2018 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male 1-8 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 A. Styron M 7 20
2 C. Tingler M 7 10
3 B. Brake M 8 10

Female 1-8 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 K. Miller F 7 10

Male 9-10 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 R. Roelofs M 9 20
2 L. Klein M 10 5

Female 9-10 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Jeremias F 10 10
2 L. Viviano F 9 10
3 S. Klein F 9 5

Male 11-12 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 S. Cartwright M 11 10
2 M. McCuen M 12 10

Female 11-12 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 A. Kruback F 11 10

Male 13-15 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ford Jenkins M 13 30
2 Kenji Epling M 15 10
3 Liam Allan M 14 10
4 Owen Giesey M 13 5

Female 13-15 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Marcello Clark F 15 25
2 Eliza Craig Parker F 14 10
3 Delanie Ipock F 15 5

Male 16-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Luke Clark M 19 35
2 Nyquan Wilson M 19 11
3 Matthew Palmer M 18 10
4 Michael Wert M 19 10
5 Timothy Clark M 17 9

Male 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Roosevelt Mesa M 25 22
2 Joshua Potter M 25 20
3 Timothy Decampo M 23 10
4 Jacob Clark M 24 5
5 Adam Ernest M 29 1

Female 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sarah Poulin F 25 30
2 Samantha Hamilton F 27 10
3 Sandra Epling F 27 7
4 Sarah Epling F 25 5
5 Anna Collette F 26 5

Male 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tom Roller M 37 27
2 Jeffrey Jakubowski M 33 21
3 Michael Gay M 37 11
4 Benjamin Collette M 30 11
5 Mike Ward M 37 10

Female 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jeanette Coleman F 34 25
2 Alaina Gambardella F 32 15
3 Holly Cameron F 36 10
4 Anna Westergard F 34 10
5 Katie Wade F 36 10

Male 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 David Garrison M 41 40
2 Randy Sloup M 47 14
3 Clark Jenkins M 47 11
4 Mike Vota M 47 7
5 Doug Jeremias M 42 5

Female 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kerri Riso F 47 30
2 Heidi Tucker F 41 20
3 Devon Stronach F 44 10
4 Heather Underhill F 40 7
5 Leigh Jeremias F 43 5

Male 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kipp Crone M 51 40
2 Bob Ruffin M 55 17
3 Mike Lophzanski M 55 11
4 Daniel Fischler M 50 10
5 John Hradisky M 54 5

Female 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Robin Ruffin F 52 30
2 Leah Lewis F 54 24
3 Elizabeth Hoaglund F 55 20
4 Kelly Odom F 54 7
5 Felisa Benton F 53 4

Male 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Gary Davis M 60 50
2 Sterling Hudson M 69 22
3 Joe Meadows M 61 6
4 Marcus Collier M 61 5
5 John Opulski M 69 2

Female 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kathy Marcheselli F 62 35
2 Kathy Swanzey F 61 30
3 Darlene Sanchez F 64 9
4 Lou Ann Taylor F 62 7
5 Debbie Daniels F 63 6

Male 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ronnie Davenport M 75 40
2 Jerry Eickholt M 71 25
3 Eric McCuen M 74 10

Female 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sally Heiser F 70 10

About this Race Series

All ages and skill levels welcome. All runs take place on the beach at the Atlantic Beach Circle.

Electronic timing by Run the East LLC.

Series Awards will be presented to the top 3 performers in each age bracket (male and female), based on points system. All ages calculated as of 12/31/18.6.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Other Years

If you’d like to see other years, click the links below.

2017 Series
2016 Series
2015 Series

Included Events

Beach Run Series #1
5K

Tuesday May 8, 2018
Atlantic Beach, NC US

Beach Run Series #2
5K

Tuesday May 22, 2018
Atlantic Beach, NC US

Beach Run Series #3
5K

Tuesday June 5, 2018
Atlantic Beach, NC US

Beach Run Series #4
5K

Tuesday June 19, 2018
Atlantic Beach, NC US

Beach Run Series #5
5K

Tuesday July 17, 2018
Atlantic Beach, NC US

Beach Run Series #6
5K

Thursday August 2, 2018
Atlantic Beach, NC US


© 2018 RunSignUp, Inc.