Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Location: East Rutherford, NJ US 07073 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Name                 City               State Bib  Gender Age Age Group       AG Finish Clock    Pace  Age        
                                                                                              Time           Percentage 
===== ==================== ================== ===== ==== ====== === =============== ========= ======== ===== ========== 
1     Tomasz Wawrztniak    Garfield           NJ    13   M      32  30 to 39        1 Top Fin 19:51.68 6:24  67.9       
2     Daniel Amoroso       Hoboken            NJ    836  M      27  20 to 29        1         20:36.68 6:39  65.0       
3     Sergio Anaya         Hackensack         NJ    841  M      34  30 to 39        1         21:01.57 6:47  64.7       
4     Mike Miedler         West Caldwell      NJ    2    M      43  40 to 49        1         21:04.24 6:48  68.5       
5     Marek Tokarski       Ewing              NJ    2942 M      41  40 to 49        2         21:18.60 6:52  66.8       
6     Rafael Jominguez     Paterson           NJ    31   M      30  30 to 39        2         21:18.80 6:52  63.0       
7     Jeff Wells           Flanders           NJ    16   M      51  50 to 59        1         21:44.11 7:01  70.5       
8     John Kazlauskas      Woodbridge         NJ    2696 M      31  30 to 39        3         21:55.09 7:04  61.4       
9     Brian Wisowaty       Lyndhurst          NJ    2948 M      28  20 to 29        2         22:05.45 7:07  60.6       
10    Chris Conway         Ridgefield Park    NJ    23   M      56  50 to 59        2         22:30.32 7:15  70.8       
11    Chris Tapia          Harrison           NJ    2940 M      58  50 to 59        3         22:45.59 7:20  71.2       
12    Robert Dulin         Souderton          PA    2676 M      37  30 to 39        4         23:21.48 7:32  59.2       
13    Hugo Del Bove        Wyckoff            NJ    2674 M      66  60 to 69        1         23:40.89 7:38  73.2       
14    Danielle Calzaretta  Clifton            NJ    950  F      27  20 to 29        1 Top Fin 24:03.87 7:45  63.3       
15    Daniel Jimenez       Hackensack         NJ    2695 M      36  30 to 39        5         24:11.91 7:48  56.8       
16    Kenneth Ludizaca     Lydhurst           NJ    19   M      22  20 to 29        3         24:12.40 7:48  55.3       
17    Joe Zevits           Fort Lee           NJ    35   M      22  20 to 29        4         24:13.72 7:49  55.3       
18    Hiroyuki Omiya       River Edge         NJ    11   M      52  50 to 59        4         24:15.81 7:49  63.7       
19    Jonathan Kinney      Trenton            NJ    2698 M      40  40 to 49        3         24:16.75 7:50  58.2       
20    Carmen Ludizaca      Jersey City        NJ    7    F      33  30 to 39        1         24:24.74 7:52  62.5       
21    Dillon Turner        Fort Lee           NJ    36   M      26  20 to 29        5         24:38.47 7:57  54.3       
22    Edward Tyrrell       Ridgefield         CT    2944 M      64  60 to 69        2         25:21.97 8:11  67.2       
23    Ryan Bhattacharyya   Green Brook        NJ    45   M      23  20 to 29        6         25:28.39 8:13  52.6       
24    Wiliam Murphy        Springfield        NJ    14   M      34  30 to 39        6         25:30.38 8:14  53.3       
25    Carlos Sanchez       New York           NY    27   M      32  30 to 39        7         25:34.82 8:15  52.7       
26    Sebastian Delacruz   Cliffside Park     NJ    29   M      20  20 to 29        7         25:42.65 8:17  52.1       
27    Tammy Steinman       Wood Ridge         NJ    42   F      44  40 to 49        1         25:46.62 8:19  62.4       
28    Jose Martinez        Nyack              NY    2700 M      49  40 to 49        4         25:48.50 8:19  58.5       
29    Richard Barrette     Cresskill          NJ    1    M          No Age Provided 1         26:00.13 8:23             
30    Joseph Calzaretta    Clifton            NJ    956  M      25  20 to 29        8         26:23.30 8:31  50.7       
31    Kathryn Herr         Brooklyn           NY    2690 F      33  30 to 39        2         26:44.62 8:37  57.1       
32    Robert Petti         Branchburg         NJ    2921 M      31  30 to 39        8         26:51.00 8:40  50.1       
33    Louis Poulakos       North Bergen       NJ    2923 M      32  30 to 39        9         27:17.45 8:48  49.4       
34    Janine Koller        North Bergen       NJ    2699 F      55  50 to 59        1         27:36.14 8:54  65.3       
35    Richard Quinones     Bethlehem          PA    21   M      24  20 to 29        9         27:37.66 8:55  48.5       
36    Mario Mattesich      Fort Lee           NJ    34   M      27  20 to 29        10        27:37.67 8:55  48.5       
37    Tracy Herb           Nyack              NY    2689 F      49  40 to 49        2         28:40.15 9:15  58.8       
38    Janice Petretti      Holmdel            NJ    22   F      44  40 to 49        3         28:41.89 9:15  56.0       
39    Joe Ferraro          Whitehouse Station NJ    2679 M      67  60 to 69        3         28:54.95 9:19  60.5       
40    Shianne Owen                                  9    F      33  30 to 39        3         29:01.64 9:22  52.6       
41    John Feliciano       Clifton            NJ    12   M      26  20 to 29        11        29:06.14 9:23  46.0       
42    Hugo Jimenez         East Windsor       NJ    2694 M      26  20 to 29        12        29:07.76 9:24  46.0       
43    Nicole Busanic       Fort Lee           NJ    947  F      29  20 to 29        1         29:12.62 9:25  52.1       
44    Andy Caballero       Jersey City        NJ    948  M      25  20 to 29        13        29:28.87 9:30  45.4       
45    Elizabeth Addis      Elmwood Park       NJ    543  M      36  30 to 39        10        29:31.72 9:31  46.5       
46    Wansley Racine       Union              NJ    2925 M      24  20 to 29        14        29:51.00 9:38  44.9       
47    Aderito Vilar        Kearny             NJ    2945 M      57  50 to 59        5         29:59.37 9:40  53.6       
48    Rich Davidson        Rutherford         NJ    2671 M      45  40 to 49        5         29:59.68 9:40  48.9       
49    Nicole Arencibia     Bloomfield         NJ    842  F      25  20 to 29        2         30:00.18 9:41  50.8       
50    Lauren Faria         Chester            NJ    2678 F      29  20 to 29        3         30:25.48 9:49  50.1       
51    Juan Munoz           East Rutherford    NJ    2917 M      27  20 to 29        15        30:34.31 9:52  43.8       
52    Edgar Morsado        Paterson           NJ    30   M      29  20 to 29        16        30:38.75 9:53  43.7       
53    Jacquelyn Garlasco   Paramus            NJ    2686 F      29  20 to 29        4         30:46.05 9:55  49.5       
54    Nick Corvino         Florham Park       NJ    996  M      29  20 to 29        17        30:46.26 9:55  43.6       
55    Nicole Connelly      Lyndhurst          NJ    995  F      30  30 to 39        4         30:51.49 9:57  49.4       
56    Mark Benedetti       Plainfield         NJ    930  F      44  40 to 49        4         31:09.23 10:03 51.6       
57    Carlos Perez         West New York      NJ    2919 M      43  40 to 49        6         31:13.60 10:04 46.2       
58    Nicki Alessi         Lodi               NJ    772  F      33  30 to 39        5         31:26.99 10:08 48.5       
59    Gabe Avila           Fort Lee           NJ    47   M      25  20 to 29        18        31:34.09 10:11 42.4       
60    Laura Petti          Westwood           NJ    2920 F      29  20 to 29        5         31:39.45 10:13 48.1       
61    Michael Hinchy       Westwood           NJ    2691 M      28  20 to 29        19        31:39.62 10:13 42.3       
62    Melissa Murphy       Springfield        NJ    15   F      28  20 to 29        6         31:47.39 10:15 47.9       
63    Al-Lynn Symmons      East Orange        NJ    2939 F      33  30 to 39        6         31:57.70 10:18 47.8       
64    Paige Baffuto        Rutherford         NJ    875  F      24  20 to 29        7         31:59.68 10:19 47.6       
65    Meredith Baffuto     Rutherford         NJ    854  F      24  20 to 29        8         32:02.27 10:20 47.5       
66    Christopher Bienko   Kearny             NJ    934  M      24  20 to 29        20        32:38.59 10:32 41.0       
67    Matthew Frogel       Shrub Oak          NY    2682 M      14  14 to 19        1         32:41.04 10:33 43.2       
68    Elisa Villafranca    Flemington         NJ    8    F      13  13 and Under    1         32:46.11 10:34 50.8       
69    Carol Soto           Bloomfield         NJ    2937 F      36  30 to 39        7         32:52.36 10:36 46.7       
70    Linda Manzi          Bloomfield         NJ    20   F      34  30 to 39        8         32:52.36 10:36 46.5       
71    Jolene Rizkalla      River Edge         NJ    41   F      13  13 and Under    2         33:00.01 10:39 50.4       
72    Michael Rodriguez    Passaic            NJ    2931 M      31  30 to 39        11        33:04.00 10:40 40.7       
73    Ondrej Smalec        Cranford           NJ    2936 M      42  40 to 49        7         33:12.99 10:43 43.1       
74    Jon Brecka           Livingston         NJ    24   M      24  20 to 29        21        33:16.16 10:44 40.2       
75    Nancy Lopez          Wood Ridge         NJ    28   F      25  20 to 29        9         33:18.69 10:45 45.7       
76    Marcelina Marquez    Paterson           NJ    32   F      53  50 to 59        2         33:40.36 10:52 52.4       
77    Willie Quinones      West Milford       NJ    39   M      21  20 to 29        22        34:11.41 11:02 39.2       
78    Willie Quinones, Jr. New London         CT    2924 M      38  30 to 39        12        34:11.78 11:02 40.7       
79    Carol James          Stockton           NJ    2693 F      62  60 to 69        1         34:33.01 11:09 56.8       
80    Riddhi Patel         Bellerose          NY    5    F      30  30 to 39        9         35:08.19 11:20 43.3       
81    Prashant Patel       North Bergen       NJ    6    M      25  20 to 29        23        35:08.64 11:20 38.1       
82    J. Frogel                               NY    10   M      11  13 and Under    1         35:55.14 11:35 42.8       
83    Ken Frogel           Shrub Oak          NY    2681 M      53  50 to 59        6         35:55.46 11:35 43.3       
84    Laura Dickinson      New Brunswick      NJ    44   F      28  20 to 29        10        35:55.62 11:35 42.4       
85    Judy Albert          Paramus            NJ    760  F      71  70 and Over     1         36:21.26 11:44 60.8       
86    Judy Rivera                                   547  F      38  30 to 39        10        36:35.55 11:48 42.3       
87    Thomas Ripoli        Fort Lee           NJ    38   M      35  30 to 39        13        36:35.92 11:48 37.4       
88    Lasanna Allen        Clifton            NJ    786  F      24  20 to 29        11        36:49.98 11:53 41.3       
89    Dean Egizi           North Bergen       NJ    2677 M      54  50 to 59        7         36:58.51 11:55 42.4       
90    Elizabeth Diakos     Harrison           NJ    2675 F      59  50 to 59        3         37:07.92 11:58 50.9       
91    Katie Waelde         Roselle            NJ    2946 F      34  30 to 39        11        37:10.38 11:59 41.2       
92    Liz Brooks           Hamilton           NJ    938  M      32  30 to 39        14        38:26.93 12:24 35.1       
93    T. Miedler           West Caldwell      NJ    3    F      12  13 and Under    3         38:28.85 12:25 44.2       
94    J. Miedler           West Caldwell      NJ    4    F      12  13 and Under    4         38:36.87 12:27 44.1       
95    Lynn Svevar          Hillsdale          NJ    2938 F      28  20 to 29        12        38:58.01 12:34 39.1       
96    Luis Garcia          Lyndhurst          NJ    2685 M      53  50 to 59        8         40:10.33 12:57 38.8       
97    Thmira Chapman       Brick              NJ    17   F      36  30 to 39        12        40:29.10 13:04 38.0       
98    Jeanette Garcia      Lyndhurst          NJ    2683 F      47  40 to 49        5         40:31.54 13:04 40.7       
99    Jocelyn Garcia       Kearny             NJ    2684 F      23  20 to 29        13        40:32.04 13:05 37.6       
100   Gina Rafla           River Edge         NJ    40   F      38  30 to 39        13        41:15.20 13:18 37.5       
101   Avive Seidman        Wayne              NJ    2932 F      59  50 to 59        4         45:57.00 14:49 41.1       
102   Gelsomina Pic        Weehawken          NJ    2922 F      25  20 to 29        14        45:57.09 14:49 33.1       
103   Christina Campos     Jersey City        NJ    33   F      29  20 to 29        15        45:57.15 14:49 33.1       
104   Mary Fragale         Milltown           NJ    2680 F      52  50 to 59        5         46:22.23 14:57 37.6       
105   Christal White       South Orange       NJ    2947 F      39  30 to 39        14        46:26.50 14:59 33.5       
106   Patricia Deangelis   Flemington         NJ    2673 F      38  30 to 39        15        48:25.64 15:37 32.0       
107   Patrick Cillo        Fort Lee           NJ    37   M          No Age Provided 2         50:23.63 16:15            
108   Larine Patterson     Newark             NJ    2918 F      38  30 to 39        16        56:47.20 18:19 27.3       
109   Alberta Patterson    East Orange        NJ    46   F      41  40 to 49        6         56:48.34 18:19 27.7       
110   Sara Hanna           Rutherford         NJ    26   F      20  20 to 29        16        56:53.16 18:21 26.8       
111   Karoline Jimenez     Wallington         NJ    25   F      19  14 to 19        1         56:53.25 18:21 26.8       

Additional results can be found at http://www.walkwithme.org/nj.

Embed Code