Results For
32nd Annual YMCA Run Thru the Woods

The Woodlands, TX 77380
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual 5 Mile Race Presented by Houston Methodist Hospital The Woodlands
5 Mile Race Presented by Houston Methodist Hospital The Woodlands
Virtual 3 Mile Race Presented by The Gullo Dealerships, Ford, Mazda and Toyota
3 Mile Race Presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors
Virtual 3 Mile Walk Presented by Alight
3 Mile Walk Presented by Alight
Virtual 1 Mile Kids Race Presented by Texas Children's Hospital The Woodlands
1 Mile Kids Race Presented by Texas Children's Hospital The Woodlands
Virtual 10 Mile Run
10 Mile Race Presented by Repsol
Virtual Super Triple 18 Mile Challenge: Complete all 3 distances, 3 mile, 5 mile and 10 mile
Super Runner Triple 18 Mile Challenge: Complete all 3 distances, 3 mile, 5 mile and 10 mile
Virtual Youth Triple Challenge: Complete all 3 Distances 1 Mile, 3 Mile and 5 Mile
Youth Triple Challenge: Complete all 3 Distances 1 Mile, 3 Mile and 5 Mile
9 Mile Youth Challenge
Youth Triple Challenge: Complete all 3 Distances 1 Mile, 3 Mile and 5 Mile
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 1 Mile Kids Race
1 Mile Kids Race Presented by Texas Children's Hospital The Woodlands
5 Mile
5 Mile Race Presented by Houston Methodist Hospital The Woodlands
3 Mile Run
3 Mile Race Presented by The Gullo Dealerships, Ford, Mazda and Toyota
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5 Mile
5 Mile Race Presented by CHI St. Luke's Health
3 Mile Run
3 Mile Race PResented by Houston Methodist Hospital The Woodlands
3 Mile Walk
3 Mile Walk Presented by Alight
1mile Kids Race
1 Mile Kids Race Presented by Texas Children's Hospital The Woodlands
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5 Mile
5 Mile Race
3 Mile Run
3 Mile Race
3 Mile Walk
3 Mile Walk
1mile Kids Race
1 Mile Kids Race
Overall Results
1 Mile Kids Race
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5 Mile
5 Mile Race
3 Mile
3 Mile Race
Kids
1 Mile Kids Race
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5 Miler
5 Mile USATF Certified Race
3 Mile
3 Mile Race
Kids K
1 Mile Kids Race
Clydsdale
Clydesdale - 5 Mile (Optional Category for Men, 200 lbs or more)
Athena
Athena - 5 Mile (Optional Category for Females, 145 lbs or more)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5 Miler
5 Mile USATF Certified Race
3 Miler
3 Mile Race
Kids 1 Mile
1 Mile Kids Race
Clydsdale
Clydesdale - 5 Mile
Athena
Athena - 5 Mile
Participant Lookup & Tracking 3 Mile Age Groups Kids 1 Mile Age Groups 5 Miler Age Groups --- Select Results --- 2013 - 3 Miler
2013 - 3 Mile
2013 - 5 Miler
5 Mile
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Age Group           AG Place 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage                              
===== ==== =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== =================== ======== 
1     612  Russell Meyer       M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:30:58.4 0:30:54.6 6:10  45  75.9       Male                1        
2     2144 Derek Bonesteel     M      Houston       TX    US      0:37:09.2 0:36:56.3 7:23  42  62.0       Male                2        
3     1916 Josh Foster         M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:38:21.4 0:37:25.7 7:29  27  57.0       Male                3        
4     1697 Robert Phillips     M      spring        TX    US      0:40:31.5 0:38:30.9 7:42  51  63.8       Male                4        
5     194  Lee Maney           M      Magnolia      TX    US      0:39:40.8 0:38:31.5 7:42  48  62.3       Male                5        
6     937  Seth Rademacher     M      Spring        TX    US      0:40:12.1 0:38:33.5 7:42  42  59.4       Male                6        
7     1912 Kevin Napier        M      Houston       TX    US      0:39:45.8 0:38:38.9 7:43  39  58.0       Male                7        
8     1817 Chris Harte         M      Spring        TX    US      0:41:33.7 0:39:39.5 7:55  41  57.4       Male                8        
9     2056 Christopher Moring  M      Spring        TX    US      0:40:48.7 0:39:50.5 7:58  39  56.2       Male                9        
10    1218 Ricky Matthew       M      Conroe        TX    US      0:40:24.8 0:39:57.3 7:59  38  55.6       Male                10       
11    1924 John Louwerse       M      Lewisville    TX    US      0:40:35.8 0:40:08.1 8:01  22  53.2       Male                11       
12    1244 Andrew Bollom       M      Conroe        TX    US      0:41:14.8 0:40:48.9 8:09  35  53.4       Male                12       
13    1777 Theo Apanco         M      Houston       TX    US      0:42:45.5 0:41:33.0 8:18  32  51.7       Male                13       
14    1043 Michael Pilgrim     M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:42:39.6 0:41:40.8 8:20  50  58.5       Male                14       
15    2290 John Tortorici      M      Spring        TX    US      0:43:08.7 0:42:20.4 8:28  40  53.3       Male                15       
16    1850 Fernando Salinas    M      Spring        TX    US      0:43:25.9 0:42:51.5 8:34  32  50.2       Male                16       
17    2273 Hailey Taylor       F      The Woodlands TX    US      0:44:29.1 0:43:34.2 8:42  17  56.7       Female 99 and Under 1        
18    2197 Brian Smith         M      Cypress       TX    US      0:43:47.9 0:43:47.9 8:45  30  48.8       Male                17       
19    1923 Jonathan Moreland   M      Spring        TX    US      0:44:33.3 0:44:05.9 8:49  33  48.9       Male                18       
20    1995 Jason Barfield      M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:45:31.4 0:44:06.3 8:49  33  48.9       Male                19       
21    1763 Geoff May           M      Magnolia      TX    US      0:45:25.4 0:44:11.0 8:50  45  53.1       Male                20       
22    2267 Clayton Orr         M      Spring        TX    US      0:47:15.3 0:44:26.1 8:53  44  52.4       Male                21       
23    269  Travis Nemec        M      Magnolia      TX    US      0:47:12.0 0:44:54.1 8:58  33  48.1       Male                22       
24    608  Jeff Alleman        M      Spring        TX    US      0:46:06.1 0:45:05.7 9:01  41  50.4       Male                23       
25    2100 Fred Hall           M      Spring        TX    US      0:46:35.4 0:45:06.7 9:01  58  57.8       Male                24       
26    1364 Kevin Loghry        M      Albuquerque   NM    US      0:47:30.8 0:45:38.8 9:07  41  49.8       Male                25       
27    1352 Brody King          M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:48:18.8 0:47:13.7 9:26  27  45.2       Male                26       
28    1601 Matthew Schloegel   M      Leawood       KS    US      0:47:49.2 0:47:19.6 9:27  43  48.8       Male                27       
29    18   Steve Emig          M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:48:20.5 0:47:56.6 9:35  56  53.5       Male                28       
30    1871 Yhwh Ellis          M      the woodlands TX    US      0:49:28.5 0:48:17.1 9:39  26  44.2       Male                29       
31    2069 Ben Prueser         M      Tampa         FL    US      0:50:19.7 0:48:25.9 9:41  28  44.0       Male                30       
32    872  Scott Olsen         M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:50:04.3 0:48:30.0 9:42  48  49.5       Male                31       
33    1918 Scott Guttormson    M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:50:44.6 0:48:37.4 9:43  44  47.9       Male                32       
34    2046 Michael Coday       M      Spring        TX    US      0:50:40.7 0:48:43.8 9:44  50  50.0       Male                33       
35    16   Brian McCloskey     M      Spring        TX    US      0:49:20.5 0:48:44.3 9:44  56  52.6       Male                34       
36    1    Jon Walk            M      Spring        TX    US      0:50:14.4 0:49:16.6 9:51  47  48.3       Male                35       
37    1909 Edward Hendry       M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:52:16.7 0:49:30.2 9:54  34  43.8       Male                36       
38    640  Richard Loasby      M      Tomball       TX    US      0:51:27.0 0:49:33.2 9:54  49  48.8       Male                37       
39    1905 John Masterson      M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:51:06.8 0:49:42.1 9:56  47  47.9       Male                38       
40    236  Jay Dougherty       M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:53:03.9 0:49:43.0 9:56  46  47.5       Male                39       
41    2274 Katie Green Shields F      The Woodlands TX    US      0:50:59.3 0:50:05.0 10:01 17  49.4       Female 99 and Under 2        
42    289  Chris Norton        M      Houston       TX    US      0:52:45.4 0:51:00.6 10:12 55  49.8       Male                40       
43    1295 Jaimie Turner       F      Tomball       TX    US      0:53:18.6 0:51:01.8 10:12 27  47.4       Female 99 and Under 3        
44    749  Robert Ladimir      M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:55:58.4 0:52:42.6 10:32 39  42.5       Male                41       
45    1913 Andy Watson         M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:52:58.0 0:52:58.0 10:35 31  40.5       Male                42       
46    686  Jeff Tienor         M      Spring        TX    US      0:55:53.7 0:53:32.8 10:42 43  43.1       Male                43       
47    1548 Chris Zukowski      M      Kingwood      TX    US      0:56:58.8 0:53:59.7 10:47 57  47.9       Male                44       
48    914  MATT HUSEMAN        M      Spring        TX    US      0:57:32.1 0:54:18.0 10:51 38  40.9       Male                45       
49    1100 Richard Zainfeld    M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:54:29.5 0:54:29.5 10:53 57  47.4       Male                46       
50    1922 Thomas Buffington   M      Spring        TX    US      0:57:30.1 0:54:46.4 10:57 38  40.6       Male                47       
51    1921 Patrick Burns       M      cleveland     TX    US      0:58:46.4 0:55:56.4 11:11 45  41.9       Male                48       
52    1277 Bonar Luzey, II     M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:58:16.0 0:56:08.7 11:13 39  39.9       Male                49       
53    1289 Ron Sharp           M      Spring        TX    US      1:01:14.0 0:58:24.3 11:40 48  41.1       Male                50       
54    1901 Ben Hall            M      Conroe        TX    US      1:00:17.0 0:58:30.8 11:42 41  38.9       Male                51       
55    113  Tim Trawick         M      Magnolia      TX    US      1:02:20.8 1:02:20.8 12:28 56  41.1       Male                52       
56    1911 Paul McKelvy        M      Spring        TX    US      1:07:56.0 1:05:41.4 13:08 67  43.0       Male                53       
57    1907 Dan Rhude           M      Spring        TX    US      1:06:27.7 1:06:27.7 13:17 62  40.6       Male                54       
58    469  Don Heimbach        M      The Woodlands TX    US      1:10:53.5 1:07:55.7 13:35 47  35.1       Male                55       

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.