Race Header

Hartlepool Marina 5


Sun March 25 2018
Location: Hartlepool, HPL GB TS24 0XZ Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                      Gender Team Name                             Clock   Chip    Pace  Age        Division Division Age 
                                                                                 Time    Time          Percentage Place                 
===== === ========================= ====== ===================================== ======= ======= ===== ========== ======== ======== === 
1     50  Hassan Ben-Tiba           M      New Marske Harriers Club              25:44   25:43   5:09  83.0       1        M 15-19  18  
2     189 Lewis Gamble-Thompson     M      New Marske Harriers Club              25:53   25:53   5:11  82.4       1        M 20-34  29  
3     251 Greg Jayasuriya           M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    26:10   26:10   5:14  81.5       2        M 20-34  29  
4     267 Michael Joyeux            M      Quakers Running Club                  26:16   26:15   5:15  81.7       3        M 20-34  33  
5     276 Alex Kiel                 M      Quakers Running Club                  26:34   26:33   5:19  80.3       4        M 20-34  24  
6     502 Kieran Walker             M      Sedgefield Harriers                   26:42   26:41   5:20  80.0       2        M 15-19  18  
7     351 Dean Newton               M      New Marske Harriers Club              27:02   26:59   5:24  79.0       5        M 20-34  21  
8     535 Paul Wilson               M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         27:20   27:19   5:28  81.5       1        M 40-44  40  
9     427 Christopher Rumsey        M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    27:49   27:46   5:33  77.2       6        M 20-34  33  
10    7   Harry Allan               M      New Marske Harriers Club              27:54   27:53   5:35  77.1       3        M 15-19  17  
11    6   Simon Bennett             M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         27:58   27:57   5:35  77.6       1        M 35-39  36  
12    468 John Surtees              M      Aycliffe Running Club                 28:24   28:22   5:40  75.3       7        M 20-34  31  
13    281 Simon Kristiansen         M      Tyne Bridge Harriers                  28:35   28:34   5:43  75.6       2        M 35-39  35  
14    178 Dez Fielden               M      Aycliffe Running Club                 28:39   28:37   5:43  80.8       1        M 45-49  45  
15    168 Steve Everett             M      Durham City Harriers & AC             28:41   28:40   5:44  88.3       1        M 55-59  56  
16    463 Josephine Stone           F      Middlesbrough Athletic Club (Mandale) 28:42   28:41   5:44  84.4       1        F 20-34  26  
17    68  Matthew Bowman            M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           28:55   28:51   5:46  73.9       4        M 15-19  19  
18    145 Richard Darling           M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         28:56   28:55   5:47  76.4       3        M 35-39  39  
19    131 Justin Cox                M      Sedgefield Harriers                   29:00   28:58   5:48  78.6       2        M 40-44  43  
20    124 Kyle Cook                 M      Quakers Running Club                  29:02   29:00   5:48  73.5       8        M 20-34  22  
21    379 Jeremy Pattison           M      Richmond & Zetland Harriers           29:03   29:02   5:48  77.8       3        M 40-44  42  
22    233 Mark Hodgson              M      South Shields Harriers & AC           29:05   29:00   5:48  73.6       9        M 20-34  31  
23    470 Mark Tallon               M      Unattached                            29:05   29:03   5:49  77.7       4        M 40-44  42  
24    215 Nick Hamilton             M      Achilles Running Club                 29:05   29:02   5:48  75.5       4        M 35-39  38  
25    123 Paul Cook                 M      Darlington H & AC                     29:06   29:03   5:49  77.7       5        M 40-44  42  
26    115 Peter Clough              M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                29:13   29:11   5:50  83.8       1        M 50-54  52  
27    180 Andrew Forbes             M      Sunderland Strollers                  29:13   29:10   5:50  74.7       5        M 35-39  37  
28    536 Ian Wilson                M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         29:20   29:18   5:52  73.7       6        M 35-39  35  
29    160 Chris Dwyer               M      Sunderland Strollers                  29:25   29:22   5:52  73.2       10       M 20-34  34  
30    190 Samuel Garratt            M      New Marske Harriers Club              29:27   29:23   5:53  72.5       5        M 15-19  19  
31    164 Paul Elsley               M      Unattached                            29:33   29:25   5:53  74.1       7        M 35-39  37  
32    548 Shaun Marshall            M      Darlington H & AC                     29:37   29:34   5:55  72.1       11       M 20-34  26  
33    527 Jamie Wilkinson           M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    29:39   29:37   5:55  72.2       12       M 20-34  32  
34    471 Barry Talman              M      Darlington H & AC                     29:42   29:38   5:56  75.1       6        M 40-44  40  
35    497 Mark Wade                 M      Aycliffe Running Club                 29:56   29:53   5:59  71.7       13       M 20-34  33  
36    20  Thomas Aspin              M      New Marske Harriers Club              30:04   30:00   6:00  73.6       6        M 15-19  15  
37    329 Kevin McLoughlin          M      North York Moors AC                   30:08   30:02   6:00  80.1       2        M 50-54  50  
38    11  Tim Allsop                M      Ponteland Runners                     30:09   30:07   6:01  78.6       2        M 45-49  48  
39    344 David Morrow              M      Jarrow & Hebburn AC                   30:14   30:09   6:02  72.3       8        M 35-39  37  
40    420 Simon Rogers              M      Darlington H & AC                     30:17   30:14   6:03  77.7       3        M 45-49  47  
41    304 Michael Lyth              M      New Marske Harriers Club              30:20   30:16   6:03  70.6       14       M 20-34  32  
42    110 Paul Chow                 M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    30:21   30:16   6:03  74.6       7        M 40-44  42  
43    472 Louise Talman             F      Darlington H & AC                     30:29   30:25   6:05  80.4       1        F 35-39  36  
44    137 Gary Dack                 M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           30:31   30:25   6:05  81.1       3        M 50-54  53  
45    86  Victor Brudenell          M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         30:33   30:33   6:07  78.1       4        M 45-49  49  
46    456 Alastair Spanner          M      Tyne Bridge Harriers                  30:44   30:42   6:08  75.3       5        M 45-49  45  
47    272 Andy Kelly                M      Unattached                            30:46   30:43   6:09  73.0       8        M 40-44  41  
48    387 Adam Poole                M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    30:59   30:56   6:11  71.9       9        M 40-44  40  
49    58  Ian Blakemore             M      Unattached                            31:06   31:05   6:13  72.1       10       M 40-44  41  
50    109 Cameron Choules           M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             31:09   31:08   6:14  76.0       6        M 45-49  48  
51    333 Peter Milburn             M      Aycliffe Running Club                 31:13   31:10   6:14  81.9       2        M 55-59  57  
52    17  Peter Armstrong           M      Darlington H & AC                     31:15   31:11   6:14  68.6       15       M 20-34  32  
53    498 Chris Waite               M      North Shields Polytechnic Club        31:17   31:15   6:15  75.1       7        M 45-49  47  
54    346 Declan Munnelly           M      Sedgefield Harriers                   31:20   31:16   6:15  70.1       9        M 35-39  38  
55    363 Anthony Oliver            M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         31:23   31:14   6:15  77.1       4        M 50-54  50  
56    545 Neil Youngson             M      New Marske Harriers Club              31:29   31:25   6:17  70.3       10       M 35-39  39  
57    397 Christopher Rawle         M      Sunderland Strollers                  31:39   31:35   6:19  69.9       11       M 35-39  39  
58    348 Kay Neesam                F      New Marske Harriers Club              31:39   31:36   6:19  85.3       1        F 45-49  49  
59    8   Craig Allen               M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    31:45   31:40   6:20  67.9       16       M 20-34  34  
60    248 Phil Jarvis               M      North York Moors AC                   31:49   31:38   6:20  73.7       8        M 45-49  46  
61    100 Richard Campbell          M      Aycliffe Running Club                 31:50   31:46   6:21  68.6       12       M 35-39  37  
62    232 Mike Hobson               M      Sunderland Strollers                  31:50   31:46   6:21  73.9       9        M 45-49  47  
63    191 Paul Garrens              M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    31:52   31:47   6:21  72.2       11       M 40-44  44  
64    263 Graham Jones              M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         31:53   31:50   6:22  73.8       10       M 45-49  47  
65    431 Ian Sanderson             M      Valley Striders                       31:58   31:54   6:23  73.0       11       M 45-49  46  
66    220 Andy Hayes                M      Stockton Striders AC                  32:01   31:58   6:24  68.6       13       M 35-39  38  
67    325 David McKenna             M      Darlington H & AC                     32:06   31:59   6:24  73.4       12       M 45-49  47  
68    369 Leigh Owbridge            M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         32:08   32:01   6:24  72.8       13       M 45-49  46  
69    19  Kath Aspin                F      New Marske Harriers Club              32:09   32:05   6:25  84.0       2        F 45-49  49  
70    485 Stephan Tomaszewski       M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             32:09   32:09   6:26  79.4       3        M 55-59  57  
71    473 Laurence Taylor           M      Unattached                            32:10   32:05   6:25  83.9       1        M 60-64  63  
72    394 Mark Ralph                M      Sunderland Strollers                  32:13   32:10   6:26  73.0       14       M 45-49  47  
73    343 Steven Morrison           M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         32:18   32:14   6:27  66.3       17       M 20-34  32  
74    391 Harry Potter              M      Unattached                            32:20   32:16   6:27  67.5       7        M 15-19  16  
75    73  Paul Brennan              M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                32:27   32:24   6:29  73.0       15       M 45-49  48  
76    501 David Walker              M      Sedgefield Harriers                   32:28   32:22   6:28  74.4       5        M 50-54  50  
77    356 Phillip Noble             M      Redcar Running Club                   32:31   32:25   6:29  65.8       18       M 20-34  27  
78    316 Paul McDermott            M      Redcar Running Club                   32:33   32:28   6:30  74.7       6        M 50-54  51  
79    339 Pat Mooney                M      Unattached                            32:38   32:27   6:29  68.1       14       M 35-39  39  
80    139 Callum Dack               M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           32:45   32:36   6:31  65.4       19       M 20-34  20  
81    414 Paul Robinson             M      Unattached                            32:51   32:41   6:32  68.1       12       M 40-44  40  
82    133 David Craggs              M      Unattached                            32:55   32:52   6:34  69.3       14       M 40-44  43  
83    531 Chris Williams            M      Unattached                            32:58   32:57   6:35  67.5       15       M 40-44  40  
84    299 Andrew Love               M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           33:00   32:50   6:34  64.9       21       M 20-34  27  
85    81  Owen Brown                M      North York Moors AC                   33:00   32:49   6:34  67.8       13       M 40-44  40  
86    291 Steven Liddell            M      Unattached                            33:02   32:44   6:33  65.5       20       M 20-34  33  
87    88  Andy Buckle               M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    33:06   33:01   6:36  64.9       22       M 20-34  33  
88    513 Carly Watson              M      Low Fell RC                           33:09   33:08   6:38  72.0       16       M 45-49  49  
89    140 Dave Dale                 M      Heaton Harriers & AC                  33:16   33:12   6:38  69.1       16       M 40-44  44  
90    377 Garry Paterson            M      Low Fell RC                           33:19   33:12   6:38  71.3       17       M 45-49  48  
91    537 Rob Wilson                M      Birtley AC                            33:22   33:13   6:39  69.0       17       M 40-44  44  
92    194 Mark Geldard              M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    33:24   33:20   6:40  67.3       18       M 40-44  41  
93    398 Leon Reeve                M      Darlington H & AC                     33:25   33:11   6:38  66.1       15       M 35-39  38  
94    283 Brian Laverick            M      North York Moors AC                   33:25   33:20   6:40  74.7       7        M 50-54  54  
95    170 Kirstin Farquhar          F      Crook & Dist Sports AC                33:33   33:30   6:42  79.6       3        F 45-49  48  
96    158 Barry Dunne               M      North York Moors AC                   33:38   33:33   6:43  73.5       8        M 50-54  53  
97    242 Karl Hume                 M      Darlington H & AC                     33:43   33:26   6:41  69.1       18       M 45-49  45  
98    49  Lisa Bennett              F      New Marske Harriers Club              33:44   33:38   6:44  76.9       4        F 45-49  45  
99    384 Sue Phillips              F      Darlington H & AC                     33:44   33:40   6:44  84.9       1        F 50-54  54  
100   273 Aaron Keys                M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    33:46   33:41   6:44  63.3       23       M 20-34  30  
101   441 Andrew Shaw               M      Unattached                            33:49   33:38   6:44  67.1       19       M 40-44  42  
102   247 Michelle Jane             F      Aycliffe Running Club                 33:50   33:48   6:46  71.6       2        F 20-34  32  
103   359 Claire O'Callaghan        F      South Shields Harriers & AC           33:59   33:52   6:46  72.2       2        F 35-39  36  
104   149 Tom Davies                M      South Shields Harriers & AC           34:04   33:57   6:47  64.2       16       M 35-39  37  
105   362 Bradley Odonoghue         M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         34:11   34:08   6:50  63.0       8        M 15-19  17  
106   231 Justin Hindmarch          M      Darlington H & AC                     34:13   34:07   6:49  62.8       24       M 20-34  33  
107   32  Trevor Baker              M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    34:14   34:12   6:50  72.8       9        M 50-54  54  
108   544 Victoria Younger          F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              34:15   34:12   6:50  71.7       3        F 35-39  37  
109   324 Nicole McIlvaney          F      Gateshead Harriers & AC               34:16   34:07   6:49  75.1       1        F 15-19  15  
110   13  Darren Ansbro             M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           34:18   34:08   6:50  64.7       17       M 35-39  39  
111   37  Elli Barnbrook            F      New Marske Harriers Club              34:18   34:15   6:51  73.6       2        F 15-19  16  
112   296 Danny Lim                 M      Elvet Striders                        34:26   34:20   6:52  63.5       18       M 35-39  37  
113   357 Linda Noble               F      Darlington H & AC                     34:28   34:24   6:53  80.2       2        F 50-54  51  
114   534 Mark Wilson               M      Unattached                            34:29   34:18   6:52  67.4       19       M 45-49  45  
115   418 Stephen Roe               M      Unattached                            34:33   34:23   6:53  62.1       26       M 20-34  31  
116   301 Michael Lowther           M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             34:33   34:27   6:53  69.9       10       M 50-54  50  
117   28  Michelle Avery            F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              34:33   34:31   6:54  70.3       3        F 20-34  33  
118   444 Neil Simon                M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         34:34   34:31   6:54  64.9       21       M 40-44  41  
119   284 Andrew Laverick           M      Stockton Striders AC                  34:36   34:30   6:54  66.0       20       M 40-44  43  
120   29  Shaun Bagley              M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              34:40   34:30   6:54  61.8       27       M 20-34  27  
121   289 Cheryl Laycock            F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         34:43   34:41   6:56  71.4       4        F 35-39  39  
122   132 Malcolm Cox               M      Sunderland Strollers                  34:47   34:27   6:53  76.1       2        M 60-64  60  
123   396 Martin Randall            M      Swaledale Runners                     34:48   34:35   6:55  67.4       20       M 45-49  46  
124   288 Christopher Lawson        M      Unattached                            34:49   34:20   6:52  62.1       25       M 20-34  24  
125   143 Lisa Darby                F      Sedgefield Harriers                   34:50   34:37   6:55  74.0       1        F 40-44  44  
126   458 Michael Stafford          M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         34:51   34:41   6:56  69.4       13       M 50-54  50  
127   241 Chris Hullah              M      Unattached                            34:51   34:41   6:56  61.8       29       M 20-34  33  
128   171 Michael Fawcett           M      Stockton Striders AC                  34:53   34:34   6:55  70.2       11       M 50-54  51  
129   228 Geoff Hewitson            M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                34:53   34:28   6:54  75.3       4        M 55-59  59  
130   227 Carly Henderson           F      South Shields Harriers & AC           34:54   34:49   6:58  69.5       4        F 20-34  26  
131   452 Stephen Smith             M      Darlington H & AC                     34:57   34:40   6:56  61.5       28       M 20-34  30  
132   486 Terry Topping             M      Sunderland Strollers                  34:57   34:38   6:56  70.1       12       M 50-54  51  
133   42  Steven Barr               M      Unattached                            35:01   34:55   6:59  68.9       14       M 50-54  50  
134   326 Brian McLaren             M      Quakers Running Club                  35:05   34:58   7:00  65.6       22       M 40-44  44  
135   59  Dave Blewitt              M      Aycliffe Running Club                 35:06   35:02   7:00  68.7       15       M 50-54  50  
136   347 Carl Marchant             M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         35:06   34:56   6:59  73.7       5        M 55-59  58  
137   56  Keith Bindoff             M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    35:06   34:58   7:00  63.6       23       M 40-44  40  
138   410 Gillian Ritchie           F      Sunderland Strollers                  35:10   35:04   7:01  69.5       5        F 35-39  35  
139   173 Andrew Featherstone       M      Sedgefield Harriers                   35:12   35:03   7:01  61.3       30       M 20-34  34  
140   3   Helen Adamson             F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           35:16   35:07   7:01  71.3       2        F 40-44  41  
141   385 Martin Phillips           M      Darlington H & AC                     35:19   35:09   7:02  70.8       16       M 50-54  54  
142   204 Michael Gosney            M      Unattached                            35:22   35:03   7:01  67.0       21       M 45-49  47  
143   478 Malcolm Thirlaway         M      Gateshead Harriers & AC               35:25   35:21   7:04  74.1       3        M 60-64  60  
144   33  Rachel Ball               F      Sunderland Strollers                  35:28   35:23   7:05  68.7       5        F 20-34  34  
145   528 Dale Wilkinson            M      Sunderland Strollers                  35:30   35:21   7:04  69.8       17       M 50-54  53  
146   491 Gary Tyerman              M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    35:36   35:24   7:05  64.3       24       M 40-44  43  
147   156 Michael Dufton            M      Crook & Dist Sports AC                35:38   35:35   7:07  64.0       25       M 40-44  43  
148   494 Lyne Valentine            F      Sunderland Strollers                  35:40   35:20   7:04  89.6       1        F 60-64  62  
149   477 Tony Teasdale             M      Unattached                            35:46   35:34   7:07  68.2       18       M 50-54  51  
150   504 David Wallace             M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         35:48   35:41   7:08  73.4       4        M 60-64  60  
151   21  Bryan Astill              M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         35:49   35:42   7:08  68.0       20       M 50-54  51  
152   370 David Paley               M      New Marske Harriers Club              35:50   35:38   7:08  64.4       26       M 40-44  44  
153   523 Paul Wharton              M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           35:51   35:40   7:08  68.6       19       M 50-54  52  
154   457 John Spraggett            M      New Marske Harriers Club              35:54   35:42   7:08  78.2       1        M 65-69  67  
155   246 Mark Jackson              M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    35:57   35:51   7:10  60.5       20       M 35-39  36  
156   448 Kimberley Skiba           F      North York Moors AC                   35:58   35:49   7:10  67.6       6        F 20-34  30  
157   310 John Mansfield            M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         35:59   35:52   7:10  65.5       22       M 45-49  47  
158   76  Mark Brown                M      North York Moors AC                   36:03   35:53   7:11  62.9       27       M 40-44  42  
159   195 Chris George              M      Unattached                            36:04   35:47   7:09  60.6       19       M 35-39  36  
160   279 Bill Kirk                 M      Sunderland Strollers                  36:06   36:03   7:13  74.0       5        M 60-64  62  
161   18  Scott Armstrong           M      Jesmond Joggers                       36:07   35:56   7:11  62.4       28       M 40-44  41  
162   372 Emily Park                F      Sedgefield Harriers                   36:09   35:52   7:10  67.6       7        F 20-34  33  
163   439 Peter Richardson          M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              36:14   36:08   7:14  75.9       2        M 65-69  65  
164   77  Pauline Brown             F      Darlington H & AC                     36:15   36:01   7:12  78.4       3        F 50-54  53  
165   330 Sophie McPhillips         F      Unattached                            36:17   36:03   7:13  67.1       8        F 20-34  29  
166   371 Richard Palmer            M      Unattached                            36:20   36:12   7:14  61.5       29       M 40-44  40  
167   108 Nicholas Charlton         M      South Shields Harriers & AC           36:21   36:14   7:15  59.6       21       M 35-39  35  
168   226 Tracy Henderson           F      Sedgefield Harriers                   36:22   36:08   7:14  69.3       3        F 40-44  41  
169   465 Gavin Struthers           M      North York Moors AC                   36:27   36:21   7:16  73.4       6        M 60-64  62  
170   488 Richard Trowles           M      Shildon Running & AC                  36:30   36:18   7:16  59.0       31       M 20-34  33  
171   48  Graham Bell               M      Darlington H & AC                     36:32   36:24   7:17  73.9       7        M 60-64  63  
172   286 Simon Lawlor              M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         36:34   36:26   7:17  62.9       30       M 40-44  44  
173   546 Michelle Zamir            F      Aycliffe Running Club                 36:34   36:25   7:17  68.4       4        F 40-44  40  
174   256 Andy Johnston             M      Stockton Striders AC                  36:35   36:27   7:17  66.0       21       M 50-54  50  
175   51  Kelly Bentley             F      Durham City Harriers & AC             36:42   36:39   7:20  76.1       4        F 50-54  52  
176   274 Hasina Khanom             F      Sunderland Strollers                  36:44   36:34   7:19  66.5       9        F 20-34  34  
177   31  Paul Baker                M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    36:46   36:33   7:19  63.7       23       M 45-49  46  
178   112 Neil Clayton              M      Jesmond Joggers                       36:50   36:37   7:19  64.1       24       M 45-49  47  
179   179 Shaun Flewker-Barker      M      Unattached                            36:51   36:25   7:17  58.6       32       M 20-34  30  
180   264 Laura Jones               F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         36:51   36:41   7:20  67.6       3        F 15-19  17  
181   107 Angela Charlton           F      South Shields Harriers & AC           36:55   36:46   7:21  67.0       6        F 35-39  38  
182   2   Katie Abel                F      Stockton Striders AC                  36:58   36:51   7:22  65.7       10       F 20-34  27  
183   338 Darren Mitchell           M      Stockton Striders AC                  37:03   36:54   7:23  59.1       22       M 35-39  37  
184   38  Richard Barnes            M      North York Moors AC                   37:10   37:00   7:24  66.7       22       M 50-54  53  
185   476 Jason Taylor              M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           37:14   36:49   7:22  63.3       25       M 45-49  46  
186   336 Jen Milsom                F      Unattached                            37:17   37:05   7:25  68.5       5        F 40-44  43  
187   125 Thomas Copp               M      South Shields Harriers & AC           37:19   37:11   7:26  75.1       3        M 65-69  67  
188   78  Ian Brown                 M      Darlington H & AC                     37:20   37:11   7:26  66.9       23       M 50-54  54  
189   466 Dawn Sulley               F      New Marske Harriers Club              37:20   37:08   7:26  70.2       5        F 45-49  46  
190   165 Vince Emmett              M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              37:25   37:22   7:28  71.4       8        M 60-64  62  
191   530 Alan Wilks                M      Aycliffe Running Club                 37:32   37:21   7:28  76.3       5        M 65-69  69  
192   213 Mike Hall                 M      Unattached                            37:34   37:10   7:26  64.2       26       M 45-49  49  
193   255 Samuel Johnston           M      Stockton Striders AC                  37:36   37:29   7:30  56.9       33       M 20-34  21  
194   539 Derek Wright              M      Sunderland Strollers                  37:36   37:20   7:28  74.2       4        M 65-69  66  
195   150 Ashleigh Day              F      South Shields Harriers & AC           37:37   37:31   7:30  64.5       11       F 20-34  31  
196   373 Graham Park               M      Quakers Running Club                  37:39   37:28   7:30  65.8       24       M 50-54  53  
197   157 Gary Dunmore              M      Sunderland Strollers                  37:56   37:35   7:31  63.0       27       M 45-49  48  
198   161 Louise Dykes              F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           37:57   37:41   7:32  66.1       6        F 40-44  40  
199   216 Keith Harker              M      Redcar Running Club                   38:03   37:38   7:32  66.1       25       M 50-54  54  
200   34  Phil Ballard              M      Redcar Running Club                   38:04   37:43   7:33  67.7       6        M 55-59  57  
201   85  David Bruce               M      Sunderland Harriers & AC              38:06   37:54   7:35  57.5       23       M 35-39  37  
202   67  Amy Bound                 F      South Shields Harriers & AC           38:08   38:02   7:36  64.8       8        F 35-39  38  
203   36  Nigel Barnbrook           M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    38:11   38:06   7:37  67.0       7        M 55-59  57  
204   451 Samantha Smethurst        F      Unattached                            38:13   37:58   7:36  64.2       7        F 35-39  35  
205   72  Rachel Breheny            F      South Shields Harriers & AC           38:14   38:06   7:37  64.2       9        F 35-39  36  
206   364 Sarah O'Mahoney           F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              38:16   38:03   7:37  63.6       12       F 20-34  30  
207   212 John Grimshaw             M      Claremont RR                          38:24   38:11   7:38  64.6       26       M 50-54  53  
208   39  Angela Barnes             F      Unattached                            38:29   38:15   7:39  75.6       1        F 55-59  55  
209   234 Peter Holliday            M      Sunderland Strollers                  38:31   38:10   7:38  67.5       8        M 55-59  58  
210   148 Sarah Davies              F      Elvet Striders                        38:32   38:15   7:39  70.5       6        F 45-49  49  
211   467 Richard Battman           M      Unattached                            38:37   38:19   7:40  59.9       31       M 40-44  44  
212   341 Ray Morley                M      North East Veterans AC                38:37   38:18   7:40  62.3       28       M 45-49  49  
213   172 Emma Featherstone         F      Sedgefield Harriers                   38:38   38:30   7:42  63.1       13       F 20-34  34  
214   475 Marie Taylor              F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         38:39   38:23   7:41  65.3       7        F 40-44  41  
215   136 Derrick Crowe             M      Unattached                            38:44   38:33   7:43  66.8       10       M 55-59  58  
216   87  Michael Brunskill         M      Aycliffe Running Club                 38:44   38:40   7:44  66.0       11       M 55-59  57  
217   268 Andy Kane                 M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         38:45   38:08   7:38  56.2       34       M 20-34  33  
218   167 Keith Evans               M      Stockton Striders AC                  38:49   38:43   7:45  69.5       9        M 60-64  63  
219   438 Christopher Sharp         M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         38:51   38:14   7:39  66.7       9        M 55-59  57  
220   507 Rosie Warnett             F      Sedgefield Harriers                   38:55   38:46   7:45  63.1       10       F 35-39  36  
221   433 Steven Scanlon            M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         38:56   38:44   7:45  60.6       29       M 45-49  47  
222   269 Michael Kavanagh          M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    39:02   38:49   7:46  65.7       12       M 55-59  57  
223   455 Chloe Smith               F      South Shields Harriers & AC           39:07   38:41   7:44  62.7       14       F 20-34  33  
224   9   Stephen Allen             M      Sunderland Strollers                  39:11   38:49   7:46  55.4       35       M 20-34  34  
225   155 James Down                M      Run Peterlee                          39:22   39:08   7:50  65.2       13       M 55-59  57  
226   404 Peter Richardson          M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             39:27   39:23   7:53  63.7       14       M 55-59  55  
227   79  Peter Brown               M      Unattached                            39:35   39:21   7:52  62.7       29       M 50-54  53  
228   374 Charlotte Parker          F      City of Hull AC                       39:36   39:15   7:51  61.7       15       F 20-34  24  
229   375 Richard Parker            M      City of Hull AC                       39:37   39:17   7:51  63.3       27       M 50-54  54  
230   352 Robert Nichols            M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           39:40   39:17   7:51  63.3       28       M 50-54  54  
231   154 Bill Doidge               M      Low Fell RC                           39:42   39:34   7:55  71.3       6        M 65-69  68  
232   119 Sandra Collins            F      Aycliffe Running Club                 39:44   39:33   7:55  70.5       6        F 50-54  52  
233   423 Peter Rowley              M      Quakers Running Club                  39:47   39:35   7:55  66.8       10       M 60-64  61  
234   298 Karen Loughney            F      North Shields Polytechnic Club        39:52   39:27   7:53  69.1       5        F 50-54  50  
235   335 Simon Mills               M      Unattached                            39:55   39:48   7:58  55.9       32       M 40-44  40  
236   400 Simon Rek                 M      Quakers Running Club                  40:04   39:34   7:55  59.8       30       M 45-49  48  
237   270 Trish Kay                 F      Aycliffe Running Club                 40:07   39:57   7:59  72.4       2        F 55-59  55  
238   95  Andrew Butcher            M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             40:12   40:07   8:01  60.5       30       M 50-54  51  
239   103 Alison Carter             F      Unattached                            40:23   39:59   8:00  67.4       7        F 45-49  49  
240   474 Lisa Taylor               F      Blackhill Bounders                    40:23   40:01   8:00  65.8       8        F 45-49  47  
241   511 Lesley Watson             F      Sunderland Strollers                  40:25   40:05   8:01  72.2       3        F 55-59  55  
242   435 Steven Scott              M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             40:26   40:11   8:02  58.9       31       M 45-49  48  
243   395 David Ralph               M      Darlington H & AC                     40:28   39:57   7:59  53.5       36       M 20-34  32  
244   175 Helen Fenwick             F      Unattached                            40:29   39:57   7:59  63.1       8        F 40-44  42  
245   152 Peter Devlin              M      Swaledale Runners                     40:32   40:11   8:02  64.1       15       M 55-59  58  
246   224 Thomas Hearmon            M      Sedgefield Harriers                   40:37   40:25   8:05  54.6       9        M 15-19  15  
247   500 Marie Walker              F      Sedgefield Harriers                   40:38   40:23   8:05  65.2       9        F 45-49  47  
248   521 Doug Welsh                M      Unattached                            40:42   40:21   8:04  71.4       1        M 70-74  70  
249   358 Anna Nowak                F      Unattached                            40:45   40:41   8:08  61.6       9        F 40-44  41  
250   93  Susan Burgess             F      South Shields Harriers & AC           40:51   40:25   8:05  60.1       17       F 20-34  34  
251   493 Andrew Urwin              M      Unattached                            40:56   40:32   8:06  52.8       37       M 20-34  32  
252   481 Kate Thompson             F      Elvet Striders                        40:57   40:23   8:05  60.0       16       F 20-34  32  
253   432 Shaun Sant                M      Unattached                            40:59   40:49   8:10  54.5       33       M 40-44  40  
254   62  Richard Bond              M      Unattached                            41:02   40:55   8:11  62.9       16       M 55-59  58  
255   350 John New                  M      Sunderland Strollers                  41:06   40:52   8:10  60.4       31       M 50-54  53  
256   515 Gillian Watt              F      Unattached                            41:21   41:05   8:13  61.9       10       F 40-44  43  
257   203 Daniel Gordon             M      Quakers Running Club                  41:24   41:11   8:14  71.7       2        M 70-74  72  
258   243 Alda Hummelinck           F      Sedgefield Harriers                   41:27   41:09   8:14  60.9       11       F 40-44  41  
259   147 Will Davidson             M      Unattached                            41:28   41:05   8:13  55.4       34       M 40-44  43  
260   201 Nicola Gloyne             F      Blackhill Bounders                    41:30   41:07   8:13  60.2       11       F 35-39  39  
261   442 Ronnie Sherwood           M      New Marske Harriers Club              41:39   41:23   8:17  77.4       1        M 75-79  77  
262   184 Duncan Fothergill         M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             41:40   41:34   8:19  54.3       35       M 40-44  42  
263   292 Phil Lightburn            M      Unattached                            41:43   41:26   8:17  58.1       32       M 50-54  50  
264   22  Tracey Atkinson           F      Unattached                            41:43   41:18   8:16  68.4       7        F 50-54  53  
265   257 Helen Johnston            F      Stockton Striders AC                  41:45   41:35   8:19  62.7       10       F 45-49  46  
266   90  Geoff Bullock             M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             41:46   41:41   8:20  68.3       7        M 65-69  69  
267   254 Peter Johnson             M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         41:53   41:41   8:20  64.0       11       M 60-64  62  
268   127 Adam Corner               M      Evenwood Road Runners                 41:55   41:42   8:20  51.2       38       M 20-34  30  
269   64  Nikki Booth               F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             42:01   41:50   8:22  68.3       8        F 50-54  54  
270   549 Shelley McKinley Woodward F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         42:01   41:39   8:20  58.9       12       F 35-39  37  
271   65  Gill Borthwick            F      Stockton Striders AC                  42:13   41:56   8:23  65.8       9        F 50-54  51  
272   355 Craig Nicholson           M      Unattached                            42:16   41:43   8:21  58.6       33       M 50-54  52  
273   84  Christine Bruce           F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         42:17   42:12   8:26  57.9       13       F 35-39  36  
274   223 Samuel Hearmon            M      Sedgefield Harriers                   42:18   42:03   8:25  50.7       39       M 20-34  21  
275   198 Neal Gillson              M      Unattached                            42:19   41:40   8:20  51.8       24       M 35-39  35  
276   222 Christine Hearmon         F      Sedgefield Harriers                   42:19   42:04   8:25  67.9       10       F 50-54  54  
277   105 Nathan Cavanagh           M      Unattached                            42:22   41:54   8:23  53.1       36       M 40-44  40  
278   80  Brian Brown               M      Durham City Harriers & AC             42:23   42:15   8:27  68.2       3        M 70-74  70  
279   446 James Sinclair            M      Unattached                            42:26   41:49   8:22  55.7       32       M 45-49  46  
280   533 Annemarie Wilson          F      North York Moors AC                   42:27   42:13   8:27  59.0       13       F 40-44  40  
281   393 Tony Quinn                M      Unattached                            42:34   42:24   8:29  58.2       34       M 50-54  53  
282   413 Nicola Robinson           F      Unattached                            42:34   42:00   8:24  60.5       12       F 40-44  43  
283   424 Fiona Rowling             F      Unattached                            42:35   42:16   8:27  67.6       11       F 50-54  54  
284   508 David Wase                M      Unattached                            42:44   42:34   8:31  50.9       26       M 35-39  36  
285   334 Susan Milburn             F      Aycliffe Running Club                 42:47   42:37   8:31  70.5       4        F 55-59  58  
286   12  Robin Anderson            M      Unattached                            42:48   42:18   8:28  53.0       37       M 40-44  41  
287   409 Neil Rigg                 M      Unattached                            42:49   42:24   8:29  58.2       35       M 50-54  53  
288   300 Joanne Love               F      Unattached                            42:50   42:35   8:31  56.8       18       F 20-34  31  
289   211 Anne Grieves              F      Unattached                            42:50   42:31   8:30  58.9       14       F 40-44  41  
290   506 Paul Wann                 M      Unattached                            42:54   42:32   8:30  51.9       25       M 35-39  39  
291   353 Rob Nicholson             M      Aycliffe Running Club                 43:00   42:32   8:30  62.1       12       M 60-64  61  
292   415 David Robson              M      Unattached                            43:02   42:42   8:32  55.4       33       M 45-49  48  
293   317 Pip McDonald              F      Sunderland Strollers                  43:03   42:41   8:32  56.8       19       F 20-34  33  
294   328 Paige McLeod              F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           43:04   42:44   8:33  59.0       4        F 15-19  16  
295   82  Helen Brown               F      Sunderland Strollers                  43:04   42:57   8:35  58.7       16       F 40-44  42  
296   403 Kelly Richards            F      Unattached                            43:05   42:50   8:34  56.9       14       F 35-39  35  
297   208 Kerry Graydon             F      Unattached                            43:07   42:49   8:34  56.5       20       F 20-34  29  
298   318 Alan McGarrity            M      Unattached                            43:11   42:48   8:34  59.6       17       M 55-59  57  
299   199 Roger Glenville           M      Unattached                            43:12   42:50   8:34  52.3       38       M 40-44  41  
300   30  Bev Baird                 F      Sunderland Strollers                  43:15   42:52   8:34  59.3       15       F 40-44  43  
301   113 Maria Clemmit             F      North York Moors AC                   43:17   43:08   8:38  56.1       23       F 20-34  30  
302   327 Juliette McLaren          F      Quakers Running Club                  43:23   43:17   8:39  57.9       17       F 40-44  41  
303   434 Steve Scott               M      Houghton Harriers & AC                43:27   43:11   8:38  62.9       13       M 60-64  64  
304   174 Heather Fenwick           F      Aycliffe Running Club                 43:34   43:05   8:37  57.5       15       F 35-39  39  
305   314 Kay Martin                F      Unattached                            43:35   43:03   8:37  56.2       21       F 20-34  30  
306   217 Thomas Harper             M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           43:35   43:17   8:39  74.0       2        M 75-79  77  
307   345 Lucy Mortlock             F      Unattached                            43:35   43:03   8:37  56.2       22       F 20-34  30  
308   138 Sally Dack                F      Unattached                            43:39   43:22   8:40  65.1       12       F 50-54  53  
309   10  Garth Allison             M      Unattached                            43:41   43:15   8:39  50.1       27       M 35-39  36  
310   287 Angela Lawlor             F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         43:47   43:31   8:42  57.6       18       F 40-44  41  
311   101 Rachel Carr               F      Stockton Striders AC                  43:49   43:15   8:39  56.0       24       F 20-34  22  
312   461 Mac Stephenson            M      South Shields Harriers & AC           43:55   43:38   8:44  70.8       3        M 75-79  75  
313   297 Richard Lloyd             M      Unattached                            43:57   43:36   8:43  50.6       28       M 35-39  39  
314   278 Pat Kirby                 F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             44:01   43:45   8:45  77.5       1        F 65-69  67  
315   450 Kirsty Smart              F      Unattached                            44:05   43:37   8:43  57.4       19       F 40-44  41  
316   46  Elizabeth Bayles          F      Sedgefield Harriers                   44:05   43:47   8:45  55.7       16       F 35-39  35  
317   425 Peter Roxby               M      Unattached                            44:08   43:46   8:45  52.8       34       M 45-49  45  
318   340 Michelle Morfitt          F      Unattached                            44:11   43:51   8:46  58.4       20       F 40-44  44  
319   135 Rob Craig                 M      Sunderland Strollers                  44:12   43:40   8:44  57.0       36       M 50-54  54  
320   496 Alex Vizireanu            M      Unattached                            44:14   43:59   8:48  49.9       29       M 35-39  38  
321   428 Joanne Ryce               F      Unattached                            44:18   43:58   8:48  56.3       17       F 35-39  39  
322   376 Patrick Parks             M      Redcar Running Club                   44:18   43:53   8:47  64.9       8        M 65-69  69  
323   121 Jim Conaghan              M      New Marske Harriers Club              44:22   44:07   8:49  77.5       1        M 80-84  80  
324   543 Karin Younger             F      Elvet Striders                        44:22   43:48   8:46  67.7       5        F 55-59  57  
325   27  Ron Avery                 M      Sunderland Strollers                  44:26   44:13   8:51  62.6       10       M 65-69  66  
326   516 Suzanne Watt              F      Unattached                            44:27   44:14   8:51  54.7       25       F 20-34  26  
327   529 Helen Wilkinson           F      Unattached                            44:27   44:14   8:51  54.7       26       F 20-34  25  
328   542 Ian Leslie Young          M      Quakers Running Club                  44:33   43:54   8:47  62.5       9        M 65-69  65  
329   225 Richard Henderson         M      Unattached                            44:38   44:04   8:49  50.9       39       M 40-44  41  
330   332 Sally Mendoza             F      Unattached                            44:41   44:22   8:52  54.5       27       F 20-34  25  
331   421 David Round               M      Sedgefield Harriers                   44:48   44:30   8:54  56.9       18       M 55-59  56  
332   337 Clair Minton              F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         44:56   44:38   8:56  55.5       18       F 35-39  39  
333   94  Claire Burns              F      Unattached                            44:58   44:34   8:55  56.2       21       F 40-44  41  
334   271 Jacqui Keeley             F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           45:03   44:44   8:57  68.9       2        F 60-64  60  
335   315 Jackie McCabe             F      Stockton Striders AC                  45:06   44:42   8:56  67.2       6        F 55-59  58  
336   43  Pamela Barrass            F      Quakers Running Club                  45:07   44:53   8:59  58.7       11       F 45-49  47  
337   445 Jessica Simpson           F      Unattached                            45:08   44:52   8:58  55.3       5        F 15-19  17  
338   426 Sid Rudd                  M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           45:09   44:50   8:58  64.2       4        M 70-74  70  
339   207 Marie Graves              F      Run Peterlee                          45:11   44:55   8:59  54.1       28       F 20-34  34  
340   239 Sheila Hudson             F      Sunderland Strollers                  45:11   44:47   8:57  71.6       3        F 60-64  63  
341   406 Lisa Richardson           F      Unattached                            45:14   44:39   8:56  54.9       19       F 35-39  37  
342   520 Ian Welch                 M      Redcar Running Club                   45:15   44:50   8:58  65.8       5        M 70-74  72  
343   483 Ian Threadkell            M      Darlington H & AC                     45:15   44:44   8:57  47.7       40       M 20-34  31  
344   522 Melinda West              F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           45:16   44:57   8:59  59.3       12       F 45-49  48  
345   302 Tracey Lowther            F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             45:18   45:11   9:02  56.7       22       F 40-44  44  
346   295 Charlie Lightfoot         M      Unattached                            45:30   45:10   9:02  47.2       41       M 20-34  24  
347   306 Stephen Maddison          M      Redcar Running Club                   45:31   45:05   9:01  57.6       19       M 55-59  59  
348   388 Kim Port                  F      Unattached                            45:38   45:23   9:05  53.3       29       F 20-34  31  
349   1   Jill Abel                 F      Stockton Striders AC                  45:46   45:31   9:06  64.3       7        F 55-59  56  
350   134 Kate Craggs               F      Unattached                            45:48   45:19   9:04  54.9       23       F 40-44  40  
351   40  Ian Barnes                M      Darlington H & AC                     45:55   45:37   9:07  78.9       2        M 80-84  82  
352   210 Debbie Grieve             F      Unattached                            45:55   45:23   9:05  63.0       13       F 50-54  54  
353   290 Georgina Letts            F      Sedgefield Harriers                   45:55   45:46   9:09  53.0       6        F 15-19  19  
354   464 Jennifer Storey           F      Unattached                            46:00   45:44   9:09  52.9       30       F 20-34  30  
355   550 Pat Edwards               F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         46:07   45:46   9:09  69.2       4        F 60-64  62  
356   250 Steven Jarvis             M      Unattached                            46:14   46:01   9:12  48.7       41       M 40-44  41  
357   41  Ian Baronowski            M      Aycliffe Running Club                 46:21   45:53   9:11  49.6       40       M 40-44  43  
358   443 Tina Short                F      Unattached                            46:24   45:55   9:11  52.7       31       F 20-34  24  
359   437 Michelle Scruby           F      Quakers Running Club                  46:27   46:13   9:15  52.7       20       F 35-39  35  
360   487 Ann Towers                F      Unattached                            46:31   45:55   9:11  67.1       5        F 60-64  60  
361   275 Matthew Kidd              M      Unattached                            46:33   46:13   9:15  46.5       42       M 20-34  34  
362   305 Janet Madden              F      Unattached                            46:37   46:14   9:15  55.9       13       F 45-49  45  
363   96  Alison Butcher            F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             46:38   46:23   9:17  59.5       15       F 50-54  51  
364   266 Bethany Joyce             F      Unattached                            46:40   46:10   9:14  52.4       32       F 20-34  23  
365   265 Stuart Joyce              M      Unattached                            46:40   46:09   9:14  52.6       37       M 50-54  51  
366   89  Helen Bullivant           F      Unattached                            46:41   46:20   9:16  59.5       14       F 50-54  51  
367   153 Christopher Dickinson     M      Unattached                            46:54   46:29   9:18  45.9       43       M 20-34  28  
368   144 Graham Darby              M      Sedgefield Harriers                   46:55   46:35   9:19  49.6       35       M 45-49  45  
369   92  Brian Burdon              M      Darlington H & AC                     47:02   46:42   9:20  57.1       14       M 60-64  62  
370   323 Christopher McGrath       M      Unattached                            47:03   46:36   9:19  45.8       44       M 20-34  31  
371   390 Louise Porter             F      Unattached                            47:19   46:49   9:22  54.3       24       F 40-44  43  
372   447 Christine Skelly          F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         47:21   46:45   9:21  55.3       14       F 45-49  45  
373   146 Lisa Davidson             F      Sunderland Strollers                  47:23   46:49   9:22  54.3       25       F 40-44  43  
374   260 Brian Johnston            M      Sunderland Strollers                  47:26   46:53   9:23  60.1       11       M 65-69  68  
375   163 Julie Ann Edwards         F      Unattached                            47:29   47:05   9:25  52.9       26       F 40-44  40  
376   91  Steph Bullock             F      Unattached                            47:40   47:17   9:27  51.2       33       F 20-34  28  
377   540 Michael Wynne             M      Unattached                            47:43   47:08   9:26  48.7       42       M 40-44  44  
378   192 Ann Gash                  F      Unattached                            47:44   47:16   9:27  61.2       8        F 55-59  55  
379   47  Steve Beckett             M      Unattached                            47:47   47:27   9:29  55.7       15       M 60-64  61  
380   214 Diane Hall                F      New Marske Harriers Club              47:48   47:16   9:27  63.5       9        F 55-59  58  
381   245 Craig Ivey                M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             47:54   47:34   9:31  44.8       45       M 20-34  30  
382   430 Kenny Salkeld             M      Unattached                            47:56   47:30   9:30  57.7       12       M 65-69  65  
383   512 Alison Watson             F      Unattached                            47:59   47:38   9:32  61.5       10       F 55-59  56  
384   70  Sue Bradley               F      Unattached                            48:00   47:38   9:32  62.2       11       F 55-59  57  
385   126 Chris Cordner             M      Unattached                            48:06   47:30   9:30  53.3       20       M 55-59  56  
386   489 Kelly Turnbull            F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         48:13   48:07   9:37  51.5       21       F 35-39  39  
387   380 Caroline Pearce           F      Unattached                            48:22   47:59   9:36  53.0       28       F 40-44  43  
388   240 Philippa Hughes           F      Unattached                            48:23   47:54   9:35  53.1       27       F 40-44  43  
389   130 Gillian Cowton            F      Quakers Running Club                  48:35   48:04   9:37  56.7       16       F 50-54  50  
390   308 Sandra Main               F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           48:38   48:17   9:39  66.4       6        F 60-64  63  
391   381 Richard Pearson           M      Unattached                            48:40   48:14   9:39  44.4       46       M 20-34  33  
392   378 Kika Patterson            F      Unattached                            48:51   48:15   9:39  50.4       34       F 20-34  34  
393   253 Pauline Johnson           F      North East Veterans AC                48:57   48:39   9:44  61.7       13       F 55-59  58  
394   221 Angus Hearmon             M      Sedgefield Harriers                   49:01   48:43   9:45  54.8       16       M 60-64  62  
395   106 Karen Chalkley            F      Elvet Striders                        49:02   48:35   9:43  59.6       12       F 55-59  55  
396   206 Jeanette Gratton          F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           49:03   48:37   9:43  63.4       7        F 60-64  60  
397   15  Lucy Applegarth           F      Darlington H & AC                     49:04   48:42   9:44  49.7       35       F 20-34  25  
398   382 Julie Penfold             F      Unattached                            49:15   48:45   9:45  51.1       29       F 40-44  40  
399   412 Ian Roberts               M      Unattached                            49:17   48:45   9:45  48.5       36       M 45-49  48  
400   454 Leanne Smith              F      Unattached                            49:28   49:00   9:48  49.4       36       F 20-34  31  
401   114 Gillian Close             F      Unattached                            49:30   48:57   9:47  51.9       30       F 40-44  43  
402   354 George Nicholson          M      Elvet Striders                        49:32   49:02   9:48  57.5       13       M 65-69  68  
403   411 Denise Roberts            F      Unattached                            49:32   49:01   9:48  51.4       31       F 40-44  42  
404   505 Sue Wallis                F      Unattached                            49:37   49:21   9:52  55.9       18       F 50-54  51  
405   120 Susan Collins             F      Unattached                            49:39   49:05   9:49  55.6       17       F 50-54  50  
406   389 Kathryn Port              F      Unattached                            49:46   49:32   9:54  59.1       14       F 55-59  56  
407   237 Emma Howard               F      Unattached                            49:51   49:16   9:51  49.1       37       F 20-34  26  
408   419 Sarah Roe                 F      Unattached                            49:55   49:27   9:53  48.9       39       F 20-34  31  
409   60  Alison Bloomfield         F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           50:00   49:35   9:55  56.9       19       F 50-54  53  
410   159 Louise Dwyer              F      Unattached                            50:04   49:26   9:53  49.0       38       F 20-34  29  
411   517 Helen Weatherhead         F      Unattached                            50:13   49:51   9:58  49.0       22       F 35-39  36  
412   99  Donna Campbell            F      Aycliffe Running Club                 50:27   49:58   10:00 50.5       32       F 40-44  42  
413   44  Christine Barrass         F      Unattached                            50:32   50:12   10:02 54.9       20       F 50-54  51  
414   236 Alison Horton             F      Sedgefield Harriers                   50:32   50:13   10:03 51.5       15       F 45-49  45  
415   183 Vicki Fort                F      Unattached                            50:35   49:57   9:59  48.4       40       F 20-34  29  
416   519 Rachael Welby             F      Unattached                            50:50   50:24   10:05 50.0       33       F 40-44  42  
417   482 Margaret Thompson         F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              51:02   50:37   10:07 59.3       15       F 55-59  58  
418   490 Julie Tweedy              F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           51:04   50:34   10:07 53.9       21       F 50-54  50  
419   408 Christine Richardson      F      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers    51:09   50:32   10:06 63.5       8        F 60-64  63  
420   449 Michael Skirving          M      Unattached                            51:09   50:45   10:09 46.3       37       M 45-49  47  
421   307 Rachel Maddison           F      Darlington H & AC                     51:10   50:48   10:10 47.7       42       F 20-34  33  
422   401 Helen Rice                F      Unattached                            51:10   50:31   10:06 50.7       34       F 40-44  44  
423   35  Hayley Barker             F      Unattached                            51:10   50:32   10:06 47.9       41       F 20-34  31  
424   166 Erika Enisz               F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           51:15   50:51   10:10 75.4       1        F 75-79  75  
425   366 Tricia O'Neill            F      Sunderland Strollers                  51:26   50:48   10:10 55.6       22       F 50-54  53  
426   235 Christine Holliday        F      Sunderland Strollers                  51:29   50:51   10:10 58.3       16       F 55-59  57  
427   492 Helen Tyreman             F      New Marske Harriers Club              51:29   50:58   10:12 57.5       17       F 55-59  56  
428   69  Sarah Boyd                F      Unattached                            51:43   51:07   10:13 47.3       43       F 20-34  27  
429   402 Helen Rich                F      Sunderland Strollers                  51:45   51:20   10:16 49.9       35       F 40-44  44  
430   349 Jo New                    F      Sunderland Strollers                  51:46   51:22   10:16 49.9       36       F 40-44  44  
431   417 Mandy Roche               F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              52:17   51:49   10:22 50.9       16       F 45-49  47  
432   462 Kathleen Stewart          F      North Shields Polytechnic Club        52:20   51:53   10:23 76.4       2        F 75-79  77  
433   98  Michelle Bytheway         F      Unattached                            52:31   52:11   10:26 50.5       17       F 45-49  47  
434   258 Phill Johnston            M      Quakers Running Club                  52:40   52:09   10:26 45.4       38       M 45-49  48  
435   319 Linda McGarrity           F      Unattached                            52:40   52:14   10:27 55.4       18       F 55-59  55  
436   151 Stephanie Dean            F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         52:41   52:25   10:29 46.2       44       F 20-34  27  
437   45  Glenn Batey               M      Unattached                            52:41   52:07   10:25 41.4       30       M 35-39  35  
438   259 Dawn Johnston             F      Quakers Running Club                  52:44   52:13   10:27 51.0       18       F 45-49  48  
439   538 Anne Woolven              F      Unattached                            52:47   52:09   10:26 62.4       9        F 60-64  64  
440   303 Catherine Lumb            F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             53:21   53:09   10:38 55.8       19       F 55-59  57  
441   480 Emma Thompson             F      Unattached                            53:25   52:47   10:33 48.2       37       F 40-44  43  
442   416 Melanie Robson            F      Unattached                            53:27   52:49   10:34 46.0       45       F 20-34  34  
443   63  Shirley Bond              F      Unattached                            53:28   53:17   10:39 55.6       20       F 55-59  57  
444   162 Lauren Earle              F      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers         53:38   53:30   10:42 45.2       46       F 20-34  21  
445   202 Rachel Golightly          F      Unattached                            53:40   53:15   10:39 48.1       38       F 40-44  44  
446   219 Tracy Hayden              F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             54:00   53:49   10:46 50.7       24       F 50-54  50  
447   185 Rebecca Franklin          F      Unattached                            54:05   53:49   10:46 50.1       19       F 45-49  49  
448   4   Lucy Aithwaite            F      Unattached                            54:16   53:41   10:44 45.4       23       F 35-39  35  
449   97  Gary Byrne                M      Unattached                            54:19   53:52   10:46 42.9       39       M 45-49  45  
450   294 Rosanne Lightfoot         F      Unattached                            54:20   53:45   10:45 53.2       23       F 50-54  54  
451   293 Craig Lightfoot           M      Unattached                            54:21   53:46   10:45 46.3       38       M 50-54  54  
452   193 David Gatley              M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC           54:28   53:50   10:46 45.4       39       M 50-54  52  
453   541 Denise Wynne              F      Unattached                            55:05   54:31   10:54 54.4       21       F 55-59  57  
454   229 Claire Hewitt             F      Quakers Running Club                  55:06   54:26   10:53 44.8       24       F 35-39  35  
455   510 Sally Watson              F      Quakers Running Club                  55:11   54:32   10:54 45.9       39       F 40-44  41  
456   422 George Routledge          M      Heaton Harriers & AC                  55:26   55:07   11:01 51.7       14       M 65-69  69  
457   285 Alison Laverick           F      Unattached                            55:35   55:00   11:00 50.2       25       F 50-54  51  
458   518 Rose Webb                 F      Radley AC                             55:47   55:29   11:06 64.9       1        F 70-74  71  
459   181 Julie Ann Forbes          F      Sunderland Strollers                  55:48   55:12   11:02 44.4       25       F 35-39  37  
460   61  Louise Bolt               F      Sunderland Strollers                  55:49   55:12   11:02 46.4       40       F 40-44  44  
461   117 Ian Codling               M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             56:27   56:16   11:15 55.9       4        M 75-79  76  
462   200 Louise Glover             F      Sunderland Harriers & AC              56:36   56:07   11:13 43.1       47       F 20-34  28  
463   342 Hilary Morley             F      Unattached                            56:51   56:21   11:16 49.0       26       F 50-54  51  
464   249 Kerry Jarvis              F      North York Moors AC                   56:52   56:12   11:14 46.4       20       F 45-49  46  
465   459 Andrew Steedman           M      Unattached                            56:52   56:16   11:15 40.8       43       M 40-44  44  
466   484 John Raymond Todd         M      Aycliffe Running Club                 56:56   56:21   11:16 60.7       3        M 80-84  80  
467   282 Gill Lamb                 F      Unattached                            57:00   56:28   11:18 51.2       22       F 55-59  55  
468   111 Matthew Clarkson          M      Unattached                            57:31   56:58   11:24 37.6       47       M 20-34  33  
469   503 Mandy Walker              F      Unattached                            57:31   57:04   11:25 43.2       26       F 35-39  38  
470   182 Melissa Forster           F      Unattached                            57:40   57:13   11:27 42.3       48       F 20-34  32  
471   277 Janette Kilgour           F      Heaton Harriers & AC                  57:44   57:28   11:30 58.2       2        F 65-69  66  
472   129 Linda Anne Coull          F      Stockton Striders AC                  57:51   57:26   11:29 53.0       23       F 55-59  59  
473   75  Gaynor Briscoe            F      Unattached                            58:10   57:32   11:30 44.5       41       F 40-44  44  
474   526 Sharon Wild               F      Unattached                            58:10   57:32   11:30 49.7       27       F 50-54  54  
475   460 Liz Stephenson            F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             58:37   58:13   11:39 42.3       27       F 35-39  38  
476   479 Kenneth Thomas            M      Shildon Running & AC                  58:55   58:48   11:46 43.4       21       M 55-59  57  
477   392 Rebecca Pritchard         F      Unattached                            59:15   58:44   11:45 46.4       28       F 50-54  50  
478   141 Jo Darby                  F      Unattached                            1:00:27 1:00:06 12:01 44.8       21       F 45-49  49  
479   142 Kevin Darby               M      Unattached                            1:00:27 1:00:06 12:01 38.8       40       M 45-49  46  
480   186 Jo Franks                 F      Unattached                            1:00:33 1:00:08 12:02 44.3       22       F 45-49  48  
481   429 Emma Sadler               F      Unattached                            1:01:05 1:00:35 12:07 41.3       42       F 40-44  41  
482   102 Anna Carruthers           F      Stockton Striders AC                  1:01:43 1:01:13 12:15 41.5       43       F 40-44  43  
483   453 Tim Smith                 M      Unattached                            1:02:14 1:01:34 12:19 48.6       6        M 70-74  73  
484   495 Jane Varey                F      Unattached                            1:02:19 1:01:51 12:22 42.6       23       F 45-49  47  
485   57  Lynn Blackett             F      Unattached                            1:04:14 1:03:44 12:45 38.9       28       F 35-39  39  
486   116 Marian Codling            F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers             1:04:49 1:04:18 12:52 60.6       3        F 75-79  76  
487   320 Kelly McGough             F      Unattached                            1:05:28 1:04:53 12:59 38.6       44       F 40-44  41  
488   322 Caroline McGough          F      Unattached                            1:05:47 1:05:15 13:03 50.5       3        F 65-69  65  
489   66  Catherine Boult           F      Unattached                            1:09:20 1:08:48 13:46 46.0       10       F 60-64  62  
490   16  Louise Archer             F      Unattached                            1:09:42 1:09:09 13:50 35.4       29       F 35-39  36  
491   321 Emily McGough             F      Unattached                            1:14:19 1:13:46 14:45 34.2       7        F 15-19  16  
492   261 Christine Jones           F      Unattached                            1:14:56 1:14:21 14:52 38.4       29       F 50-54  54  
493   244 Sharon Husband            F      Unattached                            1:17:43 1:17:08 15:26 34.9       24       F 45-49  49  


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Hassan Ben-Tiba 50  18  1       M               25:44 


Male 20 to 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Lewis Gamble-Thompson 189 29  2       M               25:53 
2     Greg Jayasuriya       251 29  3       M               26:10 
3     Michael Joyeux        267 33  4       M               26:16 
4     Alex Kiel             276 24  5       M               26:34 
5     Dean Newton           351 21  7       M               27:02 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Simon Bennett     6   36  11      M      Hartlepool   27:58 
2     Simon Kristiansen 281 35  13      M                   28:35 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Paul Wilson 535 40  8       M               27:20 
2     Justin Cox  131 43  19      M               29:00 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Dez Fielden 178 45  14      M               28:39 
2     Tim Allsop  11  48  38      M               30:09 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Peter Clough     115 52  26      M               29:13 
2     Kevin McLoughlin 329 50  37      M               30:08 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Steve Everett 168 56  15      M               28:41 
2     Peter Milburn 333 57  51      M               31:13 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Laurence Taylor 473 63  71      M               32:10 
2     Malcolm Cox     132 60  122     M               34:47 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     John Spraggett   457 67  154     M               35:54 
2     Peter Richardson 439 65  163     M               36:14 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Doug Welsh    521 70  248     M               40:42 
2     Daniel Gordon 203 72  257     M               41:24 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ronnie Sherwood 442 77  261     M               41:39 
2     Thomas Harper   217 77  306     M               43:35 


Male 80 to 84
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jim Conaghan 121 80  323     M               44:22 
2     Ian Barnes   40  82  351     M               45:55 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Nicole McIlvaney 324 15  109     F               34:16 


Female 20 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Josephine Stone 463 26  16      F               28:42 
2     Michelle Jane   247 32  102     F               33:50 
3     Michelle Avery  28  33  117     F               34:33 
4     Carly Henderson 227 26  130     F               34:54 
5     Rachel Ball     33  34  144     F               35:28 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Louise Talman      472 36  43      F               30:29 
2     Claire O'Callaghan 359 36  103     F               33:59 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Lisa Darby    143 44  125     F               34:50 
2     Helen Adamson 3   41  140     F               35:16 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Kay Neesam 348 49  58      F               31:39 
2     Kath Aspin 19  49  69      F               32:09 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Sue Phillips 384 54  99      F               33:44 
2     Linda Noble  357 51  113     F               34:28 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Angela Barnes 39  55  208     F               38:29 
2     Trish Kay     270 55  237     F               40:07 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Lyne Valentine 494 62  148     F               35:40 
2     Jacqui Keeley  271 60  334     F               45:03 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Pat Kirby       278 67  314     F               44:01 
2     Janette Kilgour 277 66  471     F               57:44 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Rose Webb 518 71  458     F               55:47 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Erika Enisz      166 75  424     F               51:15 
2     Kathleen Stewart 462 77  432     F               52:20 

Embed Code