Results For
Zombie Half Marathon

Anchorage, AK 99508
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City        State Country Clock   Chip Distance in Miles Progress Pace  Division Division       
                                                               Time    Time                                  Place                   
===== === =================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ==== ================= ======== ===== ======== ============== 
1     458 Dylan Denter        M      Winchester  VA    US      1:36:34      13.25                      7:17  1        Overall Male   
2     430 Mike Michener       M      Eagle River AK    US      1:39:00      13.1                       7:33  2        Overall Male   
3     433 Ian Patten          M      Anchorage   AK    US      1:39:41      13.1                       7:37  3        Overall Male   
4     450 Melanie Dickson     F      Anchorage   AK    US      1:46:08      13.1                       8:06  1        Overall Female 
5     461 Daniel Shipley      M      Jber        AK    US      1:55:24      13.2                       8:45  4        Overall Male   
                                                                                                             1        M3034          
6     465 Cyndi Kramer        F      Anchorage   AK    US      1:59:33      13.1                       9:08  2        Overall Female 
7     447 Tyler Vasquez       M      WasillA     AK    US      2:04:27      13.1                       9:30  5        Overall Male   
                                                                                                             1        M3539          
8     499 Scott Johnson       M      Anchorage   AK    US      2:05:06      13.1                       9:33  6        Overall Male   
                                                                                                             1        M1519          
9     498 Benjamin Johnson    M      Anchorage   AK    US      2:06:06      13.1                       9:38  7        Overall Male   
                                                                                                             1        M4044          
10    423 Sarah Kleedehn      F      Anchorage   AK    US      2:09:25      13.1                       9:53  3        Overall Female 
11    425 Srinivasa Korrapati M      Louisville  KY    US      2:15:50      13.12                      10:21 8        Overall Male   
                                                                                                             1        M4549          
12    449 Thea Offrink        F      Anchorage   AK    US      2:18:35      13.1                       10:35 4        Overall Female 
                                                                                                             1        F0014          
13    448 M. Offrink          F      Anchorage   AK    US      2:18:35      13.1                       10:35 5        Overall Female 
                                                                                                             2        F0014          
14    438 Sara Sharpe         F      Eagle River AK    US      2:20:17      13.11                      10:42 6        Overall Female 
                                                                                                             1        F3539          
15    440 Christopher Walker  M      Anchorage   AK    US      2:23:28      13.595                     10:33 9        Overall Male   
                                                                                                             2        M4044          
16    413 MARIO GALINDO       M      Anchorage   AK    US      2:23:31      13.726                     10:27 10       Overall Male   
                                                                                                             2        M3539          
17    446 Kristin Vasquez     F      WasillA     AK    US      2:30:39      13.1                       11:30 7        Overall Female 
                                                                                                             2        F3539          
18    468 Yereth Rosen        F                        US      2:39:24      13.1                       12:10 8        Overall Female 
                                                                                                             1        F6064          
19    451 Lisa Lowrey         F      Houston     TX    US      2:42:26      13.1                       12:24 9        Overall Female 
                                                                                                             1        F5054          
20    444 Amber Browning      F      Palmer      AK    US      2:44:43      13.1                       12:34 10       Overall Female 
                                                                                                             3        F3539          
21    403 Rachel Heiser       F                        US      2:46:18      13.1                       12:42 11       Overall Female 
                                                                                                             4        F3539          
22    443 Loraine Andress     F      Anchorage   AK    US      2:57:40      13.1                       13:34 12       Overall Female 
                                                                                                             1        F7074          
23    414 Gwen Gervelis       F      Anchorage   AK    US      3:02:54      13.1                       13:58 13       Overall Female 
                                                                                                             2        F5054          
24    427 Christina Lam       F      Anchorage   AK    US      3:08:45      13.1                       14:25 14       Overall Female 
                                                                                                             1        F4044          
25    412 JEANNE FUNATAKE     F      Anchorage   AK    US      3:25:20      13.25                      15:30 15       Overall Female 
                                                                                                             1        F6569          
26    422 Debra Kinn          F      Anchorage   AK    US      3:46:00      14.42                      15:40 16       Overall Female 
                                                                                                             2        F6569          
27    416 Allegra Hamer       F      Anchorage   AK    US      4:07:13      13.1                       18:52 17       Overall Female 
                                                                                                             2        F7074          
28    404 Janna Cooper        F      Sterling    AK    US      NONE         13.1                             18       Overall Female 
                                                                                                             1        F3034          
29    105 Juli Robinson       F      Anchorage   AK    US      NONE         13.2                             19       Overall Female 
                                                                                                             1        F4549          


Overall Female
Place Name            Bib Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Melanie Dickson 450 4       Anchorage AK US 1:46:08 
2     Cyndi Kramer    465 6       Anchorage AK US 1:59:33 
3     Sarah Kleedehn  423 10      Anchorage AK US 2:09:25 


Overall Male
Place Name          Bib Overall Location          Time    
===== ============= === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Dylan Denter  458 1       Winchester VA US  1:36:34 
2     Mike Michener 430 2       Eagle River AK US 1:39:00 
3     Ian Patten    433 3       Anchorage AK US   1:39:41 


Female 0-14
Place Name         Bib Overall Location        Time    
===== ============ === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Thea Offrink 449 12      Anchorage AK US 2:18:35 
2     M. Offrink   448 13      Anchorage AK US 2:18:35 


Male 15-19
Place Name          Bib Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Scott Johnson 499 8       Anchorage AK US 2:05:06 


Female 30-34
Place Name         Bib Overall Location       Time 
===== ============ === ======= ============== ==== 
1     Janna Cooper 404 28      Sterling AK US NONE 


Male 30-34
Place Name           Bib Overall Location   Time    
===== ============== === ======= ========== ======= 
1     Daniel Shipley 461 5       Jber AK US 1:55:24 


Female 35-39
Place Name            Bib Overall Location          Time    
===== =============== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Sara Sharpe     438 14      Eagle River AK US 2:20:17 
2     Kristin Vasquez 446 17      WasillA AK US     2:30:39 
3     Amber Browning  444 20      Palmer AK US      2:44:43 


Male 35-39
Place Name          Bib Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Tyler Vasquez 447 7       WasillA AK US   2:04:27 
2     MARIO GALINDO 413 16      Anchorage AK US 2:23:31 


Female 40-44
Place Name          Bib Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Christina Lam 427 24      Anchorage AK US 3:08:45 


Male 40-44
Place Name               Bib Overall Location        Time    
===== ================== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Benjamin Johnson   498 9       Anchorage AK US 2:06:06 
2     Christopher Walker 440 15      Anchorage AK US 2:23:28 


Female 45-49
Place Name          Bib Overall Location        Time 
===== ============= === ======= =============== ==== 
1     Juli Robinson 105 29      Anchorage AK US NONE 


Male 45-49
Place Name                Bib Overall Location         Time    
===== =================== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Srinivasa Korrapati 425 11      Louisville KY US 2:15:50 


Female 50-54
Place Name          Bib Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Lisa Lowrey   451 19      Houston TX US   2:42:26 
2     Gwen Gervelis 414 23      Anchorage AK US 3:02:54 


Female 60-64
Place Name         Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Yereth Rosen 468 18        US     2:39:24 


Female 65-69
Place Name            Bib Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     JEANNE FUNATAKE 412 25      Anchorage AK US 3:25:20 
2     Debra Kinn      422 26      Anchorage AK US 3:46:00 


Female 70-74
Place Name            Bib Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Loraine Andress 443 22      Anchorage AK US 2:57:40 
2     Allegra Hamer   416 27      Anchorage AK US 4:07:13 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.