Historic Beaufort Road Race

Sat July 20, 2019 Beaufort, NC US 28516 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                             Time    Time              Percentage Place                   
===== === ========================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     164 Trevor Houchens            M      South Burlington   VT    US      17:06   17:04   5:30  20  76.1       1        Male Overall   
2     121 Beth Floyd                 F      Hubert             NC    US      19:03   19:01   6:07  45  82.6       1        Female Overall 
3     246 Tyler Pake                 M      Beaufort           NC    US      19:34   19:33   6:18  36  68.2       2        Male Overall   
4     372 TATE MOORING               M                                       19:46   19:44   6:21  30  66.0       3        Male Overall   
5     255 Morgan Pergande            M      Morehead City      NC    US      20:22   20:17   6:32  24  64.0       4        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  1        M2024          
6     207 Joshua Marson              M      Morehead City      NC    US      20:34   20:32   6:37  15  65.5       5        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  1        M1316          
7     377 JENNA REITER               F                                       21:02   21:00   6:46  18  70.6       2        Female Overall 
8     393 Finn Jones                 M                                       21:25   21:23   6:53  16  62.0       6        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  2        M1316          
9     371 Kevin Kagen                M      Baltimore                        21:34   21:29   6:55  30  60.6       7        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  1        M3034          
10    398 John Lopiccolo             M                                       21:39   21:30   6:55  46  66.6       8        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  1        Male Masters   
11    326 Seth Trull                 M      Zebulon            NC    US      21:47   21:45   7:00  14  63.0       9        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  3        M1316          
12    178 Charlie Justice            M      greenville         NC    US      21:52   21:50   7:02  56  70.8       10       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  2        Male Masters   
13    376 LAUREN DICKTEL             F                                       22:14   22:12   7:09  21  66.5       3        Female Overall 
14    391 Matt Warenda               M                                       22:32   22:26   7:13  43  62.4       11       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  3        Male Masters   
15    225 Howard Mills II            M      Pine Level         NC    US      22:46   22:43   7:19  41  60.7       12       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  4        Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  1        M4044          
16    92  Dominick DeFazio           M      New Haven          CT    US      23:30   23:26   7:33  19  55.4       13       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  1        M1719          
17    98  Zach Doernberg             M      Cary               NC    US      23:37   23:32   7:34  21  55.2       14       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  2        M2024          
18    103 Timothy Dwyer              M      Spring Lake        NC    US      23:37   23:37   7:36  15  57.0       15       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  4        M1316          
19    118 Daniel Fischler Sr.        M      Morehead City      NC    US      23:47   23:42   7:38  51  62.7       16       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  5        Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  1        M5054          
20    373 STEVE KOZISCHEK            M                                       24:02   24:00   7:43  53  62.9       17       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  6        Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  2        M5054          
21    396 Josh Dyer                  M                                       24:54   24:02   7:44  36  55.5       18       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  1        M3539          
22    263 Alejandro Ramirez          M      Havelock           NC    US      24:34   24:03   7:44  34  54.9       19       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  2        M3034          
23    254 Louis Pelsang              M      Iowa City          IA    US      24:14   24:10   7:47  45  58.8       20       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  7        Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  1        M4549          
24    361 Marcus Truskey             M      Beaufort           NC    US      24:21   24:13   7:48  38  55.8       21       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  2        M3539          
25    253 James Pelsang              M      Iowa City          IA    US      24:25   24:22   7:51  54  62.4       22       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  8        Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  3        M5054          
26    257 Kent Pittman               M      Beaufort           NC    US      25:00   24:57   8:02  26  52.0       23       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  1        M2529          
27    87  David Daly                 M      Beaufort           NC    US      25:31   25:28   8:12  58  61.7       24       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  9        Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  1        M5559          
28    430 Natasha Herting            F                                       26:01   25:31   8:13  32  57.9       4        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        F3034          
29    338 Steven Waters              M      Greenville         NC    US      26:04   25:34   8:14  35  51.9       25       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  3        M3539          
30    143 Jordan Hancock             M      Greenville         NC    US      27:14   25:41   8:16  27  50.6       26       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  2        M2529          
31    394 Kevin Jones                M                                       25:52   25:46   8:18  52  58.2       27       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  10       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  4        M5054          
32    265 Ayden Raynor               M      Clayton            NC    US      26:28   26:15   8:27  13  53.5       28       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  5        M1316          
33    10  Joshua Arthur              M      Stacy              NC    US      26:30   26:18   8:28  38  51.4       29       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  4        M3539          
34    276 Cooper Rideout             M      Raleigh            NC    US      26:55   26:18   8:28  16  50.4       30       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  6        M1316          
35    356 Kazem Yahyapour            M      Raleigh            NC    US      26:31   26:26   8:30  63  61.9       31       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  11       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  1        M6064          
36    268 Katherine Raynor           F      Clayton            NC    US      26:49   26:36   8:34  38  56.5       5        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        F3539          
37    129 Peter Gajdos               M      San Francisco      CA    US      26:45   26:43   8:36  37  50.2       32       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  5        M3539          
38    128 D. Gajdos                  M      San Francisco      CA    US      26:46   26:44   8:36  8   64.3       33       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  1        M0112          
39    171 Jennifer Johnson           F      Jacksonville       NC    US      26:53   26:49   8:38  43  57.7       6        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        Female Masters 
40    296 Anna Simmons               F      Havelock           NC    US      27:21   26:56   8:40  39  56.0       7        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  2        F3539          
41    397 Shelton Mayo               M                                       27:04   26:57   8:40  43  51.9       34       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  12       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  2        M4044          
42    366 Andrew Frazer              M      Cary               NC    US      27:21   27:05   8:43  30  48.1       35       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  3        M3034          
43    386 LOGAN MATTHEWS             M                                       27:17   27:11   8:45  22  47.8       36       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  3        M2024          
44    269 Evelyn Register            F      Newport            NC    US      27:16   27:12   8:45  53  62.8       8        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  2        Female Masters 
45    427 Gina Martin                F                                       27:20   27:15   8:46  56  64.9       9        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  3        Female Masters 
46    406 Kevin Jones                M      Lake Lure          NC    US      28:31   27:31   8:51  44  51.2       37       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  13       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  3        M4044          
47    139 Caitlyn Grady              F      Snow Hill          NC    US      27:45   27:42   8:55  20  53.3       10       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        F2024          
48    135 Kevin Gaskill              M      Stacy              NC    US      27:57   27:48   8:57  56  55.6       38       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  14       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  2        M5559          
49    340 Zachary Weinheimer         M      Clayton            NC    US      28:01   27:52   8:58  25  46.6       39       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  3        M2529          
50    352 Gary Wood                  M      Newport            NC    US      28:26   27:52   8:58  59  56.8       40       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  15       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  3        M5559          
51    202 Bruce Mann                 M      Beaufort           NC    US      28:17   28:10   9:04  57  55.3       41       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  16       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  4        M5559          
52    353 Michael Wood               M      Newport            NC    US      29:02   28:29   9:10  26  45.6       42       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  4        M2529          
53    94  Cassie Dodson              F      Nashville          NC    US      28:29   28:29   9:10  34  52.1       11       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  2        F3034          
54    2   Ernie Anderson             M      Havelock           NC    US      28:44   28:32   9:11  62  56.9       43       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  17       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  2        M6064          
55    117 Hannah Fischler            F      Morehead City      NC    US      28:42   28:37   9:13  24  51.6       12       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  2        F2024          
56    431 Johnson Chase              M                                       29:22   28:51   9:17  23  45.0       44       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  4        M2024          
57    291 Angela Saunders            F      Southern Pines     NC    US      29:26   29:15   9:25  53  58.4       13       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  4        Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  1        F5054          
58    152 Brittney Haskins           F      Bailey             NC    US      29:38   29:38   9:32  34  50.1       14       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  3        F3034          
59    239 Tatum Nichols              F      Winston Salem      NC    US      29:48   29:39   9:33  19  49.8       15       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        F1719          
60    76  Rachel Cooper              F      Beaufort           NC    US      29:54   29:43   9:34  43  52.0       16       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  5        Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  1        F4044          
61    153 Bob Hayden                 M      Glen Burnie        MD    US      30:00   29:51   9:36  64  55.3       45       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  18       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  3        M6064          
62    54  KENNETH CARTER             M      Sunset Beach       NC    US      30:03   29:53   9:37  70  58.4       46       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  19       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  1        M7099          
63    236 Jamie Murray               M      Raleigh            NC    US      30:07   29:59   9:39  46  47.7       47       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  20       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  2        M4549          
64    89  gary davis                 M      Marshallberg       NC    US      30:12   30:01   9:40  61  53.6       48       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  21       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  4        M6064          
65    107 Chrissy Edwards            F      Morehead City      NC    US      30:16   30:02   9:40  40  50.5       17       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  6        Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  2        F4044          
66    314 Susan Teachey              F      Cape Carteret      NC    US      30:23   30:03   9:40  65  65.7       18       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  7        Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  1        F6569          
67    355 Karen Yahyapour            F      Raleigh            NC    US      30:16   30:09   9:42  61  62.2       19       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  8        Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  1        F6064          
68    262 Joanna Ragon               F      Beaufort           NC    US      30:41   30:25   9:47  36  49.0       20       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  3        F3539          
69    327 Mary Catherine Turner      F      Greenville         NC    US      30:41   30:25   9:47  38  49.4       21       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  4        F3539          
70    96  Lynn Doernberg             F      Cary               NC    US      30:48   30:36   9:51  55  57.1       22       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  9        Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  1        F5559          
71    162 Blake Holloman             M      Selma              NC    US      31:01   30:51   9:56  18  42.1       49       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  2        M1719          
72    30  Maria Bollinger            F      Beaufort           NC    US      31:45   30:53   9:56  30  47.8       23       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  4        F3034          
73    82  Alan Cuddington            M      Goldsboro          NC    US      31:37   30:53   9:56  67  54.9       50       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  22       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  1        M6569          
74    363 Joseph Hightower           M      Cary                             31:36   30:53   9:56  63  53.0       51       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  23       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  5        M6064          
75    39  Kurt Brendstrup            M      Swansboro          NC    US      31:24   31:18   10:04 67  54.2       52       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  24       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  2        M6569          
76    198 Martha Levey               F      Emerald Isle       NC    US      31:53   31:27   10:07 51  53.1       24       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  10       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  2        F5054          
77    319 Tammy Thomas               F      Aberdeen           NC    US      31:53   31:36   10:10 58  57.3       25       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  11       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  2        F5559          
78    324 Kara Trull                 F      Zebulon            NC    US      31:50   31:45   10:13 44  49.1       26       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  12       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  3        F4044          
79    194 Alessa Lennon              F      Chapel Hill        NC    US      32:30   31:54   10:16 27  46.3       27       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        F2529          
80    237 Jim Murray                 M      Morehead City      NC    US      31:59   31:54   10:16 78  62.2       53       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  25       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  2        M7099          
81    37  Anna Bray                  F      Nashville          TN    US      32:22   32:04   10:19 23  46.0       28       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  3        F2024          
82    405 Michael Rave               M      Beaufort                 US      32:21   32:15   10:23 55  47.5       54       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  26       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  5        M5559          
83    348 Rebecca Williams Vasquez   F      Martinsville       VA    US      32:24   32:15   10:23 39  46.8       29       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  5        F3539          
84    64  Warren Cheves              M      New Bern           NC    US      32:54   32:26   10:26 70  53.9       55       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  27       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  3        M7099          
85    176 Skylar Juarez              F      Morehead City      NC    US      33:00   32:31   10:28 14  48.5       30       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        F1316          
86    235 Chad Murray                M      Raleigh            NC    US      32:42   32:33   10:29 44  43.3       56       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  28       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  4        M4044          
87    399 Cortland Toomey            F                                       32:56   32:41   10:31 18  45.4       31       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  2        F1719          
88    18  Heidi Benjaminsen          F      Marlborough        MA    US      32:57   32:42   10:32 47  48.9       32       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  13       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  1        F4549          
89    230 Sarah Moore                F      Greenville         NC    US      33:20   32:49   10:34 25  45.0       33       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  2        F2529          
90    29  Josie Bloom                F      Garner             NC    US      33:08   32:58   10:37 56  53.6       34       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  14       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  3        F5559          
91    266 Brian Raynor               M      Clayton            NC    US      33:21   33:05   10:39 40  41.5       57       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  29       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  5        M4044          
92    167 Jesse Jarman               M      Four Oaks          NC    US      33:23   33:06   10:39 38  40.8       58       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  6        M3539          
93    389 Rachelle Opp               F      Havelock           NC    US      33:27   33:12   10:41 26  44.5       35       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  3        F2529          
94    264 Cliff Ransdell             M      Beaufort           NC    US      33:27   33:17   10:43 59  47.6       59       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  30       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  6        M5559          
95    304 Suzanne Stines             F      N. Chesterfield    VA    US      33:52   33:34   10:48 37  44.6       36       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  6        F3539          
96    249 Patrick Patterson          M      Beaufort           NC    US      34:18   33:52   10:54 51  43.9       60       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  31       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  5        M5054          
97    379 MICHAEL WITT               M                                       34:15   33:55   10:55 14  40.4       61       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  7        M1316          
98    374 JEFF CARR                  M                                       34:17   33:58   10:56 59  46.6       62       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  32       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  7        M5559          
99    349 Mike Witt                  M      Charlotte          NC    US      34:39   34:19   11:03 59  46.1       63       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  33       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  8        M5559          
100   334 Lindsey Ward               F      Winterville        NC    US      34:34   34:19   11:03 26  43.0       37       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  4        F2529          
101   175 Sabrina Juarez             F      Morehead City      NC    US      34:51   34:20   11:03 34  43.2       38       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  5        F3034          
102   137 David Gerhart              M      Beaufort           NC    US      34:53   34:32   11:07 65  48.2       64       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  34       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  3        M6569          
103   197 Rachel Lennon              F      Chapel Hill        NC    US      35:14   34:38   11:09 23  42.6       39       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  4        F2024          
104   185 Denise Kutlu               F      Beaufort           NC    US      35:18   34:39   11:09 53  49.3       40       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  15       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  3        F5054          
105   307 Susie Sumner               F      Goldsboro          NC    US      35:29   34:50   11:13 47  45.9       41       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  16       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  2        F4549          
106   140 Catherine Gugerli          F      Cary               NC    US      35:16   35:05   11:18 48  46.1       42       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  17       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  3        F4549          
107   78  William Cotter             M      Raleigh            NC    US      35:41   35:13   11:20 69  49.1       65       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  35       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  4        M6569          
108   86  Kathy Curtis               F      New Bern           NC    US      35:38   35:26   11:24 61  53.0       43       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  18       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  2        F6064          
109   42  Louis Brown                M      Knightdale         NC    US      36:23   35:36   11:28 62  45.6       66       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  36       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  6        M6064          
110   41  Becky Brown                F      Knightdale         NC    US      36:24   35:37   11:28 61  52.7       44       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  19       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  3        F6064          
111   20  Josh Benton                M      Holly Springs      NC    US      36:34   35:44   11:30 41  38.6       67       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  37       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  6        M4044          
112   221 C. Merritt                 M      Hillsborough       NC    US      36:10   35:57   11:34 7   50.9       68       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  2        M0112          
113   222 Katie Merritt              F      Hillsborough       NC    US      36:11   35:58   11:35 36  41.4       45       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  7        F3539          
114   126 Gina Funk                  F      Emerald Isle       NC    US      36:26   36:07   11:37 55  48.4       46       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  20       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  4        F5559          
115   155 Elizabeth Henderson        F      new bern           NC    US      36:47   36:18   11:41 51  46.0       47       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  21       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  4        F5054          
116   181 Sally Kelly                F      Beaufort           NC    US      36:51   36:25   11:43 71  58.8       48       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  22       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  1        F7099          
117   33  Garrett Brady              M      Summerfield        NC    US      37:01   36:25   11:43 35  36.4       69       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  7        M3539          
118   174 Ron Johnston               M      Morehead City      NC    US      36:54   36:27   11:44 70  47.9       70       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  38       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  4        M7099          
119   277 Dana Rideout               F      Raleigh            NC    US      37:21   36:43   11:49 50  45.0       49       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  23       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  5        F5054          
120   114 Michele Fidler             F      Clayton            NC    US      37:28   36:47   11:50 29  40.1       50       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  5        F2529          
121   274 Christina Richardson       F      Newport            NC    US      37:12   36:48   11:51 51  45.4       51       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  24       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  6        F5054          
122   341 Jim Welch                  M      Springfield        OH    US      36:56   36:50   11:51 50  40.0       71       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  39       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  6        M5054          
123   88  Ronnie Davenport           M      New Bern           NC    US      37:19   36:53   11:52 76  51.7       72       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  40       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  5        M7099          
124   154 Debra Hayden               F      Glen Burnie        MD    US      37:40   36:59   11:54 61  50.7       52       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  25       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  4        F6064          
125   299 Nielsen Smith              F      Trent Woods        NC    US      37:30   36:59   11:54 25  39.9       53       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  6        F2529          
126   226 Elizabeth Milton           F      Greenville         NC    US      37:55   37:01   11:55 24  39.9       54       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  5        F2024          
127   8   Maria Apolloni             F      Beaufort           NC    US      37:20   37:08   11:57 62  51.2       55       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  26       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  5        F6064          
128   259 Beverly Potts              F      Greensboro         NC    US      37:33   37:12   11:58 58  48.7       56       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  27       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  5        F5559          
129   83  Cynthia Cuddington         F      Goldsboro          NC    US      38:00   37:16   12:00 56  47.5       57       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  28       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  6        F5559          
130   169 Lauren Jarman              F      Four Oaks          NC    US      37:41   37:28   12:04 31  39.4       58       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  6        F3034          
131   72  Virginia Condra            F      Emerald Isle       NC    US      37:54   37:33   12:05 49  43.5       59       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  29       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  4        F4549          
132   79  ROCIO COVARRUBIAS          F      Beaufort           NC    US      38:26   37:43   12:08 45  41.7       60       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  30       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  5        F4549          
133   63  Matt Chestnut              M      Princeton          NC    US      37:53   37:44   12:09 43  37.1       73       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  41       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  7        M4044          
134   306 Tara Sumanaseni            F      Raleigh            NC    US      37:59   37:46   12:09 40  40.2       61       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  31       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  4        F4044          
135   90  Caleb Dawes                M      Princeton          NC    US      38:16   37:48   12:10 15  35.6       74       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  8        M1316          
136   55  Patty Carter               F      SUNSET BEACH       NC    US      38:28   38:05   12:15 57  47.0       62       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  32       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  7        F5559          
137   328 kathryn Tweedy             F      Rustburg           VA    US      38:52   38:18   12:20 27  38.6       63       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  7        F2529          
138   387 DIANE CAPE                 F                                       38:54   38:21   12:21 35  38.8       64       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  8        F3539          
139   97  Michael Doernberg          M      Cary               NC    US      38:35   38:22   12:21 55  40.0       75       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  42       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  9        M5559          
140   16  Margaret Beacham           F      Smyrna             NC    US      38:57   38:34   12:25 47  41.5       65       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  33       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  6        F4549          
141   159 Doug Hile                  M      Hilliard           OH    US      39:16   38:42   12:27 45  36.7       76       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  43       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  3        M4549          
142   208 Janie Martin               F      New Bern           NC    US      39:42   39:25   12:41 56  44.9       66       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  34       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  8        F5559          
143   258 Rylee Portela              F      Snow Hill          NC    US      40:06   39:29   12:43 24  37.4       67       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  6        F2024          
144   60  Sarah Chase                F      Belmont            NC    US      40:24   39:40   12:46 34  37.4       68       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  7        F3034          
145   21  Marisa Benton              F      Holly Springs      NC    US      40:31   39:42   12:47 43  39.0       69       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  35       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  5        F4044          
146   95  Teresa Doering             F      Morehead City      NC    US      39:54   39:43   12:47 47  40.3       70       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  36       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  7        F4549          
147   223 Don Merritt                M      CaryCary           NC    US      40:27   39:48   12:49 66  42.2       77       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  44       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  5        M6569          
148   302 Catherine Stevens-Everhart F      Beaufort           NC    US      40:18   40:07   12:55 64  48.6       71       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  37       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  6        F6064          
149   220 Jamee Melvin               F      Emerald Isle       NC    US      41:36   41:06   13:14 34  36.1       72       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  8        F3034          
150   313 Charles Teachey            M      Cape Carteret      NC    US      41:24   41:09   13:15 71  43.0       78       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  45       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  6        M7099          
151   91  Todd Dawes                 M      Princeton          NC    US      41:39   41:11   13:15 41  33.5       79       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  46       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  8        M4044          
152   323 Jaclyn Thompson-Dawes      F      Princeton          NC    US      41:41   41:13   13:16 41  37.0       73       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  38       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  6        F4044          
153   322 Shelby Thompson            F      Princeton          NC    US      41:41   41:14   13:16 16  37.0       74       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  2        F1316          
154   308 Abby Swinson               F      Clayton            NC    US      41:49   41:35   13:23 17  36.1       75       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  3        F1719          
155   350 Amy Wolf                   F      Elm City           NC    US      42:20   41:38   13:24 53  41.0       76       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  39       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  7        F5054          
156   351 Brian Wolf                 M      Elm City           NC    US      42:21   41:38   13:24 46  34.4       80       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  47       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  4        M4549          
157   67  Kristyn Clancy             F      Lexington          NC    US      42:27   41:50   13:28 29  35.3       77       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  8        F2529          
158   392 Irene Finney               F                                       41:59   41:51   13:28 55  41.7       78       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  40       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  9        F5559          
159   272 Kathy Reinsel              F      Springfield        OH    US      42:18   42:01   13:31 54  41.1       79       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  41       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  8        F5054          
160   400 Amy Underlofter            F                                       42:29   42:15   13:36 41  36.1       80       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  42       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  7        F4044          
161   201 Billy Malay                M      Mechanicsville     VA    US      43:09   42:37   13:43 59  37.2       81       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  48       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  10       M5559          
162   183 Cindy Koran                F      New Bern           NC    US      43:09   42:44   13:45 61  43.9       81       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  43       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  7        F6064          
163   205 Ernest Marshburn           M      Greenville         NC    US      42:55   42:44   13:45 64  38.7       82       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  49       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  7        M6064          
164   204 Dianne Marshburn           F      Greenville         NC    US      42:57   42:46   13:46 63  45.0       82       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  44       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  8        F6064          
165   384 PAMELA WALL                F                                       43:25   42:49   13:47 54  40.3       83       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  45       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  9        F5054          
166   203 Mary Marino                F      Morehead City      NC    US      43:29   43:08   13:53 65  45.7       84       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  46       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  2        F6569          
167   142 Simon Gugerli              M      CARY               NC    US      43:26   43:09   13:53 17  30.4       83       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  3        M1719          
168   388 FLOYD CAPE                 M                                       43:46   43:12   13:54 40  31.8       84       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  50       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  9        M4044          
169   77  Casey Corley               F      Greenville         NC    US      43:48   43:15   13:55 24  34.1       85       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  7        F2024          
170   184 John Koran                 M      New Bern           NC    US      43:55   43:31   14:00 61  37.0       85       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  51       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  8        M6064          
171   50  James Carr                 M      Palm Beach Gardens FL    US      43:45   43:37   14:02 15  30.8       86       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  9        M1316          
172   382 PAMELA RUSH                F                                       44:34   43:58   14:09 67  46.1       86       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  47       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  3        F6569          
173   227 William Minton             M      Beaufort           NC    US      44:34   44:12   14:14 65  37.7       87       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  52       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  6        M6569          
174   56  Kay Carver                 F      Roxboro            NC    US      44:34   44:17   14:15 65  44.6       87       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  48       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  4        F6569          
175   38  Elise Bray                 F      Lexington          KY    US      45:12   44:53   14:27 59  40.8       88       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  49       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  10       F5559          
176   161 Beverly Holloman           F      Selma              NC    US      45:21   45:12   14:33 47  35.4       89       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  50       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  8        F4549          
177   287 Ada Salgado                F      New Bern           NC    US      45:40   45:14   14:34 50  36.5       90       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  51       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  10       F5054          
178   141 Olivia Gugerli             F      Cary               NC    US      45:51   45:35   14:40 21  32.4       91       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  8        F2024          
179   80  Donna Crisp                F      Durham             NC    US      46:01   45:41   14:42 51  36.6       92       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  52       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  11       F5054          
180   429 George Aiken               M                                       46:46   46:16   14:54 60  34.5       88       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  53       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  9        M6064          
181   23  Frank Best                 M      Goldsboro          NC    US      47:20   46:40   15:01 59  33.9       89       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  54       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  11       M5559          
182   31  Carolyn Brady              F      BEAUFORT           NC    US      47:31   47:02   15:08 59  38.9       93       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  54       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  11       F5559          
183   144 Lynn Hand                  F      New Bern           NC    US      47:31   47:02   15:08 64  41.4       94       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  53       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  9        F6064          
184   358 Robert Zollars             M      Havelock           NC    US      47:37   47:05   15:09 53  32.1       90       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  55       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  7        M5054          
185   329 Bruce Van Apeldoorn Jr.    M      New Bern           NC    US      47:35   47:06   15:10 50  31.3       91       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  56       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  8        M5054          
186   119 Robin Flinn                F      Wilson             NC    US      47:50   47:07   15:10 56  37.5       95       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  55       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  12       F5559          
187   71  George Condra              M      Emerald Isle       NC    US      47:44   47:24   15:15 17  27.6       92       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  4        M1719          
188   120 Steve Flinn                M      Wilson             NC    US      47:50   47:50   15:24 59  33.1       93       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  57       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  12       M5559          
189   285 Bob Rustic                 M      Huntsville         OH    US      48:28   47:53   15:25 74  38.5       94       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  58       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  7        M7099          
190   385 CAROL FEEHAN               F                                       48:38   48:00   15:27 52  35.2       96       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  56       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  12       F5054          
191   93  Polly Dickson              F      Beaufort           NC    US      48:39   48:16   15:32 59  37.9       97       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  57       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  13       F5559          
192   65  Nancy Church               F      Beaufort           NC    US      48:39   48:17   15:32 64  40.4       98       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  58       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  10       F6064          
193   279 Karma Rodholm              F      Beaufort           NC    US      49:05   48:22   15:34 70  43.7       99       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  59       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  2        F7099          
194   182 Ann Keyes                  F      Durham             NC    US      49:17   48:40   15:40 61  38.6       100      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  60       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  11       F6064          
195   288 Victor Salgado             M      New Bern           NC    US      49:39   49:13   15:50 40  27.9       95       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  59       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  10       M4044          
196   61  Pam Chatagnier             F      Goldsboro          NC    US      49:40   49:21   15:53 73  44.6       101      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  61       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  3        F7099          
197   62  Timothy Chatagnier         M      Goldsboro          NC    US      49:42   49:24   15:54 72  36.3       96       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  60       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  8        M7099          
198   190 Ann Lee                    F      Raleigh            NC    US      50:56   50:10   16:09 65  39.3       102      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  62       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  5        F6569          
199   346 Mona Wiles                 F      Raleigh            NC    US      50:57   50:10   16:09 55  34.8       103      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  63       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  14       F5559          
200   44  Cameron Buck               M      Greenville         NC    US      51:33   51:00   16:25 29  25.5       97       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  5        M2529          
201   173 Linda Johnston             F      Morehead City      NC    US      52:14   51:45   16:39 60  35.8       104      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  64       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  12       F6064          
202   168 Landon Jarman              M      Four Oaks          NC    US      52:03   51:46   16:40 15  26.0       98       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  10       M1316          
203   84  Kristin Curran             F      Apex               NC    US      52:03   51:48   16:40 34  28.6       105      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  9        F3034          
204   160 Jill Hile                  F      Hilliard           OH    US      52:55   52:21   16:51 47  30.6       106      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  65       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  9        F4549          
205   360 Lou Ann Taylor             F      Morehead City      NC    US      53:14   52:33   16:55 62  36.2       107      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  66       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  13       F6064          
206   247 Jennifer Patterson         F      Lima               OH    US      53:10   52:36   16:56 50  31.4       108      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  67       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  13       F5054          
207   75  Lisa Cooke                 F      Louisburg          NC    US      53:50   53:06   17:05 48  30.4       109      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  68       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  10       F4549          
208   189 Yvette Layden              F      Graham             NC    US      53:42   53:15   17:08 51  31.4       110      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  69       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  14       F5054          
209   312 Susan Taylor               F      Raleigh            NC    US      53:45   53:16   17:09 49  30.7       111      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  70       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  11       F4549          
210   383 RICHARD SICKLES            M                                       53:52   53:16   17:09 77  36.5       99       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  61       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  9        M7099          
211   311 C. Taylor                  F      Raleigh            NC    US      53:44   53:16   17:09 12  30.9       112      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        F0112          
212   298 Cindi Smith                F      Raleigh            NC    US      53:53   53:16   17:09 59  34.4       113      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  71       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  15       F5559          
213   70  S. Coll                    F      Raleigh            NC    US      53:44   53:17   17:09 12  30.9       114      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  2        F0112          
214   407 Melissa Dunn               F      Macclesfield       NC    US      54:31   53:46   17:18 24  27.5       115      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  9        F2024          
215   404 R. Brisson                 F      Wilmington         NC    US      54:26   54:26   17:31 9   32.9       116      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  3        F0112          
216   286 Jeanne Rustic              F      Huntsville         OH    US      55:01   54:27   17:32 73  40.5       117      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  72       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  4        F7099          
217   402 Edith Brisson              F      Newport            NC    US      54:51   54:51   17:39 65  36.0       118      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  73       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  6        F6569          
218   390 Daniel Brisson             M      Newport            NC    US      54:52   54:52   17:40 43  25.5       100      Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  62       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  11       M4044          
219   426 Nancy Smith                F                                       55:10   54:55   17:41 70  38.5       119      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  74       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  5        F7099          
220   401 David Brisson              M      Newport            NC    US      55:03   55:03   17:43 66  30.5       101      Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  63       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  7        M6569          
221   25  Sarah Best                 F      Atlanta            GA    US      57:00   56:20   18:08 24  26.2       120      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  10       F2024          
222   187 Jordan Lassiter            F      Goldsboro          NC    US      56:59   56:21   18:08 25  26.2       121      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  9        F2529          
223   158 Whitney Hernandez          F      New Bern           NC    US      56:52   56:30   18:11 30  26.1       122      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  10       F3034          
224   200 Michael Lipcsak            M      Goldsboro          NC    US      57:24   56:59   18:20 66  29.5       102      Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  64       Male Masters   
                                                                                                                  8        M6569          
225   215 Merilee McLean             F      Newport            NC    US      57:23   57:02   18:21 43  27.1       123      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  75       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  8        F4044          
226   342 Sharon Welch               F      Raleigh            NC    US      58:50   58:00   18:40 72  37.4       124      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  76       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  6        F7099          
227   116 Jane Finley                F      Raleigh            NC    US      58:50   58:00   18:40 74  38.5       125      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  77       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  7        F7099          
228   112 Carol Exum                 F      Raleigh            NC    US      59:01   58:21   18:47 48  27.7       126      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  78       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  12       F4549          
229   354 Millie Wooten              F      Raleigh            NC    US      59:02   58:21   18:47 41  26.1       127      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  79       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  9        F4044          
230   24  Missy Best                 F      Goldsboro          NC    US      59:02   58:23   18:48 57  30.6       128      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  80       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  16       F5559          
231   138 Susan Gossman              F      Wallace            NC    US      1:02:02 1:01:13 19:42 68  33.5       129      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  81       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  7        F6569          
232   52  Nancy Carr                 F      Raleigh            NC    US      1:02:03 1:01:15 19:43 75  37.0       130      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  82       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  8        F7099          
233   380 D. WITT                    M                                       1:04:51 1:04:27 20:45 11  23.1       103      Male Overall   
                                                                                                                  3        M0112          
234   381 PRINCE WITT                F                                       1:06:24 1:06:00 21:15 59  27.8       131      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  83       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  17       F5559          
235   74  Janet Condrey              F      Richmond           VA    US      1:27:40 1:26:52 27:58 53  19.7       132      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  84       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  15       F5054          
236   217 Kathi Mears                F      Colonial Beach     VA    US      1:27:40 1:26:52 27:58 52  19.4       133      Female Overall 
                                                                                                                  85       Female Masters 
                                                                                                                  16       F5054          


Male Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Trevor Houchens 164 20  1       South Burlington VT US 17:06 
2     Tyler Pake      246 36  3       Beaufort NC US         19:34 
3     TATE MOORING    372 30  4                              19:46 


Female Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Beth Floyd     121 45  2       Hubert NC US 19:03 
2     JENNA REITER   377 18  7                    21:02 
3     LAUREN DICKTEL 376 21  13                   22:14 


Male Masters (40 & over)
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     John Lopiccolo  398 46  10                       21:30 
2     Charlie Justice 178 56  12      greenville NC US 21:50 
3     Matt Warenda    391 43  14                       22:26 


Female Masters (40 & over)
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Jennifer Johnson 171 43  39      Jacksonville NC US 26:49 
2     Evelyn Register  269 53  44      Newport NC US      27:12 
3     Gina Martin      427 56  45                         27:15 


Male 12 & under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ========== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     D. Gajdos  128 8   38      San Francisco CA US 26:44   
2     C. Merritt 221 7   112     Hillsborough NC US  35:57   
3     D. WITT    380 11  233                         1:04:27 


Female 12 & under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     C. Taylor  311 12  211     Raleigh NC US    53:16 
2     S. Coll    70  12  213     Raleigh NC US    53:17 
3     R. Brisson 404 9   215     Wilmington NC US 54:26 


Male 13-16
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Joshua Marson 207 15  6       Morehead City NC US 20:32 
2     Finn Jones    393 16  8                           21:23 
3     Seth Trull    326 14  11      Zebulon NC US       21:45 


Female 13-16
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Skylar Juarez   176 14  85      Morehead City NC US 32:31 
2     Shelby Thompson 322 16  153     Princeton NC US     41:14 


Male 17-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Dominick DeFazio 92  19  16      New Haven CT US 23:26 
2     Blake Holloman   162 18  71      Selma NC US     30:51 
3     Simon Gugerli    142 17  167     CARY NC US      43:09 


Female 17-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Tatum Nichols   239 19  59      Winston Salem NC US 29:39 
2     Cortland Toomey 399 18  87                          32:41 
3     Abby Swinson    308 17  154     Clayton NC US       41:35 


Male 20-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Morgan Pergande 255 24  5       Morehead City NC US 20:17 
2     Zach Doernberg  98  21  17      Cary NC US          23:32 
3     LOGAN MATTHEWS  386 22  43                          27:11 


Female 20-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Caitlyn Grady   139 20  47      Snow Hill NC US     27:42 
2     Hannah Fischler 117 24  55      Morehead City NC US 28:37 
3     Anna Bray       37  23  81      Nashville TN US     32:04 


Male 25-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Kent Pittman       257 26  26      Beaufort NC US   24:57 
2     Jordan Hancock     143 27  30      Greenville NC US 25:41 
3     Zachary Weinheimer 340 25  49      Clayton NC US    27:52 


Female 25-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Alessa Lennon 194 27  79      Chapel Hill NC US 31:54 
2     Sarah Moore   230 25  89      Greenville NC US  32:49 
3     Rachelle Opp  389 26  93      Havelock NC US    33:12 


Male 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Kevin Kagen       371 30  9       Baltimore      21:29 
2     Alejandro Ramirez 263 34  22      Havelock NC US 24:03 
3     Andrew Frazer     366 30  42      Cary NC US     27:05 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Natasha Herting  430 32  28                      25:31 
2     Cassie Dodson    94  34  53      Nashville NC US 28:29 
3     Brittney Haskins 152 34  58      Bailey NC US    29:38 


Male 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Josh Dyer      396 36  21                       24:02 
2     Marcus Truskey 361 38  24      Beaufort NC US   24:13 
3     Steven Waters  338 35  29      Greenville NC US 25:34 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Katherine Raynor 268 38  36      Clayton NC US  26:36 
2     Anna Simmons     296 39  40      Havelock NC US 26:56 
3     Joanna Ragon     262 36  68      Beaufort NC US 30:25 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Howard Mills II 225 41  15      Pine Level NC US 22:43 
2     Shelton Mayo    397 43  41                       26:57 
3     Kevin Jones     406 44  46      Lake Lure NC US  27:31 


Female 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Rachel Cooper   76  43  60      Beaufort NC US      29:43 
2     Chrissy Edwards 107 40  65      Morehead City NC US 30:02 
3     Kara Trull      324 44  78      Zebulon NC US       31:45 


Male 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Louis Pelsang 254 45  23      Iowa City IA US 24:10 
2     Jamie Murray  236 46  63      Raleigh NC US   29:59 
3     Doug Hile     159 45  141     Hilliard OH US  38:42 


Female 45-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Heidi Benjaminsen 18  47  88      Marlborough MA US 32:42 
2     Susie Sumner      307 47  105     Goldsboro NC US   34:50 
3     Catherine Gugerli 140 48  106     Cary NC US        35:05 


Male 50-54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =================== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Daniel Fischler Sr. 118 51  19      Morehead City NC US 23:42 
2     STEVE KOZISCHEK     373 53  20                          24:00 
3     James Pelsang       253 54  25      Iowa City IA US     24:22 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Angela Saunders 291 53  57      Southern Pines NC US 29:15 
2     Martha Levey    198 51  76      Emerald Isle NC US   31:27 
3     Denise Kutlu    185 53  104     Beaufort NC US       34:39 


Male 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     David Daly    87  58  27      Beaufort NC US 25:28 
2     Kevin Gaskill 135 56  48      Stacy NC US    27:48 
3     Gary Wood     352 59  50      Newport NC US  27:52 


Female 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Lynn Doernberg 96  55  70      Cary NC US     30:36 
2     Tammy Thomas   319 58  77      Aberdeen NC US 31:36 
3     Josie Bloom    29  56  90      Garner NC US   32:58 


Male 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Kazem Yahyapour 356 63  35      Raleigh NC US     26:26 
2     Ernie Anderson  2   62  54      Havelock NC US    28:32 
3     Bob Hayden      153 64  61      Glen Burnie MD US 29:51 


Female 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Karen Yahyapour 355 61  67      Raleigh NC US    30:09 
2     Kathy Curtis    86  61  108     New Bern NC US   35:26 
3     Becky Brown     41  61  110     Knightdale NC US 35:37 


Male 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Alan Cuddington 82  67  73      Goldsboro NC US 30:53 
2     Kurt Brendstrup 39  67  75      Swansboro NC US 31:18 
3     David Gerhart   137 65  102     Beaufort NC US  34:32 


Female 65-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Susan Teachey 314 65  66      Cape Carteret NC US 30:03 
2     Mary Marino   203 65  166     Morehead City NC US 43:08 
3     PAMELA RUSH   382 67  172                         43:58 


Male 70 & over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     KENNETH CARTER 54  70  62      Sunset Beach NC US  29:53 
2     Jim Murray     237 78  80      Morehead City NC US 31:54 
3     Warren Cheves  64  70  84      New Bern NC US      32:26 


Female 70 & over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Sally Kelly    181 71  116     Beaufort NC US  36:25 
2     Karma Rodholm  279 70  193     Beaufort NC US  48:22 
3     Pam Chatagnier 61  73  196     Goldsboro NC US 49:21 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.