42 nd Annual Groundhog Gallop

Sat February 2, 2019 Jackson, MI US 49203 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                           Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                Time    Time              Place              
===== === ============================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     428 Ben Skeletor-Utz               M      16:53.5 16:53.0 5:26  18  1        M Overall 
2     248 Taylor Heath                   M      17:53.1 17:51.9 5:45  23  1        M 20-24   
3     468 Jacob Inosencio                M      17:59.0 17:58.6 5:47  17  1        M 15-19   
4     450 Joe Zessin                     M      18:02.6 18:01.2 5:48  33  1        M 30-34   
5     304 John Kachelmeyer               M      18:33.4 18:32.9 5:58  29  1        M 25-29   
6     446 Randy Andrews                  M      19:00.9 19:00.4 6:07  37  1        M 35-39   
7     438 Lindsey Burdette               F      19:15.6 19:14.2 6:12  22  1        F Overall 
8     327 Jordan Marchewka               M      19:32.6 19:31.3 6:17  26  2        M 25-29   
9     427 Megan Hubbard                  F      19:45.8 19:43.8 6:21  21  1        F 20-24   
10    273 Robert Cook                    M      20:08.2 20:05.8 6:28  54  1        M Master  
11    368 Nate Krawczyk                  M      20:18.1 20:16.4 6:32  15  2        M 15-19   
12    313 Michael Van Oss                M      20:39.0 20:36.3 6:38  50  1        M 50-54   
13    322 Eugene BREURING                M      20:42.9 20:40.4 6:39  48  1        M 45-49   
14    453 Ben Gilpin                     M      20:45.2 20:42.8 6:40  38  2        M 35-39   
15    362 Jason Winchell                 M      20:53.1 20:48.0 6:42  41  1        M 40-44   
16    251 Paul Bapst Jr.                 M      21:06.8 21:02.9 6:46  60  1        M 60-97   
17    367 Austin Smith                   M      21:06.1 21:05.7 6:47  14  1        M 0-14    
18    233 Chris Vincent                  F      21:15.9 21:14.1 6:50  52  1        F Master  
19    307 Joel Dinverno                  M      21:18.7 21:16.2 6:51  45  2        M 45-49   
20    426 Joshua Donnelly                M      21:29.6 21:25.3 6:54  44  2        M 40-44   
21    323 Thomas Huscio                  M      21:43.2 21:36.6 6:57  36  3        M 35-39   
22    262 Chase Swope                    M      21:53.3 21:51.7 7:02  17  3        M 15-19   
23    344 Kelly Kendall                  M      22:00.4 21:57.9 7:04  40  3        M 40-44   
24    342 Matthew Russell                M      22:07.3 22:04.4 7:06  27  3        M 25-29   
25    259 Dustin Burdick                 M      22:13.4 22:10.7 7:08  28  4        M 25-29   
26    436 Ron Carpenter                  M      22:33.3 22:28.7 7:14  66  2        M 60-97   
27    431 Martha Olsen                   F      22:36.7 22:31.1 7:15  52  1        F 50-54   
28    234 Michael Baldwin                M      22:41.3 22:32.5 7:15  33  2        M 30-34   
29    325 Eric Worley                    M      22:56.6 22:49.7 7:21  32  3        M 30-34   
30    458 Adam Ambie                     M      23:05.9 23:02.8 7:25  32  4        M 30-34   
31    253 Beth Jimenez                   F      23:08.3 23:04.5 7:26  26  1        F 25-29   
32    260 Brooke Austin                  F      23:22.0 23:10.1 7:27  28  2        F 25-29   
33    301 John Coleman                   M      23:16.1 23:12.3 7:28  64  3        M 60-97   
34    292 John Hibbs                     M      23:25.2 23:16.4 7:29  46  3        M 45-49   
35    309 Josiah Dinverno                M      23:21.0 23:19.6 7:30  13  2        M 0-14    
36    349 Jennifer Foote                 F      23:37.7 23:26.6 7:33  36  1        F 35-39   
37    324 Joseph Sheets                  M      23:36.1 23:31.0 7:34  56  1        M 55-59   
38    334 HARRY LIOGGHIO                 M      23:38.5 23:33.4 7:35  46  4        M 45-49   
39    231 David Harbaugh                 M      24:00.1 23:50.2 7:40  50  2        M 50-54   
40    258 Ann Jamieson                   F      24:11.2 24:02.5 7:44  53  2        F 50-54   
41    267 Paul Hocter                    M      24:20.7 24:04.3 7:45  56  2        M 55-59   
42    328 Linsley Glen                   M      24:09.9 24:05.7 7:45  63  4        M 60-97   
43    332 Shel Marchewka                 M      24:08.7 24:06.2 7:45  57  3        M 55-59   
44    422 Aaron Cole                     M      24:52.0 24:17.5 7:49  31  5        M 30-34   
45    448 Rick Hills                     M      24:24.8 24:19.3 7:50  60  5        M 60-97   
46    261 Rick Swope                     M      24:31.5 24:21.8 7:51  59  4        M 55-59   
47    314 Lester Hershberger             M      24:27.4 24:23.0 7:51  63  6        M 60-97   
48    293 Katherine Hibbs                F      24:41.4 24:33.1 7:54  49  1        F 45-49   
49    456 Dave Spring                    M      24:54.3 24:33.7 7:54  52  3        M 50-54   
50    467 L. Inosencio                   M      24:41.7 24:37.9 7:56  9   3        M 0-14    
51    469 Bruce Inosencio                M      24:45.8 24:41.5 7:57  45  5        M 45-49   
52    439 Jeffery Heath                  M      25:32.6 24:58.9 8:02  54  4        M 50-54   
53    247 Megan Merrill                  F      25:04.3 24:59.0 8:02  35  2        F 35-39   
54    226 Ellen Gillespie                F      25:06.7 25:00.3 8:03  48  2        F 45-49   
55    311 Carol Hudecek                  F      25:20.2 25:15.1 8:08  37  3        F 35-39   
56    268 Chivo Barbudo                  M      25:33.7 25:19.8 8:09  57  5        M 55-59   
57    283 Dave Jenkins                   M      25:37.8 25:32.8 8:13  55  6        M 55-59   
58    356 Brad Fish                      M      25:52.5 25:32.9 8:13  47  6        M 45-49   
59    299 Denis Thomas                   M      25:47.5 25:41.0 8:16  38  4        M 35-39   
60    347 Heather Sarles                 F      26:19.1 25:42.4 8:16  25  3        F 25-29   
61    360 Matthew Miller                 M      26:36.8 26:26.3 8:31  38  5        M 35-39   
62    257 Christopher Merrill            M      26:52.8 26:38.0 8:34  49  7        M 45-49   
63    353 Jennifer Groehn                F      26:43.5 26:38.3 8:34  56  1        F 55-59   
64    249 Michael Scott                  M      26:50.9 26:41.6 8:36  56  7        M 55-59   
65    345 Sheri Bush                     F      26:58.3 26:48.3 8:38  56  2        F 55-59   
66    269 H. Gipson                      F      27:07.5 26:54.9 8:40  12  1        F 0-14    
67    284 Michelle Walter                F      27:32.3 26:58.6 8:41  25  4        F 25-29   
68    310 William Joyce                  M      27:23.7 27:02.1 8:42  52  5        M 50-54   
69    346 Heather Andersen               F      27:25.8 27:10.7 8:45  29  5        F 25-29   
70    250 Robert Wright                  M      27:28.2 27:15.4 8:46  39  6        M 35-39   
71    256 Ann Marie Russell              F      27:24.8 27:19.5 8:48  37  4        F 35-39   
72    365 Sarah Ermatinger               F      27:58.0 27:24.3 8:49  41  1        F 40-44   
73    244 Alice Kolb                     F      27:43.3 27:31.1 8:51  54  3        F 50-54   
74    308 Sophia Dinverno                F      27:48.4 27:40.3 8:54  16  1        F 15-19   
75    320 Katie Foster                   F      27:54.9 27:50.3 8:58  36  5        F 35-39   
76    242 Sara Clemons                   F      28:06.5 27:55.0 8:59  34  1        F 30-34   
77    452 Joshua Smith                   M      28:24.2 28:08.6 9:04  33  6        M 30-34   
78    298 Lindsey Thomas                 F      28:21.9 28:14.4 9:05  36  6        F 35-39   
79    297 L. Uher                        M      28:22.9 28:17.6 9:06  7   4        M 0-14    
80    359 John Hays                      M      28:28.9 28:17.7 9:06  29  5        M 25-29   
81    296 Jessica Uher                   F      28:23.1 28:17.7 9:06  34  2        F 30-34   
82    442 Laura Smith                    F      28:41.6 28:21.7 9:08  44  2        F 40-44   
83    441 F. Smith                       F      28:41.5 28:21.8 9:08  12  2        F 0-14    
84    364 Eric White                     M      28:58.8 28:27.2 9:09  53  6        M 50-54   
85    339 Carrie Nichols                 F      28:38.1 28:29.4 9:10  37  7        F 35-39   
86    366 Amy Davies                     F      28:37.5 28:29.8 9:10  40  3        F 40-44   
87    319 Rick Danks                     M      29:05.4 28:34.7 9:12  62  7        M 60-97   
88    266 Vicki Huscio                   F      29:04.8 28:56.8 9:19  59  3        F 55-59   
89    444 Stephanie Mayo                 F      29:00.9 28:58.8 9:20  59  4        F 55-59   
90    290 Emily ONeil                    F      29:21.6 29:02.8 9:21  33  3        F 30-34   
91    329 Jennifer Curtis                F      29:25.7 29:17.3 9:26  40  4        F 40-44   
92    433 Scott Salow                    M      29:37.1 29:20.9 9:27  46  8        M 45-49   
93    236 Amy Potts                      F      29:54.4 29:27.3 9:29  54  4        F 50-54   
94    288 Bob Sonsara                    M      29:47.4 29:32.4 9:30  64  8        M 60-97   
95    451 David Parham                   M      30:11.1 29:40.6 9:33  62  9        M 60-97   
96    277 John Lynch                     M      30:04.8 29:45.8 9:35  56  8        M 55-59   
97    289 Melpomeni Kavadella - Subaru D F      30:10.1 29:53.2 9:37  60  1        F 60-97   
98    235 Tiffany Kane                   F      30:25.6 30:17.8 9:45  38  8        F 35-39   
99    348 Heidi Sarles                   F      30:59.4 30:22.0 9:46  25  6        F 25-29   
100   326 Robert Gramer                  M      31:11.6 30:26.5 9:48  52  7        M 50-54   
101   443 Mary Sparkes                   F      31:04.7 30:55.8 9:57  50  5        F 50-54   
102   432 Cammy Salow                    F      31:13.9 30:56.5 9:58  44  5        F 40-44   
103   275 Christina Traister             F      31:12.5 31:00.7 9:59  43  6        F 40-44   
104   237 Andrea Fisher                  F      31:25.1 31:00.9 9:59  40  7        F 40-44   
105   352 E. Lopeman                     M      31:35.2 31:04.9 10:00 7   5        M 0-14    
106   369 Shelly Campbell                F      31:39.4 31:17.7 10:04 41  8        F 40-44   
107   302 Lynn Sleight                   F      31:47.9 31:27.9 10:08 54  6        F 50-54   
108   278 Edward Reid                    M      31:46.1 31:28.4 10:08 44  4        M 40-44   
109   461 Nancy Dunfield                 F      31:47.6 31:29.1 10:08 56  5        F 55-59   
110   449 Don Pelton                     M      31:43.8 31:30.6 10:09 68  10       M 60-97   
111   238 Kelly Copeland                 F      31:48.7 31:40.1 10:12 45  3        F 45-49   
112   336 BEN PULKA                      M      31:53.6 31:44.9 10:13 19  4        M 15-19   
113   437 Shelby Miles                   F      31:56.1 31:45.3 10:13 14  3        F 0-14    
114   294 Sam Hibbs                      M      31:59.3 31:50.3 10:15 16  5        M 15-19   
115   243 Marcy Bradley                  F      32:20.0 32:09.6 10:21 51  7        F 50-54   
116   440 Callie Risner                  M      32:26.0 32:15.8 10:23 71  11       M 60-97   
117   285 Kyle Whitley                   M      32:49.7 32:16.1 10:23 24  2        M 20-24   
118   316 Ana Hotaling                   F      32:28.6 32:17.6 10:24 50  8        F 50-54   
119   459 Dan Fisher                     M      32:44.5 32:19.8 10:24 42  5        M 40-44   
120   239 Chuck Kloack                   M      32:46.6 32:20.4 10:25 64  12       M 60-97   
121   455 Cindy McGrady                  F      32:39.7 32:22.4 10:25 51  9        F 50-54   
122   457 A. Morris                      F      33:03.0 32:45.3 10:33 9   4        F 0-14    
123   417 Jill Liogghio                  F      33:13.1 32:51.5 10:35 45  4        F 45-49   
124   418 Ric Scheele                    M      33:20.4 32:52.6 10:35 49  9        M 45-49   
125   274 David Lawrence                 M      33:37.5 33:26.4 10:46 41  6        M 40-44   
126   272 Margaret Wood                  F      33:35.5 33:28.1 10:46 67  2        F 60-97   
127   306 Marie Bonkowski                F      34:11.0 33:33.1 10:48 57  6        F 55-59   
128   317 Don Baker                      M      33:58.6 33:45.1 10:52 66  13       M 60-97   
129   419 Carl Rice Jr.                  M      34:13.7 33:49.4 10:53 58  9        M 55-59   
130   252 KATHY ARNOLD                   F      34:20.0 33:55.5 10:55 56  7        F 55-59   
131   463 Aria Phillips                  F      34:11.2 33:58.5 10:56 33  4        F 30-34   
132   246 Shelly Smith                   F      34:34.4 34:21.8 11:04 47  5        F 45-49   
133   425 Kevin Cunningham               M      34:53.4 34:30.5 11:06 48  10       M 45-49   
134   434 Robert Gilmore                 M      35:18.7 34:45.1 11:11 65  14       M 60-97   
135   330 Sandra Schneider               F      35:10.4 34:45.5 11:11 58  8        F 55-59   
136   241 Danielle Potts                 F      34:58.5 34:46.9 11:12 47  6        F 45-49   
137   361 Joyce Daniels                  F      35:19.2 34:52.3 11:13 50  10       F 50-54   
138   445 A. Wickham                     M      35:18.4 35:05.8 11:18 10  6        M 0-14    
139   357 Archie Wickham III             M      35:21.5 35:09.7 11:19 39  7        M 35-39   
140   300 Anjanette Bunce                F      35:49.4 35:30.2 11:26 40  9        F 40-44   
141   270 Patricia Gentry                F      36:21.2 35:37.1 11:28 64  3        F 60-97   
142   232 Catherine Molden               F      36:24.6 35:51.9 11:33 35  9        F 35-39   
143   303 Chrissy Siders                 F      36:25.1 35:52.0 11:33 38  10       F 35-39   
144   350 Kristy Allen                   F      36:02.6 35:52.5 11:33 46  7        F 45-49   
145   343 Cathy Brothers                 F      36:12.7 35:54.0 11:33 62  4        F 60-97   
146   315 Amber Barber                   F      37:27.6 37:04.8 11:56 40  10       F 40-44   
147   321 Christiane Evaskis-Garrett     F      37:36.8 37:14.1 11:59 29  7        F 25-29   
148   335 Dave PULKA                     M      37:56.6 37:26.2 12:03 49  11       M 45-49   
149   295 Katie Cwiek                    F      37:39.8 37:27.2 12:03 25  8        F 25-29   
150   245 Brenda Skinner                 F      37:41.2 37:28.7 12:04 48  8        F 45-49   
151   276 E. Gomez                       F      38:03.3 37:51.9 12:11 7   5        F 0-14    
152   255 Ashley Ruttman                 F      39:08.9 38:29.3 12:23 25  9        F 25-29   
153   254 Christopher Hoort              M      39:10.5 38:30.1 12:24 25  6        M 25-29   
154   286 Loretta (Lori) Trout           F      39:11.7 38:46.1 12:29 46  9        F 45-49   
155   263 Patricia (Pat) Holmes          F      39:18.4 38:51.5 12:30 73  5        F 60-97   
156   240 Kristin Markham                F      39:15.5 38:59.1 12:33 33  5        F 30-34   
157   287 Karla Reid                     F      40:18.4 39:40.2 12:46 45  10       F 45-49   
158   312 Deb Jansen                     F      40:28.3 40:05.6 12:54 58  9        F 55-59   
159   435 Betty Lathrop                  F      40:30.4 40:15.1 12:57 72  6        F 60-97   
160   305 Ed Konrad                      M      41:16.5 40:44.7 13:07 62  15       M 60-97   
161   224 Julie Robinson                 F      41:22.6 40:56.9 13:11 43  11       F 40-44   
162   225 Sara Bullinger                 F      41:23.7 40:58.2 13:11 34  6        F 30-34   
163   341 Rich Kuhn                      M      41:25.8 41:12.2 13:16 49  12       M 45-49   
164   331 Michael Schneider              M      42:10.4 41:44.6 13:26 63  16       M 60-97   
165   281 Curtis Beard                   M      42:31.1 41:53.8 13:29 40  7        M 40-44   
166   280 Stacey Beard                   F      42:33.5 41:55.8 13:30 48  11       F 45-49   
167   423 Anthony Cole                   M      43:32.3 42:57.8 13:50 32  7        M 30-34   
168   230 Ranee Bradish                  F      43:27.4 43:05.5 13:52 36  11       F 35-39   
169   351 Fred Lopeman                   M      43:59.3 43:29.4 14:00 40  8        M 40-44   
170   430 Harrison Hensley               M      44:18.9 43:35.2 14:02 83  17       M 60-97   
171   279 William Rude                   M      44:43.2 44:11.3 14:13 81  18       M 60-97   
172   466 Stacey Schweda                 F      44:54.6 44:25.9 14:18 47  12       F 45-49   
173   355 H. Zuver                       F      45:05.1 44:26.4 14:18 5   6        F 0-14    
174   354 Charissa Wersen                F      45:05.7 44:26.9 14:18 29  10       F 25-29   
175   470 I. Traschel                    M      44:49.7 44:42.9 14:24 8   7        M 0-14    
176   271 Nicole Wood                    F      45:11.0 45:03.5 14:30 38  12       F 35-39   
177   454 Keith McGrady                  M      46:47.4 46:01.5 14:49 52  8        M 50-54   
178   400 Danielle Atkins                F      47:13.5 46:37.7 15:00 29  11       F 25-29   
179   390 Wendy Smigielski               F      47:14.9 46:39.4 15:01 47  13       F 45-49   
180   337 Robby PULKA                    M      57:06.1 56:35.0 18:13 17  6        M 15-19   
181   338 Jaclyn PULKA                   F      57:12.8 56:42.1 18:15 13  7        F 0-14    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ben Skeletor-Utz 428 18  1       M               16:53 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Lindsey Burdette 438 22  7       F               19:14.2 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Robert Cook 273 54  10      M      Mason MI US 20:05.8 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Chris Vincent 233 52  18      F      Jackson MI US 21:14.1 

Embed Code