Series Leaderboard

Male 1-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 D. Bonness Male 9 Travelers Rest, SC US 29
2 H. Tucker Male 8 Piedmont, SC US 15
3 T. Duncan Male 8 Greer, SC US 10
4 B. Rudie Male 8 Spartanburg, SC US 10
5 C. Phillips Male 7 Mauldin, SC US 10
6 J. Patel Male 8 Greenville, SC US 10
7 L. Schwartz Male 6 Moore, SC US 10
8 R. Baulain Male 7 10
9 C. Wells Male 8 Greenville, SC US 10
10 P. Rudie Male 6 Spartanburg, SC US 9
11 K. Schwartz Male 4 Moore, SC US 9
12 W. Smith Male 7 9
13 E. Sewell Male 9 Greenville, SC US 8
14 R. Baulain Male 8 Greenville, SC US 8
15 L. Taylor Male 7 Honea Path, SC US 7

Female 1-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 R. Mooney Female 9 Greer, SC US 50
2 M. White Female 9 Simpsonville, SC US 24
3 A. Smith Female 9 Pickens, SC US 18
4 K. Bonness Female 7 Travelers Rest, SC US 16
5 L. Hayes Female 8 10
6 E. Donahue Female 2 Rochester, NY US 9
7 S. Schile Female 9 Greer, SC US 9
8 M. Simpson Female 9 Fort Mill, SC US 9
9 C. Taylor Female 3 Honea Path, SC US 9
10 N. Renaud Female 8 Simpsonville, SC US 9
11 P. Ruby Female 7 Travelers Rest, SC US 8
12 L. Slice Female 5 Greer, SC US 8
13 T. Sherer Female 8 Greenville, SC US 8
14 N. Pagano Female 9 Simpsonville, SC US 7
15 R. Taylor Female 5 Honea Path, SC US 7

Male 10-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 N. Webb Male 11 Greenville, SC US 47
2 M. Delfino Male 11 Greenville, SC US 29
3 Benjamin Webb Male 14 Greenville, SC US 29
4 Hunter Phillips Male 14 Spartanburg, SC US 20
5 Kyler Brown Male 14 Pendleton, SC US 19
6 N. Purica Male 10 Greer, SC US 17
7 Samuel Unger Male 13 Simpsonville, SC US 16
8 M. Meece Male 12 Greenville, SC US 13
9 Parker Cossaboon Male 13 Simpsonville, SC US 11
10 Jayden Phillips Male 13 Campobello, SC US 10
11 J. Vest Male 12 Greenville, SC US 10
12 D. Barron Male 12 Greenville, SC US 10
13 Grayson Spinks Male 13 Easley, SC US 10
14 Bradon Wilkins Male 14 Gaffney, SC US 10
15 C. Whitney Male 10 Travelers Rest, SC US 9

Female 10-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Buff Female 12 Greer, SC US 41
2 Coco Harrison Female 13 Moore, SC US 28
3 grace carnell Female 14 Simpsonville, SC US 27
4 A. Ammerman Female 10 Greer, SC US 25
5 R. Blair Female 12 Greer, SC US 23
6 H. Ruth Female 12 Moore, SC US 20
7 emma carnell Female 14 Simpsonville, SC US 20
8 A. Workman Female 12 Woodruff, SC US 14
9 A. Groh Female 10 Simpsonville, SC US 12
10 Callie Rohm Female 14 Greenville, SC US 10
11 Lauren Hammon Female 14 Greenville, SC US 10
12 Annabell Williams Female 14 Greenville, SC US 10
13 B. Thompson Female 10 Simpsonville, SC US 10
14 Sanne Verkoeijen Female 14 Florence, SC US 10
15 F. Trest Female 12 Pelzer, SC US 9

Male 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jake Skory Male 19 Boiling Springs, SC US 28
2 Chris Anderson Male 18 Mauldin, SC US 25
3 Seth Hammon Male 16 Greenville, SC US 19
4 Luke Kochanowicz Male 17 Spartanburg, SC US 17
5 Landon Nisly Male 16 Due West, SC US 14
6 Gabe Morris Male 17 Greenville, SC US 13
7 Will Marsceau Male 19 Colman, SD US 10
8 Cameron Moors Male 16 Simpsonville, SC US 10
9 Brys Greer Male 19 Simpsonville, SC US 10
10 Brayden Lostetter Male 15 Greer, SC US 10
11 Jack HINDS Male 16 Greenville, SC US 10
12 Steven Strange Male 16 Inman, SC US 10
13 Grant Whatley Male 18 Simpsonville, SC US 10
14 Jackson Vierow Male 18 Simpsonville, SC US 10
15 Tobin Santor Male 16 Toccoa, GA US 10

Female 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Abigail Hearne Female 16 Moore, SC US 42
2 Yazmin Wilson Female 17 Simpsonville, SC US 19
3 Madison Henning Female 18 Greer, SC US 13
4 Aven Slusser Female 15 Easley, SC US 10
5 Rebecca Riley Nicholson Female 17 Greenville, SC US 10
6 Lydia Loescher Female 19 10
7 Isabel Jones Female 18 Easley, SC US 10
8 Abbie Driscoll Female 15 Charlotte, NC US 10
9 Samantha Gonzalez Female 19 Hendersonville, NC US 10
10 Martha Goldsmith Female 18 Charlotte, NC US 10
11 Monica Nocero Female 19 Clover, SC US 10
12 April Gibbs Female 18 10
13 Pelletier Winkopp Female 15 Anderson, SC US 10
14 Lauren Long Female 16 Simpsonville, SC US 10
15 Ann Mason McConnell Female 19 Clover, SC US 10

Male 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Joseph Dadzie Male 26 Greenville, SC US 23
2 Florian Simmel Male 29 Greenville, SC US 19
3 Harrison Collier Male 24 Fountain Inn, SC US 18
4 Brad Nisly Male 24 Due West, SC US 17
5 Cole Whitlock Male 22 Moore, SC US 17
6 Alex Ball Male 26 Greenville, SC US 13
7 Mark Rennix Male 29 Spartanburg, SC US 11
8 Calin Schumacher Male 28 Gaffney, SC US 11
9 Alex Dahlstrom Male 27 Greenville, SC US 11
10 Chandler Schell Male 25 Greenville, SC US 10
11 Tyler Kassing Male 27 Simpsonville, SC US 10
12 Spencer Flaniken Male 28 Taylors, SC US 10
13 Luke Skidmore Male 20 Greer, SC US 10
14 Andrew Avery Male 26 Denver, NC US 10
15 Lorne Klein Male 27 Arden, NC US 10

Female 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 alexus atkins Female 20 Campobello, SC US 18
2 Porter Grant Female 26 Greenville, SC US 16
3 Ella Harned Female 27 Greenville, SC US 15
4 Shelby Jaramillo Female 29 Greenville, SC US 14
5 Stephanie Binkowski Female 28 Greenville, SC US 12
6 Julia Simmons Female 28 Greer, SC US 10
7 Emma Kenney Female 25 Greenville, SC US 10
8 Abby Boyd Female 27 Central, SC US 10
9 Caroline Jones Female 29 Greenville, SC US 10
10 Anastasia Doran Female 28 Greer, SC US 10
11 Delaney Romero Female 25 Austin, TX US 10
12 Ashley Giacoma Female 25 Scottsdale, AZ US 10
13 Natalie Ivey Female 25 Piedmont, SC US 10
14 Kayla Pratt Female 26 Aiken, SC US 10
15 Pearl Rubin Female 24 Taylors, SC US 10

Male 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Matthew Hammersmith Male 34 Mauldin, SC US 50
2 Scott Gulyas Male 33 Mauldin, SC US 20
3 Chris Klepper Male 31 Greenville, SC US 18
4 Jayson Herrera Male 34 Greenville, SC US 17
5 Michael Brundage Male 32 Travelers Rest, SC US 16
6 Karl Glang Male 31 Simpsonville, SC US 16
7 Angel Roman Male 34 Mauldin, SC US 16
8 Steve Barbian Male 34 Simpsonville, SC US 14
9 Chris Hopkins Male 33 Anderson, SC US 11
10 Ronnie Pierce Male 32 Anderson, SC US 10
11 Matthew Sekuras Male 31 Travelers Rest, SC US 10
12 Benson Jones Male 31 Greenville, SC US 10
13 Chase Lanier Male 33 Easley, SC US 10
14 Joe Sell Male 34 Greenville, SC US 10
15 Christopher Lico Male 34 Charlotte, NC US 10

Female 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Victoria Hammersmith Female 30 Mauldin, SC US 50
2 Grace Smith Female 34 Greenville, SC US 43
3 Samantha Monaco Female 34 Greenville, SC US 19
4 Tracey Dorsey Female 33 Simpsonville, SC US 18
5 Sunday Davis Female 34 Piedmont, SC US 18
6 Anna Brunton Female 31 Boiling Springs, SC US 11
7 Aimee Trepanier Female 32 Greenville, SC US 10
8 Rose Fenton Female 30 Greenville, SC US 10
9 Sydney Devore Female 30 Grosse Pointe Park, MI US 10
10 Tia Kilby Female 30 Greenville, SC US 10
11 Cassie Kinney Female 31 Duluth, GA US 10
12 Catalina Cabella Female 30 New York, NY US 10
13 Randi Gleason-Dayaram Female 34 Greer, SC US 9
14 Stephanie Morgan Female 32 Roebuck, SC US 9
15 Melinda Wilson Female 31 Greenville, SC US 9

Male 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 David Cowan Male 38 Travelers Rest, SC US 48
2 Jeremy Puskas Male 35 Piedmont, SC US 25
3 Chris Temples Male 37 Piedmont, SC US 22
4 Jesse Blair Male 38 Greer, SC US 22
5 Andrew Simrell Male 39 Simpsonville, SC US 17
6 Matt Burkhartt Male 35 Greer, SC US 17
7 Dan Matz Male 37 Greer, SC US 16
8 Chris Strub Male 36 Greenville, SC US 11
9 Patrick Morgan Male 35 Roebuck, SC US 10
10 Joshua Scally Male 35 Simpsonville, SC US 10
11 Brady Coyle-Smith Male 37 Greenville, SC US 10
12 Drew Keats Male 37 Seneca, SC US 10
13 Gary Roberson Male 35 Pickens, SC US 10
14 Wes Palmer Male 36 Travelers Rest, SC US 10
15 Kyle Kalbus Male 36 Cleveland, TN US 10

Female 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Erika Spracher Female 38 Simpsonville, SC US 30
2 Mallory White Female 36 Simpsonville, SC US 22
3 Elizabeth Peebles Female 39 Greer, SC US 19
4 Ashley Neff Female 39 Davidson, NC US 17
5 Jessica Payne Female 36 Pisgah Forest, NC US 16
6 Tabitha Nelson-Cuyar Female 37 Woodruff, SC US 14
7 Christina Carnell Female 39 Simpsonville, SC US 13
8 Rebecca Surett Female 38 Greenville, SC US 12
9 Lindsey Pieper Female 37 Pelzer, SC US 11
10 Bethany Lannon Female 38 Simpsonville, SC US 10
11 Jennifer Bittle Female 37 Taylors, SC US 10
12 Jackie Vest Female 36 Greenville, SC US 10
13 Becca Hansen Female 37 10
14 Sarah Felber Female 39 Greenville, SC US 10
15 Daniela Mitrovic-Keats Female 36 Seneca, SC US 10

Male 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Trey Anthony Male 43 Travelers Rest, SC US 42
2 Patrick Martin Male 42 Greer, SC US 36
3 Jerry Ammerman Male 42 Greer, SC US 35
4 Johnathon Wheatley Male 42 Piedmont, SC US 32
5 Joel Collier Male 40 Boiling Springs, SC US 30
6 Christopher Weber Male 42 Central, SC US 28
7 Bryan Ogg Male 41 Mauldin, SC US 17
8 Carson Blackwelder Male 40 Spartanburg, SC US 17
9 Matthew Delfino Male 43 Greenville, SC US 16
10 Jason Jones Male 43 Easley, SC US 14
11 JB Cochran Male 40 Easley, SC US 14
12 Jeffrey Cossaboon Male 41 Simpsonville, SC US 12
13 Brett Hovis Male 40 Greer, SC US 12
14 Jeffro Carroll Male 42 Seneca, SC US 11
15 Josh Crumley Male 41 Greer, SC US 10

Female 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Naomi Hamby Female 44 Greenville, SC US 44
2 Mayumi Jourdan Female 42 Piedmont, SC US 27
3 Nyna Anderson Female 41 Mauldin, SC US 25
4 Christa Jones Female 42 Spartanburg, SC US 22
5 Casey Hovis Female 40 Greer, SC US 18
6 Kelly Woodard Female 40 Greenville, SC US 17
7 Lisa Groh Female 40 Simpsonville, SC US 15
8 Renae Staggs Female 44 Greenville, SC US 15
9 Erin Meece Female 40 Greenville, SC US 15
10 Kristie Magnuski Female 42 Spartanburg, SC US 13
11 Michele Bryant Female 43 Greenville, SC US 11
12 Rachael Russiaky Female 40 Greer, SC US 10
13 Leigh Feltz Female 42 Greenville, SC US 10
14 Mary E Walsh Female 40 Greenville, SC US 10
15 Shelly Harris Female 44 Fair Play, SC US 10

Male 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Diego Bonardi Male 47 Simpsonville, SC US 45
2 Jeremy Brick Male 47 Belton, SC US 42
3 Michael Buff Male 45 Greer, SC US 40
4 Brian Hoover Male 47 Simpsonville, SC US 24
5 Stephen Hearne Male 47 Moore, SC US 22
6 Michael Caputo Male 49 Greer, SC US 20
7 Brandon East Male 47 Liberty, SC US 19
8 James Neuburger Male 49 Easley, SC US 18
9 Tony Zust Male 46 Spartanburg, SC US 12
10 Kyle Ryberg Male 49 Greenville, SC US 12
11 Gerald Renaud Male 46 Simpsonville, SC US 11
12 Michael Panasko Male 48 Easley, SC US 11
13 Marcos Garcia Alvarez Male 45 Greenville, SC US 10
14 MARK WEBB Male 47 GREENVILLE, SC US 10
15 Anthony Perdrix Male 45 Pickens, SC US 10

Female 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Julianne Burke Female 47 Travelers Rest, SC US 35
2 Gretchen Carpenter Female 49 Easley, SC US 33
3 Karen Becker Female 47 Travelers Rest, SC US 20
4 "LOU" Brown Female 45 Greer, SC US 19
5 Carolyn Shanesy Female 48 Greenville, SC US 18
6 Jennifer Anderson Female 45 Anderson, SC US 17
7 Lauren Adams Female 47 Simpsonville, SC US 16
8 Rachael Baldassarra Female 45 Simpsonville, SC US 14
9 Jodie Martin Female 46 Moore, SC US 11
10 Janet Davis Female 45 Travelers Rest, SC US 10
11 Dana Mueller Female 47 Greenville, SC US 10
12 Kyra Lewis Female 45 Simpsonville, SC US 10
13 Debby Tindall-Combs Female 49 Easley, SC US 10
14 Stephanie Williams Female 47 Greenville, SC US 10
15 LISA AMADOR Female 45 Simpsonville, SC US 10

Male 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Bob Seedlock Male 53 Simpsonville, SC US 30
2 Koey Nicholson Male 52 Greenville, SC US 26
3 Robert Collier Male 51 Fountain Inn, SC US 22
4 Dave Wilson Male 52 greenville, SC US 19
5 Eric Steele Male 52 Greer, SC US 13
6 Allen Pellett Male 54 Greenville, SC US 12
7 Tim Hess Male 54 Easley, SC US 10
8 Matt Helm Male 54 Anderson, SC US 10
9 Michael Pierce Male 53 Mahwah, NJ US 10
10 Greg Snell Male 51 Greenville, SC US 10
11 Jonathan Haines Male 50 Pickens, SC US 10
12 Bobby Fancher Male 51 Mount Pleasant, SC US 10
13 Daniel McDowell Male 54 Princeton, WV US 10
14 Jose Villa Male 52 Greenville, SC US 10
15 Mike Carpenter Male 51 Easley, SC US 10

Female 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ronda Nicholson Female 53 Greenville, SC US 35
2 Thomasina Lindsey Female 54 Anderson, SC US 27
3 Jill Morris Female 52 Moore, SC US 18
4 Anita Jones Female 53 Anderson, SC US 17
5 Debbie Tussey Female 53 Gray Court, SC US 17
6 Josie Stewart Female 52 Taylors, SC US 13
7 Kari Wedin Female 52 Taylors, SC US 12
8 Theresa Neuburger Female 50 Easley, SC US 11
9 Beth Harden Female 53 Fountain Inn, SC US 11
10 Kimberly HELM Female 51 ANDERSON, SC US 10
11 Marshalla Schile Female 51 Greer, SC US 10
12 Kimberly Simons Female 51 Greenville, SC US 10
13 Regina Shelley Female 54 Simpsonville, SC US 10
14 Lauraleigh Bush Female 50 Tamassee, SC US 10
15 Gina Bolen Female 53 Peachtree City, GA US 10

Male 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sammy Goode Male 58 Boiling Springs, SC US 30
2 Jeffrey Hutter Male 58 Simpsonville, SC US 25
3 Andrew Mackenzie Male 55 Greenville, SC US 24
4 Markus WIMMER Male 57 Greer, SC US 20
5 Brian Potter Male 58 Pendleton, SC US 19
6 Robert Mcclure Male 58 Inman, SC US 19
7 Chris Kochanowicz Male 57 Spartanburg, SC US 15
8 Hal Morris Male 56 Moore, SC US 14
9 Ken McCall Male 55 Simpsonville, SC US 12
10 Dan Bergeson Male 56 LandrumLandrum, SC US 10
11 Ron Messick Male 56 Simpsonville, SC US 10
12 Tyler Scott Male 58 Greer, SC US 10
13 Jose Ramon Medina Ramos Male 55 Greenville, SC US 10
14 Frank Biggerstaff Male 59 Greer, SC US 10
15 Cas Marszal Male 58 Seneca, SC US 10

Female 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Julie Mendel Female 59 Greenville, SC US 48
2 Deanne Blas Female 58 Simpsonville, SC US 40
3 Helen Cox Female 58 Greenville, SC US 37
4 Darlene Goode Female 59 Boiling Springs, SC US 34
5 SHERRY FORTENBERRY Female 59 Duncan, SC US 27
6 Jeannie Margadonna Female 56 Greer, SC US 20
7 Karen Kochanowicz Female 58 Spartanburg, SC US 19
8 Susan Osteen Female 57 Sumter, SC US 19
9 BARBARA TSCHIRPKE Female 57 Travelers Rest, SC US 16
10 Janet Mathavich Female 56 Travelers Rest, SC US 16
11 Tammy Houston Female 57 Spartanburg, SC US 12
12 Marianne Biggerstaff Female 57 Greer, SC US 11
13 Beth Messick Female 56 Greenville, SC US 10
14 Maggie Hoverath Female 57 Simpsonville, SC US 10
15 Bernadette Kreisel Female 55 Hilton Head Island Island, SC US 10

Male 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Randy Fortenberry Male 60 Duncan, SC US 35
2 Steven Allgood Male 60 Greenville, SC US 29
3 Mark CLINKSCALES Male 61 Anderson, SC US 25
4 David Wilson Male 62 Greenville, SC US 20
5 Rusty Infinger Male 62 Greenville, SC US 12
6 Tom Gilbert Male 60 Taylors, SC US 10
7 Jack Logan Male 64 Greenville, SC US 10
8 Daniel Lefitz Male 60 Greenville, SC US 10
9 Alan Bristol Male 60 Taylors, SC US 10
10 Michael Goins Male 63 Georgetown, SC US 10
11 Stephen J Koch Male 60 Reading, PA US 10
12 Rick Webb Male 63 Yorktown, VA US 10
13 Keith Snider Male 63 North Augusta, SC US 10
14 Randy MCDOUGALD Male 62 GREENVILLE, SC US 10
15 Brian McCall Male 63 Fair Play, SC US 10

Female 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Judy Walls Female 63 Piedmont, SC US 39
2 Christine Smith Female 61 Greer, SC US 27
3 Shirley Smith Female 62 Easley, SC US 19
4 Laneita Brundage Female 62 Travelers Rest, SC US 18
5 Vivian Dunlop Female 61 Landrum, SC US 17
6 Suzanne Davenport Female 60 Greenville, SC US 16
7 Lucero Sewell Female 60 Greer, SC US 13
8 Susan Pedigo Female 60 Greenville, SC US 11
9 Kathy Haynes Female 62 Houlka, MS US 10
10 Cindy Grassmyer Female 61 Crestview, FL US 10
11 Trish Harrison Female 63 Greer, SC US 10
12 Robin Davis Female 61 Greenville, SC US 10
13 Penny Galbraith Female 63 greenville, SC US 10
14 Patricia Jones Female 64 Wilmington, DE US 10
15 Carol Caspary Female 62 Simpsonville, SC US 10

Male 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 SCOTT LUCKING Male 67 Greer, SC US 50
2 John Hart Male 65 Greenville, SC US 47
3 Steve Harrison Male 65 Pelzer, SC US 20
4 Bill Wiseman Male 68 Greenville, SC US 19
5 DAVID HIGHSMITH Male 68 Greenville, SC US 18
6 Clayton Bishop Male 66 Greenville, SC US 16
7 Kent Jespersen Male 66 Greenville, SC US 15
8 Dennis Braasch Male 69 Greenville, SC US 10
9 Reiner HOVERATH Male 69 Simpsonville, SC US 10
10 Joe White Male 65 Seneca, SC US 10
11 John White Male 69 Martin, GA US 10
12 Pete Nevins Male 66 Randolph, NJ US 10
13 Ray Lewis Male 65 Iron Station, NC US 10
14 Todd Smith Male 65 Greer, SC US 9
15 Russ Braasch Male 69 Greenville, SC US 9

Female 65-69 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Cindy Lucking Female 68 Greer, SC US 50
2 Debby Presnell Female 68 Greenville, SC US 43
3 Mary Biebel Female 69 Greenville, SC US 36
4 Pat Gehander Female 68 Taylors, SC US 10
5 Esther Byler Female 65 Albion, MI US 10
6 Cullen Covington-Hicks Female 66 Asheville, NC US 10
7 Suzanne Hunt Female 65 Simpsonville, SC US 9
8 Anne Arrington Female 69 Greenville, SC US 9
9 Nancy Barbian Female 68 Loveland, OH US 9
10 Rosie Jordan Female 69 Easley, SC US 9
11 Kathleen Gilbert Female 67 Seneca, SC US 9
12 Ruth Ference Female 67 Rome, GA US 9
13 Ruthanne Waite Female 66 Travelers Rest, SC US 8
14 Gail Tracy Female 67 Taylors, SC US 8
15 Tricia Lawdahl Female 65 Greenville, SC US 8

Male 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Michael Kasha Male 76 Anderson, SC US 46
2 Tom Wilson Male 72 Greenville, SC US 27
3 MIKE PEDIGO Male 70 Greenville, SC US 27
4 Thomas Brundage Male 71 Travelers Rest, SC US 20
5 Charles Swift Male 74 Liberty, SC US 19
6 Dennis DeFrancesco Male 72 Simpsonville, SC US 14
7 Barry Latner Male 70 Mauldin, SC US 10
8 Bill Scism Male 72 Spartanburg, SC US 10
9 Wayne Boynton Male 76 Loxahatchee, FL US 10
10 Paul Bever Male 71 Simpsonville, SC US 10
11 Todd Lamm Male 74 Greenville, SC US 10
12 Frank George Male 71 Rome, GA US 10
13 John Pelham Male 70 Marietta, GA US 10
14 Jerry Harper Male 72 Fountain Inn, SC US 9
15 Robert Shumaker Male 71 Simpsonville, SC US 9

Female 70-79 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Deloris Young Female 71 Marietta, SC US 48
2 Joyce Rasberry Female 78 Greenville, SC US 20
3 Joan Mulvihill Female 77 Greenville, SC US 19
4 Sharon Shumaker Female 74 Simpsonville, SC US 17
5 Patti Hunnicutt Female 71 Easley, SC US 10
6 beverly burgess Female 71 Pickens, SC US 10
7 Dianne Stella Female 73 Greenville, SC US 10
8 Joan Thompson Female 75 Greer, SC US 10
9 ruth burnette Female 77 Duncan, SC US 9
10 Que Pham Female 72 Houston, TX US 9
11 Diana Dagenhart Female 72 Statesville, NC US 8
12 Sarah Chapman Female 75 Avon, IN US 7

Male 80-89 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Gary Bennett Male 85 Easley, SC US 19
2 Laurence Penrose Male 80 Bostic, NC US 10
3 George Luke Male 81 Greenville, SC US 10

Female 80-89 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Flora Fulton Female 86 Greenville, SC US 10
2 Joyce Hodges-Hite Female 84 Millen, GA US 10

About this Race Series

The Run In Race Series is partnering with the Upstate Running Club, Go-Green Events, and several race directors in the Upstate to bring back a road racing series that is competitive, unique, and fun! To be eligible for the series, you must be a member of the Upstate Running Club. All members are automatically entered! This competitive point series will include several events in the upstate. You can score points by finishing each race and by scoring in the top 10 of your age group. At the end of the year the top 3 individuals will receive discounts on future race series. 

*You are entered in the age group category based off of your age on December 31st of this year. You may still place in your current age group category for the individual races but the series is scored based on your end of year age. 

 

Athletes can score up to 5 events max with a combined score of 50 points. In the event that two athletes tie we will look at best average place within the 5 events. 

 

Point Breakdown - Age Group Finishing 

  • 1st Place - 10 Points
  • 2nd Place - 9 Points
  • 3rd Place - 8 Points
  • 4th Place - 7 Points 
  • 5th Place - 6 Points
  • 6th Place - 5 Points
  • 7th Place - 4 Points
  • 8th Place - 3 Points
  • 9th Place - 2 Points
  • 10th Place - 1 Point
  • All Finishers - 1 Point 

     
Age Group Winners will be announced one hour after the event
Top 3 Age Group M & F: 
  • 0-9
  • 10-19    
  • 20-29    
  • 30-34    
  • 35-39    
  • 40-44    
  • 45-49    
  • 50-54    
  • 55-59    
  • 60-64    
  • 65-69    
  • 70-79    
  • 80+

Register for individual races HERE

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following email address:


Included Events

Greenville Half Marathon & 5K
Half Marathon

Saturday February 27, 2021
Greenville, SC US

Greenville Half Marathon & 5K
5K

Saturday February 27, 2021
Greenville, SC US

Chase the Rainbow 5k Run/Walk
Chase the Rainbow 5k

Sunday March 14, 2021
Greenville, SC US

A Hero's 5k Race
A Hero's 5k Race

Saturday March 20, 2021
Greer, SC US

Paris Mountain Half Marathon Race Series
Altamont Half Marathon

Saturday April 3, 2021
Travelers Rest, SC US

Run The Rabbit Virtual Run
Run The Rabbit 5k

Saturday May 1, 2021
Greenville, SC US

Run The Rabbit Virtual Run
Run The Rabbit 10k

Saturday May 1, 2021
Greenville, SC US

Run The Rabbit Virtual Run
Run The Rabbit Half Marathon

Saturday May 1, 2021
Greenville, SC US

Red White & Brew 5k Run/Walk
Red White & Brew 5k

Friday July 2, 2021
Greenville, SC US

Run2Overcome 5k & 10k
Run2Overcome 10k

Saturday August 7, 2021
Greenville, SC US

Run2Overcome 5k & 10k
Run2Overcome 5k

Saturday August 7, 2021
Greenville, SC US

Child Freedom 5k
Child Freedom 5k

Saturday September 18, 2021
Greenville, SC US

Beer & BBQ 5k Run/Walk
Beer & BBQ 5k

Saturday October 2, 2021
Greenville, SC US

Rivalry Fan 5k Run/Walk
Rivalry Fan 5k

Saturday November 27, 2021
Greenville, SC US

Holiday Hustle 5k Run/Walk
Holiday Hustle 5k

Saturday December 4, 2021
Travelers Rest, SC US

Greenville Half Marathon & 5K
Half Marathon

Saturday February 26, 2022
Greenville, SC US

Greenville Half Marathon & 5K
5K

Saturday February 26, 2022
Greenville, SC US


© 2022 RunSignup, Inc.  

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.