The Blarney Stone 5k/10k/Half Marathon

Sun March 17, 2019 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                     Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                          Time      Time                Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     787 Mike Blossom             M      41:26.6   41:23.1   6:41  44  1        M Overall 
2     578 Brandon Kane             M      41:49.9   41:48.3   6:45  16  1        M 15-19   
3     499 Jeff Booth               M      42:01.9   41:56.2   6:46  54  1        M Master  
4     540 Elizabeth Stomski        F      42:59.1   42:10.1   6:48  35  1        F Overall 
5     593 Debbie Winchell          F      45:25.5   45:17.5   7:18  41  1        F Master  
6     556 Ken Shay                 M      46:21.7   46:17.0   7:28  35  1        M 35-39   
7     764 Clifford McConkey        M      46:40.6   46:17.9   7:28  33  1        M 30-34   
8     588 Khati Brazee             F      46:26.4   46:22.6   7:29  38  1        F 35-39   
9     538 Samantha Ybarra          F      46:58.9   46:24.0   7:29  32  1        F 30-34   
10    574 Rhonda Dick              F      46:27.1   46:25.1   7:29  50  1        F 50-54   
11    553 Robert Cross             M      47:05.3   46:34.9   7:31  30  2        M 30-34   
12    520 Justus Holben            M      47:10.9   46:46.5   7:33  13  1        M 0-14    
13    772 Tom Schafer              M      47:01.4   46:48.7   7:33  56  1        M 55-59   
14    560 Kyla Crawford            F      47:19.9   47:07.4   7:36  30  2        F 30-34   
15    796 Sarah Wynn               F      47:24.5   47:18.5   7:38  40  1        F 40-44   
16    570 Troy Hale                M      47:59.2   47:53.5   7:43  39  2        M 35-39   
17    592 Rebecca Willis           F      48:08.8   48:01.4   7:45  45  1        F 45-49   
18    766 Dave Trumpie             M      49:20.0   48:56.8   7:54  49  1        M 45-49   
19    590 Erik Wesslen             M      49:10.5   49:02.2   7:55  30  3        M 30-34   
20    563 Drew Graham              M      49:44.7   49:27.0   7:59  34  4        M 30-34   
21    506 Julie Hennessy           F      49:42.4   49:28.4   7:59  53  2        F 50-54   
22    529 Megan Merrill            F      50:13.4   50:04.5   8:05  35  2        F 35-39   
23    770 Robert Poznanski         M      50:37.5   50:27.3   8:08  56  2        M 55-59   
24    580 Mike Lee                 M      50:59.0   50:41.0   8:10  52  1        M 50-54   
25    530 Abigail Tanner           F      51:26.3   51:07.0   8:15  33  3        F 30-34   
26    552 Stacia Buchanan          F      51:23.9   51:17.9   8:16  38  3        F 35-39   
27    516 Lauren Dahlke            F      52:59.2   52:31.2   8:28  15  1        F 15-19   
28    511 Andrew Brisbo            M      52:55.6   52:42.7   8:30  35  3        M 35-39   
29    591 Susan Cornish            F      52:59.5   52:50.5   8:31  38  4        F 35-39   
30    501 Tim Bellmer              M      53:18.1   53:10.7   8:35  26  1        M 25-29   
31    800 Steve Brennan            M      53:49.1   53:24.4   8:37  54  2        M 50-54   
32    741 Wanda Darrow             F      53:34.7   53:31.0   8:38  49  2        F 45-49   
33    519 Beth Holben              F      54:16.6   53:53.5   8:42  43  2        F 40-44   
34    754 Lynnsy Maxwell           M      54:02.7   53:54.7   8:42  45  2        M 45-49   
35    752 Caitlin Carmody          F      54:36.4   54:06.9   8:44  24  1        F 20-24   
36    771 Nina Poznanski           F      55:12.4   54:15.1   8:45  15  2        F 15-19   
37    521 Laura Hillaker           F      55:12.5   54:47.8   8:50  42  3        F 40-44   
38    512 Jeane Kring              F      55:05.9   54:55.3   8:52  45  3        F 45-49   
39    513 Thomas Kring             M      55:07.4   54:57.5   8:52  50  3        M 50-54   
40    699 Todd Goulding            M      56:24.1   55:27.7   8:57  42  1        M 40-44   
41    525 Jim Stewart              M      56:00.1   55:30.5   8:57  44  2        M 40-44   
42    555 Ashleigh Schaberg        F      56:02.3   55:36.2   8:58  44  4        F 40-44   
43    579 John Hubbard             M      55:56.1   55:51.4   9:01  30  5        M 30-34   
44    524 Hilary Olson             F      56:24.8   55:57.3   9:02  35  5        F 35-39   
45    532 Deb Smith                F      57:00.8   56:38.8   9:08  60  1        F 60-64   
46    700 Thomas Tocco             M      57:21.6   57:15.0   9:14  49  3        M 45-49   
47    767 Carol Ann Hahn           F      57:47.1   57:18.1   9:15  41  5        F 40-44   
48    762 James Carter             M      57:48.2   57:31.3   9:17  13  2        M 0-14    
49    761 Olivia Carter            F      57:48.4   57:31.7   9:17  38  6        F 35-39   
50    523 Stephanie Lewandowski    F      57:57.9   57:31.9   9:17  46  4        F 45-49   
51    632 Laurie White             F      57:59.4   57:52.2   9:20  49  5        F 45-49   
52    561 Erin Robinson            F      58:17.5   58:00.7   9:21  32  4        F 30-34   
53    568 Daykon Hiram             M      58:25.6   58:01.7   9:22  43  3        M 40-44   
54    535 Mike Gapp                M      58:39.8   58:19.3   9:24  54  4        M 50-54   
55    527 Kelle Sajdak             F      59:03.1   58:32.7   9:27  30  5        F 30-34   
56    515 Dave Dahlke              M      59:11.6   58:38.5   9:28  52  5        M 50-54   
57    514 Vicki Dahlke             F      59:13.0   58:42.3   9:28  47  6        F 45-49   
58    533 Rebecca King             F      59:11.2   58:45.9   9:29  57  1        F 55-59   
59    633 Kathie Boynton           F      59:13.0   58:48.6   9:29  45  7        F 45-49   
60    547 Lisa Ruble               F      59:28.0   58:56.7   9:30  33  6        F 30-34   
61    537 Michael Harris           M      59:24.5   59:04.1   9:32  52  6        M 50-54   
62    717 Heather McGowan          F      1:00:07.0 59:31.5   9:36  33  7        F 30-34   
63    577 Brian Kane               M      59:58.1   59:54.0   9:40  44  4        M 40-44   
64    573 William Rogers-snodgrass M      1:00:22.6 59:54.1   9:40  29  2        M 25-29   
65    753 Elizabeth Maxwell        F      1:00:17.1 1:00:07.8 9:42  42  6        F 40-44   
66    522 Tina Stewart             F      1:01:10.9 1:00:42.0 9:47  43  7        F 40-44   
67    562 Alex Fitzpatrick         M      1:01:17.2 1:00:48.3 9:48  45  4        M 45-49   
68    534 Kathy Simon              F      1:01:52.2 1:01:26.6 9:55  60  2        F 60-64   
69    559 Kaylan Shrum             F      1:01:37.9 1:01:26.7 9:55  31  8        F 30-34   
70    503 Mary Beth Minarik        F      1:01:55.3 1:01:30.6 9:55  49  8        F 45-49   
71    589 Sarah Snyder             F      1:03:16.9 1:02:39.3 10:06 38  7        F 35-39   
72    678 Kristen Stinedurf        F      1:03:39.6 1:03:03.2 10:10 32  9        F 30-34   
73    679 Lori Imboden             F      1:03:39.0 1:03:03.4 10:10 39  8        F 35-39   
74    539 Linnea Eifert            F      1:03:44.1 1:03:07.1 10:11 42  8        F 40-44   
75    548 Brian Ruble              M      1:04:42.9 1:04:09.8 10:21 32  6        M 30-34   
76    545 Nancy Seelye             F      1:05:05.4 1:04:30.1 10:24 65  1        F 65-69   
77    596 Britt Thompson           F      1:07:02.4 1:06:06.8 10:40 40  9        F 40-44   
78    575 Jenny Transue            F      1:06:38.4 1:06:08.4 10:40 54  3        F 50-54   
79    531 Josanna Sutka            F      1:06:51.7 1:06:11.1 10:41 39  9        F 35-39   
80    635 Megan Carnaghi           F      1:06:50.7 1:06:11.4 10:41 28  1        F 25-29   
81    543 Denise Townsend          F      1:07:32.7 1:06:45.7 10:46 57  2        F 55-59   
82    565 Kelly Gluszewski         F      1:07:32.3 1:06:57.7 10:48 41  10       F 40-44   
83    507 Patricia Kuptz           F      1:07:49.6 1:07:30.5 10:53 58  3        F 55-59   
84    546 Gary Seelye              M      1:08:17.9 1:07:43.2 10:55 68  1        M 65-69   
85    549 Denise Brembeck          F      1:08:19.0 1:07:44.2 10:56 57  4        F 55-59   
86    567 Jill Walters             F      1:08:21.5 1:08:04.6 10:59 35  10       F 35-39   
87    564 Scott Blust              M      1:08:23.4 1:08:06.7 10:59 37  4        M 35-39   
88    666 Amy Latka                F      1:08:22.3 1:08:15.3 11:01 39  11       F 35-39   
89    587 Michael Higbee           M      1:10:16.1 1:09:19.1 11:11 38  5        M 35-39   
90    536 Lori Fountain            F      1:10:16.6 1:09:46.7 11:15 43  11       F 40-44   
91    756 Chris Pike               M      1:11:45.4 1:10:54.2 11:26 31  7        M 30-34   
92    576 Katie Pike               F      1:11:44.6 1:10:54.4 11:26 32  10       F 30-34   
93    550 Amy Rebideaux            F      1:11:12.3 1:11:04.3 11:28 31  11       F 30-34   
94    551 Stephen Schwitzer        M      1:16:00.3 1:15:51.3 12:14 48  5        M 45-49   
95    582 Larry Vedder             M      1:17:01.6 1:16:16.6 12:18 64  1        M 60-64   
96    581 Michelle Shell           F      1:18:11.6 1:17:31.6 12:30 32  12       F 30-34   
97    793 Vicki Roush              F      1:20:28.1 1:19:47.9 12:52 43  12       F 40-44   
98    508 Aubree Swab              F      1:20:37.1 1:20:16.9 12:57 26  2        F 25-29   
99    731 Linda Kuhlman            F      1:21:54.7 1:21:08.8 13:05 69  2        F 65-69   
100   779 Julie Ruemenapp          F      1:21:48.5 1:21:23.8 13:08 23  2        F 20-24   
101   566 Chelsea Lewis            F      1:22:22.6 1:21:52.7 13:12 26  3        F 25-29   
102   571 Brianna Anderson         F      1:22:24.0 1:21:53.7 13:13 27  4        F 25-29   
103   500 Sharon Edgar             F      1:22:32.6 1:21:58.5 13:13 56  5        F 55-59   
104   502 Barb Ryan                F      1:24:03.9 1:23:00.1 13:23 63  3        F 60-64   
105   544 Jan Weirauch             F      1:27:57.3 1:27:10.0 14:04 56  6        F 55-59   
106   732 Brenda Seeger            F      1:28:31.4 1:27:59.6 14:12 53  4        F 50-54   
107   583 Frank Maston             M      1:32:29.5 1:31:31.9 14:46 64  2        M 60-64   
108   558 Julie Kontkiewicz        F      1:35:13.8 1:34:26.8 15:14 28  5        F 25-29   
109   542 Gregory Minshall         M      1:35:05.2 1:34:29.9 15:15 61  3        M 60-64   
110   554 Julie Day                F      1:43:25.8 1:42:39.9 16:34 56  7        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mike Blossom 787 44  1       M               41:23.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Elizabeth Stomski 540 35  4       F      Lansing MI US 42:10.1 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jeff Booth 499 54  3       M      Holt MI US 41:56.2 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Debbie Winchell 593 41  5       F      Homer MI US 45:17.5 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Justus Holben 520 13  12      M      DeWitt MI US 46:46.5 
2     James Carter  762 13  48      M                   57:31.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brandon Kane 578 16  2       M      Charlotte MI US 41:48.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tim Bellmer              501 26  30      M      Caledonia MI US 53:10.7 
2     William Rogers-snodgrass 573 29  64      M      Mason MI US     59:54.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Clifford McConkey 764 33  7       M                         46:17.9   
2     Robert Cross      553 30  11      M      Charlotte MI US    46:34.9   
3     Erik Wesslen      590 30  19      M      Okemos MI US       49:02.2   
4     Drew Graham       563 34  20      M      Kalamazoo MI US    49:27.0   
5     John Hubbard      579 30  43      M      East Lansing MI US 55:51.4   
6     Brian Ruble       548 32  75      M      Potterville MI US  1:04:09.8 
7     Chris Pike        756 31  91      M                         1:10:54.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ken Shay       556 35  6       M      Grand Ledge MI US 46:17.0   
2     Troy Hale      570 39  16      M      Lansing MI US     47:53.5   
3     Andrew Brisbo  511 35  28      M      Mason MI US       52:42.7   
4     Scott Blust    564 37  87      M      Dewitt MI US      1:08:06.7 
5     Michael Higbee 587 38  89      M      Holt MI US        1:09:19.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Todd Goulding 699 42  40      M      Mason MI US     55:27.7 
2     Jim Stewart   525 44  41      M      Mason MI US     55:30.5 
3     Daykon Hiram  568 43  53      M      Mason MI US     58:01.7 
4     Brian Kane    577 44  63      M      Charlotte MI US 59:54.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Dave Trumpie      766 49  18      M                      48:56.8   
2     Lynnsy Maxwell    754 45  34      M      Lawton MI US    53:54.7   
3     Thomas Tocco      700 49  46      M      Rochester MI US 57:15.0   
4     Alex Fitzpatrick  562 45  67      M      Lansing MI US   1:00:48.3 
5     Stephen Schwitzer 551 48  94      M      Lansing MI US   1:15:51.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mike Lee       580 52  24      M      Hudsonville MI US 50:41.0 
2     Steve Brennan  800 54  31      M                        53:24.4 
3     Thomas Kring   513 50  39      M      Mason MI US       54:57.5 
4     Mike Gapp      535 54  54      M      Allegan MI US     58:19.3 
5     Dave Dahlke    515 52  56      M      Holt MI US        58:38.5 
6     Michael Harris 537 52  61      M      Grand Ledge MI US 59:04.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tom Schafer      772 56  13      M               46:48.7 
2     Robert Poznanski 770 56  23      M               50:27.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Larry Vedder     582 64  95      M      Lansing MI US     1:16:16.6 
2     Frank Maston     583 64  107     M      Portage MI US     1:31:31.9 
3     Gregory Minshall 542 61  109     M      Potterville MI US 1:34:29.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Gary Seelye 546 68  84      M      Bath MI US 1:07:43.2 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Lauren Dahlke  516 15  27      F      Holt MI US 52:31.2 
2     Nina Poznanski 771 15  36      F                 54:15.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Caitlin Carmody 752 24  35      F      Lansing MI US 54:06.9   
2     Julie Ruemenapp 779 23  100     F                    1:21:23.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Megan Carnaghi    635 28  80      F      Lansing MI US     1:06:11.4 
2     Aubree Swab       508 26  98      F      Charlotte MI US   1:20:16.9 
3     Chelsea Lewis     566 26  101     F      Novi MI US        1:21:52.7 
4     Brianna Anderson  571 27  102     F      Lansing MI US     1:21:53.7 
5     Julie Kontkiewicz 558 28  108     F      Williamston MI US 1:34:26.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Samantha Ybarra   538 32  9       F      Lansing MI US      46:24.0   
2     Kyla Crawford     560 30  14      F      Williamston MI US  47:07.4   
3     Abigail Tanner    530 33  25      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 51:07.0   
4     Erin Robinson     561 32  52      F      Morrice MI US      58:00.7   
5     Kelle Sajdak      527 30  55      F      Lansing MI US      58:32.7   
6     Lisa Ruble        547 33  60      F      Potterville MI US  58:56.7   
7     Heather McGowan   717 33  62      F      Holt MI US         59:31.5   
8     Kaylan Shrum      559 31  69      F      Lansing MI US      1:01:26.7 
9     Kristen Stinedurf 678 32  72      F      Grand Ledge MI US  1:03:03.2 
10    Katie Pike        576 32  92      F      East Lansing MI US 1:10:54.4 
11    Amy Rebideaux     550 31  93      F      Lansing MI US      1:11:04.3 
12    Michelle Shell    581 32  96      F      Lake Orion MI US   1:17:31.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Khati Brazee    588 38  8       F      Lansing MI US         46:22.6   
2     Megan Merrill   529 35  22      F      Eaton Rapids MI US    50:04.5   
3     Stacia Buchanan 552 38  26      F      Lansing MI US         51:17.9   
4     Susan Cornish   591 38  29      F      Paw Paw MI US         52:50.5   
5     Hilary Olson    524 35  44      F      DeWitt MI US          55:57.3   
6     Olivia Carter   761 38  49      F                            57:31.7   
7     Sarah Snyder    589 38  71      F      Portage MI US         1:02:39.3 
8     Lori Imboden    679 39  73      F      Romeo MI US           1:03:03.4 
9     Josanna Sutka   531 39  79      F      Lansing MI US         1:06:11.1 
10    Jill Walters    567 35  86      F      Williamston MI US     1:08:04.6 
11    Amy Latka       666 39  88      F      Rochester Hills MI US 1:08:15.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Sarah Wynn        796 40  15      F                     47:18.5   
2     Beth Holben       519 43  33      F      DeWitt MI US   53:53.5   
3     Laura Hillaker    521 42  37      F      Lansing MI US  54:47.8   
4     Ashleigh Schaberg 555 44  42      F      Mason MI US    55:36.2   
5     Carol Ann Hahn    767 41  47      F                     57:18.1   
6     Elizabeth Maxwell 753 42  65      F      Lawton MI US   1:00:07.8 
7     Tina Stewart      522 43  66      F      Mason MI US    1:00:42.0 
8     Linnea Eifert     539 42  74      F      Mason MI US    1:03:07.1 
9     Britt Thompson    596 40  77      F      Rockford MI US 1:06:06.8 
10    Kelly Gluszewski  565 41  82      F      Lansing MI US  1:06:57.7 
11    Lori Fountain     536 43  90      F      Lansing MI US  1:09:46.7 
12    Vicki Roush       793 43  97      F                     1:19:47.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rebecca Willis        592 45  17      F      Homer MI US       48:01.4   
2     Wanda Darrow          741 49  32      F      Potterville MI US 53:31.0   
3     Jeane Kring           512 45  38      F      Mason MI US       54:55.3   
4     Stephanie Lewandowski 523 46  50      F      DeWitt MI US      57:31.9   
5     Laurie White          632 49  51      F      Grand Blanc MI US 57:52.2   
6     Vicki Dahlke          514 47  57      F      Holt MI US        58:42.3   
7     Kathie Boynton        633 45  59      F      Dewitt MI US      58:48.6   
8     Mary Beth Minarik     503 49  70      F      Lansing MI US     1:01:30.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rhonda Dick    574 50  10      F      Dewitt MI US     46:25.1   
2     Julie Hennessy 506 53  21      F      Lake Orion MI US 49:28.4   
3     Jenny Transue  575 54  78      F      Okemos MI US     1:06:08.4 
4     Brenda Seeger  732 53  106     F      Lansing MI US    1:27:59.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Rebecca King    533 57  58      F      Okemos MI US       58:45.9   
2     Denise Townsend 543 57  81      F      Dansville MI US    1:06:45.7 
3     Patricia Kuptz  507 58  83      F      Charlotte MI US    1:07:30.5 
4     Denise Brembeck 549 57  85      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:07:44.2 
5     Sharon Edgar    500 56  103     F      Lansing MI US      1:21:58.5 
6     Jan Weirauch    544 56  105     F      Mason MI US        1:27:10.0 
7     Julie Day       554 56  110     F      Lansing MI US      1:42:39.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Deb Smith   532 60  45      F      Lansing MI US 56:38.8   
2     Kathy Simon 534 60  68      F      Fowler MI US  1:01:26.6 
3     Barb Ryan   502 63  104     F      Belding MI US 1:23:00.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Nancy Seelye  545 65  76      F      Bath MI US    1:04:30.1 
2     Linda Kuhlman 731 69  99      F      Lansing MI US 1:21:08.8 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/blarney-results.html.

Embed Code