Results For
Dark Horse Ultra

Tryon, NC 28782
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender Chip       Age Division Division 
                                Time           Place             
===== ================== ====== ========== === ======== ======== 
1     Dylan Barry        M      0:33:45.81 28  1        M2529    
2     Jonathan Fenske    M      0:34:08.47 51  1        M5054    
3     Brad Caldwell      M      0:35:58.42 16  1        M1519    
4     Carter Caaldwell   M      0:36:00.00 22  1        M2024    
5     Christina Couper   F      0:38:41.43 28  1        F2529    
6     Elinor Wade        F      0:42:15.70 23  1        F2024    
7     Nyjerius Caldwell  M      0:47:18.35 13                    
8     Bill Linn          M      0:53:53.63 54  2        M5054    
9     Rob Cantor         M      0:53:54.50 51  3        M5054    
10    Butch Stanley      M      0:56:15.15 47  1        M4549    
11    Gina Stanley       F      0:56:15.41 45  1        F4549    
12    Jeremy Brick       M      1:04:12.29 46  2        M4549    
13    Alexandria Jones   F      1:04:44.94 34  1        F3034    
14    Kari Hill          F      1:06:04.89 53  1        F5054    
15    Andy Connolly      M      1:08:32.40 47  3        M4549    
16    Suzanne Davenport  F      1:08:38.40 58  1        F5559    
17    Shawn Maple        M      1:11:32.36 41  1        M4044    
18    Amanda Fisher      F      1:13:00.72 43  1        F4044    
19    Ingrid Christensen F      1:19:02.23 46  2        F4549    
20    Molly Haines       F      1:25:35.29 24  2        F2024    
21    Elle Darling       F      1:25:36.15 34  2        F3034    
22    Patsy Cantor       F      1:25:42.41 50  2        F5054    
23    Amanda Tipton      F      1:25:43.04 43  2        F4044    
24    Ana Pineda         F      1:31:15.11 45  3        F4549    
25    Griselda Canjura   F      1:31:15.96 42  3        F4044    
26    Patricia Juarez    F      1:31:27.57 51  3        F5054    
27    Karen Rebollo      F      1:31:28.33 25  2        F2529    
28    Magaly Orendo      F      1:31:29.43 46  4        F4549    


Overall Winners
Place Name             Bib Age Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ====== ================== ======== 
1     Dylan Barry      166 28  M                         33:45.81 
2     Jonathan Fenske  143 51  M      Simpsonville SC US 34:08.47 
3     Brad Caldwell    178 16  M                         35:58.42 
4     Carter Caaldwell 179 22  M                         36:00.00 
5     Christina Couper 139 28  F      Charleston SC US   38:41.43 


Male 15-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ======== 
1     Brad Caldwell 178 16  3                35:58.42 


Male 20-24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Carter Caaldwell 179 22  4                36:00 


Female 20-24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Elinor Wade  165 23  6                     42:15.70   
2     Molly Haines 145 24  20      Candler NC US 1:25:35.29 


Male 25-29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ======== 
1     Dylan Barry 166 28  1                33:45.81 


Female 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Christina Couper 139 28  5       Charleston SC US 38:41.43   
2     Karen Rebollo    154 25  27      Kannapolis NC US 1:31:28.33 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Alexandria Jones 147 34  13      Elberton GA US  1:04:44.94 
2     Elle Darling     140 34  21      Asheville NC US 1:25:36.15 


Male 40-44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Shawn Maple 150 41  17      Spartanburg   1:11:32.36 


Female 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Amanda Fisher    144 43  18      Easley SC US     1:13:00.72 
2     Amanda Tipton    160 43  23      Kingsport TN US  1:25:43.04 
3     Griselda Canjura 134 42  25      Kannapolis NC US 1:31:15.96 


Male 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Butch Stanley 157 47  10      Hendersonville NC US 56:15.15   
2     Jeremy Brick  133 46  12      Belton SC US         1:04:12.29 
3     Andy Connolly 138 47  15      Spartanburg SC US    1:08:32.40 


Female 45-49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Gina Stanley       158 45  11      Hendersonville NC US 56:15.41   
2     Ingrid Christensen 137 46  19      Greenville SC US     1:19:02.23 
3     Ana Pineda         153 45  24      Kannapolis NC US     1:31:15.11 
4     Magaly Orendo      152 46  28      Kannapolis NC US     1:31:29.43 


Male 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Jonathan Fenske 143 51  2       Simpsonville SC US 34:08.47 
2     Bill Linn       149 54  8       Greenville SC US   53:53.63 
3     Rob Cantor      136 51  9       Jonesborough TN US 53:54.50 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Kari Hill       146 53  14      Greenville SC US   1:06:04.89 
2     Patsy Cantor    135 50  22      Jonesborough TN US 1:25:42.41 
3     Patricia Juarez 148 51  26      Kannapolis NC US   1:31:27.57 


Female 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ========= 
1     Suzanne Davenport 141 58  16      Greenville SC US 1:08:38.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.