Race Header

Hartlepool Marina 5


Sun March 25 2018
Location: Hartlepool, HPL GB TS24 0XZ Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Team Name                          Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age ??Age      Division Division 
                                                                          Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ================================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     466 Dominic Shaw          New Marske Harriers Club           M      24:24   24:24   4:53  27  87.4       1        M 20-34  
2     280 Gregory Jayasuriya    Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      25:57   25:57   5:11  28  82.1       2        M 20-34  
3     295 Michael Joyeux        Quakers Running Club               M      26:08   26:07   5:13  32  81.9       3        M 20-34  
4     51  Hassan Ben Tiba       New Marske Harriers Club           M      26:30   26:29   5:18  17  81.2       1        M 15-19  
5     273 Drew Inglis           Darlington H & AC                  M      26:31   26:31   5:18  33  80.8       4        M 20-34  
6     385 James Oldfield        Sedgefield Harriers                M      26:36   26:36   5:19  31  80.3       5        M 20-34  
7     5   Harry Allan           New Marske Harriers Club           M      26:46   26:45   5:21  16  81.4       2        M 15-19  
8     159 Luke Duffy            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      27:07   27:07   5:25  17  79.3       3        M 15-19  
9     525 Michael Thompson      Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      27:21   27:20   5:28  47  85.9       1        M 45-49  
10    546 Kieran Walker         Sedgefield Harriers                M      27:31   27:31   5:30  17  78.1       4        M 15-19  
11    223 Matt Hallam           Unattached                         M      27:49   27:48   5:34  26  76.7       6        M 20-34  
12    54  David Best            Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      27:50   27:50   5:34  38  78.8       1        M 35-39  
13    204 Samuel Garratt        New Marske Harriers Club           M      27:57   27:56   5:35  18  76.4       5        M 15-19  
14    452 Christopher Rumsey    Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      27:58   27:58   5:36  32  76.5       7        M 20-34  
15    15  Darren Armstrong      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      28:03   28:02   5:36  39  78.8       2        M 35-39  
16    52  Simon Bennett         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      28:09   28:08   5:38  35  76.7       3        M 35-39  
17    178 Rob Everson           Elvet Striders                     M      28:12   28:11   5:38  29  75.6       8        M 20-34  
18    360 David Morrow          South Shields Harriers & AC        M      28:14   28:12   5:38  36  76.9       4        M 35-39  
19    565 Paul Weir             Sedgefield Harriers                M      28:14   28:14   5:39  41  79.4       1        M 40-44  
20    515 Philip Teece          Stockton Striders AC               M      28:17   28:15   5:39  56  89.6       1        M 55-59  
21    504 John Surtees          Aycliffe Running Club              M      28:21   28:20   5:40  30  75.3       9        M 20-34  
22    177 Steve Everett         Durham City Harriers & AC          M      28:33   28:31   5:42  55  88.0       2        M 55-59  
23    60  Alasdair Blain        Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      28:41   28:39   5:44  35  75.3       5        M 35-39  
24    509 Mark Tallon           Unattached                         M      28:45   28:44   5:45  41  78.0       2        M 40-44  
25    540 Mark Wade             Aycliffe Running Club              M      28:46   28:45   5:45  32  74.4       10       M 20-34  
26    252 Graham Hindmarsh      Darlington H & AC                  M      28:50   28:47   5:45  39  76.7       6        M 35-39  
27    599 Joasia Zakrzewski     Durham City Harriers & AC          F      28:56   28:54   5:47  40  86.2       1        F 40-44  
28    253 Noel Hitchcock        Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      29:02   29:01   5:48  36  74.7       7        M 35-39  
29    186 James Fishburn        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      29:04   29:00   5:48  32  73.7       11       M 20-34  
30    514 Robert Teasdale       Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      29:15   29:15   5:51  30  72.9       12       M 20-34  
31    123 Justin Cox            Sedgefield Harriers                M      29:16   29:14   5:51  42  77.3       3        M 40-44  
32    109 Peter Clough          Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      29:17   29:15   5:51  51  83.0       1        M 50-54  
33    255 Richie Hodgson        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      29:25   29:23   5:53  51  82.6       2        M 50-54  
34    137 Gary Dack             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      29:34   29:30   5:54  52  82.9       3        M 50-54  
35    19  Bryan Astill          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      29:41   29:40   5:56  50  81.1       4        M 50-54  
36    67  Matthew Bowman        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      29:43   29:40   5:56  18  71.9       6        M 15-19  
37    326 Jonathan Longrigg     Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      29:55   29:50   5:58  35  72.3       8        M 35-39  
38    298 Aaron KEYS            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      29:55   29:54   5:59  29  71.3       13       M 20-34  
39    278 Phil Jarvis           North York Moors AC                M      29:55   29:52   5:58  45  77.4       2        M 45-49  
40    170 Marc Ellis            Quakers Running Club               M      29:56   29:52   5:58  43  76.2       4        M 40-44  
41    189 Gareth Foreman        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      29:58   29:56   5:59  32  71.4       14       M 20-34  
42    114 Kyle Cook             Quakers Running Club               M      29:58   29:51   5:58  21  71.4       15       M 20-34  
43    342 Brian Martin          Quakers Running Club               M      29:59   29:54   5:59  59  86.8       3        M 55-59  
44    201 Matthew Frost         Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      29:59   29:54   5:59  20  71.3       16       M 20-34  
45    323 Chris Lines           Sedgefield Harriers                M      30:00   29:58   6:00  44  76.5       5        M 40-44  
46    254 Mike Hobson           Sunderland Strollers               M      30:01   29:58   6:00  46  77.8       3        M 45-49  
47    162 Gary Dunn             Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      30:07   30:05   6:01  47  78.1       4        M 45-49  
48    553 David Watkins         North York Moors AC                M      30:10   30:02   6:00  50  80.1       5        M 50-54  
49    313 Jack Lee              Elvet Striders                     M      30:14   30:03   6:01  25  70.9       17       M 20-34  
50    282 Chris Jefferies       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      30:21   30:19   6:04  43  75.1       6        M 40-44  
51    445 Paul Routledge        Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      30:22   30:19   6:04  55  82.7       4        M 55-59  
52    405 Adam Poole            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      30:25   30:21   6:04  39  72.8       9        M 35-39  
53    146 Andrew Davies         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      30:25   30:23   6:05  36  71.4       10       M 35-39  
54    532 Stephan Tomaszewski   Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      30:26   30:26   6:05  56  83.1       5        M 55-59  
55    156 Craig Downs           Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      30:29   30:27   6:05  40  73.1       7        M 40-44  
56    6   Craig Allen           Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      30:32   30:30   6:06  33  70.3       18       M 20-34  
57    471 David Skeet           Unattached                         M      30:34   30:32   6:06  33  70.2       19       M 20-34  
58    4   Cameron Allan         Durham City Harriers & AC          M      30:35   30:33   6:07  16  71.2       7        M 15-19  
59    208 Ritchie Gerry         Sunderland Strollers               M      30:35   30:32   6:06  51  79.5       6        M 50-54  
60    535 Andrew Tullock        Redcar Running Club                M      30:37   30:33   6:07  44  75.1       8        M 40-44  
61    368 Kay Neesam            New Marske Harriers Club           F      30:40   30:36   6:07  48  87.1       1        F 45-49  
62    104 Paul Chow             Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      30:44   30:39   6:08  41  73.1       9        M 40-44  
63    229 Andy Hardy            Unattached                         M      30:45   30:43   6:09  49  77.7       5        M 45-49  
64    11  Tim Allsop            Sunderland Strollers               M      30:52   30:50   6:10  47  76.2       6        M 45-49  
65    205 Paul Garrens          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      30:55   30:51   6:10  43  73.8       10       M 40-44  
66    457 Ian Sanderson         Valley Striders                    M      31:04   31:00   6:12  45  74.6       7        M 45-49  
67    343 Nick Mason            Richmond & Zetland Harriers        M      31:05   31:00   6:12  49  77.0       8        M 45-49  
68    256 Colin Hodgson         Blackhill Bounders                 M      31:12   31:09   6:14  51  77.9       7        M 50-54  
69    290 Graham Jones          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      31:14   31:00   6:12  46  75.2       9        M 45-49  
70    167 Karl Edwards          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      31:21   31:19   6:16  60  83.7       1        M 60-64  
71    70  Paul Brennan          Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      31:26   31:23   6:17  47  74.8       10       M 45-49  
72    285 James Johnson         Unattached                         M      31:35   31:29   6:18  38  69.7       11       M 35-39  
73    472 Jonathan Skidmore     North York Moors AC                M      31:43   31:39   6:20  41  70.8       11       M 40-44  
74    56  Ian Bilton            Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      31:47   31:41   6:20  30  67.3       20       M 20-34  
75    552 Mark Waters           Unattached                         M      31:47   31:39   6:20  35  68.2       12       M 35-39  
76    165 Bernadette Caygill    Darlington H & AC                  F      31:47   31:45   6:21  40  78.4       2        F 40-44  
77    483 Stephen Soulsby       Unattached                         M      31:51   31:47   6:21  53  77.6       8        M 50-54  
78    526 Shaun Thompson        Evenwood Road Runners              M      31:56   31:52   6:22  48  74.3       11       M 45-49  
79    17  Kath Aspin            New Marske Harriers Club           F      31:58   31:53   6:23  48  83.6       2        F 45-49  
80    88  Walter Busuttil       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      31:59   31:57   6:23  53  77.2       9        M 50-54  
81    27  Gary Bailey           Run Peterlee                       M      32:01   31:58   6:24  40  69.6       12       M 40-44  
82    138 Chris Dale            Redcar Running Club                M      32:02   31:57   6:23  31  66.8       21       M 20-34  
83    215 Michael Graham        Low Fell RC                        M      32:05   32:01   6:24  52  76.4       10       M 50-54  
84    591 Adam Wood             Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      32:11   32:01   6:24  35  67.4       13       M 35-39  
85    376 Phillip Noble         Redcar Running Club                M      32:15   32:11   6:26  26  66.2       22       M 20-34  
86    530 Gary Thwaites         Sedgefield Harriers                M      32:18   32:03   6:25  42  70.5       13       M 40-44  
87    31  Trevor Baker          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      32:27   32:27   6:29  53  76.0       11       M 50-54  
88    521 Anthony Thompson      Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      32:29   32:28   6:30  61  81.4       2        M 60-64  
89    392 Leigh Owbridge        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      32:32   32:29   6:30  45  71.2       12       M 45-49  
90    25  Michelle Avery        Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      32:32   32:30   6:30  32  74.5       1        F 20-34  
91    9   Tony Allinson         Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      32:34   32:32   6:30  42  69.4       14       M 40-44  
92    401 Sue Phillips          Darlington H & AC                  F      32:37   32:33   6:31  53  86.7       1        F 50-54  
93    460 Peter Scaife          Morpeth Harriers & AC              M      32:41   32:38   6:32  55  76.9       6        M 55-59  
94    96  Raymond Carmichael    Sedgefield Harriers                M      32:44   32:30   6:30  43  70.1       15       M 40-44  
95    420 Gary Read             Quakers Running Club               M      32:49   32:37   6:31  35  66.2       14       M 35-39  
96    249 Geoff Hewitson        Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      32:54   32:48   6:34  58  78.5       7        M 55-59  
97    495 Andrew Picken         Blackhill Bounders                 M      32:55   32:51   6:34  36  66.0       15       M 35-39  
98    154 Garry Paterson        Low Fell RC                        M      33:03   32:50   6:34  47  71.5       13       M 45-49  
99    166 Paula Edwards         Unattached                         F      33:12   32:55   6:35  33  73.7       2        F 20-34  
100   99  Jason Catterall       Unattached                         M      33:13   33:11   6:38  43  68.6       16       M 40-44  
101   503 Peter Summerbell      Low Fell RC                        M      33:20   33:08   6:38  50  72.6       12       M 50-54  
102   23  Gary Auston           Sedgefield Harriers                M      33:27   33:22   6:40  41  67.2       17       M 40-44  
103   240 Andy Hayes            Stockton Striders AC               M      33:30   33:21   6:40  37  65.4       16       M 35-39  
104   47  Alan Bell             Unattached                         M      33:31   33:25   6:41  34  64.3       23       M 20-34  
105   584 Mark Wilson           Unattached                         M      33:33   33:26   6:41  43  68.1       18       M 40-44  
106   100 Simon Cavey           Sedgefield Harriers                M      33:35   33:30   6:42  37  65.1       17       M 35-39  
107   192 Jonathan Foster       Unattached                         M      33:35   33:29   6:42  36  64.8       18       M 35-39  
108   425 Peter Richardson      Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      33:37   33:36   6:43  64  80.9       3        M 60-64  
109   264 Douglas Howarth       Unattached                         M      33:37   33:34   6:43  51  72.3       13       M 50-54  
110   517 Judith Thirlwell      Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      33:37   33:30   6:42  44  76.5       3        F 40-44  
111   181 Kirstin Farquhar      Durham City Harriers & AC          F      33:40   33:29   6:42  47  78.7       3        F 45-49  
112   145 Tom Davies            South Shields Harriers & AC        M      33:42   33:35   6:43  36  64.6       19       M 35-39  
113   225 Richard Hambly        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      33:52   33:49   6:46  50  71.2       14       M 50-54  
114   301 Adam King             Unattached                         M      33:53   33:42   6:44  34  63.8       24       M 20-34  
115   467 Andrew Shaw           Unattached                         M      33:57   33:45   6:45  41  66.4       19       M 40-44  
116   317 Rob Lickley           Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      33:59   33:55   6:47  41  66.1       20       M 40-44  
117   207 Chris George          Unattached                         M      34:00   33:40   6:44  35  64.1       20       M 35-39  
118   26  Shaun Bagley          Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      34:02   33:45   6:45  26  63.2       25       M 20-34  
119   37  Richard Barnes        North York Moors AC                M      34:04   33:58   6:48  52  72.0       15       M 50-54  
120   481 Stephen Smith         Aycliffe Running Club              M      34:06   33:53   6:47  29  62.9       26       M 20-34  
121   8   Stephen Allen         Sunderland Strollers               M      34:07   33:58   6:48  33  63.1       27       M 20-34  
122   21  Paul Atkinson         Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      34:08   34:03   6:49  49  70.1       14       M 45-49  
123   377 Linda Noble           Darlington H & AC                  F      34:09   34:01   6:48  50  80.2       2        F 50-54  
124   352 Allan Mcmanus         Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      34:09   34:01   6:48  36  63.7       21       M 35-39  
125   485 Patricia Speedie      New Marske Harriers Club           F      34:10   34:04   6:49  45  75.9       4        F 45-49  
126   547 Gillian Wallace       Unattached                         F      34:10   33:56   6:47  47  77.7       5        F 45-49  
127   543 David Walker          Sedgefield Harriers                M      34:12   33:57   6:47  49  70.3       15       M 45-49  
128   394 Richard Palmer        Unattached                         M      34:13   34:07   6:49  39  64.7       22       M 35-39  
129   417 Martin Randall        Swaledale Runners                  M      34:14   34:01   6:48  45  68.0       16       M 45-49  
130   349 David Mclachlan       Quakers Running Club               M      34:15   34:07   6:49  53  72.3       16       M 50-54  
131   433 Graham Robinson       Unattached                         M      34:17   34:11   6:50  60  76.6       4        M 60-64  
132   393 David Paley           New Marske Harriers Club           M      34:18   34:11   6:50  42  66.1       21       M 40-44  
133   224 Gareth Hamblin        Sedgefield Harriers                M      34:20   34:12   6:50  29  62.3       28       M 20-34  
134   84  Rebecca Burgess       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      34:20   34:14   6:51  26  70.7       3        F 20-34  
135   516 Malcolm Thirlaway     Gateshead Harriers & AC            M      34:21   34:18   6:52  59  75.7       8        M 55-59  
136   379 Claire O'Callaghan    South Shields Harriers & AC        F      34:22   34:15   6:51  35  71.1       1        F 35-39  
137   544 Kirsty Walker         Durham City Harriers & AC          F      34:23   34:20   6:52  27  70.5       4        F 20-34  
138   435 Geoff Robinson        Jarrow & Hebburn AC                M      34:24   34:07   6:49  56  74.2       9        M 55-59  
139   87  John Burnside         Aycliffe Running Club              M      34:25   34:17   6:51  60  76.4       5        M 60-64  
140   32  Jamie Baldasera       Darlington H & AC                  M      34:26   34:11   6:50  26  62.4       29       M 20-34  
141   596 David Young           Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      34:26   34:17   6:51  51  70.8       17       M 50-54  
142   163 Barry DUNNE           North York Moors AC                M      34:28   34:20   6:52  52  71.3       18       M 50-54  
143   397 Ean Parsons           Sedgefield Harriers                M      34:31   34:24   6:53  56  73.5       10       M 55-59  
144   259 Bill Hornby           Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      34:32   34:25   6:53  46  67.7       17       M 45-49  
145   85  Robert Burn           Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      34:33   34:28   6:54  62  77.4       6        M 60-64  
146   501 Gavin Struthers       North York Moors AC                M      34:34   34:31   6:54  61  76.6       7        M 60-64  
147   193 Peter Foulds          Darlington H & AC                  M      34:36   34:20   6:52  38  63.9       23       M 35-39  
148   339 Barry Marlee          Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      34:36   34:30   6:54  46  67.5       18       M 45-49  
149   539 Lyne Valentine        Sunderland Strollers               F      34:47   34:37   6:55  61  90.2       1        F 60-64  
150   312 Cheryl Laycock        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      34:47   34:41   6:56  38  71.0       2        F 35-39  
151   461 Steven Scanlon        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      34:48   34:38   6:56  46  67.3       19       M 45-49  
152   108 Colin Close           Unattached                         M      34:50   34:47   6:57  45  66.5       20       M 45-49  
153   200 Fern Freeman          Durham City Harriers & AC          F      34:50   34:47   6:57  27  69.6       5        F 20-34  
154   182 Mark Farrell          Unattached                         M      34:50   34:41   6:56  40  64.2       22       M 40-44  
155   331 Michael Ludgate       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      34:51   34:45   6:57  66  79.7       1        M 65-69  
156   277 Michelle Jane         Aycliffe Running Club              F      34:56   34:45   6:57  31  69.6       6        F 20-34  
157   2   Helen Adamson         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      34:59   34:53   6:59  40  71.4       4        F 40-44  
158   195 Gary Fox              Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      35:18   35:11   7:02  47  66.7       21       M 45-49  
159   119 Vikki Cotton          Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      35:20   35:13   7:03  36  69.4       3        F 35-39  
160   236 Billy Harris          Quakers Running Club               M      35:20   35:09   7:02  54  70.8       19       M 50-54  
161   140 Lisa Darby            Sedgefield Harriers                F      35:22   35:15   7:03  43  72.1       5        F 40-44  
162   22  Julia Atkinson-tait   Sedgefield Harriers                F      35:27   35:15   7:03  48  75.6       6        F 45-49  
163   30  Michael Baker         Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      35:28   35:11   7:02  55  71.3       11       M 55-59  
164   281 Robert Jayne          Aycliffe Running Club              M      35:29   35:17   7:03  28  60.4       30       M 20-34  
165   410 Helene Pratt          Crook & Dist Sports AC             F      35:30   35:19   7:04  41  70.9       6        F 40-44  
166   126 David Coxon           Durham City Harriers & AC          M      35:36   35:27   7:05  45  65.2       22       M 45-49  
167   329 Michael Lowther       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      35:38   35:19   7:04  49  67.6       23       M 45-49  
168   527 Lyndsey Thompson      Tyne Bridge Harriers               F      35:39   35:28   7:06  33  68.4       7        F 20-34  
169   327 Andy Love             Unattached                         M      35:43   35:27   7:05  26  60.1       31       M 20-34  
170   402 Martin Phillips       Darlington H & AC                  M      35:44   35:38   7:08  53  69.2       20       M 50-54  
171   571 Paul Wharton          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      35:46   35:37   7:07  51  68.1       21       M 50-54  
172   263 Robert Howard         Jarrow & Hebburn AC                M      35:52   35:45   7:09  67  78.1       2        M 65-69  
173   477 Darren Smith          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      35:53   35:29   7:06  34  60.6       32       M 20-34  
174   505 Gregory Swinbourne    Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      35:57   35:42   7:08  47  65.8       24       M 45-49  
175   213 David Goodfellow      Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      36:00   35:49   7:10  45  64.5       25       M 45-49  
176   28  Paul Bainbridge       North York Moors AC                M      36:01   35:52   7:10  49  66.5       26       M 45-49  
177   91  Russell Butchers      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      36:05   35:52   7:10  40  62.0       23       M 40-44  
178   257 Anthony Hodgson       Stockton Striders AC               M      36:07   35:58   7:12  39  61.4       24       M 35-39  
179   419 Andrew Rayner         Elvet Striders                     M      36:07   35:57   7:11  24  59.3       33       M 20-34  
180   115 Stephen Cooper        Stockton Striders AC               M      36:10   36:06   7:13  55  69.5       12       M 55-59  
181   124 Katie Noble           Darlington H & AC                  F      36:12   36:05   7:13  15  71.0       1        F 15-19  
182   572 Andrew Whiles         Redcar Running Club                M      36:15   36:05   7:13  50  66.7       22       M 50-54  
183   415 Julia Quinonez        Durham City Harriers & AC          F      36:17   36:07   7:13  48  73.8       7        F 45-49  
184   34  Rachel Ball           Sunderland Strollers               F      36:17   36:12   7:14  33  67.0       8        F 20-34  
185   122 Hilary Coventry       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      36:21   36:16   7:15  51  76.1       3        F 50-54  
186   574 Colin Wild            Unattached                         M      36:21   35:46   7:09  53  69.0       23       M 50-54  
187   77  Pauline Brown         Darlington H & AC                  F      36:22   36:04   7:13  52  77.4       4        F 50-54  
188   61  Dave Blewitt          Aycliffe Running Club              M      36:23   36:10   7:14  49  66.0       27       M 45-49  
189   24  Steven Auston         Unattached                         M      36:26   36:18   7:16  42  62.2       24       M 40-44  
190   442 Michael Ross          Elvet Striders                     M      36:28   36:10   7:14  45  63.9       28       M 45-49  
191   519 Rachel Thomas         Unattached                         F      36:30   36:22   7:16  31  66.5       9        F 20-34  
192   66  Susan Bowes           Unattached                         F      36:31   36:14   7:15  39  68.4       4        F 35-39  
193   171 Vince Emmett          Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      36:32   36:30   7:18  61  72.4       8        M 60-64  
194   482 David Smith           Unattached                         M      36:39   36:31   7:18  43  62.3       25       M 40-44  
195   112 Sandra Collins        Aycliffe Running Club              F      36:43   36:23   7:17  51  75.8       5        F 50-54  
196   598 Vicky Younger         Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      36:48   36:32   7:18  36  66.9       5        F 35-39  
197   234 Ian Harris            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      36:49   36:41   7:20  47  64.0       29       M 45-49  
198   78  Ian Brown             Darlington H & AC                  M      36:49   36:34   7:19  53  67.5       24       M 50-54  
199   373 Robert Nichols        Unattached                         M      36:51   36:23   7:17  53  67.8       25       M 50-54  
200   75  Mark Brown            North York Moors AC                M      36:54   36:44   7:21  41  61.0       26       M 40-44  
201   320 Craig Lightfoot       Unattached                         M      37:00   36:47   7:21  53  67.1       26       M 50-54  
202   209 Rob Gillham           Quakers Running Club               M      37:01   36:44   7:21  49  65.0       30       M 45-49  
203   494 Sharon Stephenson     Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      37:02   36:54   7:23  44  69.4       7        F 40-44  
204   292 Fiona Jones           Elvet Striders                     F      37:04   36:51   7:22  39  67.2       6        F 35-39  
205   300 Peter King            Unattached                         M      37:11   36:49   7:22  46  63.3       31       M 45-49  
206   286 Peter Johnson         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      37:22   37:13   7:27  61  71.0       9        M 60-64  
207   359 Matthew Windram       Unattached                         M      37:24   37:03   7:25  16  58.7       8        M 15-19  
208   409 Robert Poynter        North York Moors AC                M      37:25   37:14   7:27  41  60.2       27       M 40-44  
209   564 Keith Webber          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      37:26   37:14   7:27  38  58.9       25       M 35-39  
210   524 Vicki Thompson        Jarrow & Hebburn AC                F      37:28   37:13   7:27  44  68.8       8        F 40-44  
211   79  David Bruce           Unattached                         M      37:29   37:11   7:26  36  58.3       26       M 35-39  
212   434 Heather Robinson      Jarrow & Hebburn AC                F      37:29   37:24   7:29  54  76.4       6        F 50-54  
213   153 William Doidge        Low Fell RC                        M      37:30   37:18   7:28  67  74.9       3        M 65-69  
214   308 David Lambert         Unattached                         M      37:32   37:12   7:26  34  57.8       34       M 20-34  
215   423 Peter Richardson      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      37:33   37:20   7:28  54  66.7       27       M 50-54  
216   436 Gillian Robinson      Gateshead Harriers & AC            F      37:35   37:11   7:26  47  70.9       8        F 45-49  
217   478 Peter Smith           Aycliffe Running Club              M      37:36   37:28   7:30  56  67.5       13       M 55-59  
218   411 Catherine Purdy       Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      37:37   37:29   7:30  32  64.6       10       F 20-34  
219   81  Michael Brunskill     Aycliffe Running Club              M      37:39   37:30   7:30  56  67.5       14       M 55-59  
220   134 Derrick Crowe         Unattached                         M      37:42   37:21   7:28  57  68.3       15       M 55-59  
221   220 John Grimshaw         Claremont RR                       M      37:45   37:17   7:27  52  65.6       28       M 50-54  
222   148 Ryan Parker           Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      37:45   37:23   7:29  36  58.0       27       M 35-39  
223   438 Ben Robinson          Unattached                         M      37:46   37:25   7:29  51  64.9       29       M 50-54  
224   147 Jonathan Davies       Unattached                         M      37:50   37:40   7:32  49  63.4       32       M 45-49  
225   98  Andrew Carter         Unattached                         M      37:50   37:21   7:28  32  57.3       35       M 20-34  
226   309 Simon Lawlor          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      37:52   37:26   7:29  43  60.8       28       M 40-44  
227   53  Paul Bentley          Morpeth Harriers & AC              M      37:52   37:45   7:33  70  76.3       1        M 70-74  
228   586 Steven Wilson         Unattached                         M      37:53   37:29   7:30  32  57.0       36       M 20-34  
229   479 Brian Smith           Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      37:56   37:44   7:33  44  60.8       29       M 40-44  
230   486 Ian Spellman          Redcar Running Club                M      37:57   37:47   7:33  47  62.2       33       M 45-49  
231   558 Lesley Watson         Sunderland Strollers               F      38:07   37:58   7:36  54  75.3       7        F 50-54  
232   172 Paul Smith            Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      38:11   37:33   7:31  53  65.7       30       M 50-54  
233   499 Kay Stokes            Stockton Striders AC               F      38:12   37:59   7:36  57  78.1       1        F 55-59  
234   106 Maria Clemmit         North York Moors AC                F      38:12   38:01   7:36  29  63.7       11       F 20-34  
235   161 Robert Dunn           Run Peterlee                       M      38:18   38:04   7:37  41  58.9       30       M 40-44  
236   421 Paul Readman          Unattached                         M      38:19   37:44   7:33  40  59.0       31       M 40-44  
237   97  Alison Carter         Unattached                         F      38:20   38:02   7:36  48  70.1       9        F 45-49  
238   39  Angela Barrett        Aycliffe Running Club              F      38:21   38:00   7:36  44  67.4       9        F 40-44  
239   116 John Corcoran         Sunderland Strollers               M      38:21   38:15   7:39  53  64.5       31       M 50-54  
240   272 Michael Inganni       Redcar Running Club                M      38:21   38:02   7:36  39  58.1       28       M 35-39  
241   484 Gemma Soulsby         Durham City Harriers & AC          F      38:34   38:11   7:38  30  63.4       12       F 20-34  
242   95  Darren Canterdale     Unattached                         M      38:34   38:08   7:38  39  57.9       29       M 35-39  
243   358 Rachael Moore         Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      38:34   38:09   7:38  43  66.6       10       F 40-44  
244   443 David Round           Sedgefield Harriers                M      38:36   38:21   7:40  55  65.4       16       M 55-59  
245   143 Marc Davies           Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      38:43   38:32   7:42  53  64.0       32       M 50-54  
246   82  James Thomas Bunn     New Marske Harriers Club           M      38:44   38:21   7:40  55  65.4       17       M 55-59  
247   559 Christopher Watson    Redcar Running Club                M      38:45   38:25   7:41  29  55.5       37       M 20-34  
248   441 Chris Rodgers         Unattached                         M      38:46   38:41   7:44  26  55.1       38       M 20-34  
249   447 Madeleine Routledge   Unattached                         F      38:46   38:43   7:45  16  65.1       2        F 15-19  
250   463 Steven Scott          Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      38:47   38:34   7:43  47  60.9       34       M 45-49  
251   449 Peter Rowley          Quakers Running Club               M      38:47   38:30   7:42  60  68.1       10       M 60-64  
252   456 Stephen Sams          Unattached                         M      38:47   38:31   7:42  45  60.0       35       M 45-49  
253   305 Angela Kirtley        Gateshead Harriers & AC            F      38:47   38:24   7:41  54  74.4       8        F 50-54  
254   375 Rob Nicholson         Aycliffe Running Club              M      38:49   38:33   7:43  60  68.0       11       M 60-64  
255   90  Andy Butcher          Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      38:50   38:44   7:45  50  62.1       33       M 50-54  
256   512 Lisa Taylor           Blackhill Bounders                 F      38:52   38:38   7:44  46  67.5       10       F 45-49  
257   160 Phil Dunn             Unattached                         M      38:57   38:34   7:43  50  62.4       34       M 50-54  
258   520 Phillip Thompson      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      39:02   38:54   7:47  41  57.6       32       M 40-44  
259   561 Clive Watts           Redcar Running Club                M      39:03   38:38   7:44  52  63.3       35       M 50-54  
260   291 Laura Jones           Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      39:04   38:37   7:43  16  65.3       3        F 15-19  
261   560 Gillian Watt          Unattached                         F      39:07   38:46   7:45  42  65.0       11       F 40-44  
262   74  Peter Brown           Unattached                         M      39:07   38:53   7:47  52  62.9       36       M 50-54  
263   542 Marie Walker          Sedgefield Harriers                F      39:10   38:53   7:47  46  67.1       11       F 45-49  
264   545 Jackie Walker         Unattached                         F      39:15   38:52   7:46  47  67.8       12       F 45-49  
265   72  Andrew Briscoe        Unattached                         M      39:16   38:58   7:48  48  60.7       36       M 45-49  
266   44  Michelle Bays         Unattached                         F      39:23   39:08   7:50  51  70.5       9        F 50-54  
267   251 Helen Higgins         Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      39:30   39:05   7:49  41  64.1       12       F 40-44  
268   40  Adrian Barrett        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      39:32   39:02   7:48  42  57.9       33       M 40-44  
269   585 Luke Wilson           Unattached                         M      39:36   39:17   7:51  27  54.3       39       M 20-34  
270   338 Carl Marchant         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      39:41   39:31   7:54  57  64.6       18       M 55-59  
271   227 Robert Hampshire      Unattached                         M      39:46   39:27   7:53  48  60.0       37       M 45-49  
272   465 Mark Scott            Unattached                         M      39:46   39:20   7:52  31  54.3       40       M 20-34  
273   548 Matthew Waller        Unattached                         M      39:48   39:36   7:55  34  54.3       41       M 20-34  
274   57  Keith Bindoff         Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      39:54   39:46   7:57  39  55.5       30       M 35-39  
275   578 Jocelyn Wilkinson     Run Peterlee                       F      39:55   39:24   7:53  35  61.8       7        F 35-39  
276   361 Alan Moutter          Sunderland Strollers               M      39:55   39:29   7:54  40  56.4       34       M 40-44  
277   69  Leanne Brayfield      Redcar Running Club                F      39:56   39:36   7:55  22  61.1       13       F 20-34  
278   18  Rebecca Aspin         New Marske Harriers Club           F      39:59   39:42   7:56  16  63.5       4        F 15-19  
279   587 James Windram         Unattached                         M      40:05   39:43   7:57  53  62.1       37       M 50-54  
280   469 Ronnie Sherwood       New Marske Harriers Club           M      40:05   39:51   7:58  76  78.9       1        M 75-79  
281   487 David Spence          Elvet Striders                     M      40:06   39:40   7:56  68  71.1       4        M 65-69  
282   176 Keith Evans           Unattached                         M      40:11   39:57   7:59  62  66.8       12       M 60-64  
283   462 Ian Scott             Evenwood Road Runners              M      40:12   39:35   7:55  37  55.1       31       M 35-39  
284   432 Judith Robinson       Gateshead Harriers & AC            F      40:14   39:50   7:58  49  67.7       13       F 45-49  
285   510 Alison Tapper         Unattached                         F      40:19   39:44   7:57  44  64.5       13       F 40-44  
286   412 Peter Quinn           North East Veterans AC             M      40:20   39:59   8:00  49  59.7       38       M 45-49  
287   367 Ted Naylor            Unattached                         M      40:21   39:58   8:00  35  54.0       32       M 35-39  
288   214 Danny Gordon          Quakers Running Club               M      40:25   40:19   8:04  71  72.3       2        M 70-74  
289   590 Diane Wood            Durham City Harriers & AC          F      40:28   40:16   8:03  51  68.5       10       F 50-54  
290   428 Paul Riddell          Sunderland Strollers               M      40:29   40:20   8:04  39  54.8       33       M 35-39  
291   228 Mark Harding          Unattached                         M      40:31   39:59   8:00  39  55.2       34       M 35-39  
292   233 Neil Harrington       Quakers Running Club               M      40:34   40:06   8:01  57  63.6       19       M 55-59  
293   473 Michael Skirving      Unattached                         M      40:36   40:24   8:05  46  57.7       39       M 45-49  
294   569 Doug Welsh            North York Moors AC                M      40:37   40:18   8:04  69  70.7       5        M 65-69  
295   550 Rosie Warnett         Sedgefield Harriers                F      40:39   40:15   8:03  35  60.5       8        F 35-39  
296   221 Mike Hall             Unattached                         M      40:46   40:28   8:06  48  58.5       40       M 45-49  
297   498 Robert Stobbs         Gateshead Harriers & AC            M      40:48   40:25   8:05  53  61.0       38       M 50-54  
298   63  Gill Borthwick        Stockton Striders AC               F      40:57   40:36   8:07  50  67.2       11       F 50-54  
299   42  Glen Baxter           Unattached                         M      40:57   40:28   8:06  48  58.5       41       M 45-49  
300   576 Jeannie Wilde         Redcar Running Club                F      40:57   40:21   8:04  46  64.6       14       F 45-49  
301   133 Philip Crow           Shildon Running & AC               M      40:58   40:30   8:06  53  60.9       39       M 50-54  
302   491 Mark Standen          Unattached                         M      41:00   40:38   8:08  43  56.0       35       M 40-44  
303   446 Janine Routledge      Unattached                         F      41:01   40:55   8:11  34  59.4       14       F 20-34  
304   557 Phil Watson           Sunderland Strollers               M      41:01   40:51   8:10  56  61.9       20       M 55-59  
305   210 Neal Gillson          Unattached                         M      41:01   40:35   8:07  34  53.0       42       M 20-34  
306   12  Joanne Anderson       Sunderland Strollers               F      41:04   40:53   8:11  40  60.9       14       F 40-44  
307   127 Phillip Craig         Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      41:15   41:10   8:14  34  52.2       43       M 20-34  
308   378 Michelle O`grady      New Marske Harriers Club           F      41:17   40:59   8:12  35  59.5       9        F 35-39  
309   59  Nicky Blackett        Sedgefield Harriers                F      41:19   41:05   8:13  44  62.4       15       F 40-44  
310   389 Tricia O'Neill        Sunderland Strollers               F      41:19   41:09   8:14  52  67.8       12       F 50-54  
311   113 Jim Conaghan          New Marske Harriers Club           M      41:24   41:07   8:13  79  81.3       2        M 75-79  
312   455 Kenny Salkeld         Unattached                         M      41:26   41:06   8:13  64  66.1       13       M 60-64  
313   191 Denise Forster        Unattached                         F      41:28   41:02   8:12  53  68.8       13       F 50-54  
314   194 Kim Fox               Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      41:34   41:08   8:14  46  63.4       15       F 45-49  
315   14  Paul Appleton         Stockton Striders AC               M      41:37   41:19   8:16  55  60.7       21       M 55-59  
316   68  Peter Bowman          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      41:39   41:22   8:16  59  62.8       22       M 55-59  
317   336 Tony Main             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      41:43   41:13   8:15  60  63.6       14       M 60-64  
318   219 Anne Grieves          Unattached                         F      41:45   41:21   8:16  40  60.2       16       F 40-44  
319   440 David Robson          Unattached                         M      41:45   41:20   8:16  47  56.8       42       M 45-49  
320   464 Steve Scott           Houghton Harriers & AC             M      41:47   41:37   8:19  63  64.7       15       M 60-64  
321   242 Abigail Hearmon       Sedgefield Harriers                F      41:47   41:30   8:18  20  58.3       15       F 20-34  
322   593 Christine Woods       Durham City Harriers & AC          F      41:48   41:36   8:19  58  72.2       2        F 55-59  
323   276 Debra James           Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      41:49   41:23   8:17  47  63.7       16       F 45-49  
324   592 Lynn Woods            Unattached                         F      41:50   41:41   8:20  67  81.4       1        F 65-69  
325   341 Sandra Martin         Quakers Running Club               F      41:51   41:28   8:18  51  66.5       14       F 50-54  
326   250 Amanda Heywood        Aycliffe Running Club              F      41:52   41:30   8:18  38  59.4       10       F 35-39  
327   199 Steven Franklin       Run Peterlee                       M      41:53   41:25   8:17  25  51.5       44       M 20-34  
328   36  Ian Barnes            Darlington H & AC                  M      41:54   41:41   8:20  81  84.1       1        M 80-84  
329   328 Joanne Love           Unattached                         F      42:01   41:29   8:18  30  58.3       16       F 20-34  
330   190 Lucie Forster         Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      42:05   41:39   8:20  33  58.2       17       F 20-34  
331   390 Edwin Osborne         Unattached                         M      42:09   41:53   8:23  69  68.0       6        M 65-69  
332   595 Ian Leslie Young      Quakers Running Club               M      42:11   41:43   8:21  64  65.1       16       M 60-64  
333   562 Paula Wear            Durham City Harriers & AC          F      42:17   41:55   8:23  37  58.5       11       F 35-39  
334   65  Jonathon Bowes        Unattached                         M      42:21   41:49   8:22  28  51.0       45       M 20-34  
335   577 Julian Wilkinson      New Marske Harriers Club           M      42:23   42:05   8:25  65  65.1       7        M 65-69  
336   310 Angela Lawlor         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      42:24   41:58   8:24  40  59.3       17       F 40-44  
337   241 Christine Hearmon     Sedgefield Harriers                F      42:25   42:02   8:24  53  67.2       15       F 50-54  
338   211 Nicola Gloyne         Blackhill Bounders                 F      42:30   42:15   8:27  38  58.3       12       F 35-39  
339   76  Helen Brown           Sunderland Strollers               F      42:33   42:06   8:25  41  59.5       18       F 40-44  
340   334 Stephen Maddison      Redcar Running Club                M      42:34   42:13   8:27  58  61.0       23       M 55-59  
341   202 Anonymous Participant Unattached                         M      42:35   42:04   8:25  46  55.4       43       M 45-49  
342   311 Daniel Laws           Evenwood Road Runners              M      42:41   42:05   8:25  33  50.9       46       M 20-34  
343   528 Derek Thomson         Unattached                         M      42:46   42:16   8:27  44  54.3       36       M 40-44  
344   237 Peter Hart            Elvet Striders                     M      42:46   42:38   8:32  39  51.8       35       M 35-39  
345   158 Natalie Dufferwiel    Aycliffe Running Club              F      42:48   42:32   8:30  26  56.9       18       F 20-34  
346   430 Sarah-Jane Ritchie    Unattached                         F      42:48   42:24   8:29  25  57.1       19       F 20-34  
347   244 Steven Hegarty        Unattached                         M      42:51   42:13   8:27  50  57.0       40       M 50-54  
348   243 Barry Hebbron         Redcar Running Club                M      42:59   42:37   8:31  55  58.9       24       M 55-59  
349   316 Georgina Letts        Sedgefield Harriers                F      42:59   42:39   8:32  16  59.1       5        F 15-19  
350   366 David Murphy          Stockton Striders AC               M      43:05   42:44   8:33  54  58.2       41       M 50-54  
351   130 Ian Crane             Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      43:13   42:55   8:35  65  63.9       8        M 65-69  
352   350 Paige McLeod          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      43:14   43:00   8:36  15  59.6       6        F 15-19  
353   235 Gillian Harris        Quakers Running Club               F      43:15   42:58   8:36  48  62.0       17       F 45-49  
354   203 Tracy Gardner         Unattached                         F      43:18   43:04   8:37  33  56.3       20       F 20-34  
355   363 Kerri Muldowney       Unattached                         F      43:27   42:49   8:34  39  57.8       13       F 35-39  
356   541 Candice Wadey         Unattached                         F      43:29   43:00   8:36  41  58.3       19       F 40-44  
357   271 Kay Martin            Unattached                         F      43:30   43:01   8:36  29  56.3       21       F 20-34  
358   582 Michael Williams      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      43:31   43:04   8:37  57  59.2       25       M 55-59  
359   573 Julie Whinn           Quakers Running Club               F      43:33   43:17   8:39  54  66.0       16       F 50-54  
360   38  Pamela Barrass        Quakers Running Club               F      43:34   43:18   8:40  46  60.2       18       F 45-49  
361   268 Jennifer Hughes       Unattached                         F      43:36   43:30   8:42  32  55.7       22       F 20-34  
362   570 Melinda West          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      43:53   43:23   8:41  47  60.7       19       F 45-49  
363   247 Dennis Hern           Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      43:56   43:30   8:42  50  55.3       42       M 50-54  
364   246 Maureen Hern          Sunderland Harriers & AC           F      43:57   43:30   8:42  47  60.6       20       F 45-49  
365   439 Gordon Robinson       Unattached                         M      44:02   43:42   8:44  59  59.4       26       M 55-59  
366   408 Jessica Pout          Unattached                         M      44:06   43:45   8:45  39  50.5       36       M 35-39  
367   583 Annemarie Wilson      Unattached                         F      44:15   43:38   8:44  39  56.8       14       F 35-39  
368   568 Ian Welch             Redcar Running Club                M      44:17   43:55   8:47  71  66.4       3        M 70-74  
369   184 Heather Fenwick       Aycliffe Running Club              F      44:18   43:45   8:45  38  56.3       15       F 35-39  
370   175 Denise Evans          Unattached                         F      44:18   43:45   8:45  47  60.2       21       F 45-49  
371   1   Jill Abel             Stockton Striders AC               F      44:19   44:06   8:49  55  65.6       3        F 55-59  
372   395 Jenny Parker          New Marske Harriers Club           F      44:22   44:02   8:48  47  59.8       22       F 45-49  
373   20  Tracey Atkinson       Redcar Running Club                F      44:23   43:47   8:45  52  63.7       17       F 50-54  
374   302 Steven King           Unattached                         M      44:29   43:44   8:45  51  55.5       43       M 50-54  
375   549 Emily Ward            Unattached                         F      44:42   44:17   8:51  25  54.6       23       F 20-34  
376   121 Alison Coulthard      Unattached                         F      44:43   44:17   8:51  57  67.0       4        F 55-59  
377   407 Judith Porter         Aycliffe Running Club              F      45:03   44:40   8:56  62  70.9       2        F 60-64  
378   296 Jacqui Keeley         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      45:09   44:38   8:56  59  68.1       5        F 55-59  
379   287 Pauline Johnson       Unattached                         F      45:09   44:55   8:59  57  66.0       6        F 55-59  
380   400 Tracey Phillips       Unattached                         F      45:13   45:01   9:00  37  54.5       16       F 35-39  
381   318 Phil Lightburn        Unattached                         M      45:15   44:47   8:57  49  53.3       44       M 45-49  
382   353 Sally Mendoza         Unattached                         F      45:17   44:45   8:57  24  54.1       24       F 20-34  
383   533 Andrew Trueman        Unattached                         M      45:19   44:55   8:59  24  47.5       47       M 20-34  
384   231 Peter ROXBY           Unattached                         M      45:25   44:58   9:00  44  51.0       37       M 40-44  
385   319 Charlie Lightfoot     Unattached                         M      45:26   44:53   8:59  23  47.5       48       M 20-34  
386   105 Marie Christie        Redcar Running Club                F      45:30   45:09   9:02  36  54.2       17       F 35-39  
387   275 Craig Ivey            Unattached                         M      45:34   45:21   9:04  28  47.0       49       M 20-34  
388   418 Pauline Ranson        Unattached                         F      45:37   45:06   9:01  52  61.9       18       F 50-54  
389   422 Frank Reid            Unattached                         M      45:40   45:08   9:02  58  57.1       27       M 55-59  
390   337 Bernadette Malcolmson Unattached                         F      45:40   45:08   9:02  30  53.6       25       F 20-34  
391   330 Tracey Lowther        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      45:41   45:22   9:04  43  56.0       20       F 40-44  
392   152 Jonathan Dodds        Unattached                         M      45:44   45:24   9:05  39  48.6       37       M 35-39  
393   536 Helen Turner          Unattached                         F      45:48   45:35   9:07  31  53.1       26       F 20-34  
394   529 Trish Thomson         Unattached                         F      45:56   45:15   9:03  45  57.1       23       F 45-49  
395   168 Julie Ann Edwards     Unattached                         F      46:01   45:54   9:11  39  54.0       18       F 35-39  
396   13  Jeanette Appleton     Stockton Striders AC               F      46:03   45:44   9:09  52  61.0       19       F 50-54  
397   396 Patrick Parks         Redcar Running Club                M      46:09   45:50   9:10  68  61.5       9        M 65-69  
398   179 Colin Everson         Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      46:12   46:00   9:12  63  58.5       17       M 60-64  
399   554 Kim Watson            Unattached                         F      46:14   45:44   9:09  42  55.1       21       F 40-44  
400   429 Sarah Riddell         Sunderland Strollers               F      46:14   46:03   9:13  50  59.2       20       F 50-54  
401   555 Michael Watson        Redcar Running Club                M      46:19   45:43   9:09  55  54.9       28       M 55-59  
402   267 Philippa Hughes       Unattached                         F      46:20   45:45   9:09  42  55.1       22       F 40-44  
403   294 Emma Joyeux           Quakers Running Club               F      46:31   46:07   9:13  32  52.5       27       F 20-34  
404   157 Rebecca Dowson        Unattached                         F      46:35   45:55   9:11  32  52.7       28       F 20-34  
405   523 Amy Thompson          Unattached                         F      46:36   46:01   9:12  40  54.1       23       F 40-44  
406   226 James Hammill         Unattached                         M      46:36   46:01   9:12  37  47.4       38       M 35-39  
407   454 Joanne Ryce           Unattached                         F      46:38   46:13   9:15  38  53.3       19       F 35-39  
408   141 Lisa Davidson         Sunderland Strollers               F      46:45   46:33   9:19  42  54.2       24       F 40-44  
409   117 Chris Cordner         Unattached                         M      46:46   46:17   9:15  55  54.2       29       M 55-59  
410   151 Sharon Dobson         Unattached                         F      46:58   46:20   9:16  46  56.3       24       F 45-49  
411   468 Louise Shaw           Unattached                         F      46:59   46:21   9:16  27  52.2       29       F 20-34  
412   480 Phil Holbrook         Unattached                         M      47:05   46:24   9:17  55  54.1       30       M 55-59  
413   437 Gail Robinson         Unattached                         F      47:08   46:44   9:21  53  60.4       21       F 50-54  
414   212 Lorna Goodchild       Unattached                         F      47:09   46:32   9:18  51  59.3       22       F 50-54  
415   451 Sid Rudd              Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      47:13   46:55   9:23  69  60.7       10       M 65-69  
416   35  Linda Bamforth        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      47:16   46:56   9:23  60  65.7       3        F 60-64  
417   340 Michelle Marlee       Unattached                         F      47:25   46:58   9:24  45  55.0       25       F 45-49  
418   489 Julian Spoor          Unattached                         M      47:27   46:48   9:22  46  49.8       45       M 45-49  
419   230 Tom Harper            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      47:28   46:58   9:24  76  67.0       3        M 75-79  
420   89  Alison Butcher        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      47:32   47:14   9:27  50  57.7       23       F 50-54  
421   239 Tracy Hayden          Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      47:47   47:30   9:30  49  56.7       26       F 45-49  
422   43  Liz Bayles            Sedgefield Harriers                F      47:49   47:29   9:30  34  51.2       30       F 20-34  
423   107 Gillian Close         Unattached                         F      48:00   47:25   9:29  42  53.2       25       F 40-44  
424   348 Christopher McGrath   Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      48:04   47:25   9:29  30  45.0       50       M 20-34  
425   45  Steve Beckett         Unattached                         M      48:06   47:28   9:30  60  55.2       18       M 60-64  
426   64  Catherine Boult       Unattached                         F      48:08   47:37   9:31  61  65.6       4        F 60-64  
427   404 Leon Pinkney          Run Peterlee                       F      48:15   47:44   9:33  43  53.2       26       F 40-44  
428   382 Susan O'Donnell       Run Peterlee                       F      48:17   47:46   9:33  49  56.4       27       F 45-49  
429   261 Tara Horner           Unattached                         F      48:20   47:53   9:35  43  53.1       27       F 40-44  
430   83  Pamela Bunter         Unattached                         F      48:23   47:40   9:32  46  54.7       28       F 45-49  
431   7   Pauline Allen         Unattached                         F      48:25   47:53   9:35  45  54.0       29       F 45-49  
432   470 Linda Simpson         Unattached                         F      48:40   48:05   9:37  53  58.7       24       F 50-54  
433   315 Helen Letts           Sedgefield Harriers                F      48:43   48:15   9:39  49  55.9       30       F 45-49  
434   150 Sue Dobson            Sedgefield Harriers                F      48:45   48:25   9:41  49  55.7       31       F 45-49  
435   538 Helen Tyreman         New Marske Harriers Club           F      48:49   48:15   9:39  55  60.0       7        F 55-59  
436   222 Diane Hall            New Marske Harriers Club           F      48:50   48:15   9:39  57  61.5       8        F 55-59  
437   556 Elaine Watson         North East Veterans AC             F      49:05   48:27   9:41  52  57.6       25       F 50-54  
438   169 Robert Eilbeck        Unattached                         M      49:14   48:51   9:46  33  43.9       51       M 20-34  
439   372 Ruth Newton           Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      49:15   48:46   9:45  38  50.5       20       F 35-39  
440   497 Kathleen Stewart      North Shields Polytechnic Club     F      49:16   48:51   9:46  76  79.7       1        F 75-79  
441   513 Veronica Taylor       Unattached                         F      49:19   48:55   9:47  57  60.6       9        F 55-59  
442   306 Vivienne Knight       Unattached                         F      49:20   48:53   9:47  42  51.6       28       F 40-44  
443   260 Lisa Hornby           Unattached                         F      49:21   48:52   9:46  47  53.9       32       F 45-49  
444   102 Karen Chalkley        Elvet Striders                     F      49:25   48:49   9:46  54  58.6       26       F 50-54  
445   374 George Nicholson      Unattached                         M      49:25   48:47   9:45  67  57.3       11       M 65-69  
446   125 Victoria Coxon        Durham City Harriers & AC          F      49:27   49:05   9:49  40  50.7       29       F 40-44  
447   551 Carolann Warnock      Unattached                         F      49:29   48:55   9:47  35  49.8       21       F 35-39  
448   581 Emma Williams         Unattached                         F      49:33   48:54   9:47  35  49.8       22       F 35-39  
449   566 Carole Welburn        Unattached                         F      50:02   49:28   9:54  55  58.5       10       F 55-59  
450   589 Debbie Wise           Unattached                         F      50:15   49:33   9:55  38  49.7       23       F 35-39  
451   431 Christine Robinson    Unattached                         F      50:16   49:33   9:55  36  49.3       24       F 35-39  
452   518 Kenneth Thomas        Unattached                         M      50:35   50:27   10:05 56  50.1       31       M 55-59  
453   567 Malcolm Welburn       Unattached                         M      50:35   49:50   9:58  57  51.2       32       M 55-59  
454   198 Rebecca Franklin      Unattached                         F      50:37   50:12   10:02 48  53.1       33       F 45-49  
455   16  Steven Armstrong      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      50:37   50:33   10:07 63  53.2       19       M 60-64  
456   279 Kerry Jarvis          North York Moors AC                F      50:47   50:14   10:03 45  51.5       34       F 45-49  
457   206 Caroline Gaydon       Unattached                         F      50:54   50:16   10:03 50  54.2       27       F 50-54  
458   383 Marion Ogle           Darlington H & AC                  F      50:55   50:17   10:03 55  57.5       11       F 55-59  
459   144 Bev Davies            Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      51:03   50:46   10:09 53  55.6       28       F 50-54  
460   71  Gaynor Briscoe        Unattached                         F      51:03   50:21   10:04 43  50.5       30       F 40-44  
461   575 Sharon Wild           Unattached                         F      51:13   50:38   10:08 53  55.8       29       F 50-54  
462   332 Catherine Lumb        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      51:20   50:51   10:10 56  57.6       12       F 55-59  
463   216 Chris Grantham        Evenwood Road Runners              M      51:51   51:14   10:15 40  43.4       38       M 40-44  
464   217 Jeanette Gratton      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      51:52   51:17   10:15 59  59.3       13       F 55-59  
465   474 Leisa Smith           Unattached                         F      52:05   51:25   10:17 43  49.4       31       F 40-44  
466   3   Lucy Aithwaite        Unattached                         F      52:08   51:30   10:18 34  47.2       31       F 20-34  
467   531 Ray Todd              Aycliffe Running Club              M      52:12   51:39   10:20 79  64.7       4        M 75-79  
468   173 Nicola Errington      Unattached                         F      52:14   51:36   10:19 53  54.7       30       F 50-54  
469   335 Sandra Main           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      52:16   51:48   10:22 62  61.1       5        F 60-64  
470   321 Rosanne Lightfoot     Unattached                         F      52:16   51:44   10:21 53  54.6       31       F 50-54  
471   563 Rose Webb             Radley AC                          F      52:30   52:20   10:28 70  67.7       1        F 70-74  
472   413 Lily Quinn            Unattached                         F      52:34   51:56   10:23 15  49.4       7        F 15-19  
473   129 Gillian Crane         Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      52:48   52:28   10:30 63  61.1       6        F 60-64  
474   139 Graham Darby          Sedgefield Harriers                M      52:49   52:23   10:29 44  43.8       39       M 40-44  
475   475 Karen Smith           Unattached                         F      52:55   52:19   10:28 37  46.9       25       F 35-39  
476   344 Stuart Matthews       Unattached                         M      52:56   52:20   10:28 33  41.0       52       M 20-34  
477   508 Kate Talbot           Elvet Striders                     F      52:57   52:23   10:29 35  46.5       26       F 35-39  
478   196 Colin Fozzard         Unattached                         M      53:05   52:45   10:33 54  47.2       44       M 50-54  
479   197 Deb Fozzard           Unattached                         F      53:05   52:45   10:33 51  52.3       32       F 50-54  
480   284 Taraha Johnson        Redcar Running Club                F      53:47   53:09   10:38 25  45.5       32       F 20-34  
481   453 Doug Rutherford       Unattached                         M      53:47   53:20   10:40 43  42.7       40       M 40-44  
482   86  Christine Burn        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      54:02   53:47   10:45 61  58.1       7        F 60-64  
483   135 Sue Crust             New Marske Harriers Club           F      54:07   53:33   10:43 61  58.3       8        F 60-64  
484   347 Linda McGarrity       Unattached                         F      54:14   53:41   10:44 54  53.2       33       F 50-54  
485   299 Janette Kilgour       Heaton Harriers & AC               F      54:26   54:07   10:49 65  60.9       2        F 65-69  
486   297 Kirsty Keirl          Unattached                         F      54:35   53:55   10:47 32  44.9       33       F 20-34  
487   188 Julie Foley           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      54:48   54:12   10:50 58  55.4       14       F 55-59  
488   506 Louise Swinnerton     Unattached                         F      54:55   54:15   10:51 41  46.2       32       F 40-44  
489   537 Julie Tweedy          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      55:03   54:26   10:53 49  49.5       35       F 45-49  
490   579 Karen Wilkinson       Unattached                         F      55:18   54:39   10:56 54  52.3       34       F 50-54  
491   356 Kay Moir              Unattached                         F      55:19   54:48   10:58 28  44.2       34       F 20-34  
492   314 Allison Lee           Unattached                         F      55:27   55:06   11:01 38  44.7       27       F 35-39  
493   258 Lisa Holliday         Unattached                         F      55:29   55:04   11:01 34  44.1       35       F 20-34  
494   232 Rachel Harrington     Unattached                         F      55:48   55:23   11:05 19  43.8       8        F 15-19  
495   111 Ian Codling           Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      55:49   55:29   11:06 75  55.7       5        M 75-79  
496   476 Tim Smith             Unattached                         M      56:16   55:33   11:07 72  53.1       4        M 70-74  
497   155 Michelle Donnelly     Sunderland Strollers               F      56:27   56:15   11:15 44  45.5       33       F 40-44  
498   288 Christine Jones       Unattached                         F      56:39   56:07   11:13 53  50.3       35       F 50-54  
499   371 Shaun Newnes          Unattached                         M      56:47   56:16   11:15 34  38.2       53       M 20-34  
500   370 Natalie Newnes        Unattached                         F      56:48   56:17   11:15 30  43.0       36       F 20-34  
501   120 Linda Coull           Stockton Striders AC               F      57:16   56:45   11:21 58  52.9       15       F 55-59  
502   364 John Mulligan         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      57:52   57:10   11:26 77  56.0       6        M 75-79  
503   185 Carol Ferguson        Unattached                         F      57:59   57:29   11:30 53  49.1       36       F 50-54  
504   502 Dawn Sullivan         Unattached                         F      58:00   57:30   11:30 37  42.7       28       F 35-39  
505   50  Caroline Bell         Unattached                         F      58:04   57:23   11:29 36  42.6       29       F 35-39  
506   345 Kelly McCluskey       Unattached                         F      58:09   57:28   11:30 40  43.3       34       F 40-44  
507   488 Lucy Spoor            Unattached                         F      58:16   57:44   11:33 48  46.2       36       F 45-49  
508   92  Julie Butler          Unattached                         F      58:26   57:44   11:33 52  48.3       37       F 50-54  
509   391 John Osborne          Unattached                         M      58:28   58:11   11:38 42  38.8       41       M 40-44  
510   307 Gill Lamb             Unattached                         F      58:35   57:54   11:35 54  49.4       38       F 50-54  
511   507 Glyn Swinnerton       Unattached                         M      59:01   58:22   11:40 40  38.1       42       M 40-44  
512   266 Stella Hudson         Unattached                         F      59:15   58:42   11:44 44  43.6       35       F 40-44  
513   325 Janice Long           Unattached                         F      59:22   58:48   11:46 62  53.8       9        F 60-64  
514   293 Claire Jones          Unattached                         F      59:22   58:48   11:46 42  42.9       36       F 40-44  
515   128 Emma Craig            Unattached                         F      59:23   58:54   11:47 41  42.5       37       F 40-44  
516   459 Janette Savage        Sedgefield Harriers                F      59:23   58:54   11:47 47  44.7       37       F 45-49  
517   164 Sarah Earl            Unattached                         F      59:23   58:54   11:47 45  43.9       38       F 45-49  
518   110 Marian Codling        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      1:00:23 59:59   12:00 75  63.9       2        F 75-79  
519   333 Mandy Lynch           New Marske Harriers Club           F      1:00:45 1:00:11 12:02 53  46.9       39       F 50-54  
520   58  Lynn Blackett         Unattached                         F      1:01:28 1:00:51 12:10 38  40.5       30       F 35-39  
521   496 Liz Stephenson        Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      1:01:31 1:01:09 12:14 37  40.1       31       F 35-39  
522   55  Sharon Biffin         Unattached                         F      1:02:00 1:01:19 12:16 33  39.5       37       F 20-34  
523   283 Chris Jewitt          Unattached                         F      1:02:00 1:01:20 12:16 56  47.7       16       F 55-59  
524   448 George Routledge      Heaton Harriers & AC               M      1:02:49 1:02:04 12:25 68  45.4       12       M 65-69  
525   492 Claire Standen        Unattached                         F      1:02:56 1:02:17 12:27 40  40.0       38       F 40-44  
526   414 Tracey Quinn          North East Veterans AC             F      1:02:56 1:02:17 12:27 48  42.8       39       F 45-49  
527   416 Allison Rae           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      1:03:26 1:02:51 12:34 51  43.9       40       F 50-54  
528   426 Laura Richardson      Unattached                         F      1:03:26 1:02:45 12:33 31  38.6       38       F 20-34  
529   93  Michelle Bytheway     Unattached                         F      1:05:40 1:05:00 13:00 46  40.1       40       F 45-49  
530   322 Anne Lillystone       Unattached                         F      1:05:40 1:05:01 13:00 52  42.9       41       F 50-54  
531   183 Craig Felton          Unattached                         M      1:05:50 1:05:07 13:01 33  32.9       54       M 20-34  
532   444 Susan Round           Unattached                         F      1:11:58 1:11:15 14:15 55  40.6       17       F 55-59  
533   49  Victoria Bell         Unattached                         F      1:12:15 1:11:35 14:19 37  34.3       32       F 35-39  


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Hassan Ben Tiba 51  17  4       M      Stockton-On-Tees   26:30 


Male 20 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Dominic Shaw       466 27  1       M                      24:24 
2     Gregory Jayasuriya 280 28  2       M      Middlesbrough   25:57 
3     Michael Joyeux     295 32  3       M                      26:08 
4     Drew Inglis        273 33  5       M      Darlington      26:31 
5     James Oldfield     385 31  6       M      Sedgefield      26:36 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     David Best       54  38  12      M      consett   27:50 
2     Darren Armstrong 15  39  15      M      Shotton   28:03 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Paul Weir   565 41  19      M      Durham       28:14 
2     Mark Tallon 509 41  24      M      Hartlepool   28:45 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Michael Thompson 525 47  9       M      seaham          27:21 
2     Phil Jarvis      278 45  39      M      Middlesbrough   29:55 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Peter Clough   109 51  32      M      Crook        29:17 
2     Richie Hodgson 255 51  33      M      Hartlepool   29:25 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Philip Teece  515 56  20      M      Billingham   28:17 
2     Steve Everett 177 55  22      M      Durham       28:33 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Karl Edwards     167 60  70      M                   31:21 
2     Anthony Thompson 521 61  88      M      Sunderland   32:29 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Michael Ludgate 331 66  155     M                            34:51 
2     Robert Howard   263 67  172     M      SALTBURN-BY-THE-SEA   35:52 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Paul Bentley 53  70  227     M      Washington   37:52 
2     Danny Gordon 214 71  288     M      Darlington   40:25 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ronnie Sherwood 469 76  280     M      Redcar   40:05 
2     Jim Conaghan    113 79  311     M      Redcar   41:24 


Male 80 to 84
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Ian Barnes 36  81  328     M      Darlington   41:54 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Katie Noble 124 15  181     F               36:12 


Female 20 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Michelle Avery  25  32  90      F      Tyne and Wear     32:32 
2     Paula Edwards   166 33  99      F      Hartlepool        33:12 
3     Rebecca Burgess 84  26  134     F      Thirsk            34:20 
4     Kirsty Walker   544 27  137     F      Lanchester        34:23 
5     Fern Freeman    200 27  153     F      Bishop Auckland   34:50 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Claire O'Callaghan 379 35  136     F      South Shields   34:22 
2     Cheryl Laycock     312 38  150     F      Hartlepool      34:47 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Joasia Zakrzewski  599 40  27      F               28:56 
2     Bernadette Caygill 165 40  76      F               31:47 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Kay Neesam 368 48  61      F      Redcar        30:40 
2     Kath Aspin 17  48  79      F      Guisborough   31:58 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Sue Phillips 401 53  92      F      Sadberge     32:37 
2     Linda Noble  377 50  123     F      Darlington   34:09 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Kay Stokes      499 57  233     F      Stockton   38:12 
2     Christine Woods 593 58  322     F      Durham     41:48 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Lyne Valentine 539 61  149     F      Washington   34:47 
2     Judith Porter  407 62  377     F      Rushyford    45:03 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Lynn Woods      592 67  324     F      Guisborough   41:50 
2     Janette Kilgour 299 65  485     F      Wallsend      54:26 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Rose Webb 563 70  471     F      Oxford   52:30 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kathleen Stewart 497 76  440     F      North Shields   49:16   
2     Marian Codling   110 75  518     F      Thirsk          1:00:23 

Embed Code