2018 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Charlie Marquardt M 25 Bryn Mawr, 10
2 Matt Flynn M 32 Media, PA US 9
3 Mark Klingel M 22 Trenton, MI US 8
4 Rob Hampson M 35 Havertown, PA US 7
5 Peter Viscardo M 41 Wayne, PA US 6
6 Michael Riccio M 28 Philadelphia, PA US 5
7 Ricky Raup M 17 Wallingford, PA US 4
8 Leo Strupczewski M 35 Glenside, PA US 3
9 Jacob Gordon M 20 Wynnewood, PA US 2
10 Craig Polakoff M 39 Philadelphia, PA US 1

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jennifer Elinich F 32 Philadelphia, PA US 10
2 Ritanne Duszak F 40 Philadelphia, PA US 9
3 Sarah Hurst F 16 Ardmore, PA US 8
4 Tara Huang F 37 Bryn Mawr, PA US 7
5 Hannah Pennington F 25 Downingtown, PA US 6
6 Kathleen Maloney F 34 Ardmore, PA US 5
7 Julianne Viscardo F 41 212 Spruce Tree Ro, PA US 4
8 Cecile Daurat-Thompso F 45 Glen Mills, PA US 3
9 Maureen Charbonnet F 39 Villanova, PA US 2
10 Susan Albano F 48 Drexel Hill, PA US 1

Male 1-13 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Krieg M 12 Haverford, PA US 10
2 C. Rowe M 10 Ardmore, PA US 9
3 O. Davis M 11 Wynnewood, PA US 8
4 D. Fenstermaker M 12 Ardmore, PA US 7
5 C. Cox M 11 Merion Station, PA US 6
6 P. Reynolds M 11 Ardmore, PA US 5
7 David Cronan M 13 Narberth, PA US 4
8 Benjamin Timberlake M 13 Ardmore, PA US 3
9 K. Hurst M 12 Ardmore, PA US 2
10 Alexander Hecht M 13 Wynnewood, PA US 1

Female 1-13 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 J. White F 12 Havertown, PA US 10
2 E. McCarthy F 8 Kennett Square, PA US 9
3 C. Leigh F 11 Wynnewood, PA US 8
4 B. Thain F 7 Wynnewood, PA US 7
5 L. Neuwirth F 10 Bryn Mawr, PA US 6
6 Natalie Hillis F 13 Merion Station, PA US 5
7 A. Sturm F 9 Penn Valley, PA US 4
8 G. Pahys F 9 Wynnewood, PA US 3
9 M. Fenstermaker F 10 Ardmore, PA US 2
10 Z. Robinson F 11 Narberth, PA US 1

Male 14-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ricky Raup M 17 Wallingford, PA US 10
2 Gavin Crim M 15 Warrington, PA US 9
3 Benjamin Schmid M 17 Wynnewood, PA US 8
4 Robert D'Aquila M 16 Wynnewood, PA US 7
5 Samuel Hecht M 15 Wynnewood, PA US 6
6 Martin Manion M 17 Bryn Mawr, PA US 5
7 Michael Wakeham M 18 Virginia Beach, VA US 4
8 Jory Hirshman M 16 Wynnewood, PA US 3
9 Justina Cannan M 16 Merion, PA US 2

Female 14-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sarah Hurst F 16 Ardmore, PA US 10
2 Ava MacLaughlin F 16 Havertown, PA US 9

Male 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Charlie Marquardt M 25 Bryn Mawr, 10
2 Mark Klingel M 22 Trenton, MI US 9
3 Michael Riccio M 28 Philadelphia, PA US 8
4 Jacob Gordon M 20 Wynnewood, PA US 7
5 Chris Fratinardo M 24 Downingtown, PA US 6
6 Dan Buckley M 25 Philadelphia, PA US 5
7 Austin White M 22 Villanova, PA US 4
8 Chris Colagreco M 26 West Chester, PA US 3
9 Chris Rozak M 29 Ardmore, PA US 2
10 Christopher Puccio M 26 Ardmore, PA US 1

Female 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Hannah Pennington F 25 Downingtown, PA US 10
2 Emily Delaney F 28 Chesterbrook, PA US 9
3 Teagan Aguirre F 20 Philadelphia, PA US 8
4 Samantha Cividanes F 28 Conshohocken, PA US 7
5 Jordyn Kline F 29 Philadelphia, PA US 6
6 Elizabeth D'Eramo F 26 Springfield, PA US 5
7 Maddy Fisher F 20 Ardmore, PA US 4
8 Ashley Crowley F 26 Ardmore, PA US 3
9 Allison Orr F 28 Bridgeport, PA US 2
10 Becky Gordon F 25 Middlebury, CT US 1

Male 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Matt Flynn M 32 Media, PA US 10
2 Rob Hampson M 35 Havertown, PA US 9
3 Leo Strupczewski M 35 Glenside, PA US 8
4 Craig Polakoff M 39 Philadelphia, PA US 7
5 Thomas O'Connell M 37 Philadelphia, PA US 6
6 Patrick Taggart M 33 Philadelphia, PA US 5
7 Andrew Finger M 31 Philadelphia, PA US 4
8 Mr Deasey M 30 Wynnewood, PA US 3
9 Zachary Elinich M 38 Philadelphia, PA US 2
10 Anthony Massey M 36 Paoli, PA US 1

Female 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jennifer Elinich F 32 Philadelphia, PA US 10
2 Tara Huang F 37 Bryn Mawr, PA US 9
3 Kathleen Maloney F 34 Ardmore, PA US 8
4 Maureen Charbonnet F 39 Villanova, PA US 7
5 Alexandra Parfitt F 38 New Haven, CT US 6
6 Sarah Murphy F 30 Philadelphia, PA US 5
7 Katie Hopkins F 32 Bala Cynwyd, PA US 4
8 Jewelie Sluzas F 39 Merion Station, PA US 3
9 Kristin Curran F 35 Havertown, PA US 2
10 Kathleen Fallah F 32 Bryn Mawr, PA US 1

Male 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Peter Viscardo M 41 Wayne, PA US 10
2 James Haglund M 40 Ardmore, PA US 9
3 Ray Bordogna M 47 Philadelphia, PA US 8
4 Jim Hueber M 44 King Of Prussia, PA US 7
5 Tom Slattery M 43 Wynnewood, PA US 6
6 Michael Tiedeman M 40 Upper Darby, PA US 5
7 Peter Tappon M 41 Havertown, PA US 4
8 Brian McCafferty M 45 Ardmore, PA US 3
9 Dan Fein M 43 Philadelphia, PA US 2
10 Eric Cheung M 45 Philadelphia, PA US 1

Female 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ritanne Duszak F 40 Philadelphia, PA US 10
2 Julianne Viscardo F 41 212 Spruce Tree Ro, PA US 9
3 Cecile Daurat-Thompso F 45 Glen Mills, PA US 8
4 Susan Albano F 48 Drexel Hill, PA US 7
5 Margaret Ryan F 40 Merion Station, PA US 6
6 Laurie Stewart F 41 Havertown, PA US 5
7 Siobhan Dickieson F 42 Media, PA US 4
8 Shannon Rutberg F 42 Haverford, PA US 3
9 Elizabeth Taylor F 40 Ardmore, PA US 2
10 Andrea Fein F 43 Philadelphia, PA US 1

Male 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Daniel Mazo M 55 Bala Cynwyd, PA US 10
2 Stephen Robinson M 55 Wynnewood, PA US 9
3 Vincent Craig M 50 Rosemont, PA US 8
4 Joe Manion M 52 Bryn Mawr, PA US 7
5 Andrew Lapat M 54 Wynnewood, PA US 6
6 Stuart Laughlin M 52 King Of Prussia, PA US 5
7 Kevin White M 56 Villanova, PA US 4
8 Ted Schmid M 51 Wynnewood, PA US 3
9 Cameron Smith M 56 Lafayette Hill, PA US 2
10 Bruce Cutilli M 58 Ambler, PA US 1

Female 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Amy Piergiovanni F 52 Havertown, PA US 10
2 Heidi Bershad F 55 Bala Cynwyd, PA US 9
3 Julia Feliciano F 53 Drexel Hill, PA US 8
4 Dawn Elyse Warden F 55 Villanova, PA US 7
5 Marion Powell F 51 Gladwyne, PA US 6
6 Alice Antonelli F 57 Ardmore, PA US 5
7 Ellen Noteware F 51 Narberth, PA US 4
8 Linda Lam F 54 Havertown, PA US 3
9 Bernadette McNulty F 53 Merion, PA US 2
10 Nadine Silber F 50 Ardmore, PA US 1

Male 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kevin Obrien M 64 Havertown, PA US 10
2 Julio Nunez M 62 Ardmore, PA US 9
3 Robert Boyer M 67 Wayne, PA US 8
4 Philip Olimpi M 63 King Of Prussia, PA US 7
5 Steve Brook M 68 Newtown Square, PA US 6

Female 60-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mary Kessler F 69 Wallingford, PA US 10
2 Linda Brook F 66 Newtown Square, PA US 9
3 Pauline Roche F 69 Media, PA US 8
4 Susan Fitzgerald F 62 Villanova, PA US 7
5 Miriam Solomon F 60 Wynnewood, PA US 6

Male 70-99 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jim Leddy M 70 Havertown, PA US 10

About this Race Series

Midsummer Series Scoring Rules: Overall and Age Group - Series Points
Midsummer Series awards are given to: 
Top male and female overall .
First place male and female in each age group.
Tiebreakers will be based on fastest time in August Race.
Overall Winners do not win their age group award.

(Must run more than one race to be eligible.)

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Other Years

If you’d like to see other years, click the links below.

2017 Series

Included Events

Midsummer Night 5K Series
5K - June 14

Thursday June 14, 2018
Wynnewood, PA US

Midsummer Night 5K Series
5K - July 12

Thursday July 12, 2018
Wynnewood, PA US

Midsummer Night 5K Series
5K - August 09

Thursday August 9, 2018
Wynnewood, PA US


© 2018 RunSignUp, LLC