2019 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Charlie Kline M 26 160
2 Charlie Johnson M 39 160
3 Ryan Truchelut M 33 100
4 Chris O'Kelley M 25 79
5 David Knauf M 54 53
6 Hong-Guo Yu M 50 50
7 Tristan A. Lanasa M 25 45
8 Donald Smith M 39 40
9 Zack De Veau M 31 37
10 Brad Busboom M 31 37
11 Duane Evans M 51 36
12 Bill McNulty M 60 36
13 Jack McDermott M 49 35
14 Paul Guyas M 41 35
15 Philip Sura M 48 29
16 Thomas Murphy M 49 26
17 Tony Guillen M 50 23
18 Will Hanley M 44 18
19 Aaron Guyer M 43 17
20 Matthias Laywell M 20 15
21 Kevin Malfa M 35 14
22 Fanxiu Zhu M 50 12
23 Tad David M 50 12
24 Gary Droze M 57 11
25 Carter Hay M 47 11
26 Joel Piotrowski M 49 11
27 Michael Martinez M 53 9
28 Zachary Grossman M 41 9
29 Jim Halley M 39 7
30 Juan Zepeda M 42 7
31 Tim Unger M 59 7
32 Brian Molen M 42 7
33 Mark Tombrink M 31 5
34 Geb Kiros M 52 5
35 Michael Weyant M 53 3
36 Tom Parker M 36 3
37 Dan Manausa M 49 3
38 Laryn Flikkema M 42 3

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ann Centner F 27 150
2 Lourena Maxwell F 43 104
3 Brittney Barnes F 31 91
4 Laura McDermott F 39 78
5 Alyssa Terry F 25 77
6 Stephanie Liles-Weyant F 46 76
7 Amanda Sava F 24 75
8 Lilli Unger F 16 54
9 Katie Sherron F 37 45
10 Sheryl Rosen F 34 37
11 Nikky Manausa F 37 25
12 Angela Dempsey F 50 23
13 Jamila Allen F 29 22
14 Sherri Wise F 37 22
15 Renee Cox F 31 20
16 Jillian Heddaeus F 35 20
17 Jenny Early F 35 20
18 Monica Toth F 30 18
19 Tsige Tadesse F 51 17
20 Nancy Proctor F 57 17
21 Shelby Augustyniak F 42 15
22 Sarah Dugas F 40 15
23 Laura Reina F 54 14
24 Ruffian Tyner F 43 14
25 Deanna Mcvay F 36 13
26 Birgit Maier-Katkin F 56 13
27 Nancy Stedman F 57 11
28 April Bentley F 45 11
29 Marie Dennis F 44 9
30 Shannon McNees F 48 9
31 Alison Thumm F 41 7
32 Laura Sellati F 39 7
33 Marien Dimacali F 57 7
34 Ludmila De Faria F 50 7
35 Kristin Halley F 37 5
36 Stacey Poage F 43 5
37 Emma Spencer F 37 5
38 Paula O'Neill F 57 3
39 Heather Malloy F 50 3
40 Lori Abbey F 51 3
41 Grace Kennedy F 29 3

Male 1-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 B. Sikes M 5 70
2 L. Heitmeyer M 5 39
3 C. Thumm M 9 35
4 T. Parsons M 9 20
5 C. Fillmore M 5 20
6 P. Fernandez M 9 20
7 J. Campbell M 7 18
8 I. Bryner M 7 15
9 S. Moore M 4 12
10 T. Cannon M 5 12

Female 1-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Sikes F 8 75
2 H. Heitmeyer F 9 65
3 C. Rowe F 9 34
4 L. Johnson F 6 28
5 E. Johnson F 8 26
6 R. Campbell F 5 16
7 I. Youngberg F 9 12
8 L. Kennett F 8 12
9 R. Youngberg F 6 8
10 S. Marshall F 2 6
11 R. Lamere F 6 6

Male 10-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 R. Manausa M 10 60
2 E. Bernstein M 11 44
3 Andres Bernstein M 14 40
4 J. Rowe M 12 35
5 J. Kiros M 10 27
6 J. Johnston M 11 22
7 Filippo Aldrovandi-Reina M 14 20
8 C. Aarons M 12 15
9 C. Harrell M 10 15
10 A. Guyer M 10 10
11 F. David M 11 8
12 A. Guillen M 11 8
13 A. Marshall M 12 6

Female 10-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Stella Lewis F 14 55
2 C. Lewis F 10 50
3 M. Manausa F 12 42
4 M. Sims F 11 32
5 K. Guyas F 11 26
6 L. Campbell F 10 26
7 S. Guyas F 10 26
8 K. Kristian F 12 25
9 P. Thumm F 12 23
10 Leah Kiros F 13 22
11 R. Brinkmann F 10 8
12 Anna Jo Hall F 14 8
13 Sarah Fernandez F 13 8
14 E. Brinkmann F 10 6
15 M. Hall F 10 2

Male 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Nicholas Petty M 16 40
2 Ewan Duey M 16 20
3 Connor Ingram M 18 15

Female 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Lilli Unger F 16 80
2 Emily Molen F 17 15

Male 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Matthias Laywell M 20 40
2 Travis Parks M 22 20
3 Charlie Lang M 20 15

Female 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Amanda Sava F 24 60
2 Madison McNees F 22 32
3 Cyndel Brunell F 24 15
4 Megan Jones F 22 15

Male 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Charlie Kline M 26 120
2 Tristan A. Lanasa M 25 92
3 Chris O'Kelley M 25 65
4 Nick Key M 26 41
5 Jordan Bentley M 26 22
6 Esteban Parra Rodrigue M 27 20
7 Jacob Slupecki M 25 12
8 Ryan Kennedy M 27 10
9 Philip Harker M 25 6

Female 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ann Centner F 27 100
2 Jennie Merchant F 27 76
3 Alyssa Terry F 25 62
4 Jamila Allen F 29 30
5 Sarah Logan Beasley F 27 29
6 Grace Kennedy F 29 22
7 Amanda Sawyer F 29 10
8 Marina Byrd F 28 8
9 Allie Caldwell F 28 4

Male 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ryan Truchelut M 33 105
2 Patrick Bateman M 31 60
3 Zack De Veau M 31 44
4 Brad Busboom M 31 40
5 Mark Tombrink M 31 40
6 Jon Shiver M 31 25
7 Seth Kerr M 30 20
8 Chase Campbell M 33 20
9 Hugh Oliver M 33 16
10 Casey Perkins M 33 12
11 Brett Dennis M 33 10
12 Tyler Parks M 30 6

Female 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Brittney Barnes F 31 95
2 Martha Guyas F 34 74
3 Brittany Bevis F 33 56
4 Monica Toth F 30 43
5 Sheryl Rosen F 34 35
6 Kassie Ernst F 33 26
7 Renee Cox F 31 20
8 Meagan Chisholm F 32 16
9 Vaishali Desai F 32 12
10 Melanie Leitman F 34 12
11 Sarah Monbarren F 33 10
12 Laura Parsons F 33 8
13 Ann Rideout F 34 6
14 Laura Dennis F 32 4
15 Jennifer Peterson F 33 2

Male 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Charlie Johnson M 39 120
2 Donald Smith M 39 72
3 Keith Haskins M 36 71
4 Kevin Malfa M 35 57
5 Kyle Shaw M 37 35
6 Thomas Biance M 38 22
7 Jon Nash M 39 20
8 Jim Halley M 39 15
9 Melvin Jones M 39 15
10 Matt Hohmeister M 38 14
11 Bala Kannampallil M 35 14
12 Jake Shanahan M 35 14
13 Patrick Chisholm M 39 12
14 Steven Wilson M 37 12
15 Tom Parker M 36 12
16 Jason Graham M 39 10
17 Erik Andersen M 36 10
18 Worth Corn M 36 10
19 Zack Scharlepp M 36 6
20 Rich Heitmeyer M 38 4

Female 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Laura McDermott F 39 117
2 Katie Sherron F 37 60
3 Sherri Wise F 37 45
4 Jillian Heddaeus F 35 39
5 Nikky Manausa F 37 32
6 Jenny Early F 35 30
7 Lauren Heitmeyer F 39 28
8 Michelle Butler F 35 26
9 Melissa Zapata F 39 22
10 Deanna Mcvay F 36 20
11 Laura Sellati F 39 20
12 Donica Williams F 39 20
13 Emily Sikes F 37 18
14 Johanna Petty F 39 18
15 Kristin Halley F 37 15
16 Emma Spencer F 37 15
17 Melissa Ashton F 39 12
18 Kim Sims F 39 10
19 Deirdre McCarthy F 39 8
20 Chika Okoro F 38 6
21 Megan Flack F 35 4
22 Jessica Johnson F 36 4
23 Jamie Campbell F 36 4
24 Sarah Thompson F 39 2

Male 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Paul Guyas M 41 137
2 Juan Zepeda M 42 67
3 Laryn Flikkema M 42 60
4 Camilo Ordonez M 40 50
5 Timothy Fraser M 41 46
6 Will Hanley M 44 45
7 Aaron Guyer M 43 40
8 Brian Molen M 42 38
9 Stuart Poage M 43 22
10 Zachary Grossman M 41 20
11 Michael Martin M 42 14
12 Daniel Ashton M 43 12
13 Tolar Griffin M 42 12
14 Christopher Stanley M 40 12
15 Gary Johnston M 43 6
16 Rob Cooper M 41 6
17 Justin Williams M 41 6
18 Steven Schale M 44 4
19 Justin Whitfield M 42 2

Female 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Lourena Maxwell F 43 135
2 Sarah Dugas F 40 72
3 Betsy Miller F 40 69
4 Debbie Edwards F 44 44
5 Samantha Fillmore F 42 39
6 Ruffian Tyner F 43 35
7 Kendrah Richards F 42 28
8 Jamie Harris F 42 20
9 Shelby Augustyniak F 42 20
10 Mitzi Woods F 42 18
11 Elizabeth Kamerick F 42 18
12 Denise Howard F 41 16
13 Alison Thumm F 41 15
14 Melissa Martin F 44 12
15 Marie Dennis F 44 12
16 Cyndi Cooper F 40 12
17 Stacey Poage F 43 10
18 Beverly Harrell F 41 6
19 Robyn Griffin F 42 6

Male 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Philip Sura M 48 97
2 Dan Manausa M 49 61
3 Jack McDermott M 49 60
4 Thomas Murphy M 49 40
5 Michael Kennett M 45 38
6 Carter Hay M 47 35
7 Joel Piotrowski M 49 30
8 Allen Blay M 48 24
9 Juan Ordonez M 45 20
10 Rob Klepper M 46 15
11 Darren Whiddon M 46 14
12 Wayne Thumm M 46 12
13 Kevin Bradshaw M 49 10
14 Robert Skrob M 47 10
15 Mike Baker M 49 8
16 Tarik Noriega M 48 4

Female 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Stephanie Liles-Weyant F 46 100
2 Michelle Comeaux F 45 60
3 Julia Sura F 47 47
4 April Bentley F 45 35
5 Juli Degrummond F 49 34
6 Kelli Dillon F 48 24
7 Kristina Clark F 46 20
8 Tanya Devlieger F 45 16
9 Susan Shelton F 45 15
10 Angie Milford F 47 15
11 Shannon McNees F 48 15
12 Elle Davis F 48 15
13 Amy Brown F 46 12
14 Zandra Johnston F 45 12
15 Kory Skrob F 48 12
16 Nita Smith F 48 10
17 Shanin Frost F 46 10
18 Becky Bush F 49 6
19 Tami Young F 49 6
20 Shannon Angle F 45 4
21 Shelly Duffey F 47 2

Male 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 David Knauf M 54 96
2 Duane Evans M 51 73
3 Hong-Guo Yu M 50 70
4 Julian Strickland M 53 48
5 Fanxiu Zhu M 50 46
6 Tad David M 50 35
7 Tony Guillen M 50 32
8 Michael Weyant M 53 26
9 Mack Crews M 54 22
10 Brian Corbin M 51 21
11 Mark Jeter M 53 20
12 Michael Martinez M 53 20
13 Michael Boll M 54 20
14 Geb Kiros M 52 20
15 Robert Wigen M 52 20
16 Chuck Lang M 53 10
17 Jeff Bryan M 51 10
18 Dan Cashin M 53 8
19 Tim Wingate M 54 8
20 Michael Labossiere M 52 8
21 Bill Dillon M 52 6
22 Eric Laywell M 54 4
23 John Hunt M 50 4

Female 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Angela Dempsey F 50 100
2 Kelley Elurfali F 54 86
3 Sonya Dudley F 50 79
4 Laura Reina F 54 35
5 Tsige Tadesse F 51 35
6 Sharon Crews F 51 30
7 Lori Abbey F 51 24
8 Sarala Hermes F 50 24
9 Karen Jeter F 51 22
10 Heather Malloy F 50 20
11 Trina Strickland F 51 16
12 Mona Antley F 53 16
13 Ludmila De Faria F 50 15
14 Lisa Cashulette F 54 14
15 Lesa Evans F 51 14
16 Patty Lang F 52 14
17 Connie Tessmer F 51 10
18 Ann Guillen F 50 10
19 Vicky Verano F 54 8
20 Lisa Cox F 53 6
21 Sandy Pagano F 54 4
22 Michelle Condo F 50 2
23 Linda McNeal F 54 2
24 Dee Dee Wingate F 52 2

Male 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tim Unger M 59 130
2 Dave Curry M 55 62
3 Mike Manausa M 55 53
4 Rich Sosna M 55 41
5 Tj Devlieger M 56 30
6 Jimmy Stephens M 58 20
7 Gary Droze M 57 20
8 Mike Stiles M 59 20
9 Eric Mountin M 55 15
10 Ettore Aldrovandi M 57 12
11 Myron Herring M 59 12
12 George Cucchi M 55 12
13 Mark Vesuvio M 59 10
14 Keith Rowe M 57 10
15 Jay Silvanima M 58 8
16 Tim Bottcher M 57 8
17 Thomas Findley M 59 8

Female 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Nancy Proctor F 57 130
2 Birgit Maier-Katkin F 56 76
3 Nancy Stedman F 57 70
4 Debbie Peters F 57 61
5 Paula O'Neill F 57 48
6 Loranne Ausley F 55 34
7 Marien Dimacali F 57 30
8 Francee Laywell F 57 26
9 Fran Bridges F 58 24
10 Kathy Rodzinka F 59 12
11 Emma Dugger F 56 10
12 Connie Clarke F 57 10
13 Cathy Jones F 59 8
14 Karen Munoz F 59 6
15 Mary Bridges F 58 4
16 Pam Presnell F 58 4
17 Julie Clark F 57 4
18 Theresa Bender F 56 2
19 Pam Waller F 56 2

Male 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Bill McNulty M 60 120
2 David Yon M 63 87
3 Felton Wright M 61 70
4 Stephen Gensits M 63 67
5 Hal Davis M 62 60
6 Michael Cipriano M 60 42
7 Morris Davis M 62 34
8 John Dew M 60 22
9 David Cox M 60 14
10 Michael Savage M 61 12
11 Mark Priddy M 63 10
12 Jeff Whitton M 62 6
13 John Sivyer M 61 2

Female 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Diana Caldwell F 62 95
2 Fran McLean F 61 85
3 Mary Jean Yon F 63 71
4 Jan Blue F 64 55
5 Mary Tappen F 61 48
6 Lauryl Tidwell F 61 32
7 Judith Sheppard F 62 28
8 Dianna Weston F 64 20
9 Karen Godbey F 63 15
10 Susan Fitzgerald F 62 10
11 Jill Murphy F 61 10
12 Peg Griffin F 63 10
13 Bonnie Wright F 63 6
14 Patricia Bruner F 60 4
15 Susan Bulloch F 64 2

Male 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Gary Griffin M 69 125
2 David Anderson M 68 109
3 Joe Vega M 65 84
4 Jerry McDaniel M 65 55
5 Tec Thomas M 67 50
6 David Farnsworth M 68 30
7 Charles Edwards M 65 22
8 Tony Kronenburg M 68 10
9 Buddy Levins M 65 10
10 Craig Willis M 67 8
11 Casey Hutto M 65 8
12 Robbie Brunger M 69 6
13 Terry Butler M 65 4

Female 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Stephanie Hurt F 67 120
2 Pat Dugan F 68 80
3 Nancy Widener F 69 30
4 Susan Cornwell F 69 27
5 Kathy Flippo F 65 22
6 Anne Priddy F 69 12
7 Linda Levins F 65 12

Male 70-74 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ron Christen M 73 160
2 Thomas Ratliffe M 71 75
3 Gene Opheim M 72 64
4 Carlos Zapata M 73 56
5 Jim Tully M 72 49
6 John McCoy M 70 38
7 Bill Mcguire M 71 15
8 Richard Hammock M 73 14

Female 70-74 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mary Stutzman F 70 95
2 Perha Varley F 74 70

Male 75-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 David Darst M 75 100
2 Edmund Livingston M 75 65
3 James Varley M 79 42

Male 80-84 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Estan Rodriguez M 84 40
2 Bill Degrummond M 84 35

Female 80-84 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mary Lou Manausa F 80 50
2 Dot Skofronick F 81 40

Female 85-99 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Margarete Deckert F 85 50
2 Clementina Rodriguez F 85 40

About this Race Series

Gulf Winds Track Club Grand Prix XXXV

Grand Prix Standings through Potluck Bash 4M, June 8,  2019

Each year the Grand Prix Committee designates certain races as Grand Prix events. Any current GWTC member competing in a Grand Prix race is eligible to earn points, but to be eligible for final awards must enter and compete in at least three Grand Prix races. Correct date of birth must be known to the Grand Prix Committee. Points are awarded as follows:

  • Open points: Awarded in order of finish (gun/official time) to the first 10 as follows: 30, 20, 17, 15, 13, 11, 9,7, 5, 3
  • Age-group points: Awarded in order of finish to the top 8 as follows: 20, 15, 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2
  • Youth Grand Prix: Runners age 14 & under at start of year earn points  in events of 5K or shorter in age groups of 9 & under, 10-14

The finish place of non-GWTC runners is not counted. Note: Your age at the beginning of the calendar year is your Grand Prix age all year. Grand Prix points are tentative pending membership and other verification. GWTC members must compete in and complete (but not necessarily score points in) at least three Grand Prix races to be eligible for year-end awards. GWTC members age 80 or over must compete in and complete at least two Grand Prix races to be eligible for awards.

2019 Grand Prix Schedule

  • January 19 - GWTC 15K or 30K
  • February 3- Tallahassee Marathon 
  • February 16 - Flash 12K
  • April 6 - Hops & Half Shell 5K
  • April 13 - Palace Saloon 5K
  • April 27 - Rose City 10K
  • May 18 - BFD Catfish Crawl 5K
  • June 8 - Great Potluck Bash 4M
  • August 10 - Breakfast on the Track 1M
  • August 17 - Miller Landing Madness 8K
  • September 2 - Bluebird Run for Brookie B 5K
  • September 14 - Run for Sickle Cell Anemia 5K
  • September 21 - Women's Distance Festival 5K
  • October 5 - Pine Run 20K
  • December 7 - GWTC 5 Mile Challenge
  • December 14 TUDC Marathon, 50K or 50M

*Race dates are tentative

2019 Youth Grand Prix Schedule

  • January 26 - Trent Trot 5K or 1M
  • February 9 - Run for the Cookies 5K or 1M
  • March 2 - Shamrock Scurry 1M
  • March 30 - Springtime 1M
  • August 10 - Breakfast on the Track 1M
  • August 17 - Miller Landing Madness 3K
  • September 21 - Women's Distance Festival 1M
  • November 28 - Turkey Trot 1M

*Race dates are tentative

If both a 5K and 1-Mile race are offered at a particular event, the child may choose to compete in either or both races, unless the schedule specifies a distance. However, if the child chooses to compete in both then he/she will be eligible to earn Grand Prix points for the 1-mile race only.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Included Events

GWTC 15K Grand Prix 2019
GWTC 15K Grand Prix 2019

Saturday January 19, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

GWTC Grand Prix 30K 2019
GWTC Grand Prix 30K 2019

Saturday January 19, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Trent 5K Youth Grand Prix 2019
Trent 5K Youth Grand Prix 2019

Saturday January 26, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Trent Mile Youth Grand Prix 2019
Trent Mile Youth Grand Prix 2019

Saturday January 26, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Cookie Run 5K Youth Grand Prix 2019
Cookie Run 5K Youth Grand Prix 2019

Saturday February 9, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Flash 12K Grand Prix 2019
Flash 12K Grand Prix 2019

Saturday February 16, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Palace Saloon 5K Grand Prix 2019
Palace Saloon 5K Grand Prix 2019

Saturday April 13, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Rose City 10K Grand Prix 2019
Rose City 10K Grand Prix 2019

Saturday April 27, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

Catfish Crawl 5K 2019
Catfish Crawl 5K

Saturday May 18, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US

GP Potluck Bash 2019
GP Potluck Bash 4M

Saturday June 8, 2019
TALLAHASSEE, FL US


© 2019 RunSignup, Inc.