2019 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Rainer Bendzinski Male 40 Winter Garden, FL US 1,187
2 Josh Castleman Male 44 Clermont, FL US 1,177
3 Luciano Vieira Male 46 Windermere, FL US 1,149
4 Mike Ranocchia Male 33 MINNEOLA, FL US 1,149
5 Daniel Taurasi Male 29 Melbourne, FL US 1,144

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Danielle Maham Female 49 Clermont, FL US 1,175
2 Maureen Powers Female 56 Kissimmee, FL US 1,174
3 Jennifer Blankshein Female 45 Winter Park, FL US 1,150
4 Kelly moffatt Female 26 Davenport, FL US 1,142
5 Kathleen Ridall Female 48 Daytona Beach, FL US 1,121

Male 5-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Westrip Male 9 Woodstock, GA US 50

Male 10-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Nicholas Barnett Male 14 Gainesville, FL US 200
2 Cooper James Male 14 Celebration, FL US 147
3 Leonardo Garcia-Moreno Male 14 Windermere, FL US 96
4 Noble Bynum Male 14 Valrico, FL US 48

Female 10-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 E. Westrip Female 10 Woodstock, GA US 50
2 Genesis Bosque Female 13 Palmetto Bay, FL US 49

Male 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Anthony Colon Male 16 Davenport, FL US 98
2 Matthew Wortman Male 15 Gotha, FL US 50
3 Alexander Bogaert Male 19 Lake Placid, FL US 50
4 Jack He Male 17 Jacksonville, FL US 50
5 Skip Carmichael Male 17 Palm Harbor, FL US 49

Female 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mackenzie Hill Female 17 Clermont, FL US 148
2 Allie Walker Female 19 Orlando, FL US 96
3 Cloe vonWerder Female 19 Orlando, FL US 93
4 Carly Holadia Female 15 Orlando, FL US 50
5 Naila Etique Female 16 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL US 50

Male 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Daniel DeLoach Male 24 Rockledge, FL US 50
2 Kenny Haworth Male 23 Ocala, FL US 50
3 Wyatt Campbell Male 20 Orlando, FL US 50
4 Conner Johnston Male 20 Alva, FL US 50
5 Alexander Plumber Male 23 Port Charlotte, FL US 49

Female 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Morgan Prince Female 24 Gainesville, FL US 148
2 Claudia Figuera Female 22 Orlando, FL US 50
3 Emma Rudman Female 21 Gainesville, FL US 50
4 Gabby Jones Female 23 Port Charlotte, FL US 48
5 Stephanie Habryl Female 24 Jacksonville, FL US 47

Male 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Daniel Taurasi Male 29 Melbourne, FL US 194
2 Tommy Taurasi Male 27 Orlando, FL US 191
3 Cody Miller Male 25 West Palm Beach, FL US 185
4 Tyler Currie Male 27 Winter Garden, FL US 135
5 Payton Foster Male 28 Winter Park, FL US 99

Female 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kelly moffatt Female 26 Davenport, FL US 196
2 Beverly Owen Female 28 Sebring, FL US 188
3 Natasha Owen Female 27 Lakeland, FL US 97
4 korina Nance Female 28 Clearwater, FL US 89
5 Melissa Hatch Female 25 Providence, RI US 50

Male 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mike Ranocchia Male 33 MINNEOLA, FL US 198
2 John Antonelli Male 33 Clermont, FL US 191
3 Tyler Stover Male 34 Clermont, FL US 184
4 Benjamin Pickos Male 32 Clermont, FL US 174
5 Jason Rowitt Male 33 Winter Garden, FL US 170

Female 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Meagan Bernardo Female 33 Vero Beach, FL US 193
2 Devon Duffy Female 32 Rockledge, FL US 182
3 Maryory Calixto Female 32 Titusville, FL US 182
4 Bethany Casanova-Garcia Female 31 Altamonte Springs, FL US 150
5 Casey Le Roy Female 30 Orlando, FL US 94

Male 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Eric Blake Male 39 Orlando, FL US 175
2 Marc Grasley Male 38 Gainesville, FL US 165
3 Rolando Martinez Male 39 Winter Park, FL US 161
4 Dean Koskinas Male 35 Rockledge, FL US 148
5 Rob Marens Male 37 Mount Dora, FL US 147

Female 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Erica Steiger Female 35 Kissimmee, FL US 180
2 Ashley Siefert Female 36 Winter Garden, FL US 169
3 Jill Smith Female 37 Kissimmee, FL US 167
4 Taccara Grubbs Female 38 Lake Wales, FL US 149
5 Angela Hubbs Female 36 Clermont, FL US 143

Male 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Rainer Bendzinski Male 40 Winter Garden, FL US 197
2 Josh Castleman Male 44 Clermont, FL US 193
3 Rodrigo De Marco Male 44 Winter Springs, FL US 172
4 Jon Harrison Male 43 Oviedo, FL US 150
5 Peter Szunyogh Male 40 Edgewater, FL US 141

Female 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tara Crawford Female 42 Winter Springs, FL US 190
2 Marie Tinch Female 44 Orlando, FL US 186
3 Tiffany Mendoza Female 44 Windermere, FL US 178
4 Danielle Warhurst Female 41 Windermere, FL US 144
5 Tiffany Gillota Female 42 Orlando, FL US 99

Male 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Luciano Vieira Male 46 Windermere, FL US 195
2 Matt Taylor Male 48 Longwood, FL US 190
3 Anders Johansson Male 47 Orlando, FL US 187
4 Lushantha Gunasekera Male 46 Clermont, FL US 183
5 Wayne Wheeler Male 49 Davenport, FL US 182

Female 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Danielle Maham Female 49 Clermont, FL US 194
2 Jennifer Blankshein Female 45 Winter Park, FL US 187
3 Kathleen Ridall Female 48 Daytona Beach, FL US 183
4 Lisa Kinchen Female 48 Lake Placid, FL US 172
5 Sara Haugh Female 49 Orlando, FL US 169

Male 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mike Kaufman Male 53 Ocala, FL US 194
2 Andy Worrall Male 50 Clermont, FL US 188
3 Gary Koski Male 50 Casselberry, FL US 182
4 Edward Weidow Male 54 Winter Garden, FL US 174
5 Robert W Miller Male 51 Saint Augustine, FL US 164

Female 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Leslie Weidow Female 50 Winter Garden, FL US 192
2 Tonya Svoboda Female 51 Brooksville, FL US 191
3 Carol Walker Female 54 Orlando, FL US 190
4 Patricia Cecil Female 51 Clermont, FL US 174
5 Shelly Linder Female 54 Clermont, FL US 148

Male 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Torr Carmain Male 55 Lecanto, FL US 180
2 Robert Laseter Male 58 Lady Lake, FL US 172
3 Ken Klein Male 56 Ormond Beach, FL US 147
4 Craig Williams Male 57 Windermere, FL US 143
5 Trent Smith Male 55 Winter Garden, FL US 143

Female 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Maureen Powers Female 56 Kissimmee, FL US 196
2 Leah Dearman Female 59 Clermont, FL US 190
3 Debi Brightwell Female 56 Lakeland, FL US 181
4 Amy Wilson Female 59 Gainesville, FL US 147
5 Lisa Sasso Female 56 Gotha, FL US 132

Male 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Michael Dolan Male 61 Winter Garden, FL US 194
2 Robert Hatch Male 62 Gainesville, FL US 182
3 Mark Barry Male 61 Spring Hill, FL US 174
4 Nelson Cardona Male 61 Valrico, FL US 162
5 Lester Rilea Male 63 Orlando, FL US 150

Female 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ana Jaar Female 60 Clermont, FL US 197
2 Cindy Williams Female 60 Hudson, FL US 143
3 Ellen Rich Female 64 Celebration, FL US 138
4 Bobbie Sue Angelucci Female 62 Winter Park, FL US 97
5 Sandy Hoskins Female 60 Ocala, FL US 50

Male 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 James Mayer Male 66 Eustis, FL US 195
2 Jack Finucan Male 66 Apopka, FL US 192
3 Mike Johnson Male 69 Polk City, FL US 180
4 stephen michelini Male 69 Tampa, FL US 172
5 Will Hathaway Male 65 Winter Park, FL US 98

Female 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Karen Alexeev Female 67 Saint Petersburg, FL US 100
2 Debra Savarese Female 65 Polk City, FL US 50
3 LORRAINE SHUTE Female 67 Weirsdale, FL US 49

Male 70-74 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Larry Nuosce Male 70 Longwood, FL US 200
2 JOHN freeman Male 74 Mount Dora, FL US 187
3 Barry Wright Male 73 Yalaha, FL US 146
4 GLEN BRECHEEN Male 74 Montverde, FL US 142
5 GWINN MURRAY Male 74 Sanford, FL US 93

Male 75-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 William Schaefer Male 75 Homosassa, FL US 196
2 Joseph Landon Male 77 Clermont, FL US 149
3 John Disterdick Male 77 Chattanooga, TN US 50
4 Russell Rouseff Male 75 Winter Haven, FL US 48

Female 75-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Pat Johnson Female 75 The Villages, FL US 50

Male 80-84 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Bob English Male 81 Lakeland, FL US 200
2 Malcolm Johnson Male 80 Debary, FL US 49

About this Race Series

The Official home of the Cool Sommer Mornings Triathlon Series Age Group Standings.  For the 2019 standings points are awarded by place.  For the overall listings by gender the top finisher receives 300 points and each finish place below the winner receives incrementally 1 less points than the previous finishers.

Age group points are awarded the same way, but with the winner receiving 50 points and everyone after receiving less.

All series points are tabulated based on your age on 12/31/2019 

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Other Years

If you’d like to see other years, click the links below.

2018 Series
2017 Series


© 2022 RunSignup, Inc.  

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.