2018 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Matthew Johnson M 42 Salt Lake City, UT US 136
2 Kieran Nay M 20 Monument, CO US 90
3 Grayson Lowe M 22 Boise, ID US 78
4 Drew Vidano M 19 Monument, CO US 74
5 Henry Zakowski M 17 Salt Lake City, UT US 68
6 Tim Harker M 26 Provo, UT US 68
7 Eli Zabielski M 26 Boulder, CO US 66
8 Andrew Knapik M 25 Salt Lake City, UT US 58
9 Alexander Arnis M 23 Salt Lake City, UT US 54
10 Josh Reddish M 26 Pocatello, ID US 50
11 Seiji Takagi M 22 Anchorage, AK US 50
12 David Mitchell M 36 Salt Lake City, UT US 50
13 Jamie Sabuda M 43 Salt Lake City, UT US 50
14 Mike Lavery M 33 Bozeman, MT US 50
15 Derek Steele M 21 Anchorage, AK US 44
16 Todd Glew M 35 Sandy, UT US 44
17 Parker Mildenhall M 27 SLC, UT US 44
18 Blaine Benitez M 21 Wolfforth, TX US 42
19 Robert Schoff M 19 Anchorage, AK US 40
20 Shawn Smith M 30 South Salt Lake, UT US 40

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Erin Storck F 28 Salt Lake City, UT US 170
2 Madison Ostergren F 21 Salt Lake City, UT US 166
3 Leah Lange F 20 Park City, UT US 134
4 Rachel Anders F 20 Sandy, UT US 106
5 Juliette Parke F 20 Salt Lake City, UT US 90
6 Jessica Woodbury F 32 Sandy, UT US 72
7 Mallory Kneller F 32 Denver, CO US 50
8 Gretchen Hurlbutt F 40 Boise, ID US 50
9 Kendall Kramer F 16 Fairbanks, AK US 50
10 Stacey Pearson F 32 Salt Lake City, UT US 50
11 Elizabeth Vitalis F 53 Salt Lake City, UT US 46
12 Amy Cockerham F 36 Salt Lake City, UT US 46
13 Anna-Lena Theisen F 21 Andernach, RP DE 44
14 Sadie Fox F 21 Soldotna, AK US 44
15 Kaitlyn Spangler F 24 Ogden, UT US 40
16 Jonnah Glassman F 35 Frisco, CO US 40
17 Anna Rudolphi F 35 Salt Lake City, UT US 40
18 Anna Bizyukova F 22 Sun Valley, ID US 36
19 Tiffanie Bird F 41 Anchorage, AK US 36
20 Jill Seager F 31 Silverthorne, CO US 34

About this Race Series

Discrete Cirque Series - Expert Division

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Other Years

If you’d like to see other years, click the links below.

2017 Series
2016 Series

Included Events

Cirque Series - Brighton, UT
Expert Divison

Saturday June 30, 2018
Brighton, UT US

Cirque Series - Alta, UT
Expert Division

Saturday July 14, 2018
Salt Lake City, UT US

Cirque Series - Alyeska Resort, AK
Expert Divison

Sunday August 5, 2018
Girdwood, AK US

Cirque Series - Sun Valley, ID
Expert Divison

Saturday August 11, 2018
Sun Valley, ID US

Cirque Series - Arapahoe Basin, CO
Expert Divison

Saturday August 18, 2018
Keystone, CO US

Cirque Series - Snowbird, UT
Expert Divison

Saturday September 8, 2018
Snowbird, UT US


© 2018 RunSignUp, Inc.