Series Leaderboard

Overall Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Isaac Bruns Male 16 Celina, OH US 32
2 Kaleb Dameron Male 14 Celina, OH US 31
3 Derek Young Male 14 Van Wert, OH US 26
4 Jeff Vondrell Male 39 Celina, OH US 25
5 Colin Buening Male 16 Celina, OH US 22

Male 1-10 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 O. Holliday Male 9 Van Wert, OH US 43
2 R. Buschur Male 8 New Weston, OH US 38
3 K. Minnich Male 9 Celina, OH US 29
4 M. Schulze Male 6 Saint Henry, OH US 26
5 O. Vondrell Male 8 Celina, OH US 26

Female 1-10 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 J. Dameron Female 9 Celina, OH US 53
2 J. Schulze Female 7 Fort Recovery, OH US 33
3 S. Elking Female 9 New Bremen, OH US 32
4 A. Krieg Female 9 New Bremen, OH US 28
5 T. Grieshop Female 7 Fort Recovery, OH US 21

Male 11-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Derek Young Male 14 Van Wert, OH US 41
2 Kaleb Dameron Male 14 Celina, OH US 33
3 W. Holliday Male 11 Van Wert, OH US 32
4 B. Heyne Male 11 Coldwater, OH US 20
5 Ian Owens Male 14 US 19

Female 11-14 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Channing Lefeld Female 14 Coldwater, OH US 41
2 Jessie Homan Female 14 Bryant, IN US 39
3 Janelle Dameron Female 13 Celina, OH US 33
4 Izabella Krieg Female 13 New Bremen, OH US 32
5 C. Elking Female 12 New Bremen, OH US 25

Male 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Isaac Bruns Male 16 Celina, OH US 39
2 Tyler Rowen Male 19 Rockford, OH US 23
3 Trey Goettemoeller Male 17 Maria Stein, OH US 23
4 Harrison Sloan Male 16 Van Wert, OH US 22
5 Colin Buening Male 16 Celina, OH US 22

Female 15-19 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kaylie Dameron Female 19 Celina, OH US 44
2 Jennalee Dameron Female 17 Celina, OH US 35
3 Christina Tong Female 16 Mendon, OH US 31
4 Taylor Muhlenkamp Female 16 Celina, OH US 30
5 Paige Williamson Female 18 Rockford, OH US 23

Male 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Aaron Bruns Male 23 Celina, OH US 54
2 Breyden Bruns Male 23 Celina, OH US 44
3 Alexander Broering Male 22 Celina, OH US 27
4 Evan Mescher Male 22 Minster, OH US 27
5 Simon Mescher Male 21 Covington, KY US 24

Female 20-24 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Alison Rowen Female 20 Rockford, OH US 35
2 Chloe Will Female 22 Celina, OH US 22
3 Alyssa Heinrichs Female 20 Fort Recovery, OH US 11
4 Marisa Jacknewitz Female 20 Saint Louis, MO US 10
5 Bailey Winner Female 23 US 10

Male 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Seth Stammen Male 28 Saint Henry, OH US 43
2 Alex Hemmelgarn Male 27 Saint Henry, OH US 28
3 Aaren Hemmelgarn Male 29 New Bremen, OH US 22
4 Isaac Siegrist Male 26 Fort Recovery, OH US 18
5 Lucas Shade Male 26 Wapakoneta, OH US 17

Female 25-29 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Elle Sutter Female 28 Minster, OH US 44
2 Jessica Grieshop Female 28 Coldwater, OH US 41
3 Taylor Westgerdes Female 29 Coldwater, OH US 36
4 Skylar Jones Female 26 Saint Marys, OH US 27
5 Madison Carlon Female 27 Saint Marys, OH US 13

Male 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mitchell Schulze Male 31 Saint Henry, OH US 41
2 Ethan Hoening Male 31 Burkettsville, OH US 37
3 Jacob Rindler Male 30 Saint Henry, OH US 36
4 Brent Roth Male 34 Coldwater, OH US 24
5 Dillan Schulze Male 32 Fort Recovery, OH US 23

Female 30-34 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kara Buschur Female 32 New Weston, OH US 54
2 Ashley Braun Female 32 CelinaCelina, OH US 49
3 Andrea Stachler Female 31 Celina, OH US 37
4 Danielle Pottkotter Female 33 Saint Marys, OH US 23
5 Katie Rosenbeck Female 34 Maria SteiN, OH US 22

Male 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Brad Smith Male 35 Celina, OH US 47
2 Steven Wenning Male 38 Coldwater, OH US 40
3 Jeff Vondrell Male 39 Celina, OH US 33
4 Jeremy Johnson Male 38 Celina, OH US 26
5 Eric Klosterman Male 37 Albany, IN US 25

Female 35-39 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Amanda Moore Female 37 Celina, OH US 49
2 Ashley Lefeld Female 39 Coldwater, OH US 44
3 Kathy Reichhart Female 38 ColdwaterColdwater, OH US 30
4 Emily Holliday Female 39 Van Wert, OH US 24
5 Megan Heitbrink Female 38 Maria Stein, OH US 22

Male 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kevin Dwenger Male 43 Celina, OH US 55
2 David Hamberg Male 40 Maria Stein, OH US 43
3 Ryan Holliday Male 40 Van Wert, OH US 35
4 Ryan Bohman Male 40 Minster, OH US 32
5 Calvin Pottkotter Male 41 Saint Marys, OH US 28

Female 40-44 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kari Dameron Female 41 Celina, OH US 50
2 Ashley Giesige Female 40 Celina, OH US 44
3 Ann Grisez Female 44 Rossburg, OH US 43
4 Jessica Shaffer Female 42 Rockford, OH US 17
5 Brandy Suman Female 41 Celina, OH US 16

Male 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Fred Miller Male 48 Wapakoneta, OH US 51
2 Kyle Minnich Male 49 Celina, OH US 44
3 Travis Gerlach Male 47 Chickasaw, OH US 37
4 Brian Laycock Male 47 Wilmington, OH US 22
5 Robert Sloan Male 49 Van Wert, OH US 18

Female 45-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kati Heckler Female 47 Celina, OH US 41
2 Sarah Flenar Female 47 Saint Henry, OH US 37
3 Danielle Weitzel Female 45 Celina, OH US 34
4 Jill Ontrop Female 48 Saint Henry, OH US 24
5 Tina Burd Female 45 Saint Marys, OH US 16

Male 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Terry Hayes Male 54 Galena, OH US 50
2 Jeffrey Laux Male 50 Saint Henry, OH US 45
3 Art Vandalay Male 52 Lima, OH US 11
4 Dan Meyer Male 50 Versailles, OH US 11
5 Tim Williams Male 51 Crawfordsville, IN US 10

Female 50-54 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Allison Eversman Female 54 Saint Marys, OH US 52
2 Linda Pohl Female 52 Coldwater, OH US 43
3 Darcee Albers Female 50 Minster, OH US 41
4 Holly Crichley Female 50 Dublin, OH US 11
5 Jill Nagel Female 53 Minster, OH US 10

Male 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Tony Gonzalez Male 56 Fort Recovery, OH US 54
2 Dan Kramer Male 57 US 11
3 Jim Rocco Male 57 US 10
4 Gary Fennig Male 59 US 10
5 Jeff Goubeaux Male 57 Russia, OH US 9

Female 55-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Janice Hayes Female 55 Galena, OH US 55
2 Kathy Gonzalez Female 55 Fort Recovery, OH US 49
3 Darlene Scott Female 58 Maria Stein, OH US 43
4 Arliss Meinerding Female 58 Mendon, OH US 38
5 Angie Fennig Female 58 US 19

Male 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Greg Langenkamp Male 60 US 44
2 Ron Coon Male 63 Celina, OH US 44
3 Steve Schmidt Male 64 Coldwater, OH US 40
4 Rick Krogman Male 64 Celina, OH US 30
5 Joseph Wassink Male 60 Lima, OH US 29

Female 60-64 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sandy Stein Female 63 US 11
2 Cindy Ruman Female 62 Celina, OH US 11
3 Ruth Thobe Female 61 Saint Henry, OH US 10
4 Chris Heuker Female 61 Botkins, OH US 10

Male 65-100 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Mike Post Male 67 Celina, OH US 52
2 Nicholas Schulze Male 69 Coldwater, OH US 41
3 Rick Moore Male 65 US 32
4 Rick Sealscott Male 70 Van Wert, OH US 31
5 Dan Hurley Male 66 Fort Recovery, OH US 28

Female 65-100 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Sandy Dieringer Female 69 Celina, OH US 51
2 Jane Obringer Female 73 Mendon, OH US 40
3 LAURA GOLDSBERRY Female 65 Lima, OH US 32
4 Vicki Hughes Female 72 Lima, OH US 24
5 Ann Seeger Female 68 Dayton, OH US 11

About this Race Series

Be a Part of the Mercer Health 5k Challenge 

The Challenge will be made up of 7 events.
Online registrations will be available for all races, with the opportunity to save money by preregistering for all 7 events
The Challenge season will end begin with the Zuma 5k on June 15th and end at the Buzzard's Glory 5K on August 3rd
Challenge shirts and awards will be available at the Buzzards Glory 5k on August 3rd
Use the "Bundle" Option at registration to sign up for all 7 races at a discounted price!

2024 Mercer Health 5K Challenge Schedule

6/15 - Zuma Days
6/22 – Maria Stein Country Fest
7/7 – Redskin Classic
7/13 – Shanes Crossing
7/20 – St. Clair's
7/27 – Lake Festival
8/3 – Buzzards Glory

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following email address:


Included Events

Zuma 5k Run/Walk
Zuma 5k Run/Walk

Saturday June 15, 2024
Celina, OH US

Country Fest 5K
Countryfest 5K

Saturday June 22, 2024
Maria Stein, OH US

Redskin Classic 5k
Redskin Classic 5k Run/Walk

Sunday July 7, 2024
St. Henry, OH US

Shane's Crossing 5k Run/Walk
Shane's Crossing 5k Run/Walk

Saturday July 13, 2024
Rockford, OH US

St. Clair Run/Walk 5k
St Clair Run/Walk 5K

Saturday July 20, 2024
Fort Recovery, OH US

Lake Festival 5k
Lake Festival 5k

Saturday July 27, 2024
Celina, OH US

Buzzard's Glory 5k
Buzzards Glory 5k

Saturday August 3, 2024
Coldwater, OH US


© 2024 RunSignup, Inc.  

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.