2020 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Evan Wetzel M 23 WAUKESHA, WI US 100
2 Jacob Young M 24 MADISON, WI US 99
3 Pieter Dehart M 42 NEW FRANKEN, WI US 98
4 Blake Becker M 39 MADISON, WI US 97
5 Mark Harms M 45 MADISON, WI US 96

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Leah Drengenberg F 20 MADISON, WI US 100
2 Susie Moroney F 43 MADISONRG, WI US 99
3 Molly Teague F 28 MADISON, WI US 98
4 Anne Schwarzwalder F 27 MADISON, WI US 97
5 Katie Kornaus F 28 MADISON, WI US 96

Overall Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Evan Wetzel M 23 WAUKESHA, WI US 100
2 Jacob Young M 24 MADISON, WI US 99
3 Pieter Dehart M 42 NEW FRANKEN, WI US 98
4 Blake Becker M 39 MADISON, WI US 97
5 Mark Harms M 45 MADISON, WI US 96

Male 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Evan Wetzel M 23 WAUKESHA, WI US 100
2 Jacob Young M 24 MADISON, WI US 99
3 James Muhlenbeck M 24 MADISON, WI US 98
4 Jonathon Harris M 20 HOLLANDALE, WI US 97
5 Justin Sawran M 28 MADISON, WI US 96

Female 20-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Leah Drengenberg F 20 MADISON, WI US 100
2 Molly Teague F 28 MADISON, WI US 99
3 Anne Schwarzwalder F 27 MADISON, WI US 98
4 Katie Kornaus F 28 MADISON, WI US 97
5 Kirsten Heikkinen F 25 MADISON, WI US 96

Male 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Blake Becker M 39 MADISON, WI US 100
2 Coby Kavanaugh M 30 MADISON, WI US 99
3 Kenneth Laczkowski M 39 MIDDLETON, WI US 98
4 Kurt Flesch M 30 MADISON, WI US 97
5 Ryan Germann M 34 OREGON, WI US 96

Female 30-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Pamela Hall F 33 MONONA, WI US 100

Male 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Pieter Dehart M 42 NEW FRANKEN, WI US 100
2 Mark Harms M 45 MADISON, WI US 99
3 Nick Langer M 40 WINDSOR, WI US 98
4 Ryan Griessmeyer M 45 FITCHBURG, WI US 97
5 Dano Tyler M 41 MADISON, WI US 96

Female 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Susie Moroney F 43 MADISONRG, WI US 100
2 Kally Bishop F 41 SUN PRAIRIE, WI US 99
3 Barbara Jahncke F 42 WAUNAKEE, WI US 98

Male 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Bob Schaller M 55 WINDSOR, WI US 100
2 James Harris M 58 HOLLANDALE, WI US 99
3 Roger Hlavacka M 58 CROSS PLAINS, WI US 98
4 Dee Fussel M 50 97

Female 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Betsy Taamallah F 56 STOUGHTON, WI US 100
2 Dana Brink F 57 CROSS PLAINS, WI US 99
3 Molly Fliearman F 51 WAUNAKEE, WI US 98
4 Linda Hlavacka F 59 CROSS PLAINS, WI US 97
5 Laurie Krause F 54 DE FOREST, WI US 96

Male 60-99 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Guy Olson M 63 MADISON, WI US 100

About this Race Series

The Fleet Feet Aquathon Series is comprised of five events held at Warner Park Beach in Madison, Wisconsin. Each event consists of a 1000 or 500 meter swim followed by a 5K. Perfect for mid-week training with the bonus of chip timing and series prizes for the top finishers.

Event Dates:

  • June 25, 2020
  • July 9, 2020
  • July 23, 2020
  • August 13, 2020
  • August 27, 2020

Series Score Format: 100 points is awards to the first finisher, remaining 99 points are allocated in place order (ex 2nd is allocated 99, 3rd is allocated 98...100th is allocated 1). The largest number of points from 4 out of 5 events are accumulated to equal your final total at the end of the Series. 

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:



© 2020 RunSignup, Inc.  

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.