Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tim Price Male 29 Smiths, BM 54
2 James Roberts Male 42 Paget, BM 51
3 Christopher Estwanik Male 39 Pembroke, BM 50
4 Dustin Luck Male 29 Hamilton, BM 48
5 Tommy Marshall Male 15 Devonshire, BM 44

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Gayle Lindsay Female 31 Pembroke, BM 100
2 Liana Medeiros Female 15 Hamilton, BM 89
3 Deon Breary Female 49 Crawl, BM 71
4 Laura Wright Female 36 Smiths, BM 64
5 Leana Coetsee Female 30 Hamilton, BM 53

Male 12-17 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tommy Marshall Male 15 Devonshire, BM 19
2 C. Reiss Male 12 Paget, BM 10
3 Ryan Outerbridge Male 17 Paget, BM 10
4 Nico Davis Male 15 BM 10
5 Nicholas Pilgrim Male 16 Smiths, BM 9

Female 12-17 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Liana Medeiros Female 15 Hamilton, BM 39
2 Daria Desmond Female 13 Warwick, BM 19
3 Kayla Raymond Female 17 St. Georges, BM 17
4 Jessie Marshall Female 17 Devonshire, BM 17
5 Jezhari Talbot Female 15 Smiths, BM 14

Male 18-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Dustin Luck Male 29 Hamilton, BM 27
2 Tim Price Male 29 Smiths, BM 27
3 Will Green Male 27 Hamilton, BM 13
4 Dominique Mayho Male 26 Devonshire, BM 10
5 Alex Pilgrim Male 18 Smiths, BM 8

Female 18-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Laura Graham Female 26 Hamilton, BM 20
2 Ariel Taylor Female 18 Southampton, BM 18
3 Eileen Mullowney Female 29 Pembroke, BM 18
4 Emma Norman Female 28 Pembroke, BM 18
5 Carly Lima Female 29 Southampton, BM 16

Male 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Christopher Estwanik Male 39 Pembroke, BM 20
2 Jonas Muir Wood Male 32 Smiths, BM 16
3 Florin Teleman Male 38 Devonshire, BM 13
4 Neil Burt Male 39 Paget, BM 13
5 James Armour Male 31 Paget, BM 10

Female 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Gayle Lindsay Female 31 Pembroke, BM 40
2 Laura Wright Female 36 Smiths, BM 26
3 Leana Coetsee Female 30 Hamilton, BM 25
4 Stepanka Sprincova Female 36 Hamilton, BM 22
5 Alexandra Mellor Female 34 Wariwck, BM 20

Male 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 James Roberts Male 42 Paget, BM 27
2 Jason Adkins Male 45 Devonshire, BM 18
3 Damian Gold Male 41 BM 10
4 Chris Parry Male 40 Hamilton, BM 9
5 Alan Potts Male 40 Hamilton, BM 9

Female 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Deon Breary Female 49 Crawl, BM 30
2 Catherine Mello Female 41 Warwick, BM 24
3 Bonnie Mills Female 45 Hamilton, BM 19
4 Laura Knox-Clingerman Female 40 Hamilton, BM 18
5 Sarah Thompson Female 42 Devonshire, BM 16

Male 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Derek Thomas Male 56 Warwick, BM 27
2 Neil De Ste Croix Male 54 Pembroke, BM 20
3 Gavin O'Connor Male 50 Hamilton, BM 14
4 Scott Neil Male 53 Hamilton Parish, BM 12
5 Christopher Harris Male 50 PEMBROKE, BM 10

Female 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sharon Craig Female 59 Pembroke, BM 24
2 Jeana Jones Female 56 Warwick, BM 19
3 Victoria Fiddick Female 54 Warwick, BM 18
4 Lara Rogers Female 50 Pembroke, BM 17
5 Mairi Redmond Female 55 Paget, BM 15

Male 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Paulo Medeiros Male 62 Bermuda, BM 26
2 Christopher Jones Male 66 southampton, BM 15
3 Neil Halliday Male 64 Devonshire, BM 10
4 Kent Richardson Male 60 Sandys, BM 10
5 Frederick Steede Male 65 Devonshire, BM 10

Female 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Maria Duffy Female 67 Paget, BM 40
2 Edwina Arorash Female 64 Devonshire, BM 22
3 Florence Sharpe Female 61 Hamilton, 20
4 Lynn Norman Female 63 Pembroke, BM 17
5 Lisa Ferrari Female 61 Smiths, BM 15

Male 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Michael Whalley Male 73 paget, BM 10

Female 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Marian Lines Female 79 Pembroke, BM 29
2 Christine Saul Female 76 Bermuda, BM 10

About this Race Series

MAAC 5 * 5K Super Star Series

Take your best 5 MAAC 5K results over the season, accumulate points (based on position) from each race and see who the MAAC 5K Super Star is!

Your position in the best MAAC 5 km races will count.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following email address:


Included Events

Zurich 5K and 2K Virtual Run & Walk
5K Run

Sunday September 22, 2019
Bermuda, BM

PartnerRe Women's 5k Run and Walk
Adult 5K Run

Sunday October 6, 2019
Anywhere, Anytime, Anyplace, BM

David Saul Memorial ~ Fidelity 5K Road Race
5K Run

Sunday November 3, 2019
Hamilton, BM

Jingle Bell Hybrid 5K Run/Walk
5K Run

Sunday December 8, 2019
BERMUDA, BM


© 2022 RunSignup, Inc.  

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.