Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.

Proud to "DU" It- Youth Duathlon

Sun April 29 2018 New London, CT US 06320 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                Gender City        State Clock     Chip      Age Division Division     
                                                       Time      Time          Place                 
===== === =================== ====== =========== ===== ========= ========= === ======== ============ 
1     277 Krystian Pawlowski  M      Glastonbury CT    21:52.586 21:52.586 13  1        11-14 Male   
2     280 Jason Ketcham       M      Oakdale     CT    23:07.636 23:07.636 13  2        11-14 Male   
3     271 B. Pawlowski        M      Glastonbury CT    24:00.663 24:00.663 11  3        11-14 Male   
4     283 Daniel Donovan      M      Ledyard     CT    24:03.460 24:03.460 13  4        11-14 Male   
5     269 E. DelGrosso        M      Waterford   CT    24:17.660 24:17.660 11  5        11-14 Male   
6     256 N. Krishnaswami     M      East Lyme   CT    25:17.163 25:17.163 12  6        11-14 Male   
7     252 E. Holtz            M      East Lyme   CT    25:52.430 25:52.430 11  7        11-14 Male   
8     279 Z. Gottlieb         M      Cheshire    CT    26:10.660 26:10.660 12  8        11-14 Male   
9     262 O. Paoli            F      Colchester  CT    31:47.060 26:47.060 12  1        11-14 Female 
10    272 T. Stiewing         M      Shelton     CT    26:56.140 26:56.140 12  9        11-14 Male   
11    264 Alexis Tolentino    F      waterbury   CT    32:09.580 27:09.580 13  2        11-14 Female 
12    285 E. Szczepanski      F      Farmington  CT    32:17.970 27:17.970 11  3        11-14 Female 
13    276 Julia Shatalov      F      Cheshire    CT    32:19.483 27:19.483 13  4        11-14 Female 
14    253 C. Flickinger       M      Salem       CT    27:38.330 27:38.330 11  10       11-14 Male   
15    268 Thomas Melninkaitis M      Waterford   CT    27:55.440 27:55.440 13  11       11-14 Male   
16    267 B. Menzies          M      Mystic      CT    28:33.710 28:33.710 11  12       11-14 Male   
17    281 P. Conaway          M      East Lyme   CT    29:05.166 29:05.166 11  13       11-14 Male   
18    257 L. Ceccarelli       F      Jewett City CT    34:32.523 29:32.523 12  5        11-14 Female 
19    284 Blake McLeod        M      Ledyard     CT    29:40.850 29:40.850 13  14       11-14 Male   
20    275 Yannick Imhoff      M      Marblehead  MA    30:13.543 30:13.543 13  15       11-14 Male   
21    261 T. Bourez           M      Quaker Hill CT    30:15.183 30:15.183 12  16       11-14 Male   
22    282 Jamie Greene        F      Colchester  CT    35:15.566 30:15.566 13  6        11-14 Female 
23    254 K. Harren           F      Gales Ferry CT    35:32.963 30:32.963 11  7        11-14 Female 
24    259 J. Baez             M      New London  CT    30:46.536 30:46.536 12  17       11-14 Male   
25    263 C. Orr              M      Norwich     CT    30:54.286 30:54.286 12  18       11-14 Male   
26    260 A. Palmer           F      Waterford   CT    36:50.336 31:50.336 12  8        11-14 Female 
27    265 En-Hua Holtz        F      East Lyme   CT    37:04.113 32:04.113 13  9        11-14 Female 
28    274 A. White            F      New London  CT    37:36.640 32:36.640 12  10       11-14 Female 
29    266 Alexandria DeGunia  F      Waterford   CT    40:11.063 35:11.063 13  11       11-14 Female 
30    270 P. Melton           F      New London  CT    40:32.673 35:32.673 11  12       11-14 Female 
31    278 A. McLaughlin       M      New London  CT    36:53.480 36:53.480 12  19       11-14 Male   
32    258 Z. Robinson         M      Gales Ferry CT    38:14.826 38:14.826 12  20       11-14 Male   


11-14 Male
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Krystian Pawlowski  277 13  1       Glastonbury CT US 21:52.586 
2     Jason Ketcham       280 13  2       Oakdale CT US     23:07.636 
3     B. Pawlowski        271 11  3       Glastonbury CT US 24:00.663 
4     Daniel Donovan      283 13  4       Ledyard CT US     24:03.460 
5     E. DelGrosso        269 11  5       Waterford CT US   24:17.660 
6     N. Krishnaswami     256 12  6       East Lyme CT US   25:17.163 
7     E. Holtz            252 11  7       East Lyme CT US   25:52.430 
8     Z. Gottlieb         279 12  8       Cheshire CT US    26:10.660 
9     T. Stiewing         272 12  10      Shelton CT US     26:56.140 
10    C. Flickinger       253 11  14      Salem CT US       27:38.330 
11    Thomas Melninkaitis 268 13  15      Waterford CT US   27:55.440 
12    B. Menzies          267 11  16      Mystic CT US      28:33.710 
13    P. Conaway          281 11  17      East Lyme CT US   29:05.166 
14    Blake McLeod        284 13  19      Ledyard CT US     29:40.850 
15    Yannick Imhoff      275 13  20      Marblehead MA US  30:13.543 
16    T. Bourez           261 12  21      Quaker Hill CT US 30:15.183 
17    J. Baez             259 12  24      New London CT US  30:46.536 
18    C. Orr              263 12  25      Norwich CT US     30:54.286 
19    A. McLaughlin       278 12  31      New London CT US  36:53.480 
20    Z. Robinson         258 12  32      Gales Ferry CT US 38:14.826 


11-14 Female
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     O. Paoli           262 12  9       Colchester CT US  31:47.060 
2     Alexis Tolentino   264 13  11      waterbury CT US   32:09.580 
3     E. Szczepanski     285 11  12      Farmington CT US  32:17.970 
4     Julia Shatalov     276 13  13      Cheshire CT US    32:19.483 
5     L. Ceccarelli      257 12  18      Jewett City CT US 34:32.523 
6     Jamie Greene       282 13  22      Colchester CT US  35:15.566 
7     K. Harren          254 11  23      Gales Ferry CT US 35:32.963 
8     A. Palmer          260 12  26      Waterford CT US   36:50.336 
9     En-Hua Holtz       265 13  27      East Lyme CT US   37:04.113 
10    A. White           274 12  28      New London CT US  37:36.640 
11    Alexandria DeGunia 266 13  29      Waterford CT US   40:11.063 
12    P. Melton          270 11  30      New London CT US  40:32.673 

Additional results can be found at http://www.timetotri.us.

Embed Code