2019 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Arlo Red Male 37 Kissimmee, FL US 1,183
2 David Ferguson Male 41 Auburndale, FL US 1,165
3 Kurt Hubbard Male 49 Saint Augustine, FL US 1,156
4 Al Vigne' Male 60 Babson Park, FL US 1,150
5 Arthur Casey Male 59 Groveland, FL US 1,148

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Heather Hentze Female 40 Jacksonville, FL US 1,193
2 Michelle McFadden Female 36 Celebration, FL US 1,183
3 Tiffany Pribyl Female 30 Clermont, FL US 1,176
4 Julia Finnigan Female 42 Kissimmee, FL US 1,159
5 Laurie Allegood Female 56 Clermont, FL US 1,154

Male 5-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 M. Lydiard Male 9 Montverde, FL US 200
2 T. Konrath Male 8 Clermont, FL US 196
3 W. Perlman Male 9 Loxahatchee, FL US 189
4 D. Edgerton Male 6 Davenport, FL US 187
5 J. Hennon Male 7 Apopka, FL US 177

Female 5-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 M. Edgerton Female 8 Davenport, FL US 195
2 J. Clowney Female 8 Kissimmee, FL US 188
3 V. Mohr Female 9 Groveland, FL US 148
4 E. Bishop Female 8 Windermere, FL US 100
5 D. Simpson Female 6 47

Male 10-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Durant Male 10 Minneola, FL US 195
2 D. Lammardo Male 10 Windermere, FL US 187
3 Samuel Wright Male 14 Clermont, FL US 140
4 E. Shaw Male 10 Clermont, FL US 131
5 Aidan Flower Male 13 Clermont, FL US 87

Female 10-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 K. West Female 10 Orlando, FL US 197
2 L. Debenedittis Female 12 Clermont, FL US 141
3 A. Barritt Female 11 Celebration, FL US 139
4 V. Waters Female 12 50
5 Johanne Gylthe Berget Female 13 Ingeberg, NO 50

Male 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Andrew Flower Male 17 Clermont, FL US 92
2 Adams Hernandez Male 17 Orlando, FL US 50
3 Mac Wright Male 16 Lithia, FL US 50
4 Jack Sonderman Male 18 Orlando, FL US 50
5 Riley Jones Male 17 Kissimmee, FL US 49

Female 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Brooklyn Barritt Female 15 Celebration, FL US 189
2 Rebekah Mancia Female 15 Clermont, FL US 189
3 Madison Rembert Female 17 Eustis, FL US 142
4 Ryley Clay Female 16 Minneola, FL US 140
5 Allison Hough Female 15 Pukwana, SD US 50

Male 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sergio Santiago Male 22 Orlando, FL US 100
2 George Chamoun Male 22 49
3 Anthony Rufrano Male 20 Mount Dora, FL US 49
4 Logan Dils Male 20 48

Female 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kristina Eisaman Female 20 Williston, FL US 198
2 Miranda Jeffries Female 24 Windermere, FL US 97
3 Krystalee Torrens Female 24 Orlando, FL US 95
4 Emily Harper Female 20 Clermont, FL US 95
5 Allison Kort Female 22 Orlando, FL US 50

Male 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Joshua Nemeth Male 29 Lakeland, FL US 196
2 Alec Nachtsheim Male 27 Ocoee, FL US 184
3 Lee Kolias Male 25 Viera, FL US 100
4 Christopher Layton Male 26 Clermont, FL US 97
5 Robert Ventura Male 28 Winter Park, FL US 93

Female 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Casey Miller Female 25 Palm Beach Gardens, FL US 198
2 Rachel Allison Female 27 Clermont, FL US 182
3 Tanya San Inocencio Female 26 Winter Park, FL US 174
4 Emily Deal Female 27 Clermont, FL US 165
5 Kayla Humphreys Female 28 Winter Park, FL US 159

Male 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Matthew Poirier Male 31 Orlando, FL US 191
2 Derek Depot Male 34 Windermere, FL US 187
3 Robert Pribyl Male 30 Clermont, FL US 185
4 Roger Beyers, Jr. Male 32 Leesburg, FL US 180
5 Patrick Hoehn Male 34 Orlando, FL US 169

Female 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tiffany Pribyl Female 30 Clermont, FL US 197
2 Maris Pieski Female 33 Ocoee, FL US 192
3 Rebecca Ross Female 32 Orlando, FL US 173
4 Andrea Walker Female 32 Kissimmee, FL US 165
5 Laura Weaver Female 34 Groveland, FL US 165

Male 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Arlo Red Male 37 Kissimmee, FL US 198
2 George Champigny Male 35 Orlando, FL US 188
3 Timmy Konrath Male 35 Clermont, FL US 187
4 Jon Meadows Male 35 Davenport, FL US 174
5 Wes Essmiller Male 39 Clermont, FL US 162

Female 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Michelle McFadden Female 36 Celebration, FL US 199
2 Lisa Essmiller Female 35 Clermont, FL US 188
3 Marci Rodriguez Female 35 Orlando, FL US 185
4 Kathy Durant Female 39 Minneola, FL US 173
5 Angelique Hennon Female 39 Apopka, FL US 162

Male 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 David Ferguson Male 41 Auburndale, FL US 196
2 David Marrero Male 44 Winter Garden, FL US 186
3 Jason Sheikh Male 40 Winter Springs, FL US 176
4 Ian Barritt Male 41 Kissimmee, FL US 169
5 Dennis Williams Male 44 Orlando, FL US 162

Female 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Heather Hentze Female 40 Jacksonville, FL US 199
2 Julia Finnigan Female 42 Kissimmee, FL US 193
3 Dawn Paquette Female 40 Cocoa, FL US 189
4 Ethel Wright Female 40 Clermont, FL US 180
5 Joy Greenen Female 44 Orlando, FL US 173

Male 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kurt Hubbard Male 49 Saint Augustine, FL US 196
2 Norman Ott Male 47 The Villages, FL US 185
3 Mark Smigelski Male 48 Clermont, FL US 183
4 Steven Greenen Male 45 Orlando, FL US 176
5 Doug McDonald Male 45 Winter Garden, FL US 164

Female 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Cindy Auld Female 46 Deltona, FL US 194
2 Belinda Rieger Female 49 Clermont, FL US 188
3 Brandy Sheikh Female 46 Winter Springs, FL US 166
4 Kellie Kizis Female 45 Winter Haven, FL US 164
5 Dominique Shimizu Female 46 Windermere, FL US 160

Male 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 KEVIN NAWOTKA Male 53 Orlando, FL US 195
2 Kevin Winter Male 54 Winter Springs, FL US 171
3 Jerry Lamitie Male 51 Groveland, FL US 164
4 MICHAEL BROWN Male 53 Port St John, FL US 163
5 Gus Mazorra Male 53 Clermont, FL US 156

Female 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Maggie Coveney Female 50 Minneola, FL US 196
2 Mary Balentine Female 51 Ocala, FL US 188
3 Debbie Fagan Female 52 Clermont, Fl, FL US 183
4 Tracy Balkham Female 52 Orlando, FL US 178
5 Rosemary DeMott Female 52 Clermont, FL US 171

Male 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Arthur Casey Male 59 Groveland, FL US 200
2 Jorge Minana Male 58 Clermont, FL US 177
3 Lance Pardee Male 59 Saint Cloud, FL US 175
4 David Harper Male 56 Clermont, FL US 164
5 Earl Williams Male 59 The Villages, FL US 161

Female 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Laurie Allegood Female 56 Clermont, FL US 197
2 Lisa Graham Female 56 Orlando, FL US 196
3 Linda Lysinger Female 58 Parrish, FL US 188
4 Crystal Stoner Female 56 Saint Cloud, FL US 179
5 Noemi Nieves Female 56 Orlando, FL US 175

Male 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Al Vigne' Male 60 Babson Park, FL US 199
2 Walter Lysinger Male 60 Parrish, FL US 195
3 Dennis Harris Male 60 Kissimmee, FL US 192
4 Mark Durbin Male 61 Saint Cloud, FL US 183
5 Gordon Prunty Male 60 Haines City, FL US 178

Female 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Cindy Konrath Female 60 Clermont, FL US 191
2 Debbie Wennerstrom Female 63 Clermont, FL US 177
3 Karen Niemczura Female 64 Ocoee, FL US 175
4 Carol DeLong Female 62 Loxahatchee, FL US 173
5 Joycelyn Hsiung Female 61 Kissimmee, FL US 170

Male 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Lou Soukup Male 67 The Villages, FL US 198
2 R. Charlie Andrews Male 67 The Villages, FL US 190
3 Nelson Quiles Male 65 Clermont, FL US 149
4 Mike Wells Male 69 Orlando, FL US 94
5 BRENT COOK Male 69 Lakeland, FL US 49

Female 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sue Herscher Female 69 Winter Garden, FL US 200
2 TERRIE ESTES Female 67 Orlando, FL US 194
3 Mary Kaeding Female 65 Clermont, FL US 187
4 Ramona Young Female 67 Orlando, FL US 181
5 Carolyn Bell Female 69 Groveland, FL US 176

Male 70-74 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Walt Herscher Male 73 Winter Garden, FL US 200
2 Rob Mason Male 73 Lakeland, FL US 190
3 Mike Tuohey Male 72 Clermont, FL US 186
4 Dan Doty Male 71 Orlando, FL US 177
5 Bill Vogenitz Male 71 Ocala, FL US 146

Female 70-74 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Donna Miller Female 72 Clermont, FL US 197
2 Elaine Best Female 72 Ocoee, FL US 191
3 Donna Baumgartel Female 72 Ocala, FL US 139
4 Caroyl Nobile Female 70 Orlando, FL US 98
5 Barbara Foster Female 70 50

Male 75-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Chief Ten Bears Bryant Male 75 Tavares, FL US 197
2 Kenneth Kavanaugh Male 76 Pembroke Pines, FL US 197
3 John Ogrodowczyk Male 76 Clermont, FL US 191
4 Conard Peacock Male 77 Leesburg, FL US 187
5 George Hubbard Male 78 St. Augustine, FL US 50

Female 75-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Diane Ogrodowczyk Female 76 Clermont, FL US 200
2 Priscilla Peacock Female 77 Leesburg, FL US 196

Male 80-84 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Paul Kunz Male 80 clermont, FL US 200

About this Race Series

The Official home of the Cool Sommer Mornings 5K Series Standings.  For the 2019 standings points are awarded by place.  For the overall listings by gender the top finisher receives 300 points and each finish place below the winner receives incrementally 1 less points than the previous finishers.

Age group points are awarded the same way, but with the winner receiving 50 points and everyone after receiving less.

All 5K series points are tabulated based on your age on 9/7/2019. 

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Other Years

If you’d like to see other years, click the links below.

2018 Series
2017 Series


© 2022 RunSignup, Inc.  

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.