Results For
Summer Swamp Series

East Palatka, FL 32131
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
PLACE GENDER PLACE DIVISION PLACE DIVISION BIB  Name                   GENDER AGE CITY               STATE CHIP TIME PACE  START TIME CLOCK TIME Age        
                                                                                                                                                 Percentage 
===== ============ ============== ======== ==== ====================== ====== === ================== ===== ========= ===== ========== ========== ========== 
1     1            1              M1519    1874 Peter Hopfe            M      17  Palm Coast         FL    0:18:34   5:59  7:09:19.06 7:27:52.43 69.7       
2     2            2              M1519    1877 Ryan Jones             M      15  St. Augustine      FL    0:19:31   6:17  7:09:23.91 7:28:53.98 68.1       
3     3            3              M1519    1849 Joshua Brett           M      17  St. Augustine      FL    0:19:59   6:26  7:08:54.66 7:28:52.75 64.8       
4     4            4              M1519    1893 William Moore          M      16  Port Orange        FL    0:20:19   6:33  6:39:59.56 7:00:17.95 64.6       
5     5            5              M1519    1861 Sam Courter            M      17  St. Augustine      FL    0:20:32   6:37  7:08:39.41 7:29:10.98 63.1       
6     6            6              M1519    1867 Luc Gillan             M      16  St. Augustine      FL    0:20:37   6:39  7:09:13.66 7:29:50.63 63.6       
7     7            1              M6569    1903 Bill Phillips          M      65  St. Augustine      FL    0:20:52   6:43  7:10:16.21 7:31:07.73 79.5       
8     8            7              M1519    1878 Ian Kelsey             M      17  St. Augustine      FL    0:21:01   6:46  7:09:04.43 7:30:04.71 61.6       
9     9            1              M6064    1899 Andy Nicol             M      60  St. Augustine      FL    0:21:05   6:48  6:46:21.85 7:07:26.72 75.3       
10    10           1              M5559    1869 Peyton Godwin          M      55  St. Augustine      FL    0:21:08   6:48  6:26:41.76 6:47:49.12 72.0       
11    11           1              M1014    1921 Landon Turley          M      13  Newberry           FL    0:21:22   6:53  6:41:34.80 7:02:56.52 64.9       
12    12           2              M5559    1876 Guy Jackson            M      55  Fleming Island     FL    0:22:26   7:13  7:09:33.87 7:31:58.98 67.8       
13    1            1              F1519    1879 Olivia Kemp            F      16  St. Augustine      FL    0:22:36   7:17  6:56:40.85 7:19:15.88 67.3       
14    2            2              F1519    1892 Salah Miller           F      15  St. Augustine      FL    0:23:14   7:29  6:56:48.99 7:20:02.70 66.6       
15    13           8              M1519    1898 Christopher Murdock    M      15  Bunnell            FL    0:23:19   7:31  6:57:46.38 7:21:04.97 57.0       
16    14           1              M4549    1870 Craig Herzog           M      46  St. Augustine      FL    0:23:25   7:32  6:26:52.13 6:50:16.44 60.4       
17    15           1              M3539    1918 Josh Tomlinson         M      39  Ormond Beach       FL    0:23:30   7:34  7:48:44.24 8:12:13.43 57.2       
18    16           1              M5054    1931 John Wisker            M      54  Palatka            FL    0:23:42   7:38  7:34:43.48 7:58:25.23 63.6       
19    17           9              M1519    1883 Dalen Lentz            M      17  St. Augustine      FL    0:24:01   7:44  7:08:30.29 7:32:30.67 53.9       
20    3            3              F1519    1925 Astrid Weiner          F      17  St. Augustine      FL    0:24:18   7:49  6:56:57.13 7:21:14.23 61.6       
21    18           2              M6064    1873 Dave Hoock             M      64  Ponte Vedra Beach  FL    0:24:25   7:52  6:28:30.98 6:52:55.37 67.3       
22    4            1              F6064    1866 Michelle Fredette      F      63  St. Augustine      FL    0:24:35   7:55  6:40:13.33 7:04:47.91 78.1       
23    5            1              F3539    1911 Catherine Silva        F      39  St. Augustine      FL    0:24:43   7:58  6:30:30.73 6:55:13.22 60.9       
24    19           1              M3034    1904 Dustin Phillips        M      31  Jacksonville       FL    0:24:55   8:01  7:08:02.87 7:32:56.98 51.6       
25    20           2              M1014    1924 Ethan Walsh            M      13  Newberry           FL    0:25:10   8:06  6:41:42.84 7:06:52.09 55.1       
26    21           3              M6064    1888 Greg Matthews          M      62  St. Augustine      FL    0:25:24   8:11  7:10:53.35 7:36:17.23 63.6       
27    22           4              M6064    1865 Joe Fowler             M      60  St. Augustine      FL    0:25:27   8:12  7:26:26.21 7:51:52.43 62.3       
28    6            4              F1519    1906 Riley Reinhold         F      16  St. Augustine      FL    0:25:33   8:14  6:57:03.00 7:22:35.62 59.6       
29    7            2              F6064    1860 Carolyn Corgel         F      62  Elkton             FL    0:25:56   8:21  7:07:05.66 7:33:00.71 73.1       
30    8            2              F3539    1852 Jen Brueggen           F      38  Elkton             FL    0:25:56   8:21  7:04:14.90 7:30:10.25 57.8       
31    9            3              F6064    1864 Elisabeth Diamond      F      60  Bell               FL    0:26:37   8:34  7:01:39.64 7:28:16.17 69.5       
32    23           1              M4044    1871 Richard Hisrich        M      41  St. Augustine      FL    0:26:51   8:39  6:58:47.77 7:25:38.21 50.8       
33    24           3              M5559    1894 James Morgan           M      59  Ormond Beach       FL    0:27:26   8:50  7:11:13.06 7:38:38.98 57.4       
34    25           2              M6569    1934 Tim Buckley            M      69  St. Augustine      FL    0:27:42   8:55  7:56:46.53 8:24:28.39 62.2       
35    10           1              F1014    1902 Kelcy O'Quinn          F      14  Ormond Beach       FL    0:28:11   9:05  6:45:47.83 7:13:58.48 55.9       
36    11           2              F1014    1913 Julia Slayne           F      14  Ormond Beach       FL    0:28:27   9:10  6:45:58.26 7:14:24.94 55.4       
37    26           4              M5559    1930 Kenneth Wilson         M      58  Middleburg         FL    0:28:28   9:10  6:47:14.35 7:15:42.33 54.8       
38    12           1              F4044    1882 Dawn Koval             F      43  St. Augustine      FL    0:28:41   9:14  6:43:59.33 7:12:40.21 53.8       
39    27           3              M1014    1858 Clifton Cook           M      14  Bunnell            FL    0:28:53   9:18  6:57:34.84 7:26:27.72 46.9       
40    13           5              F1519    1923 Drew Walker            F      16  St. Augustine      FL    0:29:02   9:21  6:57:09.35 7:26:10.61 52.4       
41    28           5              M6064    1842 Mike Adams             M      63  Elkton             FL    0:29:13   9:25  7:42:42.94 8:11:55.65 55.8       
42    14           3              F1014    1905 Abby Reinhold          F      14  St. Augustine      FL    0:29:18   9:26  6:57:14.88 7:26:31.97 53.8       
43    29           4              M1014    1928 A. Whitley Jr          M      11  Palm Coast         FL    0:29:26   9:29  6:57:23.13 7:26:48.97 50.2       
44    30           6              M6064    1907 Ronald Reynolds        M      61  Elkton             FL    0:29:29   9:30  7:09:57.07 7:39:25.32 54.3       
45    15           1              F5559    1841 Carole Adams           F      56  Elkton             FL    0:29:32   9:31  7:42:24.41 8:11:55.79 59.7       
46    31           2              M4044    1843 Bobby Ashby            M      41  Deltona            FL    0:29:46   9:35  6:43:48.34 7:13:33.72 45.8       
47    32           2              M4549    1889 Scott Merklinger       M      49  Eustis             FL    0:30:04   9:41  6:22:16.03 6:52:19.47 48.2       
48    33           3              M4044    1922 Brian Walker           M      44  St. Augustine      FL    0:30:06   9:42  7:07:54.12 7:37:59.93 46.3       
49    16           2              F5559    1895 Susan Morgan           F      55  Ormond Beach       FL    0:30:20   9:46  7:11:10.62 7:41:29.73 57.5       
50    17           3              F3539    1917 Tatjana Stojkovic      F      35  Seffner            FL    0:30:27   9:49  6:17:22.60 6:47:49.47 48.7       
51    18           4              F6064    1901 Sue O'Malley           F      60  Port Orange        FL    0:31:07   10:01 6:51:50.12 7:22:56.98 59.5       
52    19           4              F1014    1919 O. Tomlinson           F      12  Ormond Beach       FL    0:31:17   10:04 7:46:59.48 8:18:15.73 52.5       
53    20           2              F4044    1927 Dawn White             F      40  Palatka            FL    0:31:35   10:10 6:30:42.81 7:02:17.40 47.9       
54    34           7              M6064    1933 Greg Griffin           M      63  Cocoa Beach        FL    0:32:08   10:21 6:37:38.26 7:09:45.47 50.7       
55    21           4              F3539    1885 Coach Lyons            F      38  Merritt Island     FL    0:32:13   10:22 6:37:31.16 7:09:43.39 46.5       
56    35           8              M6064    1851 Steve Bruce            M      63  Jacksonville Beach FL    0:32:49   10:34 7:26:43.75 7:59:32.73 49.7       
57    22           1              F5054    1845 Anne Barnes            F      51  St. Augustine      FL    0:32:58   10:37 7:07:44.16 7:40:41.88 50.6       
58    23           5              F3539    1884 Wynonah Little         F      37  Palatka            FL    0:33:05   10:39 6:18:45.90 6:51:50.37 45.1       
59    36           3              M4549    1910 David Shiner           M      49  Saint Petersburg   FL    0:33:21   10:45 8:00:00.54 8:33:21.40 43.5       
60    24           2              F5054    1886 Shelley Mallory        F      51  Summerfield        FL    0:33:25   10:46 7:09:41.83 7:43:06.09 49.9       
61    25           3              F5559    1929 Jeanie Wilson          F      55  Middleburg         FL    0:33:34   10:48 6:47:33.85 7:21:07.09 51.9       
62    37           4              M4549    1926 Damon Wheeler          M      47  St. Augustine      FL    0:33:59   10:57 6:54:23.62 7:28:22.48 42.0       
63    26           6              F1519    1855 Kelly Coleman          F      15  Ormond Beach       FL    0:34:34   11:08 7:58:43.29 8:33:16.48 44.8       
64    38           5              M5559    1915 Joseph Smith           M      57  Gainesville        FL    0:34:36   11:09 7:10:42.17 7:45:18.13 44.7       
65    27           1              F6569    1862 Nancy Coye             F      66  Palm Coast         FL    0:35:18   11:22 7:43:03.75 8:18:21.34 56.5       
66    39           9              M6064    1848 David Brelsford        M      62  Tavares            FL    0:35:28   11:25 7:09:28.61 7:44:56.48 45.5       
67    28           5              F6064    1932 Michele Yasson         F      60  Elkton             FL    0:36:10   11:39 7:15:15.93 7:51:25.14 51.2       
68    29           3              F5054    1896 Cynthia Motzny         F      54  St. Augustine      FL    0:36:25   11:43 7:10:04.39 7:46:28.48 47.3       
69    40           2              M3539    1872 Marshall Holley        M      39  Palatka            FL    0:36:58   11:54 8:08:33.31 8:45:31.23 36.3       
70    41           1              M7074    1863 Bill Davis             M      71  Port Orange        FL    0:37:27   12:04 6:31:47.30 7:09:13.91 47.1       
71    30           4              F5559    1916 Brenda Steger          F      55  Edgewater          FL    0:37:43   12:09 7:25:09.55 8:02:52.18 46.2       
72    31           4              F5054    1857 Stephanie Coleman      F      50  Ormond Beach       FL    0:37:56   12:13 7:58:31.04 8:36:26.78 43.5       
73    32           5              F5054    1909 Sandra Sanders         F      54  Saint Johns        FL    0:38:08   12:17 7:10:31.16 7:48:38.32 45.2       
74    42           5              M4549    1908 Kevin Rowland          M      46  St. Augustine      FL    0:40:44   13:07 7:38:22.95 8:19:06.46 34.7       
75    43           10             M6064    1912 Donald Skidmore        M      64  St. Augustine      FL    0:41:37   13:24 6:51:18.86 7:32:55.64 39.5       
76    44           1              M75OV    1853 Chief Ten Bears Bryant M      76  Tavares            FL    0:41:59   13:31 7:08:13.44 7:50:11.85 45.5       
77    45           6              M5559    1887 James Mathis           M      56  Candler            FL    0:44:13   14:14 7:03:26.95 7:47:39.86 34.7       
78    33           6              F6064    1868 Nancy Godwin           F      63  St. Augustine      FL    0:44:25   14:18 6:26:01.30 7:10:25.46 43.2       
79    46           6              M4549    1856 Matt Coleman           M      48  Ormond Beach       FL    0:44:32   14:20 7:58:22.54 8:42:53.80 32.3       
80    34           1              F2529    1900 Erin O'Donnell         F      28  Live Oak           FL    0:45:07   14:31 7:19:18.84 8:04:24.91 32.7       
81    35           2              F6569    1880 Beverly Kiesel         F      67  Palm Coast         FL    0:47:10   15:11 6:21:47.78 7:08:56.97 42.9       
82    36           6              F5054    1859 Betty Cooper           F      50  Elkton             FL    0:49:09   15:49 6:22:00.54 7:11:08.94 33.5       
83    37           6              F3539    1850 Jennifer Brown         F      37  Interlachen        FL    0:50:50   16:22 6:25:44.04 7:16:33.47 29.4       
84    47           2              M75OV    1881 Donald Kiesel          M      78  Palm Coast         FL    0:52:13   16:49 6:21:36.53 7:13:49.19 38.0       
85    38           7              F3539    1847 Lauren Bonar           F      37  St. Augustine      FL    1:02:06   20:00 6:51:36.53 7:53:41.98 24.0       

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.