2019 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male 4-6 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 G. Ward M 5 Chesapeake, 22
2 N. Holmes M 6 18
3 E. Diette M 6 Chesapeake, 14
4 T. Rice M 6 Virginia Beach, 10
5 O. Herum M 6 10
6 Z. McKeehan M 6 7
7 B. TIMM M 6 2
8 C. Higginbotham M 6 1
9 S. Brueseki M 5 1

Female 4-6 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 T. Kite F 4 Va Beach, 10
2 L. Bunn F 6 10
3 C. Williams F 6 10
4 S. Muldrow F 6 8
5 L. Webb F 6 6
6 E. Womack F 6 4

Male 7-8 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Sadler M 7 Chesapeake, 32
2 C. Ward M 8 Chesapeake, 32
3 T. Holmes M 8 20
4 A. Diette M 7 Chesapeake, 9
5 M. Edwards M 7 Portsmouth, 8
6 P. Kite M 7 Virginia Beach, 7
7 N. Knepper M 8 4
8 J. Joey M 7 4
9 K. Behel M 8 Yorktown, 2
10 H. Traylor M 8 2

Female 7-8 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 N. Temple F 7 Chesapeake, 38
2 O. Thomas F 8 Chesapeake, 26
3 J. Gatz F 8 10
4 W. Moran F 8 Virginia Beach, 8
5 E. Podd F 7 Virginia Beach, 6
6 G. Kananen F 7 6
7 R. Herum F 7 4
8 A. Moe F 7 4
9 J. Gould F 7 2
10 G. Zimmer F 7 Virginia Beach, 1

Male 9-10 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 J. Teeling M 10 Virginia Beach, 40
2 J. Huntoon M 9 Norfolk, 21
3 A. Carrasco M 10 9
4 C. Moran M 10 Virginia Beach, 8
5 S. Knepper M 10 8
6 R. Clayton M 10 Virginia Beach, 6
7 S. Jennings M 9 6
8 H. Hazzard M 10 Norfolk, 5
9 I. Zimmer M 10 Virginia Beach, 4
10 S. Boniface M 9 4

Female 9-10 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 R. Thomas F 9 Chesapeake, 36
2 B. Larmon F 10 20
3 E. Traylor F 10 12
4 E. Miani F 9 Virginia Beach, 8
5 Y. Fernandez F 10 8
6 E. Herum F 9 8
7 S. Culberson F 9 7
8 O. Osborne F 10 Portsmouth, 6
9 Z. Todd F 9 2
10 E. R F 9 1

Male 11-12 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 A. Temple M 11 Chesapeake, 40
2 T. Schasse M 12 Hampton, 24
3 S. Fukumoto M 11 Chesapeake, 12
4 M. Boniface M 11 6
5 Z. Sheldon M 12 Yorktown, 5
6 P. Miani M 12 Virginia Beach, 4
7 B. Bonilla M 11 4
8 J. Lemar M 11 Suffolk, 2
9 C. Sheldon M 12 Yorktown, 2
10 G. Wingenbach M 11 2

Female 11-12 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 C. Williams F 11 20
2 R. Zimmer F 12 Virginia Beach, 10
3 J. Plemmons F 12 10
4 A. Osborne F 12 Portsmouth, 8
5 A. Herum F 12 8

Male 13-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jayden White M 14 30
2 Seth Sadler M 13 Chesapeake, 28
3 Seth Sheppard M 14 Suffolk, 14
4 Teague Schasse M 14 Hampton, 14
5 Brayden Herum M 14 8
6 Javier St. Remy M 14 6

Female 13-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Beatrice Wingenbach F 13 20
2 Sophia Watson F 13 Newport News, 16
3 Mackenzie Bauer F 13 8
4 Elsie Lewis F 13 6
5 Jamie Riach F 13 4

Male 15-16 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tai Behel M 15 Yorktown, 18
2 Matthew Gaspar M 15 10

About this Race Series

The Tidewater Striders Youth Grand Prix Series - 2019

Our Runners participate in local One Mile events with the top 3 Age Group Finishers recognized at the end of each year.
Age Groups for both Female and Male:
Under 6, Ages 7-8, Ages 9-10, Ages 11-12, Ages 13-14, Ages 15-16

 

PRIOR YEARS' RESULTS

2017 Boys YGP Results

2017 Girls YGP Results 

2018 Boys YGP Results

2018 Girls YGP Results

 

 

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Included Events

Bunny Hop
One Mile

Saturday March 30, 2019
Portsmouth, VA US

New Energy YGP Race April 2019
One Mile

Sunday April 7, 2019
Norfolk, VA US

New Energy YGP Race May 2019
One Mile

Thursday May 9, 2019
Ft Monroe, VA US

Elizabeth River Run 10K & Mile Races
Elizabeth River Run Mile

Saturday May 25, 2019
Portsmouth, VA US

Strider Mile
Strider Mile

Saturday August 3, 2019
Virginia Beach, VA US

New Energy YGP Race September 2019
One Mile

Sunday September 29, 2019
Chesapeake, VA US

New Energy YGP Race October 2019
One Mile

Sunday October 20, 2019
Suffolk, VA US

GP Volunteer Points
GP Volunteer Points

Tuesday December 31, 2019
Virginia Beach, VA US


© 2019 RunSignup, Inc.