2023 - 2024 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Orion Berryman Male 42 Missoula, MT US 164
2 Ender Berryman Male 13 Missoula, MT US 116
3 Jesse Carnes Male 38 Missoula, MT US 110
4 R. Drake Male 11 Stevensville, MT US 105
5 Michael Lessard Male 36 Missoula, MT US 104
6 Payton Gardner Male 45 Missoula, MT US 102
7 Canon Gardner Male 13 Missoula, MT US 88
8 Odin Berryman Male 15 Missoula, MT US 86
9 Shaun Radley Male 40 Missoula, MT US 81
10 Kellan Drake Male 16 STEVENSVILLE, MT US 80
11 E. Chitty Male 11 Missoula, MT US 77
12 Jeff Bookwalter Male 54 Missoula, MT US 69
13 Jonathan Farr Male 24 Missoula, MT US 69
14 Merrick Drake Male 13 STEVENSVILLE, MT US 68
15 Chris Johnson Male 41 Missoula, MT US 61
16 Jonathan Fowlkes Male 42 Missoula, MT US 58
17 E. Fowlkes Male 7 Missoula, US 56
18 L. Harris Male 11 Missoula, US 56
19 N. Brodie Male 9 Missoula, MT US 53
20 S. Noreus Male 12 Missoula, MT US 53

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 X. Zoea Female 11 Missoula, MT US 106
2 Abby Wiggin Female 46 Missoula, MT US 101
3 Kintla Thomas Female 16 Missoula, MT US 100
4 Ali Bronsdon Female 39 Missoula, MT US 98
5 Anne Swentik Female 36 Missoula, MT US 97
6 C. Slivka Female 10 Missoula, MT US 94
7 L. Hamon Combe Female 10 Bonner, MT US 93
8 Kellie Carim Female 39 Missoula, MT US 92
9 Emma Swartz Female 26 Missoula, MT US 79
10 L. Berryman Female 10 MISSOULA, MT US 76
11 A. Fowlkes Female 10 Missoula, MT US 74
12 Addie Terwilliger Female 14 Missoula, MT US 72
13 Gretchen Powers Female 32 Missoula, MT US 72
14 Savanna Fassio Female 23 Park city, UT US 70
15 Atty Moriarty Female 39 Missoula, MT US 68
16 E. Slivka Female 6 Missoula, MT US 67
17 I. Granovskiy Female 6 Missoula, MT US 65
18 Alisa Wade Female 54 Missoula, MT US 64
19 Georgia Moore Female 13 Missoula, MT US 64
20 Chelle Terwilliger Female 48 Missoula, MT US 63

Male 1-7 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 E. Fowlkes Male 7 Missoula, US 113
2 M. Foster Male 7 Missoula, MT US 58
3 D. Moriarty Male 7 Missoula, MT US 35
4 E. Hamon Combe Male 7 Potomac, MT US 32
5 S. Hebblewhite Male 7 Missoula, US 30
6 L. Dale Male 6 Missoula, MT US 29
7 E. Melzer Male 7 Missoula, MT US 25
8 E. Melzer Male 7 US 18
9 O. Joy Male 6 US 17
10 J. DeFoe Male 5 Helena, MT US 15
11 C. Winters Male 6 Missoula, MT US 14
12 F. Moriarty Male 3 Missoula, MT US 12

Female 1-7 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 I. Granovskiy Female 6 Missoula, MT US 86
2 E. Slivka Female 6 Missoula, MT US 83
3 F. Radley Female 7 Missoula, MT US 43
4 E. VanderWoude Female 7 Missoula, MT US 36
5 J. Thompson Female 7 Missoula, US 34
6 E. Wicher Female 7 Missoula, US 26
7 E. Larson Female 7 US 17
8 J. DeFoe Female 7 Helena, MT US 17
9 S. Shryock Female 7 US 16
10 M. Snow Female 6 Seeley Lake, MT US 14
11 L. Latourelle Female 7 US 13
12 G. Foster Female 5 US 12

Male 8-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 N. Brodie Male 9 Missoula, MT US 95
2 G. Watts Male 9 Missoula, MT US 65
3 H. Radley Male 9 Missoula, MT US 63
4 E. Joy Male 9 Missoula, MT US 49
5 H. Sanford Male 8 Seeley Lake, MT US 47
6 K. Cahoon Male 9 Seeley Lake, MT US 38
7 G. Morris Male 8 US 37
8 H. Thompson Male 9 Missoula, MT US 34
9 F. Dale Male 8 Missoula, MT US 34
10 B. Bork Male 9 US 25
11 M. Petrilli Male 8 US 15

Female 8-9 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 S. Reidy Female 8 Missoula, MT US 59
2 H. Wicher Female 8 Missoula, MT US 59
3 A. Harris Female 8 Missoula, US 54
4 H. Watts Female 9 Missoula, MT US 45
5 A. Pedde Female 9 Missoula, MT US 32
6 L. Larson Female 9 US 24
7 F. Piper Female 8 20
8 L. Hanson Female 8 Missoula, MT US 17
9 A. Nerdig Female 9 Whitefish, MT US 17
10 E. Morris Female 8 US 16
11 I. Ward Female 9 Whitefish, MT US 16
12 S. Ward Female 9 Whitefish, MT US 15
13 S. Billing Female 9 Seeley Lake, MT US 14

Male 10-11 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 R. Drake Male 11 Stevensville, MT US 145
2 E. Chitty Male 11 Missoula, MT US 93
3 L. Harris Male 11 Missoula, US 86
4 L. VanderWoude Male 11 Missoula, MT US 71
5 E. Moore Male 10 Missoula, MT US 61
6 S. Kies Male 10 Missoula, MT US 52
7 J. Winters Male 10 Missoula, MT US 51
8 N. Foster Male 10 Missoula, MT US 47
9 C. Belsom Male 10 Missoula, US 33
10 R. Nicholas Male 10 Seeley Lake, MT US 30
11 B. Sauter Male 11 Helena, MT US 24
12 V. Petrilli Male 10 US 18
13 K. West Male 10 Helena, MT US 17
14 D. Montiel Male 11 Whitefish, MT US 17
15 C. Smart Male 10 Seeley Lake, MT US 16
16 P. Berry Male 10 Missoula, MT US 13

Female 10-11 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 X. Zoea Female 11 Missoula, MT US 139
2 L. Hamon Combe Female 10 Bonner, MT US 124
3 L. Berryman Female 10 MISSOULA, MT US 110
4 C. Slivka Female 10 Missoula, MT US 106
5 A. Fowlkes Female 10 Missoula, MT US 101
6 N. Swentik Female 10 Missoula, MT US 80
7 L. Neudecker Female 11 Seeley Lake, MT US 73
8 S. Shryock Female 10 Missoula, MT US 49
9 H. Bundle Female 11 Missoula, MT US 35
10 B. Swanson Female 10 Missoula, MT US 34
11 H. Bloom Female 10 Missoula, US 32
12 A. Hebblewhite Female 11 Missoula, MT US 31
13 S. Maguire Female 10 Missoula, MT US 28
14 W. Bookwalter Female 11 Missoula, MT US 26
15 L. Larson Female 10 Missoula, MT US 21
16 C. Naumovich Female 11 Whitefish, MT US 20
17 N. Bohman Female 11 Missoula, MT US 19
18 B. Seyler Female 10 Helena, MT US 17
19 J. Juran Female 10 Missoula, MT US 16
20 R. Blackburn Female 10 Seeley Lake, MT US 15

Male 12-13 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ender Berryman Male 13 Missoula, MT US 124
2 Merrick Drake Male 13 STEVENSVILLE, MT US 110
3 Canon Gardner Male 13 Missoula, MT US 101
4 S. Noreus Male 12 Missoula, MT US 82
5 L. Radley Male 12 Missoula, MT US 59
6 Hudson Key Male 13 Missoula, MT US 52
7 Eli Nicholas Male 13 Seeley Lake, MT US 40
8 Miles Seyler Male 13 Helena, MT US 38
9 E. Bradley Male 12 Seeley Lake, MT US 36
10 August Crouch Male 13 Missoula, MT US 34
11 Ellis Parson Male 13 Missoula, US 33
12 L. Sudbury Male 12 Missoula, US 32
13 B. Gaudry Male 12 Missoula, MT US 31
14 C. Sudbury Male 12 Missoula, US 30
15 E. Jons Male 12 US 23
16 Boden Dezzani Male 13 Columbia Falls, MT US 17
17 Graham Mutchler Male 13 Lolo, MT US 16
18 K. Hanson Male 12 Seeley Lake, MT US 16
19 J. Montiel Male 12 Whitefish, MT US 14
20 Justin Harris Male 13 Missoula, MT US 10

Female 12-13 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Georgia Moore Female 13 Missoula, MT US 83
2 A. Visnovske Female 12 Columbia Falls, MT US 50
3 K. Snow Female 12 Seeley Lake, MT US 48
4 K. Dye Female 12 Whitefish, MT US 43
5 C. Osborne Female 12 Helena, MT US 40
6 N. Svennungsen Female 12 West Glacier, MT US 40
7 Stella Bundle Female 13 Missoula, MT US 39
8 Sylvia Blair Female 13 Whitefish, MT US 37
9 F. Swanson Female 12 Missoula, MT US 36
10 E. Linton Female 12 Missoula, MT US 35
11 M. Winters Female 12 Missoula, US 33
12 M. Young Female 12 Helena, MT US 22
13 L. Belsom Female 12 US 22
14 Juniper Bohman Female 13 Missoula, MT US 20
15 S. Brubaker Female 12 Sandpoint, ID US 20
16 A. Brubaker Female 12 Sandpoint, ID US 19
17 Willa Bookwalter Female 13 Missoula, MT US 19
18 M. Wirth Female 12 Helena, MT US 18
19 A. Nerdig Female 12 Whitefish, MT US 18
20 M. Naughton Female 12 Missoula, MT US 17

Male 14-15 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Odin Berryman Male 15 Missoula, MT US 88
2 Elias Wilcox Male 14 Missoula, MT US 59
3 George Shimanek Male 14 Missoula, MT US 42
4 Landon Felz Male 14 Missoula, MT US 24
5 Liam Browne Male 15 Kalispell, MT US 20
6 Euell Browne Male 14 Kalispell, MT US 19
7 Ander Svingen Male 14 Helena, MT US 17
8 Logan Anderson Male 14 Missoula, MT US 16

Female 14-15 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Addie Terwilliger Female 14 Missoula, MT US 100
2 Graden Daume Female 14 Missoula, MT US 56
3 Caroline Chitty Female 14 Missoula, MT US 43
4 Ruby Cline Female 14 Missoula, MT US 41
5 Sparks Osborne Female 15 Helena, MT US 20
6 Aida Linton Female 14 Missoula, MT US 18

Male 16-17 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kellan Drake Male 16 STEVENSVILLE, MT US 140
2 Land Westenfelder Male 16 Missoula, MT US 40
3 Oscar Valliant Male 17 US 24
4 Jack Berry Male 16 Missoula, MT US 20
5 Max Rosen Male 17 US 19
6 Pete Wilcox Male 17 Missoula, MT US 18

Female 16-17 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Kintla Thomas Female 16 Missoula, MT US 103
2 Nova Gardner Female 16 Missoula, MT US 39
3 Sabine Glaser Female 16 US 24
4 Mia Lewis Female 17 Missoula, MT US 19
5 Marybelle Osborne Female 17 Helena, MT US 18

Male 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Orion Berryman Male 42 Missoula, MT US 165
2 Payton Gardner Male 45 Missoula, MT US 123
3 Shaun Radley Male 40 Missoula, MT US 90
4 Jonathan Fowlkes Male 42 Missoula, MT US 82
5 Chris Johnson Male 41 Missoula, MT US 82
6 Christopher Chitty Male 46 Missoula, MT US 57
7 Ryan Swentik Male 45 Missoula, MT US 55
8 Ian Foster Male 42 Missoula, MT US 48
9 Boris Granovskiy Male 43 Missoula, MT US 43
10 Tory Kendrick Male 48 Missoula, MT US 43
11 Sam Vanderwoude Male 44 Missoula, MT US 42
12 Cody Harris Male 45 Missoula, MT US 39
13 Kyle Sillars Male 40 Missoula, MT US 37
14 Brian Schaning Male 41 Sheboygan, WI US 25
15 Ryan Ahern Male 45 Missoula, MT US 25
16 Tim Caramore Male 42 Missoula, MT US 24
17 Ethan Richards Male 43 Missoula, MT US 23
18 Clay Morrison Male 46 Whitefish, MT US 22
19 Zach Miller Male 48 Corvallis, MT US 22
20 Noah Jackson Male 48 Hamilton, MT US 21

Female 40-49 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Abby Wiggin Female 46 Missoula, MT US 121
2 Chelle Terwilliger Female 48 Missoula, MT US 86
3 Erin Berryman Female 42 Missoula, MT US 48
4 Lindsey Bengtson Female 41 West Glacier, MT US 45
5 Meredith Ruland Female 48 Missoula, MT US 45
6 Brittany Harris Female 42 Missoula, MT US 43
7 Emily Linton Female 48 Missoula, MT US 36
8 Mary Ellen Prince Female 45 Missoula, MT US 25
9 Elizabeth Paddock Female 42 Missoula, MT US 25
10 Norel Swanson Female 45 Missoula, MT US 24
11 Jen Olson Female 47 Missoula, MT US 24
12 Kinsey Remien Female 41 Missoula, MT US 24
13 Kasi Crocker Female 41 Darby, MT US 22
14 Amy Fox Female 45 21
15 Amanda Osborne Female 46 Helena, MT US 20
16 Michelle Terwilliger Female 48 US 20
17 Drea Beale Female 49 Whitefish, MT US 20
18 Lindsey Gardner Female 45 Missoula, MT US 20
19 Kylie Paul Female 43 Missoula, MT US 19
20 Heather McAdams Female 47 Missoula, MT US 19

Male 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Jeff Bookwalter Male 54 Missoula, MT US 105
2 Tim Swanberg Male 55 Ovando, MT US 50
3 Jeffrey Crouch Male 54 Missoula, MT US 47
4 Trent Baker Male 53 Missoula, MT US 44
5 Tom Jenni Male 55 Missoula, MT US 43
6 Mark Hebblewhite Male 51 Missoula, MT US 42
7 Edward Visnovske Male 57 Columbia Falls, MT US 40
8 Rankin Holmes Male 51 Hamilton, MT US 25
9 Tom Parker Male 57 Hamilton, MT US 25
10 James DeFoe Male 52 Helena, MT US 24
11 Vincent Munster Male 50 Hamilton, MT US 24
12 Dane Sobek Male 53 Bozeman, MT US 23
13 Steve Amish Male 56 Missoula, MT US 23
14 Phil Gardner Male 59 Missoula, MT US 20
15 Tom Robertson Male 56 Missoula, MT US 20
16 Colt Mortenson Male 54 Missoula, MT US 19
17 John Breen Male 52 Missoula, MT US 19
18 Zack Zoea Male 52 Missoula, MT US 17
19 Brian Hood Male 55 Missoula, MT US 17
20 Karel Morales Male 50 Missoula, MT US 16

Female 50-59 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Alisa Wade Female 54 Missoula, MT US 111
2 Jennifer Combe Female 51 Bonner, MT US 102
3 Katie Deuel Female 56 Missoula, MT US 70
4 Mary Jenni Female 59 Missoula, MT US 45
5 Jennifer Shinn Female 58 Bozeman, MT US 25
6 Sally Painter Female 56 Missoula, MT US 23
7 Nicky Phear Female 55 Missoula, MT US 20

Male 60-100 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 John Weyhrich Male 65 Stevensville, MT US 86
2 Shaun Marshall-pryde Male 61 bozeman, MT US 25
3 Tony Neaves Male 65 Hamilton, MT US 25
4 Tony Neaves Male 60 24
5 Russ Lawrence Male 68 Hamilton, MT US 23
6 Rick Donovan Male 60 22
7 gary rillema Male 69 Dillon, MT US 21
8 Sam Francis Male 70 Bozeman, MT US 20
9 Greg McDuffie Male 62 Bozeman, MT US 20
10 Eric Kress Male 67 Missoula, MT US 19
11 Tom Owen Male 60 Big Sky, MT US 19
12 Don Gisselbeck Male 67 Missoula, MT US 18
13 Dave Rogotzke Male 64 Duluth, MN US 18
14 Joe Griffin Male 73 Butte, MT US 16
15 Fred Longhart Male 73 Kalispell, MT US 15
16 Tom Osborne Male 75 Absarokee, MT US 14
17 Bob Boland Male 68 Great Falls, MT US 13
18 Jim Mckenzie Male 68 Livingston, MT US 12

Female 60-100 Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ruth Andrews Female 79 Lolo, MT US 42
2 Annie Creighton Female 60 Hamilton, MT US 25
3 Alyson Hockett Female 67 Corvallis, MT US 25
4 Margaret Hillhouse Female 68 Belgrade, MT US 20
5 Marypat Zitzer Female 68 Butte, MT US 19
6 Nathalie Marshall-pryde Female 60 Bozeman, MT US 18
7 LAURIE SHAMMEL Female 62 Seeley Lake, MT US 18
8 Colleen Marrinan Female 60 Livingston, MT US 17

About this Race Series

2024 Montana Nordic Cup Schedule:

Use links to register below

MT NORDIC CUP PHOTO ALBUM

 

Welcome to the Montana Nordic Cup - Montana's premier nordic skiing league for competitors of all abilities!

Everyone who participates in a Montana Nordic Cup race is automatically entered into the series and accumulates points at every race.
Just go race, have fun, and check back here for updated points after every race!
Age groups: U8, U10, U12, U14, U16, U18, U20, Open Male, Open Female, 40-49, 50-59, 60+

 

RULES:

- Racer's age calculation date is December 31st of the current ski season.

- If you do 2 or more races per event, they both score.

- Longest race of the day (per event) will score 25, 24, 23, 22.......

- The second longest race of the day (per event) will score 20, 19, 18, 17.......

- The third longest race of the day (per event) will score 18, 19, 17, 16......

- The fourth longest race of the day (per event) will score 17, 16, 15, 14....

- The fifth longest race of the day (per event) will score 16, 15, 14, 13......

- Points tie breaker is whoever placed better in the most recent Cup event.

- Leaders must ski in golden bib at events

 

PAST RESULTS:

2023 Results

2022 Results

 

2024 SERIES SPONSORS:

 

MTCX logo            

 

ZillaState Logo         

 

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following email address:


Included Events

Chief Joseph Rust Buster
10K Classic

Saturday December 16, 2023
Sula, MT US

Chief Joseph Rust Buster
3K Skate/Classic - Kids

Saturday December 16, 2023
Sula, MT US

Chief Joseph Skate Party
6.6k - 13-18 rec/beginner adult

Sunday January 7, 2024
Sula, MT US

Chief Joseph Skate Party
3.3k - 12 and under kids race

Sunday January 7, 2024
Sula, MT US

Chief Joseph Skate Party
20k - Open

Sunday January 7, 2024
Sula, MT US

Skiesta
Adult 20K Nordic Ski Race

Saturday January 20, 2024
Seeley Lake, MT US

Skiesta
Youth 1K Nordic Ski Race

Saturday January 20, 2024
Seeley Lake, MT US

Skiesta
10K Nordic Ski Race

Saturday January 20, 2024
Seeley Lake, MT US

Skiesta
Youth 5K Nordic Ski Race

Saturday January 20, 2024
Seeley Lake, MT US

Skiesta
Youth 3K Nordic Ski Race

Saturday January 20, 2024
Seeley Lake, MT US

Nordic Dance Invitational
1K - SKATE/CLASSIC

Sunday January 21, 2024
Missoula, MT US

Nordic Dance Invitational
500m - Age 7 and under

Sunday January 21, 2024
Missoula, MT US

Nordic Dance Invitational
4K - SKATE - All Ages

Sunday January 21, 2024
Missoula, MT US

Nordic Dance Invitational
8K - SKATE - All Ages

Sunday January 21, 2024
Missoula, MT US

Nordic Dance Invitational
16K - SKATE - All Ages

Sunday January 21, 2024
Missoula, MT US

42nd OSCR
50K Skate nordic ski race

Saturday January 27, 2024
Seeley Lake, MT US

42nd OSCR
20K Skate nordic ski race

Saturday January 27, 2024
Seeley Lake, MT US

42nd OSCR
20K Classic nordic ski race

Saturday January 27, 2024
Seeley Lake, MT US

42nd OSCR
10K nordic ski race

Saturday January 27, 2024
Seeley Lake, MT US

42nd OSCR
5K youth ski race

Saturday January 27, 2024
Seeley Lake, MT US

Homestake Hustle
10k Classic

Saturday February 3, 2024
Whitehall, MT US

Homestake Hustle
10k Skate

Saturday February 3, 2024
Whitehall, MT US

Homestake Hustle
1k Youth Skate/Classic

Saturday February 3, 2024
Whitehall, MT US

Homestake Hustle
5k Youth Classic

Saturday February 3, 2024
Whitehall, MT US

Homestake Hustle
5k Youth Skate

Saturday February 3, 2024
Whitehall, MT US

Follow Your Heart Skiathlon
1K - GRIST CUP - Skate or Classic

Wednesday February 14, 2024
Greenough, MT US

Follow Your Heart Skiathlon
7K - SKIATHLON - Classic Lap & Skate Lap

Wednesday February 14, 2024
Greenough, MT US

Ice Badgers Loppet
1K - SKATE/CLASSIC

Sunday February 18, 2024
Greenough, MT US

Ice Badgers Loppet
500 meters, 7 and under

Sunday February 18, 2024
Greenough, MT US

Ice Badgers Loppet
5K - CLASSIC - All Ages

Sunday February 18, 2024
Greenough, MT US

Ice Badgers Loppet
10K - Skate - All Ages

Sunday February 18, 2024
Greenough, MT US

Ice Badgers Loppet
5K - Skate - All Ages

Sunday February 18, 2024
Greenough, MT US


© 2024 RunSignup, Inc.  

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.