2019 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male 4-6 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 G. Ward M 5 Chesapeake, VA US 50
2 N. Holmes M 6 28
3 E. Diette M 6 Chesapeake, 18
4 B. TIMM M 6 16
5 T. Rice M 6 Virginia Beach, 10
6 O. Herum M 6 10
7 B. Huntoon M 5 Norfolk, VA US 8
8 Z. McKeehan M 6 7
9 F. Growney M 6 2
10 B. Girardier M 6 1

Female 4-6 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 V. Bauer F 6 20
2 L. Bunn F 6 16
3 T. Kite F 4 Va Beach, 10
4 L. Webb F 6 10
5 C. Williams F 6 10
6 S. Muldrow F 6 9
7 V. Templeton F 6 Newport News, VA US 8
8 T. Perkins F 5 8
9 E. Womack F 6 4

Male 7-8 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Ward M 8 68
2 C. Sadler M 7 Chesapeake, VA US 50
3 T. Holmes M 8 30
4 A. Diette M 7 Chesapeake, 15
5 A. Dunn M 8 Virginia Beach, VA US 10
6 M. Edwards M 7 Portsmouth, 8
7 P. Kite M 7 Virginia Beach, 7
8 B. Lee M 7 Gloucester, VA US 6
9 E. Eley M 8 Virginia Beach, VA US 5
10 T. Brueseke M 8 5

Female 7-8 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 N. Temple F 7 Chesapeake, VA US 60
2 O. Thomas F 8 Chesapeake, VA US 28
3 W. Moran F 8 Virginia Beach, VA US 20
4 A. Fedele F 8 18
5 B. Livermore F 7 10
6 K. Brantley F 8 Virginia Beach, VA US 10
7 J. Gatz F 8 10
8 S. Bauer F 8 8
9 G. Zimmer F 7 Virginia Beach, VA US 6
10 E. Podd F 7 Virginia Beach, 6

Male 9-10 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 J. Teeling M 10 Virginia Beach, VA US 66
2 J. Huntoon M 9 Norfolk, VA US 26
3 A. Carrasco M 10 16
4 T. Dunn M 10 16
5 C. Livermore M 10 16
6 M. Ford M 9 Yorktown, VA US 10
7 H. Hazzard M 10 Norfolk, VA US 8
8 C. Moran M 10 Virginia Beach, 8
9 S. Knepper M 10 8
10 G. Ward M 9 6

Female 9-10 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 R. Thomas F 9 Chesapeake, VA US 54
2 B. Larmon F 10 20
3 E. Miani F 10 Virginia Beach, VA US 18
4 E. Traylor F 10 12
5 E. Bayor F 9 Portsmouth, VA US 10
6 K. Hosselkus F 10 10
7 S. Culberson F 9 9
8 N. Grant F 9 8
9 Y. Fernandez F 10 8
10 E. Herum F 9 8

Male 11-12 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 A. Temple M 11 Chesapeake, VA US 58
2 T. Schasse M 12 Hampton, VA US 42
3 S. Fukumoto M 11 Chesapeake, 18
4 C. Livermore M 12 12
5 M. Boniface M 11 12
6 B. Berryman M 12 Virginia Beach, VA US 10
7 P. Miani M 12 Virginia Beach, VA US 8
8 A. Greenstreet M 12 Chesapeake, VA US 6
9 W. Becker M 12 Virginia Beach, VA US 6
10 Z. Sheldon M 12 Yorktown, 6

Female 11-12 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 R. Zimmer F 12 Virginia Beach, VA US 30
2 C. Williams F 11 20
3 L. McEwen F 11 16
4 J. Plemmons F 12 12
5 J. Plemmons F 12 10
6 V. Darling F 11 Virginia Beach, VA US 8
7 M. Berry F 12 Smithfield, VA US 8
8 A. Osborne F 12 Portsmouth, 8
9 A. Herum F 12 8
10 L. Flint F 11 7

Male 13-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jayden White M 14 40
2 Seth Sheppard M 14 Suffolk, VA US 38
3 Seth Sadler M 13 Chesapeake, VA US 38
4 Teague Schasse M 14 Hampton, 24
5 Brayden Herum M 14 8
6 Carter Wise M 14 6
7 Javier St. Remy M 14 6

Female 13-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sophia Watson F 13 Newport News, VA US 30
2 Beatrice Wingenbach F 13 20
3 Mackenzie Bauer F 13 16
4 Jamie Riach F 13 14
5 Isabella Cece F 13 Chesapeake, VA US 10
6 Katherine Spears F 14 10
7 Sophia Pommerenk F 14 Virginia Beach, VA US 10
8 Elsie Lewis F 13 6
9 Emma Greenstreet F 13 Chesapeake, VA US 4

Male 15-16 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tai Behel M 15 Yorktown, 18
2 Kemit Jr Spears M 16 10
3 Matthew Gaspar M 15 10

About this Race Series

The Tidewater Striders Youth Grand Prix Series - 2019

Our Runners participate in local One Mile events with the top 3 Age Group Finishers recognized at the end of each year.
Age Groups for both Female and Male:
Under 6, Ages 7-8, Ages 9-10, Ages 11-12, Ages 13-14, Ages 15-16

 

PRIOR YEARS' RESULTS

2017 Boys YGP Results

2017 Girls YGP Results 

2018 Boys YGP Results

2018 Girls YGP Results

 

 

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Included Events

Strider Volunteers
Volunteer

Tuesday January 1, 2019
Virginia Beach, VA US

Bunny Hop
One Mile

Saturday March 30, 2019
Portsmouth, VA US

New Energy YGP Race April 2019
One Mile

Sunday April 7, 2019
Norfolk, VA US

New Energy YGP Race May 2019
One Mile

Thursday May 9, 2019
Ft Monroe, VA US

Elizabeth River Run 10K & Mile Races
Elizabeth River Run Mile

Saturday May 25, 2019
Portsmouth, VA US

Strider Mile
Strider Mile

Saturday August 3, 2019
Virginia Beach, VA US

New Energy YGP Race September 2019
One Mile

Sunday September 29, 2019
Chesapeake, VA US

Strider XC Classic
Strider XC Kids Classic 1.5 mile

Saturday October 12, 2019
Chesapeake, VA US

Tidewater Striders Turkey Trot 10K & Mile
Tidewater Striders Turkey Trot Mile

Thursday November 28, 2019
Virginia Beach, VA US


© 2019 RunSignup, Inc.