2018 - 2019 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tim Price M 28 Smiths, BM 90
2 Teddy Shum M 33 Bermuda, BM 89
3 Neil De Ste Croix M 53 Pembroke, BM 58
4 Christopher Estwanik M 38 Pembroke, BM 50
5 Dennis Mbelenzi M 36 Pembroke, BM 50
6 James Roberts M 40 Paget, BM 45
7 Ryan Outerbridge M 15 Paget, BM 43
8 Will Green M 26 Hamilton, BM 43
9 Alan Potts M 39 Hamilton, BM 41
10 Jonas Muir Wood M 31 Smiths, BM 30

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sarah Thompson F 40 Devonshire, BM 75
2 Gayle Lindsay F 29 Devonshire, BM 72
3 Deon Breary F 48 Crawl, BM 68
4 Leana Coetsee F 29 Hamilton, BM 66
5 Jessie Marshall F 16 Devonshire, BM 65
6 Victoria FIDDICK F 52 Warwick, BM 57
7 Stepanka Sprincova F 35 Hamilton, BM 52
8 Alexandra Mellor F 33 Wariwck, BM 51
9 Ashley Irby F 17 Smiths, BM 49
10 Martina Olcheski-Bell F 34 Pembroke, BM 47

Male 12-17 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Andrew Tobin M 13 Devonshire, BM 20
2 Ryan Outerbridge M 15 Paget, BM 19
3 Tariq Simons M 17 Warwick, BM 10
4 Johndell Cumberbatch M 17 St. Georges, BM 10
5 Daniel Michelmore M 14 Southampton, BM 9
6 Tommy Marshall M 14 Devonshire, BM 9
7 Kahzi Sealey M 14 Pembroke, BM 8
8 Oslo Adamson M 13 Pembroke, BM 8
9 Iziah Tucker M 15 Smiths, BM 7
10 Alexander Southern M 15 Smiths, BM 7

Female 12-17 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 A. Venning F 12 Hamilton, BM 29
2 Jessie Marshall F 16 Devonshire, BM 28
3 Liana Medeiros F 14 Hamilton, BM 25
4 Ashley Irby F 17 Smiths, BM 20
5 Kayla Raymond F 16 St. George's, BM 18
6 Z. Bean F 12 Sandys, BM 13
7 Alexa Erskine F 13 Smiths, BM 11
8 Marion chevereau F 15 Paget, BM 11
9 Ariel Taylor F 17 Southampton, BM 10
10 Brianna Mawer F 16 Warwick, BM 10

Male 18-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tim Price M 28 Smiths, BM 40
2 Will Green M 26 Hamilton, BM 27
3 Matthew Viney M 29 Pembroke, BM 23
4 Dustin Luck M 27 Hamilton, BM 15
5 Kwame Curling M 28 Sandys, BM 9
6 Rupert Cuddon-Large M 27 St Brelade, JE 8
7 Che'quan Richardson M 24 Devonshire, BM 8
8 Alexander Bates M 25 Pembroke, BM 7
9 Kalin Hillier M 23 BM 7
10 Gianluca Cacace M 20 Pembrike, BM 7

Female 18-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Leana Coetsee F 29 Hamilton, BM 42
2 Gayle Lindsay F 29 Devonshire, BM 29
3 Chloe MacDonald F 26 Pembroke, BM 19
4 Sophie Miller F 27 Warwick Parish, BM 16
5 Nicole Andreasen F 27 Hamilton, BM 15
6 Christiana Halliday F 25 devonshire, BM 15
7 Kate Taylor F 29 Warwick, BM 13
8 Jessica Destrella F 23 Devonshire, BM 10
9 Kierra Smith F 26 Hamilton, BM 9
10 Laura Graham F 25 Hamilton, BM 9

Male 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Teddy Shum M 33 Bermuda, BM 34
2 Christopher Estwanik M 38 Pembroke, BM 20
3 Dennis Mbelenzi M 36 Pembroke, BM 20
4 Alan Potts M 39 Hamilton, BM 16
5 Jonas Muir Wood M 31 Smiths, BM 12
6 Kanaz Tuzo M 34 Bermuda, BM 11
7 Sammy DeGraff M 37 Devonshire, BM 9
8 Ryan Gibbons M 32 Pembroke, BM 9
9 Jonathan Ball M 33 Warwick, BM 8
10 Seamus Fearon M 37 Smiths, BM 8

Female 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Stepanka Sprincova F 35 Hamilton, BM 23
2 Alexandra Mellor F 33 Wariwck, BM 23
3 Martina Olcheski-Bell F 34 Pembroke, BM 20
4 Melissa Logie F 34 Southampton, BM 19
5 Allison Petty F 36 Smiths, BM 17
6 Kathleen Thompson F 38 Warwick, BM 16
7 Lucy Ching F 37 Warwick, BM 15
8 Aoife Burke F 31 Devonshire, BM 13
9 Kirsty Willemse F 32 Pembroke, BM 11
10 Rose-Anna Hoey F 37 Devonshire, BM 10

Male 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 James Roberts M 40 Paget, BM 27
2 Charlie Withers-Clarke M 47 Hamilton Parish, BM 14
3 David Soutter M 42 Hamilton, BM 14
4 William Porteous M 40 Hamilton, BM 11
5 Christopher Harris M 49 PEMBROKE, BM 10
6 philip mace M 49 BM 10
7 Steven Smith M 45 Hamilton, BM 10
8 Jonathan Saul M 48 devonshire, BM 10
9 Damian Gold M 40 Smiths, BM 9
10 Neil Lupsic M 42 Smiths, BM 9

Female 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sarah Thompson F 40 Devonshire, BM 35
2 Deon Breary F 48 Crawl, BM 29
3 Hilary Haldeman F 40 Smiths, BM 17
4 Catherine Mello F 40 Warwick, BM 15
5 Dee-AH Iris F 45 Paget, BM 12
6 Sharlene Sousa F 45 hamilton parish, BM 11
7 Lara Rogers F 49 pembroke, BM 10
8 Shana Griffiths F 45 Warwick, BM 10
9 Ashley Couper F 41 Smiths, BM 10
10 Jennifer Wilson F 41 Devonshire, BM 10

Male 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Neil De Ste Croix M 53 Pembroke, BM 30
2 Derek Thomas M 55 Warwick, BM 20
3 Richard Exon M 51 Pembroke, BM 19
4 Stephen Egan M 53 Hamilton, BM 16
5 Scott Neil M 51 Hamilton Parish, BM 16
6 Andrew McComb M 59 Smiths, BM 14
7 William DeSilva Jr M 56 Smith's, BM 10
8 Geoffrey Blee M 53 Devonshire, BM 9
9 Barrie King M 50 Smiths, BM 9
10 Steve O'Reilly M 53 Paget, BM 9

Female 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Victoria FIDDICK F 52 Warwick, BM 30
2 Terri Durrant F 59 Pembroke, BM 29
3 Mairi Redmond F 53 Paget, BM 26
4 Zina Jones F 56 Warwick, BM 19
5 Sharon Craig F 58 southampton, GB 18
6 Jeana Jones F 55 Warwick, BM 14
7 Nicole Rozon F 50 Hamilton, BM 13
8 Wenda Roberts F 58 Warwick, BM 11
9 Nancy Stevens F 51 Devonshire, BM 10
10 Janet Cobby F 56 Smiths, BM 9

Male 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Frederick Steede M 64 Hamilton, BM 19
2 Phil Martin M 60 Hamilton, BM 17
3 Paulo Medeiros M 60 Hamilton, BM 14
4 Jonathan Caswell M 62 Devonshire, BM 10
5 Mickey Robinson M 62 Devonshire, BM 10
6 Christopher Jones M 65 southampton, BM 9
7 Ray Leone M 65 Blaine, WA US 8
8 BRENT SIMMONS M 64 Harrington Hundreds, BM 8
9 Patrick Outerbridge M 64 Pembroke, BM 8
10 John Wight M 60 Southampton, BM 8

Female 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Lynn Norman F 61 Hamilton, BM 42
2 Florence Sharpe F 60 Hamilton Parish, BM 30
3 Judith Howe Tucker F 61 Paget, BM 25
4 Edwina Arorash F 62 Devonshire, BM 20
5 Lisa Ferrari F 60 Smiths, BM 18
6 Amanda Outerbridge F 61 Pembroke, BM 17
7 Debbie Butterfield F 66 Devonshire, BM 10
8 maria Duffy F 66 Paget, BM 10
9 Mayberline Black F 64 Hamilton, BM 8
10 D. BARBARA J SMITH F 61 Hamilton, BM 8

Male 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Keith Chiappa M 75 Hamiltion, BM 19
2 Ronnie Wong M 71 Baltimore, MD US 10
3 Roland A. G. Lines M 78 Pembroke, BM 10
4 Michael Whalley M 72 paget, BM 8

Female 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Peggy Couper F 74 Pembroke, BM 39
2 Marian Lines F 78 Pembroke, BM 17
3 Gina Little F 73 London, GB 10
4 Christine Saul F 75 Bermuda, BM 9

About this Race Series

MAAC 5 * 5K Super Star Series

Take your best 5 MAAC 5K results over the season, accumulate points (based on position) from each race and see who the MAAC 5K Super Star is!

Your position in the best MAAC 5 km races will count.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Other Years

If you’d like to see other years, click the links below.

2017 - 2018 Series

Included Events

Zurich 5K Run & Walk
5K Run

Sunday September 23, 2018
St. David's, BM

Partner Re Women's 5K Run and Walk
Adult 5K Run

Sunday October 14, 2018
Paget, BM

David Saul Memorial ~ Fidelity 5K Road Race
5K Run

Sunday November 4, 2018
Hamilton, BM

Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk
5K Run

Sunday December 9, 2018
Pembroke, BM

The Butterfield and Vallis 5K Run/Walk
5K Run

Sunday January 27, 2019
Hamilton, BM


© 2019 RunSignup, Inc.