2018 - 2019 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Neil De Ste Croix M 53 Pembroke, BM 84
2 Dennis Mbelenzi M 37 Pembroke, BM 80
3 Christopher Harris M 49 PEMBROKE, BM 80
4 Teddy Shum M 34 Bermuda, BM 77
5 Tim Price M 29 Smiths, BM 76
6 Stephen Egan M 54 Pembroke, BM 73
7 James Roberts M 41 Paget, BM 71

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Deon Breary F 48 Crawl, BM 85
2 Victoria FIDDICK F 53 Warwick, BM 83
3 Rose-Anna Hoey F 37 Devonshire, BM 77
4 Peggy Couper F 75 Pembroke, BM 76
5 Gayle Lindsay F 30 Devonshire, BM 76
6 Sharon Craig F 59 Pembroke, BM 75
7 Liana Medeiros F 15 Hamilton, BM 73

Overall Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Deon Breary F 48 Crawl, BM 85
2 Neil De Ste Croix M 53 Pembroke, BM 84
3 Victoria FIDDICK F 53 Warwick, BM 83
4 Dennis Mbelenzi M 37 Pembroke, BM 80
5 Christopher Harris M 49 PEMBROKE, BM 80
6 Teddy Shum M 34 Bermuda, BM 77
7 Rose-Anna Hoey F 37 Devonshire, BM 77

Male 10-17 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ryan Outerbridge M 16 Paget, BM 58
2 Iziah Tucker M 16 Smiths, BM 53
3 K. Sharrieff M 11 Southampton, BM 52
4 Andrew Tobin M 13 Devonshire, BM 43
5 Kahzi Sealey M 14 Pembroke, BM 37
6 Tommy Marshall M 14 Devonshire, BM 20
7 Oslo Adamson M 13 Pembroke, BM 18

Female 10-17 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Liana Medeiros F 15 Hamilton, BM 73
2 Alivia Venning F 13 Hamilton, BM 69
3 Ariel Taylor F 17 Southampton, BM 63
4 Zylah Bean F 13 Sandys, BM 63
5 Jessie Marshall F 16 Devonshire, BM 57
6 Brianna Mawer F 16 Warwick, BM 45
7 Annabelle Miller F 13 Warwick, BM 44

Male 18-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Dennis Mbelenzi M 37 Pembroke, BM 80
2 Teddy Shum M 34 Bermuda, BM 77
3 Tim Price M 29 Smiths, BM 76
4 Kanaz Tuzo M 35 Warwick, BM 67
5 Will Green M 26 Hamilton, BM 66
6 Neil Burt M 38 Paget, BM 64
7 Matthew Viney M 30 Pembroke, BM 61

Female 18-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Rose-Anna Hoey F 37 Devonshire, BM 77
2 Gayle Lindsay F 30 Devonshire, BM 76
3 Martina Olcheski-Bell F 35 Pembroke, BM 72
4 Stepanka Sprincova F 35 Hamilton, BM 69
5 Leana Coetsee F 29 Hamilton, BM 68
6 Lucy Ching F 37 Warwick, BM 68
7 Kristen Robinson F 33 Smiths, BM 68

Male 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Christopher Harris M 49 PEMBROKE, BM 80
2 James Roberts M 41 Paget, BM 71
3 Steven Smith M 45 Hamilton, BM 69
4 Peter Tobin M 49 Devonshire, BM 68
5 William Porteous M 41 Hamilton, BM 60
6 Gavin O'Connor M 49 Hamilton, BM 60
7 Robin Holder M 49 Hamilton, BM 60

Female 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Deon Breary F 48 Crawl, BM 85
2 Sarah Thompson F 41 Devonshire, BM 73
3 Georgia Wharton F 47 Paget, BM 68
4 Shana Griffiths F 45 Warwick, BM 67
5 Bonnie Mills F 44 Hamilton, BM 65
6 Jennifer Wilson F 42 Devonshire, BM 65
7 Dee-AH Iris F 46 Paget, BM 64

Male 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Neil De Ste Croix M 53 Pembroke, BM 84
2 Stephen Egan M 54 Pembroke, BM 73
3 Richard Exon M 52 Pembroke, BM 68
4 Scott Neil M 52 Hamilton Parish, BM 68
5 William DeSilva Jr M 57 Smith's, BM 65
6 Calvin Steede M 59 Pembroke, BM 64
7 Milan Oleksak M 56 Devonshire, BM 63

Female 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Victoria FIDDICK F 53 Warwick, BM 83
2 Sharon Craig F 59 Pembroke, BM 75
3 Mairi Redmond F 54 Paget, BM 70
4 Zina Jones F 57 Warwick, BM 69
5 Karen Smith F 51 Smiths, BM 60
6 Joanne Medeiros F 52 Bermuda, BM 58
7 Nancy Stevens F 51 Devonshire, BM 57

Male 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Luis Muso M 69 Sandys, BM 69
2 Andy McComb M 60 Smiths, BM 68
3 Phil Martin M 60 Hamilton, BM 67
4 Ian Hind M 68 Hamilton Parish, BM 63
5 Frederick Steede M 64 devonshire, BM 56
6 Anthony Prentice M 66 Smiths, BM 51
7 Christopher Jones M 66 southampton, BM 47

Female 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Terri Durrant F 60 Pembroke, BM 69
2 Lynn Norman F 62 Hamilton, BM 67
3 Mayberline Black F 65 Pembroke, BM 66
4 Lisa Ferrari F 60 Smiths, BM 63
5 Edwina Arorash F 63 Devonshire, BM 62
6 Judith Howe Tucker F 62 Paget, BM 58
7 Florence Sharpe F 61 Bermuda, BM 58

Male 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Keith Chiappa M 75 Hamiltion, BM 68
2 Michael Whalley M 73 paget, BM 61
3 Antun Duzevic M 76 Paget, BM 19
4 Ronnie Wong M 72 Baltimore, MD US 18
5 Jim Donovan M 70 Kingston, NY US 16
6 Mike Rickards M 77 Smiths, BM 16
7 Roland A. G. Lines M 79 Pembroke, BM 11

Female 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Peggy Couper F 75 Pembroke, BM 76
2 Marian Lines F 78 Pembroke, BM 28
3 Gina Little F 73 London, GB 19
4 Christine Saul F 75 Bermuda, BM 15

About this Race Series

MAAC Age Graded Series

This series will take your best 4 results from the Group A MAAC races and various non-MAAC races (i.e. races under 10 miles). Please note that this is NOT the actual MAAC Championship - this series does not check if you have met the eligibility criteria (races from both Group A and B) so the results of the MAAC Championship will be (or may be) different.

If you are missing any results, your name appears twice or you notice any other issues please email us at maac@maac.bm.  

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Other Years

If you’d like to see other years, click the links below.

2017 - 2018 Series

Included Events

Zurich 5K Run & Walk
5K Run

Sunday September 23, 2018
St. David's, BM

PartnerRe Women's 5K Run and Walk
Adult 5K Run

Sunday October 14, 2018
Paget, BM

David Saul Memorial ~ Fidelity 5K Road Race
5K Run

Sunday November 4, 2018
Hamilton, BM

Bacardi 8K Road Race & Walk
8K Run

Sunday November 18, 2018
Hamilton, BM

Friends of Hospice / Hannover Re Walk/Run
10K Run

Sunday November 25, 2018
Paget, BM

Friends of Hospice / Hannover Re Walk/Run
5K Run

Sunday November 25, 2018
Paget, BM

Jingle Bell 5K Run/Walk
5K Run

Sunday December 9, 2018
Pembroke, BM

Goslings to Fairmont Southampton
Runner

Sunday January 13, 2019
Hamilton, BM

Bermuda Front Street Mile
Adult Local Female

Friday January 18, 2019
Hamilton, BM

Bermuda Front Street Mile
Adult Local Male

Friday January 18, 2019
Hamilton, BM

Bermuda 10K Race and Walk
Bermuda 10K Run

Saturday January 19, 2019
Pembroke, BM

The Butterfield and Vallis 5K Run/Walk
5K Run

Sunday January 27, 2019
Hamilton, BM

Lindo's to Lindo's 10K Run and 4 Mile Walk
10K Run

Sunday March 3, 2019
Warwick, BM

RenaissanceRe 5/10 Mile Challenge
5 Mile Run

Sunday April 21, 2019
Devonshire, BM

Nature Valley 5K Road Race
5K Run

Sunday July 7, 2019
Devonshire, BM


© 2019 RunSignup, Inc.