Results For
Rocks And Roots Winter Trail Series

Lewis Center, OH 43035
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip Distance in Miles Progress Pace  Age Age        
                                                                  Time      Time                                      Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ==== ================= ======== ===== === ========== 
1         Charles Blankenbiller M      Hilliard     OH    US      147:05:00      1030.95                    8:34  40  85.3       
2         Hagen Reuss           M      Cincinnati   OH    US      101:29:39      564.582                    10:47 42  68.7       
3         Corinne Doudna        F      Cambridge    OH    US      116:29:57      559.53                     12:30 23  61.8       
4         David Hirshberg       M      Plain City   OH    US      79:09:50       528.1                      9:00  53  90.5       
5         Michael Schreiber     M      Nashport     OH    US      77:26:57       502.53                     9:15  40  78.9       
6         Edward Kubiak         M      Columbus     OH    US      68:07:45       482.47                     8:28  33  83.6       
7         Evan Bennett          M      Powell       OH    US      74:19:07       442.02                     10:05 21  70.2       
8         Shannon Tenwalde      F      Columbus     OH    US      116:09:52      414.892                    16:48 39  46.8       
9         Robert Mayer          M      Bay Village  OH    US      51:26:07       412.89                     7:28  35  95.2       
10        Jeffrey Haas          M      Dayton       OH    US      56:06:23       357.86                     9:24  46  81.4       
11        Nick Kiger            M      Columbus     OH    US      52:35:45       350.04                     9:01  37  79.5       
12        Brad Pulcini          M      Columbus     OH    US      54:40:51       334.18                     9:49  39  73.8       
13        Ryan Moran            M      Westerville  OH    US      47:20:34       331.02                     8:37  40  84.7       
14        Nathan Thiel          M      Magnolia     OH    US      47:50:28       325.52                     9:51  43  75.9       
15        Elizabeth Soucheck    F      Columbus     OH    US      43:42:03       325                        8:51  44  91.9       
16        Todd Reese            M      New Albany   OH    US      39:23:09       311.6                      7:35  40  96.2       
17        Kelly Burt            F      Columbus     OH    US      59:23:31       310                        11:30 37  67.7       
18        Ren Bergmann          M      Dublin       OH    US      59:37:23       304.03                     11:46 35  60.5       
19        jeff varner           M      Galena       OH    US      NONE           303.13                           59             
20        Joanna Stubenrauch    F      Lewis Center OH    US      45:20:38       295.418                    9:13  36  84.4       
21        Lawrence Chow         M      Dayton       OH    US      80:26:37       284.29                     16:59 49  46.3       
22        Kristy Burt           F      Columbus     OH    US      56:30:14       280.35                     12:06 34  64.0       
23        Dan Mead              M      Columbus     OH    US      46:02:11       279.05                     11:59 37  59.7       
24        Sam Oleskey           F      Magnolia     OH    US      49:20:39       276.27                     10:43 38  73.0       
25        Eric Gutknecht        M      Hilliard     OH    US      53:07:25       276.227                    11:32 60  75.3       
26        Amy San Filippo       F      Lewis Center OH    US      39:37:09       275.98                     11:58 48  70.8       
27        Robert McCune         M      Columbus     OH    US      43:26:30       272.53                     9:34  39  75.7       
28        Matt Miller           M      Grove City   OH    US      46:58:35       267                        10:33 42  70.2       
29        Jason Hart            M      Lowell       OH    US      2:01:48        265.05                     9:34  38  46.0       
30        Chris Lewis           M                   OH    US      39:11:42       264.7                      8:53                 
31        Stephanie Stevens     F      Westerville  OH    US      13:17:15       264.35                     9:10  39  77.0       
32        Georgie Stacy         F      Prospect     OH    US      47:57:54       263.27                     10:56 23  70.6       
33        Matthew Schreiber     M      Zanesville   OH    US      41:50:26       261.89                     9:35  40  76.1       
34        Susan Hatfield        F      Mount Gilead OH    US      51:27:24       257.6                      11:59 49  71.7       
35        Marcus Burhanna       M      Huntsville   OH    US      40:41:19       254.4                      12:50 50  61.8       
36        Tess McConkey         F      Alliance     OH    US      33:10:14       252.22                     8:23  22  91.9       
37        Matt Kesner           M      Dayton       OH    US      NONE           252                              34             
38        jake Kelley           M      Columbus     OH    US      42:07:00       251.5                      10:03 39  72.1       
39        Mark Newmeyer         M      Powell       OH    US      7:02:12        250.9                      12:36 57  45.6       
40        Angela Dripps         F      Columbus     OH    US      65:55:22       250.37                     15:48 46  52.5       
41        Vann Geondeff         M      Columbus     OH    US      42:44:40       250.211                    10:15 41  71.7       
42        John Damen            M      New Albany   OH    US      29:55:13       204.62                     8:46  40  83.2       
43        Jessica Austin        F      La Porte     IN    US      37:49:37       176.07                     12:53 36  60.2       
44        Drew Michel           M      Lewis Center OH    US      39:07:26       157.15                     14:56 34  47.4       
45        Tracy Rose            F      Caledonia    OH    US      25:41:52       102.85                     16:34 26  42.6       
46        Kyle Anderson         M      Zanesville   OH    US      13:15:42       93.61                      8:30  33  76.1       
47        Tom Zuchowski         M      Westerville  OH    US      9:29:24        72.21                      7:53  34  76.7       
48        Rob Turner            M      Gahanna      OH    US      4:50:55        34.77                      8:22  46  62.9       
49        Maggie Crum           F      Sunbury      OH    US      5:10:00        28.2                       11:00 45  49.8       
50        Ron Fuller            M      Sunbury      OH    US      7:31:27        27.75                      16:16 48  31.4       
51        Rachael Beeman        F      Columbus     OH    US      2:39:00        12.427                     12:48 30  36.7       
52        Angela Ross           F      Blacklick    OH    US      1:41:00        8                          12:38 34  36.0       

Additional results can be found at https://rocksandrootstrailseries.com/results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.