Results For
32nd Annual YMCA Run Thru the Woods

The Woodlands, TX 77380
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual 5 Mile Race Presented by Houston Methodist Hospital The Woodlands
5 Mile Race Presented by Houston Methodist Hospital The Woodlands
Virtual 3 Mile Race Presented by The Gullo Dealerships, Ford, Mazda and Toyota
3 Mile Race Presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors
Virtual 3 Mile Walk Presented by Alight
3 Mile Walk Presented by Alight
Virtual 1 Mile Kids Race Presented by Texas Children's Hospital The Woodlands
1 Mile Kids Race Presented by Texas Children's Hospital The Woodlands
Virtual 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Race Presented by Repsol
Virtual Super Triple 18 Mile Challenge: Complete all 3 distances, 3 mile, 5 mile and 10 mile
Super Runner Triple 18 Mile Challenge: Complete all 3 distances, 3 mile, 5 mile and 10 mile
Virtual Youth Triple Challenge: Complete all 3 Distances 1 Mile, 3 Mile and 5 Mile
Youth Triple Challenge: Complete all 3 Distances 1 Mile, 3 Mile and 5 Mile
9 Mile Youth Challenge
Youth Triple Challenge: Complete all 3 Distances 1 Mile, 3 Mile and 5 Mile
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 1 Mile Kids Race
1 Mile Kids Race Presented by Texas Children's Hospital The Woodlands
5 Mile
5 Mile Race Presented by Houston Methodist Hospital The Woodlands
3 Mile Run
3 Mile Race Presented by The Gullo Dealerships, Ford, Mazda and Toyota
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5 Mile
5 Mile Race Presented by CHI St. Luke's Health
3 Mile Run
3 Mile Race PResented by Houston Methodist Hospital The Woodlands
3 Mile Walk
3 Mile Walk Presented by Alight
1mile Kids Race
1 Mile Kids Race Presented by Texas Children's Hospital The Woodlands
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5 Mile
5 Mile Race
3 Mile Run
3 Mile Race
3 Mile Walk
3 Mile Walk
1mile Kids Race
1 Mile Kids Race
Overall Results
1 Mile Kids Race
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5 Mile
5 Mile Race
3 Mile
3 Mile Race
Kids
1 Mile Kids Race
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5 Miler
5 Mile USATF Certified Race
3 Mile
3 Mile Race
Kids K
1 Mile Kids Race
Clydsdale
Clydesdale - 5 Mile (Optional Category for Men, 200 lbs or more)
Athena
Athena - 5 Mile (Optional Category for Females, 145 lbs or more)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5 Miler
5 Mile USATF Certified Race
3 Miler
3 Mile Race
Kids 1 Mile
1 Mile Kids Race
Clydsdale
Clydesdale - 5 Mile
Athena
Athena - 5 Mile
Participant Lookup & Tracking 3 Mile Age Groups Kids 1 Mile Age Groups 5 Miler Age Groups --- Select Results --- 2013 - 3 Miler
2013 - 3 Mile
2013 - 5 Miler
5 Mile
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division Group/Team Name          
                                                                         Time    Time           Percentage Place                                      
===== ==== ======================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ======================== 
1     3031 Kathy McWilliams         F      The Woodlands   TX    US      0:31:34      6:19  75  117.4                                                 
2     108  Austin Albright          M      Spring          TX    US      0:35:16      7:03  23  59.4                                                  
3     107  Ryan Albright            M      Spring          TX    US      0:36:08      7:14  26  58.0                                                  
4     80   Gemma Hollis             F      Spring          TX    US      0:37:08      7:26  45  68.5                         VALHALLA/VALKYRIE RACING 
5     3061 Ignacio Bellver          M      Spring          TX    US      0:39:10      7:50  41  56.2                                                  
6     102  Jennifer Jansen          F      The Woodlands   TX    US      0:39:27      7:53  54  71.0                                                  
7     115  Lindsey Tucker           F      Spring          TX    US      0:39:40      7:56  28  59.7                                                  
8     96   Don Stacks               M      The Woodlands   TX    US      0:39:49      7:58  63  66.6                                                  
9     128  Jacqueline O'Brien-Nolen F      Kingwood        TX    US      0:41:00      8:12  55  69.1                                                  
10    109  Will Warren              M      The Woodlands   TX    US      0:42:01      8:24  39  51.6                                                  
11    32   Stephen Brynildsen       M      Spring          TX    US      0:42:09      8:26  33  49.9                                                  
12    106  David Albright           M      Spring          TX    US      0:42:37      8:31  56  58.4                                                  
13    94   Bryanna Stuart           F      The Woodlands   TX    US      0:43:13      8:39  27  54.8                                                  
14    116  Erin Sanders             F      Houston         TX    US      0:43:21      8:40  36  55.5                                                  
15    89   Victoria Lamb            F      Spring          TX    US      0:43:58      8:48  37  55.0                         Northside Running & Tri  
16    11   Rainer Mellis            M      Spring          TX    US      0:44:53      8:59  57  56.0                                                  
17    7    Megan Ruble              F      Montgomery      TX    US      0:45:19      9:04  33  52.6                                                  
18    70   Erik Hayes               M      Spring          TX    US      0:45:48      9:10  51  52.1                                                  
19    113  Michiel Linkerhof        M      Spring          TX    US      0:45:54      9:11  46  49.9                                                  
20    126  Beth Isernhagen          F      Spring          TX    US      0:46:22      9:16  36  51.9                                                  
21    136  Marc McIlwain            M      Midland         TX    US      0:46:46      9:21  30  44.8                                                  
22    8    Erwin Enriquez           M      The Woodlands   TX    US      0:47:23      9:29  54  51.6                                                  
23    43   Owen Durkin              M      The Woodlands   TX    US      0:47:37      9:31  65  56.7                                                  
24    19   Dawn Spoljaric           F      The Woodlands   TX    US      0:48:40      9:44  39  50.1                                                  
25    26   Cindy McManis            F      The Woodlands   TX    US      0:48:58      9:48  60  61.5                         VALHALLA/VALKYRIE RACING 
26    2    Massimo Franchini        M      Spring          TX    US      0:49:08      9:50  43  45.5                                                  
27    131  Aaron Folds              M      Conroe          TX    US      0:49:24      9:53  36  43.0                                                  
28    79   Ginny Wedemeyer          F      Spring          TX    US      0:49:35      9:55  40  49.5                                                  
29    93   Deborah Stuart           F      The Woodlands   TX    US      0:47:37      9:31  64  67.0                                                  
30    81   Ronnie Harris            M      The Woodlands   TX    US      0:51:02      10:12 72  56.9                                                  
31    31   Gina Brynildsen          F      Spring          TX    US      0:51:20      10:16 33  46.4                                                  
32    44   Emily Taylor             F      Houston         TX    US      0:52:17      10:27 27  45.3                                                  
33    22   LISA BRISCOE             F      Spring          TX    US      0:52:32      10:30 43  47.7                                                  
34    9    Clara ENRIQUEZ           F      SpringWoodlands TX    US      0:53:02      10:36 55  53.4                                                  
35    110  Kate Reilly-Hryshchyshyn F      The Woodlands   TX    US      0:53:19      10:40 63  58.7                                                  
36    130  Braden Reese             M      Conroe          TX    US      0:55:00      11:00 35  38.5                         Woodlands Fit Loves RTTW 
37    83   Tim Fischer              M      Stilwell        KS    US      0:56:36      11:19 76  54.5                                                  
38    46   Julie Martin             F      Spring          TX    US      0:57:16      11:27 55  49.5                                                  
39    33   Jan Fitzgerald           F      Spring          TX    US      0:58:52      11:46 60  51.1                         Galloway - The Woodlands 
40    12   Dorien McGee             F      Spring          TX    US      0:56:24      11:17 40  43.7                         VALHALLA/VALKYRIE RACING 
41    101  Ginger Vann              F      Hockley         TX    US      0:59:34      11:55 31  39.9                                                  
42    54   Rachael Saldana          F      Spring          TX    US      0:59:52      11:58 34  39.9                                                  
43    28   Ray Ford                 M      Conroe          TX    US      1:00:00      12:00 65  45.0                         Galloway - The Woodlands 
44    50   George Barratt           M      The Woodlands   TX    US      1:00:25      12:05 70  47.0                                                  
45    68   April Callihan           F      Willis          TX    US      1:01:11      12:14 40  40.1                                                  
46    125  Mitch Hall               M      Magnolia        TX    US      1:03:46      12:45 63  41.6                                                  
47    4    Ken Johnson              M      Huntsville      TX    US      1:10:35      14:07 79  46.3                                                  
48    75   Jennifer Ramirez         F      Spring          TX    US      1:13:05      14:37 23  32.4                                                  
49    86   Robert Ausman            M      Spring          TX    US      1:16:20      15:16 62  34.4                                                  
50    95   Gerald Navaretta         M      Kingwood        TX    US      1:20:32      16:06 74  37.1                                                  
51    127  Jennifer Boyd            F      Spring          TX    US      1:24:10      16:50 46  30.5                                                  
52    5    Amber Gregory            F      Spring          TX    US      2:09:29      25:54 32  18.4                                                  

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.