2019 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ryan Truchelut M 33 214
2 Charlie Kline M 26 160
3 Charlie Johnson M 39 160
4 Hong-Guo Yu M 50 139
5 Tristan Lanasa M 25 123
6 Zach Deveau M 31 94
7 Chris O'Kelley M 25 92
8 David Knauf M 54 83
9 Jack McDermott M 49 80
10 Bryce Parry M 19 77
11 Mike Martinez M 53 71
12 Gary Droze M 57 71
13 Paul Guyas M 41 71
14 Duane Evans M 51 65
15 Donald Smith M 39 65
16 Bill McNulty M 60 63
17 Will Hanley M 44 48
18 Geb Kiros M 52 48
19 Philip Sura M 48 46
20 Fanxiu Zhu M 50 42
21 Mickey Moore M 48 39
22 Brad Busboom M 31 37
23 Carter Hay M 47 36
24 Jim Halley M 39 29
25 Tony Guillen M 50 26
26 Thomas Murphy M 49 26
27 Thomas Parker M 36 23
28 Mark Tombrink M 31 22
29 Jake Shanahan M 35 20
30 Thomas Howell M 22 17
31 Carlos Zapata M 73 17
32 Aaron Guyer M 43 17
33 Bud Fennema M 63 15
34 Leo Rutledge M 15 15
35 Matthias Laywell M 20 15
36 Hal Davis M 62 15
37 Kevin Malfa M 35 14
38 Sean Landeta M 29 13
39 Elvis Maradzike M 32 13
40 Ben Hall M 42 13
41 Tad David M 50 12
42 Bill Hillison M 74 11
43 Eric Schulz M 26 11
44 Joel Piotrowski M 49 11
45 Matt Minno M 59 9
46 Colby Redfield M 33 9
47 Patrick Bateman M 31 9
48 Zachary Grossman M 41 9
49 Keith Berry M 62 7
50 Joe Woodson M 44 7

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ann Centner F 27 300
2 Lou Maxwell F 44 191
3 Brittney Barnes F 31 171
4 Katie Sherron F 37 163
5 Laura McDermott F 39 150
6 Amanda Sava F 24 110
7 Alyssa Terry F 25 109
8 Alyssa Moore F 24 101
9 Stephanie Liles-Weyant F 46 76
10 Monica Toth F 30 65
11 Sheryl Rosen F 34 57
12 Nikky Manausa F 37 55
13 Lilli Unger F 16 54
14 Nancy Proctor F 57 50
15 Angela Dempsey F 50 46
16 Laura Reina F 54 44
17 Nancy Stedman F 57 42
18 Jamila Allen F 29 42
19 Sarah Dugas F 40 33
20 Birgit Maier-Katkin F 56 28
21 Jillian Heddaeus F 35 25
22 Sherri Wise F 37 22
23 Lauren Heitmeyer F 39 21
24 Renee Cox F 31 20
25 Jenny Early F 35 20
26 Jennie Merchant F 27 18
27 Michelle Hadden F 29 17
28 Tsige Tadesse-Kiros F 51 17
29 Cecilia Bouaichi F 23 15
30 Shelby Augustyniak F 42 15
31 Betsy Miller F 40 14
32 Samantha Fillmore F 42 14
33 Ruffian Tyner F 43 14
34 Sue Cottrill F 56 13
35 Kendall Ward F 18 13
36 Deanna Mcvay F 36 13
37 Denise Howard F 41 13
38 Anna Koeppel F 40 11
39 Natalie Laywell F 17 11
40 April Bentley F 45 11
41 Donica Williams F 39 11
42 Grace Kennedy F 29 10
43 Marie Dennis F 44 9
44 Michelle Butler F 35 9
45 Shannon McNees F 48 9
46 Alison Thumm F 41 7
47 Karen Godbey F 63 7
48 Laura Sellati F 39 7
49 Marien Dimacali F 57 7
50 Ludmila De Faria F 50 7

Male 1-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 B. Sikes M 5 105
2 C. Thumm M 9 60
3 C. Sims M 7 47
4 L. Heitmeyer M 5 47
5 P. Fernandez M 9 40
6 C. Fillmore M 5 38
7 S. Moore M 4 36
8 T. Parsons M 9 35
9 C. Heath M 9 20
10 S. Parsons M 7 20
11 J. Campbell M 7 18
12 I. Bryner M 7 15
13 O. Smart M 8 12
14 A. Campbell M 9 12
15 C. Stanley M 7 12
16 T. Cannon M 5 12
17 P. Griffin M 9 8
18 B. Deveau M 2 6
19 D. Stanley M 4 4
20 C. Wagner M 9 2

Female 1-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Sikes F 8 150
2 H. Heitmeyer F 9 112
3 C. Rowe F 9 50
4 C. Molen F 8 39
5 L. Kennett F 8 34
6 E. Johnson F 8 34
7 L. Johnson F 6 34
8 I. Youngberg F 9 32
9 L. Maxwell F 7 16
10 R. Campbell F 5 16
11 K. Wagner F 8 15
12 J. Alley F 8 8
13 S. Marshall F 2 8
14 R. Youngberg F 6 8
15 R. Lamere F 6 6
16 L. Smart F 6 4

Male 10-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 R. Manausa M 10 107
2 J. Rowe M 12 70
3 J. Kiros M 10 49
4 E. Bernstein M 11 46
5 Andres Bernstein M 14 40
6 C. Aarons M 12 36
7 J. Johnston M 11 22
8 J. Brennan M 11 20
9 Connor Edwards M 14 20
10 Filippo Aldrovandi-Reina M 14 20
11 H. Fernandez M 11 18
12 A. Guillen M 11 18
13 L. Fantle M 12 15
14 C. Harrell M 10 15
15 C. Alley M 12 12
16 J. Manausa M 12 10
17 A. Guyer M 10 10
18 C. Maxwell M 12 8
19 F. David M 11 8
20 Jonah Blay M 13 6
21 A. Marshall M 12 6

Female 10-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Lewis F 10 90
2 Stella Lewis F 14 67
3 M. Manausa F 12 60
4 P. Thumm F 12 58
5 Leah Kiros F 13 49
6 S. Guyas F 10 46
7 M. Sims F 11 42
8 K. Guyas F 11 41
9 K. Kristian F 12 37
10 L. Campbell F 10 26
11 Sarah Fernandez F 13 20
12 R. Howard F 10 15
13 P. Alley F 11 12
14 Libby Alley F 14 10
15 R. Brinkmann F 10 8
16 Anna Jo Hall F 14 8
17 E. Brinkmann F 10 6
18 L. Blay F 10 4
19 R. Bush F 12 2
20 S. Stanley F 10 2
21 M. Hall F 10 2

Male 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Bryce Parry M 19 60
2 Nicholas Petty M 16 40
3 Jackson Alley M 17 20
4 Leo Rutledge M 15 20
5 Ewan Duey M 16 20
6 Connor Ingram M 18 15

Female 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Lilli Unger F 16 80
2 Kendall Ward F 18 20
3 Natalie Laywell F 17 20
4 Taylor Marshall F 19 15
5 Emily Molen F 17 15

Male 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Matthias Laywell M 20 40
2 Charlie Lang M 20 35
3 Thomas Howell M 22 20
4 Samuel Munroe M 21 20
5 Travis Parks M 22 20

Female 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Alyssa Moore F 24 100
2 Amanda Sava F 24 100
3 Madison McNees F 22 32
4 Megan Jones F 22 30
5 Cecilia Bouaichi F 23 20
6 Nikki Zahora F 23 20
7 Julianna Murphy F 21 15
8 Cyndel Brunell F 24 15

Male 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tristan Lanasa M 25 192
2 Charlie Kline M 26 120
3 Esteban Parra Rodrigue M 27 112
4 Chris O'Kelley M 25 100
5 Jordan Bentley M 26 54
6 Nick Key M 26 41
7 Eric Schulz M 26 30
8 Sean Landeta M 29 20
9 Ryan Kennedy M 27 20
10 Kurt Dietrich M 27 15
11 Jacob Martin M 29 12
12 Jamie Wright M 25 12
13 Jacob Slupecki M 25 12
14 Philip Harker M 25 6

Female 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ann Centner F 27 200
2 Jennie Merchant F 27 158
3 Alyssa Terry F 25 92
4 Sarah Logan Beasley F 27 65
5 Jamila Allen F 29 50
6 Grace Kennedy F 29 42
7 Michelle Hadden F 29 30
8 Allie Caldwell F 28 29
9 Marina Byrd F 28 23
10 Heather Myers F 26 12
11 Amanda Sawyer F 29 10
12 Brandy Smen F 28 8

Male 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ryan Truchelut M 33 215
2 Zach Deveau M 31 114
3 Patrick Bateman M 31 112
4 Mark Tombrink M 31 80
5 Seth Kerr M 30 59
6 Brad Busboom M 31 40
7 Hugh Oliver M 33 26
8 William Mrazek M 34 25
9 Jon Shiver M 31 25
10 Chase Campbell M 33 20
11 Colby Redfield M 33 15
12 Gabe Peters M 30 12
13 Elvis Maradzike M 32 12
14 Matthew Kirschner M 31 12
15 Casey Perkins M 33 12
16 Brett Dennis M 33 10
17 Anthony Thompson M 33 8
18 Tyler Parks M 30 6

Female 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Brittney Barnes F 31 190
2 Martha Guyas F 34 131
3 Monica Toth F 30 103
4 Brittany Bevis F 33 71
5 Kassie Ernst F 33 69
6 Sheryl Rosen F 34 55
7 Laura Parsons F 33 50
8 Meagan Chisholm F 32 43
9 Sarah Monbarren F 33 22
10 Renee Cox F 31 20
11 Vaishali Desai F 32 12
12 Melanie Leitman F 34 12
13 Erin Vaughn F 32 10
14 Rachelle Spinks F 32 8
15 Ann Rideout F 34 6
16 Laura Dennis F 32 4
17 Jennifer Peterson F 33 2

Male 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Donald Smith M 39 147
2 Charlie Johnson M 39 120
3 Keith Haskins M 36 111
4 Kevin Malfa M 35 72
5 Jim Halley M 39 55
6 Thomas Biance M 38 54
7 Kyle Shaw M 37 47
8 Jake Shanahan M 35 42
9 Dominic Milner M 38 39
10 Rich Heitmeyer M 38 34
11 Matt Hohmeister M 38 34
12 Thomas Parker M 36 32
13 Tommy Kristian M 39 25
14 Jon Nash M 39 20
15 Melvin Jones M 39 15
16 Bala Kannampallil M 35 14
17 Lance McGee M 39 12
18 Jonathan Jackson M 38 12
19 Patrick Chisholm M 39 12
20 Steven Wilson M 37 12
21 Joseph Mabry M 37 10
22 Jason Graham M 39 10
23 Erik Andersen M 36 10
24 Worth Corn M 36 10
25 Zack Scharlepp M 36 6

Female 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Laura McDermott F 39 212
2 Katie Sherron F 37 180
3 Lauren Heitmeyer F 39 84
4 Nikky Manausa F 37 84
5 Emily Sikes F 37 80
6 Michelle Butler F 35 61
7 Sherri Wise F 37 55
8 Jillian Heddaeus F 35 51
9 Donica Williams F 39 40
10 Jenny Early F 35 30
11 Megan Flack F 35 28
12 Kim Sims F 39 28
13 Melissa Zapata F 39 22
14 Deanna Mcvay F 36 20
15 Laura Sellati F 39 20
16 Johanna Petty F 39 18
17 Kristin Halley F 37 15
18 Emma Spencer F 37 15
19 Melissa Ashton F 39 12
20 Jessica Johnson F 36 10
21 Deirdre McCarthy F 39 8
22 Chika Okoro F 38 8
23 Adrienne Ruhl F 38 6
24 Sarah Chipps-Walton F 37 4
25 Angela Jones F 38 4
26 Jamie Campbell F 36 4
27 Sarah Thompson F 39 2

Male 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Paul Guyas M 41 237
2 Juan Zepeda M 42 137
3 Camilo Ordonez M 40 130
4 Timothy Fraser M 41 106
5 Brian Molen M 42 89
6 Laryn Flikkema M 42 66
7 Will Hanley M 44 65
8 Aaron Guyer M 43 40
9 Tolar Griffin M 42 24
10 Stuart Poage M 43 22
11 Zachary Grossman M 41 20
12 Ben Hall M 42 17
13 Thomas Johnson M 42 16
14 Joe Woodson M 44 15
15 Daniel Koeppel M 42 15
16 Michael Martin M 43 14
17 Steven Schale M 44 14
18 Daniel Ashton M 43 12
19 Christopher Stanley M 40 12
20 Justin Whitfield M 42 6
21 Gary Johnston M 43 6
22 Rob Cooper M 41 6
23 Justin Williams M 41 6

Female 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Lou Maxwell F 44 235
2 Sarah Dugas F 40 159
3 Betsy Miller F 40 138
4 Samantha Fillmore F 42 124
5 Debbie Edwards F 44 108
6 Denise Howard F 41 36
7 Kendrah Richards F 42 36
8 Ruffian Tyner F 43 35
9 Faye Rozwadowski F 40 24
10 Marie Dennis F 44 24
11 Jami Kimbrell F 41 20
12 Jamie Harris F 42 20
13 Stacey Poage F 43 20
14 Shelby Augustyniak F 42 20
15 Mitzi Woods F 42 18
16 Elizabeth Kamerick F 42 18
17 Anna Koeppel F 40 15
18 Alison Thumm F 41 15
19 Melissa Martin F 44 12
20 Cyndi Cooper F 40 12
21 Beverly Harrell F 41 6
22 Robyn Griffin F 42 6
23 Louise Bradshaw F 40 2
24 Melissa Marshall F 41 2

Male 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Philip Sura M 48 187
2 Jack McDermott M 49 102
3 Dan Manausa M 49 99
4 Michael Kennett M 45 88
5 Carter Hay M 47 79
6 Juan Ordonez M 45 62
7 Joel Piotrowski M 49 50
8 Darren Whiddon M 46 48
9 Mickey Moore M 48 40
10 Thomas Murphy M 49 40
11 Allen Blay M 48 34
12 Tarik Noriega M 48 24
13 Nico Wienders M 48 15
14 Rob Klepper M 46 15
15 Tim Guhl M 49 12
16 Wayne Thumm M 46 12
17 Kearns Hiett M 47 10
18 Kevin Bradshaw M 49 10
19 Robert Skrob M 47 10
20 Mike Baker M 49 8
21 Joseph Sollohub M 48 6

Female 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Michelle Comeaux F 45 160
2 Stephanie Liles-Weyant F 46 100
3 Julia Sura F 47 82
4 April Bentley F 45 35
5 Juli Degrummond F 49 34
6 Kelli Dillon F 48 34
7 Kristina Clark F 46 20
8 Tanya Devlieger F 45 16
9 Jennifer Hay F 47 15
10 Susan Shelton F 45 15
11 Angie Milford F 47 15
12 Shannon McNees F 48 15
13 Elle Davis F 48 15
14 Catherine Stresing F 49 12
15 Amy Brown F 46 12
16 Zandra Johnston F 45 12
17 Kory Skrob F 48 12
18 Nita Smith F 48 10
19 Shanin Frost F 46 10
20 Becky Bush F 49 6
21 Tami Young F 49 6
22 Shannon Angle F 45 4
23 Shelly Duffey F 47 2

Male 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Hong-Guo Yu M 50 160
2 David Knauf M 54 145
3 Duane Evans M 51 138
4 Fanxiu Zhu M 50 116
5 Mike Martinez M 53 100
6 Geb Kiros M 52 97
7 Julian Strickland M 53 48
8 Tony Guillen M 50 44
9 Tad David M 50 41
10 Michael Labossiere M 52 38
11 Mike Boll M 54 32
12 Robert Wigen M 52 32
13 Michael Weyant M 53 26
14 Mack Crews M 54 22
15 Brian Corbin M 51 21
16 Mark Jeter M 53 20
17 Chuck Lang M 53 20
18 Bill Dillon M 52 14
19 Jeff Bryan M 51 10
20 Dan Cashin M 53 8
21 Tim Wingate M 54 8
22 Eric Laywell M 54 4
23 John Hunt M 50 4
24 Jim Fillmore M 53 2

Female 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sonya Dudley F 50 163
2 Angela Dempsey F 50 160
3 Kelley Elurfali F 54 157
4 Tsige Tadesse-Kiros F 51 120
5 Laura Reina F 54 55
6 Lesa Evans F 51 48
7 Ludmila De Faria F 50 42
8 Heather Malloy F 50 40
9 Sarala Hermes F 50 32
10 Sharon Crews F 51 30
11 Lori Abbey F 51 24
12 Patty Lang F 52 24
13 Karen Jeter F 51 22
14 Connie Tessmer F 51 16
15 Trina Strickland F 51 16
16 Mona Antley F 53 16
17 Lisa Cashulette F 54 14
18 Vicky Verano F 54 12
19 Sharon Sollohub F 53 10
20 Bridget Carter F 50 10
21 Ann Guillen F 50 10
22 Kim Ward F 52 8
23 Lisa Cox F 53 6
24 Sandy Pagano F 54 4
25 Michelle Condo F 50 2
26 Linda McNeal F 54 2
27 Dee Dee Wingate F 52 2

Male 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tim Unger M 59 190
2 Dave Curry M 55 142
3 Mike Manausa M 55 102
4 Jay Silvanima M 58 70
5 Gary Droze M 57 60
6 Rich Sosna M 55 47
7 Tj Devlieger M 56 30
8 Mark Kasper M 57 27
9 Mark Kellerhals M 57 22
10 Matt Minno M 59 20
11 Danny Langston M 55 20
12 Jimmy Stephens M 58 20
13 Mike Stiles M 59 20
14 Eric Mountin M 55 15
15 Ettore Aldrovandi M 57 12
16 Myron Herring M 59 12
17 George Cucchi M 55 12
18 Mark Vesuvio M 59 10
19 Keith Rowe M 57 10
20 Robert Palmer M 57 8
21 Tim Bottcher M 57 8
22 Thomas Findley M 59 8

Female 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Nancy Proctor F 57 240
2 Nancy Stedman F 57 172
3 Paula O'Neill F 57 114
4 Birgit Maier-Katkin F 56 106
5 Debbie Peters F 57 102
6 Loranne Ausley F 55 70
7 Francee Laywell F 57 54
8 Fran Bridges F 58 32
9 Marien Dimacali F 57 30
10 Cathy Jones F 59 24
11 Sue Cottrill F 56 20
12 Belinda Wharton F 58 12
13 Kathy Rodzinka F 59 12
14 Emma Dugger F 56 10
15 Connie Clarke F 57 10
16 Lisa Noyes F 55 8
17 Karen Munoz F 59 6
18 Mary Bridges F 58 4
19 Pam Presnell F 58 4
20 Julie Clark F 57 4
21 Patricia Davis F 56 2
22 Theresa Bender F 56 2
23 Pam Waller F 56 2

Male 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Bill McNulty M 60 220
2 Stephen Gensits M 63 152
3 David Yon M 63 150
4 Felton Wright M 61 135
5 Hal Davis M 62 120
6 Michael Cipriano M 60 108
7 Morris Davis M 62 60
8 Robert Steinmetz M 62 37
9 John Dew M 60 30
10 Keith Berry M 62 29
11 Bud Fennema M 63 20
12 Michael Savage M 61 18
13 David Cox M 60 16
14 Ithel Jones M 64 12
15 Mark Priddy M 63 10
16 Douglas Gorton M 60 6
17 Jeff Whitton M 62 6
18 Dana Stetson M 62 4
19 John Sivyer M 61 2

Female 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Diana Caldwell F 62 185
2 Fran McLean F 61 180
3 Mary Jean Yon F 63 133
4 Jan Blue F 64 71
5 Mary Tappen F 61 58
6 Judith Sheppard F 62 43
7 Amy Peterson F 61 36
8 Karen Godbey F 63 35
9 Dianna Weston F 64 34
10 Lauryl Tidwell F 61 32
11 Peg Griffin F 63 20
12 Bonnie Wright F 63 18
13 Susan Fitzgerald F 62 10
14 Jill Murphy F 61 10
15 Barbara McNeal F 63 6
16 Patricia Bruner F 60 4
17 Susan Bulloch F 64 2

Male 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 David Anderson M 68 209
2 Joe Vega M 65 170
3 Gary Griffin M 69 135
4 Tec Thomas M 67 120
5 Jerry McDaniel M 65 95
6 David Farnsworth M 68 75
7 Craig Willis M 67 60
8 Charles Edwards M 65 36
9 Tony Kronenburg M 68 18
10 Terry Butler M 65 18
11 Robbie Brunger M 69 16
12 Buddy Levins M 65 10
13 Casey Hutto M 65 8

Female 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Patricia Dugan F 68 180
2 Stephanie Hurt F 67 140
3 Nancy Widener F 69 110
4 Kathy Flippo F 65 46
5 Susan Cornwell F 69 27
6 Anne Priddy F 69 12
7 Linda Levins F 65 12

Male 70-74 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ron Christen M 73 260
2 Tom Ratliffe M 71 170
3 Carlos Zapata M 73 151
4 Gene Opheim M 72 106
5 Jim Tully M 72 84
6 John McCoy M 70 56
7 Bill Hillison M 74 25
8 Antonio Henriques M 74 22
9 Bill Mcguire M 71 15
10 Craig Winger M 70 14
11 Richard Hammock M 73 14

Female 70-74 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mary Stutzman F 70 172
2 Perha Varley F 74 137
3 Carol Winger F 70 60
4 Julie Guhl F 72 12
5 Marsha White F 71 10

Male 75-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 David Darst M 75 195
2 James Varley M 79 89
3 Edmund Livingston M 75 65
4 Nick Nichols M 75 20
5 Bill Guhl M 76 15

Female 75-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Barbara Hudson F 78 40
2 Mae Cleveland F 79 20

Male 80-84 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Estan Rodriguez M 84 60
2 Bill Degrummond M 84 35

Female 80-84 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mary Lou Manausa F 80 125
2 Dot Skofronick F 81 60

Female 85-99 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Margarete Deckert F 85 110
2 Clementina Rodriguez F 85 40

About this Race Series

Gulf Winds Track Club Grand Prix XXXV

Grand Prix Standings through Tallahassee Ultra Distance Classic, December 14, 2019

Each year the Grand Prix Committee designates certain races as Grand Prix events. Any current GWTC member competing in a Grand Prix race is eligible to earn points, but to be eligible for final awards must enter and compete in at least three Grand Prix races. Correct date of birth must be known to the Grand Prix Committee. Points are awarded as follows:

  • Open points: Awarded in order of finish (gun/official time) to the first 10 as follows: 30, 20, 17, 15, 13, 11, 9,7, 5, 3
  • Age-group points: Awarded in order of finish to the top 8 as follows: 20, 15, 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2
  • Youth Grand Prix: Runners age 14 & under at start of year earn points  in events of 5K or shorter in age groups of 9 & under, 10-14

The finish place of non-GWTC runners is not counted. Note: Your age at the beginning of the calendar year is your Grand Prix age all year. Grand Prix points are tentative pending membership and other verification. GWTC members must compete in and complete (but not necessarily score points in) at least three Grand Prix races to be eligible for year-end awards. GWTC members age 80 or over must compete in and complete at least two Grand Prix races to be eligible for awards.

2019 Grand Prix Schedule

  • January 19 - GWTC 15K or 30K
  • February 3- Tallahassee Marathon 
  • February 16 - Flash 12K
  • April 6 - Hops & Half Shell 5K
  • April 13 - Palace Saloon 5K
  • April 27 - Rose City 10K
  • May 18 - BFD Catfish Crawl 5K
  • June 8 - Great Potluck Bash 4M
  • August 10 - Breakfast on the Track 1M
  • August 17 - Miller Landing Madness 8K
  • September 2 - Bluebird Run for Brookie B 5K
  • September 14 - Run for Sickle Cell Anemia 5K
  • September 21 - Women's Distance Festival 5K
  • October 5 - Pine Run 20K
  • December 7 - GWTC 5 Mile Challenge
  • December 14 TUDC Marathon, 50K or 50M

*Race dates are tentative

2019 Youth Grand Prix Schedule

  • January 26 - Trent Trot 5K or 1M
  • February 9 - Run for the Cookies 5K or 1M
  • March 2 - Shamrock Scurry 1M
  • March 30 - Springtime 1M
  • August 10 - Breakfast on the Track 1M
  • August 17 - Miller Landing Madness 3K
  • September 21 - Women's Distance Festival 1M
  • November 28 - Turkey Trot 1M

*Race dates are tentative

If both a 5K and 1-Mile race are offered at a particular event, the child may choose to compete in either or both races, unless the schedule specifies a distance. However, if the child chooses to compete in both then he/she will be eligible to earn Grand Prix points for the 1-mile race only.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Included Events

GWTC 15K Grand Prix 2019
GWTC 15K Grand Prix 2019

Saturday January 19, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

GWTC Grand Prix 30K 2019
GWTC Grand Prix 30K 2019

Saturday January 19, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Trent 5K Youth Grand Prix 2019
Trent 5K Youth Grand Prix 2019

Saturday January 26, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Trent Mile Youth Grand Prix 2019
Trent Mile Youth Grand Prix 2019

Saturday January 26, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Cookie Run 5K Youth Grand Prix 2019
Cookie Run 5K Youth Grand Prix 2019

Saturday February 9, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Flash 12K Grand Prix 2019
Flash 12K Grand Prix 2019

Saturday February 16, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Palace Saloon 5K Grand Prix 2019
Palace Saloon 5K Grand Prix 2019

Saturday April 13, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Rose City 10K Grand Prix 2019
Rose City 10K Grand Prix 2019

Saturday April 27, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Catfish Crawl 5K 2019
Catfish Crawl 5K

Saturday May 18, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

GP Potluck Bash 2019
GP Potluck Bash 4M

Saturday June 8, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Breakfast on the Track GP 2019
BOT Grand Prix

Saturday August 10, 2019
Tallahassee, FL US

Breakfast on the Track Youth GP 2019
BOT Youth Grand Prix 2019

Saturday August 10, 2019
Tallahassee, FL US

Miller Landing Madness 8K GP 2019
8K

Saturday August 17, 2019
Tallahassee, FL US

Miller Landing Madness 3K GP 2019
3K

Saturday August 17, 2019
Tallahassee, FL US

Bluebird Run for Brookie B 5K GP
5K

Monday September 2, 2019
Tallahassee, FL US

Run for Sickle Cell Anemia 5K GP 2019
5K

Saturday September 14, 2019
Tallahassee, FL US

Women's Distance Festival 5K GP
5K

Friday September 20, 2019
Tallahassee, FL US

Women's Distance Festival Mile GP 2019
1 Mile

Saturday September 21, 2019
Tallahassee, FL US

Pine Run at Tall Timbers GP 2019
20K

Saturday October 5, 2019
Tallahassee, FL US

Turkey Trot Mile Grand Prix 2019
Mile Grand Prix

Thursday November 28, 2019
Tallahassee, FL US

Marathon TUDC GP 2019
GP TUDC Marathon

Saturday December 7, 2019
Tallahassee, FL US

5 Mile Challenge GP 2019
5 Mile GP

Saturday December 7, 2019
Tallahassee, FL US

50 Mile GP 2019
50 Mile GP

Saturday December 14, 2019
Tallahassee, FL US

50K Grand Prix 2019
50K GP

Saturday December 14, 2019
Tallahassee, FL US


© 2020 RunSignup, Inc.  

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.