Results For
Snowbird Challenge

Seneca, SC 29678
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Clock      Split1  Split2  Split3  Split4  Split5  Age Division Division Event                     
                                   Time                                                   Place                                       
===== ===================== ====== ========== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= === ======== ======== ========================= 
1     Nathan Franze         M      1:18:09.00 0:15:14 0:15:21 0:15:37 0:15:45 0:16:13 35  1        M3539    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
2     Marshall Love         M      1:20:09.00 0:15:46 0:15:25 0:15:46 0:16:14 0:16:58 16  1        M1519    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
3     Benjamin Webb         M      1:24:39.00 0:16:38 0:16:31 0:16:35 0:17:28 0:17:28 13                    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
4     Terra Jackson         F      1:26:59.00 0:16:58 0:17:05 0:17:21 0:17:46 0:17:49 29  1        F2529    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
5     Bethany Early         F      1:29:20.00 0:18:09 0:17:49 0:17:27 0:17:42 0:18:13 39  2        F3539    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
6     N. Webb               M      1:38:10.00 0:19:26 0:19:41 0:19:40 0:19:50 0:19:34 10                    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
7     Anne Ruthenbeck       F      1:39:34.00 0:19:29 0:19:46 0:19:53 0:20:30 0:19:56 42  1        F4044    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
8     Luke Kochanowicz      M      1:41:31.00 0:17:45 0:18:45 0:19:35 0:22:29 0:22:57 16  2        M1519    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
9     Bill Mercuri          M      1:44:09.00 0:20:11 0:19:58 0:20:18 0:21:14 0:22:28 58  1        M5559    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
10    Michael Ball          M      1:44:43.00 0:20:57 0:20:31 0:21:05 0:20:35 0:21:35 43  1        M4044    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
11    Ryan Funkhouser       M      1:46:15.00 0:21:56 0:21:05 0:20:52 0:20:59 0:21:23 38  2        M3539    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
12    Phil Cuppernell       M      1:46:52.00 0:20:04 0:21:53 0:23:02 0:19:59 0:21:54 39  3        M3539    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
13    Katie Fox             F      1:50:06.00 0:20:29 0:21:45 0:21:26 0:22:30 0:23:56 33  1        F3034    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
14    Hazel Miller          F      1:50:16.00 0:21:26 0:21:54 0:21:28 0:22:22 0:23:07 32  2        F3034    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
15    Ashley Stone          F      1:50:18.00 0:21:26 0:21:54 0:21:28 0:22:23 0:23:07 41  2        F4044    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
16    Melissa Smith         F      1:52:47.00 0:21:56 0:21:58 0:22:13 0:22:58 0:23:43 50  1        F5054    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
17    C. Ruthenbeck         M      1:54:01.00 0:23:03 0:21:26 0:22:27 0:24:52 0:22:14 11                    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
18    Rick Waltman          M      1:56:23.00 0:24:05 0:22:38 0:22:42 0:23:06 0:23:52 49  1        M4549    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
19    Bill Linn             M      2:00:34.00 0:23:57 0:23:29 0:23:28 0:24:18 0:25:23 54  1        M5054    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
20    Jenna Teer            F      2:01:04.00 0:23:58 0:24:30 0:24:20 0:24:05 0:24:11 36  3        F3539    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
21    Koey Nicholson        M      2:02:16.00 0:27:02 0:23:33 0:23:09 0:24:20 0:24:12 51  2        M5054    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
22    Stella Mocko          F      2:02:17.00 0:23:42 0:23:29 0:24:09 0:25:39 0:25:18 16  1        F1519    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
23    Allison Sweeney       F      2:02:39.00 0:23:58 0:24:22 0:24:23 0:24:47 0:25:09 32  3        F3034    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
24    Robert Quinn          M      2:05:09.00 0:25:24 0:23:06 0:24:03 0:25:42 0:26:54 55  2        M5559    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
25    Jamie Roberts         F      2:07:18.00 0:23:50 0:24:23 0:25:06 0:26:28 0:27:31 43  3        F4044    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
26    Hayley Hoover         F      2:08:06.00 0:23:18 0:24:04 0:25:12 0:27:03 0:28:29 28  2        F2529    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
27    Dana Kaminer          F      2:09:18.00 0:25:41 0:24:51 0:26:21 0:26:08 0:26:17 51  2        F5054    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
28    Ronda Nicholson       F      2:11:26.00 0:27:14 0:25:29 0:25:58 0:26:22 0:26:22 52  3        F5054    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
29    Rob Cantor            M      2:12:40.00 0:25:59 0:25:34 0:25:47 0:25:44 0:29:36 51  3        M5054    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
30    Chris Kochanowicz     M      2:13:04.00 0:24:52 0:25:22 0:26:28 0:27:47 0:28:36 56  3        M5559    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
31    Myra Weeks            F      2:14:53.00 0:26:23 0:26:04 0:26:23 0:27:24 0:28:39 59  1        F5559    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
32    Ashley Frisch         F      2:15:13.00 0:27:20 0:25:24 0:26:31 0:27:34 0:28:25 46  1        F4549    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
33    Erin MacDonald        F      2:15:19.00 0:26:00 0:25:34 0:26:21 0:27:29 0:29:55 42  4        F4044    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
34    Jamie Sox             F      2:15:20.00 0:25:47 0:25:39 0:26:43 0:28:23 0:28:49 44  5        F4044    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
35    Kristina McCubbins    F      2:19:39.00 0:27:41 0:26:48 0:26:42 0:28:33 0:29:55 33  4        F3034    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
36    Toni Clement          F      2:21:01.00 0:28:39 0:28:12 0:27:43 0:27:49 0:28:37 44  6        F4044    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
37    Lisa Lindsey          F      2:21:10.00 0:28:39 0:28:15 0:27:48 0:27:47 0:28:41 48  2        F4549    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
38    Hope Garcia           F      2:21:28.00 0:28:38 0:28:14 0:27:45 0:28:12 0:28:40 38  4        F3539    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
39    Riley Johnson         M      2:22:16.00 0:26:49 0:29:11 0:29:20 0:28:47 0:28:09 54  4        M5054    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
40    James Holliday        M      2:24:15.00 0:29:22 0:27:18 0:27:30 0:29:24 0:30:42 53  5        M5054    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
41    Katrina Couperus      F      2:25:27.00 0:28:39 0:28:31 0:29:10 0:29:39 0:29:28 26  3        F2529    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
42    Matt Rochester        M      2:26:32.00 0:27:05 0:27:58 0:28:36 0:30:15 0:32:38 36  4        M3539    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
43    Angela Grant          F      2:28:02.00 0:27:19 0:27:25 0:28:44 0:32:37 0:31:57 40  7        F4044    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
44    Mandy Mcgee           F      2:30:39.00 0:27:20 0:27:41 0:29:09 0:31:24 0:35:05 44  8        F4044    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
45    Nan Carter            F      2:32:47.00 0:28:33 0:29:28 0:30:51 0:31:29 0:32:26 38  5        F3539    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
46    Amanda Proffitt       F      2:34:36.00 0:29:19 0:28:32 0:29:16 0:32:57 0:34:32 41  9        F4044    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
47    Susan Wright          F      2:34:55.00 0:28:36 0:29:30 0:30:30 0:32:48 0:33:30 49  3        F4549    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
48    Charlotte Batten      F      2:35:25.00 0:29:21 0:28:44 0:29:30 0:33:04 0:34:46 51  4        F5054    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
49    Jenny Sliwa-gischia   F      2:36:30.00 0:29:07 0:26:56 0:29:25 0:30:52 0:40:10 50  5        F5054    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
50    Colin Heath           M      2:36:41.00 0:30:15 0:28:58 0:29:45 0:32:38 0:35:04 59  4        M5559    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
51    Kari Hill             F      2:39:13.00 0:31:28 0:30:26 0:30:58 0:32:33 0:33:49 53  6        F5054    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
52    Nichole Hardin        F      2:41:24.00 0:28:33 0:29:27 0:31:31 0:34:25 0:37:29 28  4        F2529    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
53    Shannon Hill          F      2:43:29.00 0:31:09 0:33:30 0:31:23 0:32:44 0:34:43 44  10       F4044    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
54    Greg Gischia          M      2:46:54.00 0:30:01 0:30:14 0:31:22 0:35:11 0:40:06 59  5        M5559    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
55    Erica Melton          F      2:47:34.00 0:32:47 0:32:25 0:32:20 0:34:11 0:35:52 41  11       F4044    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
56    Stephanie Miller      F      2:51:05.00 0:33:15 0:32:47 0:33:38 0:35:08 0:36:16 50  7        F5054    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
57    Cheryl Miller         F      2:57:26.00 0:33:52 0:33:25 0:34:24 0:36:50 0:38:54 61  1        F6064    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
58    Julienne Prohaska     F      2:58:06.00 0:33:11 0:34:10 0:34:27 0:38:13 0:38:04 49  4        F4549    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
59    Rita Hatfield         F      2:58:58.00 0:32:57 0:32:40 0:35:11 0:38:57 0:39:14 58  2        F5559    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
60    Katie Coleman         F      2:59:08.00 0:33:44 0:35:00 0:34:57 0:36:50 0:38:38 44  12       F4044    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
61    Jennifer Gibbons      F      3:00:41.00 0:33:29 0:33:39 0:34:35 0:36:32 0:42:26 46  5        F4549    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
62    Molly Howell          F      3:02:06.00 0:32:56 0:34:12 0:36:29 0:38:51 0:39:39 60  2        F6064    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
63    Anna Maltby           F      3:02:51.00 0:35:59 0:32:00 0:38:09 0:36:35 0:40:08 32  5        F3034    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
64    Amanda Fisher         F      3:05:11.00 0:33:23 0:34:40 0:36:22 0:38:59 0:41:48 43  13       F4044    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
65    Anne Lazo Sedlatschek F      3:13:16.00 0:38:14 0:38:24 0:40:08 0:38:11 0:38:18 59  3        F5559    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
66    Andrea Bowman         F      3:14:43.00 0:36:43 0:36:45 0:37:32 0:41:04 0:42:39 53  8        F5054    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
67    Crystal Watts         F      3:15:06.00 0:36:44 0:37:02 0:37:42 0:41:04 0:42:34 36  6        F3539    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 
68    Zhiyun Gong           F      0:23:56.44 0:22:24 0:23:03 0:22:52 0:23:32 0:23:18 37  1        F3539    Hibernate Half (5 x 2.62) 


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib Age Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nathan Franze 299 35  M               1:18:09 
2     Marshall Love 187 16  M               1:20:09 
3     Benjamin Webb 223 13  M               1:24:39 


Male 15-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Marshall Love    187 16  2                1:20:09 
2     Luke Kochanowicz 182 16  8                1:41:31 


Female 15-19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Stella Mocko 198 16  22               2:02:17 


Female 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Terra Jackson    179 29  4                1:26:59 
2     Hayley Hoover    178 28  26               2:08:06 
3     Katrina Couperus 158 26  41               2:25:27 
4     Nichole Hardin   300 28  52               2:41:24 


Female 30-34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Katie Fox          163 33  13               1:50:06 
2     Hazel Miller       196 32  14               1:50:16 
3     Allison Sweeney    217 32  23               2:02:39 
4     Kristina McCubbins 190 33  35               2:19:39 
5     Anna Maltby        189 32  63               3:02:51 


Male 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Nathan Franze   299 35  1                1:18:09 
2     Ryan Funkhouser 165 38  11               1:46:15 
3     Phil Cuppernell 159 39  12               1:46:52 
4     Matt Rochester  209 36  42               2:26:32 


Female 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     Zhiyun Gong   235 37  68               23:56.44   
2     Bethany Early 160 39  5                1:29:20.00 
3     Jenna Teer    218 36  20               2:01:04.00 
4     Hope Garcia   34  38  38               2:21:28.00 
5     Nan Carter    154 38  45               2:32:47.00 


Male 40-44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Michael Ball 267 43  10               1:44:43 


Female 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Anne Ruthenbeck 210 42  7                1:39:34 
2     Ashley Stone    216 41  15               1:50:18 
3     Jamie Roberts   208 43  25               2:07:18 
4     Erin MacDonald  188 42  33               2:15:19 
5     Jamie Sox       215 44  34               2:15:20 


Male 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Rick Waltman 220 49  18               1:56:23 


Female 45-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Ashley Frisch     164 46  32               2:15:13 
2     Lisa Lindsey      185 48  37               2:21:10 
3     Susan Wright      229 49  47               2:34:55 
4     Julienne Prohaska 205 49  58               2:58:06 
5     Jennifer Gibbons  167 46  61               3:00:41 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Bill Linn      186 54  19               2:00:34 
2     Koey Nicholson 199 51  21               2:02:16 
3     Rob Cantor     153 51  29               2:12:40 
4     Riley Johnson  264 54  39               2:22:16 
5     James Holliday 177 53  40               2:24:15 


Female 50-54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Melissa Smith       214 50  16               1:52:47 
2     Dana Kaminer        180 51  27               2:09:18 
3     Ronda Nicholson     200 52  28               2:11:26 
4     Charlotte Batten    151 51  48               2:35:25 
5     Jenny Sliwa-gischia 212 50  49               2:36:30 


Male 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Bill Mercuri      194 58  9                1:44:09 
2     Robert Quinn      207 55  24               2:05:09 
3     Chris Kochanowicz 181 56  30               2:13:04 
4     Colin Heath       173 59  50               2:36:41 
5     Greg Gischia      168 59  54               2:46:54 


Female 55-59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Myra Weeks            225 59  31               2:14:53 
2     Rita Hatfield         172 58  59               2:58:58 
3     Anne Lazo Sedlatschek 184 59  65               3:13:16 


Female 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Cheryl Miller 195 61  57               2:57:26 
2     Molly Howell  247 60  62               3:02:06 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.