2018 Series

Series Leaderboard

Male Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Ryder Fleming M 17 Colbert, WA US 48
2 Tommy Bossenbrook M 16 Bozeman, MT US 36
3 Zach Williams M 15 Bozeman, MT US 36
4 Hugh Clarke M 16 Spokane, WA US 34
5 Alex Ryse M 15 Spokane, WA US 30
6 Tomas Estuar M 17 Spokane, WA US 30
7 Jacob Nickle M 16 Spokane, WA US 26
8 Evan Schweifler M 18 Spokane, WA US 24
9 Alex Popescu M 15 Spokane, WA US 20
10 Jacob Ryse M 17 Spokane, WA US 20
11 Alexander Musco M 15 Missoula, MT US 18
12 Gus Chisholm M 15 Bozeman, MT US 18
13 Cason Lam M 15 12
14 Aiden Berg M 15 Missoula, MT US 8

Female Results

Name Gender Age Hometown Points
1 Disa Doherty F 15 Missoula, MT US 100
2 Linnea Sunderman F 16 Spokane, WA US 56
3 Elizabeth Roggenbauer F 16 Spokane, WA US 46
4 Claire Stevens F 15 Bozeman, MT US 36
5 Ellen Heyns F 16 Moscow, ID US 32
6 Amelia Crooks F 16 Spokane, WA US 26
7 Anna Alexander F 15 Bozeman, MT US 20
8 Rebecca Purviance F 15 14
9 Maddie Speare F 17 Spokane, WA US 14

About this Race Series

  1. The top three finishers in each category will be recognized on the podium at the Wild West CX Series Finals at Rolling Thunder in Missoula, Montana.
  2. In the case of a tie in the final overall results, the most recent result will be the tiebreaker.
  3. Participation in only one race is required to qualify for the series overall point total.
  4. Final overall results will be calculated from the the top 8 of 9 race results for each racer in each category. No results will be dropped in instances where fewer than 7 races are logged.
  5. The top three series leaders will be recognized on the Sunday podium at each venue prior to the final race in Missoula, Montana.
  6. The series leader in each category will wear the coveted Wild West helmet cover as long as he/she can defend it.
  7. Each race finisher placing 11th or lower earns 1 point.

For more info go to: http://wildwestcxseries.com/

Race Points

  • 1st - 20
  • 2nd - 18
  • 3rd - 16
  • 4th - 14
  • 5th - 12
  • 6th - 10
  • 7th - 8
  • 8th - 6
  • 9th - 4
  • 10th - 2

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this race series or its scoring, please use the following E-mail address:


Other Years

If you’d like to see other years, click the links below.

2017 Series

Included Events

Crosstoberfest
Saturday - Junior Girls 15 - 18

Saturday September 29, 2018
Sandpoint, ID US

Crosstoberfest
Saturday - Junior Boys 15 - 18

Saturday September 29, 2018
Sandpoint, ID US

Crosstoberfest
Sunday - Junior Boys 15 - 18

Sunday September 30, 2018
Sandpoint, ID US

Crosstoberfest
Sunday - Junior Girls 15 - 18

Sunday September 30, 2018
Sandpoint, ID US

Flathead CX
Saturday - Junior Boys 15 - 18

Saturday October 6, 2018
Kalispell, MT US

Flathead CX
Saturday - Junior Girls 15 - 18

Saturday October 6, 2018
Kalispell, MT US

Flathead CX
Sunday - Junior Girls 15 - 18

Sunday October 7, 2018
Kalispell, MT US

Flathead CX
Sunday - Junior Boys 15 - 18

Sunday October 7, 2018
Kalispell, MT US

Bozeman Grand Prix
Saturday - Junior Girls 15 - 18

Saturday October 20, 2018
Bozeman, MT US

Bozeman Grand Prix
Saturday - Junior Boys 15 - 18

Saturday October 20, 2018
Bozeman, MT US

Bozeman Grand Prix
Sunday - Junior Boys 15 - 18

Sunday October 21, 2018
Bozeman, MT US

Bozeman Grand Prix
Sunday - Junior Girls 15 - 18

Sunday October 21, 2018
Bozeman, MT US

Fire Tower CX
Saturday - Junior Boys 15 - 18

Saturday October 27, 2018
Helena, MT US

Fire Tower CX
Saturday - Junior Girls 15 - 18

Saturday October 27, 2018
Helena, MT US

Fire Tower CX
Sunday - Junior Boys 15 - 18

Sunday October 28, 2018
Helena, MT US

Fire Tower CX
Sunday - Junior Girls 15 - 18

Sunday October 28, 2018
Helena, MT US


© 2018 RunSignUp, Inc.