2019 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Arlo Red M 37 Kissimmee, FL US 1,183
2 David Ferguson M 41 Auburndale, FL US 1,165
3 Kurt Hubbard M 49 Saint Augustine, FL US 1,156
4 Al Vigne' M 60 Babson Park, FL US 1,150
5 Arthur Casey M 59 Groveland, FL US 1,148

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Heather Hentze F 40 Jacksonville, FL US 1,193
2 Michelle McFadden F 36 Celebration, FL US 1,183
3 Tiffany Pribyl F 30 Clermont, FL US 1,176
4 Julia Finnigan F 42 Kissimmee, FL US 1,159
5 Laurie Allegood F 56 Clermont, FL US 1,154

Male 5-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 M. Lydiard M 9 Montverde, FL US 200
2 T. Konrath M 8 Clermont, FL US 196
3 W. Perlman M 9 Loxahatchee, FL US 189
4 D. Edgerton M 6 Davenport, FL US 187
5 J. Hennon M 7 Apopka, FL US 177

Female 5-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 M. Edgerton F 8 Davenport, FL US 195
2 J. Clowney F 8 Kissimmee, FL US 188
3 V. Mohr F 9 Groveland, FL US 148
4 E. Bishop F 8 Windermere, FL US 100
5 D. Simpson F 6 47

Male 10-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Durant M 10 Minneola, FL US 195
2 D. Lammardo M 10 Windermere, FL US 187
3 Samuel Wright M 14 Clermont, FL US 140
4 E. Shaw M 10 Clermont, FL US 131
5 Aidan Flower M 13 Clermont, FL US 87

Female 10-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 K. West F 10 Orlando, FL US 197
2 L. Debenedittis F 12 Clermont, FL US 141
3 A. Barritt F 11 Celebration, FL US 139
4 V. Waters F 12 50
5 Johanne Gylthe Berget F 13 Ingeberg, NO 50

Male 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Andrew Flower M 17 Clermont, FL US 92
2 Adams Hernandez M 17 Orlando, FL US 50
3 Mac Wright M 16 Lithia, FL US 50
4 Jack Sonderman M 18 Orlando, FL US 50
5 Riley Jones M 17 Kissimmee, FL US 49

Female 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Brooklyn Barritt F 15 Celebration, FL US 189
2 Rebekah Mancia F 15 Clermont, FL US 189
3 Madison Rembert F 17 Eustis, FL US 142
4 Ryley Clay F 16 Minneola, FL US 140
5 Allison Hough F 15 Pukwana, SD US 50

Male 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sergio Santiago M 22 Orlando, FL US 100
2 George Chamoun M 22 49
3 Anthony Rufrano M 20 Mount Dora, FL US 49
4 Logan Dils M 20 48

Female 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kristina Eisaman F 20 Williston, FL US 198
2 Miranda Jeffries F 24 Windermere, FL US 97
3 Krystalee Torrens F 24 Orlando, FL US 95
4 Emily Harper F 20 Clermont, FL US 95
5 Allison Kort F 22 Orlando, FL US 50

Male 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Joshua Nemeth M 29 Lakeland, FL US 196
2 Alec Nachtsheim M 27 Ocoee, FL US 184
3 Lee Kolias M 25 Viera, FL US 100
4 Christopher Layton M 26 Clermont, FL US 97
5 Robert Ventura M 28 Winter Park, FL US 93

Female 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Casey Miller F 25 Palm Beach Gardens, FL US 198
2 Rachel Allison F 27 Clermont, FL US 182
3 Tanya San Inocencio F 26 Winter Park, FL US 174
4 Emily Deal F 27 Clermont, FL US 165
5 Kayla Humphreys F 28 Winter Park, FL US 159

Male 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Matthew Poirier M 31 Orlando, FL US 191
2 Derek Depot M 34 Windermere, FL US 187
3 Robert Pribyl M 30 Clermont, FL US 185
4 Roger Beyers, Jr. M 32 Leesburg, FL US 180
5 Patrick Hoehn M 34 Orlando, FL US 169

Female 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tiffany Pribyl F 30 Clermont, FL US 197
2 Maris Pieski F 33 Ocoee, FL US 192
3 Rebecca Ross F 32 Orlando, FL US 173
4 Andrea Walker F 32 Kissimmee, FL US 165
5 Laura Weaver F 34 Groveland, FL US 165

Male 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Arlo Red M 37 Kissimmee, FL US 198
2 George Champigny M 35 Orlando, FL US 188
3 Timmy Konrath M 35 Clermont, FL US 187
4 Jon Meadows M 35 Davenport, FL US 174
5 Wes Essmiller M 39 Clermont, FL US 162

Female 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Michelle McFadden F 36 Celebration, FL US 199
2 Lisa Essmiller F 35 Clermont, FL US 188
3 Marci Rodriguez F 35 Orlando, FL US 185
4 Kathy Durant F 39 Minneola, FL US 173
5 Angelique Hennon F 39 Apopka, FL US 162

Male 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 David Ferguson M 41 Auburndale, FL US 196
2 David Marrero M 44 Winter Garden, FL US 186
3 Jason Sheikh M 40 Winter Springs, FL US 176
4 Ian Barritt M 41 Kissimmee, FL US 169
5 Dennis Williams M 44 Orlando, FL US 162

Female 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Heather Hentze F 40 Jacksonville, FL US 199
2 Julia Finnigan F 42 Kissimmee, FL US 193
3 Dawn Paquette F 40 Cocoa, FL US 189
4 Ethel Wright F 40 Clermont, FL US 180
5 Joy Greenen F 44 Orlando, FL US 173

Male 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kurt Hubbard M 49 Saint Augustine, FL US 196
2 Norman Ott M 47 The Villages, FL US 185
3 Mark Smigelski M 48 Clermont, FL US 183
4 Steven Greenen M 45 Orlando, FL US 176
5 Doug McDonald M 45 Winter Garden, FL US 164

Female 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Cindy Auld F 46 Deltona, FL US 194
2 Belinda Rieger F 49 Clermont, FL US 188
3 Brandy Sheikh F 46 Winter Springs, FL US 166
4 Kellie Kizis F 45 Winter Haven, FL US 164
5 Dominique Shimizu F 46 Windermere, FL US 160

Male 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 KEVIN NAWOTKA M 53 Orlando, FL US 195
2 Kevin Winter M 54 Winter Springs, FL US 171
3 Jerry Lamitie M 51 Groveland, FL US 164
4 MICHAEL BROWN M 53 Port St John, FL US 163
5 Gus Mazorra M 53 Clermont, FL US 156

Female 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Maggie Coveney F 50 Minneola, FL US 196
2 Mary Balentine F 51 Ocala, FL US 188
3 Debbie Fagan F 52 Clermont, Fl, FL US 183
4 Tracy Balkham F 52 Orlando, FL US 178
5 Rosemary DeMott F 52 Clermont, FL US 171

Male 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Arthur Casey M 59 Groveland, FL US 200
2 Jorge Minana M 58 Clermont, FL US 177
3 Lance Pardee M 59 Saint Cloud, FL US 175
4 David Harper M 56 Clermont, FL US 164
5 Earl Williams M 59 The Villages, FL US 161

Female 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Laurie Allegood F 56 Clermont, FL US 197
2 Lisa Graham F 56 Orlando, FL US 196
3 Linda Lysinger F 58 Parrish, FL US 188
4 Crystal Stoner F 56 Saint Cloud, FL US 179
5 Noemi Nieves F 56 Orlando, FL US 175

Male 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Al Vigne' M 60 Babson Park, FL US 199
2 Walter Lysinger M 60 Parrish, FL US 195
3 Dennis Harris M 60 Kissimmee, FL US 192
4 Mark Durbin M 61 Saint Cloud, FL US 183
5 Gordon Prunty M 60 Haines City, FL US 178

Female 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Cindy Konrath F 60 Clermont, FL US 191
2 Debbie Wennerstrom F 63 Clermont, FL US 177
3 Karen Niemczura F 64 Ocoee, FL US 175
4 Carol DeLong F 62 Loxahatchee, FL US 173
5 Joycelyn Hsiung F 61 Kissimmee, FL US 170

Male 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Lou Soukup M 67 The Villages, FL US 198
2 R. Charlie Andrews M 67 The Villages, FL US 190
3 Nelson Quiles M 65 Clermont, FL US 149
4 Mike Wells M 69 Orlando, FL US 94
5 BRENT COOK M 69 Lakeland, FL US 49

Female 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sue Herscher F 69 Winter Garden, FL US 200
2 TERRIE ESTES F 67 Orlando, FL US 194
3 Mary Kaeding F 65 Clermont, FL US 187
4 Ramona Young F 67 Orlando, FL US 181
5 Carolyn Bell F 69 Groveland, FL US 176

Male 70-74 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Walt Herscher M 73 Winter Garden, FL US 200
2 Rob Mason M 73 Lakeland, FL US 190
3 Mike Tuohey M 72 Clermont, FL US 186
4 Dan Doty M 71 Orlando, FL US 177
5 Bill Vogenitz M 71 Ocala, FL US 146

Female 70-74 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Donna Miller F 72 Clermont, FL US 197
2 Elaine Best F 72 Ocoee, FL US 191
3 Donna Baumgartel F 72 Ocala, FL US 139
4 Caroyl Nobile F 70 Orlando, FL US 98
5 Barbara Foster F 70 50

Male 75-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Chief Ten Bears Bryant M 75 Tavares, FL US 197
2 Kenneth Kavanaugh M 76 Pembroke Pines, FL US 197
3 John Ogrodowczyk M 76 Clermont, FL US 191
4 Conard Peacock M 77 Leesburg, FL US 187
5 George Hubbard M 78 St. Augustine, FL US 50

Female 75-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Diane Ogrodowczyk F 76 Clermont, FL US 200
2 Priscilla Peacock F 77 Leesburg, FL US 196

Male 80-84 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Paul Kunz M 80 clermont, FL US 200

About this Race Series

The Official home of the Cool Sommer Mornings 5K Series Standings.  For the 2019 standings points are awarded by place.  For the overall listings by gender the top finisher receives 300 points and each finish place below the winner receives incrementally 1 less points than the previous finishers.

Age group points are awarded the same way, but with the winner receiving 50 points and everyone after receiving less.

All 5K series points are tabulated based on your age on 9/7/2019. 

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Other Years

If you’d like to see other years, click the links below.

2018 Series
2017 Series


© 2019 RunSignup, Inc.