1:21:58.6 8:12  31  4        M 30-34   
29    565 Melissa Frisch                      F      Fletcher                     NC    US      1:22:07.0 1:22:07.0 8:13  36  1        F 35-39   
30    512 Rachel Blinn                        F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:23:14.7 1:23:14.7 8:19  25  2        F 25-29   
31    594 Carolina Jantac                     F      Tarpon Springs               FL    US      1:23:16.2 1:23:16.2 8:20  39  2        F 35-39   
32    713 Lincoln Crosse                      M      Asheville                                  1:23:31.1 1:23:31.1 8:21  61  2        M 60-64   
33    712 Jenna Nickerson                     F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:24:08.8 1:24:08.8 8:25  32  1        F 30-34   
34    573 W Ford Graham                       M      Charleston                   SC    US      1:24:17.0 1:24:17.0 8:26  43  8        M 40-44   
35    682 Randy West                          M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:24:32.4 1:24:32.4 8:27  27  2        M 25-29   
36    696 Andrea Allen                        F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:24:34.2 1:24:34.2 8:27  50  1        F 50-54   
37    530 Jeremy Chapman                      M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:24:42.4 1:24:42.4 8:28  42  9        M 40-44   
38    518 spryng briggs                       F      Hendersonville               NC    US      1:25:14.7 1:25:14.7 8:31  45  1        F 45-49   
39    508 Ben Barbour                         M      Arden                        NC    US      1:25:14.8 1:25:14.8 8:31  33  5        M 30-34   
40    669 Jacob Townsend                      M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:25:42.3 1:25:42.3 8:34  39  2        M 35-39   
41    526 Zoe Capps                           F      Hendersonville               NC    US      1:25:48.4 1:25:48.4 8:35  18  1        F 16-19   
42    668 Anonymous Participant               F                                         US      1:26:14.9 1:26:14.9 8:37  40  1        F 40-44   
43    671 Randy Travis                        M      Lawrenceville                GA    US      1:26:34.2 1:26:34.2 8:39  58  1        M 55-59   
44    652 Bryan Smith                         M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:26:47.8 1:26:47.8 8:41  42  10       M 40-44   
45    702 Sarah Anderson                      F      Asheville                          US      1:26:50.4 1:26:50.4 8:41  43  2        F 40-44   
46    509 Tom Bell                            M      Arden                        NC    US      1:27:15.4 1:27:15.4 8:44  57  2        M 55-59   
47    545 Chris Davis                         M      Anacortes                    WA    US      1:27:26.7 1:27:26.7 8:45  38  3        M 35-39   
48    593 Bob Jackson                         M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:28:07.4 1:28:07.4 8:49  49  3        M 45-49   
49    551 Greg Duff                           M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:28:29.0 1:28:29.0 8:51  57  3        M 55-59   
50    542 Steve Dalton                        M      Hendersonville               NC    US      1:29:26.9 1:29:26.9 8:57  56  4        M 55-59   
51    643 Paul Robertson                      M      Columbus                     GA    US      1:29:45.7 1:29:45.7 8:59  34  6        M 30-34   
52    636 Lee Player                          M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:29:49.7 1:29:49.7 8:59  48  4        M 45-49   
53    541 Elizabeth Curtis                    F      Charlotte                    NC    US      1:29:55.6 1:29:55.6 9:00  28  3        F 25-29   
54    705 Lonnie Lepore                       M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:30:00.8 1:30:00.8 9:00  68  1        M 65-69   
55    540 Andrew Craft                        M      Pfafftown                    NC    US      1:30:01.4 1:30:01.4 9:00  36  4        M 35-39   
56    563 Adam Francis                        M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:30:45.3 1:30:45.3 9:05  54  2        M 50-54   
57    635 Leanne Perry                        F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:31:29.4 1:31:29.4 9:09  39  3        F 35-39   
58    615 Blake Martin                        M      Black Mountain               NC    US      1:31:34.8 1:31:34.8 9:09  61  3        M 60-64   
59    502 Adriana Aldape                      F      Broadway                     NC    US      1:31:59.2 1:31:59.2 9:12  39  4        F 35-39   
60    600 Lily Kelpin                         F      Fletcher                     NC    US      1:32:07.9 1:32:07.9 9:13  13  1        F 0-15    
61    611 Dennis Lynch                        M      San Mateo                    CA    US      1:32:16.4 1:32:16.4 9:14  25  3        M 25-29   
62    700 Morgan McAslan                      F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:32:29.6 1:32:29.6 9:15  31  2        F 30-34   
63    612 Steve Mack                          M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:32:34.1 1:32:34.1 9:15  47  5        M 45-49   
64    653 John Smith                          M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:32:34.3 1:32:34.3 9:15  47  6        M 45-49   
65    524 Jennifer Byerly                     F      Fletcher                     NC    US      1:32:51.6 1:32:51.6 9:17  47  2        F 45-49   
66    689 Paul Wurst                          M      Anderson                     SC    US      1:33:23.7 1:33:23.7 9:20  43  11       M 40-44   
67    641 Kris Roberts                        M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:33:30.6 1:33:30.6 9:21  42  12       M 40-44   
68    698 Shannelle Adam                      F      Saint Jean sur Richelieu     QC    CA      1:33:37.3 1:33:37.3 9:22  26  4        F 25-29   
69    517 Karen Brandt                        F      Hendersonville               NC    US      1:33:48.4 1:33:48.4 9:23  60  1        F 60-64   
70    688 Bess Wurst                          F      Anderson                     SC    US      1:33:52.3 1:33:52.3 9:23  42  3        F 40-44   
71    632 Joshua Page                         M      Hickory                      NC    US      1:34:01.2 1:34:01.2 9:24  42  13       M 40-44   
72    709 Brandon Bryant                      M      Asheville                    NC            1:34:06.2 1:34:06.2 9:25  40  14       M 40-44   
73    711 John O'Connell                      M      Asheville                          US      1:34:41.6 1:34:41.6 9:28  42  15       M 40-44   
74    577 Brian Hall                          M      Black Mountain               NC    US      1:35:06.8 1:35:06.8 9:31  53  3        M 50-54   
75    527 Ellen Carr                          F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:35:21.1 1:35:21.1 9:32  48  3        F 45-49   
76    614 Joshua Marr                         M      Bryson City                  NC    US      1:35:27.6 1:35:27.6 9:33  37  5        M 35-39   
77    566 Ryan Funkhouser                     M      Troutman                     NC    US      1:35:35.8 1:35:35.8 9:34  37  6        M 35-39   
78    510 Kenneth Bienhoff                    M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:35:39.8 1:35:39.8 9:34  45  7        M 45-49   
79    651 Kim Sidey                           M      AUGUSTA                      GA    US      1:35:55.3 1:35:55.3 9:36  59  5        M 55-59   
80    609 Chris Lohman                        M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:36:26.0 1:36:26.0 9:39  48  8        M 45-49   
81    581 Carter Hardesty                     M      Bridgeport                   WV    US      1:36:38.9 1:36:38.9 9:40  39  7        M 35-39   
82    533 Beverly Cole                        F      Hendersonville               NC    US      1:37:07.0 1:37:07.0 9:43  61  2        F 60-64   
83    618 Eleanor McCallum                    F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:37:27.7 1:37:27.7 9:45  33  3        F 30-34   
84    708 Todd Griffin                        M      Raleigh                      NC    US      1:37:46.0 1:37:46.0 9:47  51  4        M 50-54   
85    544 Forest Davenport                    M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:37:56.0 1:37:56.0 9:48  64  4        M 60-64   
86    552 Pat Dunn                            M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:37:58.1 1:37:58.1 9:48  57  6        M 55-59   
87    511 Seth Bird                           M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:37:58.1 1:37:58.1 9:48  54  5        M 50-54   
88    507 JESSICA BALL                        F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:38:07.8 1:38:07.8 9:49  42  4        F 40-44   
89    710 Allison Chapman                     F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:38:33.2 1:38:33.2 9:51  40  5        F 40-44   
90    549 Courtney Disposti                   F      Hendersonville               NC    US      1:38:42.7 1:38:42.7 9:52  42  6        F 40-44   
91    685 Libby Wile                          F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:39:11.1 1:39:11.1 9:55  38  5        F 35-39   
92    556 Ben Fehsenfeld                      M      Asheville                    NH    US      1:39:11.4 1:39:11.4 9:55  40  16       M 40-44   
93    674 Jill Trichon                        F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:39:36.8 1:39:36.8 9:58  51  2        F 50-54   
94    673 Benjamin Trichon                    M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:39:36.8 1:39:36.8 9:58  50  6        M 50-54   
95    564 Charlie Frisch                      M      Fletcher                     NC    US      1:39:45.2 1:39:45.2 9:59  37  8        M 35-39   
96    630 Ashley O'Donnell                    F      Virginia Beach               VA    US      1:40:07.2 1:40:07.2 10:01 32  4        F 30-34   
97    546 Sarah Denmark                       F      Hickory                      NC    US      1:40:23.3 1:40:23.3 10:02 29  5        F 25-29   
98    598 Andrea Kelpin                       F      Fletcher                     NC    US      1:40:35.1 1:40:35.1 10:04 42  7        F 40-44   
99    579 Elizabeth Hankley                   F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:41:04.3 1:41:04.3 10:06 53  3        F 50-54   
100   626 Lisa Mullins                        F      Cashiers                     NC    US      1:41:26.4 1:41:26.4 10:09 45  4        F 45-49   
101   539 John Cowart                         M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:42:25.0 1:42:25.0 10:15 66  2        M 65-69   
102   666 MARC SUBEN                          M      Weaverville                  NC    US      1:43:18.1 1:43:18.1 10:20 62  5        M 60-64   
103   588 Shelley Hoogstraten-Miller          F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:44:10.7 1:44:10.7 10:25 62  3        F 60-64   
104   706 Mark Wysocki                        M      Arden                        NC    US      1:44:10.8 1:44:10.8 10:25 61  6        M 60-64   
105   697 Gabby Allen                         F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:44:43.9 1:44:43.9 10:28 19  2        F 16-19   
106   574 Alicia Grez                         F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:44:46.4 1:44:46.4 10:29 35  6        F 35-39   
107   562 Felicia Frailey                     F      Broadway                     NC    US      1:44:57.7 1:44:57.7 10:30 38  7        F 35-39   
108   528 Sherri Marie Carr                   F      Seneca                       SC    US      1:45:03.4 1:45:03.4 10:30 43  8        F 40-44   
109   610 Walter Loza                         M      Valdese                      NC    US      1:45:13.4 1:45:13.4 10:31 24  3        M 20-24   
110   656 Kathleen Stahly                     F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:45:33.1 1:45:33.1 10:33 69  1        F 65-69   
111   699 Payton Renegar                      F      Waynesville                  NC    US      1:45:41.2 1:45:41.2 10:34 17  3        F 16-19   
112   695 Molly Dorgan                        F      Waynesville                  NC    US      1:45:45.7 1:45:45.7 10:35 17  4        F 16-19   
113   501 Joshua Abrams                       M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:45:46.3 1:45:46.3 10:35 47  9        M 45-49   
114   586 Andrea Hipps                        F      Columbia                     SC    US      1:46:52.7 1:46:52.7 10:41 38  8        F 35-39   
115   548 Sara Diamond                        F      East Meadow                  NY    US      1:46:59.4 1:46:59.4 10:42 50  4        F 50-54   
116   547 Ben Diamond                         M      East Meadow                  NY    US      1:46:59.6 1:46:59.6 10:42 50  7        M 50-54   
117   648 Brenda Scott                        F      Point Pleasant               WV    US      1:47:43.6 1:47:43.6 10:46 54  5        F 50-54   
118   679 Steve Watson                        M      Prichard                     WV    US      1:47:50.5 1:47:50.5 10:47 55  7        M 55-59   
119   525 Sarah Byrne                         F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:47:50.6 1:47:50.6 10:47 44  9        F 40-44   
120   621 Helaine Mercer                      F      HendersonvilleHendersonville NC    US      1:47:51.0 1:47:51.0 10:47 35  9        F 35-39   
121   503 Kenneth Amormino                    M      Blythewood                   SC    US      1:48:04.6 1:48:04.6 10:48 54  8        M 50-54   
122   658 Butch Stanley                       M      Hendersonville                             1:48:48.7 1:48:48.7 10:53 46  10       M 45-49   
123   684 Joanne Wilcox                       F      Candler                      NC    US      1:48:58.9 1:48:58.9 10:54 39  10       F 35-39   
124   570 David Gebbie                        M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:49:04.5 1:49:04.5 10:54 59  8        M 55-59   
125   633 Margaret Parry                      F      Pisgah Forest                NC    US      1:49:18.2 1:49:18.2 10:56 60  4        F 60-64   
126   625 Gail Morris                         F      Hendersonville               NC    US      1:49:57.6 1:49:57.6 11:00 54  6        F 50-54   
127   587 Wesley Hipps                        M      Columbia                     SC    US      1:49:58.5 1:49:58.5 11:00 38  9        M 35-39   
128   663 Teresa Starke                       F      Johnson City                 TN    US      1:50:02.7 1:50:02.7 11:00 30  5        F 30-34   
129   505 Benita Auge                         F      Weaverville                  NC    US      1:50:37.0 1:50:37.0 11:04 71  1        F 70-74   
130   515 Elizabeth Bowles                    F      Fletcher                     NC    US      1:50:48.2 1:50:48.2 11:05 47  5        F 45-49   
131   644 Vicki Rogers                        F      Weaverville                  NC    US      1:51:17.5 1:51:17.5 11:08 37  11       F 35-39   
132   559 Don Fisher                          M      Albuquerque                  NM    US      1:51:46.7 1:51:46.7 11:11 65  3        M 65-69   
133   516 Wayne Boynton                       M      Loxahatchee                  FL    US      1:52:25.3 1:52:25.3 11:15 74  1        M 70-74   
134   584 Rick Hebert                         M      Candler                      NC    US      1:52:25.3 1:52:25.3 11:15 68  4        M 65-69   
135   595 Bill Katz                           M      Greensboro                   NC    US      1:52:42.1 1:52:42.1 11:16 63  7        M 60-64   
136   538 Tavel Cowan-Bell                    F      Arden                        NC    US      1:52:44.1 1:52:44.1 11:16 48  6        F 45-49   
137   571 Daniel Gladys                       M      Chapel Hill                  NC    US      1:52:57.6 1:52:57.6 11:18 41  17       M 40-44   
138   624 Terry Miller                        F      Florence                     SC    US      1:53:03.7 1:53:03.7 11:18 56  1        F 55-59   
139   582 Dana Harrell                        F      Houston                      TX    US      1:53:04.2 1:53:04.2 11:18 43  10       F 40-44   
140   694 WILLIAM SANDOVAL                    M      Alpharetta                   GA    US      1:53:34.2 1:53:34.2 11:21 48  11       M 45-49   
141   590 Betsey Hubbard                      F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:54:00.4 1:54:00.4 11:24 22  1        F 20-24   
142   513 Connie Booth                        F      Fort Mill                    SC    US      1:54:20.2 1:54:20.2 11:26 36  12       F 35-39   
143   687 Joe Wilmot                          M      Centerville                  IN    US      1:54:54.0 1:54:54.0 11:29 43  18       M 40-44   
144   686 Angela Wilmot                       F      Centerville                  IN    US      1:54:54.7 1:54:54.7 11:29 45  7        F 45-49   
145   596 Frank Kecseti                       M      Brevard                      NC    US      1:54:58.1 1:54:58.1 11:30 32  7        M 30-34   
146   523 Shelli Buckner                      F      Sylva                        NC    US      1:55:37.5 1:55:37.5 11:34 43  11       F 40-44   
147   617 Courtney Mason                      F      Brevard                      NC    US      1:55:42.0 1:55:42.0 11:34 36  13       F 35-39   
148   504 Thomas Ascik                        M      Asheville                    NC    US      1:55:44.0 1:55:44.0 11:34 69  5        M 65-69   
149   662 Julie Starke                        F      Johnson City                 TN    US      1:56:22.5 1:56:22.5 11:38 61  5        F 60-64   
150   665 Suzanne Stepanek                    F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:56:23.5 1:56:23.5 11:38 38  14       F 35-39   
151   591 Crystal Huffman                     F      Chatt Hills                  GA    US      1:57:06.6 1:57:06.6 11:43 35  15       F 35-39   
152   575 Judy Gross                          F      Fletcher                     NC    US      1:57:34.1 1:57:34.1 11:45 62  6        F 60-64   
153   683 Megan Westmoreland                  F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:58:07.8 1:58:07.8 11:49 34  6        F 30-34   
154   703 Sarah Mullens                       F      Huntington                   WV    US      1:59:24.6 1:59:24.6 11:56 29  6        F 25-29   
155   597 Beth Keefauver                      F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:59:28.6 1:59:28.6 11:57 44  12       F 40-44   
156   634 Natalie Payne                       F      Asheville                    NC    US      1:59:29.1 1:59:29.1 11:57 42  13       F 40-44   
157   642 Stephanie Roberts                   F      Columbia                     SC    US      1:59:45.9 1:59:45.9 11:59 44  14       F 40-44   
158   606 Huon Le                             F      Augusta                      GA    US      1:59:46.1 1:59:46.1 11:59 50  7        F 50-54   
159   608 Stephanie Lewis                     F      Asheville                    NC    US      2:01:21.2 2:01:21.2 12:08 39  16       F 35-39   
160   659 Gina Stanley                        F      Hendersonville                             2:01:28.1 2:01:28.1 12:09 44  15       F 40-44   
161   519 Laura Brodtmann                     F      Austin                       TX    US      2:01:58.9 2:01:58.9 12:12 41  16       F 40-44   
162   647 Faron Sagebiel                      M      Austin                       TX    US      2:01:59.0 2:01:59.0 12:12 42  19       M 40-44   
163   677 Jesse Warren                        M      Asheville                    NC    US      2:02:24.2 2:02:24.2 12:14 62  8        M 60-64   
164   639 Nicholas Powell                     M      Huntersville                 NC    US      2:02:26.7 2:02:26.7 12:15 23  4        M 20-24   
165   576 Julie Haines                        F      Oak Hill                     OH    US      2:04:35.6 2:04:35.6 12:28 46  8        F 45-49   
166   667 Joe Swift                           M      Asheville                    NC    US      2:05:08.3 2:05:08.3 12:31 59  9        M 55-59   
167   655 Anonymous Participant               F                                         US      2:05:09.5 2:05:09.5 12:31 43  17       F 40-44   
168   506 Chelsey Augustyniak                 F      Asheville                    NC    US      2:05:50.8 2:05:50.8 12:35 34  7        F 30-34   
169   628 Chris Niles                         M      Asheville                    NC    US      2:05:51.2 2:05:51.2 12:35 33  8        M 30-34   
170   691 Ashlyn Yuratich                     F      Arden                        NC    US      2:07:23.2 2:07:23.2 12:44 30  8        F 30-34   
171   613 John Maltry                         M      Asheville                    NC    US      2:07:46.3 2:07:46.3 12:47 68  6        M 65-69   
172   592 Blue Hughes                         F      Asheville                    NC    US      2:08:43.4 2:08:43.4 12:52 42  18       F 40-44   
173   557 Monica Figueroa-Gladys              F      Chapel Hill                  NC    US      2:09:26.3 2:09:26.3 12:57 46  9        F 45-49   
174   572 Laura Gourlay                       F      Asheville                    NC    US      2:09:28.4 2:09:28.4 12:57 49  10       F 45-49   
175   670 Joan Travis                         F      Lawrenceville                GA    US      2:10:07.8 2:10:07.8 13:01 60  7        F 60-64   
176   657 Monica Stancato                     F      Hendersonville               NC    US      2:13:28.2 2:13:28.2 13:21 63  8        F 60-64   
177   638 AMAPOLA POWELL                      F      Franklin                     NC    US      2:14:22.2 2:14:22.2 13:26 42  19       F 40-44   
178   650 Anne Sidey                          F      Augusta                      GA    US      2:14:50.8 2:14:50.8 13:29 56  2        F 55-59   
179   531 Ingrid Christensen                  F      Greenville                   SC    US      2:15:39.2 2:15:39.2 13:34 45  11       F 45-49   
180   589 Vanessa Howe                        F      Asheville                    NC    US      2:23:34.2 2:23:34.2 14:21 37  17       F 35-39   
181   692 Joan Zaki                           F      Hendersonville               NC    US      2:23:35.4 2:23:35.4 14:22 58  3        F 55-59   
182   603 Kelly Lamb                          F      Los Angeles                  CA    US      2:25:23.1 2:25:23.1 14:32 36  18       F 35-39   
183   649 Tracy Shenkin                       F      Arden                        NC    US      2:41:06.4 2:41:06.4 16:07 49  12       F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Ryan Treadway  672 34  1       M      East Flat Rock NC US 1:05:50.2 
2     Jonathan Corso 536 50  2       M      Decatur GA US        1:05:58.8 
3     Ben Steere     664 38  3       M      Asheville NC US      1:08:47.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Rollins 646 38  8       F      Asheville NC US 1:11:54.0 
2     Erin Brooks       520 25  17      F      San Mateo CA US 1:15:22.5 
3     Brittany Neumann  627 34  20      F      Asheville NC US 1:17:41.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Mike Connors 535 40  6       M      Asheville NC US 1:11:08.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Lashua 605 43  23      F      San Francisco CA US 1:18:27 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     David Kilyushik 601 24  11      M      Candler NC US        1:12:32.0 
2     Zachary Brooks  521 22  15      M      Hendersonville NC US 1:14:23.8 
3     Walter Loza     610 24  109     M      Valdese NC US        1:45:13.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name                                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Moises Augusto Antonio Rojas Flores 645 28  14      M      Waynesville NC US 1:14:08.1 
2     Randy West                          682 27  35      M      Asheville NC US   1:24:32.4 
3     Dennis Lynch                        611 25  61      M      San Mateo CA US   1:32:16.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Luis Cortinas   537 34  4       M      Candler NC US   1:09:57.0 
2     Kallup McCoy II 619 33  5       M      Cherokee NC US  1:10:25.4 
3     Stephen Lance   604 34  25      M      asheville NC US 1:20:53.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jonathan Dameron 701 39  13      M      Swannanoa NC US 1:13:53.2 
2     Jacob Townsend   669 39  40      M      Asheville NC US 1:25:42.3 
3     Chris Davis      545 38  47      M      Anacortes WA US 1:27:26.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Ben Elliott   553 42  7       M      Red Deer AB CA 1:11:28.0 
2     Ben Kelpin    599 43  9       M      Fletcher NC US 1:11:56.1 
3     Jason Darnall 543 42  10      M      Benton KY US   1:12:06.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jay LeFevre  607 46  26      M      Dobson NC US    1:21:38.0 
2     Lance Martin 616 49  27      M      Asheville NC US 1:21:47.9 
3     Bob Jackson  593 49  48      M      Asheville NC US 1:28:07.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Rick Clark   532 54  22      M      Hendersonville NC US 1:18:23.7 
2     Adam Francis 563 54  56      M      Asheville NC US      1:30:45.3 
3     Brian Hall   577 53  74      M      Black Mountain NC US 1:35:06.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Randy Travis 671 58  43      M      Lawrenceville GA US 1:26:34.2 
2     Tom Bell     509 57  46      M      Arden NC US         1:27:15.4 
3     Greg Duff    551 57  49      M      Asheville NC US     1:28:29.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Richard Fish   558 60  18      M      Black Mountain NC US 1:16:58.0 
2     Lincoln Crosse 713 61  32      M      Asheville            1:23:31.1 
3     Blake Martin   615 61  58      M      Black Mountain NC US 1:31:34.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lonnie Lepore 705 68  54      M      Asheville NC US   1:30:00.8 
2     John Cowart   539 66  101     M      Asheville NC US   1:42:25.0 
3     Don Fisher    559 65  132     M      Albuquerque NM US 1:51:46.7 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Wayne Boynton 516 74  133     M      Loxahatchee FL US 1:52:25.3 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Lily Kelpin 600 13  60      F      Fletcher NC US 1:32:07.9 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Zoe Capps      526 18  41      F      Hendersonville NC US 1:25:48.4 
2     Gabby Allen    697 19  105     F      Asheville NC US      1:44:43.9 
3     Payton Renegar 699 17  111     F      Waynesville NC US    1:45:41.2 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Betsey Hubbard 590 22  141     F      Asheville NC US 1:54:00.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Blakely Garrity  569 28  24      F      Hendersonville NC US 1:18:34.0 
2     Rachel Blinn     512 25  30      F      Asheville NC US      1:23:14.7 
3     Elizabeth Curtis 541 28  53      F      Charlotte NC US      1:29:55.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jenna Nickerson  712 32  33      F      Asheville NC US 1:24:08.8 
2     Morgan McAslan   700 31  62      F      Asheville NC US 1:32:29.6 
3     Eleanor McCallum 618 33  83      F      Asheville NC US 1:37:27.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Melissa Frisch  565 36  29      F      Fletcher NC US       1:22:07.0 
2     Carolina Jantac 594 39  31      F      Tarpon Springs FL US 1:23:16.2 
3     Leanne Perry    635 39  57      F      Asheville NC US      1:31:29.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 668 40  42      F        US           1:26:14.9 
2     Sarah Anderson        702 43  45      F      Asheville  US  1:26:50.4 
3     Bess Wurst            688 42  70      F      Anderson SC US 1:33:52.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     spryng briggs   518 45  38      F      Hendersonville NC US 1:25:14.7 
2     Jennifer Byerly 524 47  65      F      Fletcher NC US       1:32:51.6 
3     Ellen Carr      527 48  75      F      Asheville NC US      1:35:21.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Andrea Allen      696 50  36      F      Asheville NC US 1:24:34.2 
2     Jill Trichon      674 51  93      F      Asheville NC US 1:39:36.8 
3     Elizabeth Hankley 579 53  99      F      Asheville NC US 1:41:04.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Terry Miller 624 56  138     F      Florence SC US       1:53:03.7 
2     Anne Sidey   650 56  178     F      Augusta GA US        2:14:50.8 
3     Joan Zaki    692 58  181     F      Hendersonville NC US 2:23:35.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ========================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Karen Brandt               517 60  69      F      Hendersonville NC US 1:33:48.4 
2     Beverly Cole               533 61  82      F      Hendersonville NC US 1:37:07.0 
3     Shelley Hoogstraten-Miller 588 62  103     F      Asheville NC US      1:44:10.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kathleen Stahly 656 69  110     F      Asheville NC US 1:45:33.1 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Benita Auge 505 71  129     F      Weaverville NC US 1:50:37 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.