Results For
Dark Horse Ultra

Tryon, NC 28782
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender Clock       Age Division Division 
                                Time            Place             
===== ================== ====== =========== === ======== ======== 
1     Cullen Mann        M      4:35:10.45  34  1        M3034    
2     Rachel Watters     F      5:04:53.56  34  1        F3034    
3     BERNARD VERMEERSCH M      5:05:49.62  54  1        M5054    
4     Lionel Adams       M      5:07:20.96  33  2        M3034    
5     Jeffrey Hutter     M      5:11:04.56  57  1        M5559    
6     Deanne Blas        F      5:14:13.51  56  1        F5559    
7     Michelle McLellan  F      5:20:18.81  51  1        F5054    
8     Neil Newberry      M      5:26:11.09  60  1        M6064    
9     Kyle Hartshorn     M      5:30:09.22  27  1        M2029    
10    Lee Goldberg       M      5:32:35.77  38  1        M3539    
11    Dawn Cotner        F      5:33:10.83  40  1        F4044    
12    Steve Hinds        M      5:35:11.51  52  2        M5054    
13    Stacy Jones        F      5:35:28.65  44  2        F4044    
14    Mari Virta         F      5:53:14.57  39  1        F3539    
15    George Wright      M      6:00:35.88  55  2        M5559    
16    Amy Bustle         F      6:18:50.79  50  2        F5054    
17    Michele Beck       F      6:24:10.61  53  3        F5054    
18    Katie Johnson      F      6:26:24.61  48  1        F4549    
19    Allan Fountain     M      6:30:32.87  41  1        M4044    
20    Anthony Beamish    M      6:35:21.86  31  3        M3034    
21    Toni Clement       F      6:36:20.13  44  3        F4044    
22    Lisa Lindsey       F      6:36:21.08  47  2        F4549    
23    Matthew Clime      M      6:40:23.77  41  2        M4044    
24    Jen Trudelle       F      6:41:54.15  41  4        F4044    
25    Jeff Johnson       M      6:43:07.96  48  1        M4549    
26    Christian Aguirre  M      6:47:18.48  34  4        M3034    
27    Rick Gray          M      6:55:16.36  59  3        M5559    
28    Patsy Cantor       F      6:55:16.62  50  4        F5054    
29    William Roosenberg M      7:01:55.81  43  3        M4044    
30    Bob Andrews        M      7:19:10.07  65  1        M6569    
31    Pamela Newberry    F      7:21:04.38  57  2        F5559    
32    Bennett Koenig     M      7:22:51.82  44  4        M4044    
33    Jill Morris        F      7:28:01.21  51  5        F5054    
34    Hope Garcia        F      7:28:04.78  38  2        F3539    
35    Amy solesbee       F      7:28:08.06  50  6        F5054    
36    Angie Parsons      F      7:33:13.69  49  3        F4549    
37    Christa Jones      F      7:41:43.45  41  5        F4044    
38    Susan Riener       F      7:41:43.79  62  1        F6064    
39    Bobby Duncan       M      7:47:57.68  43  5        M4044    
40    Michael Forrester  M      7:50:30.38  50  3        M5054    
41    Brenda Weyerbacher F      7:52:49.32  66  1        F6569    
42    Woodson Crenshaw   M      7:55:24.94  39  2        M3539    
43    Becky Tomes        F      7:55:52.15  48  4        F4549    
44    Beth Sanders       F      7:58:42.36  54  7        F5054    
45    Allison Payne      F      8:29:18.91  56  3        F5559    
46    Crystal Miller     F      9:31:25.36  49  5        F4549    
47    Cheryl Miller      F      10:35:43.16 61  2        F6064    
48    Erica Melton       F      10:36:36.30 41  6        F4044    


Overall Winners
Place Name               Bib Age Gender Location           Time       
===== ================== === === ====== ================== ========== 
1     Cullen Mann        68  34  M      Greenville SC US   4:35:10.45 
2     Rachel Watters     93  34  F      Atlanta GA US      5:04:53.56 
3     BERNARD VERMEERSCH 90  54  M      Greenville SC US   5:05:49.62 
4     Lionel Adams       32  33  M      Charleston SC US   5:07:20.96 
5     Jeffrey Hutter     59  57  M      Simpsonville SC US 5:11:04.56 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Kyle Hartshorn 55  27  9       Granada CO US 5:30:09.22 


Male 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Cullen Mann       68  34  1       Greenville SC US 4:35:10.45 
2     Lionel Adams      32  33  4       Charleston SC US 5:07:20.96 
3     Anthony Beamish   36  31  20      Raleigh NC US    6:35:21.86 
4     Christian Aguirre 33  34  26      Atlanta GA US    6:47:18.48 


Female 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Rachel Watters 93  34  2       Atlanta GA US 5:04:53.56 


Male 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Lee Goldberg     52  38  10      Arden NC US        5:32:35.77 
2     Woodson Crenshaw 45  39  42      Simpsonville OH US 7:55:24.94 


Female 35-39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Mari Virta  91  39  14      Lexington SC US   5:53:14.57 
2     Hope Garcia 50  38  34      Spartanburg SC US 7:28:04.78 


Male 40-44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Allan Fountain     49  41  19      Asheville NC US  6:30:32.87 
2     Matthew Clime      43  41  23      Roebuck SC US    6:40:23.77 
3     William Roosenberg 81  43  29      Charlotte NC US  7:01:55.81 
4     Bennett Koenig     65  44  32      Blythewood SC US 7:22:51.82 
5     Bobby Duncan       46  43  39      Woodruff SC US   7:47:57.68 


Female 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Dawn Cotner   44  40  11      Cayce SC US          5:33:10.83 
2     Stacy Jones   64  44  13      Mount Pleasant SC US 5:35:28.65 
3     Toni Clement  42  44  21      Woodruff SC US       6:36:20.13 
4     Jen Trudelle  89  41  24      Gastonia NC US       6:41:54.15 
5     Christa Jones 180 41  37      Spartanburg SC US    7:41:43.45 


Male 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time       
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ========== 
1     Jeff Johnson 61  48  25      Inman SC US 6:43:07.96 


Female 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Katie Johnson  62  48  18      Inman SC US       6:26:24.61 
2     Lisa Lindsey   67  47  22      Duncan SC US      6:36:21.08 
3     Angie Parsons  77  49  36      Inman SC US       7:33:13.69 
4     Becky Tomes    88  48  43      Woodrufff SC US   7:55:52.15 
5     Crystal Miller 72  49  46      Spartanburg SC US 9:31:25.36 


Male 50-54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     BERNARD VERMEERSCH 90  54  3       Greenville SC US  5:05:49.62 
2     Steve Hinds        57  52  12      Inman SC US       5:35:11.51 
3     Michael Forrester  48  50  40      Spartanburg SC US 7:50:30.38 


Female 50-54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ================= === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Michelle McLellan 69  51  7       Mountain Home TN US 5:20:18.81 
2     Amy Bustle        40  50  16      landrum SC US       6:18:50.79 
3     Michele Beck      37  53  17      Charlotte NC US     6:24:10.61 
4     Patsy Cantor      41  50  28      Jonesborough TN US  6:55:16.62 
5     Jill Morris       73  51  33      Spartanburg SC US   7:28:01.21 


Male 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Jeffrey Hutter 59  57  5       Simpsonville SC US 5:11:04.56 
2     George Wright  96  55  15      Spartanburg SC US  6:00:35.88 
3     Rick Gray      53  59  27      Johnson City TN US 6:55:16.36 


Female 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Deanne Blas     39  56  6       Simpsonville SC US 5:14:13.51 
2     Pamela Newberry 75  57  31      Pauline SC US      7:21:04.38 
3     Allison Payne   78  56  45      Pauline SC US      8:29:18.91 


Male 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Neil Newberry 74  60  8       Pauline SC US 5:26:11.09 


Female 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location    Time        
===== ============= === === ======= =========== =========== 
1     Susan Riener  79  62  38      Moore SC US 7:41:43.79  
2     Cheryl Miller 71  61  47      Inman SC US 10:35:43.16 


Male 65-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location    Time       
===== =========== === === ======= =========== ========== 
1     Bob Andrews 34  65  30      Inman SC US 7:19:10.07 


Female 65-69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Brenda Weyerbacher 94  66  41      Hickory NC US 7:52:49.32 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.