2015 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Matt Lipsey M 25 100
2 Kraftchisin Ed M 44 99
3 Jarrod Lipsey M 20 98
4 Aaron Stredny M 33 Forty Fort, PA US 97
5 Tony Korch M 50 Nanticoke, 96
6 Jeff Pellis M 38 95
7 Randy Lyback M 46 Dupont, 94
8 Ryan Robeson M 24 Scranton, PA US 93
9 Evan Rabinowitz M 15 Bloomsburg, PA US 92
10 Frank Grogan M 46 Clarks Summit, PA US 91
11 Joe Drumsta M 46 Scranton, PA US 90
12 Kurt Schield M 44 ROARING BROOK TWP, PA US 89
13 James Bowen M 40 88
14 Michael Olenchak M 42 Roaring Brook, PA US 87
15 D. Ross M 10 86
16 Mark Walters M 39 Greenfield Township, PA US 85
17 Matthew Cackowski M 47 nanticoke, PA US 84
18 Bill Cook M 61 Scranton, 83
19 Daniel Rosi M 45 82
20 Dave Marsico Jr M 35 OLD FORGE, PA US 81
21 Brandon Marchegiani M 31 80
22 Jeff Baran M 55 79
23 Mike Dutrow M 38 Hanover Township, PA US 78
24 Eddie Ware M 38 Nicholson, 77
25 Ryan Wilson M 40 Jefferson Twp, 76
26 Kevin Curran M 26 75
27 Frank Schuster M 45 clarks summit, PA US 74
28 Josh Haden M 34 73
29 Brian Hemak M 41 Jermyn, PA US 72
30 Ed Lipski M 61 Clarks Green, 71
31 Leonard Burke M 45 Clarks Summit, PA US 70
32 Ryan Grochal M 31 Harding, PA US 69
33 Will Craft M 43 LAKE ARIEL, PA US 68
34 Matt Jones M 28 67
35 Vincent Maletta M 44 Clarks Summit, PA US 66
36 Leo Turissino M 63 65
37 Bruce Reddock M 29 Eynon, PA US 64
38 Bill Lawrence M 56 Scranton, 63
39 Matt Belucacci M 27 62
40 Anthony Powell M 23 forty fort, PA US 61
41 TJ Theis M 24 olyphant, 60
42 B. Ware M 10 59
43 Edward Steber M 44 shickshinny, PA US 58
44 Paul Marcks M 32 scranton, PA US 57
45 David Smith M 25 s abington twp, PA US 56
46 Randy Deeble M 31 55
47 Michael Tracy M 39 Roaring Brook Twp, PA US 54
48 Tyler Wilkins M 40 Hawley, PA US 53
49 Rob Zavislak M 38 Carbondale, PA US 52
50 Gene Fitch M 47 Scranton, PA US 51
51 Brian Sapak M 33 Mountain Top, PA US 50
52 Chris Vida M 44 Clarks Summit, PA US 49
53 Justin Leri M 30 jessup, PA US 48
54 Richard Owens M 59 Wilkes-Barre, PA US 47
55 Shayne McGrady M 28 Wilkes Barre, PA US 46
56 Mike Egan M 64 Clarks Summit, PA US 45
57 Mike Brennan M 54 44
58 Scott Tinkelm M 49 43
59 Robert Kaville M 64 Roaring Brook Twp, PA US 42
60 Francis Walsh M 35 Scranton, 41
61 Ronald Klepadlo M 21 Plains, PA US 40
62 Patrick Heneghan M 22 Huntington, NY US 39
63 Lewis Smith M 44 Browndale, PA US 38
64 M. Waslesyn M 11 Albrightsville, PA US 37
65 S. Ross M 10 36
66 Paul Holmes M 45 Scranton, PA US 35
67 Richard Griffin M 44 South Abington Twp, PA US 34
68 Rob Rabinowitz M 47 Bloomsburg, PA US 33
69 Ted Mielczarek M 35 Madison Twp, PA US 32
70 John Spitzer M 26 31
71 Steve Jaditz M 60 South Abington Twp, PA US 30
72 Alfredo Pisa M 32 Dunmore, PA US 29
73 Scott Barnes Jr M 32 Dupont, PA US 28
74 Kevin McHale M 40 Jefferson Township, PA US 27
75 John Farrell M 41 Clarks Summit, PA US 26
76 Timmy Farrell M 21 Clarks Green, PA US 25
77 Keith Kearney M 36 Lansdale, PA US 24
78 Robert Cope M 48 Scranton, PA US 23
79 Tom Hewitt M 39 22
80 Christopher Szewczyk M 31 Dickson City, PA US 21
81 Alan Rawlings M 26 Edwardsville, PA US 20
82 Dave Scarnato M 24 Duryea, PA US 19
83 John Lucas Jr. M 52 Dunmore, PA US 18
84 Mike Toye M 45 factoryville, PA US 17
85 Harold Newell M 45 North Abington Township, PA US 16
86 Russ McAndrew M 42 15
87 Eric Synder M 70 14
88 Matthew Bowser M 24 13
89 Mike Pugh M 38 Hanover Township, PA US 12
90 Barry King M 40 Wilkes barre, PA US 11

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Notarini Cara F 22 100
2 Kristen Patchell-Pellis F 34 99
3 Katherine Weaver F 25 Scranton, PA US 98
4 Heather Walters F 36 Greenfield Township, PA US 97
5 Michelle Gazzillo F 35 Meshoppen, PA US 96
6 Erin Ware F 37 95
7 Gina Polidora F 32 Drums, PA US 94
8 Rachael Laboranti F 34 scott township, PA US 93
9 Jacquelyn Comerford F 41 92
10 Jessica Sands F 38 West Wyoming, PA US 91
11 Heidi Hemak F 41 Jermyn, PA US 90
12 Jessica Marsico Jr F 33 OLD FORGE, PA US 89
13 Heidi Stredny F 32 Forty Fort, PA US 88
14 Misty Duchnik F 32 US 87
15 Lori Brister F 37 Clarks summit, PA US 86
16 Eileen Dammer F 49 85
17 Heidi Olson F 30 scranton, PA US 84
18 Aime Sgarlat F 26 Dallas, PA US 83
19 Susan Steinbach F 51 Clarks Green, PA US 82
20 Helene Swank F 48 Little falls, NJ US 81
21 Robin Mancinelli F 53 Moosic, PA US 80
22 Jaclyn Rawlings F 25 Edwardsville, PA US 79
23 Tayah Thomas F 13 78
24 Erin McGrady F 28 Mountain Top, PA US 77
25 Madeleine Jefferson F 17 76
26 Jaclyn Salierno F 31 Roaring Brook Twp, PA US 75
27 Susan Griffin F 44 South Abington Twp, PA US 74
28 Bethann Hoffman F 52 Plains, PA US 73
29 Justine Lengyel F 39 north abington township, PA US 72
30 Amy Kazmierski F 47 clarks summit, PA US 71
31 Jillian Heller F 29 Nanticoke, 70
32 Kelly King F 40 69
33 Debbie Alunni F 63 Jessup, PA US 68
34 Denise Eglesia F 26 Dickson City, PA US 67
35 Nicole Genova F 39 Roaring Brook Twp, PA US 66
36 Nicole Giacometti F 23 Old Forge, PA US 65
37 Jessica Toro F 31 clarks summit, PA US 64
38 Donna Nice F 45 Harrisburg, PA US 63
39 Kimberly McDonnell F 46 Plains, PA US 62
40 Nanette Rinaldi F 36 Old Forge, PA US 61
41 Amber Loiselle F 28 60
42 Ariel Kavulich F 24 Taylor, PA US 59
43 Tracie Lucas F 38 Dunmore, PA US 58
44 Lisa Granahan F 33 Dunmore, PA US 57
45 Jessica Johnson F 29 Ashley, PA US 56
46 Sybil Keris F 41 Clarks Summit, PA US 55
47 Bridget Slagan F 34 Mayfield, PA US 54
48 Cindee McGrady F 57 Clifford, PA US 53
49 Rebecca Franco F 28 West Pittston, PA US 52
50 Michaela Martines F 19 Vandling, PA US 51
51 Kimberly Smith F 39 Browndale, PA US 50
52 Kathleen Haires F 40 49
53 Shauna McNally F 27 Exeter, PA US 48
54 Jaime Schultz F 35 Clarks Summit, PA US 47
55 Jenn Williams F 45 South Abington Township, PA US 46
56 Amy Scully F 46 Wilkes-Barre, PA US 45
57 Sarah Solano F 23 Dallas, PA US 44
58 Lisa Flaherty F 26 Scranton, PA US 43
59 Tara Engel F 25 42
60 Tricia Dougherty F 43 Scranton, PA US 41
61 Michele Waslesyn F 46 Albrightsville, PA US 40
62 Faith Loiselle F 45 Taylor, PA US 39
63 Maria Cedres F 38 Pittston, PA US 38
64 Ana Coffey F 30 Pittston, PA US 37
65 Victoria Ryan F 26 White Haven, PA US 36
66 Lauren Wysocki F 21 Dallas, PA US 35
67 Shannon King F 40 Wilkes barre, PA US 34
68 Carrie Craven F 25 Clarks Summit, PA US 33
69 Dawn Wanyo F 39 Scott township, PA US 32

Overall Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Byrne Matt M 40 116
2 Matt Lipsey M 25 115
3 Kraftchisin Ed M 44 114
4 Rosetti Matt M 40 113
5 Kevin Borrelli M 33 112
6 Jarrod Lipsey M 20 111
7 Michael Genauer M 30 110
8 Aaron Stredny M 33 Forty Fort, PA US 109
9 Tony Korch M 50 Nanticoke, 108
10 Zachery Nekich M 18 Dingmans Ferry, PA US 107
11 Snyder Barry M 32 106
12 Joe Drumsta M 46 Scranton, PA US 105
13 Notarini Cara F 22 104
14 Randy Lyback M 46 Dupont, 103
15 Kerrick Michael M 26 102
16 James Bowen M 40 101
17 Kristen Patchell-Pellis F 34 100
18 Bill Cook M 61 Scranton, 99
19 Michael Olenchak M 42 Roaring Brook, PA US 98
20 Kurt Schield M 44 ROARING BROOK TWP, PA US 97
21 Dave Marsico Jr M 35 OLD FORGE, PA US 96
22 Daniel Rosi M 45 95
23 Mike Dutrow M 38 Hanover Township, PA US 94
24 D. Ross M 10 93
25 Eddie Ware M 38 Nicholson, 92
26 Jeff Baran M 55 91
27 Brian Hemak M 41 Jermyn, PA US 90
28 Amanda Wilczynski F 32 Mayfield, PA US 89
29 Katherine Weaver F 25 Scranton, PA US 88
30 Thomas Shaver M 37 Tunkhannock, PA US 87
31 Ryan Grochal M 31 Harding, PA US 86
32 Watson George M 29 85
33 Chiaro Nick M 43 84
34 Matthew Tolan M 29 Dunmore, PA US 83
35 Robert Gagliardi M 26 North Abington Twp., PA US 82
36 Anthony Powell M 23 forty fort, PA US 81
37 Steve Hill M 55 South Abington Township, PA US 80
38 Shamus Ashley F 28 79
39 Stutko Helene F 36 78
40 Baldwin Jackie F 28 77
41 Dennis Wozniak M 42 Olyphant, PA US 76
42 Edward Steber M 44 shickshinny, PA US 75
43 Derick Peterman M 28 SCRANTON, PA US 74
44 Rachael Laboranti F 34 scott township, PA US 73
45 Gina Polidora F 32 Drums, PA US 72
46 Ryan Grebb M 34 Old forge, PA US 71
47 Wilk Taryn F 27 70
48 Kevin Curran M 26 69
49 Sheakoski Corey M 32 68
50 Michelle Gazzillo F 35 Meshoppen, PA US 67
51 Ronald Klepadlo M 21 Plains, PA US 66
52 Bruce Reddock M 29 Eynon, PA US 65
53 Leo Turissino M 63 64
54 Erin Ware F 37 63
55 Shemanski Randy M 38 62
56 Adams Marcus M 31 61
57 Jacquelyn Comerford F 41 60
58 Bill Lawrence M 56 Scranton, 59
59 Barrett Lindsay F 36 58
60 Gene Fitch M 47 Scranton, PA US 57
61 Richard Owens M 59 Wilkes-Barre, PA US 56
62 Rob Zavislak M 38 Carbondale, PA US 55
63 John Schultz M 55 Dunmore, PA US 54
64 Erin McGrady F 28 Mountain Top, PA US 53
65 Brian Sapak M 33 Mountain Top, PA US 52
66 Matt Belucacci M 27 51
67 Michael Shoff M 39 Scranton, PA US 50
68 Matt Jones M 28 49
69 Francis Walsh M 35 Scranton, 48
70 Misty Duchnik F 32 US 47
71 Sharon Volpe F 46 spring brook township, PA US 46
72 Eileen Dammer F 49 45
73 Mike Brennan M 54 44
74 Howe Chris M 36 43
75 Kristen Bradigan F 35 Wyoming, PA US 42
76 Brenda Borrelli F 33 Olyphant, PA US 41
77 Bruce Palevac M 62 Olyphant, PA US 40
78 Susan Steinbach F 51 Clarks Green, PA US 39
79 Richard Griffin M 44 South Abington Twp, PA US 38
80 Bethann Hoffman F 52 Plains, PA US 37
81 Holly Zinskie F 39 Peckville, PA US 36
82 Paul Holmes M 45 Scranton, PA US 35
83 Giaromett Michelle F 21 34
84 Justin Leri M 30 jessup, PA US 33
85 Helene Swank F 48 Little falls, NJ US 32
86 Ariel Kavulich F 24 Taylor, PA US 31
87 Julie Zlotnicki F 29 Waverly, PA US 30
88 Tayah Thomas F 13 29
89 S. Ross M 10 28
90 Scott Barnes Jr M 32 Dupont, PA US 27
91 Mike Toye M 45 factoryville, PA US 26
92 Pretor Heather F 39 25
93 Todd Rudat M 37 Moscow, PA US 24
94 April Rudat F 36 Moscow, PA US 23
95 Jessica Johnson F 29 Ashley, PA US 22
96 Jennifer Griffin F 31 Olyphant, PA US 21
97 Christopher Szewczyk M 31 Dickson City, PA US 20
98 Debbie Alunni F 63 Jessup, PA US 19
99 Rebecca Franco F 28 West Pittston, PA US 18
100 Grattolino Vince M 59 17
101 Denise Eglesia F 26 Dickson City, PA US 16
102 Amy Scully F 46 Wilkes-Barre, PA US 15
103 Emily Moeller F 24 Easton, MD US 14
104 Michael Bocan M 24 Norwich, NY US 13
105 Marissa Grebb F 35 Old forge, PA US 12
106 Becky Moore F 42 Greenfield Township, PA US 11
107 Cindee McGrady F 57 Clifford, PA US 10
108 Lisa Granahan F 33 Dunmore, PA US 9
109 Eric Snyder M 70 Sugarloaf, PA US 8
110 Pikulski Kaylee F 48 7
111 Fabbin John M 50 6
112 Wally Casper M 52 carbondale, PA US 5
113 Kathy Weis F 44 Clarks Summit, PA US 4
114 William Aubrey M 51 Clarks Summit, PA US 3
115 Megan Horan F 33 pittston, PA US 2
116 DeGeorge Nick M 34 1

About this Race Series

This three race series on Montage Mountain is a challenging test of skill, endurance, strategy and fortitude.  Compete in all three races for a chance to bring home some cold hard cash and the title of Mountain Champion!  10% of proceeds will benefit the Northeast Regional Cancer Institute's Spirit of Hope Celebration.  Entry is $25 per race and those who sign up early will receive official Black Diamond Series tech shirts.  All participants will receive a complimentary days pass into Montage Mountain Water Park and may purchase up to 3 more tickets at $10 each.

The events:

June 14th Mainline 5k

July 12th Iron Horse 8k

August 9th Top of the Mountain 10k, 5k and 1mi kids run (those contending for the series champion title must compete in the 10k)

By the way, yes we did mention "COLD HARD CASH"!  The top 3 men and women who compete in all 3 races, along with the top masters man and woman (46 years and above) will receive money in the following increments:

1st place overall - $250

2nd place overall - $100

3rd place overall - $50

Top masters - $150

Do you have what it takes to conquer the mountain?

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Included Events

Black Diamond Series - Mainline 5k
5k Run

Sunday June 14, 2015
Moosic, PA US

Black Diamond Series - Iron Horse 8k
8k Run

Sunday July 12, 2015
Moosic, PA US


© 2018 RunSignUp, Inc.