Results For
Metro-McGregor Kiwanis BUG Chase 5K

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City             State Country Clock    Chip Pace     Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time     Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======== ==== ======== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     30  Jeff O'Coin        M      DeLand           FL    US      0:23:43       7:38     39  56.6       1        M35-39   
2     40  Stacy Vu           F      Casselberry      FL    US      0:26:39       8:35     38  56.2       1        F35-39   
3     15  Rachel Toomey      F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:26:47       8:37     36  55.5       2        F35-39   
4     65  A. Hess            F      Waconia          MN    US      0:26:52       8:39     11  62.5       1        F10-12   
5     79  James Sargood      M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:26:57       8:40     49  53.8       1        M45-49   
6     44  Kelly Welborn      F      fort myers       FL    US      0:28:57       9:19     39  52.0       3        F35-39   
7     96  Mallory Valentine  F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:29:15       9:25     18  50.6       1        F16-19   
8     64  Jessica Hess       F      Waconia          MN    US      0:30:59       9:58     39  48.6       4        F35-39   
9     66  D. Hess            F      Waconia          MN    US      0:31:03       10:00    8   58.9       1        F1-9     
10    63  Peter Hess         M      Waconia          MN    US      0:31:03       10:00    41  43.9       1        M40-44   
11    69  J. Hess            M      Savannah         GA    US      0:33:00       10:37    10  46.6       1        M10-12   
12    48  Teri Moore         F      Milton           DE    US      0:33:16       10:42    65  59.2       1        F65-69   
13    8   Danielle Davis     F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:33:51       10:54    35  43.8       5        F35-39   
14    47  Michael Burns      M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:34:35       11:08    77  56.2       1        M75-99   
15    38  Nick Williams      M      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:35:15       11:21    34  36.8       1        M30-34   
16    9   James Ciunci       M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:35:38       11:28    43  38.8       2        M40-44   
17    95  L. Palijan         F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:36:14       11:40    8   50.5       2        F1-9     
18    94  S. Martin          F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:36:21       11:42    9   48.8       3        F1-9     
19    83  Prairy Riehl       F      Orlando          FL    US      0:37:31       12:05    39  40.1       6        F35-39   
20    29  Sarah Smiley       F      DeLand           FL    US      0:37:44       12:09    38  39.7       7        F35-39   
21    103 Victoria Waller    F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:39:30       12:43    39  38.1       8        F35-39   
22    24  Teddy Rodenfels    F      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:44:11       14:13    67  45.8       2        F65-69   
23    35  Kate Smiley        F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:45:01       14:29    65  43.8       3        F65-69   
24    77  Shea Cunningham    F      Cape Coral       FL    US      0:46:27       14:57    18  31.9       2        F16-19   
25    14  Mary Bartoshuk     F      Labelle          FL    US      0:50:18       16:11    72  43.1       1        F70-74   
26    13  Steven Hess        M      Fort Myers       FL    US      0:55:23       17:50    66  30.2       1        M65-69   
27    78  CONNIE PREVATT     F      Lehigh Acres     FL    US      1:03:11       20:20    69  32.9       4        F65-69   
28    76  Patrice Cunningham F      Cape Coral       FL    US      1:03:11       20:20    52  26.7       1        F50-54   
29    22  A. Rodenfels       M      Fort Myers       FL    US      1:04:23       20:43    6   30.2       1        M1-9     
30    23  N. Rodenfels       F      Fort Myers       FL    US      1:05:46       21:10    6   29.8       4        F1-9     
31    41  Linda Petrik       F      Fort Myers       FL    US      1:29:43       28:53    71  23.8       2        F70-74   
32    1   Todd Adams         M      Fort Myers       FL    US      2:06:41       40:47    65  13.1       2        M65-69   
33    28  Jon D. Peterson    M      Cape Coral       FL    US      48:37:20      15:39:00 83  0.8        2        M75-99   


Male 1-9
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     A. Rodenfels 22  6   29      Fort Myers FL US 1:04:23 


Female 1-9
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     D. Hess      66  8   9       Waconia MN US    31:03   
2     L. Palijan   95  8   17      Fort Myers FL US 36:14   
3     S. Martin    94  9   18      Fort Myers FL US 36:21   
4     N. Rodenfels 23  6   30      Fort Myers FL US 1:05:46 


Male 10-12
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ======= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     J. Hess 69  10  11      Savannah GA US 33:00 


Female 10-12
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ======= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     A. Hess 65  11  4       Waconia MN US 26:52 


Female 16-19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Mallory Valentine 96  18  7       Fort Myers FL US 29:15 
2     Shea Cunningham   77  18  24      Cape Coral FL US 46:27 


Male 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Nick Williams 38  34  15      Cape Coral FL US 35:15 


Male 35-39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Jeff O'Coin 30  39  1       DeLand FL US 23:43 


Female 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Stacy Vu        40  38  2       Casselberry FL US      26:39 
2     Rachel Toomey   15  36  3       Cape Coral FL US       26:47 
3     Kelly Welborn   44  39  6       fort myers FL US       28:57 
4     Jessica Hess    64  39  8       Waconia MN US          30:59 
5     Danielle Davis  8   35  13      Fort Myers FL US       33:51 
6     Prairy Riehl    83  39  19      Orlando FL US          37:31 
7     Sarah Smiley    29  38  20      DeLand FL US           37:44 
8     Victoria Waller 103 39  21      Saint Petersburg FL US 39:30 


Male 40-44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Peter Hess   63  41  10      Waconia MN US    31:03 
2     James Ciunci 9   43  16      Fort Myers FL US 35:38 


Male 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     James Sargood 79  49  5       Fort Myers FL US 26:57 


Female 50-54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Patrice Cunningham 76  52  28      Cape Coral FL US 1:03:11 


Male 65-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Steven Hess 13  66  26      Fort Myers FL US 55:23   
2     Todd Adams  1   65  32      Fort Myers FL US 2:06:41 


Female 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Teri Moore      48  65  12      Milton DE US       33:16   
2     Teddy Rodenfels 24  67  22      Fort Myers FL US   44:11   
3     Kate Smiley     35  65  23      Cape Coral FL US   45:01   
4     CONNIE PREVATT  78  69  27      Lehigh Acres FL US 1:03:11 


Female 70-74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Mary Bartoshuk 14  72  25      Labelle FL US    50:18   
2     Linda Petrik   41  71  31      Fort Myers FL US 1:29:43 


Male 75-79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Michael Burns   47  77  14      Fort Myers FL US 34:35    
2     Jon D. Peterson 28  83  33      Cape Coral FL US 48:37:20 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.